Palm Desert Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Emma Estep Jr V 19:47.9 6:36 3 24/155 1/5 1/5 13/28 20:53
(1:05,5.2)
20:53
(1:05,5.2)
20:53
(1:05,5.2)
20:22
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kristal Navarro Fr V 22:40.1 7:33 3 104/155 4/5 4/5 16/24 23:11
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicole Wolenski Fr V 25:58.4 8:39 3 139/155 5/5 5/5 18/22 26:09
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Riley Arson Jr V 19:57.6 6:39 3 30/155 2/5 2/5 9/26 20:20
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tia Maresca Jr V 20:26.3 6:49 3 47/155 3/5 3/5 8/24 20:56
(0:29,2.3)
20:56
(0:29,2.3)
20:56
(0:29,2.3)
19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/22 108:50
6:11
3 7:15 6:36 8:39 311 6:21 106:46 106:46 106:46 Emma Estep (22), Riley Arson (27), Tia Maresca (43), Kristal Navarro (93), Nicole Wolenski (126)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Ciling Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 18:14.1 6:05
2 Alyssa Benavides Jr Redlands HS 18:45 6:15
3 Isabelle Swanson So Redlands HS 18:51.1 6:17
4 Nikita Friche So Redlands HS 19:01.3 6:20
5 Kamryn O'brien So West Valley HS 19:01.6 6:21
6 Kendra Swatzell Fr Serrano HS 19:02.5 6:21
7 Gloria Martinez Jr West Valley HS 19:03.5 6:21
8 Lindsay Calderon Fr Apple Valley HS 19:04 6:21
9 Paige Siegel Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:13 6:24
10 Katherine Aguilar Jr Redlands HS 19:14.7 6:25
11 Kate Farren Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:16.7 6:26
12 Sydney Jolley Jr Redlands HS 19:17.8 6:26
13 Gabriela Sanchez Jr Fontana AB Miller 19:20.8 6:27
14 Katelyn Zabaleta So Redlands HS 19:24.5 6:28
15 Daphne Salomon Jr Don Lugo HS 19:26.8 6:29
16 Clarissa Chagolla Sr JW North HS 19:27.9 6:29
17 Abby Toarmina So Granite Hills HS 19:31.2 6:30
18 Madelyn Cook Jr Serrano HS 19:33.6 6:31
19 Heather Lacey Sr Granite Hills HS 19:34.1 6:31
20 Ariel Yepez Sr JW North HS 19:35.6 6:32
21 Camille Cole Jr Don Lugo HS 19:38.4 6:33
22 Samantha Poliakon Sr Cajon HS 19:40.1 6:33
23 Sarah Hollis Sr Hemet HS 19:47.5 6:36
24 Emma Estep Jr Palm Desert 19:47.9 6:36 1/5 1/5 13/28 20:53
(1:05)
20:53
(1:05)
20:53
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Natalie Cuellar Jr Rubidoux HS 19:49.1 6:36
26 Caroline Hele Fr Granite Hills HS 19:50.5 6:37
27 Arabella Reece So Murrieta Valley HS 19:50.9 6:37
28 Alexis Hernandez Sr West Valley HS 19:51.2 6:37
29 Ashley Ramos Jr Hemet HS 19:55.9 6:39
30 Riley Arson Jr Palm Desert 19:57.6 6:39 2/5 2/5 9/26
31 Kaitlin Nethercutt Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 19:59 6:40
32 Arriana Felix Fr Hemet HS 20:00.2 6:40
33 Adriana Hernandez Sr JW North HS 20:02.7 6:41
34 Mariah Cox So Apple Valley HS 20:03.6 6:41
35 Allissa Castro Sr Carter HS 20:04.4 6:41
36 Rebecca Herrera Sr Murrieta Valley HS 20:05.6 6:42
37 Bianca Almanza Jr Cajon HS 20:06.2 6:42
