Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Maxwell Farms Reg Park on 9/29/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Busch | So | V | 21:03.6 | 7:39 | 2.75 | 17/37 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 1/5 | |||||
Avery Codington | Fr | V | 18:59.5 | 6:54 | 2.75 | 1/37 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cameron Farr | So | JV | 24:34.8 | 8:56 | 2.75 | 6/18 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 5/6 | |||||
Elizabeth Vestnys | Fr | V | 20:30.9 | 7:28 | 2.75 | 13/37 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 1/6 | |||||
Kayla Jimenez | Jr | V | 20:17.8 | 7:23 | 2.75 | 11/37 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 3/6 | 21:13.9 (0:56,4.4) |
21:13.9 (0:56,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Lauren Blakley | Fr | V | 23:39.8 | 8:36 | 2.75 | 34/37 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 1/2 | |||||
Moriah Busch | Sr | V | 20:24.3 | 7:25 | 2.75 | 12/37 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 1/6 | 21:07.2 (0:43,3.4) |
21:07.2 (0:43,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stacy Cruz | Fr | JV | 27:19.9 | 9:56 | 2.75 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 5/5 | |||||
Stella Alvarenga | So | V | 20:11.4 | 7:21 | 2.75 | 9/37 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 100:24 1:31 |
2.75 | 7:18 | 6:54 | 7:28 | 46 | 7:18 | 100:14 | 97:01 | Avery Codington (1), Stella Alvarenga (9), Kayla Jimenez (11), Moriah Busch (12), Elizabeth Vestnys (13) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avery Codington | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:59.5 | 6:54 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Katherine Heffernan | Sr | Justin-Siena | 19:11.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Hailey Schuemann | Fr | Justin-Siena | 19:41.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Notaro | Jr | Vintage | 19:47.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Siena Deadman | So | Petaluma | 19:52.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
6 | Oliva Janerico | Jr | Justin-Siena | 20:01.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
7 | Reilly Kreutz | So | Petaluma | 20:06.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
8 | Naomi Tessier | So | Vintage | 20:10.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
9 | Stella Alvarenga | So | Casa Grande | 20:11.4 | 7:21 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 4/6 | ||||
10 | Maggie Chapin | Sr | Vintage | 20:12.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Kayla Jimenez | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:17.8 | 7:23 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 3/6 | 21:14 (0:56) |
21:14 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Moriah Busch | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:24.3 | 7:25 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 1/6 | 21:07 (0:43) |
21:07 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Elizabeth Vestnys | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:30.9 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Georgiana Morris | Jr | Petaluma | 20:31.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
15 | Nora Lounibos | So | Petaluma | 20:49.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Emma Piazza | So | American Canyon | 20:58.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Abigail Busch | So | Casa Grande | 21:03.6 | 7:39 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Susana Nuno | Jr | Vintage | 21:04.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
19 | Alondra Palafox | Jr | Napa | 21:07.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Julia Ramirez | So | American Canyon | 21:28.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Sonya Mitchell | So | Napa | 21:39.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
22 | Jemma Ceja Delgado | Jr | Napa | 21:42.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
23 | Ella Webb | Fr | Justin-Siena | 21:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
24 | Eva Tate | Jr | Petaluma | 21:50.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
25 | Quetzali Hernandez | Fr | Vintage | 21:59.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
26 | Cassidy McCamish | So | American Canyon | 22:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
27 | Lilla Kasper | Jr | Vintage | 22:12.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
28 | Anna Scudero | Jr | Napa | 22:14.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
