Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Maxwell Farms Reg Park on 10/2/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | Jr | V | 15:30.7 | 5:38 | 2.75 | 10/49 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/7 | 15:51.07 (0:20,2.1) |
15:51.07 (0:20,2.1) |
15:51.07 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Andrew Donlan | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 7:05 | 2.75 | 44/127 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 5/7 | |||||
Andrew Gotshall | Sr | JV | 15:50.2 | 5:46 | 2.75 | 1/127 | 1/16 | 7/23 | 1/7 | 16:17.12 (0:27,2.8) |
16:17.12 (0:27,2.8) |
16:17.12 (0:27,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Anthony Soper | Sr | JV | 20:21.1 | 7:24 | 2.75 | 64/127 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 4/7 | 21:00.38 (0:39,3.1) |
21:00.38 (0:39,3.1) |
21:00.38 (0:39,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christopher Dolcini | Sr | V | 16:04 | 5:51 | 2.75 | 14/49 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/7 | 16:10 (0:06,0.6) |
16:10 (0:06,0.6) |
16:10 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Derek Zhou | Fr | JV | 21:26.6 | 7:48 | 2.75 | 86/127 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Ethan Thompson | Jr | JV | 17:44.2 | 6:27 | 2.75 | 8/127 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 3/7 | 18:17.62 (0:33,3.0) |
18:17.62 (0:33,3.0) |
18:17.62 (0:33,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gavin Burger | Jr | JV | 20:13.2 | 7:21 | 2.75 | 62/127 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 6/7 | 23:41.86 (3:29,14.7) |
23:41.86 (3:29,14.7) |
23:41.86 (3:29,14.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jake Dietlin | Jr | V | 15:16.8 | 5:33 | 2.75 | 7/49 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 1/7 | 16:57 (1:40,9.9) |
16:57 (1:40,9.9) |
16:57 (1:40,9.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jaskaran Uppal | Jr | JV | 22:50.2 | 8:18 | 2.75 | 107/127 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/6 | 25:25.12 (2:35,10.2) |
25:25.12 (2:35,10.2) |
25:25.12 (2:35,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Logan Moon | Sr | V | 14:33.9 | 5:18 | 2.75 | 2/49 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 1/7 | 15:14.3 (0:40,4.4) |
15:14.3 (0:40,4.4) |
15:14.3 (0:40,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Luke Baird | Jr | V | 15:14.9 | 5:33 | 2.75 | 6/49 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 16:10 (0:55,5.7) |
16:10 (0:55,5.7) |
16:10 (0:55,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Luke Desenberg | Fr | JV | 24:22.1 | 8:52 | 2.75 | 124/127 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 5/5 | |||||
Nolan Hosbein | Jr | V | 14:33.2 | 5:18 | 2.75 | 1/49 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 1/7 | 15:47.28 (1:14,7.8) |
15:47.28 (1:14,7.8) |
15:47.28 (1:14,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Olin Forsberg | Fr | JV | 23:14.5 | 8:27 | 2.75 | 112/127 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Peyton Cross | Sr | JV | 17:52.2 | 6:30 | 2.75 | 11/127 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 2/7 | |||||
Richard Bennett | Fr | JV | 17:58.8 | 6:32 | 2.75 | 15/127 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/7 | |||||
Sean Donlan | Jr | JV | 23:14.2 | 8:27 | 2.75 | 111/127 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/6 | 26:32.62 (3:18,12.5) |
26:32.62 (3:18,12.5) |
26:32.62 (3:18,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shahe Charkoudian | Fr | JV | 20:28.6 | 7:27 | 2.75 | 70/127 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 5/7 | |||||