38 Destiny Sanchez So Murrieta Valley HS 20:08.6 6:43
39 Brie Courseault Sr Sultana HS 20:12.1 6:44
40 Catherine Reed Fr Serrano HS 20:12.5 6:44
41 Katelyn Hansen Sr JW North HS 20:13.7 6:45
42 Brooke Stevenson Fr Granite Hills HS 20:14.4 6:45
43 Alexia Angulo Jr Ramona HS 20:14.7 6:45
44 Kaylin Hoffstatter Sr Murrieta Valley HS 20:15.9 6:45
45 Emily Packer Sr Granite Hills HS 20:16.7 6:46
46 Leandra Ventura Sr Tahquitz HS 20:20 6:47
47 Tia Maresca Jr Palm Desert 20:26.3 6:49 3/5 3/5 8/24 20:56
(0:29)
20:56
(0:29)
20:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Fiona Woodside So Serrano HS 20:27.8 6:49
49 Elizabeth Martin Fr Serrano HS 20:28.6 6:50
50 Michal Sequeira Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:29 6:50
51 Natalia Garcia Jr Hemet HS 20:30.6 6:50
52 Darla Gonzalez So Apple Valley HS 20:31.8 6:51
53 Ruby Romero Sr Cajon HS 20:38.8 6:53
54 Isabel Sterbenz Jr Sultana HS 20:40.1 6:53
55 Alexandra Mischke Sr Sultana HS 20:40.5 6:54
56 Maggie Garner Fr Serrano HS 20:40.9 6:54
57 Kimberly Hendrix So Apple Valley HS 20:41.6 6:54
58 Joelle Hameister Jr West Valley HS 20:44.6 6:55
59 Melody Chavez Jr Apple Valley HS 20:45.4 6:55
60 Leah Booker Sr Cajon HS 20:47.8 6:56
61 Marissa Carranza Jr Cajon HS 20:49.2 6:56
62 Lynn Varner So Murrieta Valley HS 20:54 6:58
63 Jocelyn Lopez So Hemet HS 20:55.7 6:59
64 Camille Casario Sr Norco HS 20:56.4 6:59
65 Jessica Gonzalez Sr Don Lugo HS 20:57.3 6:59
66 Berenice Hernandez Jr Chino HS 21:01.6 7:01
67 Rachel Franke So Silverado HS 21:10 7:03
68 Alexandria Perez Sr Redlands East Valley HS 21:11.1 7:04
69 Breanna Almanza Jr Cajon HS 21:13.2 7:04
70 Jordan Montgomery Sr Norco HS 21:15.2 7:05
71 Brianna Hernandez Fr West Valley HS 21:16.1 7:05
72 Kristy Mcbain Fr Apple Valley HS 21:18.4 7:06
73 Janice Rios Jr Fontana AB Miller 21:22 7:07
74 Aundrea Powell Jr Cajon HS 21:30.4 7:10
75 Andrea Contreras-vasquez Sr San Bernardino HS 21:31.4 7:10
76 Jesja Pham Sr Serrano HS 21:32.6 7:11
77 Julianne Lett Sr West Valley HS 21:33.1 7:11
78 Alyssa Monterroso Jr Fontana AB Miller 21:37.5 7:13
79 Mattie Singer Fr West Valley HS 21:42.1 7:14
80 Danielle Ward Fr Norco HS 21:45.3 7:15
81 Kaitlyn Wuerth Sr Hemet HS 21:45.6 7:15
82 Alexandria Martin Jr Fontana AB Miller 21:47.2 7:16
83 Alexis Rodriguez Jr San Jacinto HS 21:52.5 7:18
84 Taryn Batin Sr Redlands East Valley HS 21:57 7:19
85 Justine Ziranda Jr Silverado HS 21:57.7 7:19
86 Johnae Harris Jr Hemet HS 21:58.4 7:19
87 Yvette Millan Sr Ramona HS 22:00.3 7:20
88 Shannon Smith Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 22:02.6 7:21
89 Giselle Sanchez Jr Silverado HS 22:03 7:21
90 Hailey Montoya Jr Redlands East Valley HS 22:04.3 7:21
91 Katie Galindo Sr Lakeside HS 22:08.1 7:23
92 Samantha Castillo Jr JW North HS 22:14.1 7:25
93 Ivette Lopez So Norco HS 22:19.2 7:26
94 Isis Campos Jr San Jacinto HS 22:19.5 7:27
95 Monica Gutierez Sr San Jacinto HS 22:21.7 7:27
96 Marlene Gonzalez Jr Don Lugo HS 22:22.2 7:27
