Casa Grande Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/11/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Baird | So | V | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 137/249 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/39 | |||||
Casey Burke | Sr | V | 19:43 | 6:34 | 3 | 141/249 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/26 | |||||
Charles Frayne | Sr | JV | 15:27 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 87/173 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 21/27 | |||||
Daryn Cubba | So | V | 18:43 | 6:14 | 3 | 83/249 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 21/44 | |||||
Duncan Bradley | Fr | V | 19:41 | 6:34 | 3 | 138/249 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/35 | |||||
Jared O'brien | Jr | V | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3 | 112/249 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/43 | |||||
John Finley | So | F/S | 16:45 | 7:59 | 2.1 | 125/151 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Spencer Hall | Jr | V | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 74/249 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 31/45 | 16:42 | ||||
Tim Sit | So | F/S | 15:50 | 7:32 | 2.1 | 105/151 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 30/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tyler Ashton | Sr | JV | 13:49 | 6:35 | 2.1 | 18/173 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 10/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vinnie Fausone | Jr | V | 21:56 | 7:19 | 3 | 220/249 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/35 | 95:47 1:09 |
3 | 6:23 | 6:11 | 6:34 | 482 | 5:43 | 86:33 | Spencer Hall (66), Daryn Cubba (74), Jared O'brien (101), Brian Baird (120), Duncan Bradley (121) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Landrum | Liberty | 15:51 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Rory McLeod | Santa Rosa HS | 16:09 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Danny Thomas | Arroyo | 16:26 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Ben Eversole | Castro Valley | 16:31 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Josh Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 16:35 | 5:32 | ||||||||
6 | Reesey Byers | Santa Rosa HS | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
7 | Roberto Ramos | Grace Davis | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Tom Ashby | Castro Valley | 16:44 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Ben Rich | Washington | 16:52 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Chris Izquierdo | Grace Davis | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
11 | Juan Martinez | Chino Valley HS | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
12 | Bisrat Zerehaimanot | Hayward HS | 16:56 | 5:39 | ||||||||
13 | Megweal Ogbai | Oakland | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
14 | Will Melton | Northgate HS | 16:57 | 5:39 | ||||||||
15 | Matt Yankowski | Foothill | 16:58 | 5:39 | ||||||||
16 | Devin Carter | Liberty | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
17 | Dan Walton | Northgate HS | 17:00 | 5:40 | ||||||||
18 | Lucas Velasquez | LosBanosHS | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
19 | Alec Govi | MARIN CATHOLIC HS | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
20 | Anthony Martore | Castro Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
21 | Krish Patel | Washington | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
22 | John Whitman | El Molino HS | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
23 | Will Weekes | Castro Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | ||||||||
24 | James Pickering | Albany | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
25 | Flavio Castro | LosBanosHS | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
26 | Ranvir Dhillon | Washington | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
27 | Larry Hermance | Chino Valley HS | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
28 | Brian Shea | Albany | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
29 | Sean Gomes | Beyer HS | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
30 | Racedayt3 5074 | TEAM 3 | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
31 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
32 | Chad Whittington | Northgate HS | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Taylor | Santa Rosa HS | 17:35 | 5:52 | ||||||||
34 | Thompson Robert | Pittsburg | 17:36 | 5:52 | ||||||||
35 | Ilya Pinsky | Encinal HS | 17:40 | 5:53 | ||||||||
36 | Banales Juan | Pittsburg | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
37 | Kyle Ward | Grace Davis | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
38 | Tyler Spangler | Del Oro | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
39 | Alex Mattson | Redwood Christian | 17:44 | 5:55 | ||||||||
40 | Jason Petersen | Santa Rosa HS | 17:46 | 5:55 | ||||||||
41 | Robert Nguyen | Oakland | 17:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
42 | Connor Haight | Albany | 17:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
43 | Toby Uptain Villa | Del Oro | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
44 | Derek Burgstaller | De La Salle | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
45 | Will Loewenhardt | Foothill | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
46 | Trias Casey | Pittsburg | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
47 | Racedayt7 5189 | TEAM 7 | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
48 | Tim Ciprian | Hayward HS | 18:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Bennet | El Cerrito | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
50 | Jay Breitzman | Washington | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
51 | Aidan Juengling-Bean | Albany | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
52 | Jordan Lee | Chinese Christian | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
53 | Thomas Plowright | Liberty | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
54 | Oliver Lange | Foothill | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
55 | Racedayt5 5141 | TEAM 5 | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
56 | Oscar Sandoval | LosBanosHS | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
57 | Ryan Potter | Oakland Tech | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
58 | Matt Godkin | De La Salle | 18:18 | 6:06 | ||||||||
59 | Greg Owyang | Castro Valley | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
60 | Arnulfo Arnie Hermes | Northgate HS | 18:20 | 6:07 | ||||||||
61 | Wayne Smith | Redwood Christian | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
