Casa Grande Results from the Bob Shor Invitational at Spring Lake Park on 8/25/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | Fr | JV | 13:24 | 6:23 | 2.1 | 7/77 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alexis Frias | Sr | JV | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2.1 | 2/77 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Gotshall | So | V | 17:15 | 5:48 | 2.97 | 4/45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 17:15 (0:00,0.0) |
16:48 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Andrew Kirby | Jr | JV | 14:21 | 6:50 | 2.1 | 16/77 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Anthony Soper | So | JV | 16:15 | 7:44 | 2.1 | 40/77 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Sachen | Sr | JV | 13:29 | 6:25 | 2.1 | 8/77 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Santa | Jr | JV | 13:31 | 6:26 | 2.1 | 9/77 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ethan Thompson | Fr | JV | 15:10 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 29/77 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | ||||
Garrett Esponda | Jr | JV | 12:13 | 5:49 | 2.1 | 1/77 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Giovanni D'Agostino | Sr | JV | 15:50 | 7:32 | 2.1 | 38/77 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/3 | |||||
Jack McGuire | Jr | JV | 12:58 | 6:10 | 2.1 | 3/77 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Pearson | Sr | JV | 16:23 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 44/77 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jerry Yang | Jr | JV | 15:10 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 30/77 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Karl Widerberg | Sr | JV | 13:34 | 6:28 | 2.1 | 10/77 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Garrity | Fr | JV | 16:51 | 8:01 | 2.1 | 52/77 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Moon | So | V | 17:22 | 5:51 | 2.97 | 5/45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 18:27 (1:05,5.9) |
18:27 (1:05,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Matthew Giroux | So | V | 19:07 | 6:26 | 2.97 | 21/45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | 18:13 | 18:13 | |||
Nolan Hosbein | Fr | V | 17:45 | 5:59 | 2.97 | 9/45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | |||||
Owen Hite | Fr | V | 17:53 | 6:01 | 2.97 | 11/45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Reed Canavan | Sr | V | 17:49 | 6:00 | 2.97 | 10/45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | 16:26 | 16:26 | |||
Sean Nussdorfer | Sr | JV | 15:13 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 31/77 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Simon Holin | Jr | JV | 16:31 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 45/77 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/2 | |||||
Steven Isaacs | Fr | JV | 16:38 | 7:55 | 2.1 | 47/77 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Talha Ahmad | So | JV | 15:43 | 7:29 | 2.1 | 37/77 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
William Hite | Fr | V | 17:55 | 6:02 | 2.97 | 12/45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | |||||
Yu Tuan | So | JV | 22:10 | 10:33 | 2.1 | 76/77 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 88:04 0:38 |
2.97 | 5:56 | 5:48 | 6:01 | 36 | 5:55 | 85:30 | 80:04 | Andrew Gotshall (4), Logan Moon (5), Nolan Hosbein (8), Reed Canavan (9), Owen Hite (10) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 64:51 1:16 |
2.1 | 6:11 | 5:49 | 6:25 | 21 | 6:11 | Garrett Esponda (1), Alexis Frias (2), Jack McGuire (3), Aaron Beaube (7), Chris Sachen (8) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 71:46 1:39 |
2.1 | 6:50 | 6:26 | 7:13 | 29 | 6:50 | Dylan Santa (1), Karl Widerberg (2), Andrew Kirby (3), Ethan Thompson (11), Jerry Yang (12) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 79:24 1:10 |
2.1 | 7:34 | 7:15 | 7:48 | 20 | 7:34 | Sean Nussdorfer (1), Talha Ahmad (2), Giovanni D'Agostino (3), Anthony Soper (5), Jacob Pearson (9) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hay Langston | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:46 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Oru-craig Brent | Jr | Montgomery | 16:47 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Joslyn Samuel | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:56 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Gotshall | So | Casa Grande | 17:15 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 17:15 (0:00) |
16:48 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
5 | Logan Moon | So | Casa Grande | 17:22 | 5:51 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/6 | 18:27 (1:05) |
18:27 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Simonyi David | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 17:29 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Schott Conor | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:31 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Jocob Williams | Sr | Montgomery | 17:33 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Nolan Hosbein | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:45 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Reed Canavan | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:49 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/5 | 16:26 | 16:26 | ||