Steven Isaacs | Jr | JV | 21:55.4 | 7:58 | 2.75 | 97/127 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 5/6 | 21:55.17 | 21:55.17 | 21:55.17 | You ROCK! (PG) | |
Takota Tweeten | Fr | JV | 23:23.9 | 8:31 | 2.75 | 116/127 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
William Hite | Jr | V | 14:34.7 | 5:18 | 2.75 | 3/49 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 15:16.87 (0:42,4.6) |
15:16.87 (0:42,4.6) |
15:16.87 (0:42,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zachary Baird | Fr | JV | 23:16.7 | 8:28 | 2.75 | 114/127 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 5/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 74:14 0:44 |
2.75 | 5:24 | 5:18 | 5:33 | 19 | 5:24 | 76:37 (2:24,3.1) |
76:37 (2:24,3.1) |
76:37 (2:24,3.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nolan Hosbein (1), Logan Moon (2), William Hite (3), Luke Baird (6), Jake Dietlin (7) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/7 | 88:54 3:39 |
2.75 | 6:28 | 5:46 | 7:05 | 70 | 6:21 | 91:03 (2:09,2.4) |
91:03 (2:09,2.4) |
91:03 (2:09,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Andrew Gotshall (1), Ethan Thompson (8), Peyton Cross (11), Richard Bennett (15), Andrew Donlan (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 104:25 1:42 |
2.75 | 7:36 | 7:21 | 7:58 | 141 | 6:40 | 105:08 (0:43,0.7) |
105:08 (0:43,0.7) |
105:08 (0:43,0.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Gavin Burger (23), Anthony Soper (24), Shahe Charkoudian (27), Derek Zhou (32), Steven Isaacs (35) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 5/5 | 116:00 0:34 |
2.75 | 8:26 | 8:18 | 8:31 | 145 | 7:08 | 119:30 (3:30,2.9) |
119:30 (3:30,2.9) |
119:30 (3:30,2.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jaskaran Uppal (26), Sean Donlan (28), Olin Forsberg (29), Zachary Baird (30), Takota Tweeten (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Hosbein | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:33.2 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 1/7 | 15:47 (1:14) |
15:47 (1:14) |
15:47 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Logan Moon | Sr | Casa Grande | 14:33.9 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 1/7 | 15:14 (0:40) |
15:14 (0:40) |
15:14 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | William Hite | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:34.7 | 5:18 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 15:17 (0:42) |
15:17 (0:42) |
15:17 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Dylan Frye | Vintage | 14:44.6 | 5:22 | ||||||||
5 | David Acuna | Napa | 15:03.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
6 | Luke Baird | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:14.9 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 16:10 (0:55) |
16:10 (0:55) |
16:10 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Jake Dietlin | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:16.8 | 5:33 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 1/7 | 16:57 (1:40) |
16:57 (1:40) |
16:57 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Erik Cosca | Napa | 15:25.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Jonathan Wachowski | Vintage | 15:28.1 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Aaron Beaube | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:30.7 | 5:38 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/7 | 15:51 (0:20) |
15:51 (0:20) |
15:51 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
11 | Elliott Zuidema | Napa | 15:38.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
12 | Jacob Guiducci | Justin-Siena | 15:41.9 | 5:43 | ||||||||
13 | Matthew Helms | Napa | 15:46.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
