Simsbury Results from the Stratton Brook Invitational at Stratton Brook Park on 9/11/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Smith | Sr | V | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 10/61 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 6/10 | 21:34 | 21:34 | 20:34 | ||
Abigail Jones | Fr | JV | 29:37 | 9:33 | 3.1 | 59/89 | 19/25 | 25/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Addie Mannheim | So | JV | 31:24 | 10:08 | 3.1 | 75/89 | 23/25 | 29/31 | 1/1 | Great race! (SBP) | ||||
Alexa Gallagher | Fr | JV | 24:25 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 5/89 | 1/25 | 7/31 | 3/10 | |||||
Ashley Goodwin | Jr | JV | 30:20 | 9:47 | 3.1 | 69/89 | 22/25 | 28/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Berkley Reitz | Sr | JV | 25:21 | 8:11 | 3.1 | 10/89 | 2/25 | 8/31 | 3/9 | 23:20 | 23:20 | 23:20 | ||
Charlotte Reitz | Fr | JV | 26:17 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 19/89 | 6/25 | 12/31 | 2/6 | |||||
Clara Steele | Sr | JV | 28:13 | 9:06 | 3.1 | 38/89 | 12/25 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 27:53 | 27:53 | 27:53 | ||
Eliza Cirelli | Jr | JV | 27:04 | 8:44 | 3.1 | 27/89 | 9/25 | 15/31 | 1/4 | 27:00 | 26:59 | 25:37 | ||
Ella Stewart | Fr | JV | 27:19 | 8:49 | 3.1 | 29/89 | 10/25 | 16/31 | 1/4 | Great race! (SBP) | ||||
Faith Shores | Sr | JV | 25:40 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 14/89 | 3/25 | 9/31 | 2/8 | 25:20 | 25:02 | 23:54 | ||
Gabrielle Essex | Sr | JV | 26:46 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 25/89 | 8/25 | 14/31 | 1/4 | 24:48 | 24:48 | 24:48 | ||
Grace Wollenberg | Fr | JV | 28:48 | 9:17 | 3.1 | 46/89 | 14/25 | 20/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Isabella Thompson | So | V | 23:49 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 28/61 | 5/6 | 5/31 | 3/9 | |||||
Julia Bautista | Sr | V | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 16/61 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 2/9 | 22:25 | 22:25 | 21:17 | Great race! (SBP) | |
Kaitlyn Brown | Fr | JV | 27:59 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 36/89 | 11/25 | 17/31 | 1/4 | |||||
Kate Szajna | Fr | JV | 26:13 | 8:27 | 3.1 | 17/89 | 5/25 | 11/31 | 2/7 | |||||
Kelly Marella | Jr | JV | 29:40 | 9:34 | 3.1 | 60/89 | 20/25 | 26/31 | 1/1 | 31:13 (1:33,5.0) |
30:16 (0:36,2.0) |
27:40 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Kitty Martin | Jr | V | 23:48 | 7:41 | 3.1 | 27/61 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 3/9 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 20:54 | ||
Kyla Lorden | Sr | V | 22:47 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 15/61 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 4/10 | 22:24 | 22:24 | 21:00 | ||
Logan Miller | Sr | JV | 28:31 | 9:12 | 3.1 | 42/89 | 13/25 | 19/31 | 1/3 | 28:30 | 28:02 | 26:14 | ||
Maggie Berling | So | JV | 31:55 | 10:18 | 3.1 | 77/89 | 24/25 | 30/31 | 1/1 | Great race! (SBP) | ||||
Mallory Shumway | Jr | V | 23:58 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 31/61 | 6/6 | 6/31 | 2/9 | 24:43 (0:45,3.0) |
24:43 (0:45,3.0) |
24:43 (0:45,3.0) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Marina Perevozchikova | So | JV | 26:43 | 8:37 | 3.1 | 24/89 | 7/25 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 25:02 | 25:02 | 25:02 | ||
Mia Cirilli | Fr | JV | 33:48 | 10:54 | 3.1 | 84/89 | 25/25 | 31/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Olivia Creighton | Sr | JV | 25:42 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 15/89 | 4/25 | 10/31 | 2/7 | |||||
Riley Miller | Fr | JV | 29:09 | 9:24 | 3.1 | 50/89 | 15/25 | 21/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Sara Sullivan | Sr | JV | 29:30 | 9:31 | 3.1 | 56/89 | 17/25 | 23/31 | 1/1 | 29:18 | 29:18 | 29:18 | ||
Sunai Koontz | Fr | JV | 29:19 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 53/89 | 16/25 | 22/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Veronica Cummiskey | Sr | JV | 29:34 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 58/89 | 18/25 | 24/31 | 1/1 | 30:10 (0:36,2.0) |
