Palm Desert Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barbara Patterson Fr F/S 27:03.6 9:01 3 126/160 2/3 9/10 21/22 25:57
Brigitte Paquette Fr F/S 26:06.7 8:42 3 113/160 1/3 8/10 23/24 29:26
(3:19,11.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Christle Smith Jr V 25:18.3 8:26 3 106/115 7/7 7/10 5/8 23:30
Emma Estep So V 20:52.7 6:58 3 31/115 2/7 2/10 8/21 20:22
Halle Brown So V 21:34.3 7:11 3 54/115 4/7 4/10 6/17 20:30 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kathryn Gonzales So F/S 31:28.2 10:29 3 150/160 3/3 10/10 18/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Arnson So V 19:28 6:29 3 5/115 1/7 1/10 4/23 19:24
Samantha Washburn So V 23:55.5 7:59 3 97/115 5/7 5/10 12/14 25:23
(1:27,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shandrica Jackson So V 24:00.9 8:00 3 98/115 6/7 6/10 8/13 25:22
(1:21,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tia Maresca So V 20:55.5 6:59 3 32/115 3/7 3/10 7/19 19:21 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 106:46
4:28
3 7:07 6:29 7:59 178 6:36 Riley Arnson (5), Emma Estep (25), Tia Maresca (26), Halle Brown (44), Samantha Washburn (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Chagolla Jr JW North HS 18:42.8 6:14
2 Isabelle Swanson Fr Redlands HS 19:01.1 6:20
3 Adriana Hernandez Jr JW North HS 19:20.2 6:27
4 Vanessa Gaitan So Redlands East Valley HS 19:23.6 6:28
5 Riley Arnson So Palm Desert 19:28 6:29 1/7 1/10 4/23
6 Alyssa Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley HS 19:28.3 6:29
7 Gabby Allen Sr Apple Valley HS 19:32.3 6:31
8 Vanessa Garcia Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:36.2 6:32
9 Claire Crowley Sr Redlands HS 19:43.3 6:34
10 Lizette Enriquez Sr Rubidoux HS 19:51.9 6:37
11 Kaylin Hoffstatter Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:58.8 6:40
12 Jayda Martinez Fr Rubidoux HS 20:01 6:40
13 Kaitlin Quaid Sr Redlands HS 20:02 6:41
14 Allison Crowley Sr Redlands HS 20:04 6:41
15 Katelyn Hansen Jr JW North HS 20:06.6 6:42
16 Sydney Jolley So Redlands HS 20:09.6 6:43
17 Madeline Gonsalves Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:10 6:43
18 Chelsie Washburn Jr Redlands HS 20:10.3 6:43
19 Ashley May Jr Elsinore HS 20:18.4 6:46
20 Kaylee Upham Sr Sultana HS 20:20.8 6:47
21 Karley Weeks Fr Redlands East Valley HS 20:22.9 6:48
22 Ruth Villarreal Jr San Bernardino HS 20:28.3 6:49
23 Morgane Vuillemey Sr Murrieta Valley HS 20:30 6:50
24 Naibe Ruelas So Indio HS 20:38.3 6:53
25 Noemi Reyes So Rubidoux HS 20:38.9 6:53
26 Bernadette Schmidt Jr Elsinore HS 20:44.5 6:55
27 Michal Sequeira Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:46 6:55
28 Darla Gonzalez Fr Apple Valley HS 20:49.3 6:56
29 Risa Robinson So Elsinore HS 20:50.4 6:57
30 Ashley Ramos So Hemet HS 20:51.3 6:57
31 Emma Estep So Palm Desert 20:52.7 6:58 2/7 2/10 8/21
32 Tia Maresca So Palm Desert 20:55.5 6:59 3/7 3/10 7/19
33 Alexis Hernandez Jr West Valley HS 20:56.9 6:59
