Casa Grande Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audrey Reposa | So | V | 22:31 | 7:41 | 2.93 | 49/127 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 22:39 (0:08,0.6) |
22:39 (0:08,0.6) |
22:39 (0:08,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Emma Baswell | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 4/127 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 4/25 | 20:22 (0:42,3.4) |
20:22 (0:42,3.4) |
20:22 (0:42,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kayla Jimenez | Fr | V | 26:15 | 8:58 | 2.93 | 113/127 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 19/20 | |||||
Moriah Busch | So | V | 22:51 | 7:48 | 2.93 | 52/127 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 9/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brynna McQuillen | Sr | Vista Grande | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Noelle Diep | So | El Camino | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Angela Arellano | Sr | Torrance | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Emma Baswell | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:40 | 6:43 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 4/25 | 20:22 (0:42) |
20:22 (0:42) |
20:22 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Aariana Amezcua | Fr | Don Lugo | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Maya Buchwald | Sr | Corona del Mar | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Danielle Hollander | Fr | Beverly Hills | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
8 | Claire Qiu | So | Corona del Mar | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
9 | Yasha Zink | So | Tamalpais | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Prioleau | Fr | Torrance | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Aleks Crampton | Sr | Corona del Mar | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Alana Concannon | So | Tamalpais | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
13 | Meadow Burnett | So | Torrance | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Mary DeMartini | Fr | Carondelet | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Amber Anderson | Fr | Torrance | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Elena Baltazar | Fr | Independence | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Tea Troche-Jones | So | Will C. Wood | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Mallory Branum | So | Lompoc | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Natalie Gonzalez | Jr | Hanford West | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Mikayla Lin | Sr | Tamalpais | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Molly Maseba | So | Laguna Creek | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Meghan Wright | Sr | Torrance | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Natalia Zuniga | So | La Mirada | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Grace Mazolewski | So | Carondelet | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Sara Miller | So | Corona del Mar | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Hurdle | Sr | Templeton | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Sophia Gomez | Jr | La Mirada | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Mariah Walters | Jr | La Mirada | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Brenda Garcia | Jr | Buena | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Samantha Schiffenh | So | Carondelet | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
31 | Sydney Sharp | Jr | Corona del Mar | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
32 | Shauna Blomgren | Jr | Kimball | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Jacqueline Padilla | So | Corona del Mar | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | Arissa Hatcher | Jr | South Hills | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Emma Dunmire | So | Tamalpais | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Summer Solomon | Sr | Tamalpais | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Liah Escobedo | Fr | South Hills | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
38 | Rain Gomez | Sr | North Bakersfield | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Cynthia Chaparro-B | Jr | Vista Grande | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
40 | Alondra Morales-Es | So | South Hills | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
41 | Iana Pacuraru | Sr | Laguna Creek | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
42 | Allison Kikuno | Jr | Torrance | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Jasmine Argueta | Jr | Torrance | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | Divine Ibarra | Jr | Vista Grande | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
45 | Emma Howard | Jr | Will C. Wood | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Alicia Muralles | Sr | Independence | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Faith Johannes-Squ | Sr | Buena | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Isabel Santana | Sr | La Mirada | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Audrey Reposa | So | Casa Grande | 22:31 | 7:41 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 12/25 | 22:39 (0:08) |
22:39 (0:08) |
22:39 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Diana Luu | So | Will C. Wood | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
51 | Kendra Hockett | Jr | Lompoc | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Moriah Busch | So | Casa Grande | 22:51 | 7:48 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 9/24 | ||||
53 | Delilah Dehan | So | Tamalpais | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
54 | Emily Grover | Sr | Kimball | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | Jillian Trilevsky | Sr | Carondelet | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | Angelica Contreras | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
57 | Vanessa Perez | So | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Hailee Julius | Sr | Independence | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Lynda Hasman | So | Santana | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Kylie Williamson | So | Carondelet | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