14 | Christopher Dolcini | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:04 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 8/23 | 1/7 | 16:10 (0:06) |
16:10 (0:06) |
16:10 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Yahir Madrigal | American Canyon | 16:05.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
16 | Casey Potrebic | Justin-Siena | 16:10.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
17 | Dylan Cusick | Sonoma Valley | 16:11.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Eric Aguilar | Napa | 16:13.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
19 | Liam Alexander | Vintage | 16:15.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
20 | Javier Gutierrez | PETALUMA | 16:21.9 | 5:57 | ||||||||
21 | Dakota Lim | American Canyon | 16:26.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
22 | Johnathan Gadasy | Napa | 16:28.8 | 6:00 | ||||||||
23 | Elliot Surh | Napa | 16:32.5 | 6:01 | ||||||||
24 | Drew Holloran | Vintage | 16:34.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
25 | Luis Calito Garcia | PETALUMA | 16:39.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
26 | Jose Naranjo | American Canyon | 16:45.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
27 | Nate Jordan | Sonoma Valley | 16:53.9 | 6:09 | ||||||||
28 | Mason Phillips | Sonoma Valley | 16:59.5 | 6:11 | ||||||||
29 | Dylan Scott | Vintage | 16:59.8 | 6:11 | ||||||||
30 | Joshua Loo | American Canyon | 17:01.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
31 | Rodrigo Farfan | Vintage | 17:06.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
32 | Tymen Giller | Sonoma Valley | 17:08.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
33 | Alfons Mccoy | American Canyon | 17:11 | 6:15 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Juarez Aragon | PETALUMA | 17:11.8 | 6:15 | ||||||||
35 | Logan Lines | Vintage | 17:14.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
36 | Jerome Hernandez | American Canyon | 17:14.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
37 | Drake Newell | PETALUMA | 17:15.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
38 | Daniel Yalew | American Canyon | 17:15.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
39 | Zachary Engler | PETALUMA | 17:16.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
40 | Joseph Schwappach | PETALUMA | 17:21.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
41 | Devon De La Santos | Justin-Siena | 17:30.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
42 | Paul Giusto | Justin-Siena | 17:49.5 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Ryan Hengehold | Sonoma Valley | 17:51.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
44 | Vishnu Vijayakumar | Justin-Siena | 17:58.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Alekzander Casillas | Sonoma Valley | 18:40.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
46 | Christopher Rivas | Sonoma Valley | 18:51.2 | 6:51 | ||||||||
47 | Evan Smith | Justin-Siena | 19:00.5 | 6:55 | ||||||||
48 | Jack Sullivan | PETALUMA | 19:19 | 7:01 | ||||||||
49 | Nicholas Reyna | Justin-Siena | 19:43.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
74:14 14:51 5:24 |
19 | Nolan Hosbein Jr 14:33 5:18 1 |
Logan Moon Sr 14:34 5:18 2 |
William Hite Jr 14:35 5:18 3 |
Luke Baird Jr 15:15 5:33 6 |
Jake Dietlin Jr 15:17 5:33 7 |
Aaron Beaube Jr 15:31 5:38 10 |
Christopher Dolcini Sr 16:04 5:51 14 |
2 | Napa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
78:08 15:38 5:41 |
55 | David Acuna - 15:04 5:29 5 |
Erik Cosca - 15:26 5:37 8 |
Elliott Zuidema - 15:39 5:41 11 |
Matthew Helms - 15:47 5:44 13 |
Eric Aguilar - 16:14 5:54 18 |
Johnathan Gadasy - 16:29 6:00 22 |
Elliot Surh - 16:33 6:01 23 |
