Palm Desert Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abran Rodriguez Fr F/S 19:15.9 6:25 3 41/193 6/13 10/22 2/15 18:42
Andrew Dominguez Jr V 16:55.1 5:38 3 28/200 2/4 3/22 7/29 17:04
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryce Jankowski Fr F/S 19:54 6:38 3 61/193 8/13 14/22 2/10 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson Wisener Fr F/S 18:29.4 6:10 3 14/193 3/13 6/22 2/18 18:46
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Daniel morlet Fr F/S 21:18.6 7:06 3 104/193 10/13 19/22 3/8 20:23
David Olson Jr JV 17:58.8 6:00 3 11/137 1/5 5/22 7/24 19:49
(1:50,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Duke Swajian So F/S 18:41.2 6:14 3 21/193 4/13 7/22 3/16 19:05
(0:24,2.1)
19:05
(0:24,2.1)
19:05
(0:24,2.1)
18:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Elijah Andrews So JV 21:08 7:03 3 79/137 5/5 18/22 7/13 20:56
Isai Dominguez Cruz Fr F/S 19:40.8 6:34 3 53/193 7/13 11/22 2/12 20:04
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Duininck Jr V 16:24 5:28 3 12/200 1/4 1/22 12/31 17:05
(0:41,4.0)
17:05
(0:41,4.0)
17:05
(0:41,4.0)
16:52
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
James Chang Fr F/S 25:59.2 8:40 3 175/193 13/13 22/22 7/8 22:51
Jonathan Pellior So F/S 16:43.6 5:35 3 1/193 1/13 2/22 1/22 19:40
(2:56,14.9)
19:40
(2:56,14.9)
19:40
(2:56,14.9)
16:53
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Josh Olson Sr V 19:41.5 6:34 3 140/200 3/4 12/22 24/28 17:52 17:52 17:52 17:35
Julius Martinez Fr F/S 21:58.2 7:19 3 127/193 11/13 20/22 4/8 21:16
Jullian Elliot Fr F/S 17:31.6 5:51 3 2/193 2/13 4/22 1/19 19:27
(1:55,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maxwell Raumin Fr F/S 23:07 7:42 3 154/193 12/13 21/22 6/8 25:13
(2:06,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sebastian Despras Fr F/S 19:56.3 6:39 3 62/193 9/13 15/22 2/10 18:52
Sebastian Melendres Sr V 21:04.2 7:01 3 172/200 4/4 17/22 24/27 19:09 19:09 19:09 19:09
Tristan Blandon Fr F/S 18:52.8 6:18 3 29/193 5/13 8/22 1/16 18:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tristan Melendres Jr JV 19:53.3 6:38 3 51/137 3/5 13/22 8/22 20:07
(0:13,1.1)
20:07
(0:13,1.1)
20:07
(0:13,1.1)
19:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ubaldo Reyes Baron So JV 19:15.6 6:25 3 38/137 2/5 9/22 9/22 19:50
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
William Hanson So JV 20:45.5 6:55 3 72/137 4/5 16/22 8/19 20:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/13 99:01
3:09
3 6:36 6:00 7:03 215 6:00 David Olson (9), Ubaldo Reyes Baron (35), Tristan Melendres (46), William Hanson (61), Elijah Andrews (64)
F/S 1st 5 1/16 90:19
2:09
3 6:01 5:35 6:18 63 6:01 Jonathan Pellior (1), Jullian Elliot (2), Carson Wisener (13), Duke Swajian (20), Tristan Blandon (27)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 100:06
2:03
3 6:40 6:25 7:06 63 6:38 Abran Rodriguez (3), Isai Dominguez Cruz (6), Bryce Jankowski (11), Sebastian Despras (12), Daniel morlet (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Givens Fr Pasadena 15:36.7 5:12
2 Christain Santiago Sr La Mirada 15:39.2 5:13
3 Nicolas Castillo Davidson Jr Edgewood 15:53.3 5:18
4 Alexander Grijalva Sr South Pasadena 15:55.2 5:18
5 Angel Perez Sr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 15:58 5:19
6 Kade Lewis Sr Village Chr. 16:04.3 5:21
7 Alan Jimenez So Holtville 16:09.3 5:23
8 Aiden Glicker Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:17.1 5:26
9 John Martinez Sr Rowland 16:18.8 5:26
10 Owen Lozano Sr St. Paul 16:22.9 5:28
11 Raul Burris Fr San Dimas 16:23.7 5:28
12 Jack Duininck Jr Palm Desert 16:24 5:28 1/4 1/22 12/31 17:05
(0:41)
17:05
(0:41)
17:05
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Garret Boezinger Jr Lutheran (Orange) 16:25.4 5:28
14 Thomas Woo So Rosemead 16:29.7 5:30
15 Daniel Piesik So La Salle 16:32.5 5:31
16 Daniel Martinez Sr Ganesha 16:32.9 5:31
17 Hector Venegas Sr Garey 16:37 5:32
18 Louis Torres So El Monte 16:42.7 5:34
19 Treyden Atwell Sr Rosamond 16:45.4 5:35
20 Ethan Meyer Sr Rosamond 16:46 5:35
21 Jordy Mazariegos Sr La Mirada 16:46.2 5:35
22 Ryan Hernandez So St. Pius X-St. Matthias 16:46.6 5:36
23 Omer Abdelrahim Sr Hoover SS 16:49.3 5:36
24 Eddie Quintero Sr Holtville 16:52.6 5:38
25 Ronnie Winn Jr Muir 16:52.7 5:38
26 Christian Park Sr Lutheran (Orange) 16:52.7 5:38
27 Christopher Amarillas So San Dimas 16:54.3 5:38
28 Andrew Dominguez Jr Palm Desert 16:55.1 5:38 2/4 3/22 7/29
29 Christian Rodriguez Jr Dorsey 16:56.8 5:39
30 Fabian Rendon Jr Holtville 16:57.3 5:39
31 Damien Maldonado So Mayfair /ss 17:02.6 5:41
32 Ben Ruangsang So Rosemead 17:04.2 5:41
33 Jakob Salvas So La Mirada 17:04.7 5:42
34 Anthony Navarro So Salesian SS 17:04.9 5:42
35 Nicholas Reynolds Sr La Salle 17:05.7 5:42
36 Christopher Anaya Sr La Mirada 17:08.3 5:43
37 Antonio Calderon Sr La Mirada 17:09.5 5:43
38 Alex Esquivel Jr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 17:10.8 5:44
