Casa Grande Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/17/22
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Busch | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 19/62 | 1/3 | 4/11 | 12/22 | 14:30.3 (0:10,1.2) |
14:30.3 (0:10,1.2) |
14:30.3 (0:10,1.2) |
14:30 (0:10,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Addison Fields | So | Open | 15:16 | 7:38 | 2 | 7/47 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 5/10 | |||||
Avery Codington | So | F/S | 12:57.9 | 6:29 | 2 | 5/71 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 3/22 | 13:30.4 (0:33,4.0) |
13:30.4 (0:33,4.0) |
13:30.4 (0:33,4.0) |
13:30 (0:33,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cameron Farr | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:57.6 | 8:29 | 2 | 50/62 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 9/14 | |||||
Emily Bendzick | Fr | F/S | 13:04.8 | 6:32 | 2 | 6/71 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 2/19 | |||||
Lauren Blakley | So | F/S | 15:42.3 | 7:51 | 2 | 45/71 | 5/5 | 8/11 | 5/7 | 16:23.1 (0:41,4.2) |
16:23.1 (0:41,4.2) |
16:23.1 (0:41,4.2) |
16:23 (0:41,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Melanie Garcia | Fr | F/S | 13:40.5 | 6:50 | 2 | 10/71 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Sarah Garcia | Fr | F/S | 15:11 | 7:36 | 2 | 38/71 | 4/5 | 6/11 | 6/10 | |||||
Stacy Cruz | So | Open | 18:33 | 9:17 | 2 | 32/47 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 8/9 | 18:57.6 (0:25,2.2) |
18:57.6 (0:25,2.2) |
18:57.6 (0:25,2.2) |
18:58 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stella Alvarenga | Jr | Jr/Sr | 14:29.8 | 7:15 | 2 | 24/62 | 2/3 | 5/11 | 7/16 | 14:23.3 | 14:23.3 | 14:23.3 | 14:23 | |
Valery Cruz | Fr | Open | 25:38.2 | 12:49 | 2 | 46/47 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 3/7 | 70:37 2:44 |
2 | 7:04 | 6:29 | 7:51 | 84 | 6:25 | 77:45 (7:08,9.2) |
77:45 (7:08,9.2) |
64:39 | 64:39 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Avery Codington (5), Emily Bendzick (6), Melanie Garcia (10), Sarah Garcia (30), Lauren Blakley (33) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cora Morthole | Fr | Montgomery | 14:31.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
2 | Maya Aaen | Jr | Napa | 14:52.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | Madelyn Zavala | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:55.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
4 | Braelyn Bolles | So | Castro Valley | 15:07.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
5 | Justine Jaremko | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:10.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
6 | Etta Chung | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:10.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
7 | Addison Fields | So | Casa Grande | 15:16 | 7:38 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 5/10 | ||||
8 | Irene Pinilla Marinas | Jr | Vintage | 15:26.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
9 | Abigail Choy | So | Castro Valley | 15:27.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
10 | Gavriella Geffner | So | Santa Rosa | 15:31.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Anna Kling | So | Justin-Siena | 15:39.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
12 | Eponine Celaya | So | Justin-Siena | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
13 | Audrey Lynch | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:56.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
14 | Natalie Cavander | So | Lick Wilmerding | 16:05.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
15 | Dacey-Faye Howe | So | Santa Rosa | 16:32.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
16 | Enalicia Gutierrez-Gardea | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:35.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
17 | Naomi Bereket | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:40.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | Jasmin Orozco Abonce | So | Santa Rosa | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
19 | Paige Helms | So | Justin-Siena | 16:47.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Peyton | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
21 | Gabi Gauna-Torres | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 17:02.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
22 | Mila Cornell | Jr | Napa | 17:05.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
23 | Anjuli Kumthekar | Fr | Montgomery | 17:09.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
24 | Elliot Macken | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:34.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
25 | Gabriela Tonelli | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:42.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
26 | Ellie Kennedy | Sr | Vintage | 17:44.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
27 | Mary Blakely Heuer | So | Santa Rosa | 18:00 | 9:00 | |||||||
28 | Aurelia Burgo | Fr | Montgomery | 18:08.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
29 | Aina Akaboshi | So | Vintage | 18:09.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
30 | Ella Wolcott | Fr | Montgomery | 18:14.5 | 9:07 | |||||||
31 | Lanikai Lependorf | So | Castro Valley | 18:14.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
32 | Stacy Cruz | So | Casa Grande | 18:33 | 9:17 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 8/9 | 18:58 (0:25) |