62 | Jesse Lara | Grace Davis | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
63 | Jacob Huemoeller | Redwood Christian | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
64 | Jacobo McGuire | Oakland Tech | 18:27 | 6:09 | ||||||||
65 | Racedayt4 5094 | TEAM 4 | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
66 | Cleveland Tyler | Santa Teresa | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
67 | Pavel Gladkevich | Albany | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
68 | Michael Andemeskel | Oakland Tech | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
69 | Austin Hermosillo | Santa Rosa HS | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
70 | Bryant Luong | Tennyson | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
71 | Nick De Glymes | Del Oro | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
72 | Keith Schostag | Del Oro | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
73 | Racedayt3 5078 | TEAM 3 | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
74 | Spencer Hall | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:32 | 6:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 31/45 | ||||
75 | Dominik Velez | Grace Davis | 18:35 | 6:12 | ||||||||
76 | Racedayt5 5140 | TEAM 5 | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
77 | Christian Mullan | Amador | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
78 | Racedayt9 5243 | TEAM 9 | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
79 | Omar Gonzales | Foothill | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
80 | Andrew Snow | Arroyo | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
81 | Ghila Andemeskel | Oakland Tech | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
82 | Cj Hamilton | Castro Valley | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
83 | Daryn Cubba | So | Casa Grande | 18:43 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 21/44 | ||||
84 | Racedayt4 5095 | TEAM 4 | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
85 | Tyler Robertson | ModestoHS | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
86 | Ben McCurdy | De La Salle | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
87 | Gurshan Singh | Washington | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
88 | Brandon Russomanno | Washington | 18:46 | 6:15 | ||||||||
89 | Eugene Cheung | Chinese Christian | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
90 | Chris Edwards | Santa Rosa HS | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
91 | Silas Tomkyn | AtwaterHS | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
92 | Ryan Dejoy | Foothill | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
93 | Jonhathan Peck | Santa Rosa HS | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
94 | Zach Delaney | Del Oro | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
95 | Racedayt4 5093 | TEAM 4 | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
96 | Donaciano Mata Silva | Oakland | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
97 | Racedayt9 5247 | TEAM 9 | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
98 | Jesse Stafford | Del Oro | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
99 | Kevin Rockett | Arroyo | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
100 | Frank Gonzalez | De La Salle | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
101 | Christopher Chr Shelver | Northgate HS | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
102 | Chris Mosser | De La Salle | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
103 | Chris Gioia | Albany | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
104 | Brendt Ohe | Oakdale HS | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
105 | Racedayt6 5179 | TEAM 6 | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
106 | Larkin Sherrill | Oakland Tech | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
107 | Ingwerson Adam | Santa Teresa | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
108 | Socorro Aguilar | ModestoHS | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
109 | Racedayt6 5162 | TEAM 6 | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
110 | Gonzalez Maximiano | Pittsburg | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Ngo | Westmoor | 19:11 | 6:24 | ||||||||
112 | Jared O'brien | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:11 | 6:24 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 18/43 | ||||
113 | Will Walton | MARIN CATHOLIC HS | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
114 | Racedayt2 5042 | TEAM 2 | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
115 | Marquis Borba | AtwaterHS | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
116 | Brian Lau | Encinal HS | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
117 | Colin Cai | Oakland | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
118 | Corwin Shiu | Albany | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
119 | Racedayt9 5244 | TEAM 9 | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
120 | Racedayt3 5076 | TEAM 3 | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
121 | Dennis Gan | Washington | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
122 | Racedayt2 5041 | TEAM 2 | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
123 | Racedayt9 5245 | TEAM 9 | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
124 | Andrew Wu | Beyer HS | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
125 | Kaden Baker | California | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
126 | Davis Rajs | Foothill | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
127 | John Vergara | San Lorenzo | 19:29 | 6:30 | ||||||||
128 | Jose Magana | AtwaterHS | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
129 | Jake Potter | Foothill | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
130 | Derek Gaffet | Liberty | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
131 | Wyatt Casey | Oakdale HS | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
132 | Nathan Ong | Chinese Christian | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
133 | Colin Frost | De La Salle | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
134 | Ronney Moun | ModestoHS | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
135 | Taylor Rivas | Westmoor | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
136 | Sameer Patel | California | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
137 | Brian Baird | So | Casa Grande | 19:40 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 16/39 | ||||
138 | Duncan Bradley | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:41 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/35 | ||||