97 Emily Lui Sr JW North HS 22:23.3 7:28
98 Nicole Courseault Fr Sultana HS 22:24 7:28
99 Gwen Casey So Apple Valley HS 22:31.2 7:30
100 Wendy Osorio Jr Ramona HS 22:31.5 7:31
101 Jennifer Reyes Jr Tahquitz HS 22:31.9 7:31
102 Ariana Mendez Jr San Jacinto HS 22:34.6 7:32
103 Tamara Trujillo Jr Granite Hills HS 22:37.7 7:33
104 Kristal Navarro Fr Palm Desert 22:40.1 7:33 4/5 4/5 16/24
105 Molly Flynn Sr Redlands East Valley HS 22:42.5 7:34
106 Jzsanessa Lindstrom So Granite Hills HS 22:43.1 7:34
107 Cindy Mercado Fr Sultana HS 22:44.4 7:35
108 Alicia Perez Jr Rubidoux HS 22:45 7:35
109 Candice Silva Sr Silverado HS 22:48.8 7:36
110 Julia Gracia Sr Norco HS 22:50.7 7:37
111 Rylee Adkison Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 22:53.4 7:38
112 Christine Rivera Fr Silverado HS 22:55.5 7:39
113 Alma Rodriquez Sr JW North HS 22:56 7:39
114 Esmeralda Villasenor Sr Hesperia HS 22:58.3 7:39
115 Dulce Carranza Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:01.4 7:40
116 Isabelle Ruvalcaba Jr Fontana AB Miller 23:03.9 7:41
117 Xochitl Barrios Sr Norco HS 23:07 7:42
118 Hosanna Betcher Jr Redlands East Valley HS 23:09.5 7:43
119 Valerie Pineda Fr Moreno Valley HS 23:09.8 7:43
120 Annaliesa Delgado Sr Redlands East Valley HS 23:21.1 7:47
121 Diana Macias Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:23.4 7:48
122 Crystal Mercado Jr Moreno Valley HS 23:25.3 7:48
123 Lydia Blum Sr Redlands East Valley HS 23:26.4 7:49
124 Rose Nethercutt Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:33.1 7:51
125 Anais Bucio Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:34.1 7:51
126 Ana Zometa Jr Sultana HS 23:42.1 7:54
127 Yvette Pineda Sr Moreno Valley HS 24:00.6 8:00
128 Hillary Tovar Jr Moreno Valley HS 24:04.7 8:02
129 Analilia Andvade So Lakeside HS 24:11.7 8:04
130 Caitlin Moreno Sr Moreno Valley HS 24:14.3 8:05
131 Mayra Guzman So Lakeside HS 24:16.3 8:05
132 Alondra Campos So Desert Hot Springs HS 24:20.7 8:07
133 Jeanette Bogarin Jr Silverado HS 24:23.2 8:08
134 Alexis Guerrero Jr Tahquitz HS 24:25.2 8:08
135 Rosalina Ramirez Jr Ramona HS 25:07.8 8:23
136 Elizabeth Snyder Sr Ramona HS 25:18.3 8:26
137 Elaine Moreno So Silverado HS 25:29.6 8:30
138 Julia Cisneros Jr Lakeside HS 25:41.9 8:34
139 Nicole Wolenski Fr Palm Desert 25:58.4 8:39 5/5 5/5 18/22
140 April Loya So Lakeside HS 26:05.2 8:42
141 Salma Duarte Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 26:22.9 8:48
142 Malkia Gholston Jr San Bernardino HS 26:28.5 8:50
143 Ariel Ruiz So Lakeside HS 26:43 8:54
144 Gisell Cordova Jr Tahquitz HS 26:46.6 8:56
145 Monique Reyes Sr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:48.8 8:56
146 Emme Coleman Mora Fr Desert Hot Springs HS 27:50.8 9:17
147 Kaylee Westmoreland Jr Tahquitz HS 28:18 9:26
148 Maureen Mcandrew Jr San Bernardino HS 28:22.2 9:27
149 Tiffaney Cornell So Lakeside HS 29:40.6 9:54