39 Andrew Adanto Jr St. Paul 17:10.9 5:44
40 Joshua Hernandez Fr Edgewood 17:11.4 5:44
41 Adrian Buitron Jr Sun Valley Magnet 17:11.6 5:44
42 Vincent Armenta Fr Covina 17:11.7 5:44
43 Marcos Vargas Jr La Salle 17:13.3 5:44
44 Noah Lockwood Fr Lutheran (Orange) 17:15.1 5:45
45 Sebastian Ceja Jr St. Genevieve 17:16.2 5:45
46 Patrick Trubee Sr Xavier Prep 17:17.7 5:46
47 Fausto Reyna Jr Rosemead 17:18.4 5:46
48 Andres Arias Jr Xavier Prep 17:19.6 5:47
49 Emmanuel Bautista Jr Rosemead 17:21.9 5:47
50 David Quintanilla So El Monte 17:22.2 5:47
51 Joel Rico Sr Rowland 17:23.5 5:48
52 Max Eickele Jr Pasadena 17:23.9 5:48
53 Jesse Puttarat So Rosemead 17:27.2 5:49
54 Joel Rocha Jr La Mirada 17:30 5:50
55 Angel Ceja Sr Rowland 17:30.6 5:50
56 Rainier Villanueva So La Mirada 17:40.1 5:53
57 John Zingg Jr Xavier Prep 17:40.2 5:53
58 Michael Diaz So Mayfair /ss 17:42.6 5:54
59 Alexander Parra Jr South Pasadena 17:43.6 5:55
60 Andrew Parkinson So South Pasadena 17:44.3 5:55
61 Jonah Castanon So La Mirada 17:45.3 5:55
62 Rey Vazquez Jr Xavier Prep 17:47.7 5:56
63 Adam Juma Sr Dorsey 17:50.7 5:57
64 Christian Farias Jr Salesian SS 17:51.3 5:57
65 Didierson Vakombua Jr Sun Valley Magnet 17:52.5 5:58
66 Juan Guerero Fr Mayfair /ss 17:52.8 5:58
67 Angel Carrasco Jr Rowland 17:54.2 5:58
68 Danny Navarez Jr Rosamond 17:55.1 5:58
69 Luis Gallardo Sr Salesian SS 17:59.8 6:00
70 Zachary Blain Jr Lutheran (Orange) 18:01.8 6:01
71 Tyler Stibal Sr Mayfair /ss 18:02 6:01
72 Diego Borboa So Mayfair /ss 18:03.4 6:01
73 Isaiah Mckinney Fr Mayfair /ss 18:04.7 6:02
74 Maxwell Sonnenborn Jr Xavier Prep 18:04.7 6:02
75 Jesus Amilpa So Covina 18:05.8 6:02
76 Anthony Toribio Jr Covina 18:06.3 6:02
77 John Cuellar Jr Mayfair /ss 18:06.5 6:02
78 Matthew Confer So San Dimas 18:08 6:03
79 Mark Young Sr Mayfair /ss 18:08.3 6:03
80 Martin Lopez Sr El Monte 18:09 6:03
81 Alejandro Andrade Sr Salesian SS 18:09 6:03
82 Dylan Han Sr Rowland 18:11.1 6:04
83 Michael Coto So Salesian SS 18:12.6 6:04
84 Andy Rios Jr Holtville 18:13.3 6:04
85 Pieter Wielenga So South Pasadena 18:13.9 6:05
86 Zack Hagos Sr San Dimas 18:15.3 6:05
87 Roy Garcia Jr Salesian SS 18:17.7 6:06
88 Gustavo Hernandez Fr El Monte 18:18.5 6:06
89 Stefan Datwyler Fr San Dimas 18:19.1 6:06
90 Ruben Sanchez Sr Holtville 18:20.3 6:07
91 Manuel De Tezanos Pinto Fr St. Monica Academy 18:21.1 6:07
92 Noah Lucero Jr St. Paul 18:23 6:08
93 Alan Cervantes Jr La Mirada 18:23.4 6:08
94 Miguel Castillo Sr Pasadena 18:24.6 6:08
95 Anthony Chiu Sr Rowland 18:24.6 6:08
96 Jonas Li Fr Covina 18:25.3 6:08
97 Jason Ta Sr Covina 18:25.4 6:08
98 Christian Rodriguez Fr Covina 18:26 6:09
99 Angel Trujillo Jr Garey 18:27.6 6:09
100 Ethan Franklin Fr Covina 18:28.2 6:09
101 Philson Ho Fr South Pasadena 18:33.7 6:11
102 Gavin Turk Fr Woodcrest Chr. 18:38.1 6:13
103 Nate Ornelas Sr United Christian Acade 18:39.2 6:13
104 Eric Brown So St. Paul 18:39.8 6:13
105 Nathaniel Patton Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:40.3 6:13
106 Matthew Tran Jr Rowland 18:42.2 6:14
107 Leo Aguilar Sr St. Genevieve 18:43.2 6:14
108 Andres Mota Sr St. Paul 18:46 6:15
109 Thurman Hou So La Salle 18:47.3 6:16
110 Alexander Scandore Sr La Salle 18:47.9 6:16
111 Roberto Soto Sr Monrovia 18:48.9 6:16
112 Jeremy Donahue Jr Monrovia 18:48.9 6:16
113 Travis Morrison Jr Monrovia 18:49.1 6:16
114 Yahir Rodriguez So El Monte 18:52.2 6:17
115 Deven Gatica Jr Mayfair /ss 18:52.5 6:18
116 Erick Chambers So Village Chr. 18:54.2 6:18
117 Bryan Mendoza So Sun Valley Magnet 18:55 6:18
118 Andrew Padilla-pacheco So Mayfair /ss 18:55.2 6:18
119 Mark Flores Fr Sun Valley Magnet 18:57.4 6:19
120 Dominic Delaval So Woodcrest Chr. 18:58.2 6:19
121 Melvin Chang Sr Edgewood 18:59.7 6:20
122 Michael Guzman Sr El Monte 19:00.6 6:20
123 Sebastian Rodriguez So Xavier Prep 19:04.7 6:22
124 Mark Golbranson Sr St. Monica Academy 19:06.6 6:22
125 Manuel Pena Jr Garey 19:08.3 6:23
126 Angel Barraza Jr Garey 19:09.7 6:23
127 Dylan Meyer So Rosamond 19:10.4 6:23
128 Samuel Clem-whiting Jr Pasadena 19:11 6:24
129 Stan Pelipad So Sun Valley Magnet 19:13.3 6:24
130 Jael Sanchez So Salesian SS 19:14.1 6:25
131 Sean Garis Jr San Dimas 19:14.9 6:25
132 Eliseo Orozco Jr Sun Valley Magnet 19:18.5 6:26
133 Ryan Gianatasio So San Dimas 19:18.5 6:26
134 Jose Adrian Rocha Sr Salesian SS 19:27.5 6:29
135 Francis Mireles Sr St. Monica Academy 19:29.9 6:30
136 Marc Ayala Sr Salesian SS 19:31.9 6:31
137 Ivan Gutierrez Jr Garey 19:37 6:32
138 Cal Rendon Fr Rosamond 19:38.9 6:33
139 Jahiem French Jr Dorsey 19:40.6 6:34
140 Josh Olson Sr Palm Desert 19:41.5 6:34 3/4 12/22 24/28 17:52 17:52 17:52
141 Horacio Montes Sr Covina 19:44.5 6:35
142 Salvador Rosales Sr El Monte 19:44.8 6:35
143 Neftali Beltran Jr Pasadena 19:47.9 6:36
144 Daniel Elliott Jr Monrovia 19:48.9 6:36
145 Brendan Swart Sr United Christian Acade 19:49.3 6:36
146 Mathew Morales Sr St. Paul 19:50.1 6:37
147 Khai Sam Jr Pasadena 19:51.1 6:37
148 Mason Wheeler Jr United Christian Acade 19:51.5 6:37
