Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Alston Park on 10/24/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | So | V | 17:48 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 15/64 | 7/10 | 7/23 | 1/6 | 22:20 (4:32,20.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Andrew Donlan | So | JV | 29:15.8 | 9:26 | 3.1 | 73/74 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 4/4 | |||||
Andrew Gotshall | Jr | V | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 36/64 | 10/10 | 11/23 | 1/3 | 17:47 | ||||
Anthony Soper | Jr | JV | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 55/74 | 9/13 | 19/23 | 3/4 | 25:44 (1:19,5.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Christopher Dolcini | Jr | V | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 19/64 | 9/10 | 9/23 | 1/5 | 20:48 (2:28,11.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Thompson | So | JV | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 6/74 | 3/13 | 13/23 | 2/6 | 25:40 (5:31,21.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Garrett Esponda | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 6/64 | 4/10 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 16:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gavin Burger | So | JV | 22:30.8 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 31/74 | 5/13 | 15/23 | 4/6 | |||||
Harlan Matthews | So | JV | 23:27.3 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 45/74 | 8/13 | 18/23 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Allen | Sr | JV | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 3/74 | 2/13 | 12/23 | 1/7 | 24:52 (4:53,19.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jacob Christian-Prior | So | JV | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | 3.1 | 56/74 | 10/13 | 20/23 | 3/4 | |||||
Jake Dietlin | So | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 16/64 | 8/10 | 8/23 | 1/6 | |||||
Jaskaran Uppal | So | JV | 27:06.4 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 69/74 | 12/13 | 22/23 | 4/4 | |||||
John Orfali | Fr | JV | 23:18.3 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 41/74 | 7/13 | 17/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Logan Moon | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 5/64 | 3/10 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 16:28 | ||||
Luke Baird | So | V | 17:40 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 12/64 | 6/10 | 6/23 | 1/7 | 17:25 | ||||
Matthew Giroux | Jr | JV | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 1/74 | 1/13 | 10/23 | 1/7 | 19:29 (0:50,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nolan Hosbein | So | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 11/64 | 5/10 | 5/23 | 1/7 | 17:15 | ||||
Owen Hite | So | V | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 3/64 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 2/7 | 16:31 | ||||
Sean Donlan | So | JV | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | 3.1 | 67/74 | 11/13 | 21/23 | 4/4 | |||||
Steven Isaacs | So | JV | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 34/74 | 6/13 | 16/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Victor Valle | Fr | JV | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 11/74 | 4/13 | 14/23 | 2/6 | |||||
William Hite | So | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 4/64 | 2/10 | 2/23 | 2/7 | 16:47 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 84:54 0:47 |
3.1 | 5:29 | 5:23 | 5:38 | 29 | 5:28 | 82:29 83:47 |
Owen Hite (3), William Hite (4), Logan Moon (5), Garrett Esponda (6), Nolan Hosbein (11) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 91:06 1:45 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:42 | 6:16 | 19 | 5:53 | Luke Baird (1), Aaron Beaube (2), Jake Dietlin (3), Christopher Dolcini (5), Andrew Gotshall (8) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 101:50 3:52 |
3.1 | 6:34 | 6:01 | 7:16 | 49 | 6:27 | 100:37 | Matthew Giroux (1), Jacob Allen (3), Ethan Thompson (6), Victor Valle (11), Gavin Burger (28) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 118:55 1:46 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:25 | 7:59 | 80 | 7:02 | 113:41 | Steven Isaacs (8), John Orfali (14), Harlan Matthews (17), Anthony Soper (20), Jacob Christian-Prior (21) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel Guzman | Vintage | 15:51 | 5:07 | ||||||||
2 | Dylan Frye | Vintage | 16:42 | 5:23 | ||||||||
