San Pasqual Results from the Valley League Cluster 2 at Guajome Park on 11/1/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Exline So V 19:42 6:21 3.1 6/46 1/7 1/7 4/6 19:49
(0:07,0.6)
19:49
(0:07,0.6)
19:49
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Elise Miller Jr V 24:10 7:48 3.1 36/46 5/7 5/7 4/5
Khristin Lovato So JV 19:30 8:08 2.4 17/26 2/2 2/2 5/5 21:12
(1:42,8.0)
21:12
(1:42,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mariah Lingnau Sr V 25:42 8:17 3.1 45/46 7/7 7/7 4/5 30:58
(5:16,17.0)
30:58
(5:16,17.0)
30:58
(5:16,17.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Megan Spear Sr V 23:42 7:39 3.1 33/46 4/7 4/7 4/5
Rasha Badrani So JV 19:14 8:01 2.4 14/26 1/2 1/2 5/6 18:46 18:46
Reynna Saavedra So V 20:36 6:39 3.1 12/46 2/7 2/7 4/6
Sophie Belair Sr V 21:40 6:59 3.1 18/46 3/7 3/7 4/6 20:07 20:07 20:07
Yovana Soria Sr V 25:12 8:08 3.1 43/46 6/7 6/7 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/5 109:50
4:28
3.1 7:05 6:21 7:48 90 6:29 109:06 99:07 Anna Exline (6), Reynna Saavedra (12), Sophie Belair (17), Megan Spear (27), Elise Miller (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bella Longo Jr Mission Vista 18:00 5:48
2 Amy Brown Sr Ramona 18:37 6:00
3 Alyssa Davis Sr Ramona 19:12 6:12
4 Rachel Favela Sr Valley Center 19:35 6:19
5 Sharon Giron Jr Valley Center 19:35 6:19
6 Anna Exline So San Pasqual 19:42 6:21 1/7 1/7 4/6 19:49
(0:07)
19:49
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ariel Olvera-Kovacic Jr Ramona 19:47 6:23
8 Katie Teel Jr Mission Vista 19:53 6:25
9 Madeline Marron Sr Valley Center 19:54 6:25
10 Alice Lei So Mission Vista 20:16 6:32
11 Soleil Escalante Sr Valley Center 20:34 6:38
12 Reynna Saavedra So San Pasqual 20:36 6:39 2/7 2/7 4/6
13 Michaela Meskell Sr Ramona 20:39 6:40
14 Kiana Garcia Sr Mission Vista 20:43 6:41
15 Elizabeth Zorrilla Sr Valley Center 20:56 6:45
16 Abigail Cotton So Valley Center 21:10 6:50
17 Iselah Cabello Jr Fallbrook 21:34 6:57
18 Sophie Belair Sr San Pasqual 21:40 6:59 3/7 3/7 4/6 20:07 20:07
19 Jordan Fawcett So Mission Vista 21:48 7:02
20 Brisa Chavez Sr Escondido 21:53 7:04
21 Analise McCoy Fr Valley Center 21:59 7:05
22 Ariatna Luis Sr Mission Vista 22:17 7:11
23 Julianna Quevedo So Mission Vista 22:22 7:13
24 Melissa Martinez Jr Escondido 22:25 7:14
25 Lily Tunnell So Ramona 22:32 7:16
26 Emily Sykes Jr Mission Vista 22:32 7:16
27 Harmony Rangel So Mission Vista 22:34 7:17
28 Isabella Merrick Sr Valley Center 22:44 7:20
29 Yvette Martinez So Ramona 22:49 7:22
30 Zoey Haug Jr Mission Vista 22:53 7:23
31 Paige Beals So Ramona 22:59 7:25
32 Melanie Lozano So Ramona 23:17 7:31
33 Megan Spear Sr San Pasqual 23:42 7:39 4/7 4/7 4/5
34 Francesca Debaets So Mission Vista 24:05 7:46
35 Maya Moniz Sr Ramona 24:09 7:47
36 Elise Miller Jr San Pasqual 24:10 7:48 5/7 5/7 4/5
37 Trinity Walger Jr Escondido 24:11 7:48
38 Jade Boltinghouse Fr Fallbrook 24:14 7:49
39 Tiffani Yanez Jr Escondido 24:14 7:49
40 Maya Rink Sr Fallbrook 24:29 7:54
41 Joana Ramirez Sr Escondido 24:38 7:57
42 Piper King Jr Mission Vista 25:03 8:05
43 Yovana Soria Sr San Pasqual 25:12 8:08 6/7 6/7 4/5
