Casa Grande Results from the VVAL Cluster Meet at Alston Park on 10/16/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | Jr | V | 17:24.3 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 11/48 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | 17:48 (0:24,2.2) |
17:48 (0:24,2.2) |
17:48 (0:24,2.2) |
17:48 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Donlan | Jr | JV | 20:42.1 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 30/114 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 2/7 | 29:15.8 (8:34,29.3) |
29:15.8 (8:34,29.3) |
29:15.8 (8:34,29.3) |
29:16 (8:34,29.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andrew Gotshall | Sr | V | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 10/48 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/7 | 19:24.7 (2:02,10.5) |
19:24.7 (2:02,10.5) |
19:24.7 (2:02,10.5) |
17:47 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anthony Soper | Sr | JV | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 56/114 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 3/7 | 24:25 (2:21,9.6) |
24:25 (2:21,9.6) |
24:25 (2:21,9.6) |
24:25 (2:21,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christopher Dolcini | Sr | V | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 12/48 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | 18:20.5 (0:56,5.1) |
18:20.5 (0:56,5.1) |
18:20.5 (0:56,5.1) |
18:21 (0:56,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
David Ajquiy | Fr | JV | 24:52.1 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 92/114 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 4/5 | |||||
Derek Zhou | Fr | JV | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 68/114 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 4/6 | |||||
Ethan Thompson | Jr | JV | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 8/114 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 2/7 | 20:09.1 (0:48,3.9) |
20:09.1 (0:48,3.9) |
20:09.1 (0:48,3.9) |
20:09 (0:48,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gavin Burger | Jr | JV | 21:54 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 54/114 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 4/7 | 22:30.8 (0:37,2.7) |
22:30.8 (0:37,2.7) |
22:30.8 (0:37,2.7) |
22:31 (0:37,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jake Dietlin | Jr | V | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 5/48 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/7 | 17:53 (0:47,4.4) |
17:53 (0:47,4.4) |
17:53 (0:47,4.4) |
17:53 (0:47,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaskaran Uppal | Jr | JV | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 90/114 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 4/6 | 27:06.4 (2:31,9.3) |
27:06.4 (2:31,9.3) |
27:06.4 (2:31,9.3) |
27:06 (2:31,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kieran Cross | Jr | JV | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 1/114 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/7 | |||||
Luke Baird | Jr | V | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 4/48 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/7 | 17:40 (0:41,3.8) |
17:40 (0:41,3.8) |
17:40 (0:41,3.8) |
17:25 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Luke Desenberg | Fr | JV | 25:31.1 | 8:14 | 3.1 | 96/114 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 4/4 | |||||
Matthew Giroux | Sr | JV | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 3/114 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/7 | 18:38.8 | 18:38.8 | 18:38.8 | 18:39 | |
Nolan Hosbein | Jr | V | 16:09.1 | 5:13 | 3.1 | 1/48 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/7 | 17:29 (1:20,7.6) |
17:29 (1:20,7.6) |
17:29 (1:20,7.6) |
17:15 (1:06,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Olin Forsberg | Fr | JV | 25:35.7 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 97/114 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 3/4 | |||||
Owen Bennett | Fr | JV | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 45/114 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 3/7 | |||||
