Casa Grande Results from the Bob Shor Invitational at Spring Lake Park on 9/5/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Vestnys | So | V | 21:23 | 7:12 | 2.97 | 14/26 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 22:23.6 (1:01,4.5) |
20:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Aiva Lemesh | So | JV | 17:25 | 8:18 | 2.1 | 17/39 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/6 | |||||
Alessandra Alvarenga | Jr | JV | 15:56 | 7:35 | 2.1 | 2/39 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 16:20 (0:24,2.4) |
16:20 (0:24,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Alli Winnie | Fr | JV | 17:33 | 8:21 | 2.1 | 19/39 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/4 | |||||
Audrey Reposa | Fr | V | 22:08 | 7:27 | 2.97 | 19/26 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/3 | |||||
Celeste Chavez | Sr | V | 21:59 | 7:24 | 2.97 | 18/26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/3 | 20:41.9 | 20:21 | |||
Chloe Bortel | Fr | JV | 17:08 | 8:10 | 2.1 | 15/39 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/6 | |||||
Emma Baswell | Jr | V | 20:49 | 7:01 | 2.97 | 10/26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/3 | 20:21.1 | 19:54 | |||
Kamryn Costenbader | Fr | V | 22:12 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 20/26 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Lucia Garay | Jr | V | 22:33 | 7:36 | 2.97 | 22/26 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 21:56.3 | 21:56.3 | |||
Taylor Pieri | Fr | JV | 17:08 | 8:10 | 2.1 | 14/39 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/6 | |||||
Victoria Sojka | Sr | V | 20:07 | 6:46 | 2.97 | 4/26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 25:22 (5:15,20.7) |
20:56 (0:49,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/3 | 106:26 2:01 |
2.97 | 7:10 | 6:46 | 7:27 | 53 | 6:52 | 102:06 | 95:50 | Victoria Sojka (4), Emma Baswell (10), Abby Vestnys (12), Celeste Chavez (13), Audrey Reposa (14) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 2/4 | 85:10 1:37 |
2.1 | 8:07 | 7:35 | 8:21 | 57 | 7:45 | 85:34 (0:24,0.5) |
85:34 (0:24,0.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Alessandra Alvarenga (2), Taylor Pieri (12), Chloe Bortel (13), Aiva Lemesh (14), Alli Winnie (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Leah Haley | Sr | Montgomery | 18:59 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Anika Williams | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:00 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Jacqueline Hale | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:06 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Victoria Sojka | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:07 | 6:46 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/6 | 25:22 (5:15) |
20:56 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Caroline Duffy | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
6 | Mariah Briceno | Jr | Montgomery | 20:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
7 | Moreya Howell | So | Santa Rosa | 20:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Katrina Frandsen | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:44 | 6:59 | |||||||
9 | Bria Keelty | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:46 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Emma Baswell | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:49 | 7:01 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/3 | 20:21.1 | 19:54 | ||
11 | Sedona Howell | Sr | Santa Rosa | 20:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
12 | Kenzie Stewart | So | Sonoma Ac | 20:59 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Lael Joseph | So | Santa Rosa | 21:15 | 7:09 | |||||||
14 | Abby Vestnys | So | Casa Grande | 21:23 | 7:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/3 | 22:24 (1:01) |
20:56 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
15 | Izel Zamora | Sr | Santa Rosa | 21:38 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Pride | Jr | Santa Rosa | 21:42 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Emilie Cates | So | Santa Rosa | 21:44 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Celeste Chavez | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:59 | 7:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/3 | 20:41.9 | 20:21 | ||
19 | Audrey Reposa | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:08 | 7:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/3 | ||||
20 | Kamryn Costenbader | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:12 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | Lily Ontiveros | So | Technology HS | 22:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
22 | Lucia Garay | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:33 | 7:36 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | 21:56.3 | 21:56.3 | ||
23 | Abbey Colvin | So | Montgomery | 23:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Madisen Williams | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 23:51 | 8:02 | |||||||
25 | Serena Goshgarian | So | Montgomery | 26:21 | 8:52 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Celli | Sr | Montgomery | 26:58 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
102:01 20:24 6:52 |
25 | Anika Williams Sr 20:00 6:44 2 |
Jacqueline Hale Sr 20:06 6:46 3 |
Caroline Duffy Sr 20:29 6:54 5 |
Moreya Howell So 20:42 6:58 7 |
Katrina Frandsen Sr 20:44 6:59 8 |