44 Raquel Lucas Jr Escondido 25:28 8:13
45 Mariah Lingnau Sr San Pasqual 25:42 8:17 7/7 7/7 4/5 30:58
(5:16)
30:58
(5:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Mayra Dominguez Sr Escondido 25:59 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valley Center
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
100:34
20:07
6:29
44 Rachel Favela
Sr
19:35
6:19
4
Sharon Giron
Jr
19:35
6:19
5
Madeline Marron
Sr
19:54
6:25
9
Soleil Escalante
Sr
20:34
6:38
11
Elizabeth Zorrilla
Sr
20:56
6:45
15
Abigail Cotton
So
21:10
6:50
16
Analise McCoy
Fr
21:59
7:05
20
2 Ramona
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:55
100:47
20:09
6:30
49 Amy Brown
Sr
18:37
6:00
2
Alyssa Davis
Sr
19:12
6:12
3
Ariel Olvera-Kovacic
Jr
19:47
6:23
7
Michaela Meskell
Sr
20:39
6:40
13
Lily Tunnell
So
22:32
7:16
24
Yvette Martinez
So
22:49
7:22
25
Paige Beals
So
22:59
7:25
26
3 Mission Vista
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:48
100:40
20:08
6:30
51 Bella Longo
Jr
18:00
5:48
1
Katie Teel
Jr
19:53
6:25
8
Alice Lei
So
20:16
6:32
10
Kiana Garcia
Sr
20:43
6:41
14
Jordan Fawcett
So
21:48
7:02
18
Ariatna Luis
Sr
22:17
7:11
21
Julianna Quevedo
So
22:22
7:13
22
4 San Pasqual
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:28
109:50
21:58
7:05
90 Anna Exline
So
19:42
6:21
6
Reynna Saavedra
So
20:36
6:39
12
Sophie Belair
Sr
21:40
6:59
17
Megan Spear
Sr
23:42
7:39
27
Elise Miller
Jr
24:10
7:48
28
Yovana Soria
Sr
25:12
8:08
32
Mariah Lingnau
Sr
25:42
8:17
34
5 Escondido
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:45
117:21
23:28
7:34
132 Brisa Chavez
Sr
21:53
7:04
19
Melissa Martinez
Jr
22:25
7:14
23
Trinity Walger
Jr
24:11
7:48
29
Tiffani Yanez
Jr
24:14
7:49
30
Joana Ramirez
Sr
24:38
7:57
31
Raquel Lucas
Jr
25:28
8:13
33
Mayra Dominguez
Sr
25:59
8:23
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Barnum Fr Mission Vista 17:03 7:06
2 Hannah Arellano Fr Escondido 17:15 7:11
3 Ava Colton Fr Mission Vista 17:46 7:24
4 Diana Aguilar Fr Valley Center 17:47 7:25
5 Judith Colores Sr Fallbrook 18:00 7:30
6 Natalie Cedillo Fr Escondido 18:11 7:35
7 Leila Juan So Escondido 18:12 7:35
8 Grace Haug So Mission Vista 18:15 7:36
9 Emma Tam Fr Escondido 18:22 7:39
10 Nataly Solano Fr Escondido 18:23 7:40
11 Victoria Lopez So Fallbrook 18:46 7:49
12 Lauren Clark So Fallbrook 19:05 7:57
13 Autumn DeGuzman Jr Valley Center 19:05 7:57
14 Rasha Badrani So San Pasqual 19:14 8:01 1/2 1/2 5/6 18:46 18:46
15 Arlette Ramirez So Valley Center 19:19 8:03
16 Madison Dougherty Fr Escondido 19:26 8:06
17 Khristin Lovato So San Pasqual 19:30 8:08 2/2 2/2 5/5 21:12
(1:42)
21:12
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Reese Brannan Jr Valley Center 19:31 8:08
19 Faith Wiggins Fr Ramona 20:08 8:23
20 Aliyah Anderson So Mission Vista 20:25 8:30
21 Sofia Gomez-Morales So Mission Vista 20:54 8:43
22 Catarina Lucas Fr Valley Center 21:35 9:00
23 Maritere Sanchez So Valley Center 22:19 9:18
24 Jenny Floriano So Escondido 22:19 9:18
25 Kimberly Enciso Fr Fallbrook 23:39 9:51
26 Nadya Araujo Fr Escondido 26:21 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.