Peyton Cross | Sr | JV | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 13/114 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 2/7 | |||||
Sean Donlan | Jr | JV | 25:36.6 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 98/114 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 3/4 | 26:02.6 (0:26,1.7) |
26:02.6 (0:26,1.7) |
26:02.6 (0:26,1.7) |
26:03 (0:26,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shahe Charkoudian | Fr | JV | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 62/114 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 3/6 | |||||
Takota Tweeten | Fr | JV | 25:04.3 | 8:05 | 3.1 | 94/114 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
William Hite | Jr | V | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 2/48 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 1/7 | 16:50 (0:21,2.1) |
16:50 (0:21,2.1) |
16:50 (0:21,2.1) |
16:47 (0:19,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zachary Baird | Fr | JV | 24:55.5 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 93/114 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 4/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 84:06 1:14 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:13 | 5:36 | 22 | 5:26 | 84:54 (0:48,0.9) |
84:54 (0:48,0.9) |
84:54 (0:48,0.9%) |
82:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nolan Hosbein (1), William Hite (2), Luke Baird (4), Jake Dietlin (5), Andrew Gotshall (10) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/7 | 97:02 2:20 |
3.1 | 6:16 | 5:56 | 6:41 | 49 | 6:11 | 101:50 (4:49,4.7) |
101:50 (4:49,4.7) |
101:50 (4:49,4.7%) |
100:37 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Kieran Cross (1), Matthew Giroux (3), Ethan Thompson (8), Peyton Cross (13), Andrew Donlan (24) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/6 | 110:43 1:23 |
3.1 | 7:09 | 6:56 | 7:22 | 93 | 6:26 | 118:55 (8:12,6.9) |
118:55 (8:12,6.9) |
118:55 (8:12,6.9%) |
113:41 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Owen Bennett (12), Gavin Burger (17), Anthony Soper (18), Shahe Charkoudian (21), Derek Zhou (25) |
JV 3rd 5 | 4/4 | 124:58 0:56 |
3.1 | 8:04 | 7:56 | 8:14 | 110 | 6:44 | 128:24 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jaskaran Uppal (20), David Ajquiy (21), Zachary Baird (22), Takota Tweeten (23), Luke Desenberg (24) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Hosbein | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:09.1 | 5:13 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 1/7 | 17:29 (1:20) |
17:29 (1:20) |
17:29 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | William Hite | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 1/7 | 16:50 (0:21) |
16:50 (0:21) |
16:50 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | David Acuna | Napa | 16:29 | 5:19 | ||||||||
4 | Luke Baird | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 1/7 | 17:40 (0:41) |
17:40 (0:41) |
17:40 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Jake Dietlin | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 1/7 | 17:53 (0:47) |
17:53 (0:47) |
17:53 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Elliott Zuidema | Napa | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Liam Alexander | Vintage | 17:16.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
8 | Matthew Helms | Napa | 17:18.3 | 5:35 | ||||||||
9 | Jonathan Wachowski | Vintage | 17:21.8 | 5:36 | ||||||||
10 | Andrew Gotshall | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 1/7 | 19:25 (2:02) |
19:25 (2:02) |
19:25 (2:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Aaron Beaube | Jr | Casa Grande | 17:24.3 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 1/7 | 17:48 (0:24) |
17:48 (0:24) |
17:48 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Christopher Dolcini | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/24 | 1/6 | 18:21 (0:56) |
18:21 (0:56) |
18:21 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Jacob Guiducci | Justin-Siena | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
14 | Johnathan Gadasy | Napa | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