3 | Owen Hite | So | Casa Grande | 16:42 | 5:23 | 1/10 | 1/23 | 2/7 | ||||
4 | William Hite | So | Casa Grande | 16:50 | 5:26 | 2/10 | 2/23 | 2/7 | ||||
5 | Logan Moon | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:54 | 5:27 | 3/10 | 3/23 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Garrett Esponda | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:59 | 5:29 | 4/10 | 4/23 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Justin Chang | American Canyon | 17:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
8 | Justin Cox | Sonoma Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Jonathan Wachowski | Vintage | 17:15 | 5:34 | ||||||||
10 | Liam Alexander | Vintage | 17:18 | 5:35 | ||||||||
11 | Nolan Hosbein | So | Casa Grande | 17:29 | 5:38 | 5/10 | 5/23 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Luke Baird | So | Casa Grande | 17:40 | 5:42 | 6/10 | 6/23 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Ryan Olson | Vintage | 17:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
14 | Casey Potrebic | Justin Siena | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
15 | Aaron Beaube | So | Casa Grande | 17:48 | 5:45 | 7/10 | 7/23 | 1/6 | ||||
16 | Jake Dietlin | So | Casa Grande | 17:53 | 5:46 | 8/10 | 8/23 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Erik Cosca | Napa | 17:56 | 5:47 | ||||||||
18 | Anthony Berghout | Vintage | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
19 | Christopher Dolcini | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | 9/10 | 9/23 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | David Acuna | Napa | 18:21.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Juarez-aragon | Petaluma | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
22 | Marco Rosales | Napa | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
23 | Daniel Rios | Napa | 18:43 | 6:02 | ||||||||
24 | Matt Helms | Napa | 18:48 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | John Deleon | American Canyon | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | Deven Bose | Justin Siena | 18:54 | 6:06 | ||||||||
27 | Jacob Guiducci | Justin Siena | 18:58 | 6:07 | ||||||||
28 | Drew Holloran | Vintage | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
29 | Mason Phillips | Sonoma Valley | 19:00.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Yahir Madrigal | American Canyon | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
31 | Colten Ronshausen | Petaluma | 19:09.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
32 | Dakota Lim | American Canyon | 19:12.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
33 | Elliot Suhr | Napa | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
34 | Owen Zuidema | Napa | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Tucker Lanoue | Vintage | 19:23.4 | 6:15 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Gotshall | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:24.7 | 6:16 | 10/10 | 11/23 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Paul Guisto | Justin Siena | 19:26.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
38 | Connor Castelazo | Vintage | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | ||||||||
39 | Wilder Mazariegos | American Canyon | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
40 | Drake Newell | Petaluma | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
41 | Charles Weitzenberg | Petaluma | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
42 | Fernando Cisneros | Vintage | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
43 | Logan Lines | Vintage | 20:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
44 | Jonathan Gadasy | Napa | 20:08.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
45 | Brett Carey | Justin Siena | 20:08.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
46 | Liam Selstrom | Petaluma | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
47 | Drew Henghold | Sonoma Valley | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
48 | Alfons Mccoy | American Canyon | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
49 | Jose Naranjo | American Canyon | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | Heriberto Zavala | American Canyon | 20:33.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
51 | Nicholas Reyna | Justin Siena | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | ||||||||
52 | Zander Casillas | Sonoma Valley | 20:36.8 | 6:39 | ||||||||