11 | Owen Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:53 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | William Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:55 | 6:02 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Engel Andrew | So | Santa Rosa | 18:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Lafferty Padraig | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 18:25 | 6:12 | |||||||
15 | Mckamey Andrew | Fr | Santa Rosa | 18:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Glascock Brayden | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:38 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Van Den Daele Leopold | So | Cardinal Newman | 18:47 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Alvarado Brandon | Jr | Montgomery | 18:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Chi Benjamin | So | Santa Rosa | 18:58 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Cruz Ramon | Sr | Montgomery | 19:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Giroux | So | Casa Grande | 19:07 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/4 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
22 | Richter Justin | Jr | Montgomery | 19:10 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Sanchez Miguel | So | Santa Rosa | 19:12 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Travis Jenkins | So | Technology | 19:19 | 6:30 | |||||||
25 | Williams Bailey | Jr | Technology | 19:20 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Cischosz Alexander | Jr | Santa Rosa | 19:29 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Morales Lenny | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 19:29 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Cook Nathan | So | Santa Rosa | 19:41 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Lorenzana Antonio | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:54 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Fleischner Kyle | So | Santa Rosa | 20:16 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Bailey Robert | Jr | Santa Rosa | 20:20 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Pace Travis | Fr | Technology | 20:24 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Salas Elleazar | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 20:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Herbst Sebastian | Fr | Montgomery | 20:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Fisher Charles | Sr | Montgomery | 21:03 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Perez-pacheco Carlos | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 21:40 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Tesfamichael Kibby | So | Montgomery | 21:52 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Jaren Leach | Fr | Technology | 22:02 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Davis Brian | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 22:09 | 7:27 | |||||||
40 | Barrett Joey | Fr | Technology | 22:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
41 | Streeter Brenden | Fr | Technology | 22:15 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | David Maza | Sr | Technology | 22:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Bliss Tyler | So | Technology | 22:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Naro Darius | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 23:21 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Montes Alonso | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 23:34 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
87:49 17:34 5:55 |
35 | Hay Langston Sr 16:46 5:39 1 |
Joslyn Samuel Sr 16:56 5:42 3 |
Schott Conor Jr 17:31 5:54 6 |
Engel Andrew So 18:10 6:07 12 |
Mckamey Andrew Fr 18:26 6:12 13 |
Glascock Brayden Jr 18:38 6:16 14 |
Chi Benjamin So 18:58 6:23 16 |
2 | Casa Grande 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
88:04 17:37 5:56 |
36 | Andrew Gotshall So 17:15 5:48 4 |
Logan Moon So 17:22 5:51 5 |
Nolan Hosbein Fr 17:45 5:59 8 |
Reed Canavan Sr 17:49 6:00 9 |
Owen Hite Fr 17:53 6:01 10 |
William Hite Fr 17:55 6:02 11 |
Matthew Giroux So 19:07 6:26 18 |
3 | Montgomery 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:23 |
91:27 18:17 6:09 |
60 | Oru-craig Brent Jr 16:47 5:39 2 |
Jocob Williams Sr 17:33 5:55 7 |
Alvarado Brandon Jr 18:52 6:21 15 |
Cruz Ramon Sr 19:05 6:26 17 |
Richter Justin Jr 19:10 6:27 19 |
Herbst Sebastian Fr 20:58 7:04 25 |
Fisher Charles Sr 21:03 7:05 26 |
4 | Technology 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:51 |
103:15 20:39 6:57 |
122 | Travis Jenkins So 19:19 6:30 20 |
Williams Bailey Jr 19:20 6:31 21 |
Pace Travis Fr 20:24 6:52 23 |
Jaren Leach Fr 22:02 7:25 28 |
Barrett Joey Fr 22:10 7:28 30 |
Streeter Brenden Fr 22:15 7:29 31 |
David Maza Sr 22:16 7:30 32 |
5 | Rancho Cotate 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:52 |
107:25 21:29 7:14 |
135 | Morales Lenny Sr 19:29 6:34 22 |
Salas Elleazar Jr 20:46 7:00 24 |
