Casa Grande Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/11/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adria Barich | Jr | V | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | 3 | 3/69 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/16 | 20:45.7 (0:27,2.2) |
20:45.7 (0:27,2.2) |
20:45.7 (0:27,2.2) |
19:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Alyssa Blakley | So | F/S | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | 2.1 | 43/153 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 15/23 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Andrea Gonzalez | Sr | V | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | 3 | 10/69 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/11 | 21:07.7 | 21:07.7 | 20:57.4 | 19:21 | |
Carli Masterson | So | F/S | 17:23.1 | 8:17 | 2.1 | 50/153 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Catherine Rauch | Fr | F/S | 20:19.3 | 9:41 | 2.1 | 120/153 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Emma Moon | So | V | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | 3 | 7/69 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/14 | 21:48.3 (0:54,4.1) |
21:48.3 (0:54,4.1) |
21:48.3 (0:54,4.1) |
20:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Eryn McGuire | So | F/S | 19:35.6 | 9:20 | 2.1 | 103/153 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 10/17 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | ||
Ileana Moon | Jr | V | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | 3 | 8/69 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/13 | 21:06.1 (0:11,0.9) |
21:06.1 (0:11,0.9) |
21:06.1 (0:11,0.9) |
19:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts | Jr | V | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | 3 | 18/69 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/7 | 20:30.9 | 20:30.9 | 20:30.9 | 18:55 | |
Siena Wigert | Fr | F/S | 17:11.6 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 45/153 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 10/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 105:10 1:30 |
3 | 7:01 | 6:46 | 7:16 | 46 | 7:01 | 105:19 (0:09,0.1) |
105:19 (0:09,0.1) |
103:04 | 95:14 117:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Adria Barich (3), Emma Moon (7), Ileana Moon (8), Andrea Gonzalez (10), Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts (18) |
F/S 1st 5 | 7/12 | 91:35 3:14 |
2.1 | 8:43 | 8:08 | 9:41 | 226 | 7:29 | Alyssa Blakley (32), Siena Wigert (33), Carli Masterson (35), Eryn McGuire (60), Catherine Rauch (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | White Xx Delaney | Santa Rosa | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | ||||||||
2 | Megan Coyle | Sr | Northgate | 20:11.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Adria Barich | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:18.6 | 6:46 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/16 | 20:46 (0:27) |
20:46 (0:27) |
20:46 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Sarah Cella | Jr | Campolindo | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Meri Krier | So | Yreka | 20:36.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Foster | So | Dixon | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Emma Moon | So | Casa Grande | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 1/14 | 21:48 (0:54) |
21:48 (0:54) |
21:48 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Ileana Moon | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:55.1 | 6:58 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 1/13 | 21:06 (0:11) |
21:06 (0:11) |
21:06 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Hannah Ruane | Fr | Campolindo | 20:56.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
10 | Andrea Gonzalez | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:13.5 | 7:05 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 1/11 | 21:07.7 | 21:07.7 | 20:57.4 | |
11 | Jessica Boucher | So | Northgate | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
12 | Isabella Chao | Fr | Campolindo | 21:18.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
13 | Ariana Holley | Sr | Antioch | 21:21.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
14 | Marie Xx Doyle | Santa Rosa | 21:28.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
15 | Emma Ishida | Jr | Campolindo | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | Kelsey Blough | So | Northgate | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 21:41.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/7 | 20:30.9 | 20:30.9 | 20:30.9 | |
19 | Jasmine Loo | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
20 | Partika Enid | Jr | Benicia | 21:56.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Peggy Lau | Jr | Northgate | 22:10.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Kamryn Jackson | So | Yreka | 22:12.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Anna Meehan | Fr | Northgate | 22:27.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Morales Xx Lian | Santa Rosa | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | ||||||||