34 Alexandra Evans Sr Redlands East Valley HS 20:57.4 6:59
35 Jaycie Dennison Sr Lakeside HS 20:57.6 6:59
36 Selena Huerta Sr Hemet HS 20:58.1 6:59
37 Melissa Santana Sr La Sierra HS 21:02.9 7:01
38 Leandra Ventura Jr Tahquitz HS 21:05.1 7:02
39 Lilly Armendariz So Oak Hills HS 21:05.4 7:02
40 Karina Cuellar Jr La Sierra HS 21:07.7 7:03
41 Joelle Hameister So West Valley HS 21:09.2 7:03
42 Jamie Haecker Sr Murrieta Valley HS 21:10.6 7:04
43 Chelsea Weldon Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:11.9 7:04
44 Arcelia Mercado Sr Hemet HS 21:14.7 7:05
45 Hannah Campus Sr Redlands East Valley HS 21:18.3 7:06
46 Allissa Castro Jr Carter HS 21:19.7 7:07
47 Jasmin Guzman Jr Elsinore HS 21:21.3 7:07
48 Ashlynn Allen Fr Redlands East Valley HS 21:23.9 7:08
49 Alexandra Mischke Jr Sultana HS 21:27.5 7:09
50 Cheyenne Darrow Jr Hemet HS 21:31.8 7:11
51 Alma Ortega-rodarte Jr Indio HS 21:32.1 7:11
52 Rachel Sherrick Sr Apple Valley HS 21:32.4 7:11
53 Brittney Penaflor So Elsinore HS 21:33 7:11
54 Halle Brown So Palm Desert 21:34.3 7:11 4/7 4/10 6/17
55 Jocelyn Lopez Fr Hemet HS 21:36 7:12
56 Betsabe Gomez Jr West Valley HS 21:48.1 7:16
57 Andrea Contreras-vasquez Jr San Bernardino HS 21:49.5 7:17
58 Lakyn Husby Fr Hemet HS 21:50.4 7:17
59 Franchesca Zepeda Sr Hesperia HS 21:51.6 7:17
60 Keller Colas So Oak Hills HS 21:54.9 7:18
61 Rebekah Vega Sr Murrieta Valley HS 22:03.2 7:21
62 Madeline Corner Jr Carter HS 22:04.1 7:21
63 Haley Lukacs So Hesperia HS 22:06.7 7:22
64 Natalie Torres Sr La Sierra HS 22:07.2 7:22
65 Marleen Romero Jr Indio HS 22:08.1 7:23
66 Cassidy Thornburg Jr Murrieta Valley HS 22:08.7 7:23
67 Elizabeth Barba Jr Lakeside HS 22:11.2 7:24
68 Andrea Carbajal Sr Carter HS 22:12.7 7:24
69 Katie Galindo Jr Lakeside HS 22:16.4 7:25
70 Sera Parvin So Redlands East Valley HS 22:20.6 7:27
71 Ashley Plaziak So Apple Valley HS 22:23.8 7:28
72 Ianis Mojica Jr San Jacinto HS 22:27.9 7:29
73 Sarah Hollis Jr Hemet HS 22:29.3 7:30
74 Luz Memije Jr Lakeside HS 22:30.2 7:30
75 Jennifer Jimenez Jr Rubidoux HS 22:32.2 7:31
76 Julianne Lett Jr West Valley HS 22:32.7 7:31
77 Audrey Morales Sr Apple Valley HS 22:38.4 7:33
78 Kristin Counts Jr La Sierra HS 22:41 7:34
79 Christina Alderson Jr West Valley HS 22:42.1 7:34
80 Emily Lui Jr JW North HS 22:46.6 7:36
81 Yvette Millan Jr Ramona HS 22:54.4 7:38
82 Liana Amaro Sr JW North HS 22:56.2 7:39
83 Kaelani Kirby Fr Oak Hills HS 22:58.5 7:40
84 Diana Hernandez Jr La Sierra HS 23:00.6 7:40
85 Janahi Soto Sr Ramona HS 23:04.6 7:42
86 Jax Tostado Fr Indio HS 23:08.9 7:43
87 Ariel Ruiz Jr Lakeside HS 23:10.7 7:44
88 Aracely Simental Jr Indio HS 23:25.7 7:49
89 Katie Rodriguez Jr La Sierra HS 23:26.2 7:49
90 Jordan Charpentier Jr West Valley HS 23:28.6 7:50
91 Alexa Reyes Sr Fontana AB Miller 23:29.4 7:50
92 Anya Timmermans Jr La Sierra HS 23:37.6 7:53
93 Kimberly Hendrix Fr Apple Valley HS 23:43.7 7:55
94 Alicia Baucom Sr Ramona HS 23:45.9 7:55