149 Fabian Freyre Fr United Christian Acade 19:53.8 6:38
150 Alex Wong So Village Chr. 19:54.2 6:38
151 Andre Patzkowski So South Pasadena 19:55.7 6:39
152 Alex Carrillo Sr St. Paul 19:59.6 6:40
153 James Nguyen Jr Covina 19:59.8 6:40
154 Gerardo Jiminez Sr Dorsey 20:04 6:41
155 Rene Urrea Jr St. Monica Academy 20:12.4 6:44
156 Matthew Felix Jr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 20:15.5 6:45
157 Brennan Scott Jr Xavier Prep 20:20 6:47
158 Aiden Mckelvey Jr Monrovia 20:21.7 6:47
159 Andrew Ruiz Jr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 20:23.2 6:48
160 Andrew Briones Jr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 20:23.8 6:48
161 Dillon Tom Sr South Pasadena 20:23.8 6:48
162 Jared Lopez Jr United Christian Acade 20:28.4 6:49
163 James Curtiss So La Salle 20:30 6:50
164 Jared Tiamzon Jr Pasadena 20:30.7 6:50
165 Raul Gomez Jr United Christian Acade 20:31.5 6:51
166 Eddie Alcantar Jr Holtville 20:46.9 6:56
167 Avo Arabetyan Jr Hoover SS 20:47.1 6:56
168 Makaio Richman Fr La Salle 20:47.3 6:56
169 Tim Fehn So United Christian Acade 20:54.5 6:58
170 Isaac Raleigh Sr St. Monica Academy 20:57.2 6:59
171 Raul Rosas Jr Rosamond 21:03.2 7:01
172 Sebastian Melendres Sr Palm Desert 21:04.2 7:01 4/4 17/22 24/27 19:09 19:09 19:09
173 Josh Drugatz Jr Woodcrest Chr. 21:08.9 7:03
174 Reggie Hollis Sr Dorsey 21:09.6 7:03
175 Carson Muscat So Village Chr. 21:15.2 7:05
176 Brandon Ontiveros So Covina 21:15.8 7:05
177 Matthew Avitia Sr Dorsey 21:16.2 7:05
178 Joel Yamashita Jr Monrovia 21:48.6 7:16
179 Eric Flores Jr St. Genevieve 21:53.1 7:18
180 Sergio Rivas Jr Sun Valley Magnet 21:56 7:19
181 Jose Miranda Sr Rosamond 22:08.1 7:23
182 Johel Tutak So Village Chr. 22:28.3 7:29
183 Harry Wang Jr United Christian Acade 22:39.5 7:33
184 Daniel Carcamo Jr St. Genevieve 22:45 7:35
185 Thomas Raleigh So St. Monica Academy 22:49.1 7:36
186 Ashot Gasparyan Fr St. Genevieve 22:59.6 7:40
187 Harvey Wang Jr Woodcrest Chr. 23:01.2 7:40
188 Maximiliano Carvajal Jr Monrovia 23:12.9 7:44
189 Daniel Rendon So Rosamond 23:23.3 7:48
190 Alex Fehn Sr United Christian Acade 23:27.1 7:49
191 Andrew Gonzalez Jr St. Monica Academy 23:30.6 7:50
192 Dean Russel Jr St. Paul 24:00.5 8:00
193 Haydn Smith Jr Woodcrest Chr. 24:40.7 8:14
194 Javier Carlos Jr St. Genevieve 24:50 8:17
195 Nathan Harvey So Village Chr. 24:58.7 8:20
196 Jeremiah Greene Sr Rosamond 25:16.1 8:25
197 Kenneth Henderson Sr Dorsey 25:25.5 8:29
198 Peter Gonzalez Fr St. Monica Academy 26:23.3 8:48
199 Nicholas Ochoa Jr Woodcrest Chr. 26:51.5 8:57
200 Sean Harrison So Woodcrest Chr. 26:51.9 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Prince Musimiki Jr Rosemead 17:13.1 5:44
2 Daniel Alonzo Sr Artesia 17:19.3 5:46
3 Sean Chen Sr San Marino 17:25.5 5:49
4 Jorge Vargas Sr Colton 17:27.6 5:49
5 Ethan Rosell Sr Rowland 17:32.6 5:51
6 Robert Martinez Jr Rosemead 17:40.7 5:54
7 Elijah Salazar So Colton 17:48.6 5:56
8 Joel Martinez So Artesia 17:49.6 5:57
9 Joseph Weber Sr San Marino 17:50.6 5:57
10 Christian Galvan Jr San Dimas 17:53.3 5:58
11 David Olson Jr Palm Desert 17:58.8 6:00 1/5 5/22 7/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Michael David Sr John Glen 18:00.5 6:00
13 Michael Conde Sr Rowland 18:00.7 6:00
14 Andrew Quach Jr Rosemead 18:06.3 6:02
15 Salvador Vasquez Jr Colton 18:11 6:04
16 Kevin Sandoval Sr Lawndale 18:20.4 6:07
17 Adrian Acosta Jr La Mirada 18:20.5 6:07
18 Joshua Rose Sr San Marino 18:23.5 6:08
19 Leighton Mcbryde Jr San Marino 18:23.8 6:08
20 Ryan Lewis So La Mirada 18:25.2 6:08
21 Alvin Ly Sr Rosemead 18:26.7 6:09
22 James Tapia Jr La Mirada 18:28.3 6:09
23 Jacob Badillo Jr Pioneer SS 18:30.5 6:10
24 Brian Nguyen Jr Rosemead 18:31.8 6:11
25 Richard Chen Jr Rowland 18:38.6 6:13
26 Diego Perez Jr Rowland 18:40.7 6:14
27 Shawn Ly Jr Rosemead 18:41.3 6:14
28 Rowan Evans Lampa Fr San Dimas 18:48 6:16
29 Jesse Robles Sr Colton 18:57.6 6:19
30 Jonathan Hernandez Sr Rowland 18:58.5 6:20
31 Christian Kavack Sr San Dimas 19:01.7 6:21
32 Ric Gonzalez So Bishop Amat 19:04.7 6:22
33 Isaiah Duran So Colton 19:05.4 6:22
34 Billy Vuong Sr Rosemead 19:06.3 6:22
35 Auberon Lai Sr San Marino 19:06.7 6:22
36 Nathan Graziano Jr Bishop Amat 19:12 6:24
37 Nico Cisneros So Colton 19:14.8 6:25
38 Ubaldo Reyes Baron So Palm Desert 19:15.6 6:25 2/5 9/22 9/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Vidal Reynosa Jr John Glen 19:15.8 6:25
40 Leo Perez Sr Bishop Amat 19:16.8 6:26
41 Edwin Marciano-soto Jr Antelope Valley 19:18.1 6:26
42 Jaycub Gaitan (licon) So San Dimas 19:18.5 6:26
43 Kevin Hernandez Jr Colton 19:18.8 6:26
44 Gaige Sutton Fr San Dimas 19:21.8 6:27
45 Hernan Schwindt So La Mirada 19:26.7 6:29
46 Bryan Rini Sr South Pasadena 19:28 6:29
47 Michael Ma Jr South Pasadena 19:31.8 6:31
48 Brian Althouse Jr Maranatha 19:45.6 6:35
49 Victor Carrillo Fr El Monte 19:50.4 6:37
50 Leonardo De Santiago Jr Pioneer SS 19:52.7 6:38
51 Tristan Melendres Jr Palm Desert 19:53.3 6:38 3/5 13/22 8/22 20:07