29:34 (0:00,0.0) |
27:12 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Willa Kulynych-grif | Sr | JV | 30:03 | 9:42 | 3.1 | 64/89 | 21/25 | 27/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/9 | 115:20 1:46 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 7:07 | 7:41 | 96 | 6:49 | 106:40 | 106:40 | 100:56 | Abby Smith (10), Kyla Lorden (15), Julia Bautista (16), Kitty Martin (27), Isabella Thompson (28) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/7 | 127:21 1:48 |
3.1 | 8:13 | 7:53 | 8:27 | 61 | 7:40 | 121:03 | 121:03 | 114:29 | Alexa Gallagher (5), Berkley Reitz (10), Faith Shores (14), Olivia Creighton (15), Kate Szajna (17) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 134:09 1:02 |
3.1 | 8:39 | 8:29 | 8:49 | 22 | 8:39 | 131:25 | 131:25 | 122:16 | Charlotte Reitz (2), Marina Perevozchikova (3), Gabrielle Essex (4), Eliza Cirelli (6), Ella Stewart (7) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 142:40 1:10 |
3.1 | 9:12 | 9:02 | 9:24 | 16 | 9:12 | 139:39 | 139:39 | 129:22 | Kaitlyn Brown (1), Clara Steele (2), Logan Miller (3), Grace Wollenberg (4), Riley Miller (6) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 147:40 0:21 |
3.1 | 9:32 | 9:27 | 9:34 | 15 | 9:32 | 147:01 | 147:01 | 135:13 | Sunai Koontz (1), Sara Sullivan (2), Veronica Cummiskey (3), Abigail Jones (4), Kelly Marella (5) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 157:30 3:45 |
3.1 | 10:10 | 9:42 | 10:54 | 15 | 10:10 | 151:58 | 151:58 | 140:32 | Willa Kulynych-grif (1), Ashley Goodwin (2), Addie Mannheim (3), Maggie Berling (4), Mia Cirilli (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Strauss | Fr | Glastonbury | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Jacqueline Caron | Jr | Glastonbury | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Emily Brydges | Sr | Suffield | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
4 | Ava Gattinella | So | Glastonbury | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Natalia Kmita | Fr | Berlin | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
6 | Anna Weygang | Jr | Farmington | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Jacqueline Dudus | So | Glastonbury | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Isabel Berardino | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
9 | Lucy Bergin | Jr | Glastonbury | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Abby Smith | Sr | Simsbury | 22:03 | 7:07 | 1/6 | 1/31 | 6/10 | 21:34 | 21:34 | ||
11 | Izzy Greene | So | New Milford | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
12 | Ellie Rainey | Jr | New Milford | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
13 | Annika Hurley | Sr | Glastonbury | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Brianna Minervino | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
15 | Kyla Lorden | Sr | Simsbury | 22:47 | 7:21 | 2/6 | 2/31 | 4/10 | 22:24 | 22:24 | ||
16 | Julia Bautista | Sr | Simsbury | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3/6 | 3/31 | 2/9 | 22:25 | 22:25 | Great race! (SBP) | |
17 | Mya Morabito | Jr | New Milford | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Leah Farrell | Sr | New Milford | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
19 | Ava Dimatteo | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
20 | Kylie Hilliard | Sr | Glastonbury | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Kat Taborsak | Fr | New Milford | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Taylor Desmarais | Sr | Berlin | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Bartolucci | Jr | RHAM | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Emma Conway | Sr | Suffield | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Anna Harris | Jr | Foran | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Cara Szczepanski | So | Farmington | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Kitty Martin | Jr | Simsbury | 23:48 | 7:41 | 4/6 | 4/31 | 3/9 | 21:28 | 21:28 | ||