53 | Vishnu Vijayaku | Justin Siena | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Nathan Turner | Petaluma | 20:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
55 | Erik Carver | Petaluma | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | ||||||||
56 | Divan Delossantos | Justin Siena | 20:49.5 | 6:43 | ||||||||
57 | Jaime Santos | American Canyon | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | ||||||||
58 | Lucas Martindale | Sonoma Valley | 21:03.9 | 6:48 | ||||||||
59 | Kristian Valencia | American Canyon | 21:05.5 | 6:48 | ||||||||
60 | Michael Prater | Justin Siena | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
61 | Ryan Henghold | Sonoma Valley | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
62 | Zachary Engler | Petaluma | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
63 | Mathew Fernandez | American Canyon | 22:00 | 7:06 | ||||||||
64 | Griffen Epstein | Petaluma | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
84:54 16:59 5:29 |
29 | Owen Hite So 16:42 5:23 3 |
William Hite So 16:50 5:26 4 |
Logan Moon Jr 16:54 5:27 5 |
Garrett Esponda Sr 16:59 5:29 6 |
Nolan Hosbein So 17:29 5:38 11 |
Luke Baird So 17:40 5:42 12 |
Aaron Beaube So 17:48 5:45 15 |
2 | Vintage 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
35 | Emmanuel Guzman - 15:51 5:07 1 |
Dylan Frye - 16:42 5:23 2 |
Jonathan Wachowski - 17:15 5:34 9 |
Liam Alexander - 17:18 5:35 10 |
Ryan Olson - 17:41 5:42 13 |
Anthony Berghout - 18:18 5:54 17 |
Drew Holloran - 18:59 6:07 26 |
3 | Napa 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
92:27 18:29 5:58 |
97 | Erik Cosca - 17:56 5:47 16 |
David Acuna - 18:21 5:55 18 |
Marco Rosales - 18:39 6:01 20 |
Daniel Rios - 18:43 6:02 21 |
Matt Helms - 18:48 6:04 22 |
Elliot Suhr - 19:14 6:12 31 |
Owen Zuidema - 19:16 6:13 32 |
4 | American Canyon 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:01 |
94:27 18:53 6:06 |
122 | Justin Chang - 17:40 5:42 7 |
John Deleon - 18:50 6:05 23 |
Yahir Madrigal - 19:03 6:09 28 |
Dakota Lim - 19:12 6:12 30 |
Wilder Mazariegos - 19:41 6:21 34 |
Alfons Mccoy - 20:30 6:37 40 |
Jose Naranjo - 20:31 6:37 41 |
5 | Justin Siena 5-6-5-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
133 | Casey Potrebic - 17:46 5:44 14 |
Deven Bose - 18:54 6:06 24 |
Jacob Guiducci - 18:58 6:07 25 |
Paul Guisto - 19:26 6:16 33 |
Brett Carey - 20:09 6:30 37 |
Nicholas Reyna - 20:35 6:38 42 |
Vishnu Vijayaku - 20:39 6:40 44 |
6 | Petaluma 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:46 |
97:57 19:35 6:19 |
157 | Alex Juarez-aragon - 18:34 5:59 19 |
Colten Ronshausen - 19:10 6:11 29 |
Drake Newell - 19:56 6:26 35 |
Charles Weitzenberg - 19:57 6:26 36 |
Liam Selstrom - 20:20 6:34 38 |
Nathan Turner - 20:45 6:42 45 |
Erik Carver - 20:48 6:43 46 |
7 | Sonoma Valley 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:53 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
164 | Justin Cox - 17:11 5:33 8 |
Mason Phillips - 19:01 6:08 27 |
Drew Henghold - 20:21 6:34 39 |
Zander Casillas - 20:37 6:39 43 |
Lucas Martindale - 21:04 6:48 47 |
Ryan Henghold - 21:19 6:52 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
19 | Luke Baird So 17:40 5:42 1 |
Aaron Beaube So 17:48 5:45 2 |
Jake Dietlin So 17:53 5:46 3 |
Christopher Dolcini Jr 18:21 5:55 5 |
Andrew Gotshall Jr 19:25 6:16 8 |
||
2 | Vintage 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
36 | Anthony Berghout - 18:18 5:54 4 |
Drew Holloran - 18:59 6:07 6 |
Tucker Lanoue - 19:23 6:15 7 |
Connor Castelazo - 19:36 6:19 9 |
Fernando Cisneros - 20:02 6:28 10 |
Logan Lines - 20:07 6:29 11 |
|
3 | American Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
103:40 20:44 6:41 |
70 | Alfons Mccoy - 20:30 6:37 12 |
Jose Naranjo - 20:31 6:37 13 |
Heriberto Zavala - 20:34 6:38 14 |
Jaime Santos - 21:00 6:46 15 |
Kristian Valencia - 21:06 6:48 16 |
Mathew Fernandez - 22:00 7:06 17 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Giroux | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | 1/13 | 10/23 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Eric Aguilar | Napa | 18:39.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
3 | Jacob Allen | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | 2/13 | 12/23 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Will Mcloughlin | Napa | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Healy | Napa | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | ||||||||
6 | Ethan Thompson | So | Casa Grande | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | 3/13 | 13/23 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Logan Walsh | Napa | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | ||||||||