(0:13)
20:07
(0:13)
20:07
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Chris Duran Jr San Dimas 19:54.3 6:38
53 Daniel Navot- Hernandez So Bishop Amat 19:55.7 6:39
54 Matthew Conboy Jr San Dimas 19:56.3 6:39
55 Anthony Uriarte Jr South Pasadena 19:56.8 6:39
56 Michael Patino Jr La Mirada 19:59.2 6:40
57 Phillip Reyes Sr Salesian SS 20:00.1 6:40
58 Adrian Hernandez Jr Pioneer SS 20:02.9 6:41
59 Rafael Veldez So John Glen 20:06 6:42
60 Vince Nguyen Jr Rosemead 20:09.9 6:43
61 Alain Phung Jr San Marino 20:14.8 6:45
62 Jacob Zuniga Fr Colton 20:15.3 6:45
63 Jesus Gomez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 20:16.9 6:46
64 Raheal Karan Jr La Mirada 20:22.6 6:48
65 Victor Dam Jr El Monte 20:28 6:49
66 Erick Martinez Jr Rowland 20:31.8 6:51
67 Cole Coffman Jr San Dimas 20:35.9 6:52
68 Melvin Liu Jr Rowland 20:37.5 6:53
69 Elijah Arrington So San Dimas 20:38.3 6:53
70 Joshua Gomez Sr Rowland 20:41.7 6:54
71 Steven Martinez Jr La Mirada 20:43.4 6:54
72 William Hanson So Palm Desert 20:45.5 6:55 4/5 16/22 8/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Omar Lopez Sr Ganesha 20:50.9 6:57
74 Adrian Macias Fr El Monte 20:54.2 6:58
75 Benjamin Tang Sr San Marino 20:55.1 6:58
76 Julian Robles So Lawndale 20:57.2 6:59
77 Bryan Nguyen Jr Rosemead 20:59.2 7:00
78 Michael Palermo So La Mirada 21:06.1 7:02
79 Elijah Andrews So Palm Desert 21:08 7:03 5/5 18/22 7/13
80 Aiden Rowe Jr Rosemead 21:10.4 7:03
81 Jakob Ruiz Jr Rosemead 21:18.4 7:06
82 Raul Villegas Sr Colton 21:21.7 7:07
83 Steven Sixtos Jr Lawndale 21:26.4 7:09
84 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Artesia 21:29 7:10
85 Oscar Vasquez Jr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 21:29 7:10
86 Edmond Lee So El Monte 21:36.6 7:12
87 Marcos Arellano Jr Bishop Amat 21:39.7 7:13
88 Henry Marciano-soto Fr Antelope Valley 21:39.8 7:13
89 Anthony Alonzo Jr John Glen 21:46.2 7:15
90 Luke Willet Sr San Dimas 21:50.3 7:17
91 Miguel Salas So St. Pius X-St. Matthias 21:51.6 7:17
92 Anthony Mendizabal So St. Pius X-St. Matthias 21:51.8 7:17
93 Anthony Magana So Xavier Prep 22:01 7:20
94 Wilson Wong Fr El Monte 22:06.3 7:22
95 Sahir Torres Sr Sun Valley Magnet 22:11 7:24
96 Jenaro Torres So La Mirada 22:14.1 7:25
97 Dustin Lau Sr San Marino 22:15.9 7:25
98 Manuel Gutierrez Fr Pioneer SS 22:19 7:26
99 Bernard Maroun Sr San Dimas 22:25.4 7:28
100 Jacob Henderson Jr Maranatha 22:27.8 7:29
101 Lucas Hernandez Fr Bishop Amat 22:28.6 7:30
102 Dimas Funes Jr La Mirada 22:29.4 7:30
103 Michael Costello So John Glen 22:30.2 7:30
104 Marcos Pulido Jr Lawndale 22:30.8 7:30
105 Martin Mata Sr El Monte 22:33.1 7:31
106 Felipe Rubio Jr Sun Valley Magnet 22:35 7:32
107 Caleb Lorenz Sr Pioneer SS 22:36 7:32
108 Oscar Rodriguez Sr Edgewood 22:50 7:37
109 Maximilian Mendoza Jr South Pasadena 22:59.1 7:40
110 David Gibbs Sr La Salle 23:02.5 7:41
111 David Navarro Jr Maranatha 23:09.9 7:43
112 Shawn Fan Jr Maranatha 23:13.2 7:44
113 Jose Cervantez Jr John Glen 23:17.1 7:46
114 Andy Solis So Pioneer SS 23:19.2 7:46
115 Theodore Lee Jr La Salle 23:35.5 7:52
116 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Salesian SS 23:45.3 7:55
117 Harry Zhao Jr Rowland 23:46.2 7:55
118 Joshua Osilla Fr Xavier Prep 23:48.2 7:56
119 Roberto Chavez Sr Antelope Valley 23:53 7:58
120 Chase Carroll So Xavier Prep 23:58.7 8:00
121 Jonathan Salazar So El Monte 24:06.9 8:02
122 Nick Vallejo Jr Xavier Prep 24:09.2 8:03
123 Roger Castro Fr El Monte 24:18.4 8:06
124 Alden Acance Jr Artesia 24:29.6 8:10
125 Jessie Davilla Sr Sun Valley Magnet 24:38.4 8:13
126 Brandon Cruz Jr Rowland 25:06.5 8:22
127 Julian Turner Jr La Salle 25:08.4 8:23
128 Ethan Truong Sr Edgewood 25:22.2 8:27
129 Nathan Cruz Sr Rowland 25:31.4 8:30
130 Alejandro Quinonez Jr South Pasadena 25:59.6 8:40
131 Michael Chavez Jr Sun Valley Magnet 26:45.9 8:55
132 Luis Luna Sr Salesian SS 26:56 8:59
133 Anthony Ontiveres Jr South Hills Academy 27:25.9 9:09
134 Edward Madrid Sr Edgewood 28:30.2 9:30
135 Ruben Muniz Jr Sun Valley Magnet 28:37.3 9:32
136 Ethan Montesa Jr La Salle 32:35.5 10:52
137 Aldo Fernandez Jr Antelope Valley 38:48.9 12:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rosemead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
89:59
18:00
6:00
57 Prince Musimiki
Jr
17:13
5:44
1
Robert Martinez
Jr
17:41
5:54
5
Andrew Quach
Jr
18:06
6:02
12
Alvin Ly
Sr
18:27
6:09
18
Brian Nguyen
Jr
18:32
6:11
21
Shawn Ly
Jr
18:41
6:14
24
Billy Vuong
Sr
19:06
6:22
31
2 San Marino
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:41
91:10
18:14
6:05
72 Sean Chen
Sr
17:26
5:49
2
Joseph Weber
Sr
17:51
5:57
7
Joshua Rose
Sr
18:24
6:08
15
Leighton Mcbryde
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Auberon Lai
Sr
19:07
6:22
32
Alain Phung
Jr
20:15
6:45
54
Benjamin Tang
Sr
20:55
6:58
63
3 Colton
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:38
91:30
18:18
6:06
78 Jorge Vargas
Sr
17:28
5:49
3
Elijah Salazar
So