25 | Juliet Arnswald | So | Campolindo | 22:34.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Anna Moore | So | Dixon | 22:35.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Corina Lange | Sr | Yreka | 22:39.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Monica Paredes | So | KIPP King Collegiate | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Rachel Barcklay | Jr | Berkeley | 22:45.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | Kitsia Pelayo | So | Dixon | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Holland Xx Aimee | Santa Rosa | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | ||||||||
32 | Kelley Dixon | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
33 | Cassie Day | Sr | Yreka | 22:50.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
34 | Ariella Rosenberg | Jr | San Leandro | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
35 | Nikki Torres | Jr | Dixon | 23:03.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
36 | Kiarra Ko-madden | Fr | Dixon | 23:08.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Lacey Jackson | So | Yreka | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Lewis Xx Mazie | Santa Rosa | 23:10.2 | 7:43 | ||||||||
39 | Mina Hernandez | So | Antioch | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Morelli | So | Antioch | 23:12.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
41 | Madi Nortune | Sr | Berean Christian | 23:15.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
42 | Julia Drewicke | Sr | Berean Christian | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Arianna Brooks | Jr | Yreka | 23:30.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Claire Haug | Jr | Berkeley | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
45 | Natalia Palomino | Fr | Dixon | 23:40.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Savannah Kari | Jr | Benicia | 23:48.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Sophia Settle | Jr | Campolindo | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
48 | Kozlowski Xx Molly | Santa Rosa | 23:51.4 | 7:57 | ||||||||
49 | Allegra Robertshaw | So | Windsor | 23:56.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
50 | Jenna Salas | Fr | Antioch | 23:58.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Evia Kiniris | Jr | Berkeley | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Chin | So | Foothill (Pleasanton | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
53 | Natalie Gutierrez | Jr | Hilmar | 24:11.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
54 | Hannah Sanders | So | Hilmar | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Valeria Gavino | Fr | San Leandro | 24:23.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Alethia Quirmbach | So | Yreka | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
57 | Marissa Cerros | Jr | San Leandro | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
58 | Miller Xx Sophia | Santa Rosa | 24:55.5 | 8:19 | ||||||||
59 | Sophia O'neal | Jr | Dixon | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
60 | Kiya Rutherford | Sr | Benicia | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
61 | Melissa Guevara | Jr | Alhambra | 25:23.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
62 | Caroline Cho | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton | 25:28.9 | 8:30 | |||||||
63 | Catherine Stites | Jr | Alhambra | 25:35.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
64 | Stacy Phan | Jr | San Leandro | 26:30.3 | 8:50 | |||||||
65 | Kate Rogers | Jr | Alhambra | 26:36.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
66 | Kiersten Soza | Jr | Alhambra | 27:12.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
67 | Maddi Moak | Jr | Hilmar | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
68 | Lea Schneiderman | Sr | Antioch | 28:21.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Cox | Sr | Hilmar | 29:17.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
105:10 21:02 7:01 |
46 | Adria Barich Jr 20:19 6:46 3 |
Emma Moon So 20:55 6:58 7 |
Ileana Moon Jr 20:55 6:58 8 |
Andrea Gonzalez Sr 21:14 7:05 10 |
Saskia Vanommeren-Egberts Jr 21:48 7:16 18 |
||
2 | Campolindo 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
106:04 21:13 7:04 |
57 | Sarah Cella Jr 20:35 6:52 4 |
Hannah Ruane Fr 20:57 6:59 9 |
Isabella Chao Fr 21:18 7:06 12 |
Emma Ishida Jr 21:32 7:11 15 |
Sarah Shipway Jr 21:41 7:14 17 |
Juliet Arnswald So 22:35 7:32 23 |
Sophia Settle Jr 23:50 7:57 37 |
3 | Northgate 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
107:42 21:32 7:11 |
69 | Megan Coyle Sr 20:11 6:44 2 |
Jessica Boucher So 21:16 7:05 11 |
Kelsey Blough So 21:36 7:12 16 |
Peggy Lau Jr 22:11 7:24 19 |