28 | Isabella Thompson | So | Simsbury | 23:49 | 7:41 | 5/6 | 5/31 | 3/9 | ||||
29 | Sydney Weimer | Sr | RHAM | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Danielle Lynch | Fr | RHAM | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Mallory Shumway | Jr | Simsbury | 23:58 | 7:44 | 6/6 | 6/31 | 2/9 | 24:43 (0:45) |
24:43 (0:45) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
32 | Mimi Sabatino | So | New Milford | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Ferrari | Sr | RHAM | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Trowbridge | Jr | New Milford | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
35 | Claudia Jankovich | Jr | Berlin | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
36 | Charlotte Selmer | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Sydney Adelberg | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Lily Shevchenko | Sr | RHAM | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Ho | Fr | Suffield | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Ilona Csoka | Sr | Farmington | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Maria Weygang | Fr | Farmington | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
42 | Nina Garofalo | Sr | Berlin | 25:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
43 | Grace Bachand | Jr | Farmington | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
44 | Nora Hayes | Jr | Foran | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Kayla Mccullough | Sr | Suffield | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
46 | Rudra Kansara | So | Farmington | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
47 | Victoria Vozvyshaye | Fr | Berlin | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
48 | Isabelle Mondo | Jr | RHAM | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
49 | Nadia Malec | Fr | Berlin | 26:31 | 8:33 | |||||||
50 | Quincy Ercanbrack | Sr | Foran | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
51 | Adrianna Gonzalez | Fr | Foran | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Kylie Studzinski | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
53 | Lile Chekas | So | Farmington | 26:56 | 8:41 | |||||||
54 | Zoe Kaplan | So | Suffield | 27:00 | 8:43 | |||||||
55 | Grace First | Sr | Canton | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
56 | Margaret Taylor | Sr | Berlin | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
57 | Courtney Faber | Jr | Suffield | 28:33 | 9:13 | |||||||
58 | Neve Marnagh | Jr | Canton | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
59 | Willow Burt | Jr | Suffield | 29:34 | 9:32 | |||||||
60 | Amelia Mcgonigle | Sr | Foran | 31:28 | 10:09 | |||||||
61 | Alexandria Regan | Fr | Foran | 32:17 | 10:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glastonbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
105:36 21:07 6:49 |
23 | Brooke Strauss Fr 20:16 6:32 1 |
Jacqueline Caron Jr 20:27 6:36 2 |
Ava Gattinella So 21:21 6:53 4 |
Jacqueline Dudus So 21:39 6:59 7 |
Lucy Bergin Jr 21:53 7:04 9 |
Annika Hurley Sr 22:21 7:13 13 |
Kylie Hilliard Sr 23:12 7:29 20 |
2 | New Milford 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
113:54 22:47 7:21 |
79 | Izzy Greene So 22:16 7:11 11 |
Ellie Rainey Jr 22:20 7:12 12 |
Mya Morabito Jr 22:59 7:25 17 |
Leah Farrell Sr 23:03 7:26 18 |
Kat Taborsak Fr 23:16 7:30 21 |
Mimi Sabatino So 24:27 7:53 32 |
Hannah Trowbridge Jr 24:32 7:55 34 |
3 | Simsbury 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
115:20 23:04 7:26 |
96 | Abby Smith Sr 22:03 7:07 10 |
Kyla Lorden Sr 22:47 7:21 15 |
Julia Bautista Sr 22:53 7:23 16 |
Kitty Martin Jr 23:48 7:41 27 |
Isabella Thompson So 23:49 7:41 28 |
Mallory Shumway Jr 23:58 7:44 31 |
|
4 | Haddam-Killingworth 5-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
116:45 23:21 7:32 |
114 | Isabel Berardino Jr 21:50 7:03 8 |
Brianna Minervino Sr 22:24 7:14 14 |
Ava Dimatteo Sr 23:06 7:27 19 |
Charlotte Selmer Sr 24:36 7:56 36 |
Sydney Adelberg So 24:49 8:00 37 |
Kylie Studzinski Sr 26:40 8:36 52 |