17:49
5:56
6
Salvador Vasquez
Jr
18:11
6:04
13
Jesse Robles
Sr
18:58
6:19
26
Isaiah Duran
So
19:05
6:22
30
Nico Cisneros
So
19:15
6:25
34
Kevin Hernandez
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
4 Rowland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
91:51
18:22
6:07
87 Ethan Rosell
Sr
17:33
5:51
4
Michael Conde
Sr
18:01
6:00
11
Richard Chen
Jr
18:39
6:13
22
Diego Perez
Jr
18:41
6:14
23
Jonathan Hernandez
Sr
18:59
6:20
27
Erick Martinez
Jr
20:32
6:51
58
Melvin Liu
Jr
20:38
6:53
59
5 San Dimas
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:29
94:23
18:53
6:18
139 Christian Galvan
Jr
17:53
5:58
8
Rowan Evans Lampa
Fr
18:48
6:16
25
Christian Kavack
Sr
19:02
6:21
28
Jaycub Gaitan (licon)
So
19:19
6:26
38
Gaige Sutton
Fr
19:22
6:27
40
Chris Duran
Jr
19:54
6:38
47
Matthew Conboy
Jr
19:56
6:39
49
6 La Mirada
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:39
94:40
18:56
6:19
142 Adrian Acosta
Jr
18:21
6:07
14
Ryan Lewis
So
18:25
6:08
17
James Tapia
Jr
18:28
6:09
19
Hernan Schwindt
So
19:27
6:29
41
Michael Patino
Jr
19:59
6:40
51
Raheal Karan
Jr
20:23
6:48
56
Steven Martinez
Jr
20:43
6:54
60
7 Bishop Amat
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:35
99:09
19:50
6:37
213 Ric Gonzalez
So
19:05
6:22
29
Nathan Graziano
Jr
19:12
6:24
33
Leo Perez
Sr
19:17
6:26
37
Daniel Navot- Hernandez
So
19:56
6:39
48
Marcos Arellano
Jr
21:40
7:13
66
Lucas Hernandez
Fr
22:29
7:30
71




8 Palm Desert
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:09
99:01
19:48
6:36
215 David Olson
Jr
17:59
6:00
9
Ubaldo Reyes Baron
So
19:16
6:25
35
Tristan Melendres
Jr
19:53
6:38
46
William Hanson
So
20:46
6:55
61
Elijah Andrews
So
21:08
7:03
64








9 John Glen
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:30
101:39
20:20
6:47
238 Michael David
Sr
18:01
6:00
10
Vidal Reynosa
Jr
19:16
6:25
36
Rafael Veldez
So
20:06
6:42
53
Anthony Alonzo
Jr
21:46
7:15
67
Michael Costello
So
22:30
7:30
72
Jose Cervantez
Jr
23:17
7:46
77




10 Pioneer SS
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:06
103:21
20:40
6:53
262 Jacob Badillo
Jr
18:31
6:10
20
Leonardo De Santiago
Jr
19:53
6:38
45
Adrian Hernandez
Jr
20:03
6:41
52
Manuel Gutierrez
Fr
22:19
7:26
70
Caleb Lorenz
Sr
22:36
7:32
75
Andy Solis
So
23:19
7:46
78




11 South Pasadena
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:32
107:55
21:35
7:12
292 Bryan Rini
Sr
19:28
6:29
42
Michael Ma
Jr
19:32
6:31
43
Anthony Uriarte
Jr
19:57
6:39
50
Maximilian Mendoza
Jr
22:59
7:40
76
Alejandro Quinonez
Jr
26:00
8:40
81








12 El Monte
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
104:56
20:59
7:00
296 Victor Carrillo
Fr
19:50
6:37
44
Victor Dam
Jr
20:28
6:49
57
Adrian Macias
Fr
20:54
6:58
62
Edmond Lee
So
21:37
7:12
65
Wilson Wong
Fr
22:06
7:22
68
Martin Mata
Sr
22:33
7:31
73
Jonathan Salazar
So
24:07
8:02
79
13 Sun Valley Magnet
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:29
116:27
23:17
7:46
360 Jesus Gomez
Jr
20:17
6:46
55
Sahir Torres
Sr
22:11
7:24
69
Felipe Rubio
Jr
22:35
7:32
74
Jessie Davilla
Sr
24:38
8:13
80
Michael Chavez
Jr
26:46
8:55
82
Ruben Muniz
Jr
28:37
9:32
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Pellior So Palm Desert 16:43.6 5:35 1/13 2/22 1/22 19:40
(2:56)
19:40
(2:56)
19:40
(2:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jullian Elliot Fr Palm Desert 17:31.6 5:51 2/13 4/22 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Chase Cortez So Taft CE 17:39 5:53
4 Anthony Mascorro Fr Pasadena 18:03.3 6:01
5 Ryan Ung So Rosemead 18:04.3 6:01
6 Kevin Mendoza So Rosemead 18:05 6:02
7 Juan Aguilar So Rowland 18:11.4 6:04
8 Santiago Romero Fr La Salle 18:14.8 6:05
9 Nicholas Lai Fr Rowland 18:15.1 6:05
10 Juan Somera So Rowland 18:16.2 6:05
11 Alex Santiago Fr La Mirada 18:24.5 6:08
12 Antonio Guzman So Taft CE 18:24.6 6:08
13 Jonathan King Fr San Marino 18:26.1 6:09
14 Carson Wisener Fr Palm Desert 18:29.4 6:10 3/13 6/22 2/18
15 Jerrick Luong Fr Rosemead 18:33 6:11
16 Erik Guzman Fr Garey 18:33.2 6:11
17 Jonathan Karkafi So San Marino 18:38.5 6:13
18 Kirk Williams So Rowland 18:39 6:13
19 Jeffrey Oh Fr South Pasadena 18:39.7 6:13
20 Jim Trieu Fr Rosemead 18:39.9 6:13
21 Duke Swajian So Palm Desert 18:41.2 6:14 4/13 7/22 3/16 19:05
(0:24)
19:05
(0:24)
19:05
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jinku Tang Fr San Marino 18:43 6:14
23 Jayson Torres Fr Hoover SS 18:43.5 6:15
24 Trent Snyder So La Mirada 18:45 6:15
25 Alexis Garcia Fr Garey 18:46.3 6:15
26 Brandon Garcia So Edgewood 18:49.3 6:16
27 Manuel Rojas So Garey 18:51 6:17
28 Michael Tan So Mayfair /ss 18:51.9 6:17
29 Tristan Blandon Fr Palm Desert 18:52.8 6:18 5/13 8/22 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Raul Armenta So Garey 18:57.1 6:19
31 Jacob Cervantes So Pasadena 18:59.9 6:20
32 Charlie Castrejon So Rosemead 19:01.3 6:20
33 Miguel Gil So Rowland 19:01.7 6:21
34 Dennis Conant Fr Rowland 19:04.8 6:22
35 Liam De Villa Fr South Pasadena 19:05.7 6:22
