Casa Grande Results from the Eye Opener Invitational at Shollenberger Park on 9/30/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | Fr | Fr | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 3 | 9/48 | 4/5 | 8/23 | 1/6 | 19:26 (1:35,8.1) |
19:26 (1:35,8.1) |
19:26 (1:35,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alexis Frias | Sr | Sr | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | 3 | 7/35 | 2/5 | 7/23 | 2/8 | 19:16 (1:54,9.9) |
19:16 (1:54,9.9) |
17:36 (0:15,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Andrew Gotshall | So | So | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 3 | 2/35 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/8 | 17:20 (1:12,7.0) |
17:20 (1:12,7.0) |
17:20 (1:12,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Andrew Kirby | Jr | Jr | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | 3 | 16/44 | 3/7 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 22:10.7 (3:02,13.7) |
22:10.7 (3:02,13.7) |
22:11 (3:02,13.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Anthony Soper | So | So | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | 3 | 24/35 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 24:05.3 (2:40,11.1) |
27:09.8 (5:45,21.2) |
24:05.3 (2:40,11.1) |
24:05 (2:40,11.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Chris Sachen | Sr | Sr | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 12/35 | 3/5 | 9/23 | 2/7 | 18:38.8 (0:12,1.1) |
20:38.9 (2:12,10.6) |
18:38.8 (0:12,1.1) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cole Kuper | Jr | Jr | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | 3 | 41/44 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 2/3 | |||||
Dane Svinth | So | So | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | 3 | 19/35 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Santa | Jr | Jr | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 3 | 12/44 | 1/7 | 10/23 | 6/10 | 18:52.7 (0:25,2.2) |
19:29 (1:01,5.2) |
18:52.7 (0:25,2.2) |
18:53 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ethan Thompson | Fr | Fr | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | 3 | 21/48 | 5/5 | 14/23 | 1/5 | 24:27 (4:41,19.1) |
24:27 (4:41,19.1) |
24:27 (4:41,19.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Giovanni D'Agostino | Sr | Sr | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | 3 | 19/35 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack McGuire | Jr | Jr | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | 3 | 15/44 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 5/9 | 18:27.8 | 20:08.8 (1:12,6.0) |
18:27.8 | 18:28 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Jack Stewart | So | So | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | 3 | 11/35 | 3/6 | 11/23 | 2/6 | 21:06.3 (2:14,10.6) |
21:06.3 (2:14,10.6) |
21:06 (2:14,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Jacob Allen | Jr | Jr | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | 3 | 24/44 | 5/7 | 19/23 | 2/4 | 22:10.1 (2:07,9.6) |
21:19 (1:16,5.9) |
21:19 (1:16,5.9) |
21:19 (1:16,5.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jake Hecker | So | So | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | 3 | 31/35 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 2/2 | |||||
Jerry Yang | Jr | Jr | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | 3 | 23/44 | 4/7 | 18/23 | 3/6 | 22:01 (2:06,9.5) |
21:18 (1:23,6.5) |
21:18 (1:23,6.5) |
21:18 (1:23,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Logan Moon | So | So | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 3 | 1/35 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/10 | 18:32.6 (2:32,13.7) |
17:53.4 (1:53,10.5) |
17:53.4 (1:53,10.5) |
17:53 (1:53,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Nolan Hosbein | Fr | Fr | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | 3 | 1/48 | 1/5 | 3/23 | 1/11 | 17:47 (1:30,8.4) |
17:47 (1:30,8.4) |
17:47 (1:30,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Owen Hite | Fr | Fr | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 3/48 | 3/5 | 5/23 | 1/7 | 18:14.4 (1:49,10.0) |
18:14.4 (1:49,10.0) |
18:14 (1:49,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Reed Canavan | Sr | Sr | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | 3 | 4/35 | 1/5 | 6/23 | 3/9 | 17:12.2 (0:07,0.7) |
17:12.2 (0:07,0.7) |
17:12 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sean Nussdorfer | Sr | Sr | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | 3 | 21/35 | 5/5 | 17/23 | 1/4 | 20:22.7 (0:30,2.5) |
20:22.7 (0:30,2.5) |
20:23 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Simon Holin | Jr | Jr | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | 3 | 25/44 | 6/7 | 20/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
William Hite | Fr | Fr | 16:19.1 | 5:26 | 3 | 2/48 | 2/5 | 4/23 | 1/8 | 18:05 (1:46,9.8) |
18:05 (1:46,9.8) |