Bria Keelty Sr 20:46 7:00 9 |
Sedona Howell Sr 20:53 7:02 11 |
2 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:01 |
106:26 21:17 7:10 |
53 | Victoria Sojka Sr 20:07 6:46 4 |
Emma Baswell Jr 20:49 7:01 10 |
Abby Vestnys So 21:23 7:12 12 |
Celeste Chavez Sr 21:59 7:24 13 |
Audrey Reposa Fr 22:08 7:27 14 |
Kamryn Costenbader Fr 22:12 7:28 15 |
Lucia Garay Jr 22:33 7:36 16 |
3 | Montgomery 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 7:59 |
116:45 23:21 7:52 |
61 | Leah Haley Sr 18:59 6:24 1 |
Mariah Briceno Jr 20:37 6:56 6 |
Abbey Colvin So 23:50 8:01 17 |
Serena Goshgarian So 26:21 8:52 18 |
Jessica Celli Sr 26:58 9:05 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chelsea Juarez-flores | So | Santa Rosa | 15:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
2 | Alessandra Alvarenga | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:56 | 7:35 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 16:20 (0:24) |
16:20 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Emma Simon | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:22 | 7:48 | |||||||
4 | Ana Wong | So | Santa Rosa | 16:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
5 | Peyton Krzyzek | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
6 | Claire Zechiel | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 16:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
7 | Ali Neese | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
8 | Abby Salnas | So | Cardinal Newman | 16:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Katie Lee | Fr | Santa Rosa | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
10 | Madison Monroe | So | Rancho Cotate | 16:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
11 | Alex Niehaus | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 16:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
12 | Kira Kelley | Jr | Montgomery | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
13 | Fiona Sweet | So | Montgomery | 17:00 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Pieri | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:08 | 8:10 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/6 | ||||
15 | Chloe Bortel | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:08 | 8:10 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 2/6 | ||||
16 | Ella Crenshaw | Fr | Sonoma Ac | 17:10 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Aiva Lemesh | So | Casa Grande | 17:25 | 8:18 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Jessica Dueck | Jr | Montgomery | 17:32 | 8:21 | |||||||
19 | Alli Winnie | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:33 | 8:21 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/4 | ||||
20 | Savannah Goshgarian | Sr | Montgomery | 17:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
21 | Leilah Sterck | Fr | Santa Rosa | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
22 | Carson Walker | So | Santa Rosa | 18:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
23 | Milla Gentry | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
24 | Eliana Bruce | So | Santa Rosa | 18:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
25 | Emma Watkins | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:13 | 8:40 | |||||||
26 | Julia Lusnia | Fr | Montgomery | 18:15 | 8:41 | |||||||
27 | Elyza Gonzalez | Fr | Santa Rosa | 18:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
28 | Lulu Devoulin | Jr | Montgomery | 18:30 | 8:49 | |||||||
29 | Maguire Hansel | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:43 | 8:55 | |||||||
30 | Sophie Weil | Jr | Sonoma Ac | 18:48 | 8:57 | |||||||
31 | Eloise Vanzutphen | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
32 | Lilly Erwin | Fr | Cardinal Newman | 18:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
33 | Katie Simpson | So | Santa Rosa | 19:20 | 9:12 | |||||||
34 | Reese Lashinski | So | Cardinal Newman | 19:52 | 9:28 | |||||||
35 | Nyema Mitchell | So | Rancho Cotate | 19:58 | 9:30 | |||||||
36 | Leslie Banuelos | Sr | Rancho Cotate | 20:00 | 9:31 | |||||||
37 | Meagon Lashinski | So | Sonoma Ac | 20:28 | 9:45 | |||||||
38 | Michol Ottolenghi | Sr | Montgomery | 21:28 | 10:13 | |||||||
39 | Oliva Case | Jr | Rancho Cotate | 24:13 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
81:23 16:17 7:45 |
19 | Chelsea Juarez-flores So 15:07 7:12 1 |
Emma Simon Jr 16:22 7:48 3 |
Ana Wong So 16:33 7:53 4 |
Peyton Krzyzek Sr 16:36 7:54 5 |
Ali Neese Sr 16:45 7:59 6 |
Katie Lee Fr 16:50 8:01 8 |
Leilah Sterck Fr 17:49 8:29 18 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
85:10 17:02 8:07 |
57 | Alessandra Alvarenga Jr 15:56 7:35 2 |
Taylor Pieri Fr 17:08 8:10 12 |
Chloe Bortel Fr 17:08 8:10 13 |
Aiva Lemesh So 17:25 8:18 14 |
Alli Winnie Fr 17:33 8:21 16 |
||
3 | Montgomery 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
87:20 17:28 8:19 |
72 | Kira Kelley Jr 16:55 8:03 10 |
Fiona Sweet So 17:00 8:06 11 |
Jessica Dueck Jr 17:32 8:21 15 |
Savannah Goshgarian Sr 17:38 8:24 17 |
Julia Lusnia Fr 18:15 8:41 19 |
Lulu Devoulin Jr 18:30 8:49 20 |
Michol Ottolenghi Sr 21:28 10:13 25 |
4 | Cardinal Newman 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
90:13 18:03 8:36 |
82 | Abby Salnas So 16:46 7:59 7 |
Alex Niehaus Jr 16:54 8:03 9 |
Maguire Hansel Fr 18:43 8:55 21 |
Eloise Vanzutphen Fr 18:53 9:00 22 |
Lilly Erwin Fr 18:57 9:01 23 |
Reese Lashinski So 19:52 9:28 24 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.