3 | Vintage 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:15 |
80:03 16:01 5:49 |
85 | Dylan Frye - 14:45 5:22 4 |
Jonathan Wachowski - 15:28 5:37 9 |
Liam Alexander - 16:15 5:55 19 |
Drew Holloran - 16:35 6:02 24 |
Dylan Scott - 17:00 6:11 29 |
Rodrigo Farfan - 17:06 6:13 31 |
Logan Lines - 17:14 6:16 35 |
4 | American Canyon 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
83:31 16:42 6:04 |
125 | Yahir Madrigal - 16:06 5:51 15 |
Dakota Lim - 16:27 5:59 21 |
Jose Naranjo - 16:46 6:06 26 |
Joshua Loo - 17:02 6:12 30 |
Alfons Mccoy - 17:11 6:15 33 |
Jerome Hernandez - 17:15 6:16 36 |
Daniel Yalew - 17:16 6:17 38 |
5 | Sonoma Valley 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
85:04 17:01 6:11 |
147 | Dylan Cusick - 16:11 5:53 17 |
Nate Jordan - 16:54 6:09 27 |
Mason Phillips - 17:00 6:11 28 |
Tymen Giller - 17:09 6:14 32 |
Ryan Hengehold - 17:51 6:30 43 |
Alekzander Casillas - 18:41 6:48 45 |
Christopher Rivas - 18:51 6:51 46 |
6 | PETALUMA 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:55 |
84:45 16:57 6:10 |
155 | Javier Gutierrez - 16:22 5:57 20 |
Luis Calito Garcia - 16:39 6:03 25 |
Alex Juarez Aragon - 17:12 6:15 34 |
Drake Newell - 17:15 6:17 37 |
Zachary Engler - 17:17 6:17 39 |
Joseph Schwappach - 17:21 6:19 40 |
Jack Sullivan - 19:19 7:01 48 |
6 | Justin-Siena 4-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:16 |
85:11 17:02 6:12 |
155 | Jacob Guiducci - 15:42 5:43 12 |
Casey Potrebic - 16:10 5:53 16 |
Devon De La Santos - 17:31 6:22 41 |
Paul Giusto - 17:50 6:29 42 |
Vishnu Vijayakumar - 17:58 6:32 44 |
Evan Smith - 19:01 6:55 47 |
Nicholas Reyna - 19:44 7:10 49 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Gotshall | Sr | Casa Grande | 15:50.2 | 5:46 | 1/16 | 7/23 | 1/7 | 16:17 (0:27) |
16:17 (0:27) |
16:17 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
2 | Ezra Apple | PETALUMA | 16:50 | 6:07 | ||||||||
3 | Sean Gadasy | Napa | 16:52.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
4 | Brendt Jorgenson | PETALUMA | 17:17.9 | 6:17 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Healy | Napa | 17:23.4 | 6:19 | ||||||||
6 | Jose Garcia | Napa | 17:24.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
7 | Jackson Cope | Napa | 17:42.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
8 | Ethan Thompson | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:44.2 | 6:27 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 3/7 | 18:18 (0:33) |
18:18 (0:33) |
18:18 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Andres Cardenas | American Canyon | 17:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
10 | Noah Massey | Napa | 17:51.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
11 | Peyton Cross | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:52.2 | 6:30 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 2/7 | ||||
12 | Matthew Fernandez | American Canyon | 17:53.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
13 | Aidan Hicks | PETALUMA | 17:53.6 | 6:30 | ||||||||
14 | Logan Walsh | Napa | 17:56.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
15 | Richard Bennett | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:58.8 | 6:32 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Miles Paisley | PETALUMA | 18:04.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
17 | Erik Carver | PETALUMA | 18:13.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
18 | Troy Mcdonald-doxsee | Vintage | 18:14.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
19 | Douglas Bloodsworth | PETALUMA | 18:16.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
20 | Jackson Travers | Vintage | 18:17.5 | 6:39 | ||||||||