18:05 (1:46,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 92:35 2:47 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:42 | 6:38 | 31 | 6:10 | Reed Canavan (1), Alexis Frias (2), Chris Sachen (5), Giovanni D'Agostino (11), Sean Nussdorfer (12) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 2/2 | 92:13 5:24 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:20 | 7:08 | 32 | 5:56 | Logan Moon (1), Andrew Gotshall (2), Jack Stewart (7), Dane Svinth (10), Anthony Soper (12) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 96:32 1:35 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:09 | 6:41 | 56 | 6:05 | Dylan Santa (6), Jack McGuire (9), Andrew Kirby (10), Jerry Yang (15), Jacob Allen (16) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:39 3:29 |
3 | 5:47 | 5:26 | 6:35 | 31 | 5:47 | Nolan Hosbein (1), William Hite (2), Owen Hite (3), Aaron Beaube (9), Ethan Thompson (16) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kheva Mann | Sonoma Academy | 16:00.9 | 5:20 | ||||||||
2 | Brendan Loftus | Sonoma Academy | 16:10.3 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Hay Langston | Santa Rosa | 16:16.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
4 | Reed Canavan | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | 1/5 | 6/23 | 3/9 | 17:12 (0:07) |
17:12 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Eduardo Garcia | Sonoma Academy | 17:09.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
6 | Hayden Dennis | Pet | 17:18.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | Alexis Frias | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | 2/5 | 7/23 | 2/8 | 19:16 (1:54) |
19:16 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Jake Wilcox | HLDS | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
9 | Lenny Morales | RC | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Groom | Novato High School | 17:33.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
11 | Jack Roney | Sonoma Academy | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
12 | Chris Sachen | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3/5 | 9/23 | 2/7 | 18:39 (0:12) |
20:39 (2:12) |
18:39 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Gabriel Garcia | Novato High School | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Calvin Reder | Novato High School | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
15 | Jack Reynolds | Analy | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
16 | Quaid Bulloch | HLDS | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
17 | Mason Indrebo | HLDS | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
18 | Conrad Smith | SV | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
19 | Giovanni D'Agostino | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:48.2 | 6:36 | 4/5 | 16/23 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Lorenzana Antonio | Santa Rosa | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
21 | Sean Nussdorfer | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:52.5 | 6:38 | 5/5 | 17/23 | 1/4 | 20:23 (0:30) |
20:23 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Prescott T.j. | Santa Rosa | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
23 | John Dow | HLDS | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
24 | Zachary Bellin | Novato High School | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
25 | Darius Naro | RC | 21:16.3 | 7:05 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Davis | RC | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | ||||||||
27 | Mason Koonce | Novato High School | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | ||||||||
28 | John Damato | SV | 21:32.8 | 7:11 | ||||||||
29 | Ben Comnick | Novato High School | 22:14.7 | 7:25 | ||||||||
30 | Vilamoski Giordan | Santa Rosa | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
31 | Clayton Nelson | Analy | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
32 | Jake Raffaini | HLDS | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
33 | Connor Madson | Analy | 23:01.8 | 7:41 | ||||||||
34 | Tanner Tiemann | Analy | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | ||||||||
35 | Nicholas Hidy | Analy | 24:10.8 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
92:35 18:31 6:10 |
31 | Reed Canavan Sr 17:05 5:42 1 |
Alexis Frias Sr 17:22 5:47 2 |
Chris Sachen Sr 18:27 6:09 5 |
Giovanni D'Agostino Sr 19:48 6:36 11 |
Sean Nussdorfer Sr 19:53 6:38 12 |
||
2 | Novato High School 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:54 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
46 | Andrew Groom - 17:34 5:51 4 |
Gabriel Garcia - 18:28 6:09 6 |
Calvin Reder - 18:37 6:12 7 |
Zachary Bellin - 21:06 7:02 14 |
Mason Koonce - 21:28 7:09 15 |
Ben Comnick - 22:15 7:25 16 |
|
3 | HLDS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:30 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
53 | Jake Wilcox - 17:28 5:49 3 |
Quaid Bulloch - 18:50 6:17 9 |
Mason Indrebo - 19:15 6:25 10 |
John Dow - 20:35 6:52 13 |
Jake Raffaini - 22:58 7:39 18 |
||
