Simsbury Results from the CIAC Divisional Championships at Wickham Park on 11/1/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Smith | Sr | V | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 26/122 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/20 | 20:13 | Great race! (SBP) | |||
Alexa Gallagher | Fr | V | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 58/122 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 23:33 (0:23,1.6) |
23:33 (0:23,1.6) |
22:30 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Isabella Thompson | So | V | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 54/122 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/18 | 23:11 (0:08,0.6) |
23:11 (0:08,0.6) |
22:12 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Julia Bautista | Sr | V | 22:36 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 41/122 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 22:10.7 | 22:10 | 21:17 | ||
Kitty Martin | Jr | V | 24:06 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 71/122 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 22:06.3 | 21:35 | 20:15 | ||
Kyla Lorden | Sr | V | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 42/122 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 22:11 | 21:00 | 21:00 | ||
Mallory Shumway | Jr | V | 25:28 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 93/122 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 24:47 | 24:47 | 23:39 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/17 | 113:24 1:13 |
3.1 | 7:19 | 7:05 | 7:28 | 219 | 6:38 | 111:50 | 100:56 | 100:56 106:26 |
Abigail Smith (26), Julia Bautista (41), Kyla Lorden (42), Isabella Thompson (53), Alexa Gallagher (57) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Kelleher | Jr | New Milford | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
2 | Alexa Ciccone | So | Cheshire | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Madelaine Sweeney | Sr | New Milford | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Julianne Teitler | Sr | Darien | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Radea Raleva | Fr | New Canaan | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Katherine Bohlke | So | Newington | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
7 | Emily Mrakovcic | Sr | Wilton | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Gabriella Hernandez | So | E.O. Smith | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Alexis Buskey | So | E.O. Smith | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Mya Morabito | Jr | New Milford | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Oliva | So | Pomperaug | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Charlotte Moor | Fr | New Canaan | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
13 | Mia Vientos | So | Cheshire | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Isabel Greene | So | New Milford | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Anna Weygang | Jr | Farmington | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Riley Shipman | Sr | New Canaan | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
17 | Elizabeth Mclaughlin | So | New Canaan | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Sofia Madrazo | Jr | New Canaan | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Elise Kennedy | So | Middletown | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
20 | Samantha Park | So | Maloney | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
21 | Jayden Stygar | Sr | E.O. Smith | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
22 | Mairead Clas | Sr | Darien | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Abigail Cheney | Sr | New Canaan | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
24 | Alexa Kulis | Jr | Pomperaug | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth Bigelow | Sr | E.O. Smith | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Abigail Smith | Sr | Simsbury | 21:57 | 7:05 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/20 | Great race! (SBP) | |||
27 | Elizabeth Rainey | Jr | New Milford | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Taborsak | Fr | New Milford | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
29 | Meghan Georgescu | Sr | Cheshire | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Avery Johnson | Jr | Darien | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Cam Meyer | So | Darien | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
32 | Grace Smith | So | South Windsor | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