95 Esmeralda Villasenor Jr Hesperia HS 23:47 7:56
96 Caylynn Godoy Sr Ramona HS 23:49.6 7:57
97 Samantha Washburn So Palm Desert 23:55.5 7:59 5/7 5/10 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Shandrica Jackson So Palm Desert 24:00.9 8:00 6/7 6/10 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Mia Barrera So Oak Hills HS 24:02.4 8:01
100 Chynah Stanfield Fr Oak Hills HS 24:12.5 8:04
101 Joanna Parra Sr San Jacinto HS 24:29.3 8:10
102 Iris Hernandez Sr Ramona HS 24:47.3 8:16
103 Avery Hidalgo Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:54.4 8:18
104 Audree Hernandez Jr Ramona HS 25:09.9 8:23
105 Alyssa Gonzalez Jr Lakeside HS 25:12.4 8:24
106 Christle Smith Jr Palm Desert 25:18.3 8:26 7/7 7/10 5/8
107 Selena Plascencia Jr Indio HS 25:37.6 8:33
108 Valerie Gonzalez Jr Oak Hills HS 26:13.8 8:45
109 Elizabeth Osuna Sr San Bernardino HS 26:14.2 8:45
110 Ana Marquez Sr Hesperia HS 26:39.1 8:53
111 Courtney Green Jr JW North HS 26:56.9 8:59
112 Leiah Elisarraras Jr Indio HS 26:57.5 8:59
113 Gillian Valdovines Sr Lakeside HS 27:25.3 9:08
114 Annette Hazelwood Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 27:38.1 9:13
115 Kenna Colas Sr Oak Hills HS 28:26.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands HS
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
99:00
19:48
6:36
48 Isabelle Swanson
Fr
19:01
6:20
2
Claire Crowley
Sr
19:43
6:34
9
Kaitlin Quaid
Sr
20:02
6:41
11
Allison Crowley
Sr
20:04
6:41
12
Sydney Jolley
So
20:10
6:43
14
Chelsie Washburn
Jr
20:10
6:43
16




2 Murrieta Valley HS
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:34
101:26
20:17
6:46
87 Vanessa Garcia
Fr
19:36
6:32
8
Kaylin Hoffstatter
Jr
19:59
6:40
10
Madeline Gonsalves
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
Morgane Vuillemey
Sr
20:30
6:50
19
Jamie Haecker
Sr
21:11
7:04
35
Rebekah Vega
Sr
22:03
7:21
49
Cassidy Thornburg
Jr
22:09
7:23
52
3 Redlands East Valley HS
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
101:31
20:18
6:46
93 Vanessa Gaitan
So
19:24
6:28
4
Alyssa Hebb
Sr
19:28
6:29
6
Karley Weeks
Fr
20:23
6:48
18
Alexandra Evans
Sr
20:57
6:59
28
Hannah Campus
Sr
21:18
7:06
37
Ashlynn Allen
Fr
21:24
7:08
39
Sera Parvin
So
22:21
7:27
55
4 Elsinore HS
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:15
104:48
20:58
6:59
142 Ashley May
Jr
20:18
6:46
17
Bernadette Schmidt
Jr
20:45
6:55
21
Risa Robinson
So
20:50
6:57
23
Jasmin Guzman
Jr
21:21
7:07
38
Brittney Penaflor
So
21:33
7:11
43








5 JW North HS
1-1-1-4-5
Gap: 4:13
103:52
20:46
6:55
145 Clarissa Chagolla
Jr
18:43
6:14
1
Adriana Hernandez
Jr
19:20
6:27
3
Katelyn Hansen
Jr
20:07
6:42
13
Emily Lui
Jr
22:47
7:36
63
Liana Amaro
Sr
22:56
7:39
65
Courtney Green
Jr
26:57
8:59
88




6 Hemet HS
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 0:45
106:12
21:14
7:05
175 Ashley Ramos
So
20:51
6:57
24
Selena Huerta
Sr
20:58
6:59
30
Arcelia Mercado
Sr
21:15
7:05
36
Cheyenne Darrow