4 | Analy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:23 |
111:52 22:22 7:27 |
85 | Jack Reynolds - 18:48 6:16 8 |
Clayton Nelson - 22:40 7:33 17 |
Connor Madson - 23:02 7:41 19 |
Tanner Tiemann - 23:12 7:44 20 |
Nicholas Hidy - 24:11 8:04 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Logan Moon | So | Casa Grande | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/10 | 18:33 (2:32) |
17:53 (1:53) |
17:53 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Andrew Gotshall | So | Casa Grande | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/8 | 17:20 (1:12) |
17:20 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Engel Andrew | Santa Rosa | 16:10 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | Alec Dierke | Analy | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Pallais | Sonoma Academy | 17:23.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
6 | Chi Benjamin | Santa Rosa | 17:29.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Cook Nathan | Santa Rosa | 18:05.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
8 | Sanchez Miguel | Santa Rosa | 18:16.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Brian Barcenas | Sonoma Academy | 18:38.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
10 | Luca Pastene | HLDS | 18:46.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Jack Stewart | So | Casa Grande | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | 3/6 | 11/23 | 2/6 | 21:06 (2:14) |
21:06 (2:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Adrian Hanson | Sonoma Academy | 18:56.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
13 | Erik Carver | Pet | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
14 | Telloian Owen | Santa Rosa | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
15 | Clayton Christensen | Analy | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
16 | Josh Bergbauer | Analy | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
17 | Mcdowell Tristan | Santa Rosa | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
18 | Lucas Germer | Novato High School | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
19 | Dane Svinth | So | Casa Grande | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Dominic Betti | RC | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Sullivan | Pet | 19:53.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Diaz Marcello | Santa Rosa | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Tyler Spencer | Pet | 21:17.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
24 | Anthony Soper | So | Casa Grande | 21:24.9 | 7:08 | 5/6 | 21/23 | 2/2 | 24:05 (2:40) |
27:10 (5:45) |
24:05 (2:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Frank Alonso | RC | 21:28.7 | 7:10 | ||||||||
26 | Bodhi Klein | Analy | 21:32.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
27 | Phenix Cortez | Santa Rosa | 21:35.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
28 | Erlendson Jaden | Santa Rosa | 22:18.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
29 | Dayion Martinez | RC | 22:34.2 | 7:31 | ||||||||
30 | Derek Huynh | Sonoma Academy | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | ||||||||
31 | Jake Hecker | So | Casa Grande | 23:40.9 | 7:54 | 6/6 | 22/23 | 2/2 | ||||
32 | Enrique Martinez | RoseColPrep | 25:59.9 | 8:40 | ||||||||
33 | Alexander Gardner | HLDS | 26:16.7 | 8:46 | ||||||||
34 | Diego Zaragoza | RoseColPrep | 26:23.5 | 8:48 | ||||||||
35 | Gabriel Kim | RVC | 29:12.1 | 9:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:48 |
89:00 17:48 5:56 |
26 | Engel Andrew - 16:10 5:23 3 |
Chi Benjamin - 17:30 5:50 4 |
Cook Nathan - 18:06 6:02 5 |
Sanchez Miguel - 18:17 6:06 6 |
Telloian Owen - 18:58 6:19 8 |
Mcdowell Tristan - 19:29 6:30 9 |
Diaz Marcello - 21:02 7:01 11 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 5:24 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
32 | Logan Moon So 16:01 5:20 1 |
Andrew Gotshall So 16:08 5:23 2 |
Jack Stewart So 18:53 6:18 7 |
Dane Svinth So 19:48 6:36 10 |
Anthony Soper So 21:25 7:08 12 |
Jake Hecker So 23:41 7:54 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dante Godinez | HLDS | 15:56 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Isaac Methum | RVC | 16:43.6 | 5:35 | ||||||||
3 | Schott Conor | Santa Rosa | 16:52.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
4 | Orion Johnson | HLDS | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
5 | Glascock Brayden | Santa Rosa | 17:33.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
6 | Colten Ronshausen | Pet | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
7 | Sanchez Joshue | Santa Rosa | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
8 | Scott Dolan | RVC | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
9 | Zach Passalacqua | RVC | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
10 | Dominic Butts | Pet | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | ||||||||
11 | Yumi Zingkhai | Novato High School | 18:27.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