150 Stephanie Morales Jr Tahquitz HS 29:43.5 9:55
151 Griselda Robles Jr San Bernardino HS 30:46.4 10:15
152 Maggie Santos Jr San Bernardino HS 32:55.8 10:59
153 Silvina Mendez Jr San Bernardino HS 33:16.5 11:06
154 Noelia Chavarin Jr San Bernardino HS 34:40.3 11:33
155 Kassidy East Jr Hesperia HS 37:53 12:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands HS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:10
19:02
6:21
31 Alyssa Benavides
Jr
18:45
6:15
2
Isabelle Swanson
So
18:51
6:17
3
Nikita Friche
So
19:01
6:20
4
Katherine Aguilar
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Sydney Jolley
Jr
19:18
6:26
12
Katelyn Zabaleta
So
19:25
6:28
14




2 Murrieta Valley HS
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
98:35
19:43
6:34
110 Paige Siegel
Fr
19:13
6:24
9
Kate Farren
Fr
19:17
6:26
11
Arabella Reece
So
19:51
6:37
24
Rebecca Herrera
Sr
20:06
6:42
32
Destiny Sanchez
So
20:09
6:43
34
Kaylin Hoffstatter
Sr
20:16
6:45
40
Lynn Varner
So
20:54
6:58
58
3 Granite Hills HS
9-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:46
99:27
19:53
6:38
136 Abby Toarmina
So
19:31
6:30
16
Heather Lacey
Sr
19:34
6:31
18
Caroline Hele
Fr
19:51
6:37
23
Brooke Stevenson
Fr
20:14
6:45
38
Emily Packer
Sr
20:17
6:46
41
Tamara Trujillo
Jr
22:38
7:33
92
Jzsanessa Lindstrom
So
22:43
7:34
95
4 Serrano HS
4-4-5-6-4
Gap: 1:26
99:45
19:57
6:39
148 Kendra Swatzell
Fr
19:03
6:21
6
Madelyn Cook
Jr
19:34
6:31
17
Catherine Reed
Fr
20:13
6:44
36
Fiona Woodside
So
20:28
6:49
44
Elizabeth Martin
Fr
20:29
6:50
45
Maggie Garner
Fr
20:41
6:54
52
Jesja Pham
Sr
21:33
7:11
70
5 West Valley HS
3-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:15
99:57
19:59
6:40
156 Kamryn O'brien
So
19:02
6:21
5
Gloria Martinez
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
Alexis Hernandez
Sr
19:51
6:37
25
Joelle Hameister
Jr
20:45
6:55
54
Brianna Hernandez
Fr
21:16
7:05
65
Julianne Lett
Sr
21:33
7:11
71
Mattie Singer
Fr
21:42
7:14
73
6 Hemet HS
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:08
101:10
20:14
6:45
182 Sarah Hollis
Sr
19:48
6:36
21
Ashley Ramos
Jr
19:56
6:39
26
Arriana Felix
Fr
20:00
6:40
29
Natalia Garcia
Jr
20:31
6:50
47
Jocelyn Lopez
So
20:56
6:59
59
Kaitlyn Wuerth
Sr
21:46
7:15
75
Johnae Harris
Jr
21:58
7:19
79
7 JW North HS
8-6-6-5-7
Gap: 2:46
101:34
20:19
6:46
186 Clarissa Chagolla
Sr
19:28
6:29
15
Ariel Yepez
Sr
19:36
6:32
19
Adriana Hernandez
Sr
20:03
6:41
30
Katelyn Hansen
Sr
20:14
6:45
37
Samantha Castillo
Jr
22:14
7:25
85
Emily Lui
Sr
22:23
7:28
87
Alma Rodriquez
Sr
22:56
7:39
101
8 Apple Valley HS
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:41
101:06
20:13
6:44
195 Lindsay Calderon
Fr
19:04
6:21
8
Mariah Cox
So
20:04
6:41
31
Darla Gonzalez
So
20:32
6:51
48
Kimberly Hendrix
So
20:42
6:54
53
Melody Chavez
Jr
20:45
6:55
55
Kristy Mcbain
Fr
21:18
7:06
66
Gwen Casey
So
22:31
7:30
89
9 Cajon HS
10-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:09
102:02
20:24
6:48