15 | Casey Potrebic | Justin-Siena | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | ||||||||
16 | Daniel Rios | Napa | 17:48.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
17 | Dylan Cusick | Sonoma Valley | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Juarez Aragon | PETALUMA | 18:03.3 | 5:49 | ||||||||
19 | Erik Cosca | Napa | 18:10.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
20 | Elliot Surh | Napa | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
21 | Javier Gutierrez | PETALUMA | 18:20.7 | 5:55 | ||||||||
22 | Yahir Madrigal | American Canyon | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
23 | Luis Calito Garcia | PETALUMA | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | ||||||||
24 | Ezra Apple | PETALUMA | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
25 | Dakota Lim | American Canyon | 18:32.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
26 | Drew Holloran | Vintage | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Hengehold | Sonoma Valley | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
28 | Nick Malito | Vintage | 19:01.6 | 6:08 | ||||||||
29 | Drake Newell | PETALUMA | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
30 | Tymen Giller | Sonoma Valley | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
31 | Logan Lines | Vintage | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
32 | Bendt Jorgensen | PETALUMA | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
33 | Jose Naranjo | American Canyon | 19:17 | 6:13 | ||||||||
34 | Alfons Mccoy | American Canyon | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
35 | Paul Giusto | Justin-Siena | 19:18.1 | 6:14 | ||||||||
36 | Mason Phillips | Sonoma Valley | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
37 | Joshua Loo | American Canyon | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | ||||||||
38 | Jerome Hernandez | American Canyon | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
39 | Devon De La Santos | Justin-Siena | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Zachary Engler | PETALUMA | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | ||||||||
41 | Vishnu Vijayakumar | Justin-Siena | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Dylan Scott | Vintage | 20:08.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Alekzander Casillas | Sonoma Valley | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Andres Cardenas | American Canyon | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
45 | Christopher Rivas | Sonoma Valley | 20:40.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
46 | Eric Hudson | Sonoma Valley | 20:48.1 | 6:43 | ||||||||
47 | Tony Avina | Justin-Siena | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
48 | Dexter Kelly | Justin-Siena | 21:11.2 | 6:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
84:06 16:49 5:26 |
22 | Nolan Hosbein Jr 16:09 5:13 1 |
William Hite Jr 16:29 5:19 2 |
Luke Baird Jr 17:00 5:29 4 |
Jake Dietlin Jr 17:06 5:31 5 |
Andrew Gotshall Sr 17:23 5:36 10 |
Aaron Beaube Jr 17:24 5:37 11 |
Christopher Dolcini Sr 17:25 5:37 12 |
2 | Napa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
86:30 17:18 5:35 |
47 | David Acuna - 16:29 5:19 3 |
Elliott Zuidema - 17:14 5:34 6 |
Matthew Helms - 17:18 5:35 8 |
Johnathan Gadasy - 17:40 5:42 14 |
Daniel Rios - 17:49 5:45 16 |
Erik Cosca - 18:10 5:52 19 |
Elliot Surh - 18:19 5:54 20 |
3 | Vintage 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
91:27 18:17 5:54 |
101 | Liam Alexander - 17:17 5:34 7 |
Jonathan Wachowski - 17:22 5:36 9 |
Drew Holloran - 18:33 5:59 26 |
Nick Malito - 19:02 6:08 28 |
Logan Lines - 19:14 6:12 31 |
Dylan Scott - 20:09 6:30 42 |
|
4 | PETALUMA 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
115 | Alex Juarez Aragon - 18:03 5:49 18 |
Javier Gutierrez - 18:21 5:55 21 |
Luis Calito Garcia - 18:29 5:58 23 |
Ezra Apple - 18:31 5:58 24 |
Drake Newell - 19:02 6:08 29 |
Bendt Jorgensen - 19:17 6:13 32 |
Zachary Engler - 19:45 6:22 40 |
5 | Justin-Siena 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