Jr
21:32
7:11
40
Jocelyn Lopez
Fr
21:36
7:12
45
Lakyn Husby
Fr
21:50
7:17
47
Sarah Hollis
Jr
22:29
7:30
57
7 Palm Desert
4-6-5-6-7
Gap: 4:28
106:46
21:21
7:07
178 Riley Arnson
So
19:28
6:29
5
Emma Estep
So
20:53
6:58
25
Tia Maresca
So
20:56
6:59
26
Halle Brown
So
21:34
7:11
44
Samantha Washburn
So
23:56
7:59
78
Shandrica Jackson
So
24:01
8:00
79
Christle Smith
Jr
25:18
8:26
85
8 Apple Valley HS
5-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:06
106:56
21:23
7:08
187 Gabby Allen
Sr
19:32
6:31
7
Darla Gonzalez
Fr
20:49
6:56
22
Rachel Sherrick
Sr
21:32
7:11
42
Ashley Plaziak
So
22:24
7:28
56
Audrey Morales
Sr
22:38
7:33
60
Kimberly Hendrix
Fr
23:44
7:55
75




9 West Valley HS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:45
109:09
21:50
7:17
228 Alexis Hernandez
Jr
20:57
6:59
27
Joelle Hameister
So
21:09
7:03
34
Betsabe Gomez
Jr
21:48
7:16
46
Julianne Lett
Jr
22:33
7:31
59
Christina Alderson
Jr
22:42
7:34
62
Jordan Charpentier
Jr
23:29
7:50
73




10 La Sierra HS
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:58
109:59
22:00
7:20
242 Melissa Santana
Sr
21:03
7:01
31
Karina Cuellar
Jr
21:08
7:03
33
Natalie Torres
Sr
22:07
7:22
50
Kristin Counts
Jr
22:41
7:34
61
Diana Hernandez
Jr
23:01
7:40
67
Katie Rodriguez
Jr
23:26
7:49
72
Anya Timmermans
Jr
23:38
7:53
74
11 Indio HS
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:47
110:53
22:11
7:24
252 Naibe Ruelas
So
20:38
6:53
20
Alma Ortega-rodarte
Jr
21:32
7:11
41
Marleen Romero
Jr
22:08
7:23
51
Jax Tostado
Fr
23:09
7:43
69
Aracely Simental
Jr
23:26
7:49
71
Selena Plascencia
Jr
25:38
8:33
86
Leiah Elisarraras
Jr
26:58
8:59
89
12 Lakeside HS
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
111:06
22:13
7:24
264 Jaycie Dennison
Sr
20:58
6:59
29
Elizabeth Barba
Jr
22:11
7:24
53
Katie Galindo
Jr
22:16
7:25
54
Luz Memije
Jr
22:30
7:30
58
Ariel Ruiz
Jr
23:11
7:44
70
Alyssa Gonzalez
Jr
25:12
8:24
84
Gillian Valdovines
Sr
27:25
9:08
90
13 Oak Hills HS
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:07
114:14
22:51
7:37
307 Lilly Armendariz
So
21:05
7:02
32
Keller Colas
So
21:55
7:18
48
Kaelani Kirby
Fr
22:59
7:40
66
Mia Barrera
So
24:02
8:01
80
Chynah Stanfield
Fr
24:13
8:04
81
Valerie Gonzalez
Jr
26:14
8:45
87
Kenna Colas
Sr
28:27
9:29
91
14 Ramona HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
118:22
23:40
7:53
367 Yvette Millan
Jr
22:54
7:38
64
Janahi Soto
Sr
23:05
7:42
68
Alicia Baucom
Sr
23:46
7:55
76
Caylynn Godoy
Sr
23:50
7:57
77
Iris Hernandez
Sr
24:47
8:16
82
Audree Hernandez
Jr
25:10
8:23
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriela Sanchez So Fontana AB Miller 18:59.6 6:20
2 Katherine Aguilar So Redlands HS 19:14.1 6:25
3 Fiona Woodside Fr Serrano HS 19:15.5 6:25
4 Alissa Johnson Fr Carter HS 19:24 6:28
5 Katelyn Zabaleta Fr Redlands HS 19:44 6:35
6 Madelyn Cook So Serrano HS 19:51.2 6:37
7 Alyssa Benavides So Redlands HS 20:05.6 6:42
