Casa Grande Results from the Rancho Cotate Invite at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/4/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austin Minnick | Jr | V | 16:27 | 5:32 | 2.97 | 22/66 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | |||||
Ben Tarango | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:46 | 2.97 | 32/66 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | |||||
Brian Baird | Jr | V | 18:28 | 6:13 | 2.97 | 49/66 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/7 | |||||
Jared O'brien | Sr | V | 18:18 | 6:10 | 2.97 | 48/66 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/8 | |||||
Phil Johnson | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:41 | 2.97 | 30/66 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/10 | |||||
Spencer Hall | Sr | V | 15:44 | 5:18 | 2.97 | 7/66 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | |||||
Tyler Harwood | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:42 | 2.97 | 31/66 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 83:09 1:24 |
2.97 | 5:36 | 5:18 | 5:46 | 108 | 5:19 | Spencer Hall (6), Austin Minnick (21), Phil Johnson (26), Tyler Harwood (27), Ben Tarango (28) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hugh Dowdy | Petaluma | 15:00 | 5:03 | ||||||||
2 | Reesey Byers | Santa Rosa | 15:20 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | Forrest Shaffer | Petaluma | 15:28 | 5:12 | ||||||||
4 | Gus Greenstein | Maria Carrillo | 15:30 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Brian King | Cardinal Newman | 15:33 | 5:14 | ||||||||
6 | Aria Kiani | Montgomery | 15:43 | 5:18 | ||||||||
7 | Spencer Hall | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:44 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/10 | ||||
8 | Daniel Hauptman | Maria Carrillo | 15:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
9 | James Ramirez | Maria Carrillo | 15:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
10 | Micah Shaw-henderson | El Molino | 16:01 | 5:24 | ||||||||
11 | Clark Bernard | Petaluma | 16:07 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Colin Gibson | Maria Carrillo | 16:09 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Kevin Poteracke | Petaluma | 16:12 | 5:27 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Zanetti | Montgomery | 16:12 | 5:27 | ||||||||
15 | Prescott Nicoll | Petaluma | 16:14 | 5:28 | ||||||||
16 | Jesse Lucia | Maria Carrillo | 16:15 | 5:28 | ||||||||
17 | Ryan Douglas | Petaluma | 16:19 | 5:30 | ||||||||
18 | Jonathan Peck | Santa Rosa | 16:23 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Kurt Wendler | Santa Rosa | 16:25 | 5:32 | ||||||||
20 | Watkins | SR Christian | 16:25 | 5:32 | ||||||||
21 | Seth Yungert | Petaluma | 16:26 | 5:32 | ||||||||
22 | Austin Minnick | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:27 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | ||||
23 | Hicks | SR Christian | 16:27 | 5:32 | ||||||||
24 | Timothy Wuu | Maria Carrillo | 16:29 | 5:33 | ||||||||
25 | Jamie Goldfield | Montgomery | 16:32 | 5:34 | ||||||||
26 | Austin Rivas | Maria Carrillo | 16:43 | 5:38 | ||||||||
27 | Alexi | Cardinal Newman | 16:34 | 5:35 | ||||||||
28 | King | Cardinal Newman | 16:46 | 5:39 | ||||||||
29 | Austin Bartlett | Maria Carrillo | 16:50 | 5:40 | ||||||||
30 | Phil Johnson | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:53 | 5:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/10 | ||||
31 | Tyler Harwood | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:57 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/8 | ||||
32 | Ben Tarango | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:08 | 5:46 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | ||||
33 | Grob | Petaluma | 17:08 | 5:46 | ||||||||
34 | Guerrero | Santa Rosa | 17:09 | 5:46 | ||||||||
35 | Puccetti | Rancho Cotate | 17:12 | 5:47 | ||||||||
36 | Mendoza | Montgomery | 17:13 | 5:48 | ||||||||
37 | Barker | Maria Carrillo | 17:18 | 5:49 | ||||||||
38 | Carroll | El Molino | 17:19 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Whitman1 | El Molino | 17:30 | 5:54 | ||||||||
40 | Rich | Rancho Cotate | 17:30 | 5:54 | ||||||||
41 | Sherpa | El Molino | 17:34 | 5:55 | ||||||||
