San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 1 at Kit Carson Park on 10/3/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline So V 19:21 6:21 3.05 5/45 1/9 1/9 4/6
Cristina Solis So JV 23:38 8:36 2.75 22/29 2/3 2/3 6/6 24:33
(0:55,3.7)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Elise Miller Jr V 24:03 7:53 3.05 33/45 5/9 5/9 4/6
Isabella Medina Sr V 28:49 9:27 3.05 44/45 9/9 9/9 2/2
Khristin Lovato So JV 23:37 8:35 2.75 21/29 1/3 1/3 6/6 27:46
(4:09,14.9)
24:52
(1:15,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mariah Lingnau Sr V 25:49 8:28 3.05 40/45 7/9 7/9 4/4
Megan Spear Sr V 23:30 7:42 3.05 31/45 4/9 4/9 4/6
Raegan Beckham Sr V 24:37 8:04 3.05 35/45 6/9 6/9 4/4
Renee Hernandez Fr JV 23:51 8:40 2.75 24/29 3/3 3/3 5/6
Reynna Saavedra So V 20:38 6:46 3.05 11/45 2/9 2/9 4/6
Sophie Belair Sr V 21:20 7:00 3.05 16/45 3/9 3/9 4/6 21:04 21:04
Yovana Soria Sr V 26:18 8:37 3.05 41/45 8/9 8/9 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 108:52
4:42
3.05 7:08 6:21 7:53 91 6:31 108:18 108:18 Anna Exline (5), Reynna Saavedra (11), Sophie Belair (16), Megan Spear (29), Elise Miller (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo Jr Mission Vista 18:18 6:00
2 Amy Brown Sr Ramona 18:28 6:03
3 Alyssa Davis Sr Ramona 19:03 6:15
4 Rachel Favela Sr Valley Center 19:20 6:20
5 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 19:21 6:21 1/9 1/9 4/6
6 Sharon Giron Jr Valley Center 19:33 6:25
7 Ariel Olvera-Kovacic Jr Ramona 19:48 6:30
8 Elizabeth Zorrilla Sr Valley Center 20:13 6:38
9 Soleil Escalante Sr Valley Center 20:26 6:42
10 Katie Teel Jr Mission Vista 20:33 6:44
11 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 20:38 6:46 2/9 2/9 4/6
12 Kiana Garcia Sr Mission Vista 20:39 6:46
13 Michaela Meskell Sr Ramona 20:40 6:47
14 Alice Lei So Mission Vista 21:04 6:54
15 Abigail Cotton So Valley Center 21:16 6:58
16 Sophie Belair Sr San Pasqual 21:20 7:00 3/9 3/9 4/6 21:04 21:04
17 Grace Knowd Sr Ramona 21:28 7:02
18 Jordan Fawcett So Mission Vista 21:33 7:04
19 Maya Papoulias Fr Fallbrook 21:38 7:06
20 Isabella Merrick Sr Valley Center 22:02 7:13
21 Brisa Chavez Sr Escondido 22:05 7:14
22 Ariatna Luis Sr Mission Vista 22:14 7:17
23 Melissa Martinez Jr Escondido 22:19 7:19
24 Yvette Martinez So Ramona 22:24 7:21
25 Analise McCoy Fr Valley Center 22:57 7:31
26 Iselah Cabello Jr Fallbrook 23:04 7:34
27 Francesca Debaets So Mission Vista 23:10 7:36
28 Harmony Rangel So Mission Vista 23:23 7:40
29 Maya Moniz Sr Ramona 23:24 7:40
30 Zoey Haug Jr Mission Vista 23:29 7:42
31 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 23:30 7:42 4/9 4/9 4/6
32 Julianna Quevedo So Mission Vista 23:58 7:51
33 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 24:03 7:53 5/9 5/9 4/6
34 Piper King Jr Mission Vista 24:10 7:55
35 Raegan Beckham Sr San Pasqual 24:37 8:04 6/9 6/9 4/4
36 Maya Rink Sr Fallbrook 24:59 8:11
37 Tiffani Yanez Jr Escondido 25:04 8:13
38 Joana Ramirez Sr Escondido 25:05 8:13
39 Emily Sykes Jr Mission Vista 25:39 8:25
40 Mariah Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 25:49 8:28 7/9 7/9 4/4
41 Yovana Soria Sr San Pasqual 26:18 8:37 8/9 8/9 2/2
42 Mayra Dominguez Sr Escondido 26:44 8:46
43 Jade Boltinghouse Fr Fallbrook 28:40 9:24