8 Kaitlin Nethercutt So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:07.1 6:42
9 Alexis Rodriguez So San Jacinto HS 20:37.3 6:52
10 Kimberly Lopez Fr San Jacinto HS 20:38.8 6:53
11 Alexia Angulo So Ramona HS 20:59.7 7:00
12 Sarah Michel Fr Fontana AB Miller 21:07.8 7:03
13 Sujey Esteva So La Sierra HS 21:08.9 7:03
14 Alexandria Martin So Fontana AB Miller 21:10.3 7:03
15 Kimberly Chew So Redlands HS 21:11.1 7:04
16 Kary Sepulveda Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:11.5 7:04
17 Enolla Contreras Fr San Jacinto HS 21:20 7:07
18 Julia Waulters So Redlands HS 21:23.7 7:08
19 Kellee Collier Fr JW North HS 21:25.2 7:08
20 Hayleigh Peterson So Granite Hills HS 21:27.4 7:09
21 Hayley Richards Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:30.6 7:10
22 Stephanie Dominguez So La Sierra HS 21:32.4 7:11
23 Clayshia Hill Fr Redlands East Valley HS 21:40.3 7:13
24 Adrianna Gonzalez So La Sierra HS 21:41.7 7:14
25 Natalia Garcia So Hemet HS 21:47 7:16
26 Samantha Castillo So JW North HS 21:48 7:16
27 Roxana Lopez So Colton HS 21:48.7 7:16
28 Alexa Van Camp So Murrieta Valley HS 21:50.1 7:17
29 Jessica Gutierrez Fr Grand Terrace HS 21:51.1 7:17
30 Wendy Osorio So Ramona HS 21:53.3 7:18
31 Kate Chanon So Hemet HS 21:54.9 7:18
32 Erin Robles Fr Redlands East Valley HS 21:56 7:19
33 Kristin Lee So Redlands HS 21:56.3 7:19
34 Aviana Matteo Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:56.9 7:19
35 Jzsanessa Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills HS 21:58.3 7:19
36 Lynn Varner Fr Murrieta Valley HS 21:58.9 7:20
37 Destiny Sanchez Fr Murrieta Valley HS 22:07.1 7:22
38 Kate Baker So Redlands HS 22:24.1 7:28
39 Isis Campos So San Jacinto HS 22:38 7:33
40 Danielle Bohnert Fr Redlands East Valley HS 22:41.3 7:34
41 Nataly Abou Mousa So Carter HS 22:43 7:34
42 Jillian Nunez Fr Redlands East Valley HS 22:45.7 7:35
43 Blanca Montoya So Fontana AB Miller 22:50.7 7:37
44 Courtney Courtney So Fontana AB Miller 22:55.1 7:38
45 Elaina Tabera Fr Colton HS 22:56.5 7:39
46 Alyssa Duarte So Redlands East Valley HS 23:03 7:41
47 Cydney Gage So Serrano HS 23:04.8 7:42
48 Madison Miles So Redlands East Valley HS 23:06 7:42
49 Morgan Jones So Murrieta Valley HS 23:09.2 7:43
50 Julia Cisneros So Lakeside HS 23:12 7:44
51 Fatima Garcia Fr La Sierra HS 23:12.3 7:44
52 Anna Gorski Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:13.4 7:44
53 Brooke Armijo Fr Apple Valley HS 23:19.9 7:47
54 Serena Luna Fr Redlands HS 23:20.9 7:47
55 Haley Zuniga Fr La Sierra HS 23:26 7:49
56 Giselle Alvarez So Carter HS 23:26.8 7:49
57 Jenna Sanchez So Murrieta Valley HS 23:27.6 7:49
58 Alexis Buchanan Fr Murrieta Valley HS 23:28.8 7:50
59 Xenia Rodriguez So La Sierra HS 23:30.8 7:50
60 Rachael Hernandez Fr Tahquitz HS 23:33.8 7:51
61 Anneka Manzano So San Jacinto HS 23:37.3 7:52
62 Rylee Adkison So Murrieta Mesa HS 23:38.3 7:53
63 Danielle Cabrera So Murrieta Valley HS 23:39.4 7:53
64 Esmeralda Correa Fr Tahquitz HS 23:43.9 7:55