33 | Alyssa Ella Drenga | So | South Windsor | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Briana Ashton | Jr | E.O. Smith | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Emily Chase | Sr | Lyman Hall | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Lucienne Prior | So | Wilton | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Lia Lombardi | Fr | Wilton | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Emily Bevilacqua | Fr | Pomperaug | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Ella Szczepanski | Sr | Farmington | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Olivia Weir | Sr | Lyman Hall | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Julia Bautista | Sr | Simsbury | 22:36 | 7:17 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 11/19 | 22:10.7 | 22:10 | ||
42 | Kyla Lorden | Sr | Simsbury | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 22:11 | 21:00 | ||
43 | Hannah Andrejczyk | So | Shelton | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Alexandra Daha | Sr | Newington | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Gabrielle Carroll | Fr | Pomperaug | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
46 | Fiona Gallagher | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Tierra Giannelli | Jr | Middletown | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Abigail Rose | Jr | E.O. Smith | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Savannah Vasquez | Jr | Maloney | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Cara Szczepanski | So | Farmington | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Eva Curran | Fr | Cheshire | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Catherine Dineen | Sr | Wilton | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Audrey Caro Manning | Jr | South Windsor | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Isabella Thompson | So | Simsbury | 23:03 | 7:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/18 | 23:11 (0:08) |
23:11 (0:08) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Mya Salvino | Fr | Wilton | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Lauren Doherty | Sr | New Canaan | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
57 | Mackenzie Mori | So | Wethersfield | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Alexa Gallagher | Fr | Simsbury | 23:10 | 7:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 23:33 (0:23) |
23:33 (0:23) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Ali Meyer | Fr | Darien | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
60 | Maria Weygang | Fr | Farmington | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
61 | Avelinn Browne | Fr | Maloney | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
62 | Joy Ren | Jr | Wilton | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Jane Hughes | So | Wilton | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Kitan Arole | So | Pomperaug | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Sooki Grandieri | Fr | Pomperaug | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Clow | So | Middletown | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Arnauckas | Fr | Pomperaug | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
68 | Chiara Soph Papa | So | South Windsor | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Hope Johnson | Sr | Darien | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Kathleen Hall | So | Cheshire | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Kitty Martin | Jr | Simsbury | 24:06 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 22:06.3 | 21:35 | ||
72 | Emily Vasser | Sr | Shelton | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Jayda Costa | Jr | Naugatuck | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Riley Deforest | So | E.O. Smith | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
75 | Rudra Kansara | So | Farmington | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
76 | Ilona Csoka | Sr | Farmington | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
77 | Kaitlyn Eli Dempsky | Jr | South Windsor | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
78 | Olivia Moretti | So | Wethersfield | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
79 | Natalie Forno | Jr | Middletown | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Maura Waters | Fr | Bristol Central | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
81 | Caitlin Burgess | Fr | Middletown | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
82 | Eliza Polmatier | Fr | Wethersfield | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
83 | Lauren Blake | Sr | Darien | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Taylor Ostrosky | Jr | Shelton | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
85 | Rosalia Pouliot | Jr | Newington | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
86 | Louisa Amoroso-whittl | Sr | Wethersfield | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