Anna Meehan Fr 22:28 7:29 21 |
||
4 | Santa Rosa 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:48 |
109:20 21:52 7:17 |
96 | White Xx Delaney - 19:22 6:27 1 |
Marie Xx Doyle - 21:28 7:09 14 |
Morales Xx Lian - 22:31 7:30 22 |
Holland Xx Aimee - 22:48 7:36 27 |
Lewis Xx Mazie - 23:10 7:43 32 |
Kozlowski Xx Molly - 23:51 7:57 38 |
Miller Xx Sophia - 24:56 8:19 41 |
5 | Yreka 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
111:27 22:17 7:26 |
109 | Meri Krier So 20:37 6:52 5 |
Kamryn Jackson So 22:12 7:24 20 |
Corina Lange Sr 22:39 7:33 25 |
Cassie Day Sr 22:50 7:37 28 |
Lacey Jackson So 23:09 7:43 31 |
Arianna Brooks Jr 23:30 7:50 35 |
Alethia Quirmbach So 24:46 8:15 40 |
6 | Dixon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:25 |
112:18 22:28 7:29 |
115 | Lauren Foster So 20:43 6:54 6 |
Anna Moore So 22:36 7:32 24 |
Kitsia Pelayo So 22:47 7:36 26 |
Nikki Torres Jr 23:03 7:41 29 |
Kiarra Ko-madden Fr 23:08 7:43 30 |
Natalia Palomino Fr 23:41 7:54 36 |
Sophia O'neal Jr 25:03 8:21 42 |
7 | Antioch 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:59 |
120:05 24:01 8:00 |
162 | Ariana Holley Sr 21:22 7:07 13 |
Mina Hernandez So 23:12 7:44 33 |
Alyssa Morelli So 23:12 7:44 34 |
Jenna Salas Fr 23:58 7:59 39 |
Lea Schneiderman Sr 28:21 9:27 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kayla Neumann | Fr | California (San Ramo | 14:12.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Marissa D'atri | Fr | Alhambra | 14:13.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
3 | Ava Agustin | Fr | James Logan | 14:59.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Dowling | So | Monte Vista | 15:07.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
5 | Leslie Ramirez | So | James Logan | 15:07.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
6 | Katelyn Cook | So | Fairfield | 15:08.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Hannah Meskienyar | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:12.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Nathalie Munguia | Fr | McNair | 15:15.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
9 | Amberley Tee | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:18.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Megan Bjeldanes | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:27.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Erica Cardinale | So | Alhambra | 15:28.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Mira Gordon | So | Berkeley | 15:39.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Katy Thomason | Fr | Berkeley | 15:44.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Delaney Whitaker | Fr | Berkeley | 15:50.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Maiya Hutchinson | So | Castro Valley | 15:52.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Audrey Parker | Fr | Northgate | 15:54.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Savanah Hilton | Fr | Campolindo | 15:55.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Justina Martinez | So | Firebaugh | 15:56.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Olivia Bame | Fr | Monte Vista | 15:59.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Mikaela Klein | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:59.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Kravitz | So | Benicia | 16:02.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Isabelle Antolin | Fr | Northgate | 16:03.9 | 7:39 | |||||||
23 | Tierney Hermann | So | Gregori High | 16:06 | 7:40 | |||||||
24 | Claire Forgey | Fr | California (San Ramo | 16:06.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Chai Cherques-wyatt | So | Berkeley | 16:08.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Sofiya Lyall | Fr | Berkeley | 16:08.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
27 | Emily Davidson | So | Castro Valley | 16:09.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
28 | Jessica Foxworthy | Fr | Campolindo | 16:11.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
29 | Kelsey Coen | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Draviam | So | Castro Valley | 16:27.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
31 | Alexan Childs-smith | Fr | James Logan | 16:29 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Edelman | Fr | Monte Vista | 16:33.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Flom | So | California (San Ramo | 16:34.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Annie Kasenchak | So | California (San Ramo | 16:35.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Bailey Jones | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:35.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Izcali (ma Mariscal | Fr | Castro Valley | 16:36.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Ria Barrios | So | Northgate | 16:37.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