65 Michelle Camacho So Carter HS 23:44.2 7:55
66 Angelica Murillo Fr San Bernardino HS 23:44.5 7:55
67 Arabella Jasso Fr Apple Valley HS 23:47.9 7:56
68 Maya Lang So Redlands HS 23:51.6 7:57
69 Alyssa Thielen So Apple Valley HS 23:53.7 7:58
70 Karina Baquero So Murrieta Valley HS 23:54.6 7:58
71 Ashley Montiel Fr La Sierra HS 24:01.6 8:01
72 Alyssa Zavala So Indio HS 24:01.9 8:01
73 Symone Miah Fr Hemet HS 24:02.3 8:01
74 Claudia Pico So La Sierra HS 24:04.8 8:02
75 Cassidy Stine Fr Apple Valley HS 24:05.3 8:02
76 Milen Aklilu Fr Carter HS 24:05.9 8:02
77 Emilie Cobian So La Sierra HS 24:08.2 8:03
78 Maureen Mcandrew So San Bernardino HS 24:11.5 8:04
79 Destiny Velasquez Fr Fontana AB Miller 24:12.6 8:04
80 Lorissa Salinas So Fontana AB Miller 24:16.1 8:05
81 Nicole Cruz Fr San Bernardino HS 24:17.1 8:06
82 Niyah Smith So Redlands East Valley HS 24:25 8:08
83 Andrea Martinez So Tahquitz HS 24:28.4 8:09
84 Johnae Harris So Hemet HS 24:32.4 8:11
85 Kathlyn Lorenzo Fr Redlands HS 24:33.7 8:11
86 Cynthia Garcia So La Sierra HS 24:43.4 8:14
87 Maria Gracian So La Sierra HS 24:46.8 8:16
88 Marlene Aguirre So Lakeside HS 24:52 8:17
89 Bethany Tolsma So Apple Valley HS 24:55.2 8:18
90 Alissa Martinez Fr Carter HS 24:55.6 8:19
91 Lizeth Garay Fr Colton HS 25:00.4 8:20
92 Ana Zometa So Sultana HS 25:00.6 8:20
93 Emily Rogers So Murrieta Valley HS 25:01.2 8:20
94 Jacqueline Brito Fr Colton HS 25:04.9 8:22
95 Maelyn Moreno Fr La Sierra HS 25:08.1 8:23
96 Alyssa Avalos Fr Carter HS 25:08.4 8:23
97 Teresa Medina So Carter HS 25:09.9 8:23
98 Milenia Memije Fr Lakeside HS 25:10.9 8:24
99 Citlaly Gonzalez Fr La Sierra HS 25:11.6 8:24
100 Serena Sambrano Fr Indio HS 25:12.6 8:24
101 Jamie Breitel Fr Hesperia HS 25:13.3 8:24
102 Isela Bocanegra Fr Colton HS 25:21.6 8:27
103 Aunna Cruz-ortega Fr Murrieta Valley HS 25:34.3 8:31
104 Jennifer Reyes So Tahquitz HS 25:35.8 8:32
105 Alexis Guerrero So Tahquitz HS 25:40.6 8:34
106 Jasmine Smith Fr Carter HS 25:49.2 8:36
107 Stephanie Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley HS 25:51.1 8:37
108 Francine Deanda Fr Indio HS 25:53.6 8:38
109 Melanie Morales Fr Sultana HS 25:56.6 8:39
110 Alexia Aguilar Fr San Bernardino HS 26:04.1 8:41
111 Hayley Morgan So Murrieta Valley HS 26:05.1 8:42
112 Megan Watt Fr Apple Valley HS 26:05.4 8:42
113 Brigitte Paquette Fr Palm Desert 26:06.7 8:42 1/3 8/10 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Josie Estrada So Lakeside HS 26:08 8:43
115 Tiffany Lim So La Sierra HS 26:10.9 8:44
116 Brianna King Fr Apple Valley HS 26:18.6 8:46
117 Lila Mosier So Fontana AB Miller 26:22.5 8:48
118 Christine Valadez Fr Hemet HS 26:25.9 8:49
119 Isabel Mendoza So West Valley HS 26:32.1 8:51
120 Candy Urbina Fr Indio HS 26:43.4 8:54
121 Hindra Cabello Fr Tahquitz HS 26:44.8 8:55
122 April Ratley So La Sierra HS 26:50.6 8:57
123 Melissa Perales So San Jacinto HS 26:51 8:57
124 Lesley Gomez Fr San Bernardino HS 26:55.7 8:59