139 | Bhatia Steve | Pittsburg | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
140 | Anthony Sorenson | Arroyo | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
141 | Casey Burke | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:43 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/26 | ||||
142 | Racedayt2 5043 | TEAM 2 | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
143 | Drew Dilsworth | MARIN CATHOLIC HS | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
144 | Davenn Mannix | Chino Valley HS | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
145 | Racedayt9 5246 | TEAM 9 | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
146 | Trevor Rollins | Del Oro | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
147 | Ricky Soto | LosBanosHS | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
148 | Racedayt7 5188 | TEAM 7 | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
149 | Racedayt3 5075 | TEAM 3 | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
150 | Ahmed Farah | Encinal HS | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
151 | Sam Weaver | Oakland Tech | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
152 | Conner Williams | Oakland Tech | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
153 | Justin Koos | California | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
154 | Erich Coulter | Castro Valley | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
155 | Colonia David | Santa Teresa | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
156 | Brian Locke | Northgate HS | 19:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
157 | An Nguyen | Beyer HS | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
158 | Cristian Barrientos | Mission | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
159 | Racedayt6 5155 | TEAM 6 | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
160 | Mathews Ramos | Grace Davis | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
161 | Racedayt5 5124 | TEAM 5 | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
162 | Grant Hullen | Liberty | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
163 | Pedro Enriquez | Overfelt HS | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
164 | Racedayt6 5160 | TEAM 6 | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
165 | Racedayt4 5096 | TEAM 4 | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
166 | Kyle Blizzard | Beyer HS | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
167 | Chris Sheehy | Northgate HS | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
168 | Diego Hurtado | Hayward HS | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
169 | Brandon Fredericks | Grace Davis | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
170 | Jason Bishop | Amador | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
171 | Robert Bassard | Beyer HS | 20:15 | 6:45 | ||||||||
172 | Racedayt2 5044 | TEAM 2 | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
173 | Kyle Lindquist | El Molino HS | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
174 | Racedayt6 5161 | TEAM 6 | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
175 | Matthew Warren | Chino Valley HS | 20:17 | 6:46 | ||||||||
176 | Manuel Cervantes | Overfelt HS | 20:18 | 6:46 | ||||||||
177 | Ivan Kho | Oakland | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
178 | Dominique Davenport | LosBanosHS | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
179 | David Hernandez | LosBanosHS | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
180 | Joshua Maderal | Hayward HS | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
181 | Thomas Harmon | Amador | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
182 | Lucas Newsham | Encinal HS | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
183 | Devan Wiitala | Encinal HS | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
184 | Adrian Diaz | Amador | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
185 | Aj Atases | Encinal HS | 20:30 | 6:50 | ||||||||
186 | Racedayt4 5097 | TEAM 4 | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
187 | Brandon Holman | Amador | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
188 | Racedayt9 5248 | TEAM 9 | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
189 | Harold Relosimon | Westmoor | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
190 | Bobby Chen | Westmoor | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
191 | Racedayt1 5012 | TEAM 1 | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
192 | Jack Idanan | Overfelt HS | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
193 | Ryan Lonie | California | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
194 | Maxwell Eady | Hayward HS | 20:53 | 6:58 | ||||||||
195 | Racedayt5 5139 | TEAM 5 | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
196 | Patrick Schlesinger | El Cerrito | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
197 | Kyle Jones | Oakdale HS | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
198 | Erik Castillo | Beyer HS | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
199 | Bruce Honor | Oakdale HS | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
200 | Rob Palansky | Liberty | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
201 | Hadrien Picq | Mission | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
202 | Kevin Stefani | Oakdale HS | 21:05 | 7:02 | ||||||||
203 | Keith Holmlund | Redwood Christian | 21:06 | 7:02 | ||||||||
204 | Racedayt2 5045 | TEAM 2 | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
205 | Eric Kong | Mission | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
206 | Greg Barnes | Amador | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
207 | Jacob Swanson | Redwood Christian | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
208 | David Gallo | Westmoor | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
209 | Mando Castillo | Beyer HS | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
210 | Reymond Huang | Mission | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
211 | Chris Garduno | AtwaterHS | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
212 | Hongyang Gao | ModestoHS | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
213 | Tim Haller | MARIN CATHOLIC HS | 21:27 | 7:09 | ||||||||
214 | Jonathan Ellis | Redwood Christian | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
215 | Racedayt2 5046 | TEAM 2 | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
216 | John Ochs | Oakdale HS | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
217 | Andy Jones | Chino Valley HS | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