Perez-pacheco Carlos Jr 21:40 7:18 27 |
Davis Brian Sr 22:09 7:27 29 |
Naro Darius Sr 23:21 7:52 33 |
Montes Alonso Sr 23:34 7:56 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Esponda | Jr | Casa Grande | 12:13 | 5:49 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Alexis Frias | Sr | Casa Grande | 12:47 | 6:05 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jack McGuire | Jr | Casa Grande | 12:58 | 6:10 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Grams Steven | Fr | Santa Rosa | 12:59 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Delgado Faris | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:21 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sanchez Joshue | Jr | Santa Rosa | 13:22 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Aaron Beaube | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:24 | 6:23 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Chris Sachen | Sr | Casa Grande | 13:29 | 6:25 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Dylan Santa | Jr | Casa Grande | 13:31 | 6:26 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Karl Widerberg | Sr | Casa Grande | 13:34 | 6:28 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Rauch Christian | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 13:44 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Hernandez Mateo | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Loughner Lucas | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Demarinis Aj | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 14:20 | 6:50 | |||||||
15 | Wills Cooper | Jr | Santa Rosa | 14:21 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Kirby | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:21 | 6:50 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Fernandez Jaden | Fr | Montgomery | 14:23 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Grant George | So | Cardinal Newman | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Castellanous Angel | Fr | Rancho Cotate | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Natale Dominic | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 14:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Telloian Owen | So | Santa Rosa | 14:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Cvitanovic Patrick | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Stevens Ben | So | Cardinal Newman | 14:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Bowen Henry | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:01 | 7:09 | |||||||
25 | Dalsing Hayden | Fr | Montgomery | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
26 | Page Spencer | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Willis Elijah | Jr | Santa Rosa | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
28 | Gallo Max | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Thompson | Fr | Casa Grande | 15:10 | 7:13 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jerry Yang | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:10 | 7:13 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Sean Nussdorfer | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:13 | 7:15 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Pelkey Dylan | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 15:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Prendiville Matthew | So | Cardinal Newman | 15:25 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Murphy Connor | So | Technology | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Howe Ben | Fr | Montgomery | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Prescott T.j. | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Talha Ahmad | So | Casa Grande | 15:43 | 7:29 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Giovanni D'Agostino | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:50 | 7:32 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/3 | ||||
39 | Leibert Finnegan | Fr | Santa Rosa | 15:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Soper | So | Casa Grande | 16:15 | 7:44 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Rydell Linus | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
42 | Fatu William | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Plack Jordan | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Pearson | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:23 | 7:48 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Simon Holin | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:31 | 7:52 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Christian Garrison | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Steven Isaacs | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:38 | 7:55 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Takacs Stephan | Fr | Technology | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
49 | Moreno Kenny | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:41 | 7:57 | |||||||
50 | Diaz Marcello | So | Santa Rosa | 16:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