38 | Amelia Huster | So | Berkeley | 16:42.5 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Leah Treidler | So | Berkeley | 16:43.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
40 | Selina Tung | Fr | Northgate | 16:52.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Rebecca Lu | Fr | Castro Valley | 17:01.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Chloe Kapanen | Fr | Albany | 17:04.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Blakley | So | Casa Grande | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 15/23 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
44 | Heather Pasibe | Fr | McNair | 17:10.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
45 | Siena Wigert | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:11.6 | 8:11 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 10/21 | ||||
46 | Carolyn Kennedy | So | Monte Vista | 17:13.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
47 | Sierra Lance | So | Castro Valley | 17:15.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Johann Staples-ager | Fr | Berkeley | 17:17.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Allie Griswold | Fr | Berean Christian | 17:18.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Carli Masterson | So | Casa Grande | 17:23.1 | 8:17 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Ashley Foster | So | Foothill (Pleasanton | 17:24.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Katrina Fitzpatrick | So | Gregori High | 17:28.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Anna Palmer | Fr | Alhambra | 17:30.6 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Molly Pride | So | Castro Valley | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
55 | Isabella Chao | So | Monte Vista | 17:37.2 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Zoie Sanders | So | Castro Valley | 17:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
57 | Emily Wu | So | California (San Ramo | 17:42.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
58 | Annika Olson | Fr | Northgate | 17:43.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
59 | Brianna Paclebar | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:48.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
60 | Jennifer Ng | So | Castro Valley | 17:51.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
61 | Ally Mccabe | Fr | Monte Vista | 17:52.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
62 | Amalia Riegelhuth | So | Campolindo | 17:53.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
63 | Izzy Kremer | Fr | Albany | 17:53.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Morgan Hathaway | Fr | California (San Ramo | 17:55.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
65 | Sophie Kurland | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:56.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
66 | Madison Friedel | So | California (San Ramo | 17:57.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
67 | Katy Ly | So | Campolindo | 17:58 | 8:33 | |||||||
68 | Ella Jacobson | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton | 18:01.4 | 8:35 | |||||||
69 | Elyse Naples | So | Monte Vista | 18:02.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Asha Woodmansee | So | Benicia | 18:06.2 | 8:37 | |||||||
71 | Sarah Son | Fr | Northgate | 18:06.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
72 | Maya Moore | So | Castro Valley | 18:07.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
73 | Clare Luce | So | Castro Valley | 18:14.3 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Abegail Shores | So | Albany | 18:19.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
75 | Sarah Peters | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:20.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Arianna Carrasco | Fr | San Leandro | 18:20.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
77 | Julia Cohen | So | Berkeley | 18:30.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
78 | Sierra Garcia | Fr | James Logan | 18:36.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
79 | Mikayla Flores | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:39.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
80 | Natalie Couture | Fr | Monte Vista | 18:39.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
81 | Eleanor Li | So | Castro Valley | 18:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
82 | Natasha Soesanto | So | Las Lomas | 18:45.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
83 | Isa Mendoza | So | Alhambra | 18:49.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
84 | Cecelia Bell | So | Berkeley | 18:50.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
85 | Rhae Henson | Fr | San Leandro | 18:51.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
86 | Sahaira Torres | Fr | Firebaugh | 18:53.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