93:54 18:47 6:03 |
143 | Jacob Guiducci - 17:27 5:38 13 |
Casey Potrebic - 17:42 5:42 15 |
Paul Giusto - 19:18 6:14 35 |
Devon De La Santos - 19:33 6:18 39 |
Vishnu Vijayakumar - 19:54 6:25 41 |
Tony Avina - 20:58 6:46 47 |
Dexter Kelly - 21:11 6:50 48 |
6 | American Canyon 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:58 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
151 | Yahir Madrigal - 18:22 5:55 22 |
Dakota Lim - 18:33 5:59 25 |
Jose Naranjo - 19:17 6:13 33 |
Alfons Mccoy - 19:18 6:13 34 |
Joshua Loo - 19:19 6:14 37 |
Jerome Hernandez - 19:30 6:18 38 |
Andres Cardenas - 20:23 6:35 44 |
7 | Sonoma Valley 5-6-6-6-7 Gap: 2:22 |
95:40 19:08 6:10 |
153 | Dylan Cusick - 17:59 5:48 17 |
Ryan Hengehold - 18:58 6:07 27 |
Tymen Giller - 19:04 6:09 30 |
Mason Phillips - 19:19 6:14 36 |
Alekzander Casillas - 20:21 6:34 43 |
Christopher Rivas - 20:41 6:40 45 |
Eric Hudson - 20:48 6:43 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran Cross | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:22.2 | 5:56 | 1/17 | 8/24 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Eric Aguilar | Napa | 18:44.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
3 | Matthew Giroux | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | 2/17 | 9/24 | 1/7 | 18:38.8 | 18:38.8 | 18:38.8 | |
4 | Sean Gadasy | Napa | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
5 | Daniel Healy | Napa | 19:13.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
6 | Troy Mcdonald-doxsee | Vintage | 19:15.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
7 | Carlos Calito | PETALUMA | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | ||||||||
8 | Ethan Thompson | Jr | Casa Grande | 19:21.6 | 6:15 | 3/17 | 10/24 | 2/7 | 20:09 (0:48) |
20:09 (0:48) |
20:09 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Jackson Cope | Napa | 19:26.8 | 6:16 | ||||||||
10 | Logan Walsh | Napa | 19:28 | 6:17 | ||||||||
11 | Jose Garcia | Napa | 19:40.2 | 6:21 | ||||||||
12 | Noah Massey | Napa | 19:40.3 | 6:21 | ||||||||
13 | Peyton Cross | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | 4/17 | 11/24 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | Jack Borden | Sonoma Valley | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | ||||||||
15 | Miles Paisley | PETALUMA | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
16 | Hudson Truchard | Napa | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | Aidan Hicks | PETALUMA | 19:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
18 | Joseph Patocchi | American Canyon | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
19 | Evan Smith | Justin-Siena | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
20 | Ian Galera | American Canyon | 20:08.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Nolan Nyle Ciceron | American Canyon | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | ||||||||
22 | Jackson Travers | Vintage | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
23 | Micah Eisenberg | Napa | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | ||||||||
24 | Ulisses Cruz | Napa | 20:17 | 6:33 | ||||||||
25 | August Abercrombie | PETALUMA | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Matthew Fernandez | American Canyon | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
27 | Miguel Bustos | Napa | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | ||||||||
28 | Martin Salinas | Napa | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | ||||||||
29 | Andre Fannin | Napa | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
30 | Andrew Donlan | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:42.1 | 6:41 | 5/17 | 12/24 | 2/7 | 29:16 (8:34) |
29:16 (8:34) |
29:16 (8:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Douglas Bloodsworth | PETALUMA | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | ||||||||
32 | Benjamin Diamond | PETALUMA | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | ||||||||
33 | William Gilmore | PETALUMA | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | ||||||||
34 | Nick Dominici | Vintage | 21:00.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