29 | Paige Helms | Fr | Justin-Siena | 22:20.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
30 | Melina Sanchez-Ber | Sr | Napa | 22:22 | 8:08 | |||||||
31 | Lily Dominguez | Fr | Justin-Siena | 22:23.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
32 | Jazmin Damian | Jr | Napa | 22:36.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Crayne | Jr | Petaluma | 23:19.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Blakley | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:39.8 | 8:36 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Sadia Diouf | Jr | American Canyon | 24:20.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
36 | Lucca Palmini | Jr | Petaluma | 24:45.3 | 9:00 | |||||||
37 | Ellaine Fuerte | Fr | American Canyon | 26:09.2 | 9:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
100:24 20:05 7:18 |
46 | Avery Codington Fr 19:00 6:54 1 |
Stella Alvarenga So 20:11 7:21 9 |
Kayla Jimenez Jr 20:18 7:23 11 |
Moriah Busch Sr 20:24 7:25 12 |
Elizabeth Vestnys Fr 20:31 7:28 13 |
Abigail Busch So 21:04 7:39 17 |
Lauren Blakley Fr 23:40 8:36 34 |
2 | Justin-Siena 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
103:04 20:37 7:30 |
63 | Katherine Heffernan Sr 19:11 6:59 2 |
Hailey Schuemann Fr 19:42 7:10 3 |
Oliva Janerico Jr 20:02 7:17 6 |
Ella Webb Fr 21:49 7:56 23 |
Paige Helms Fr 22:21 8:08 29 |
Lily Dominguez Fr 22:24 8:09 31 |
|
3 | Vintage 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
103:16 20:39 7:31 |
65 | Sophia Notaro Jr 19:48 7:12 4 |
Naomi Tessier So 20:10 7:20 8 |
Maggie Chapin Sr 20:13 7:21 10 |
Susana Nuno Jr 21:05 7:40 18 |
Quetzali Hernandez Fr 22:00 8:00 25 |
Lilla Kasper Jr 22:13 8:05 27 |
|
3 | Petaluma 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:58 |
103:09 20:38 7:30 |
65 | Siena Deadman So 19:52 7:14 5 |
Reilly Kreutz So 20:06 7:19 7 |
Georgiana Morris Jr 20:31 7:28 14 |
Nora Lounibos So 20:49 7:34 15 |
Eva Tate Jr 21:50 7:56 24 |
Taylor Crayne Jr 23:19 8:29 33 |
Lucca Palmini Jr 24:45 9:00 36 |
5 | Napa 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:15 |
109:05 21:49 7:56 |
120 | Alondra Palafox Jr 21:07 7:41 19 |
Sonya Mitchell So 21:39 7:52 21 |
Jemma Ceja Delgado Jr 21:42 7:54 22 |
Anna Scudero Jr 22:15 8:05 28 |
Melina Sanchez-Ber Sr 22:22 8:08 30 |
Jazmin Damian Jr 22:36 8:13 32 |
|
6 | American Canyon 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 5:10 |
115:08 23:02 8:22 |
134 | Emma Piazza So 20:59 7:38 16 |
Julia Ramirez So 21:28 7:48 20 |
Cassidy McCamish So 22:11 8:04 26 |
Sadia Diouf Jr 24:21 8:51 35 |
Ellaine Fuerte Fr 26:09 9:31 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Natalie Hubert | So | Petaluma | 23:00.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
2 | Sofia Campos | Fr | Justin-Siena | 23:16.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
3 | Aniya Cruz | So | American Canyon | 23:22.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
4 | Paula Montes Cesena | So | Petaluma | 23:44.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Henry | Jr | Vintage | 23:55.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
6 | Cameron Farr | So | Casa Grande | 24:34.8 | 8:56 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 5/6 | ||||
7 | Ayshalyn Celaya | Fr | Justin-Siena | 24:54.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
8 | Kathryn Samford | Sr | Petaluma | 25:31 | 9:17 | |||||||
9 | Briana Hernandez L | Jr | American Canyon | 25:37.8 | 9:19 | |||||||
10 | Maddie Chiu | Fr | Vintage | 25:43.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
11 | Emma Kaplan | Fr | Justin-Siena | 26:11.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Wildes | Fr | American Canyon | 26:42.9 | 9:43 | |||||||
13 | Aina Akaboshi | Fr | Vintage | 26:43.5 | 9:43 | |||||||
14 | Stacy Cruz | Fr | Casa Grande | 27:19.9 | 9:56 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 5/5 | ||||
15 | Kelsey Dooley | Sr | Petaluma | 28:25.9 | 10:20 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Webster | Napa | 28:51.7 | 10:30 | ||||||||
17 | Kirsten Eveland | Jr | Petaluma | 30:02.9 | 10:56 | |||||||
18 | Joselyne Cervantes | Fr | Justin-Siena | 34:01.1 | 12:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Natalie Hubert, So, 23:00.4, Petaluma | Petaluma, 130:45.1, 15 |
V | Avery Codington, Fr, 18:59.5, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 100:23.9, 46 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Isaiah Rojas, Fr, 17:31.7, Napa | Petaluma, 89:24.6, 20 |
V | Drake Newell, Sr, 15:43.6, Petaluma | Petaluma, 80:30.7, 26 |