12 | Dylan Santa | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:28.2 | 6:09 | 1/7 | 10/23 | 6/10 | 18:53 (0:25) |
19:29 (1:01) |
18:53 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Liam Stelstrom | Pet | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Nate Turner | Pet | 18:46.9 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Jack McGuire | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 5/9 | 18:27.8 | 20:09 (1:12) |
18:27.8 | You ROCK! (LR) |
16 | Andrew Kirby | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 13/23 | 4/6 | 22:11 (3:02) |
22:11 (3:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Jeremy Felix | HLDS | 19:14.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
18 | Jimmy Carreras | Analy | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
19 | Carlos Perez-pacheco | RC | 19:21.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
20 | Wills Cooper | Santa Rosa | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
21 | Bailey Robert | Santa Rosa | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
22 | Garrett Mendivil | Analy | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
23 | Jerry Yang | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:55.5 | 6:39 | 4/7 | 18/23 | 3/6 | 22:01 (2:06) |
21:18 (1:23) |
21:18 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jacob Allen | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | 5/7 | 19/23 | 2/4 | 22:10 (2:07) |
21:19 (1:16) |
21:19 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Simon Holin | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:10.7 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 20/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Fernando Salazar | HLDS | 20:18.4 | 6:46 | ||||||||
27 | Elijah Albertson | Analy | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
28 | Graham Hummer | Analy | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
29 | Rydell Linus | Santa Rosa | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Nate Hale | Pet | 21:39.2 | 7:13 | ||||||||
31 | Plack Jordan | Santa Rosa | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | ||||||||
32 | Wolfe Andrew | Santa Rosa | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
33 | Allan Farfan Canales | Sonoma Academy | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
34 | Conner Crosby | SV | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Boyd | SV | 22:16.9 | 7:26 | ||||||||
36 | Chase Egan | Analy | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
37 | Spencer Koonce | Novato High School | 22:43.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
38 | Bourdage Rory | Santa Rosa | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | ||||||||
39 | Raul Cruz | RC | 23:48.4 | 7:56 | ||||||||
40 | Aidan Briggs | Analy | 25:14.2 | 8:25 | ||||||||
41 | Cole Kuper | Jr | Casa Grande | 25:17.7 | 8:26 | 7/7 | 23/23 | 2/3 | ||||
42 | Lars Dellos | Analy | 27:37.9 | 9:13 | ||||||||
43 | Eddie Calloway | Analy | 31:44.8 | 10:35 | ||||||||
44 | Angelo Morel | RVC | 33:30.7 | 11:10 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
32 | Schott Conor - 16:53 5:38 1 |
Glascock Brayden - 17:33 5:51 2 |
Sanchez Joshue - 17:42 5:54 4 |
Wills Cooper - 19:23 6:28 12 |
Bailey Robert - 19:40 6:33 13 |
Rydell Linus - 21:33 7:11 20 |
Plack Jordan - 21:39 7:13 22 |
2 | Pet 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:00 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
44 | Colten Ronshausen - 17:39 5:53 3 |
Dominic Butts - 18:11 6:04 5 |
Liam Stelstrom - 18:42 6:14 7 |
Nate Turner - 18:47 6:16 8 |
Nate Hale - 21:39 7:13 21 |
||
3 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
96:32 19:18 6:26 |
56 | Dylan Santa Jr 18:28 6:09 6 |
Jack McGuire Jr 18:57 6:19 9 |
Andrew Kirby Jr 19:08 6:23 10 |
Jerry Yang Jr 19:56 6:39 15 |
Jacob Allen Jr 20:03 6:41 16 |
Simon Holin Jr 20:11 6:44 17 |
Cole Kuper Jr 25:18 8:26 25 |
4 | Analy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:21 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
85 | Jimmy Carreras - 19:21 6:27 11 |
Garrett Mendivil - 19:47 6:36 14 |
Elijah Albertson - 20:36 6:52 18 |
Graham Hummer - 21:03 7:01 19 |
Chase Egan - 22:41 7:34 23 |
Aidan Briggs - 25:14 8:25 24 |
Lars Dellos - 27:38 9:13 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Hosbein | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | 1/5 | 3/23 | 1/11 | 17:47 (1:30) |
17:47 (1:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | William Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:19.1 | 5:26 | 2/5 | 4/23 | 1/8 | 18:05 (1:46) |
18:05 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Owen Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | 3/5 | 5/23 | 1/7 | 18:14 (1:49) |
18:14 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Jack Vanden Heuvel | HLDS | 16:34.6 | 5:32 | ||||||||
5 | Mckamey Andrew | Santa Rosa | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