87 | Kira Cooper | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:56.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
88 | Angela Leung | Fr | James Logan | 18:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
89 | Emma Rusin | So | El Cerrito | 19:07.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
90 | Julia Muldoon | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:08.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
91 | Gabrielle Williams | So | Castro Valley | 19:15.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
92 | Marissa Conlon | So | Monte Vista | 19:16.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
93 | Maya Ramirez | So | San Leandro | 19:16.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
94 | Adison Mcclun | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:17.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
95 | Alyssa Garris | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:17.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
96 | Hannah Leasure | So | Windsor | 19:20.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
97 | Emily Kleinfelder | So | Gregori High | 19:20.6 | 9:13 | |||||||
98 | Mariclare Newsom | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:21.1 | 9:13 | |||||||
99 | Julia Schwartz | So | Berkeley | 19:26.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
100 | Kaileigh Yang | So | Monte Vista | 19:28.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
101 | Haley Shon | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:31.4 | 9:18 | |||||||
102 | Vanessa Ramirez | Fr | James Logan | 19:33.2 | 9:19 | |||||||
103 | Eryn McGuire | So | Casa Grande | 19:35.6 | 9:20 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 10/17 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | |
104 | Jocelyn Villalobos | So | Antioch | 19:36.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
105 | Sophie Wise | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:37.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
106 | Becky Vidmar | Fr | Dixon | 19:42.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
107 | Camaryn Butler | So | Foothill (Pleasanton | 19:43.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
108 | Rebecca Milrud | So | Castro Valley | 19:45.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
109 | Kendall Rotteveeel | So | Dixon | 19:46 | 9:25 | |||||||
110 | Cindy Mai | So | San Leandro | 19:53.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
111 | Martha Espinoza | Fr | Firebaugh | 19:56.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
112 | Mindy Lee | So | Foothill (Pleasanton | 20:05 | 9:34 | |||||||
113 | Natalie George | Fr | Gregori High | 20:05.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
114 | Sasha Braginsky | Fr | Northgate | 20:06.2 | 9:34 | |||||||
115 | Audr Hohertz-serpan | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:07 | 9:35 | |||||||
116 | Sophia Lewis | So | Las Lomas | 20:10.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
117 | Raelyn Kaplan | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:10.8 | 9:37 | |||||||
118 | Emme Hoffman | So | Windsor | 20:12.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
119 | Rosa Chavez | So | Antioch | 20:15 | 9:39 | |||||||
120 | Catherine Rauch | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:19.3 | 9:41 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
121 | Karizma Cruz | So | Gregori High | 20:21.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
122 | Maggie Yang | So | McNair | 20:25.2 | 9:43 | |||||||
123 | Jayde Hong | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:27.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
124 | Simran Monder | Fr | Gregori High | 20:28.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
125 | Angelita Yarbourgh | So | Antioch | 20:32.6 | 9:47 | |||||||
126 | Namji Kim | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:36.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
127 | Gina Wright | Fr | El Cerrito | 20:38.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
128 | Mary Rapmund | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:48.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
129 | Geo Franklin-willis | So | Castro Valley | 20:50.4 | 9:55 | |||||||
130 | Karla Mandujano | So | Berkeley | 21:14.4 | 10:07 | |||||||
131 | Nicole Overly | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:18.5 | 10:09 | |||||||
132 | Katrina Poon | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:31.1 | 10:15 | |||||||
133 | Gabriela Cruz | So | Firebaugh | 21:32.3 | 10:15 | |||||||
134 | Lisa Xu | Fr | Castro Valley | 21:33.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
135 | Harpreet Kaur | Fr | Albany | 21:36.1 | 10:17 | |||||||
136 | Kate Siegel | Fr | Las Lomas | 21:39.1 | 10:19 | |||||||