215 Samantha Poliakon
Sr
19:40
6:33
20
Bianca Almanza
Jr
20:06
6:42
33
Ruby Romero
Sr
20:39
6:53
49
Leah Booker
Sr
20:48
6:56
56
Marissa Carranza
Jr
20:49
6:56
57
Breanna Almanza
Jr
21:13
7:04
63
Aundrea Powell
Jr
21:30
7:10
68
10 Murrieta Mesa HS
1-5-7-9-10
Gap: 4:39
103:38
20:44
6:55
255 Allison Ciling
Sr
18:14
6:05
1
Kaitlin Nethercutt
Jr
19:59
6:40
28
Michal Sequeira
Sr
20:29
6:50
46
Shannon Smith
Sr
22:03
7:21
81
Rylee Adkison
Jr
22:53
7:38
99
Rose Nethercutt
Jr
23:33
7:51
111
Monique Reyes
Sr
26:49
8:56
132
11 Palm Desert
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:11
108:50
21:46
7:15
311 Emma Estep
Jr
19:48
6:36
22
Riley Arson
Jr
19:58
6:39
27
Tia Maresca
Jr
20:26
6:49
43
Kristal Navarro
Fr
22:40
7:33
93
Nicole Wolenski
Fr
25:58
8:39
126








12 Sultana HS
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
106:41
21:20
7:07
320 Brie Courseault
Sr
20:12
6:44
35
Isabel Sterbenz
Jr
20:40
6:53
50
Alexandra Mischke
Sr
20:41
6:54
51
Nicole Courseault
Fr
22:24
7:28
88
Cindy Mercado
Fr
22:44
7:35
96
Ana Zometa
Jr
23:42
7:54
113




13 Fontana AB Miller
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:43
107:11
21:26
7:09
331 Gabriela Sanchez
Jr
19:21
6:27
13
Janice Rios
Jr
21:22
7:07
67
Alyssa Monterroso
Jr
21:38
7:13
72
Alexandria Martin
Jr
21:47
7:16
76
Isabelle Ruvalcaba
Jr
23:04
7:41
103








14 Norco HS
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
109:07
21:49
7:16
382 Camille Casario
Sr
20:56
6:59
60
Jordan Montgomery
Sr
21:15
7:05
64
Danielle Ward
Fr
21:45
7:15
74
Ivette Lopez
So
22:19
7:26
86
Julia Gracia
Sr
22:51
7:37
98
Xochitl Barrios
Sr
23:07
7:42
104




15 Silverado HS
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:46
110:55
22:11
7:24
418 Rachel Franke
So
21:10
7:03
61
Justine Ziranda
Jr
21:58
7:19
78
Giselle Sanchez
Jr
22:03
7:21
82
Candice Silva
Sr
22:49
7:36
97
Christine Rivera
Fr
22:56
7:39
100
Jeanette Bogarin
Jr
24:23
8:08
120
Elaine Moreno
So
25:30
8:30
124
16 Redlands East Valley HS
18-17-17-15-16
Gap: 1:58
111:04
22:13
7:24
421 Alexandria Perez
Sr
21:11
7:04
62
Taryn Batin
Sr
21:57
7:19
77
Hailey Montoya
Jr
22:04
7:21
83
Molly Flynn
Sr
22:43
7:34
94
Hosanna Betcher
Jr
23:10
7:43
105
Annaliesa Delgado
Sr
23:21
7:47
107
Lydia Blum
Sr
23:26
7:49
110
17 Ramona HS
14-14-15-17-17
Gap: 5:04
115:13
23:03
7:41
454 Alexia Angulo
Jr
20:15
6:45
39
Yvette Millan
Sr
22:00
7:20
80
Wendy Osorio
Jr
22:32
7:31
90
Rosalina Ramirez
Jr
25:08
8:23
122
Elizabeth Snyder
Sr
25:18
8:26
123








18 Tahquitz HS
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 7:58
122:22
24:28
8:09
519 Leandra Ventura
Sr
20:20
6:47
42
Jennifer Reyes
Jr
22:32
7:31
91
Alexis Guerrero
Jr
24:25
8:08
121
Gisell Cordova
Jr
26:47
8:56
131
Kaylee Westmoreland
Jr
28:18
9:26
134
Stephanie Morales
Jr
29:44
9:55
137




19 Moreno Valley HS
22-22-21-21-19
Gap: 1:05
118:55
23:47
7:56
561 Valerie Pineda
Fr
23:10
7:43
106
Crystal Mercado
Jr
23:25
7:48
109