51 | Phenix Cortez | So | Santa Rosa | 16:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Garrity | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:51 | 8:01 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Bourdage Rory | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
54 | Howe Jake | Jr | Montgomery | 17:04 | 8:08 | |||||||
55 | Erlendson Jayden | So | Santa Rosa | 17:04 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Luong Tan | Fr | Montgomery | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Stout Nate | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 17:07 | 8:09 | |||||||
58 | Wolfe Andrew | Jr | Santa Rosa | 17:11 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Maxwell | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
60 | Hurd Garrett | Jr | Montgomery | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Diamond Joshua | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:26 | 8:18 | |||||||
62 | Sedgwick Michael | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Hallin Gage | Jr | Montgomery | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
64 | Nash Ravel | Sr | Montgomery | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
65 | Brookston Porter | So | Technology | 17:37 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Cerone Cameron | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | Nguyen Calvin | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 17:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | Hurd Grant | Fr | Montgomery | 18:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Bentham Jake | Sr | Cardinal Newman | 18:11 | 8:40 | |||||||
70 | Droker Sampson | Fr | Technology | 18:21 | 8:44 | |||||||
71 | Fair Blake | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:24 | 8:46 | |||||||
72 | Post James | So | Santa Rosa | 18:32 | 8:50 | |||||||
73 | Cobb Brandon | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
74 | Triola Luke | Jr | Montgomery | 19:56 | 9:30 | |||||||
75 | Tavis Logan | So | Montgomery | 20:27 | 9:44 | |||||||
76 | Yu Tuan | So | Casa Grande | 22:10 | 10:33 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
77 | Lucey Jonah | Fr | Santa Rosa | 22:31 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
64:51 12:58 6:11 |
21 | Garrett Esponda Jr 12:13 5:49 1 |
Alexis Frias Sr 12:47 6:05 2 |
Jack McGuire Jr 12:58 6:10 3 |
Aaron Beaube Fr 13:24 6:23 7 |
Chris Sachen Sr 13:29 6:25 8 |
Dylan Santa Jr 13:31 6:26 9 |
Karl Widerberg Sr 13:34 6:28 10 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
68:09 13:38 6:29 |
42 | Grams Steven Fr 12:59 6:11 4 |
Delgado Faris Fr 13:21 6:21 5 |
Sanchez Joshue Jr 13:22 6:22 6 |
Hernandez Mateo Fr 14:06 6:43 12 |
Wills Cooper Jr 14:21 6:50 15 |
Telloian Owen So 14:47 7:02 19 |
Bowen Henry Fr 15:01 7:09 22 |
3 | Cardinal Newman 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
71:22 14:16 6:48 |
73 | Rauch Christian Fr 13:44 6:32 11 |
Loughner Lucas Jr 14:10 6:45 13 |
Demarinis Aj Fr 14:20 6:50 14 |
Grant George So 14:24 6:51 17 |
Natale Dominic Sr 14:44 7:01 18 |
Cvitanovic Patrick Fr 14:48 7:03 20 |
Stevens Ben So 14:50 7:04 21 |
4 | Montgomery 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
79:10 15:50 7:32 |
114 | Fernandez Jaden Fr 14:23 6:51 16 |
Dalsing Hayden Fr 15:03 7:10 23 |
Howe Ben Fr 15:33 7:24 24 |
Howe Jake Jr 17:04 8:08 25 |
Luong Tan Fr 17:07 8:09 26 |
Hurd Garrett Jr 17:24 8:17 27 |
Hallin Gage Jr 17:36 8:23 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
71:46 14:21 6:50 |
29 | Dylan Santa Jr 13:31 6:26 1 |
Karl Widerberg Sr 13:34 6:28 2 |
Andrew Kirby Jr 14:21 6:50 3 |
Ethan Thompson Fr 15:10 7:13 11 |
Jerry Yang Jr 15:10 7:13 12 |
Sean Nussdorfer Sr 15:13 7:15 13 |
Talha Ahmad So 15:43 7:29 17 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
75:39 15:08 7:12 |
44 | Telloian Owen So 14:47 7:02 4 |
Bowen Henry Fr 15:01 7:09 7 |
Page Spencer Fr 15:04 7:10 8 |
Willis Elijah Jr 15:05 7:11 9 |
Prescott T.j. Sr 15:42 7:29 16 |
Leibert Finnegan Fr 15:52 7:33 18 |
Rydell Linus Jr 16:18 7:46 19 |
3 | Cardinal Newman 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
75:22 15:04 7:11 |
50 | Cvitanovic Patrick Fr 14:48 7:03 5 |
Stevens Ben So 14:50 7:04 6 |
Gallo Max Fr 15:07 7:12 10 |
Pelkey Dylan Jr 15:12 7:14 14 |
Prendiville Matthew So 15:25 7:20 15 |
Stout Nate Jr 17:07 8:09 20 |
Nguyen Calvin Fr 17:42 8:26 24 |
4 | Montgomery 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
90:39 18:08 8:38 |
117 | Hurd Garrett Jr 17:24 8:17 21 |
Hallin Gage Jr 17:36 8:23 22 |
Nash Ravel Sr 17:36 8:23 23 |
Hurd Grant Fr 18:07 8:38 25 |
Triola Luke Jr 19:56 9:30 26 |
Tavis Logan So 20:27 9:44 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
79:24 15:53 7:34 |
20 | Sean Nussdorfer Sr 15:13 7:15 1 |
Talha Ahmad So 15:43 7:29 2 |
Giovanni D'Agostino Sr 15:50 7:32 3 |
Anthony Soper So 16:15 7:44 5 |
Jacob Pearson Sr 16:23 7:48 9 |
Simon Holin Jr 16:31 7:52 10 |
Steven Isaacs Fr 16:38 7:55 12 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
81:24 16:17 7:45 |
36 | Leibert Finnegan Fr 15:52 7:33 4 |
Rydell Linus Jr 16:18 7:46 6 |
Fatu William Fr 16:19 7:46 7 |
Plack Jordan Jr 16:19 7:46 8 |
Christian Garrison Fr 16:36 7:54 11 |
Moreno Kenny Fr 16:41 7:57 13 |
Diaz Marcello So 16:43 7:58 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.