21 | Hudson Truchard | Napa | 18:17.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
22 | August Abercrombie | PETALUMA | 18:22.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
23 | Sebastian Hernandez-lopez | American Canyon | 18:22.5 | 6:41 | ||||||||
24 | Eric Hudson | Sonoma Valley | 18:24.4 | 6:42 | ||||||||
25 | Micah Eisenberg | Napa | 18:26.8 | 6:42 | ||||||||
26 | Martin Salinas | Napa | 18:29.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
27 | Miguel Bustos | Napa | 18:30 | 6:44 | ||||||||
28 | Ian Galera | American Canyon | 18:31.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
29 | Aiden Rutherford | Vintage | 18:33.3 | 6:45 | ||||||||
30 | Paul Leoni | PETALUMA | 18:36.2 | 6:46 | ||||||||
31 | Joseph Patocchi | American Canyon | 18:37.5 | 6:46 | ||||||||
32 | Chase Newell | PETALUMA | 18:44.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
33 | Drew Hengehold | Sonoma Valley | 18:51 | 6:51 | ||||||||
34 | Toby Ford-monroe | Sonoma Valley | 18:52.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
35 | Roy Garcia Cambray | PETALUMA | 18:52.7 | 6:52 | ||||||||
36 | Lucas Martindale | Sonoma Valley | 18:59.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
37 | Bryce Ogden | Napa | 19:01.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
38 | Emmanuel Hernandez | Napa | 19:11.8 | 6:59 | ||||||||
39 | Jack Borden | Sonoma Valley | 19:14.1 | 7:00 | ||||||||
40 | Mateo Palacios | American Canyon | 19:18.8 | 7:01 | ||||||||
41 | Tony Avina | Justin-Siena | 19:25.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
42 | Dexter Kelly | Justin-Siena | 19:26 | 7:04 | ||||||||
43 | William Gilmore | PETALUMA | 19:26.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
44 | Andrew Donlan | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:29 | 7:05 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 5/7 | ||||
45 | Jerwyn Buncio | American Canyon | 19:31 | 7:06 | ||||||||
46 | Nick Dominici | Vintage | 19:31.2 | 7:06 | ||||||||
47 | Peter Leyva | Napa | 19:33.1 | 7:07 | ||||||||
48 | Max Kaplan | Vintage | 19:44.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
49 | Elvin Fuerte | American Canyon | 19:45 | 7:11 | ||||||||
50 | James Mac Portello | Sonoma Valley | 19:47.2 | 7:12 | ||||||||
51 | Jacobo Lopez | American Canyon | 19:47.7 | 7:12 | ||||||||
52 | Ethan Luong | American Canyon | 19:50.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
53 | Benjamin Diamond | PETALUMA | 19:53.7 | 7:14 | ||||||||
54 | Roniel Lance Maningding | American Canyon | 19:56.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
55 | Xavier Navarro | American Canyon | 19:58.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
56 | Gabriel Munoz | Napa | 19:58.5 | 7:16 | ||||||||
57 | Brady Selstrom | PETALUMA | 20:00.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
58 | Jack Carey | Justin-Siena | 20:01.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
59 | Jack Boles | PETALUMA | 20:02.3 | 7:17 | ||||||||
60 | Cameron Wang | Justin-Siena | 20:05.3 | 7:18 | ||||||||
61 | Collin Durfee | Vintage | 20:09.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
62 | Gavin Burger | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:13.2 | 7:21 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 6/7 | 23:42 (3:29) |
23:42 (3:29) |
23:42 (3:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Calvin Smith | PETALUMA | 20:20.8 | 7:24 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Soper | Sr | Casa Grande | 20:21.1 | 7:24 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 4/7 | 21:00 (0:39) |
21:00 (0:39) |
21:00 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Ryan O'connor | Napa | 20:23.2 | 7:25 | ||||||||