6 | Luke Fuette | Sonoma Academy | 17:30 | 5:50 | ||||||||
7 | Grams Steven | Santa Rosa | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Delgado Faris | Santa Rosa | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
9 | Aaron Beaube | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:51.2 | 5:57 | 4/5 | 8/23 | 1/6 | 19:26 (1:35) |
19:26 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Brady English | RVC | 18:01.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Peter Trebilcock | HLDS | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Porter Stein | Sonoma Academy | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Edgar Ortiz | HLDS | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
14 | Manuel Martinez | RoseColPrep | 19:07.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | Bigelow Cooper | Santa Rosa | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
16 | Petter Parelius | Pet | 19:29.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
17 | Jesse Borba | Analy | 19:32.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
18 | Zach Engler | Pet | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
19 | Collin Elliott | Analy | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
20 | Karl Guhl | Novato High School | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | ||||||||
21 | Ethan Thompson | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:46.1 | 6:35 | 5/5 | 14/23 | 1/5 | 24:27 (4:41) |
24:27 (4:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Gavin Galusha | Sonoma Academy | 19:50.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
23 | Taylor Max | Santa Rosa | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | ||||||||
24 | Max Sweeney | Sonoma Academy | 20:18.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
25 | Garrison Christian | Santa Rosa | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | ||||||||
26 | Dylan Yowell | SV | 20:56.8 | 6:59 | ||||||||
27 | Page Spencer | Santa Rosa | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
28 | Lucas Berry | SV | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
29 | Elijah Chamberlin | Analy | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
30 | Moreno Kenny | Santa Rosa | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
31 | Fatu William | Santa Rosa | 21:21.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
32 | Cervone Cameron | Santa Rosa | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
33 | Joseph Ducker | Novato High School | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
34 | Bowen Henry | Santa Rosa | 22:00.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
35 | Augie Abercrombie | Pet | 22:06.9 | 7:22 | ||||||||
36 | Diamond Joshua | Santa Rosa | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
37 | Henry Waterman | HLDS | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | ||||||||
38 | Sedgwick Michael | Santa Rosa | 22:51.8 | 7:37 | ||||||||
39 | Parker Schrock | Pet | 23:26.4 | 7:49 | ||||||||
40 | Aidan Rice | Analy | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | ||||||||
41 | Zac Tiemann | Analy | 24:29.4 | 8:10 | ||||||||
42 | Max Cote | Sonoma Academy | 24:54.5 | 8:18 | ||||||||
43 | Lucey Jonah | Santa Rosa | 25:21 | 8:27 | ||||||||
44 | Aiden Mcmullen | Novato High School | 25:24.6 | 8:28 | ||||||||
45 | Max Peinkofer | Analy | 25:26.5 | 8:29 | ||||||||
46 | Zane Kirby | Analy | 26:13.3 | 8:44 | ||||||||
47 | Acosta Diego | RC | 28:24 | 9:28 | ||||||||
48 | Valera Brian | HLDS | 31:03 | 10:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:29 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
31 | Nolan Hosbein Fr 16:17 5:26 1 |
William Hite Fr 16:19 5:26 2 |
Owen Hite Fr 16:25 5:28 3 |
Aaron Beaube Fr 17:51 5:57 9 |
Ethan Thompson Fr 19:46 6:35 16 |
||
2 | Santa Rosa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:22 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
51 | Mckamey Andrew - 16:50 5:37 5 |
Grams Steven - 17:33 5:51 7 |
Delgado Faris - 17:40 5:53 8 |
Bigelow Cooper - 19:23 6:28 13 |
Taylor Max - 20:12 6:44 18 |
Garrison Christian - 20:48 6:56 20 |
Page Spencer - 21:05 7:02 21 |
3 | HLDS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 14:28 |
107:23 21:29 7:10 |
78 | Jack Vanden Heuvel - 16:35 5:32 4 |
Peter Trebilcock - 18:17 6:06 10 |
Edgar Ortiz - 18:40 6:13 12 |
Henry Waterman - 22:49 7:36 23 |
Valera Brian - 31:03 10:21 29 |
||
4 | Sonoma Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 7:25 |
100:56 20:11 6:44 |
79 | Luke Fuette - 17:30 5:50 6 |
Porter Stein - 18:23 6:08 11 |
Gavin Galusha - 19:50 6:37 17 |
Max Sweeney - 20:19 6:46 19 |
Max Cote - 24:55 8:18 26 |
||
5 | Analy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:57 |
108:23 21:41 7:14 |
100 | Jesse Borba - 19:33 6:31 14 |
Collin Elliott - 19:38 6:33 15 |
Elijah Chamberlin - 21:13 7:04 22 |
Aidan Rice - 23:31 7:50 24 |
Zac Tiemann - 24:29 8:10 25 |
Max Peinkofer - 25:27 8:29 27 |
Zane Kirby - 26:13 8:44 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.