218 | Cody Henneman | Encinal HS | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
219 | Odgen Telleria | Tennyson | 21:48 | 7:16 | ||||||||
220 | Vinnie Fausone | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:56 | 7:19 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/17 | ||||
221 | Dylan Romaine | El Cerrito | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
222 | Josh Hemiway | Oakdale HS | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
223 | Diarra Regland | El Cerrito | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
224 | Austin Ollar | ModestoHS | 22:12 | 7:24 | ||||||||
225 | Alex Gomez | Overfelt HS | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
226 | Bogdan Dumitriu | Hayward HS | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
227 | Karim Gomez | Tennyson | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
228 | Racedayt7 5190 | TEAM 7 | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
229 | Racedayt1 5002 | TEAM 1 | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
230 | Luis Narez | AtwaterHS | 22:39 | 7:33 | ||||||||
231 | Racedayt7 5206 | TEAM 7 | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
232 | Racedayt1 5006 | TEAM 1 | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
233 | Calvin Hui | George Washington | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
234 | George Luc | Oakland | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
235 | Racedayt1 5004 | TEAM 1 | 22:52 | 7:37 | ||||||||
236 | Ceferino Navarrete | ModestoHS | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
237 | David Ortega | El Cerrito | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
238 | Racedayt7 5207 | TEAM 7 | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
239 | Lawrence Neyman | Mission | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
240 | Spencer Bohn | Amador | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
241 | John Hayag | Overfelt HS | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
242 | Nicholas Gamble | AtwaterHS | 24:14 | 8:05 | ||||||||
243 | Jonathan Wong | George Washington | 24:19 | 8:06 | ||||||||
244 | Phyoko Thein | George Washington | 24:20 | 8:07 | ||||||||
245 | Raymond Deng | Arroyo | 24:27 | 8:09 | ||||||||
246 | Nick Cruz | Overfelt HS | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
247 | Racedayt1 5009 | TEAM 1 | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
248 | Arek Bdajan | El Cerrito | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
249 | Urbano Lopez | Overfelt HS | 25:49 | 8:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
106 | Ben Eversole - 16:31 5:30 4 |
Tom Ashby - 16:44 5:35 8 |
Anthony Martore - 17:04 5:41 19 |
Will Weekes - 17:09 5:43 21 |
Greg Owyang - 18:19 6:06 54 |
||
2 | Santa Rosa HS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
86:38 17:20 5:47 |
138 | Rory McLeod - 16:09 5:23 2 |
Reesey Byers - 16:38 5:33 6 |
Matt Taylor - 17:35 5:52 30 |
Jason Petersen - 17:46 5:55 37 |
Austin Hermosillo - 18:30 6:10 63 |
||
3 | Grace Davis 6-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:52 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
175 | Roberto Ramos - 16:43 5:34 7 |
Chris Izquierdo - 16:53 5:38 10 |
Kyle Ward - 17:41 5:54 34 |
Jesse Lara - 18:24 6:08 57 |
Dominik Velez - 18:35 6:12 67 |
||
4 | Washington 7-5-4-3-4 Gap: 1:54 |
88:08 17:38 5:53 |
178 | Ben Rich - 16:52 5:37 9 |
Krish Patel - 17:06 5:42 20 |
Ranvir Dhillon - 17:16 5:45 24 |
Jay Breitzman - 18:08 6:03 47 |
Gurshan Singh - 18:46 6:15 78 |
||
5 | Albany 14-11-8-6-5 Gap: 1:19 |
88:59 17:48 5:56 |
196 | James Pickering - 17:11 5:44 22 |
Brian Shea - 17:22 5:47 26 |
Connor Haight - 17:47 5:56 39 |
Aidan Juengling-Bean - 18:09 6:03 48 |
Pavel Gladkevich - 18:30 6:10 61 |
||
6 | Northgate HS 11-6-5-5-6 Gap: 2:03 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
206 | Will Melton - 16:57 5:39 14 |
Dan Walton - 17:00 5:40 17 |
Chad Whittington - 17:30 5:50 29 |
Arnulfo Arnie Hermes - 18:20 6:07 55 |
Christopher Chr Shelver - 19:00 6:20 91 |
||
7 | Foothill 12-12-11-9-7 Gap: 1:51 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
259 | Matt Yankowski - 16:58 5:39 15 |
Will Loewenhardt - 17:53 5:58 42 |
Oliver Lange - 18:15 6:05 50 |
Omar Gonzales - 18:39 6:13 70 |
Ryan Dejoy - 18:49 6:16 82 |
||
8 | Oakland 10-9-7-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
90:24 18:05 6:02 |
270 | Megweal Ogbai - 16:57 5:39 13 |
Ryan Lok - 17:29 5:50 28 |
Robert Nguyen - 17:47 5:56 38 |
Donaciano Mata Silva - 18:53 6:18 86 |
Colin Cai - 19:18 6:26 105 |
||
9 | Del Oro 18-16-13-11-9 Gap: 1:09 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
288 | Tyler Spangler - 17:42 5:54 35 |
Toby Uptain Villa - 17:50 5:57 40 |
Nick De Glymes - 18:31 6:10 64 |
Keith Schostag - 18:31 6:10 65 |
Zach Delaney - 18:51 6:17 84 |
||
10 | Liberty 1-3-6-10-10 Gap: 4:15 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
321 | Wyatt Landrum - 15:51 5:17 1 |
Devin Carter - 16:59 5:40 16 |
Thomas Plowright - 18:14 6:05 49 |
Derek Gaffet - 19:31 6:30 115 |
Grant Hullen - 20:06 6:42 140 |
||
11 | Pittsburg 16-14-11-12-11 Gap: 2:06 |
92:03 18:25 6:08 |
328 | Thompson Robert - 17:36 5:52 31 |
Banales Juan - 17:41 5:54 33 |
Trias Casey - 17:55 5:58 43 |
Gonzalez Maximiano - 19:09 6:23 99 |
Bhatia Steve - 19:42 6:34 122 |
||
12 | Redwood Christian 5-9-10-7-12 Gap: 4:31 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
333 | Josh Macdonald - 16:35 5:32 5 |
Alex Mattson - 17:44 5:55 36 |
Wayne Smith - 18:24 6:08 56 |
Jacob Huemoeller - 18:27 6:09 58 |
Keith Holmlund - 21:06 7:02 178 |
||
13 | Oakland Tech 22-18-17-14-13 Gap: 0:49 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
341 | Ryan Potter - 18:17 6:06 52 |
Jacobo McGuire - 18:27 6:09 59 |
Michael Andemeskel - 18:30 6:10 62 |
Ghila Andemeskel - 18:42 6:14 72 |
Larkin Sherrill - 19:06 6:22 96 |
||
14 | De La Salle 19-17-16-15-14 Gap: 1:11 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
353 | Derek Burgstaller - 17:51 5:57 41 |
Matt Godkin - 18:18 6:06 53 |
Ben McCurdy - 18:46 6:15 77 |
Frank Gonzalez - 18:59 6:20 90 |
Chris Mosser - 19:02 6:21 92 |
||
15 | LosBanosHS 13-9-9-13-15 Gap: 3:18 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
376 | Lucas Velasquez - 17:04 5:41 18 |
Flavio Castro - 17:16 5:45 23 |
Oscar Sandoval - 18:16 6:05 51 |
Ricky Soto - 19:50 6:37 129 |
Dominique Davenport - 20:22 6:47 155 |
||
16 | Casa Grande 24-22-20-19-16 Gap: 1:09 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
482 | Spencer Hall Jr 18:32 6:11 66 |
Daryn Cubba So 18:43 6:14 74 |
Jared O'brien Jr 19:11 6:24 101 |
Brian Baird So 19:40 6:33 120 |
Duncan Bradley Fr 19:41 6:34 121 |
||
17 | TEAM 9 26-23-21-21-17 Gap: 1:10 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