18:58 (0:25) |
18:58 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Shayla Sowerby | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:43.1 | 9:22 | |||||||
34 | Mayen Thorsen | So | Lick Wilmerding | 19:03.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
35 | Natalie Carr | Fr | Justin-Siena | 19:05.6 | 9:33 | |||||||
36 | Caelyn Diskin | So | Vintage | 19:23.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
37 | Ruby May | So | Santa Rosa | 19:27.6 | 9:44 | |||||||
38 | Karla Castillejo Ruiz | So | Piner | 19:48.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
39 | Alexa Bannister | Fr | Santa Rosa | 19:59.5 | 10:00 | |||||||
40 | Eva Semisch | Fr | Grace Christian Academy | 20:28.9 | 10:14 | |||||||
41 | Zenia Mir | Fr | Montgomery | 20:48.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
42 | Chelsea Luna | Fr | Vintage | 20:49.8 | 10:25 | |||||||
43 | Yvette Ojeda Jimenez | So | Santa Rosa | 22:01.8 | 11:01 | |||||||
44 | Vanessa Mesa Martinez | Fr | Piner | 23:23.2 | 11:42 | |||||||
45 | Ophilia Gomez | Fr | Castro Valley | 24:15.6 | 12:08 | |||||||
46 | Valery Cruz | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:38.2 | 12:49 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 7/8 | ||||
47 | Fernanda Contreras | Fr | Piner | 27:09.3 | 13:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athena Ryan | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 11:27.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Amelie Maltz | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 11:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Siena Brunetti | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Reilly Kreutz | Jr | Petaluma | 12:40.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Hope Martin | Sr | Montgomery | 12:44.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Garrity | Jr | Clear Lake | 13:05.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Rosemary Harris | Jr | Analy | 13:10.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Huynh | Sr | Castro Valley | 13:14.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Nora Choi | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:26.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Leah Cederborg | Sr | Santa Rosa | 13:32.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Alyssa Chen | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Allison Mitchell | Jr | Castro Valley | 13:39.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
13 | Nicole Pyzer | Sr | Middletown | 13:43.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Kam | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 13:52.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
15 | Ally Glenn | Sr | Sonoma Academy | 13:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Nora Lounibos | Jr | Petaluma | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Karis Morasch | Jr | Analy | 14:11.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Lea Smit | Jr | Justin-Siena | 14:15.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Abigail Busch | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:20 | 7:10 | 1/3 | 4/11 | 12/22 | 14:30 (0:10) |
14:30 (0:10) |
14:30 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Hailey Garcia | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:20.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
21 | Lauren Siopack | Jr | Castro Valley | 14:22.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Kristi Smith | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:29.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Jennifer Orozco | Sr | Analy | 14:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Stella Alvarenga | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:29.8 | 7:15 | 2/3 | 5/11 | 7/16 | 14:23.3 | 14:23.3 | 14:23.3 | |
25 | Jasmine Caballero-Luna | Jr | Piner | 14:40.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
26 | Tatiana Avila | Sr | Analy | 14:42.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
27 | Eva Tate | Sr | Petaluma | 14:47.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
28 | Lilla Kasper | Sr | Vintage | 14:52.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
29 | Alondra Palafox-Garcia | Sr | Napa | 14:55.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Anna Scudero | Sr | Napa | 14:58.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Isabella Barriga | Jr | Middletown | 14:59.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Sonya Mitchell | Jr | Napa | 15:16.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Maya Leonard | Sr | Middletown | 15:23.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Keough | Jr | Willits | 15:24.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
35 | Caitlin Kane | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 15:35.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
36 | Veronika Erdosi-Szucs | Sr | Technology | 15:39.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
37 | Sydney Gamble | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:49.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Valeria Ramirez Contreras | Sr | Piner | 15:49.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Emma Piazza | Jr | American Canyon | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
40 | Mariana Eakle | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:01.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