36 Rohan Jayasekara So Pasadena 19:12 6:24
37 Sebastian Gomez So Monrovia 19:12.9 6:24
38 Michael Martinez So Rowland 19:14.1 6:25
39 Tavis Chen So San Marino 19:14.8 6:25
40 Marcus Chamberlain So Monrovia 19:15.2 6:25
41 Abran Rodriguez Fr Palm Desert 19:15.9 6:25 6/13 10/22 2/15
42 Phillip Callihan Fr Maranatha 19:17.7 6:26
43 Luis Roque Fr Sun Valley Magnet 19:20.1 6:27
44 Gavin O'malley Fr San Marino 19:20.1 6:27
45 Aiden Ye Fr San Marino 19:23.5 6:28
46 Riley Williams So South Pasadena 19:23.9 6:28
47 Dominic Vaughn Fr Mayfair /ss 19:24.5 6:28
48 Ken Kan So Maranatha 19:29.4 6:30
49 Solomon Ta Fr Rosemead 19:32.2 6:31
50 Blake Sanchez Fr South Pasadena 19:32.8 6:31
51 Whitman Wilder Fr Maranatha 19:35.9 6:32
52 Francisco Ibarra Sanchez South Pasadena 19:35.9 6:32
53 Isai Dominguez Cruz Fr Palm Desert 19:40.8 6:34 7/13 11/22 2/12
54 Ryan Meas Fr Mayfair /ss 19:44.4 6:35
55 James Cantor Fr Pasadena 19:45.9 6:35
56 Justin Nguyen Fr Rosemead 19:49.1 6:36
57 Eric Yang Zhou Cao Fr Rowland 19:50.1 6:37
58 Mason Huang Fr Rowland 19:50.3 6:37
59 Anthony Soria So Edgewood 19:52.7 6:38
60 Jake Dequattro Fr South Pasadena 19:53.6 6:38
61 Bryce Jankowski Fr Palm Desert 19:54 6:38 8/13 14/22 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Sebastian Despras Fr Palm Desert 19:56.3 6:39 9/13 15/22 2/10
63 Isidro Valdez Fr Sun Valley Magnet 20:05.1 6:42
64 Youki Hoshino So San Marino 20:05.6 6:42
65 Derek Rodriguez So South Pasadena 20:07.1 6:42
66 Matthew Wolf So Maranatha 20:08.4 6:43
67 Kyle Lee Fr Rosemead 20:12.1 6:44
68 Jim Wang Fr San Marino 20:13.6 6:45
69 Will Griffith So South Pasadena 20:13.8 6:45
70 Luis Gonzalez Fr Mayfair /ss 20:15.7 6:45
71 Fransisco Alcala Fr Monrovia 20:18.3 6:46
72 Matthew Lee So San Marino 20:20.6 6:47
73 Alfonso Morrea Fr Garey 20:22.1 6:47
74 Bryan Garcia Fr Salesian SS 20:22.2 6:47
75 Alex Cervantes So Pasadena 20:25.9 6:49
76 Nathan Tinoco So Sun Valley Magnet 20:26.1 6:49
77 Ilan Mitchel So Rosemead 20:27.3 6:49
78 Michael Franco Fr Salesian SS 20:30.7 6:50
79 David Lagunas Fr Garey 20:35 6:52
80 Marcos Delao Fr Monrovia 20:36 6:52
81 Dominic Chamorro Fr South Pasadena 20:36 6:52
82 Yuming Gao So Maranatha 20:37.9 6:53
83 Jd Redding So San Marino 20:41.9 6:54
84 Lucas Levy Fr San Marino 20:46.5 6:56
85 David Zhang Fr South Pasadena 20:50.7 6:57
86 Rudy Garcia Fr Garey 20:51.5 6:57
87 Jared Tran So Edgewood 20:53 6:58
88 Christian Guerrero So Edgewood 20:55.1 6:58
89 Michael Yuratich Fr San Marino 20:55.2 6:58
90 Eder Hueto Fr Sun Valley Magnet 20:55.5 6:59
91 Jose Alcaraz So Garey 20:58.3 6:59
92 Daniel Choi Fr South Pasadena 20:58.6 7:00
93 Austin Borgerding Fr South Pasadena 20:59.4 7:00
94 Dylan Sevilla So South Pasadena 21:02.4 7:01
95 Nick Simon So Mayfair /ss 21:04.7 7:02
96 Aren Keshishian Fr Pasadena 21:04.8 7:02
97 Guillermo Diaz Fr Sun Valley Magnet 21:08.4 7:03
98 Kawaii Dorsey So Muir 21:10 7:03
99 Ryan Chan So San Marino 21:10.2 7:03
100 Alex Miranda So Sun Valley Magnet 21:10.3 7:03
101 David Vera Robles Fr La Mirada 21:10.6 7:04
102 Pedro Saucedo So Taft CE 21:13.4 7:04
103 Presley Golling So Taft CE 21:14.9 7:05
104 Daniel morlet Fr Palm Desert 21:18.6 7:06 10/13 19/22 3/8
105 Sergio Cruz So Taft CE 21:18.6 7:06
106 Amarillas Cody Fr San Dimas 21:20.9 7:07
107 Samuel Guillen Sr Colton 21:24.7 7:08
108 Ruben Lorenzo Fr Garey 21:25.5 7:09
109 Julian Ayon Fr San Dimas 21:28.8 7:10
110 Hank Chen Fr South Pasadena 21:31.5 7:11
111 Ethan Bolos So Rowland 21:34.7 7:12
112 Daniel Gil Fr Rowland 21:36.3 7:12
113 Joshua Ramirez So Edgewood 21:39.3 7:13
114 Luis Cortez So Sun Valley Magnet 21:39.3 7:13
115 Christopher Chau Fr Rosemead 21:45 7:15
116 Luke Jain So San Marino 21:47.2 7:16
117 Brian Melendez So Garey 21:47.3 7:16
118 Alan Alanis Fr Salesian SS 21:47.9 7:16
119 Ricardo Penaloza Fr Salesian SS 21:48.4 7:16
120 Colin Eriksen Fr San Marino 21:48.6 7:16
121 Josh Freer So Maranatha 21:52.2 7:17
122 Carlos Reyes So Holtville 21:54.1 7:18
123 Jacob Cheung Fr Sun Valley Magnet 21:55.3 7:18
124 Michael Gutierrez So Salesian SS 21:56.1 7:19
125 Jeremy Yoo Fr San Marino 21:56.4 7:19
126 Joseph Duran Fr Colton 21:57.8 7:19
127 Julius Martinez Fr Palm Desert 21:58.2 7:19 11/13 20/22 4/8
128 Juan Maderas So Garey 22:01.5 7:21
129 Kaden Romaniw Fr Pasadena 22:02.8 7:21
130 Jimmy Yu Fr Rosemead 22:03 7:21
131 Victor Rodriguez So Garey 22:05.8 7:22
132 Kevin Rao Fr San Marino 22:09 7:23
133 Mario Perez So Garey 22:10.4 7:23
134 Ethan Chan Fr San Marino 22:11.7 7:24
135 David Wang So Maranatha 22:14.8 7:25
136 Emerson Lo Fr Pasadena 22:15 7:25
137 Brian Hudick Fr Pasadena 22:15.5 7:25
138 Marvin Donis Fr Mayfair /ss 22:23.4 7:28
139 Tony Whalen Fr Maranatha 22:30.7 7:30
140 Adrian Mejia So Garey 22:33.9 7:31
141 Roberto Perez So Sun Valley Magnet 22:35 7:32
142 Johnathan Tran So Edgewood 22:43.5 7:35
143 Erik Maung So Rowland 22:44.8 7:35
144 Sutton Spindler Fr San Marino 22:45.5 7:35
145 Christopher Tom So Maranatha 22:45.6 7:35