44 Isabella Medina Sr San Pasqual 28:49 9:27 9/9 9/9 2/2
45 Maddy Gaul So Fallbrook 28:54 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:56
100:48
20:10
6:37
42 Rachel Favela
Sr
19:20
6:20
4
Sharon Giron
Jr
19:33
6:25
6
Elizabeth Zorrilla
Sr
20:13
6:38
8
Soleil Escalante
Sr
20:26
6:42
9
Abigail Cotton
So
21:16
6:58
15
Isabella Merrick
Sr
22:02
7:13
20
Analise McCoy
Fr
22:57
7:31
25
1 Ramona
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
99:27
19:53
6:31
42 Amy Brown
Sr
18:28
6:03
2
Alyssa Davis
Sr
19:03
6:15
3
Ariel Olvera-Kovacic
Jr
19:48
6:30
7
Michaela Meskell
Sr
20:40
6:47
13
Grace Knowd
Sr
21:28
7:02
17
Yvette Martinez
So
22:24
7:21
24
Maya Moniz
Sr
23:24
7:40
28
3 Mission Vista
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:15
102:07
20:25
6:42
55 Bella Longo
Jr
18:18
6:00
1
Katie Teel
Jr
20:33
6:44
10
Kiana Garcia
Sr
20:39
6:46
12
Alice Lei
So
21:04
6:54
14
Jordan Fawcett
So
21:33
7:04
18
Ariatna Luis
Sr
22:14
7:17
22
Francesca Debaets
So
23:10
7:36
27
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:42
108:52
21:46
7:08
91 Anna Exline
So
19:21
6:21
5
Reynna Saavedra
So
20:38
6:46
11
Sophie Belair
Sr
21:20
7:00
16
Megan Spear
Sr
23:30
7:42
29
Elise Miller
Jr
24:03
7:53
30
Raegan Beckham
Sr
24:37
8:04
31
Mariah Lingnau
Sr
25:49
8:28
35
5 Escondido
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:39
121:17
24:15
7:57
147 Brisa Chavez
Sr
22:05
7:14
21
Melissa Martinez
Jr
22:19
7:19
23
Tiffani Yanez
Jr
25:04
8:13
33
Joana Ramirez
Sr
25:05
8:13
34
Mayra Dominguez
Sr
26:44
8:46
36








6 Fallbrook
5-6-5-6-6
Gap: 7:16
127:15
25:27
8:21
152 Maya Papoulias
Fr
21:38
7:06
19
Iselah Cabello
Jr
23:04
7:34
26
Maya Rink
Sr
24:59
8:11
32
Jade Boltinghouse
Fr
28:40
9:24
37
Maddy Gaul
So
28:54
9:29
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Parker Fr Ramona 19:00 6:55
2 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista 19:26 7:04
3 Melanie Lozano So Ramona 20:00 7:16
4 Hannah Arellano Fr Escondido 20:12 7:21
5 Grace Haug So Mission Vista 20:20 7:24
6 Lily Tunnell So Ramona 20:32 7:28
7 Autumn DeGuzman Jr Valley Center 20:54 7:36
8 Leila Juan So Escondido 20:57 7:37
9 Diana Aguilar Fr Valley Center 21:06 7:40
10 Aliyah Anderson So Mission Vista 21:12 7:43
11 Ava Colton Fr Mission Vista 21:13 7:43
12 Natalie Cedillo Fr Escondido 21:14 7:43
13 Emma Tam Fr Escondido 21:17 7:44
14 Victoria Lopez So Fallbrook 21:23 7:47
15 Nataly Solano Fr Escondido 22:01 8:00
16 Lillian Jared Jr Ramona 22:02 8:01
17 Reese Brannan Jr Valley Center 22:26 8:09
18 Lauren Clark So Fallbrook 22:39 8:14
19 Ana Mateo So Valley Center 23:03 8:23
20 Arlette Ramirez So Valley Center 23:16 8:28
21 Khristin Lovato So San Pasqual 23:37 8:35 1/3 1/3 6/6 27:46
(4:09)
24:52
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Cristina Solis So San Pasqual 23:38 8:36 2/3 2/3 6/6 24:33
(0:55)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Madison Dougherty Fr Escondido 23:41 8:37
24 Renee Hernandez Fr San Pasqual 23:51 8:40 3/3 3/3 5/6
25 Faith Wiggins Fr Ramona 23:52 8:41
26 Catarina Lucas Fr Valley Center 25:46 9:22
27 Kimberly Enciso Fr Fallbrook 27:39 10:03
28 Jenny Floriano So Escondido 29:07 10:35
29 Nadya Araujo Fr Escondido 29:48 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.