41 | Casey Logue | Sr | Windsor | 16:07.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Avery Muelrath | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 16:09.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Savannah Lewis | Sr | Willits | 16:14.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | Cassidy Avila | Jr | Analy | 16:16.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Lucy Ling | Jr | Sonoma Academy | 16:17.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Zoe Thompson | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:18.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
47 | Sophie Nassiri | Jr | Vintage | 16:20.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
48 | Amanda Mucho | Sr | Ukiah | 16:46.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
49 | Mia Gittleman | Sr | Ukiah | 16:48.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
50 | Cameron Farr | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:57.6 | 8:29 | 3/3 | 9/11 | 9/14 | ||||
51 | Emma Sobehrad | Jr | McKinleyville | 17:00.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
52 | Jazmin Damian | Sr | Napa | 17:06.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Lilly Losak | Sr | Ukiah | 17:17.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
54 | Sofia Campos | So | Justin-Siena | 17:25.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
55 | Briana Hernandez Lopez | Sr | American Canyon | 17:28.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
56 | Ava Freeman | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 17:31.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
57 | Emma Jovanovski | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 17:33.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
58 | Arisbet Camacho | Jr | Piner | 17:45.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
59 | Chloe Dinsdale | Sr | Napa | 18:22 | 9:11 | |||||||
60 | Quinn Edie | Sr | Justin-Siena | 18:56.9 | 9:28 | |||||||
61 | Stephany Mendoza | Sr | Willits | 19:50.9 | 9:55 | |||||||
62 | Brenna Scott | Jr | Healdsburg | 20:17.9 | 10:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanne Thomsen | So | Montgomery | 10:41.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Seelah Kittelstrom | So | Montgomery | 12:01.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Amrie Lacefield | So | Montgomery | 12:06.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Boardman | So | Windsor | 12:47.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
5 | Avery Codington | So | Casa Grande | 12:57.9 | 6:29 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 3/22 | 13:30 (0:33) |
13:30 (0:33) |
13:30 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Emily Bendzick | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:04.8 | 6:32 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 2/19 | ||||
7 | Saskia Lee | So | Lick Wilmerding | 13:09.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Julia Howe | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:29.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
9 | Maya Dughi | So | Castro Valley | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Melanie Garcia | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:40.5 | 6:50 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Sam Wiley | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 13:43.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | Hailey Schuemann | So | Justin-Siena | 13:45.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Ella Schumer | So | Lick Wilmerding | 13:47.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
14 | Hannah Murry | So | Castro Valley | 13:57.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Cate Carter | So | Rancho Cotate | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Olivia Sze | So | Lick Wilmerding | 14:04.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
17 | Megan Johnson | Fr | Windsor | 14:08.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Anna Dughi | So | Castro Valley | 14:12.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Stella Finley | Fr | Analy | 14:15.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Jocelyn Uraje | Fr | Piner | 14:17.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
21 | Zoey Blake | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:20.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
22 | Sophia Pia Sallee | So | Windsor | 14:22.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Serena Karres | Fr | Montgomery | 14:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
24 | Elena Marquez | So | Analy | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Abigail Loose | Fr | Justin-Siena | 14:31.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Isabella Fernandez | Fr | Justin-Siena | 14:39.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Lee Corey | So | Santa Rosa | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
28 | Jillian Taylor | So | Castro Valley | 14:43.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Ivy Alexander | Fr | Vintage | 14:46.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Yasmine Sarraf | So | Santa Rosa | 14:47.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Catherine Murry | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:48.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