66 | Adrian Navarro | Napa | 20:23.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
66 | Bassan Manna | American Canyon | 20:23.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
68 | Joseph Silvi | Sonoma Valley | 20:26.7 | 7:26 | ||||||||
69 | Antonio Esteva | Sonoma Valley | 20:27.2 | 7:26 | ||||||||
70 | Shahe Charkoudian | Fr | Casa Grande | 20:28.6 | 7:27 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 5/7 | ||||
71 | Jared Cordero | Sonoma Valley | 20:31.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
72 | Nolan Nyle Ciceron | American Canyon | 20:42 | 7:32 | ||||||||
73 | Mateo Luque | Sonoma Valley | 20:43 | 7:32 | ||||||||
74 | Joseph Di Vita | Sonoma Valley | 20:47 | 7:33 | ||||||||
75 | Owen Brown | Sonoma Valley | 20:53.3 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Emanuel Barajas | American Canyon | 21:01 | 7:39 | ||||||||
77 | Gabe Gissell | Napa | 21:04.2 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Griffin Earl | PETALUMA | 21:08.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
79 | Rafael Cortez | Napa | 21:10.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
80 | Bailey Adams | PETALUMA | 21:11.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
81 | Graham Cannon | PETALUMA | 21:13.1 | 7:43 | ||||||||
82 | Andre Fannin | Napa | 21:15.2 | 7:44 | ||||||||
83 | Ricardo Zambrano | Napa | 21:17.9 | 7:45 | ||||||||
84 | Ethan Transon | Napa | 21:23.2 | 7:47 | ||||||||
85 | Jack Miller | Sonoma Valley | 21:24.1 | 7:47 | ||||||||
86 | Derek Zhou | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:26.6 | 7:48 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 5/6 | ||||
87 | Sam Williamson | Napa | 21:36 | 7:51 | ||||||||
88 | Noah Martinez | Justin-Siena | 21:38.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
89 | Benjamin Del Castillo | Justin-Siena | 21:39.8 | 7:53 | ||||||||
90 | Matthew Aguirre | American Canyon | 21:40.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
91 | Toby Burgett | Napa | 21:43 | 7:54 | ||||||||
92 | Samuel Trainor | Justin-Siena | 21:44.5 | 7:54 | ||||||||
93 | Nathan Saelee | American Canyon | 21:48.4 | 7:56 | ||||||||
94 | Alex Canchola Reyes | American Canyon | 21:48.9 | 7:56 | ||||||||
95 | Luis Esteva | Sonoma Valley | 21:52.9 | 7:57 | ||||||||
96 | Sam Nassiri | Vintage | 21:54 | 7:58 | ||||||||
97 | Steven Isaacs | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:55.4 | 7:58 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 5/6 | 21:55.17 | 21:55.17 | 21:55.17 | |
98 | Owen Fortner | Justin-Siena | 21:57.1 | 7:59 | ||||||||
99 | William Wilson | Napa | 21:57.3 | 7:59 | ||||||||
100 | Phineas Kelly | Justin-Siena | 21:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
101 | Diego Kalten | Justin-Siena | 21:59.9 | 8:00 | ||||||||
102 | Peter Vitali | PETALUMA | 22:01.3 | 8:00 | ||||||||
103 | Hillel Douville | American Canyon | 22:26.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
104 | Collin Yan | American Canyon | 22:29.9 | 8:11 | ||||||||
105 | Jose Zarate | Napa | 22:39 | 8:14 | ||||||||
106 | Kevin Chen | Napa | 22:41 | 8:15 | ||||||||
107 | Jaskaran Uppal | Jr | Casa Grande | 22:50.2 | 8:18 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 5/6 | 25:25 (2:35) |
25:25 (2:35) |
25:25 (2:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
108 | Miles Garon | Sonoma Valley | 22:57.3 | 8:21 | ||||||||
109 | Zeeshan Deura | PETALUMA | 23:00.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
110 | Auggie Nelson | Vintage | 23:11.1 | 8:26 | ||||||||
111 | Sean Donlan | Jr | Casa Grande | 23:14.2 | 8:27 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 5/6 | 26:33 (3:18) |
26:33 (3:18) |
26:33 (3:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