35 | Aiden Rutherford | Vintage | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
36 | Max Kaplan | Vintage | 21:02.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
37 | Chase Newell | PETALUMA | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
38 | Mateo Palacios | American Canyon | 21:13.1 | 6:51 | ||||||||
39 | Toby Ford-monroe | Sonoma Valley | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
40 | Miguel Alvarez | Napa | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
41 | Erik Carver | PETALUMA | 21:18.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
42 | James Mac Portello | Sonoma Valley | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Peter Leyva | Napa | 21:21.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
44 | Bryce Ogden | Napa | 21:27.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
45 | Owen Bennett | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | 6/17 | 13/24 | 3/7 | ||||
46 | Drew Hengehold | Sonoma Valley | 21:30.5 | 6:56 | ||||||||
47 | Roy Garcia Cambray | PETALUMA | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | ||||||||
48 | Cameron Wang | Justin-Siena | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
49 | Elvin Fuerte | American Canyon | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | ||||||||
50 | Nicholas Reyna | Justin-Siena | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | ||||||||
51 | Jack Carey | Justin-Siena | 21:51.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
52 | Paul Leoni | PETALUMA | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
53 | Emanuel Barajas | American Canyon | 21:53.9 | 7:04 | ||||||||
54 | Gavin Burger | Jr | Casa Grande | 21:54 | 7:04 | 7/17 | 14/24 | 4/7 | 22:31 (0:37) |
22:31 (0:37) |
22:31 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Gabriel Munoz | Napa | 21:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
56 | Anthony Soper | Sr | Casa Grande | 22:04.4 | 7:07 | 8/17 | 15/24 | 3/7 | 24:25 (2:21) |
24:25 (2:21) |
24:25 (2:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Jack Miller | Sonoma Valley | 22:07.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
58 | Xavier Navarro | American Canyon | 22:16 | 7:11 | ||||||||
59 | Brady Selstrom | PETALUMA | 22:21.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
60 | Collin Durfee | Vintage | 22:23 | 7:13 | ||||||||
61 | Charlie Weitzenberg | PETALUMA | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | ||||||||
62 | Shahe Charkoudian | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:23.9 | 7:14 | 9/17 | 16/24 | 3/6 | ||||
63 | Calvin Smith | PETALUMA | 22:30.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
64 | Lucas Martindale | Sonoma Valley | 22:38.1 | 7:18 | ||||||||
65 | Graham Cannon | PETALUMA | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | ||||||||
66 | Bassan Manna | American Canyon | 22:40.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
67 | Ethan Luong | American Canyon | 22:50.3 | 7:22 | ||||||||
68 | Derek Zhou | Fr | Casa Grande | 22:51.4 | 7:22 | 10/17 | 17/24 | 4/6 | ||||
69 | Owen Fortner | Justin-Siena | 22:55.7 | 7:24 | ||||||||
70 | Toby Burgett | Napa | 22:56.9 | 7:24 | ||||||||
71 | Raul Gomez | American Canyon | 22:58 | 7:25 | ||||||||
72 | Owen Brown | Sonoma Valley | 22:58.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
73 | Phineas Kelly | Justin-Siena | 23:09.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
74 | Benjamin Del Castillo | Justin-Siena | 23:11.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
75 | Sam Nassiri | Vintage | 23:14.9 | 7:30 | ||||||||
76 | Jack Boles | PETALUMA | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | ||||||||
77 | Samuel Trainor | Justin-Siena | 23:23.6 | 7:33 | ||||||||
78 | Roniel Lance Maningding | American Canyon | 23:24.8 | 7:33 | ||||||||
79 | Griffin Earl | PETALUMA | 23:28.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
80 | Noah Martinez | Justin-Siena | 23:30.9 | 7:35 | ||||||||
81 | Diego Kalten | Justin-Siena | 23:46.6 | 7:40 | ||||||||
82 | Bayley Adams | PETALUMA | 23:47.3 | 7:40 | ||||||||