146 Arath Quintero So Holtville 22:47.8 7:36
147 Jack Moffat So San Marino 22:49.8 7:37
148 Philip Nazario Jr Colton 22:49.9 7:37
149 Oscar Sanchez Fr Salesian SS 22:53.2 7:38
150 Alehandro Rangel Fr Maranatha 22:56.5 7:39
151 Jerry Yu Fr Rosemead 22:56.9 7:39
152 Norman Chan Fr San Marino 22:58.5 7:40
153 Anthony Lai Fr Rosemead 22:59.6 7:40
154 Maxwell Raumin Fr Palm Desert 23:07 7:42 12/13 21/22 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Josue Salgado So Salesian SS 23:15.1 7:45
156 Patrick Ryan So La Mirada 23:19.5 7:47
157 Chris Garcia So Edgewood 23:23.4 7:48
158 Charlie Walker Fr Maranatha 23:23.9 7:48
159 Angel Perez Fr Rowland 23:32.4 7:51
160 Jeremy Budiono Fr Maranatha 23:38.4 7:53
161 Matt Malhatra So Maranatha 23:39.7 7:53
162 Gabriel Pacheco Fr Garey 23:41.3 7:54
163 Jonathan Cox Fr San Dimas 23:45.2 7:55
164 Benjamin Martinez Fr Garey 23:53.1 7:58
165 Sawyer Nelson Fr La Salle 23:53.7 7:58
166 Joshua Chen So San Marino 24:04.8 8:02
167 Caleb Martin So Taft CE 24:19.1 8:06
168 Cameron Spencer Fr St. Pius X-St. Matthias 24:23 8:08
169 Jordan Palacio Fr Mayfair /ss 24:25.6 8:09
170 Daniel Hernandez So Garey 24:30 8:10
171 Nate Anderson So Monrovia 24:44.5 8:15
172 Isaac Ramirez So Garey 25:09.3 8:23
173 Zachary Zhao Fr Rowland 25:30.3 8:30
174 Alexis Marquez Fr La Salle 25:36.8 8:32
175 James Chang Fr Palm Desert 25:59.2 8:40 13/13 22/22 7/8
176 Isaiah Torres Sr Colton 25:59.8 8:40
177 Noeh De La Cruz So La Mirada 26:23.3 8:48
178 Jacob Mota Fr Monrovia 26:51.3 8:57
179 Nestor Naranja Fr Garey 26:56.5 8:59
180 Matthew Vela Fr Rowland 27:13.1 9:04
181 Gilberto Puga So Colton 27:40.2 9:13
182 Edgar Lopez So Sun Valley Magnet 27:47.6 9:16
183 Andy Suarez Fr Salesian SS 28:14.6 9:25
184 John Soto Fr Sun Valley Magnet 28:36.8 9:32
185 Michael Solis So Rowland 28:37.6 9:33
186 Luis Simental So Sun Valley Magnet 28:41.7 9:34
187 Moises Ygloria So Sun Valley Magnet 29:36.2 9:52
188 Andy Rojas Fr Sun Valley Magnet 31:15.1 10:25
189 Esai Devora Fr Salesian SS 31:25 10:28
190 Luis Capiz So Sun Valley Magnet 33:04.2 11:01
191 Angel Montelongo Fr Sun Valley Magnet 33:33 11:11
192 Sebastion Magar Fr La Mirada 34:20.8 11:27
193 Emiliano Ascencio So Sun Valley Magnet 35:19.3 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palm Desert
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
90:19
18:04
6:01
63 Jonathan Pellior
So
16:44
5:35
1
Jullian Elliot
Fr
17:32
5:51
2
Carson Wisener
Fr
18:29
6:10
13
Duke Swajian
So
18:41
6:14
20
Tristan Blandon
Fr
18:53
6:18
27
Abran Rodriguez
Fr
19:16
6:25
39
Isai Dominguez Cruz
Fr
19:41
6:34
51
2 Rowland
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
92:23
18:29
6:10
72 Juan Aguilar
So
18:11
6:04
7
Nicholas Lai
Fr
18:15
6:05
8
Juan Somera
So
18:16
6:05
9
Kirk Williams
So
18:39
6:13
17
Miguel Gil
So
19:02
6:21
31
Dennis Conant
Fr
19:05
6:22
32
Michael Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
36
3 Rosemead
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
92:24
18:29
6:10
74 Ryan Ung
So
18:04
6:01
5
Kevin Mendoza
So
18:05
6:02
6
Jerrick Luong
Fr
18:33
6:11
14
Jim Trieu
Fr
18:40
6:13
19
Charlie Castrejon
So
19:01
6:20
30
Solomon Ta
Fr
19:32
6:31
47
Justin Nguyen
Fr
19:49
6:36
54
4 San Marino
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
94:23
18:53
6:18
128 Jonathan King
Fr
18:26
6:09
12
Jonathan Karkafi
So
18:39
6:13
16
Jinku Tang
Fr
18:43
6:14
21
Tavis Chen
So
19:15
6:25
37
Gavin O'malley
Fr
19:20
6:27
42
Aiden Ye
Fr
19:24
6:28
43
Youki Hoshino
So
20:06
6:42
58
5 Garey
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
95:30
19:06
6:22
154 Erik Guzman
Fr
18:33
6:11
15
Alexis Garcia
Fr
18:46
6:15
23
Manuel Rojas
So
18:51
6:17
25
Raul Armenta
So
18:57
6:19
28
Alfonso Morrea
Fr
20:22
6:47
63
David Lagunas
Fr
20:35
6:52
68
Rudy Garcia
Fr
20:52
6:57
71
6 Pasadena
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
96:27
19:17
6:26
185 Anthony Mascorro
Fr
18:03
6:01
4
Jacob Cervantes
So
19:00
6:20
29
Rohan Jayasekara
So
19:12
6:24
34
James Cantor
Fr
19:46
6:35
53
Alex Cervantes
So
20:26
6:49
65
Aren Keshishian
Fr
21:05
7:02
76
Kaden Romaniw
Fr
22:03
7:21
91
7 South Pasadena
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
96:18
19:16
6:25
193 Jeffrey Oh
Fr
18:40
6:13
18
Liam De Villa
Fr
19:06
6:22
33
Riley Williams
So
19:24
6:28
44
Blake Sanchez
Fr
19:33
6:31
48
Francisco Ibarra Sanchez
-
19:36
6:32
50
Jake Dequattro
Fr
19:54
6:38
56
Derek Rodriguez
So
20:07
6:42
59
8 Taft CE
2-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:40
99:51
19:58
6:39
257 Chase Cortez
So
17:39
5:53
3
Antonio Guzman
So
18:25
6:08
11
Pedro Saucedo
So
21:13
7:04
80
Presley Golling
So
21:15
7:05
81
Sergio Cruz
So
21:19
7:06
82
Caleb Martin
So
24:19
8:06
100




9 Mayfair /ss
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:13
99:21
19:52
6:37
259 Michael Tan
So
18:52
6:17
26
Dominic Vaughn
Fr
19:25
6:28
45
Ryan Meas
Fr
19:44
6:35
52
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
20:16
6:45
61
Nick Simon
So
21:05