500 | Racedayt9 5243 - 18:38 6:13 69 |
Racedayt9 5247 - 18:56 6:19 87 |
Racedayt9 5244 - 19:22 6:27 107 |
Racedayt9 5245 - 19:25 6:28 110 |
Racedayt9 5246 - 19:48 6:36 127 |
||
17 | Arroyo 3-15-15-16-17 Gap: 8:01 |
98:14 19:39 6:33 |
500 | Danny Thomas - 16:26 5:29 3 |
Andrew Snow - 18:41 6:14 71 |
Kevin Rockett - 18:57 6:19 89 |
Anthony Sorenson - 19:43 6:34 123 |
Raymond Deng - 24:27 8:09 214 |
||
19 | Chino Valley HS 8-7-14-17-19 Gap: 4:51 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
505 | Juan Martinez - 16:53 5:38 11 |
Larry Hermance - 17:22 5:47 25 |
Davenn Mannix - 19:44 6:35 126 |
Matthew Warren - 20:17 6:46 152 |
Andy Jones - 21:44 7:15 191 |
||
20 | TEAM 4 23-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:03 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
526 | Racedayt4 5094 - 18:28 6:09 60 |
Racedayt4 5095 - 18:45 6:15 75 |
Racedayt4 5093 - 18:53 6:18 85 |
Racedayt4 5096 - 20:08 6:43 143 |
Racedayt4 5097 - 20:31 6:50 163 |
||
21 | Hayward HS 9-12-18-18-21 Gap: 3:57 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
530 | Bisrat Zerehaimanot - 16:56 5:39 12 |
Tim Ciprian - 18:02 6:01 45 |
Diego Hurtado - 20:09 6:43 146 |
Joshua Maderal - 20:25 6:48 157 |
Maxwell Eady - 20:53 6:58 170 |
||
22 | Beyer HS 15-21-23-22-22 Gap: 2:50 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
567 | Sean Gomes - 17:25 5:48 27 |
Andrew Wu - 19:27 6:29 111 |
An Nguyen - 20:00 6:40 136 |
Kyle Blizzard - 20:08 6:43 144 |
Robert Bassard - 20:15 6:45 149 |
||
23 | Encinal HS 17-20-22-23-23 Gap: 2:48 |
97:46 19:33 6:31 |
586 | Ilya Pinsky - 17:40 5:53 32 |
Brian Lau - 19:18 6:26 104 |
Ahmed Farah - 19:53 6:38 131 |
Lucas Newsham - 20:27 6:49 159 |
Devan Wiitala - 20:28 6:49 160 |
||
24 | TEAM 6 30-27-26-24-24 Gap: 1:12 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
624 | Racedayt6 5179 - 19:05 6:22 95 |
Racedayt6 5162 - 19:09 6:23 98 |
Racedayt6 5155 - 20:04 6:41 138 |
Racedayt6 5160 - 20:07 6:42 142 |
Racedayt6 5161 - 20:17 6:46 151 |
||
25 | TEAM 2 32-29-27-27-25 Gap: 1:54 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
665 | Racedayt2 5042 - 19:13 6:24 102 |
Racedayt2 5041 - 19:24 6:28 109 |
Racedayt2 5043 - 19:43 6:34 125 |
Racedayt2 5044 - 20:16 6:45 150 |
Racedayt2 5045 - 21:07 7:02 179 |
||
26 | ModestoHS 27-24-24-25-26 Gap: 3:27 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
675 | Tyler Robertson - 18:45 6:15 76 |
Socorro Aguilar - 19:08 6:23 97 |
Ronney Moun - 19:33 6:31 118 |
Hongyang Gao - 21:26 7:09 187 |
Austin Ollar - 22:12 7:24 197 |
||
27 | AtwaterHS 28-26-25-26-27 Gap: 3:51 |
101:35 20:19 6:46 |
685 | Silas Tomkyn - 18:48 6:16 81 |
Marquis Borba - 19:14 6:25 103 |
Jose Magana - 19:30 6:30 113 |
Chris Garduno - 21:24 7:08 186 |
Luis Narez - 22:39 7:33 202 |
||
28 | Amador 25-30-28-28-28 Gap: 1:59 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
699 | Christian Mullan - 18:37 6:12 68 |
Jason Bishop - 20:12 6:44 148 |
Thomas Harmon - 20:26 6:49 158 |
Adrian Diaz - 20:30 6:50 161 |
Brandon Holman - 20:36 6:52 164 |
||
29 | Oakdale HS 29-28-30-30-29 Gap: 2:01 |
101:40 20:20 6:47 |
733 | Brendt Ohe - 19:04 6:21 94 |
Wyatt Casey - 19:32 6:31 116 |
Kyle Jones - 20:56 6:59 172 |
Bruce Honor - 21:03 7:01 174 |
Kevin Stefani - 21:05 7:02 177 |
||
30 | Westmoor 31-32-31-29-30 Gap: 2:05 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
735 | Ryan Ngo - 19:11 6:24 100 |
Taylor Rivas - 19:35 6:32 119 |
Harold Relosimon - 20:40 6:53 166 |
Bobby Chen - 20:40 6:53 167 |
David Gallo - 21:16 7:05 183 |
||
31 | TEAM 7 20-25-28-31-31 Gap: 5:32 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
786 | Racedayt7 5189 - 17:57 5:59 44 |
Racedayt7 5188 - 19:51 6:37 130 |
Racedayt7 5190 - 22:31 7:30 200 |
Racedayt7 5206 - 22:41 7:34 203 |
Racedayt7 5207 - 23:29 7:50 209 |
||
32 | El Cerrito 21-31-32-32-32 Gap: 5:01 |
106:18 21:16 7:05 |
815 | Chris Bennet - 18:08 6:03 46 |
Patrick Schlesinger - 20:56 6:59 171 |
Dylan Romaine - 21:57 7:19 194 |
Diarra Regland - 22:08 7:23 196 |
David Ortega - 23:09 7:43 208 |
||
33 | Overfelt HS 34-33-33-33-33 Gap: 3:43 |
107:15 21:27 7:09 |
873 | Pedro Enriquez - 20:07 6:42 141 |
Manuel Cervantes - 20:18 6:46 153 |
Jack Idanan - 20:45 6:55 169 |
Alex Gomez - 22:15 7:25 198 |
John Hayag - 23:50 7:57 212 |
||
34 | Mission 33-34-34-34-34 Gap: 3:30 |
107:09 21:26 7:09 |
888 | Cristian Barrientos - 20:03 6:41 137 |
Hadrien Picq - 21:04 7:01 176 |
Eric Kong - 21:10 7:03 180 |
Reymond Huang - 21:19 7:06 185 |
Lawrence Neyman - 23:33 7:51 210 |
||
35 | TEAM 1 35-35-35-35-35 Gap: 3:47 |
113:24 22:41 7:34 |
995 | Racedayt1 5012 - 20:43 6:54 168 |
Racedayt1 5002 - 22:38 7:33 201 |
Racedayt1 5006 - 22:41 7:34 204 |
Racedayt1 5004 - 22:52 7:37 206 |
Racedayt1 5009 - 24:30 8:10 216 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Lozancich | Del Oro | 12:48 | 6:06 | ||||||||
2 | Desmond Krueger | O'DOWD | 12:58 | 6:10 | ||||||||
3 | Jessi Gomes | ModestoHS | 13:13 | 6:18 | ||||||||
4 | Patrick Herrmann | Santa Rosa HS | 13:17 | 6:20 | ||||||||
5 | Adam Nikssarian | Castro Valley | 13:18 | 6:20 | ||||||||
6 | Kevin Miller | Santa Rosa HS | 13:24 | 6:23 | ||||||||
7 | Brian Whaler | Del Oro | 13:29 | 6:25 | ||||||||
8 | Matt Elkins | Del Oro | 13:30 | 6:26 | ||||||||
9 | Greg Sullivan | Washington | 13:32 | 6:27 | ||||||||
10 | Sam Strobino | Santa Rosa HS | 13:35 | 6:28 | ||||||||
11 | Austin Stahl | Grace Davis | 13:38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
12 | Matt Crump | Castro Valley | 13:40 | 6:30 | ||||||||
13 | Anthony Cisneros | Washington | 13:46 | 6:33 | ||||||||
14 | Stevy Cheung | Castro Valley | 13:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
15 | James Lincoff | Albany | 13:48 | 6:34 | ||||||||
16 | Racedayt4 5092 | TEAM 4 | 13:48 | 6:34 | ||||||||
17 | Jordan John | O'DOWD | 13:48 | 6:34 | ||||||||
18 | Tyler Ashton | Sr | Casa Grande | 13:49 | 6:35 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 10/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Leland Wakamatsu | Castro Valley | 13:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
20 | Colby Cheung | Castro Valley | 13:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
21 | Dustin Ansley | Del Oro | 13:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
22 | Jomar Carino | Westmoor | 13:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
23 | Jordan Guerrero | Santa Rosa HS | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
24 | Taylor Edwards | Del Oro | 13:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
25 | Yali Miranda | Westmoor | 13:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
26 | Tyler Cuenca | Encinal HS | 14:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Wang | Castro Valley | 14:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