83 | Zeeshan Deura | PETALUMA | 24:05.6 | 7:46 | ||||||||
84 | Wyatt Mills | PETALUMA | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
85 | Matthew Aguirre | American Canyon | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | ||||||||
86 | Sam Williamson | Napa | 24:20.9 | 7:51 | ||||||||
87 | Alex Canchola Reyes | American Canyon | 24:22.8 | 7:52 | ||||||||
88 | Gabe Gissell | Napa | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
89 | Collin Yan | American Canyon | 24:32.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
90 | Jaskaran Uppal | Jr | Casa Grande | 24:35.2 | 7:56 | 11/17 | 18/24 | 4/6 | 27:06 (2:31) |
27:06 (2:31) |
27:06 (2:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | William Wilson | Napa | 24:37.3 | 7:57 | ||||||||
92 | David Ajquiy | Fr | Casa Grande | 24:52.1 | 8:01 | 12/17 | 19/24 | 4/5 | ||||
93 | Zachary Baird | Fr | Casa Grande | 24:55.5 | 8:02 | 13/17 | 20/24 | 4/5 | ||||
94 | Takota Tweeten | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:04.3 | 8:05 | 14/17 | 21/24 | 4/5 | ||||
95 | Peter Vitali | PETALUMA | 25:14.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
96 | Luke Desenberg | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:31.1 | 8:14 | 15/17 | 22/24 | 4/4 | ||||
97 | Olin Forsberg | Fr | Casa Grande | 25:35.7 | 8:15 | 16/17 | 23/24 | 3/4 | ||||
98 | Sean Donlan | Jr | Casa Grande | 25:36.6 | 8:16 | 17/17 | 24/24 | 3/4 | 26:03 (0:26) |
26:03 (0:26) |
26:03 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
99 | Auggie Nelson | Vintage | 25:38.7 | 8:16 | ||||||||
100 | Calvin Chapman | Napa | 25:54 | 8:21 | ||||||||
101 | Hunter Belleville | Sonoma Valley | 26:09.4 | 8:26 | ||||||||
102 | Alexander Cox | Justin-Siena | 26:16.4 | 8:29 | ||||||||
103 | Kevin Chen | Napa | 26:19.4 | 8:29 | ||||||||
104 | Brandon Canchola Reyes | American Canyon | 26:30.1 | 8:33 | ||||||||
105 | Miles Garon | Sonoma Valley | 26:45.5 | 8:38 | ||||||||
106 | Mason Cox | Sonoma Valley | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
107 | Sam Cutting | Sonoma Valley | 27:08.7 | 8:45 | ||||||||
108 | Keanu Kawakami | American Canyon | 27:47.2 | 8:58 | ||||||||
109 | John Bishop | Justin-Siena | 27:57 | 9:01 | ||||||||
110 | Antonio Botello | American Canyon | 28:18.5 | 9:08 | ||||||||
111 | Johnathan Morales | Justin-Siena | 30:38 | 9:53 | ||||||||
112 | Adan Lopez | American Canyon | 31:10.2 | 10:03 | ||||||||
113 | Ryan Teresi | Justin-Siena | 31:34.6 | 10:11 | ||||||||
114 | Gabriel Harris | American Canyon | 44:35 | 14:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
95:45 19:09 6:11 |
30 | Eric Aguilar - 18:45 6:03 2 |
Sean Gadasy - 18:52 6:05 4 |
Daniel Healy - 19:14 6:12 5 |
Jackson Cope - 19:27 6:16 9 |
Logan Walsh - 19:28 6:17 10 |
Jose Garcia - 19:40 6:21 11 |
Noah Massey - 19:40 6:21 12 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
49 | Kieran Cross Jr 18:22 5:56 1 |
Matthew Giroux Sr 18:50 6:05 3 |
Ethan Thompson Jr 19:22 6:15 8 |
Peyton Cross Sr 19:45 6:22 13 |
Andrew Donlan Jr 20:42 6:41 24 |
Owen Bennett Fr 21:29 6:56 34 |
Gavin Burger Jr 21:54 7:04 41 |
3 | PETALUMA 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
100:06 20:01 6:28 |
85 | Carlos Calito - 19:16 6:13 7 |
Miles Paisley - 19:50 6:24 15 |
Aidan Hicks - 19:58 6:26 16 |
August Abercrombie - 20:19 6:33 22 |
Douglas Bloodsworth - 20:44 6:41 25 |
Benjamin Diamond - 20:46 6:42 26 |
William Gilmore - 21:00 6:46 27 |
4 | American Canyon 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
101:53 20:23 6:34 |
110 | Joseph Patocchi - 20:00 6:27 17 |
Ian Galera - 20:08 6:30 19 |
Nolan Nyle Ciceron - 20:09 6:30 20 |
Matthew Fernandez - 20:23 6:34 23 |
Mateo Palacios - 21:13 6:51 31 |
Elvin Fuerte - 21:40 6:59 37 |
Emanuel Barajas - 21:54 7:04 40 |
5 | Vintage 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
114 | Troy Mcdonald-doxsee - 19:16 6:13 6 |
Jackson Travers - 20:12 6:31 21 |
Nick Dominici - 21:01 6:47 28 |
Aiden Rutherford - 21:01 6:47 29 |
Max Kaplan - 21:02 6:47 30 |
Collin Durfee - 22:23 7:13 43 |
Sam Nassiri - 23:15 7:30 49 |
6 | Sonoma Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:21 |