8 | Ian Reis | Vintage | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
9 | Dylan Scott | Vintage | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
10 | Nicholas Malito | Vintage | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
11 | Victor Valle | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:33.3 | 6:38 | 4/13 | 14/23 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Derek Armstrong | Sonoma Valley | 20:36.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
13 | Luis Leon avalos | Vintage | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
14 | Miguel Bustos | Napa | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
15 | Nicholas Dominici | Vintage | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
16 | Zak Raymond | American Canyon | 21:02.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
17 | August Abercrombie | Petaluma | 21:03.2 | 6:47 | ||||||||
18 | Toby Ford-munroe | Sonoma Valley | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
19 | Max Handron | Sonoma Valley | 21:19.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
20 | Andrew Fannin | Napa | 21:22.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
21 | Mathew Schmid | American Canyon | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
22 | Mark Alvarado | Napa | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Remboldt | Napa | 21:33.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
24 | Ayden Cassano | Napa | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
25 | Chris Berger | Sonoma Valley | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
26 | Jack Craig | Sonoma Valley | 22:05.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
27 | Joseph Silvi | Sonoma Valley | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
28 | Erik Serbicki | Sonoma Valley | 22:11.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Benny Hernandez | Sonoma Valley | 22:15.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
30 | Mateo Palacios | American Canyon | 22:17.5 | 7:11 | ||||||||
31 | Gavin Burger | So | Casa Grande | 22:30.8 | 7:16 | 5/13 | 15/23 | 4/6 | ||||
32 | Jack Sullivan | Petaluma | 22:46.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
33 | John Kogami | American Canyon | 22:58.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
34 | Steven Isaacs | So | Casa Grande | 22:59.1 | 7:25 | 6/13 | 16/23 | 3/6 | ||||
35 | Bryce Ogden | Napa | 23:01.8 | 7:26 | ||||||||
36 | Lazaro Podiernos | American Canyon | 23:04.1 | 7:26 | ||||||||
37 | Jeremy Tsujihara | Napa | 23:06.7 | 7:27 | ||||||||
38 | Kai Matthiasson | Napa | 23:10.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
39 | Christoher Duran | Sonoma Valley | 23:12.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
40 | Eric Hudson | Sonoma Valley | 23:14 | 7:30 | ||||||||
41 | John Orfali | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:18.3 | 7:31 | 7/13 | 17/23 | 3/6 | ||||
42 | Noah Miller | Sonoma Valley | 23:19.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
43 | Sebastian Hernadez-lopez | American Canyon | 23:20.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
44 | Sabastian Vance | Vintage | 23:21.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
45 | Harlan Matthews | So | Casa Grande | 23:27.3 | 7:34 | 8/13 | 18/23 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Owen Brown | Sonoma Valley | 23:33.2 | 7:36 | ||||||||
47 | Ethan Transon | Napa | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
48 | Luis Esteva | Sonoma Valley | 23:47.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
49 | Graham Cannon | Petaluma | 23:51.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
50 | Elvin Fuerte | American Canyon | 23:52.3 | 7:42 | ||||||||
51 | Jared Cordero | Sonoma Valley | 23:54.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
52 | Zeeshan Deura | Petaluma | 23:58.5 | 7:44 | ||||||||
53 | Graham Gongora | Napa | 24:00 | 7:45 | ||||||||
54 | Adrian Navarro | Napa | 24:08.3 | 7:47 | ||||||||
55 | Anthony Soper | Jr | Casa Grande | 24:25 | 7:53 | 9/13 | 19/23 | 3/4 | ||||
56 | Jacob Christian-Prior | So | Casa Grande | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | 10/13 | 20/23 | 3/4 | ||||
57 | Brandon Canchola-reyes | American Canyon | 24:54 | 8:02 | ||||||||
58 | Collin Yan | American Canyon | 25:03 | 8:05 | ||||||||
59 | Coby Somozo | American Canyon | 25:17.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