28 | Garrett Henze | O'DOWD | 14:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
29 | Vince Talley | Castro Valley | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
30 | Spencer Reed | De La Salle | 14:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
31 | Eric Friely | Oakland Tech | 14:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Cong Chen | Albany | 14:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Padilla | Washington | 14:12 | 6:46 | ||||||||
34 | Brian Faggiano | Foothill | 14:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
35 | Kevin Gee | Castro Valley | 14:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
36 | Steven Ung | O'DOWD | 14:14 | 6:47 | ||||||||
37 | Shaler Campbell | Washington | 14:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
38 | Gilbert Suarez | Westmoor | 14:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
39 | Anthony Long | Encinal HS | 14:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
40 | James Torrey | California | 14:16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
41 | Scott Peek | Castro Valley | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
42 | Curtis Davis | Washington | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
43 | David Voong | Chinese Christian | 14:25 | 6:52 | ||||||||
44 | Ben Strunin | Santa Rosa HS | 14:26 | 6:52 | ||||||||
45 | George Mulcaire | Santa Rosa HS | 14:27 | 6:53 | ||||||||
46 | Racedayt5 5127 | TEAM 5 | 14:29 | 6:54 | ||||||||
47 | Sam Aldach | Grace Davis | 14:31 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Jorge Lopez | AtwaterHS | 14:32 | 6:55 | ||||||||
49 | Daniel Wong | Washington | 14:33 | 6:56 | ||||||||
50 | Alex Morishita | Washington | 14:36 | 6:57 | ||||||||
51 | Michael Eng | Chinese Christian | 14:36 | 6:57 | ||||||||
52 | Racedayt6 5168 | TEAM 6 | 14:36 | 6:57 | ||||||||
53 | Jenweil Yang | Encinal HS | 14:37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
54 | Josh Leines | Castro Valley | 14:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
55 | X Radke | Santa Rosa HS | 14:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
56 | Paul Estella | De La Salle | 14:40 | 6:59 | ||||||||
57 | Derek Jung | Northgate HS | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
58 | Eric Muller | Northgate HS | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
59 | Joseph Theam | ModestoHS | 14:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
60 | Christopher Chr Hopkins | Northgate HS | 14:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
61 | Johnpaul Williams | Westmoor | 14:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
62 | Aviel Ballo | Santa Rosa HS | 14:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
63 | Corbin Kuntze | Foothill | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
64 | Chris Ng | Westmoor | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
65 | Jonathan Kuo | Foothill | 14:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
66 | Rohit Bhattacharya | Foothill | 14:52 | 7:05 | ||||||||
67 | Eric Chea | Castro Valley | 14:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
68 | Yoni Shchemelinin | Foothill | 14:54 | 7:06 | ||||||||
69 | Micheal Cox | Grace Davis | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
70 | Connor Moore | Santa Rosa HS | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
71 | Racedayt6 5177 | TEAM 6 | 14:57 | 7:07 | ||||||||
72 | Tyler Yniguez | Beyer HS | 14:58 | 7:08 | ||||||||
73 | Kalvin Charles | Redwood Christian | 14:59 | 7:08 | ||||||||
74 | Michael Giltner | Redwood Christian | 14:59 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | James Voorhees | Northgate HS | 15:01 | 7:09 | ||||||||
76 | Mike Croce | California | 15:02 | 7:10 | ||||||||
77 | Zachary Beard | AtwaterHS | 15:09 | 7:13 | ||||||||
78 | Brendan Wong | Chinese Christian | 15:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
79 | Brian Louie | Foothill | 15:13 | 7:15 | ||||||||
80 | Jazz Santiago | Westmoor | 15:14 | 7:15 | ||||||||
81 | Allan Kwan | Chinese Christian | 15:15 | 7:16 | ||||||||
82 | Racedayt4 5099 | TEAM 4 | 15:18 | 7:17 | ||||||||
83 | Jeremy Jang | Castro Valley | 15:19 | 7:18 | ||||||||
84 | Racedayt5 5130 | TEAM 5 | 15:20 | 7:18 | ||||||||
85 | Pascual Jose | Pittsburg | 15:21 | 7:19 | ||||||||
86 | Belino Sunga | Westmoor | 15:26 | 7:21 | ||||||||
87 | Charles Frayne | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:27 | 7:21 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 21/27 | ||||
88 | Gerardo Garcia | ModestoHS | 15:28 | 7:22 | ||||||||
89 | Benny Cortez | AtwaterHS | 15:30 | 7:23 | ||||||||
90 | Jackie Wu | Mission | 15:32 | 7:24 | ||||||||
91 | Adam Kruetzer | O'DOWD | 15:33 | 7:24 | ||||||||
92 | George Reed | Mission | 15:35 | 7:25 | ||||||||
93 | Joe Ashby | Castro Valley | 15:38 | 7:27 | ||||||||
94 | Frank Miramontes | Redwood Christian | 15:40 | 7:28 | ||||||||
95 | Racedayt6 5171 | TEAM 6 | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Fung | Foothill | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
97 | Sanchez Milo | Pittsburg | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
98 | Racedayt4 5100 | TEAM 4 | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
99 | Racedayt10 5277 | TEAM 10 | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
100 | Rattu Michael | Pittsburg | 15:46 | 7:30 | ||||||||
101 | Jonathon Eng | Washington | 15:46 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Andrew Yang | Westmoor | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
103 | Brian Ashworth | Beyer HS | 15:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
104 | Paul Stephens | Northgate HS | 15:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
105 | Zach Santos | De La Salle | 15:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
106 | Ray Luu | Hayward HS | 15:49 | 7:32 | ||||||||
107 | Beau Kramer | De La Salle | 15:49 | 7:32 | ||||||||
108 | Enrique Ybarra | ModestoHS | 15:51 | 7:33 | ||||||||
109 | Ramon Benito | Hayward HS | 15:51 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Racedayt4 5109 | TEAM 4 | 15:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
111 | David Hernandez | ModestoHS | 15:52 | 7:33 | ||||||||
112 | Racedayt6 5157 | TEAM 6 | 15:58 | 7:36 | ||||||||
113 | Ellery Medilla | Hayward HS | 15:58 | 7:36 | ||||||||
114 | Zach Purvis | Castro Valley | 15:59 | 7:37 | ||||||||
115 | Jamin Zhang | Encinal HS | 16:03 | 7:39 | ||||||||
116 | Zack Ha | Westmoor | 16:05 | 7:40 | ||||||||
117 | Lawrence Xiao | Mission | 16:06 | 7:40 | ||||||||
118 | Sam Porras | Beyer HS | 16:06 | 7:40 | ||||||||
119 | Davis Chris | Redwood Christian | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