105:59 21:12 6:50 |
156 | Jack Borden - 19:47 6:23 14 |
Toby Ford-monroe - 21:14 6:51 32 |
James Mac Portello - 21:20 6:53 33 |
Drew Hengehold - 21:31 6:56 35 |
Jack Miller - 22:08 7:08 42 |
Lucas Martindale - 22:38 7:18 44 |
Owen Brown - 22:59 7:25 46 |
7 | Justin-Siena 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:54 |
108:13 21:39 6:59 |
176 | Evan Smith - 20:01 6:28 18 |
Cameron Wang - 21:38 6:59 36 |
Nicholas Reyna - 21:47 7:01 38 |
Jack Carey - 21:52 7:03 39 |
Owen Fortner - 22:56 7:24 45 |
Phineas Kelly - 23:09 7:28 47 |
Benjamin Del Castillo - 23:11 7:29 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
99:48 19:58 6:26 |
15 | Jose Garcia - 19:40 6:21 1 |
Noah Massey - 19:40 6:21 2 |
Hudson Truchard - 19:57 6:26 3 |
Micah Eisenberg - 20:14 6:32 4 |
Ulisses Cruz - 20:17 6:33 5 |
Miguel Bustos - 20:31 6:37 6 |
Martin Salinas - 20:35 6:39 7 |
2 | PETALUMA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
51 | Benjamin Diamond - 20:46 6:42 8 |
William Gilmore - 21:00 6:46 9 |
Chase Newell - 21:09 6:49 10 |
Erik Carver - 21:19 6:52 11 |
Roy Garcia Cambray - 21:38 6:59 13 |
Paul Leoni - 21:54 7:04 15 |
Brady Selstrom - 22:21 7:13 20 |
3 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
110:43 22:09 7:09 |
93 | Owen Bennett Fr 21:29 6:56 12 |
Gavin Burger Jr 21:54 7:04 17 |
Anthony Soper Sr 22:04 7:07 18 |
Shahe Charkoudian Fr 22:24 7:14 21 |
Derek Zhou Fr 22:51 7:22 25 |
Jaskaran Uppal Jr 24:35 7:56 34 |
David Ajquiy Fr 24:52 8:01 35 |
4 | American Canyon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
111:20 22:16 7:11 |
96 | Elvin Fuerte - 21:40 6:59 14 |
Emanuel Barajas - 21:54 7:04 16 |
Xavier Navarro - 22:16 7:11 19 |
Bassan Manna - 22:41 7:19 23 |
Ethan Luong - 22:50 7:22 24 |
Raul Gomez - 22:58 7:25 26 |
Roniel Lance Maningding - 23:25 7:33 31 |
5 | Justin-Siena 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
117:02 23:24 7:33 |
152 | Phineas Kelly - 23:09 7:28 28 |
Benjamin Del Castillo - 23:11 7:29 29 |
Samuel Trainor - 23:24 7:33 30 |
Noah Martinez - 23:31 7:35 32 |
Diego Kalten - 23:47 7:40 33 |
Alexander Cox - 26:16 8:29 37 |
John Bishop - 27:57 9:01 41 |
6 | Sonoma Valley 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:10 |
125:20 25:04 8:05 |
162 | Lucas Martindale - 22:38 7:18 22 |
Owen Brown - 22:59 7:25 27 |
Hunter Belleville - 26:09 8:26 36 |
Miles Garon - 26:46 8:38 38 |
Mason Cox - 26:48 8:39 39 |
Sam Cutting - 27:09 8:45 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Napa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
104:23 20:53 6:44 |
15 | Miguel Bustos - 20:31 6:37 1 |
Martin Salinas - 20:35 6:39 2 |
Andre Fannin - 20:40 6:40 3 |
Miguel Alvarez - 21:16 6:51 4 |
Peter Leyva - 21:21 6:53 5 |
Bryce Ogden - 21:28 6:55 6 |
Gabriel Munoz - 21:55 7:04 8 |
2 | PETALUMA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
111:49 22:22 7:13 |
49 | Paul Leoni - 21:54 7:04 7 |
Brady Selstrom - 22:21 7:13 9 |
Charlie Weitzenberg - 22:23 7:13 10 |
Calvin Smith - 22:30 7:16 11 |
Graham Cannon - 22:40 7:19 12 |
Jack Boles - 23:21 7:32 14 |
Griffin Earl - 23:29 7:34 16 |
3 | American Canyon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
119:28 23:54 7:42 |
82 | Raul Gomez - 22:58 7:25 13 |
Roniel Lance Maningding - 23:25 7:33 15 |
Matthew Aguirre - 24:10 7:48 17 |
Alex Canchola Reyes - 24:23 7:52 18 |
Collin Yan - 24:32 7:55 19 |
Brandon Canchola Reyes - 26:30 8:33 27 |
Keanu Kawakami - 27:47 8:58 28 |
4 | Casa Grande 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
124:58 25:00 8:04 |
110 | Jaskaran Uppal Jr 24:35 7:56 20 |
David Ajquiy Fr 24:52 8:01 21 |
Zachary Baird Fr 24:56 8:02 22 |
Takota Tweeten Fr 25:04 8:05 23 |
Luke Desenberg Fr 25:31 8:14 24 |
Olin Forsberg Fr 25:36 8:15 25 |
Sean Donlan Jr 25:37 8:16 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Kieran Cross, , 18:22.2, Casa Grande | Napa, 95:45.3, 30 |
V | Nolan Hosbein, , 16:09.1, Casa Grande | Casa Grande, 84:06.1, 22 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Ahnali Wisnieski, , 22:06, Vintage | Vintage, 113:33.2, 15 |
V | Mary Deeik, , 18:58, Vintage | Vintage, 100:42.5, 19 |