61 | Carina Tupy | Jr | Will C. Wood | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
62 | Rania Asad | Fr | Kimball | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Genevieve Herrera | Jr | Buena | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
64 | Maria Martinez | So | Orange | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Valerie Garcia | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
66 | Liliana Bowes | So | Carondelet | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
67 | Sidney Muralles | So | Independence | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Kailyn Acevedo | Jr | Santana | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Mariana Orta | So | Will C. Wood | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Konique Crittenden | Sr | Adelanto | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Victoria Carrillo | Sr | Lompoc | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
72 | Madeline Osborn | Jr | Buena | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Caidence Avelar | Jr | Mission Oak | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
74 | Ashlynn Ewing | Jr | Buena | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Natalie Leavitt | Sr | Templeton | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Brooke DeLucchi | Sr | Laguna Creek | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Jordyn Gleaton | Sr | Kimball | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Kaydence Garrison | So | Will C. Wood | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
79 | Yasmine Lara | Jr | Don Lugo | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Ailani Diaz | Sr | La Mirada | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Erika Guzman | Sr | Hanford West | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Victoria Suarez | So | Independence | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
83 | Florence Basile | So | Beverly Hills | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Lauren Jansen | Fr | Lompoc | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
85 | Adeline Johnson | Fr | Tamalpais | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Nicole Boskovich | So | Don Lugo | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Quinn Lewis | Jr | Buena | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Sabrina Jett | Jr | Vista Grande | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
89 | Jasmin Sanchez | Sr | Mission Oak | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
90 | Michelle Sosa | Jr | North Bakersfield | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
91 | Jaelynn Ledesma | Jr | La Mirada | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
92 | Grengy De La Cruz | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
93 | Ashlynn Estes | So | Templeton | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
94 | Cynthia Macias | So | Vista Grande | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
95 | Mariana Perez | So | Templeton | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
96 | Mia Zamudio | So | South Hills | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Grace Thomas | So | Santana | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
98 | Eden League | Sr | Mission Oak | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Isabella Villa | Fr | Will C. Wood | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
100 | Alexis Pelzer | So | North Bakersfield | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
101 | Diana Lopez-Martinez | Jr | Adelanto | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
102 | Rebecca Figueroa | Jr | Don Lugo | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Jayden Reyes- Sarm | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
104 | Leticia Sanchez | Sr | Mission Oak | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
105 | Sophie Bednarsh | Jr | Beverly Hills | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
106 | Charlotte Lundell | Fr | Orange | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
107 | Marina Saffold | So | La Mirada | 25:59 | 8:52 | |||||||
108 | Victoria Sigala | Jr | Hanford West | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
109 | Antonia Fallejo | Jr | South Hills | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
110 | Araceli Cuevas Ven | Jr | North Bakersfield | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
111 | Leigh-anne Armagost | Sr | Laguna Creek | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
112 | Vanessa Perez | Sr | Kimball | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
113 | Kayla Jimenez | Fr | Casa Grande | 26:15 | 8:58 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 19/20 | ||||
114 | Daisy Wycoff | So | Mission Oak | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
115 | Naomi Felder | Fr | Adelanto | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
116 | Alexia Timm | Jr | Hanford West | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
117 | Giselle Gonzalez-G | Sr | Orange | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
118 | Alyssa Arevalo | So | Mission Oak | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
119 | Linh Nguyen | Fr | Laguna Creek | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
120 | Cecilia Robles | Sr | Mission Oak | 26:38 | 9:05 | |||||||
121 | Jimena Rocha | So | Independence | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
122 | Ava Lawrence | So | Templeton | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
123 | Sarah Walsh | Sr | El Camino | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
124 | Samantha Dominguez | Fr | Don Lugo | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
125 | Guadalupe Puga | Jr | Hanford West | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
126 | Kaitlyn Hernandez | So | Kimball | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
127 | Karley Santos Torres | Sr | North Bakersfield | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
18 races + combined.
All Boys Races
22 races + combined.