42 | Tomasi | Santa Rosa | 17:35 | 5:55 | ||||||||
43 | Herrman | Santa Rosa | 17:39 | 5:57 | ||||||||
44 | Luft | Maria Carrillo | 17:58 | 6:03 | ||||||||
45 | Armstrong | SR Christian | 18:04 | 6:05 | ||||||||
46 | Rotman | Sonoma Academy | 18:16 | 6:09 | ||||||||
47 | Johnson | Sonoma Academy | 18:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
48 | Jared O'brien | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:18 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/8 | ||||
49 | Brian Baird | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:28 | 6:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/7 | ||||
50 | Badalon | SR Christian | 18:30 | 6:14 | ||||||||
51 | Coombs | Montgomery | 18:31 | 6:14 | ||||||||
53 | Thiessen | El Molino | 18:33 | 6:15 | ||||||||
54 | Rowden | Montgomery | 18:34 | 6:15 | ||||||||
55 | Matthews | Montgomery | 18:44 | 6:18 | ||||||||
56 | Lecoeuche1 | Santa Rosa | 18:48 | 6:20 | ||||||||
57 | Reiff | Sonoma Academy | 19:09 | 6:27 | ||||||||
58 | Brady | SR Christian | 19:11 | 6:28 | ||||||||
59 | Gudquist | El Molino | 19:16 | 6:29 | ||||||||
60 | Borses | El Molino | 19:19 | 6:30 | ||||||||
61 | Hall | SR Christian | 19:29 | 6:34 | ||||||||
62 | Siegal | Sonoma Academy | 19:45 | 6:39 | ||||||||
63 | Kyorkian | Rancho Cotate | 19:46 | 6:39 | ||||||||
64 | Kochinke | Sonoma Academy | 19:52 | 6:41 | ||||||||
65 | Silverman | Sonoma Academy | 21:03 | 7:05 | ||||||||
66 | Carrillo | SR Christian | 21:19 | 7:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petaluma 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
79:01 15:48 5:19 |
40 | Hugh Dowdy - 15:00 5:03 1 |
Forrest Shaffer - 15:28 5:12 3 |
Clark Bernard - 16:07 5:26 10 |
Kevin Poteracke - 16:12 5:27 12 |
Prescott Nicoll - 16:14 5:28 14 |
Ryan Douglas - 16:19 5:30 16 |
Seth Yungert - 16:26 5:32 20 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
79:32 15:54 5:21 |
45 | Gus Greenstein - 15:30 5:13 4 |
Daniel Hauptman - 15:49 5:20 7 |
James Ramirez - 15:49 5:20 8 |
Colin Gibson - 16:09 5:26 11 |
Jesse Lucia - 16:15 5:28 15 |
Timothy Wuu - 16:29 5:33 23 |
Austin Rivas - 16:43 5:38 25 |
3 | Santa Rosa 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
82:52 16:34 5:35 |
100 | Reesey Byers - 15:20 5:10 2 |
Jonathan Peck - 16:23 5:31 17 |
Kurt Wendler - 16:25 5:32 18 |
Guerrero - 17:09 5:46 29 |
Tomasi - 17:35 5:55 34 |
Herrman - 17:39 5:57 35 |
Lecoeuche1 - 18:48 6:20 46 |
4 | Casa Grande 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:24 |
83:09 16:38 5:36 |
108 | Spencer Hall Sr 15:44 5:18 6 |
Austin Minnick Jr 16:27 5:32 21 |
Phil Johnson Sr 16:53 5:41 26 |
Tyler Harwood Sr 16:57 5:42 27 |
Ben Tarango Jr 17:08 5:46 28 |
Jared O'brien Sr 18:18 6:10 39 |
Brian Baird Jr 18:28 6:13 40 |
5 | Montgomery 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 2:48 |
84:11 16:50 5:40 |
114 | Aria Kiani - 15:43 5:18 5 |
Michael Zanetti - 16:12 5:27 13 |
Jamie Goldfield - 16:32 5:34 24 |
Mendoza - 17:13 5:48 30 |
Coombs - 18:31 6:14 42 |
Rowden - 18:34 6:15 44 |
Matthews - 18:44 6:18 45 |
6 | El Molino 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
86:57 17:23 5:51 |
148 | Micah Shaw-henderson - 16:01 5:24 9 |
Carroll - 17:19 5:50 31 |
Whitman1 - 17:30 5:54 32 |
Sherpa - 17:34 5:55 33 |
Thiessen - 18:33 6:15 43 |
Gudquist - 19:16 6:29 49 |
Borses - 19:19 6:30 50 |
7 | SR Christian 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:46 |
88:37 17:43 5:58 |
166 | Watkins - 16:25 5:32 19 |
Hicks - 16:27 5:32 22 |
Armstrong - 18:04 6:05 36 |
Badalon - 18:30 6:14 41 |
Brady - 19:11 6:28 48 |
Hall - 19:29 6:34 51 |
Carrillo - 21:19 7:11 55 |
8 | Sonoma Academy 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:36 |
95:19 19:04 6:25 |
227 | Rotman - 18:16 6:09 37 |
Johnson - 18:17 6:09 38 |
Reiff - 19:09 6:27 47 |
Siegal - 19:45 6:39 52 |
Kochinke - 19:52 6:41 53 |
Silverman - 21:03 7:05 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Brandon Mondo, , 17:17, Petaluma | Maria Carrillo, 88:34, 15 |
V | Hugh Dowdy, , 15:00, Petaluma | Petaluma, 79:01, 40 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Sophia Ramos, , 21:49, Maria Carrillo | Petaluma, 111:58, 32 |
V | Jacque Taylor, , 17:03, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 95:55, 48 |