87 | Lily Dalton | Fr | Naugatuck | 25:07 | 8:06 | |||||||
88 | Shenaya Carter | Fr | Maloney | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
89 | Audrey Rancourt | Jr | Middletown | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Lile Chekas | So | Farmington | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
91 | Maeve Gunning | So | Newington | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Melissa Carlson | Jr | Middletown | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
93 | Mallory Shumway | Jr | Simsbury | 25:28 | 8:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/13 | 24:47 | 24:47 | ||
94 | Maggie Woods | So | Newington | 25:29 | 8:13 | |||||||
95 | Summer Spinelli | Sr | Shelton | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
96 | Katie Tran | So | Bristol Central | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Madison Jackson | Sr | Lyman Hall | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
98 | Alexandra Palladino | Jr | Cheshire | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Caroline Peak | Sr | Wethersfield | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Katelyn Car Drenga | Jr | South Windsor | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
101 | Cora Ashley Brownbill | Sr | South Windsor | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
102 | Delayna Strahowski | Fr | Lyman Hall | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Carissa Toth | Sr | Newington | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
104 | Grace Bradley | Jr | Wethersfield | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
105 | Heleina Cicero | Sr | Wethersfield | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Aoife Devaney | So | Kennedy | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
107 | Alyssa Jones | Sr | Naugatuck | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
108 | Lauren Ayotte | So | Bristol Eastern | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
109 | Megan Breunig | Sr | Shelton | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
110 | Meena Chandir | Jr | Shelton | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
111 | Elizabeth Doll | So | Newington | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
112 | Jodie Saint Paul | Jr | Naugatuck | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
113 | Rose Mcgrath | Sr | Shelton | 27:09 | 8:45 | |||||||
114 | Sophia Stark | So | Bristol Central | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
115 | Emma Tommell | Jr | Lyman Hall | 27:19 | 8:49 | |||||||
116 | Riley Stackpole | So | Lyman Hall | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
117 | Isabelle Smith | Sr | Maloney | 27:46 | 8:57 | |||||||
118 | Johannie Juarez | So | Bristol Central | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
119 | Rita Gao | So | Bristol Eastern | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
120 | Nancy Nguyen | Sr | Maloney | 28:56 | 9:20 | |||||||
121 | Cadence Browne | Jr | Maloney | 29:49 | 9:37 | |||||||
122 | Maya Teater | Fr | Naugatuck | 31:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Milford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
102:55 20:35 6:38 |
55 | Sydney Kelleher Jr 19:13 6:12 1 |
Madelaine Sweeney Sr 19:40 6:21 3 |
Mya Morabito Jr 20:44 6:41 10 |
Isabel Greene So 21:15 6:51 14 |
Elizabeth Rainey Jr 22:03 7:07 27 |
Katherine Taborsak Fr 22:06 7:08 28 |
|
2 | New Canaan 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
105:27 21:05 6:48 |
68 | Radea Raleva Fr 19:48 6:23 5 |
Charlotte Moor Fr 20:49 6:43 12 |
Riley Shipman Sr 21:34 6:57 16 |
Elizabeth Mclaughlin So 21:38 6:59 17 |
Sofia Madrazo Jr 21:38 6:59 18 |
Abigail Cheney Sr 21:49 7:02 23 |
Lauren Doherty Sr 23:09 7:28 55 |
3 | E.O. Smith 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
107:02 21:24 6:54 |
97 | Gabriella Hernandez So 20:22 6:34 8 |
Alexis Buskey So 20:36 6:39 9 |
Jayden Stygar Sr 21:46 7:01 21 |
Elizabeth Bigelow Sr 21:56 7:05 25 |
Briana Ashton Jr 22:22 7:13 34 |
Abigail Rose Jr 22:52 7:23 47 |
Riley Deforest So 24:10 7:48 73 |
4 | Darien 3-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:24 |
109:13 21:51 7:03 |
145 | Julianne Teitler Sr 19:47 6:23 4 |
Mairead Clas Sr 21:48 7:02 22 |
Avery Johnson Jr 22:13 7:10 30 |
Cam Meyer So 22:14 7:10 31 |
Ali Meyer Fr 23:11 7:29 58 |
Hope Johnson Sr 24:02 7:45 68 |
Lauren Blake Sr 24:47 8:00 81 |
5 | Cheshire 2-2-4-5-5 Gap: 4:40 |
109:26 21:53 7:04 |
163 | Alexa Ciccone So 19:24 6:15 2 |
Mia Vientos So 20:49 6:43 13 |
Meghan Georgescu Sr 22:11 7:09 29 |
Eva Curran Fr 22:58 7:25 50 |
Kathleen Hall So 24:04 7:46 69 |
Alexandra Palladino Jr 25:44 8:18 95 |
|
6 | Pomperaug 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
111:44 22:21 7:13 |