137 | Jasmin Galvez | So | Antioch | 21:43.3 | 10:21 | |||||||
138 | Emily Beckman | Fr | Berkeley | 21:44.8 | 10:21 | |||||||
139 | Cassie Lanphere | So | Antioch | 21:49 | 10:23 | |||||||
140 | Faith Mitchell | Fr | El Cerrito | 22:05.6 | 10:31 | |||||||
141 | Marissa Mittag | So | Gregori High | 22:08 | 10:32 | |||||||
142 | Savrene Dudwal | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:19.9 | 10:38 | |||||||
143 | Lauren Gallardo | So | Monte Vista | 22:21.2 | 10:39 | |||||||
144 | Taylor Dunlavy | So | Gregori High | 22:28.6 | 10:42 | |||||||
145 | Elizabeth Allen | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:52.7 | 10:54 | |||||||
146 | Serene Hammami | Fr | Las Lomas | 23:32.1 | 11:12 | |||||||
147 | Rahma Elmi | So | San Leandro | 23:35.3 | 11:14 | |||||||
148 | Lina Wong | So | El Cerrito | 23:50.8 | 11:21 | |||||||
149 | Sierra Wiley | So | Antioch | 23:58.5 | 11:25 | |||||||
150 | Esmeralda Sandoval | Fr | Las Lomas | 24:03.5 | 11:27 | |||||||
151 | Jacqueli Villalobos | So | Antioch | 24:32 | 11:41 | |||||||
152 | Carolyn Lee | Fr | Albany | 27:10.6 | 12:56 | |||||||
153 | Mercedes Karibian | So | Las Lomas | 29:39.1 | 14:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
78:33 15:43 7:29 |
56 | Hannah Meskienyar Fr 15:13 7:15 5 |
Amberley Tee Fr 15:19 7:17 6 |
Maiya Hutchinson So 15:53 7:34 11 |
Mikaela Klein Fr 16:00 7:37 14 |
Emily Davidson So 16:10 7:42 20 |
Kelsey Coen Fr 16:23 7:48 21 |
Rebecca Draviam So 16:27 7:50 22 |
2 | Berkeley 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
79:32 15:54 7:34 |
64 | Mira Gordon So 15:40 7:28 8 |
Katy Thomason Fr 15:45 7:30 9 |
Delaney Whitaker Fr 15:50 7:33 10 |
Chai Cherques-wyatt So 16:08 7:41 18 |
Sofiya Lyall Fr 16:09 7:41 19 |
Amelia Huster So 16:43 7:57 28 |
Leah Treidler So 16:43 7:58 29 |
3 | Monte Vista 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
80:21 16:04 7:39 |
81 | Morgan Dowling So 15:08 7:12 3 |
Megan Bjeldanes Fr 15:28 7:22 7 |
Olivia Bame Fr 16:00 7:37 13 |
Lauren Edelman Fr 16:33 7:53 24 |
Carolyn Kennedy So 17:13 8:12 34 |
Isabella Chao So 17:37 8:23 37 |
Ally Mccabe Fr 17:52 8:31 41 |
4 | California (San Ramo 1-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:30 |
81:12 16:14 7:44 |
107 | Kayla Neumann Fr 14:13 6:46 1 |
Claire Forgey Fr 16:07 7:40 17 |
Lauren Flom So 16:35 7:54 25 |
Annie Kasenchak So 16:36 7:54 26 |
Emily Wu So 17:43 8:26 38 |
Morgan Hathaway Fr 17:56 8:32 43 |
Madison Friedel So 17:57 8:33 45 |
5 | Northgate 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:49 |
83:12 16:38 7:55 |
123 | Audrey Parker Fr 15:55 7:35 12 |
Isabelle Antolin Fr 16:04 7:39 15 |
Ria Barrios So 16:37 7:55 27 |
Selina Tung Fr 16:53 8:02 30 |
Annika Olson Fr 17:44 8:26 39 |
Sarah Son Fr 18:07 8:37 46 |
Sasha Braginsky Fr 20:06 9:34 64 |
6 | James Logan 2-1-4-5-6 Gap: 4:00 |
84:12 16:50 8:01 |
133 | Ava Agustin Fr 14:59 7:08 2 |
Leslie Ramirez So 15:08 7:12 4 |
Alexan Childs-smith Fr 16:29 7:51 23 |
Sierra Garcia Fr 18:37 8:52 50 |
Angela Leung Fr 18:59 9:02 54 |
Vanessa Ramirez Fr 19:33 9:19 59 |
|
7 | Casa Grande 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:14 |
91:35 18:19 8:43 |
226 | Alyssa Blakley So 17:06 8:08 32 |
Siena Wigert Fr 17:12 8:11 33 |
Carli Masterson So 17:23 8:17 35 |
Eryn McGuire So 19:36 9:20 60 |
Catherine Rauch Fr 20:19 9:41 66 |
||
8 | Las Lomas 10-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:07 |
91:47 18:21 8:45 |
236 | Brianna Paclebar Fr 17:49 8:29 40 |
Sophie Kurland Fr 17:57 8:33 44 |
Sarah Peters Fr 18:21 8:44 48 |
Natasha Soesanto So 18:45 8:56 51 |
Kira Cooper Fr 18:56 9:01 53 |
Julia Muldoon Fr 19:09 9:07 55 |
Adison Mcclun Fr 19:17 9:11 57 |
9 | Gregori High 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 4:15 |
93:22 18:40 8:53 |
240 | Tierney Hermann So 16:06 7:40 16 |
Katrina Fitzpatrick So 17:28 8:19 36 |
Emily Kleinfelder So 19:21 9:13 58 |
Natalie George Fr 20:05 9:34 63 |
Karizma Cruz So 20:21 9:42 67 |
Simran Monder Fr 20:29 9:45 68 |
Marissa Mittag So 22:08 10:32 73 |
10 | Albany 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 10:07 |
102:04 20:25 9:43 |
267 | Chloe Kapanen Fr 17:04 8:08 31 |
Izzy Kremer Fr 17:54 8:31 42 |
Abegail Shores So 18:19 8:43 47 |
Harpreet Kaur Fr 21:36 10:17 70 |
Carolyn Lee Fr 27:11 12:56 77 |
||
11 | San Leandro 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:14 |
99:58 20:00 9:31 |
293 | Arianna Carrasco Fr 18:21 8:44 49 |
Rhae Henson Fr 18:51 8:59 52 |
Maya Ramirez So 19:17 9:11 56 |
Cindy Mai So 19:54 9:28 62 |
Rahma Elmi So 23:35 11:14 74 |
||
12 | Antioch 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:13 |
103:56 20:47 9:54 |
338 | Jocelyn Villalobos So 19:36 9:20 61 |
Rosa Chavez So 20:15 9:39 65 |
Angelita Yarbourgh So 20:33 9:47 69 |
Jasmin Galvez So 21:43 10:21 71 |
Cassie Lanphere So 21:49 10:23 72 |
Sierra Wiley So 23:59 11:25 75 |
Jacqueli Villalobos So 24:32 11:41 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.