112 | Olin Forsberg | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:14.5 | 8:27 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 5/6 | ||||
113 | Brandon Canchola Reyes | American Canyon | 23:15.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
114 | Zachary Baird | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:16.7 | 8:28 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 5/6 | ||||
115 | Mason Cox | Sonoma Valley | 23:23.1 | 8:30 | ||||||||
116 | Takota Tweeten | Fr | Casa Grande | 23:23.9 | 8:31 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 5/5 | ||||
117 | John Bishop | Justin-Siena | 23:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
118 | Wyatt Mills | PETALUMA | 23:32 | 8:33 | ||||||||
119 | Alexander Cox | Justin-Siena | 23:43 | 8:37 | ||||||||
120 | Calvin Chapman | Napa | 23:45.2 | 8:38 | ||||||||
121 | Keanu Kawakami | American Canyon | 23:56.4 | 8:42 | ||||||||
122 | Johnathan Morales | Justin-Siena | 23:59.9 | 8:44 | ||||||||
123 | Antonio Botello | American Canyon | 24:17.6 | 8:50 | ||||||||
124 | Luke Desenberg | Fr | Casa Grande | 24:22.1 | 8:52 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 5/5 | ||||
125 | Sam Cutting | Sonoma Valley | 24:33 | 8:56 | ||||||||
126 | Adan Lopez | American Canyon | 25:54.4 | 9:25 | ||||||||
127 | Ryan Teresi | Justin-Siena | 25:59.5 | 9:27 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
87:14 17:27 6:21 |
31 | Sean Gadasy - 16:52 6:08 3 |
Daniel Healy - 17:23 6:19 5 |
Jose Garcia - 17:25 6:20 6 |
Jackson Cope - 17:42 6:26 7 |
Noah Massey - 17:52 6:30 10 |
Logan Walsh - 17:57 6:32 14 |
Hudson Truchard - 18:18 6:39 21 |
2 | PETALUMA 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
88:19 17:40 6:25 |
52 | Ezra Apple - 16:50 6:07 2 |
Brendt Jorgenson - 17:18 6:17 4 |
Aidan Hicks - 17:54 6:30 13 |
Miles Paisley - 18:04 6:34 16 |
Erik Carver - 18:13 6:38 17 |
Douglas Bloodsworth - 18:16 6:39 19 |
August Abercrombie - 18:22 6:41 22 |
3 | Casa Grande 1-3-3-2-3 Gap: 3:39 |
88:54 17:47 6:28 |
70 | Andrew Gotshall Sr 15:50 5:46 1 |
Ethan Thompson Jr 17:44 6:27 8 |
Peyton Cross Sr 17:52 6:30 11 |
Richard Bennett Fr 17:59 6:32 15 |
Andrew Donlan Jr 19:29 7:05 35 |
Gavin Burger Jr 20:13 7:21 43 |
Anthony Soper Sr 20:21 7:24 44 |
4 | American Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
91:09 18:14 6:38 |
95 | Andres Cardenas - 17:44 6:27 8 |
Matthew Fernandez - 17:53 6:30 12 |
Sebastian Hernandez-lopez - 18:23 6:41 23 |
Ian Galera - 18:32 6:44 25 |
Joseph Patocchi - 18:38 6:46 27 |
Mateo Palacios - 19:19 7:01 32 |
Jerwyn Buncio - 19:31 7:06 36 |
5 | Vintage 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
94:21 18:52 6:52 |
139 | Troy Mcdonald-doxsee - 18:14 6:38 18 |
Jackson Travers - 18:18 6:39 20 |
Aiden Rutherford - 18:33 6:45 26 |
Nick Dominici - 19:31 7:06 37 |
Max Kaplan - 19:44 7:11 38 |
Collin Durfee - 20:10 7:20 42 |
Sam Nassiri - 21:54 7:58 49 |
6 | Sonoma Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:50 |
94:22 18:52 6:52 |
142 | Eric Hudson - 18:24 6:42 24 |
Drew Hengehold - 18:51 6:51 28 |
Toby Ford-monroe - 18:52 6:52 29 |
Lucas Martindale - 19:00 6:54 30 |
Jack Borden - 19:14 7:00 31 |
James Mac Portello - 19:47 7:12 39 |
Joseph Silvi - 20:27 7:26 45 |
7 | Justin-Siena 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:12 |
100:37 20:07 7:19 |
194 | Tony Avina - 19:26 7:04 33 |
Dexter Kelly - 19:26 7:04 34 |
Jack Carey - 20:02 7:17 40 |
Cameron Wang - 20:05 7:18 41 |
Noah Martinez - 21:38 7:52 46 |
Benjamin Del Castillo - 21:40 7:53 47 |
Samuel Trainor - 21:45 7:54 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
91:41 18:20 6:40 |
22 | Logan Walsh - 17:57 6:32 1 |
Hudson Truchard - 18:18 6:39 3 |
Micah Eisenberg - 18:27 6:42 5 |