125 Ivette Martinez Fr La Sierra HS 27:01.2 9:00
126 Barbara Patterson Fr Palm Desert 27:03.6 9:01 2/3 9/10 21/22
127 Lynn Cabelino Fr Grand Terrace HS 27:11.5 9:04
128 Kochay Mohammad So Hemet HS 27:13.7 9:05
129 Emely Oporto Fr Fontana AB Miller 27:24.4 9:08
130 Lea Clark Fr Redlands East Valley HS 27:30.4 9:10
131 Rachael Manker So Apple Valley HS 27:43.1 9:14
132 Jocelyn Lomeli Fr Apple Valley HS 27:43.5 9:15
133 Julia Flores Fr Tahquitz HS 27:44.2 9:15
134 Yashmeen Sharma So La Sierra HS 27:55.6 9:19
135 Destiny Robles Fr Lakeside HS 28:39.9 9:33
136 Claire Harker So Redlands East Valley HS 28:40.2 9:33
137 Crystal Garcia So San Jacinto HS 28:47.1 9:36
138 Alyssa Soto Fr Tahquitz HS 29:10.7 9:44
139 Evalyna Guillen Fr Grand Terrace HS 29:12.4 9:44
140 Leslie Magana So La Sierra HS 29:23.8 9:48
141 Silvina Mendez So San Bernardino HS 29:33.9 9:51
142 Grace Heinz So Murrieta Valley HS 29:36.7 9:52
143 Ambar Mejia So Grand Terrace HS 29:43.6 9:55
144 April Ruiz Fr Lakeside HS 29:46.2 9:55
145 Jennifer Leon So La Sierra HS 29:47.7 9:56
146 Maggie Santos So San Bernardino HS 30:10.8 10:04
147 Nayeli Islas So Tahquitz HS 30:12.1 10:04
148 Aspen Nocciolo So Murrieta Valley HS 30:20.9 10:07
149 Breanna Schott Fr Murrieta Valley HS 30:39.3 10:13
150 Kathryn Gonzales So Palm Desert 31:28.2 10:29 3/3 10/10 18/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
151 Bryn Batin Fr Redlands East Valley HS 32:05.5 10:42
152 Kaitlin Berny Fr Murrieta Valley HS 32:40.3 10:53
153 Catherine Richardson Fr Murrieta Valley HS 32:40.6 10:54
154 Estafani Chavez Fr Indio HS 33:27.7 11:09
155 Katelyn Robertson Fr Carter HS 33:38.8 11:13
156 Yesenia Ramirez Fr Indio HS 33:46.2 11:15
157 Blanca Valdez So Grand Terrace HS 34:28.7 11:30
158 Alyssa Nava So Indio HS 34:38 11:33
159 Jennifer Avila Fr Indio HS 34:38.3 11:33
160 Alyssa Solano So Tahquitz HS 34:45.3 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Raymon Ornelas, Fr, 15:58.6, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 83:35.1, 15
Fr D2-3 Devon Smart, Fr, 17:33.8, Murrieta Valley HS Murrieta Valley HS, 93:09.8, 44
JV D1 Anthony Pierce, Sr, 16:24.8, Rancho Cucamonga HS Vista Murrieta HS, 86:12.8, 33
JV D2-3 Christian Martinez, Jr, 17:05.5, Ontario HS Grand Terrace HS, 91:28.7, 50
JV D4-5 David Aranda, Jr, 17:33.5, Sherman Burroughs HS Sherman Burroughs HS, 92:13.9, 27
So D1 Jozef Chavez, So, 16:37.5, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Vista Murrieta HS, 85:56.4, 42
So D2-3 Manuel Ramirez, So, 16:06.4, Sultana HS Sultana HS, 84:50.1, 25
V D1 Andrew Graciano, Sr, 15:46.1, Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eleanor Roosevelt HS, 82:42.8, 87
V D2-3 Christian Sharp, Sr, 15:47.5, Redlands East Valley HS West Valley HS, 82:10.3, 71
V D4-5 Christian Schultz, Jr, 16:22.8, Sherman Burroughs HS Sherman Burroughs HS, 85:51.8, 25
V Sweeps Jeremiah Bias, Sr, 15:08.6, Vista del Lago HS Rubidoux HS, 78:49.4, 49