120 | Michael Pennisi | Northgate HS | 16:14 | 7:44 | ||||||||
121 | David Madrigal | ModestoHS | 16:15 | 7:44 | ||||||||
122 | Ramos Luis | Pittsburg | 16:15 | 7:44 | ||||||||
123 | Naman Barman | Foothill | 16:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
124 | Ricky Tam | Westmoor | 16:17 | 7:45 | ||||||||
125 | Michael Fung | Chinese Christian | 16:20 | 7:47 | ||||||||
126 | Aaron Ziskin | Santa Rosa HS | 16:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
127 | Smith Jonathan | Pittsburg | 16:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
128 | Joseph Giltner | Redwood Christian | 16:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
129 | John La | Castro Valley | 16:26 | 7:50 | ||||||||
130 | Racedayt6 5178 | TEAM 6 | 16:33 | 7:53 | ||||||||
131 | Henry Li | Mission | 16:33 | 7:53 | ||||||||
132 | Dominic Spencer-Alvarado | De La Salle | 16:35 | 7:54 | ||||||||
133 | Ryan Kowalski | Northgate HS | 16:38 | 7:55 | ||||||||
134 | Jose Garcia | Tennyson | 16:39 | 7:56 | ||||||||
135 | Jeremy Marucut | Westmoor | 16:40 | 7:56 | ||||||||
136 | Long Chen | Washington | 16:41 | 7:57 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Lin | Encinal HS | 16:42 | 7:57 | ||||||||
138 | Kelvin Funes | Mission | 16:43 | 7:58 | ||||||||
139 | Julio Sanchez | Tennyson | 16:45 | 7:59 | ||||||||
140 | Malcolm Coronel | Castro Valley | 16:49 | 8:00 | ||||||||
141 | Joe Mulcaire | Santa Rosa HS | 16:51 | 8:01 | ||||||||
142 | Racedayt5 5145 | TEAM 5 | 16:54 | 8:03 | ||||||||
143 | Richard Carson | California | 17:05 | 8:08 | ||||||||
144 | Jeremy Lai | Chinese Christian | 17:07 | 8:09 | ||||||||
145 | Micah Williams | El Molino HS | 17:15 | 8:13 | ||||||||
146 | Cameron Thollaug | Albany | 17:16 | 8:13 | ||||||||
147 | Davis Johnny | Pittsburg | 17:19 | 8:15 | ||||||||
148 | Racedayt4 5113 | TEAM 4 | 17:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
149 | Chris Javier | Encinal HS | 17:21 | 8:16 | ||||||||
150 | Alex Thomas | Santa Rosa HS | 17:27 | 8:19 | ||||||||
151 | Henry McBride | Encinal HS | 17:28 | 8:19 | ||||||||
152 | Racedayt5 5126 | TEAM 5 | 17:29 | 8:20 | ||||||||
153 | Alexander Dunn | Grace Davis | 17:34 | 8:22 | ||||||||
154 | Ian Peltier | ModestoHS | 17:45 | 8:27 | ||||||||
155 | Chet Wehe | Castro Valley | 17:46 | 8:28 | ||||||||
156 | Jeser Villanueva | Westmoor | 17:49 | 8:29 | ||||||||
157 | Carlos Toledo | Mission | 17:56 | 8:32 | ||||||||
158 | Martin Delira | ModestoHS | 18:01 | 8:35 | ||||||||
159 | Uribe Manuel | Pittsburg | 18:27 | 8:47 | ||||||||
160 | Luis Serrano | Mission | 18:30 | 8:49 | ||||||||
161 | Balderama Jorge | Pittsburg | 18:32 | 8:50 | ||||||||
162 | Spencer Rohodes | Santa Rosa HS | 18:49 | 8:58 | ||||||||
163 | Danny La | Chinese Christian | 18:50 | 8:58 | ||||||||
164 | Kevin Cheang | ModestoHS | 19:05 | 9:05 | ||||||||
165 | Sean Collier | Arroyo | 19:09 | 9:07 | ||||||||
166 | Sharma Daksh | Pittsburg | 19:25 | 9:15 | ||||||||
167 | Johnathan Chen | George Washington | 19:39 | 9:21 | ||||||||
168 | Gabriel Orellana | Tennyson | 20:16 | 9:39 | ||||||||
169 | Eric Wong | Castro Valley | 20:31 | 9:46 | ||||||||
170 | Carlos Rivas | Mission | 21:08 | 10:04 | ||||||||
171 | David Jen | Mission | 22:14 | 10:35 | ||||||||
172 | Clever Padilla | Mission | 24:36 | 11:43 | ||||||||
173 | Racedayt10 5274 | TEAM 10 | 31:08 | 14:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Racedayt3 5065 | TEAM 3 | 12:04 | 5:45 | ||||||||
2 | Nathan Paddeck | Del Oro | 12:17 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Carlos Gavino | Arroyo | 12:20 | 5:52 | ||||||||
4 | Racedayt8 5212 | TEAM 8 | 12:45 | 6:04 | ||||||||
5 | Tenzing Sherpa | El Molino HS | 12:56 | 6:10 | ||||||||
6 | Racedayt2 5035 | TEAM 2 | 13:04 | 6:13 | ||||||||
7 | Jesse Chestnut | Washington | 13:05 | 6:14 | ||||||||
8 | Racedayt3 5063 | TEAM 3 | 13:12 | 6:17 | ||||||||
9 | Nolan Tonkyn | Albany | 13:17 | 6:20 | ||||||||
10 | Tim Clopp | Albany | 13:23 | 6:22 | ||||||||
11 | Jerick Humilde | Overfelt HS | 13:25 | 6:23 | ||||||||
12 | Bridger Giglio | Foothill | 13:26 | 6:24 | ||||||||
13 | Adam White | Arroyo | 13:27 | 6:24 | ||||||||
14 | Javier Astorga | Overfelt HS | 13:28 | 6:25 | ||||||||
15 | Racedayt8 5213 | TEAM 8 | 13:28 | 6:25 | ||||||||
16 | Nery Martinez | Mission | 13:31 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | Dylan Freitas | Foothill | 13:33 | 6:27 | ||||||||
18 | Albert Buck-Bauer | Albany | 13:34 | 6:28 | ||||||||
19 | Racedayt3 5064 | TEAM 3 | 13:35 | 6:28 | ||||||||
20 | Judah Andrist | LosBanosHS | 13:35 | 6:28 | ||||||||
21 | Spencer Jones | Del Oro | 13:36 | 6:29 | ||||||||
22 | Oscar Tomkyn | AtwaterHS | 13:38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
23 | Aaron Linker | Amador | 13:38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
24 | Roy Sandoval | LosBanosHS | 13:39 | 6:30 | ||||||||
25 | Racedayt2 5034 | TEAM 2 | 13:41 | 6:31 | ||||||||
26 | Riley Shingler | De La Salle | 13:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
27 | Garrett Blumling | De La Salle | 13:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
28 | Racedayt8 5214 | TEAM 8 | 13:50 | 6:35 | ||||||||
29 | Racedayt4 5098 | TEAM 4 | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
30 | Racedayt10 5272 | TEAM 10 | 13:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
31 | Blake Denniston | De La Salle | 13:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
32 | Spencer Stacy | Del Oro | 13:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
33 | Racedayt3 5062 | TEAM 3 | 13:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
34 | Kurt Ison | Westmoor | 14:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
36 | Bryan Berst | Oakdale HS | 14:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
37 | Alec Kron | Foothill | 14:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Anderson | Northgate HS | 14:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
39 | Anton Molina | Westmoor | 14:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
40 | Brian Mallari | Westmoor | 14:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
41 | Gerardo Flores | Westmoor | 14:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
42 | Ken Ohhashi | Foothill | 14:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
43 | Josh Harder | Amador | 14:16 | 6:48 | ||||||||
44 | Levi Thomas | Del Oro | 14:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
45 | Racedayt6 5169 | TEAM 6 | 14:18 | 6:49 | ||||||||
46 | Christian Brewer | Northgate HS | 14:18 | 6:49 | ||||||||
47 | Daniel See | Foothill | 14:23 | 6:51 | ||||||||
48 | David Hernandez | Arroyo | 14:25 | 6:52 | ||||||||
49 | Granville Shastid | De La Salle | 14:25 | 6:52 | ||||||||