Martin Salinas - 18:29 6:43 6 |
Miguel Bustos - 18:30 6:44 7 |
Bryce Ogden - 19:02 6:55 11 |
Emmanuel Hernandez - 19:12 6:59 12 |
2 | PETALUMA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
92:52 18:34 6:45 |
33 | Douglas Bloodsworth - 18:16 6:39 2 |
August Abercrombie - 18:22 6:41 4 |
Paul Leoni - 18:36 6:46 8 |
Chase Newell - 18:44 6:49 9 |
Roy Garcia Cambray - 18:53 6:52 10 |
William Gilmore - 19:26 7:04 14 |
Benjamin Diamond - 19:54 7:14 20 |
3 | American Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:32 |
98:13 19:39 7:09 |
81 | Mateo Palacios - 19:19 7:01 13 |
Jerwyn Buncio - 19:31 7:06 15 |
Elvin Fuerte - 19:45 7:11 16 |
Jacobo Lopez - 19:48 7:12 18 |
Ethan Luong - 19:50 7:13 19 |
Roniel Lance Maningding - 19:57 7:15 21 |
Xavier Navarro - 19:58 7:16 22 |
4 | Sonoma Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
101:55 20:23 7:25 |
125 | James Mac Portello - 19:47 7:12 17 |
Joseph Silvi - 20:27 7:26 25 |
Antonio Esteva - 20:27 7:26 26 |
Jared Cordero - 20:31 7:28 28 |
Mateo Luque - 20:43 7:32 29 |
Joseph Di Vita - 20:47 7:33 30 |
Owen Brown - 20:53 7:36 31 |
5 | Casa Grande 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
104:25 20:53 7:36 |
141 | Gavin Burger Jr 20:13 7:21 23 |
Anthony Soper Sr 20:21 7:24 24 |
Shahe Charkoudian Fr 20:29 7:27 27 |
Derek Zhou Fr 21:27 7:48 32 |
Steven Isaacs Jr 21:55 7:58 35 |
Jaskaran Uppal Jr 22:50 8:18 39 |
Sean Donlan Jr 23:14 8:27 40 |
6 | Justin-Siena 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:20 |
109:20 21:52 7:57 |
178 | Benjamin Del Castillo - 21:40 7:53 33 |
Samuel Trainor - 21:45 7:54 34 |
Owen Fortner - 21:57 7:59 36 |
Phineas Kelly - 21:59 8:00 37 |
Diego Kalten - 22:00 8:00 38 |
John Bishop - 23:28 8:32 41 |
Alexander Cox - 23:43 8:37 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
98:08 19:38 7:08 |
27 | Bryce Ogden - 19:02 6:55 1 |
Emmanuel Hernandez - 19:12 6:59 2 |
Peter Leyva - 19:33 7:07 4 |
Gabriel Munoz - 19:59 7:16 8 |
Ryan O'connor - 20:23 7:25 12 |
Adrian Navarro - 20:24 7:25 13 |
Gabe Gissell - 21:04 7:40 19 |
2 | PETALUMA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
99:44 19:57 7:15 |
38 | William Gilmore - 19:26 7:04 3 |
Benjamin Diamond - 19:54 7:14 5 |
Brady Selstrom - 20:01 7:17 9 |
Jack Boles - 20:02 7:17 10 |
Calvin Smith - 20:21 7:24 11 |
Griffin Earl - 21:09 7:41 20 |
Bailey Adams - 21:11 7:42 21 |
3 | American Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
102:02 20:24 7:25 |
59 | Roniel Lance Maningding - 19:57 7:15 6 |
Xavier Navarro - 19:58 7:16 7 |
Bassan Manna - 20:24 7:25 13 |
Nolan Nyle Ciceron - 20:42 7:32 15 |
Emanuel Barajas - 21:01 7:39 18 |
Matthew Aguirre - 21:40 7:53 23 |
Nathan Saelee - 21:48 7:56 24 |
4 | Sonoma Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
107:55 21:35 7:51 |
107 | Joseph Di Vita - 20:47 7:33 16 |
Owen Brown - 20:53 7:36 17 |
Jack Miller - 21:24 7:47 22 |
Luis Esteva - 21:53 7:57 25 |
Miles Garon - 22:57 8:21 27 |
Mason Cox - 23:23 8:30 31 |
Sam Cutting - 24:33 8:56 34 |
5 | Casa Grande 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:34 |
116:00 23:12 8:26 |
145 | Jaskaran Uppal Jr 22:50 8:18 26 |
Sean Donlan Jr 23:14 8:27 28 |
Olin Forsberg Fr 23:15 8:27 29 |
Zachary Baird Fr 23:17 8:28 30 |
Takota Tweeten Fr 23:24 8:31 32 |
Luke Desenberg Fr 24:22 8:52 33 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Andrew Gotshall, , 15:50.2, Casa Grande | Napa, 87:14.4, 31 |
V | Nolan Hosbein, , 14:33.2, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 74:13.5, 19 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.75 mi |
All at 2.75 mi |
JV | Kayla Tavakoli, , 20:27.2, Vintage | Vintage, 108:19, 20 |
V | Emma Baswell, , 17:41.2, Casa Grande | Vintage, 92:41.4, 20 |