Yvette Pineda
Sr
24:01
8:00
114
Hillary Tovar
Jr
24:05
8:02
115
Caitlin Moreno
Sr
24:14
8:05
117








20 Desert Hot Springs HS
21-21-20-19-20
Gap: 3:22
120:43
24:09
8:03
569 Dulce Carranza
Sr
23:01
7:40
102
Diana Macias
Sr
23:23
7:48
108
Anais Bucio
Sr
23:34
7:51
112
Alondra Campos
So
24:21
8:07
119
Salma Duarte
Sr
26:23
8:48
128
Emme Coleman Mora
Fr
27:51
9:17
133




21 Lakeside HS
20-20-19-20-21
Gap: 3:57
122:23
24:29
8:10
570 Katie Galindo
Sr
22:08
7:23
84
Analilia Andvade
So
24:12
8:04
116
Mayra Guzman
So
24:16
8:05
118
Julia Cisneros
Jr
25:42
8:34
125
April Loya
So
26:05
8:42
127
Ariel Ruiz
So
26:43
8:54
130
Tiffaney Cornell
So
29:41
9:54
136
22 San Bernardino HS
19-19-22-22-22
Gap: 11:24
140:04
28:01
9:20
610 Andrea Contreras-vasquez
Sr
21:31
7:10
69
Malkia Gholston
Jr
26:29
8:50
129
Maureen Mcandrew
Jr
28:22
9:27
135
Griselda Robles
Jr
30:46
10:15
138
Maggie Santos
Jr
32:56
10:59
139
Silvina Mendez
Jr
33:17
11:06
140
Noelia Chavarin
Jr
34:40
11:33
141
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S D2-3 Kimberly Lopez, So, 19:49.8, San Jacinto HS Redlands East Valley HS, 104:24.3, 47
Fr D1 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:28.4, Santiago HS Great Oak HS, 96:52.4, 20
JV D1 Jaclyn Arellano, Jr, 19:50.1, Great Oak HS Vista Murrieta HS, 103:42.7, 25
JV D2-3 Aniesia Schmolesky, Sr, 20:40.9, Murrieta Valley HS Redlands HS, 108:58.9, 23
JV D4-5 Lidia Oseeguera, Sr, 23:02.4, Summit Leadership Academy Hillcrest HS, 123:21.1, 22
So D1 Bailey Donovan, So, 19:11.6, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 99:31, 24
V D1 Sarah Holloway, Sr, 18:31.5, Los Osos HS Great Oak HS, 94:51.7, 32
V D2-3 Allison Ciling, Sr, 18:14.1, Murrieta Mesa HS Redlands HS, 95:09.9, 31
V D4-5 Destiny Jacobo, Jr, 19:18.4, Rim of the World HS Hillcrest HS, 106:45.2, 38
V Sweeps Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:15.4, Sultana HS Yucaipa HS, 90:48.3, 50

All Boys Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Jake Bergmann, Fr, 16:27.7, Chino Hills HS Great Oak HS, 84:12.5, 20
Fr D2-3 Ivan Barrera, Fr, 17:36.7, Ramona HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 92:36.9, 68
JV D1 Tristin Maggio, Sr, 16:30.8, Vista Murrieta HS Vista Murrieta HS, 85:57.7, 61
JV D2-3 Johan Sanchez, So, 16:48.4, Ramona HS Murrieta Valley HS, 88:25.4, 40
JV D4-5 Alan Baya, So, 18:58.2, Banning HS Banning HS, 100:37.9, 46
So D1 Raymond Franco, So, 16:00.7, Rancho Verde HS Great Oak HS, 83:18.1, 47
So D2-3 Sebastian Zerpa, So, 16:50.2, Redlands East Valley HS Murrieta Valley HS, 89:04, 44
V D1 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:25.7, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 79:57.8, 50
V D2-3 Manuel Ramirez, Jr, 15:24.2, Sultana HS Sultana HS, 79:58.3, 37
V D4-5 Devlin Diaz, Jr, 16:29.7, Barstow HS Barstow HS, 87:23.6, 60
V Sweeps Isaac Cortes, Sr, 14:48.1, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 75:39.8, 22