50 | Racedayt3 5067 | TEAM 3 | 14:26 | 6:52 | ||||||||
51 | Michael Dille | De La Salle | 14:30 | 6:54 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Watkins | De La Salle | 14:31 | 6:55 | ||||||||
53 | Gino Valente | Oakdale HS | 14:32 | 6:55 | ||||||||
54 | Stellmack Phillip | Santa Teresa | 14:32 | 6:55 | ||||||||
55 | Tinoco Ricky | Santa Teresa | 14:33 | 6:56 | ||||||||
56 | Shaan Gill | Washington | 14:37 | 6:58 | ||||||||
57 | Christopher Jachowski | California | 14:38 | 6:58 | ||||||||
58 | Kyle Zuniga | Foothill | 14:39 | 6:59 | ||||||||
59 | Racedayt8 5215 | TEAM 8 | 14:41 | 7:00 | ||||||||
60 | Jonathon Hari | Westmoor | 14:42 | 7:00 | ||||||||
61 | Racedayt5 5144 | TEAM 5 | 14:44 | 7:01 | ||||||||
62 | Raymond Peralta | Westmoor | 14:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
63 | Eddie Estrada | De La Salle | 14:45 | 7:01 | ||||||||
64 | Ryan Tomasi | Washington | 14:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
65 | Watt Coffery | Oakdale HS | 14:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
66 | Francisco Martinez | AtwaterHS | 14:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
67 | Racedayt6 5154 | TEAM 6 | 14:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
68 | Martin Morco | Westmoor | 14:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
69 | Sean Conway | De La Salle | 14:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
70 | Ryan Vincent | De La Salle | 14:52 | 7:05 | ||||||||
71 | Josh Noriega | Liberty | 14:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
72 | John McCarthy | Northgate HS | 14:53 | 7:05 | ||||||||
73 | Jacob Saldinger | Foothill | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
74 | Racedayt6 5166 | TEAM 6 | 14:55 | 7:06 | ||||||||
75 | Racedayt3 5066 | TEAM 3 | 14:56 | 7:07 | ||||||||
76 | Mark Carper | Amador | 15:00 | 7:09 | ||||||||
77 | Racedayt8 5218 | TEAM 8 | 15:02 | 7:10 | ||||||||
78 | Racedayt2 5033 | TEAM 2 | 15:02 | 7:10 | ||||||||
79 | Kai Wilmsen | Albany | 15:03 | 7:10 | ||||||||
80 | Kyle Ridenour | Oakdale HS | 15:06 | 7:11 | ||||||||
81 | Brett Ohair | Del Oro | 15:10 | 7:13 | ||||||||
82 | Racedayt6 5159 | TEAM 6 | 15:12 | 7:14 | ||||||||
83 | Stuart Adams | Albany | 15:13 | 7:15 | ||||||||
84 | Lorenzo Galindo | Arroyo | 15:14 | 7:15 | ||||||||
85 | Chris Sargeson | De La Salle | 15:15 | 7:16 | ||||||||
86 | Shawn Simon | Encinal HS | 15:18 | 7:17 | ||||||||
87 | Racedayt5 5137 | TEAM 5 | 15:21 | 7:19 | ||||||||
88 | Alex Espinoza | LosBanosHS | 15:23 | 7:20 | ||||||||
89 | Robert Hopkins | Northgate HS | 15:24 | 7:20 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Sevilla | Northgate HS | 15:24 | 7:20 | ||||||||
91 | Garon Elizondo | Hayward HS | 15:29 | 7:22 | ||||||||
92 | Frank Gepalaga | Westmoor | 15:29 | 7:22 | ||||||||
93 | David Ayer | Albany | 15:31 | 7:23 | ||||||||
94 | Racedayt8 5216 | TEAM 8 | 15:32 | 7:24 | ||||||||
95 | Norman Zhong | San Lorenzo | 15:33 | 7:24 | ||||||||
96 | Fili Soria | Overfelt HS | 15:35 | 7:25 | ||||||||
97 | Racedayt1 5013 | TEAM 1 | 15:37 | 7:26 | ||||||||
98 | Racedayt6 5181 | TEAM 6 | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
99 | Matthew Catanghal | Westmoor | 15:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
100 | Joseph Bugbee | California | 15:43 | 7:29 | ||||||||
101 | Chris Velaquez | Liberty | 15:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
102 | Christopher Wirfel | De La Salle | 15:45 | 7:30 | ||||||||
103 | Omar Razo | LosBanosHS | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
104 | Racedayt1 5007 | TEAM 1 | 15:49 | 7:32 | ||||||||
105 | Tim Sit | So | Casa Grande | 15:50 | 7:32 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 30/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | Joshua Mak | Westmoor | 15:53 | 7:34 | ||||||||
107 | Nicholas Williams | AtwaterHS | 15:56 | 7:35 | ||||||||
108 | Isai Luna | Washington | 15:57 | 7:36 | ||||||||
109 | Chris Melhuish | Beyer HS | 16:10 | 7:42 | ||||||||
110 | Tyler Leither | Oakdale HS | 16:10 | 7:42 | ||||||||
111 | Pan Tim | Santa Teresa | 16:13 | 7:43 | ||||||||
112 | Cody Salvador | Amador | 16:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
113 | Racedayt6 5158 | TEAM 6 | 16:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
114 | Alex Chow | Encinal HS | 16:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
115 | Kevin Mulligan | De La Salle | 16:22 | 7:48 | ||||||||
116 | Richard Squeri | De La Salle | 16:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
117 | Corbin Robson | De La Salle | 16:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
118 | Teddy Tran | Westmoor | 16:24 | 7:49 | ||||||||
119 | An Tran | San Lorenzo | 16:30 | 7:51 | ||||||||
120 | Racedayt5 5147 | TEAM 5 | 16:33 | 7:53 | ||||||||
121 | Racedayt10 5276 | TEAM 10 | 16:37 | 7:55 | ||||||||
122 | Trevor Mirassou | Oakdale HS | 16:38 | 7:55 | ||||||||
123 | Melton Brent | Santa Teresa | 16:39 | 7:56 | ||||||||
124 | Wayne Ng | Encinal HS | 16:40 | 7:56 | ||||||||
125 | John Finley | So | Casa Grande | 16:45 | 7:59 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 26/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
126 | Racedayt1 5011 | TEAM 1 | 16:55 | 8:03 | ||||||||
127 | Christian Nevarez | Overfelt HS | 16:56 | 8:04 | ||||||||
128 | Trevor Koga | Washington | 17:00 | 8:06 | ||||||||
129 | Jerry Trang | George Washington | 17:02 | 8:07 | ||||||||
130 | Jeffrey Bowser | Foothill | 17:05 | 8:08 | ||||||||
131 | Racedayt1 5005 | TEAM 1 | 17:17 | 8:14 | ||||||||
132 | Frank Nguyen | Chinese Christian | 17:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
133 | Blake Sean | Santa Teresa | 17:20 | 8:15 | ||||||||
134 | Racedayt1 5003 | TEAM 1 | 17:22 | 8:16 | ||||||||
135 | Tinh Le | Encinal HS | 17:23 | 8:17 | ||||||||
136 | Kevin Rasso | Amador | 17:25 | 8:18 | ||||||||
137 | Tony Pistoia | Amador | 17:38 | 8:24 | ||||||||
138 | Racedayt8 5217 | TEAM 8 | 17:45 | 8:27 | ||||||||
139 | Zack Jiminez | Encinal HS | 17:47 | 8:28 | ||||||||
140 | Gide Habtay | Hayward HS | 17:47 | 8:28 | ||||||||
141 | Joe Jankowski | De La Salle | 17:49 | 8:29 | ||||||||
142 | Chris Lopez | Oakdale HS | 18:07 | 8:38 | ||||||||
143 | Christopher Icaro | Mission | 18:14 | 8:41 | ||||||||
144 | Racedayt10 5273 | TEAM 10 | 18:29 | 8:48 | ||||||||
145 | Sean Murphy | AtwaterHS | 19:01 | 9:03 | ||||||||
146 | Noe Rivas | Mission | 19:27 | 9:16 | ||||||||
147 | Cristiam Morales | Mission | 20:12 | 9:37 | ||||||||
148 | Idelfonso Eduardo | Santa Teresa | 20:38 | 9:50 | ||||||||
149 | Jaime Loo | Mission | 20:45 | 9:53 | ||||||||
150 | Julian Levine | Albany | 20:50 | 9:55 | ||||||||
151 | Jorge Serrano | Mission | 21:10 | 10:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.