60 | Xavier Navarro | American Canyon | 25:18.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
61 | Alexander Cox | Justin Siena | 25:25.7 | 8:12 | ||||||||
62 | Ethan Luong | American Canyon | 25:26.2 | 8:12 | ||||||||
63 | Sam Williamson | Napa | 25:34.7 | 8:15 | ||||||||
64 | Paul Leoni | Petaluma | 25:44.6 | 8:18 | ||||||||
65 | Mathew Aguire | American Canyon | 25:48.3 | 8:19 | ||||||||
66 | Alexander Canchola-reyes | American Canyon | 25:56.8 | 8:22 | ||||||||
67 | Sean Donlan | So | Casa Grande | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | 11/13 | 21/23 | 4/4 | ||||
68 | John Morales | Justin Siena | 26:03 | 8:24 | ||||||||
69 | Jaskaran Uppal | So | Casa Grande | 27:06.4 | 8:45 | 12/13 | 22/23 | 4/4 | ||||
70 | Daniel Gatev | Petaluma | 27:16.9 | 8:48 | ||||||||
71 | Peter Vitali | Petaluma | 27:19.8 | 8:49 | ||||||||
72 | Calvin Chapman | Napa | 28:49.8 | 9:18 | ||||||||
73 | Andrew Donlan | So | Casa Grande | 29:15.8 | 9:26 | 13/13 | 23/23 | 4/4 | ||||
74 | Christian Wilson | Vintage | 30:09.2 | 9:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
99:56 19:59 6:27 |
32 | Eric Aguilar - 18:39 6:01 2 |
Will Mcloughlin - 20:07 6:29 4 |
Daniel Healy - 20:07 6:29 5 |
Logan Walsh - 20:13 6:31 7 |
Miguel Bustos - 20:50 6:43 14 |
Andrew Fannin - 21:23 6:54 20 |
Mark Alvarado - 21:28 6:55 22 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:52 |
101:50 20:22 6:34 |
49 | Matthew Giroux Jr 18:39 6:01 1 |
Jacob Allen Sr 19:58 6:27 3 |
Ethan Thompson So 20:09 6:30 6 |
Victor Valle Fr 20:33 6:38 11 |
Gavin Burger So 22:31 7:16 28 |
Steven Isaacs So 22:59 7:25 31 |
John Orfali Fr 23:18 7:31 33 |
3 | Vintage 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
55 | Ian Reis - 20:14 6:32 8 |
Dylan Scott - 20:18 6:33 9 |
Nicholas Malito - 20:27 6:36 10 |
Luis Leon avalos - 20:37 6:39 13 |
Nicholas Dominici - 20:54 6:44 15 |
Sabastian Vance - 23:21 7:32 35 |
Christian Wilson - 30:09 9:44 42 |
4 | Sonoma Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
107:08 21:26 6:55 |
96 | Derek Armstrong - 20:36 6:39 12 |
Toby Ford-munroe - 21:11 6:50 18 |
Max Handron - 21:19 6:53 19 |
Chris Berger - 21:56 7:04 23 |
Jack Craig - 22:05 7:07 24 |
Joseph Silvi - 22:06 7:08 25 |
Erik Serbicki - 22:12 7:10 26 |
5 | American Canyon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
110:51 22:10 7:09 |
126 | Zak Raymond - 21:03 6:47 16 |
Mathew Schmid - 21:28 6:55 21 |
Mateo Palacios - 22:18 7:11 27 |
John Kogami - 22:59 7:25 30 |
Lazaro Podiernos - 23:04 7:26 32 |
Sebastian Hernadez-lopez - 23:20 7:32 34 |
Elvin Fuerte - 23:52 7:42 37 |
6 | Petaluma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:41 |
117:24 23:29 7:34 |
159 | August Abercrombie - 21:03 6:47 17 |
Jack Sullivan - 22:46 7:21 29 |
Graham Cannon - 23:51 7:42 36 |
Zeeshan Deura - 23:59 7:44 38 |
Paul Leoni - 25:45 8:18 39 |
Daniel Gatev - 27:17 8:48 40 |
Peter Vitali - 27:20 8:49 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
109:01 21:48 7:02 |
19 | Andrew Fannin - 21:23 6:54 1 |
Mark Alvarado - 21:28 6:55 2 |
Andrew Remboldt - 21:34 6:57 3 |
Ayden Cassano - 21:35 6:58 4 |
Bryce Ogden - 23:02 7:26 9 |
Jeremy Tsujihara - 23:07 7:27 10 |
Kai Matthiasson - 23:10 7:28 11 |
2 | Sonoma Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
113:00 22:36 7:17 |
43 | Joseph Silvi - 22:06 7:08 5 |
Erik Serbicki - 22:12 7:10 6 |
Benny Hernandez - 22:15 7:11 7 |
Christoher Duran - 23:13 7:29 12 |
Eric Hudson - 23:14 7:30 13 |
Noah Miller - 23:20 7:32 15 |
Owen Brown - 23:33 7:36 18 |
3 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
118:55 23:47 7:40 |
80 | Steven Isaacs So 22:59 7:25 8 |
John Orfali Fr 23:18 7:31 14 |
Harlan Matthews So 23:27 7:34 17 |
Anthony Soper Jr 24:25 7:53 20 |
Jacob Christian-Prior So 24:45 7:59 21 |
Sean Donlan So 26:03 8:24 27 |
Jaskaran Uppal So 27:06 8:45 28 |
4 | American Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:57 |
122:27 24:29 7:54 |
104 | Sebastian Hernadez-lopez - 23:20 7:32 16 |
Elvin Fuerte - 23:52 7:42 19 |
Brandon Canchola-reyes - 24:54 8:02 22 |
Collin Yan - 25:03 8:05 23 |
Coby Somozo - 25:17 8:09 24 |
Xavier Navarro - 25:19 8:10 25 |
Ethan Luong - 25:26 8:12 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Matthew Giroux, , 18:38.8, Casa Grande | Napa, 99:56.2, 32 |
V | Emmanuel Guzman, , 15:51, Vintage | Casa Grande, 84:54, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Maggie Chapin, , 22:56, Vintage | Vintage, 122:15, 23 |
V | Mary Deeik, , 18:24, Vintage | Vintage, 103:13, 24 |