32 | Cooper Arseneau | So | Santa Rosa | 14:50.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Lily Dominguez | So | Justin-Siena | 14:52.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Sydney Stroud | So | Montgomery | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Caterina Barriga | So | Middletown | 15:00.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Deisy Garcia | So | Rancho Cotate | 15:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
37 | Eliza Chapin | So | Vintage | 15:08.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Sarah Garcia | Fr | Casa Grande | 15:11 | 7:36 | 4/5 | 6/11 | 6/10 | ||||
39 | Kareena Zheng | Fr | Technology | 15:19.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Lily Ratliff | So | Windsor | 15:26.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
41 | Perla Ramirez Luna | So | Piner | 15:28.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
42 | Evalyn Meerholz | Fr | Napa | 15:28.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Sierra Anderson | So | Healdsburg | 15:36.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Ayshalyn Celaya | So | Justin-Siena | 15:37.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
45 | Lauren Blakley | So | Casa Grande | 15:42.3 | 7:51 | 5/5 | 8/11 | 5/7 | 16:23 (0:41) |
16:23 (0:41) |
16:23 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Emma Choe | So | Piner | 15:42.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Maya Ugarte | So | American Canyon | 15:42.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Tamar Knuth | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 16:02.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Cheyann Cena | So | Santa Rosa | 16:13.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Emily Ricci | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 16:31.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Andrea Dickey | So | Cardinal Newman | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Ellaine Fuerte | So | American Canyon | 16:34.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Sofia Cotant | Fr | Napa | 16:37.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
54 | Marie Cantu | So | Analy | 16:42.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Holly McComas | Fr | Middletown | 16:58.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
56 | Tania Navarrete | Fr | Napa | 17:06.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
57 | Alisa Strykowski | So | Healdsburg | 17:13.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Dayana Hernandez | Fr | Vintage | 17:20.1 | 8:40 | |||||||
59 | Alyissa Codd | Fr | Petaluma | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
60 | Briley Leonard | Fr | Ukiah | 17:44.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
61 | Fia Huebel | Fr | Healdsburg | 17:45.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
62 | Lyllian Codd | Fr | Petaluma | 18:08.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
63 | Viviana Cruz Rodriguez | Fr | Sonoma Academy | 18:26.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
64 | Yanely Tejada | Fr | Piner | 18:37.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
65 | Ava Jones | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:45.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Reed | So | Ukiah | 18:45.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
67 | Jasmine Tran | So | Analy | 18:57.7 | 9:29 | |||||||
68 | Betty Weldon | Fr | McKinleyville | 19:04.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
69 | Sienna Rolleri | So | Windsor | 19:05.9 | 9:33 | |||||||
70 | Mariana Mendoza | So | Willits | 19:51.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
71 | Isabella Gonsalvez | So | Rancho Cotate | 21:05.1 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick Wilmerding 4-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:54 |
68:14 13:39 6:49 |
54 | Saskia Lee So 13:10 6:35 7 |
Julia Howe Fr 13:29 6:45 8 |
Sam Wiley Fr 13:43 6:52 11 |
Ella Schumer So 13:48 6:54 13 |
Olivia Sze So 14:04 7:02 15 |
||
2 | Montgomery 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:15 |
64:14 12:51 6:25 |
55 | Hanne Thomsen So 10:41 5:21 1 |
Seelah Kittelstrom So 12:01 6:01 2 |
Amrie Lacefield So 12:06 6:03 3 |
Serena Karres Fr 14:30 7:15 20 |
Sydney Stroud So 14:56 7:28 29 |
||
3 | Casa Grande 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:44 |
70:37 14:07 7:04 |
84 | Avery Codington So 12:58 6:29 5 |
Emily Bendzick Fr 13:05 6:32 6 |
Melanie Garcia Fr 13:41 6:50 10 |
Sarah Garcia Fr 15:11 7:36 30 |
Lauren Blakley So 15:42 7:51 33 |
||
4 | Castro Valley 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
71:13 14:15 7:07 |
90 | Maya Dughi So 13:30 6:45 9 |
Hannah Murry So 13:58 6:59 14 |
Anna Dughi So 14:13 7:06 17 |
Jillian Taylor So 14:44 7:22 24 |
Catherine Murry Fr 14:49 7:24 26 |
||
5 | Windsor 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 6:19 |
75:52 15:10 7:35 |
105 | Isabella Boardman So 12:47 6:24 4 |
Megan Johnson Fr 14:09 7:04 16 |
Sophia Pia Sallee So 14:23 7:11 19 |
Lily Ratliff So 15:27 7:43 31 |
Sienna Rolleri So 19:06 9:33 35 |
||
6 | Justin-Siena 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:52 |
73:26 14:41 7:21 |
115 | Hailey Schuemann So 13:45 6:53 12 |
Abigail Loose Fr 14:31 7:16 21 |
Isabella Fernandez Fr 14:39 7:20 22 |
Lily Dominguez So 14:52 7:26 28 |
Ayshalyn Celaya So 15:37 7:49 32 |
||
7 | Santa Rosa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:53 |
74:54 14:59 7:29 |
127 | Zoey Blake Fr 14:21 7:10 18 |
Lee Corey So 14:42 7:21 23 |
Yasmine Sarraf So 14:48 7:24 25 |
Cooper Arseneau So 14:50 7:25 27 |
Cheyann Cena So 16:14 8:07 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.