181 | Sophia Oliva So 20:49 6:43 11 |
Alexa Kulis Jr 21:55 7:04 24 |
Emily Bevilacqua Fr 22:31 7:16 38 |
Gabrielle Carroll Fr 22:41 7:19 45 |
Kitan Arole So 23:48 7:41 63 |
Sooki Grandieri Fr 23:51 7:42 64 |
Abigail Arnauckas Fr 23:57 7:44 66 |
7 | Wilton 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:52 |
111:06 22:13 7:10 |
185 | Emily Mrakovcic Sr 20:11 6:31 7 |
Lucienne Prior So 22:24 7:14 36 |
Lia Lombardi Fr 22:30 7:15 37 |
Catherine Dineen Sr 22:58 7:25 51 |
Mya Salvino Fr 23:03 7:26 54 |
Joy Ren Jr 23:21 7:32 61 |
Jane Hughes So 23:38 7:37 62 |
8 | Simsbury 12-12-9-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
113:24 22:41 7:19 |
219 | Abigail Smith Sr 21:57 7:05 26 |
Julia Bautista Sr 22:36 7:17 41 |
Kyla Lorden Sr 22:38 7:18 42 |
Isabella Thompson So 23:03 7:26 53 |
Alexa Gallagher Fr 23:10 7:28 57 |
Kitty Martin Jr 24:06 7:46 70 |
Mallory Shumway Jr 25:28 8:13 91 |
9 | Farmington 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 2:53 |
114:12 22:50 7:22 |
236 | Anna Weygang Jr 21:18 6:52 15 |
Ella Szczepanski Sr 22:32 7:16 39 |
Cara Szczepanski So 22:57 7:24 49 |
Maria Weygang Fr 23:14 7:30 59 |
Rudra Kansara So 24:11 7:48 74 |
Ilona Csoka Sr 24:16 7:50 75 |
Lile Chekas So 25:20 8:10 88 |
10 | South Windsor 13-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
115:44 23:09 7:28 |
260 | Grace Smith So 22:15 7:11 32 |
Alyssa Ella Drenga So 22:15 7:11 33 |
Audrey Caro Manning Jr 23:00 7:25 52 |
Chiara Soph Papa So 23:57 7:44 67 |
Kaitlyn Eli Dempsky Jr 24:17 7:50 76 |
Katelyn Car Drenga Jr 26:00 8:23 97 |
Cora Ashley Brownbill Sr 26:01 8:24 98 |
11 | Middletown 10-10-12-11-11 Gap: 2:46 |
117:06 23:25 7:33 |
287 | Elise Kennedy So 21:40 6:59 19 |
Tierra Giannelli Jr 22:48 7:21 46 |
Ashley Clow So 23:52 7:42 65 |
Natalie Forno Jr 24:20 7:51 78 |
Caitlin Burgess Fr 24:26 7:53 79 |
Audrey Rancourt Jr 25:17 8:09 87 |
Melissa Carlson Jr 25:24 8:12 90 |
12 | Newington 5-8-13-13-12 Gap: 5:32 |
118:30 23:42 7:39 |
314 | Katherine Bohlke So 19:57 6:26 6 |
Alexandra Daha Sr 22:41 7:19 44 |
Rosalia Pouliot Jr 25:02 8:05 83 |
Maeve Gunning So 25:21 8:11 89 |
Maggie Woods So 25:29 8:13 92 |
Carissa Toth Sr 26:06 8:25 100 |
Elizabeth Doll So 26:53 8:40 106 |
13 | Maloney 11-13-11-12-13 Gap: 6:04 |
120:52 24:10 7:48 |
325 | Samantha Park So 21:42 7:00 20 |
Savannah Vasquez Jr 22:52 7:23 48 |
Avelinn Browne Fr 23:18 7:31 60 |
Shenaya Carter Fr 25:14 8:08 86 |
Isabelle Smith Sr 27:46 8:57 111 |
Nancy Nguyen Sr 28:56 9:20 112 |
Cadence Browne Jr 29:49 9:37 113 |
14 | Lyman Hall 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:56 |
124:00 24:48 8:00 |
377 | Emily Chase Sr 22:23 7:13 35 |
Olivia Weir Sr 22:35 7:17 40 |
Madison Jackson Sr 25:40 8:17 94 |
Delayna Strahowski Fr 26:03 8:24 99 |
Emma Tommell Jr 27:19 8:49 109 |
Riley Stackpole So 27:25 8:51 110 |
|
15 | Wethersfield 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:39 |
122:58 24:36 7:56 |
393 | Mackenzie Mori So 23:10 7:28 56 |
Olivia Moretti So 24:18 7:50 77 |
Eliza Polmatier Fr 24:35 7:56 80 |
Louisa Amoroso-whittl Sr 25:06 8:06 84 |
Caroline Peak Sr 25:49 8:20 96 |
Grace Bradley Jr 26:21 8:30 101 |
Heleina Cicero Sr 26:26 8:32 102 |
15 | Shelton 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:55 |
123:42 24:44 7:59 |
393 | Hannah Andrejczyk So 22:39 7:18 43 |
Emily Vasser Sr 24:07 7:47 71 |
Taylor Ostrosky Jr 24:52 8:01 82 |
Summer Spinelli Sr 25:30 8:14 93 |
Megan Breunig Sr 26:34 8:34 104 |
Meena Chandir Jr 26:40 8:36 105 |
Rose Mcgrath Sr 27:09 8:45 108 |
17 | Naugatuck 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 7:26 |
134:21 26:52 8:40 |
481 | Jayda Costa Jr 24:08 7:47 72 |
Lily Dalton Fr 25:07 8:06 85 |
Alyssa Jones Sr 26:27 8:32 103 |
Jodie Saint Paul Jr 27:05 8:44 107 |
Maya Teater Fr 31:34 10:11 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Class L | Sydney Kelleher, Jr, 19:13, New Milford | New Milford, 102:55, 55 |
V Class LL | Katherine Rector, Sr, 19:01, Ridgefield | Glastonbury, 102:00, 73 |
V Class M | Peyton Bornstein, Sr, 20:09, Tolland | Sacred Heart Academy, 110:45, 71 |
V Class MM | Julia Antony, Sr, 19:45, Guilford | Guilford, 106:47, 65 |
V Class S | Rachel St. Germain, Sr, 18:42, Somers | Somers, 106:00, 48 |
V Class SS | Chloe Poulos, Sr, 19:54, Woodland | Haddam-Killingworth, 109:59, 50 |
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Class L | Gavin Sherry, Sr, 15:25, Conard | Xavier, 85:41, 54 |
V Class LL | Aidan Puffer, Sr, 15:51, Manchester | Hall, 85:36, 53 |
V Class M | Griffin Mandirola, So, 16:41, Suffield | Joel Barlow, 90:42, 93 |
V Class MM | Luke Anthony, Sr, 15:59, East Lyme | Avon, 86:19, 38 |
V Class S | Sean Kennedy-wonneb, Sr, 17:01, Hale Ray | Hale Ray, 91:22, 63 |
V Class SS | Caleb Freeman, Sr, 17:03, Haddam-Killingworth | Haddam-Killingworth, 90:40, 52 |