7:02
75
Marvin Donis
Fr
22:23
7:28
93
Jordan Palacio
Fr
24:26
8:09
101
10 Maranatha
13-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:20
99:09
19:50
6:37
265 Phillip Callihan
Fr
19:18
6:26
40
Ken Kan
So
19:29
6:30
46
Whitman Wilder
Fr
19:36
6:32
49
Matthew Wolf
So
20:08
6:43
60
Yuming Gao
So
20:38
6:53
70
Josh Freer
So
21:52
7:17
88
David Wang
So
22:15
7:25
92
11 Monrovia
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:32
104:07
20:49
6:56
306 Sebastian Gomez
So
19:13
6:24
35
Marcus Chamberlain
So
19:15
6:25
38
Fransisco Alcala
Fr
20:18
6:46
62
Marcos Delao
Fr
20:36
6:52
69
Nate Anderson
So
24:45
8:15
102
Jacob Mota
Fr
26:51
8:57
105




12 Edgewood
10-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:50
102:09
20:26
6:49
308 Brandon Garcia
So
18:49
6:16
24
Anthony Soria
So
19:53
6:38
55
Jared Tran
So
20:53
6:58
72
Christian Guerrero
So
20:55
6:58
73
Joshua Ramirez
So
21:39
7:13
84
Johnathan Tran
So
22:44
7:35
94
Chris Garcia
So
23:23
7:48
99
13 La Mirada
6-6-9-12-13
Gap: 7:59
108:03
21:37
7:12
313 Alex Santiago
Fr
18:25
6:08
10
Trent Snyder
So
18:45
6:15
22
David Vera Robles
Fr
21:11
7:04
79
Patrick Ryan
So
23:20
7:47
98
Noeh De La Cruz
So
26:23
8:48
104
Sebastion Magar
Fr
34:21
11:27
107




14 Sun Valley Magnet
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:48
101:55
20:23
6:48
315 Luis Roque
Fr
19:20
6:27
41
Isidro Valdez
Fr
20:05
6:42
57
Nathan Tinoco
So
20:26
6:49
66
Eder Hueto
Fr
20:56
6:59
74
Guillermo Diaz
Fr
21:08
7:03
77
Alex Miranda
So
21:10
7:03
78
Luis Cortez
So
21:39
7:13
85
15 Salesian SS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:34
106:25
21:17
7:06
393 Bryan Garcia
Fr
20:22
6:47
64
Michael Franco
Fr
20:31
6:50
67
Alan Alanis
Fr
21:48
7:16
86
Ricardo Penaloza
Fr
21:48
7:16
87
Michael Gutierrez
So
21:56
7:19
89
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
22:53
7:38
96
Josue Salgado
So
23:15
7:45
97
16 Colton
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 6:16
119:52
23:58
7:59
477 Samuel Guillen
Sr
21:25
7:08
83
Joseph Duran
Fr
21:58
7:19
90
Philip Nazario
Jr
22:50
7:37
95
Isaiah Torres
Sr
26:00
8:40
103
Gilberto Puga
So
27:40
9:13
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
99:34
19:55
6:38
53 Dennis Conant
Fr
19:05
6:22
1
Michael Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
2
Eric Yang Zhou Cao
Fr
19:50
6:37
8
Mason Huang
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Ethan Bolos
So
21:35
7:12
33
Daniel Gil
Fr
21:36
7:12
34
Erik Maung
So
22:45
7:35
47
2 Palm Desert
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
100:06
20:01
6:40
63 Abran Rodriguez
Fr
19:16
6:25
3
Isai Dominguez Cruz
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Bryce Jankowski
Fr
19:54
6:38
11
Sebastian Despras
Fr
19:56
6:39
12
Daniel morlet
Fr
21:19
7:06
31
Julius Martinez
Fr
21:58
7:19
40
Maxwell Raumin
Fr
23:07
7:42
51
3 San Marino
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
100:45
20:09
6:43
73 Aiden Ye
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Youki Hoshino
So
20:06
6:42
13
Jim Wang
Fr
20:14
6:45
16
Matthew Lee
So
20:21
6:47
18
Jd Redding
So
20:42
6:54
22
Lucas Levy
Fr
20:47
6:56
23
Michael Yuratich
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
4 Rosemead
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:13
101:46
20:21
6:47
82 Solomon Ta
Fr
19:32
6:31
5
Justin Nguyen
Fr
19:49
6:36
7
Kyle Lee
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Ilan Mitchel
So
20:27
6:49
19
Christopher Chau
Fr
21:45
7:15
36
Jimmy Yu
Fr
22:03
7:21
42
Jerry Yu
Fr
22:57
7:39
50
5 South Pasadena
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
101:41
20:20
6:47
86 Jake Dequattro
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Derek Rodriguez
So
20:07
6:42
14
Will Griffith
So
20:14
6:45
17
Dominic Chamorro
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
David Zhang
Fr
20:51
6:57
24
Daniel Choi
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Austin Borgerding
Fr
20:59
7:00
29
6 Garey
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
105:38
21:08
7:03
141 David Lagunas
Fr
20:35
6:52
20
Rudy Garcia
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
Jose Alcaraz
So
20:58
6:59
27
Ruben Lorenzo
Fr
21:26
7:09
32
Brian Melendez
So
21:47
7:16
37
Juan Maderas
So
22:02
7:21
41
Victor Rodriguez
So
22:06
7:22
43
7 Sun Valley Magnet
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:37
115:08
23:02
7:41
204 Alex Miranda
So
21:10
7:03
30
Luis Cortez
So
21:39
7:13
35
Jacob Cheung
Fr
21:55
7:18
39
Roberto Perez
So
22:35
7:32
46
Edgar Lopez
So
27:48
9:16
54
John Soto
Fr
28:37
9:32
55
Luis Simental
So
28:42
9:34
56
8 Maranatha
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:04
112:20
22:28
7:29
224 Josh Freer
So
21:52
7:17
38
David Wang
So
22:15
7:25
44
Tony Whalen
Fr
22:31
7:30
45
Christopher Tom
So
22:46
7:35
48
Alehandro Rangel
Fr
22:57
7:39
49
Charlie Walker
Fr
23:24
7:48
52
Jeremy Budiono
Fr
23:38
7:53
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.