|
5 | Berlin 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:15 |
120:45 24:09 7:47 |
151 | Natalia Kmita Fr 21:34 6:57 5 |
Taylor Desmarais Sr 23:18 7:31 22 |
Claudia Jankovich Jr 24:33 7:55 35 |
Nina Garofalo Sr 25:31 8:14 42 |
Victoria Vozvyshaye Fr 25:49 8:20 47 |
Nadia Malec Fr 26:31 8:33 49 |
Margaret Taylor Sr 28:24 9:10 55 |
6 | RHAM 8-8-8-8-6 Gap: 1:27 |
120:38 24:08 7:47 |
153 | Rachel Bartolucci Jr 23:26 7:34 23 |
Sydney Weimer Sr 23:55 7:43 29 |
Danielle Lynch Fr 23:56 7:43 30 |
Taylor Ferrari Sr 24:28 7:54 33 |
Lily Shevchenko Sr 24:53 8:02 38 |
Isabelle Mondo Jr 25:51 8:20 48 |
|
7 | Farmington 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:00 |
121:27 24:17 7:50 |
156 | Anna Weygang Jr 21:36 6:58 6 |
Cara Szczepanski So 23:43 7:39 26 |
Ilona Csoka Sr 25:06 8:06 40 |
Maria Weygang Fr 25:26 8:12 41 |
Grace Bachand Jr 25:36 8:15 43 |
Rudra Kansara So 25:45 8:18 46 |
Lile Chekas So 26:56 8:41 53 |
8 | Suffield 2-5-6-6-8 Gap: 5:56 |
122:06 24:25 7:53 |
165 | Emily Brydges Sr 21:04 6:48 3 |
Emma Conway Sr 23:27 7:34 24 |
Natalie Ho Fr 24:53 8:02 39 |
Kayla Mccullough Sr 25:42 8:17 45 |
Zoe Kaplan So 27:00 8:43 54 |
Courtney Faber Jr 28:33 9:13 56 |
Willow Burt Jr 29:34 9:32 57 |
9 | Foran 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 7:55 |
133:56 26:47 8:38 |
228 | Anna Harris Jr 23:33 7:36 25 |
Nora Hayes Jr 25:38 8:16 44 |
Quincy Ercanbrack Sr 26:37 8:35 50 |
Adrianna Gonzalez Fr 26:40 8:36 51 |
Amelia Mcgonigle Sr 31:28 10:09 58 |
Alexandria Regan Fr 32:17 10:25 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Dickson | Sr | Glastonbury | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Ongley | Sr | Glastonbury | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
3 | Ella Szczepanski | Sr | Farmington | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
4 | Jocelyn Wolf | Jr | Glastonbury | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
5 | Alexa Gallagher | Fr | Simsbury | 24:25 | 7:53 | 1/25 | 7/31 | 3/10 | ||||
6 | Hannah Caiola | Sr | Glastonbury | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
7 | Maya Bolles | Sr | Farmington | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
8 | Ellen Chen | Fr | Glastonbury | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
9 | Lila Garbett | Fr | Glastonbury | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
10 | Berkley Reitz | Sr | Simsbury | 25:21 | 8:11 | 2/25 | 8/31 | 3/9 | 23:20 | 23:20 | ||
11 | Chloe Lacoss | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
12 | Keira Sehl-albert | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
13 | Maura Waters | Fr | Bristol Central | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
14 | Faith Shores | Sr | Simsbury | 25:40 | 8:17 | 3/25 | 9/31 | 2/8 | 25:20 | 25:02 | ||
15 | Olivia Creighton | Sr | Simsbury | 25:42 | 8:17 | 4/25 | 10/31 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Kira O'brien | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
17 | Kate Szajna | Fr | Simsbury | 26:13 | 8:27 | 5/25 | 11/31 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | Sophia Stark | So | Bristol Central | 26:16 | 8:28 | |||||||
19 | Charlotte Reitz | Fr | Simsbury | 26:17 | 8:29 | 6/25 | 12/31 | 2/6 | ||||
20 | Maria Felic Villanu | Jr | RHAM | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
21 | Emma Rhodes | Jr | RHAM | 26:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
22 | Sadie Eppinger | So | RHAM | 26:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
23 | Sameena Piel | So | New Milford | 26:36 | 8:35 | |||||||
24 | Marina Perevozchikova | So | Simsbury | 26:43 | 8:37 | 7/25 | 13/31 | 1/5 | 25:02 | 25:02 | ||
25 | Gabrielle Essex | Sr | Simsbury | 26:46 | 8:38 | 8/25 | 14/31 | 1/4 | 24:48 | 24:48 | ||
26 | Caitlyn Healy | Jr | Glastonbury | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
27 | Eliza Cirelli | Jr | Simsbury | 27:04 | 8:44 | 9/25 | 15/31 | 1/4 | 27:00 | 26:59 | ||
28 | Irena Zervas | Sr | Farmington | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
29 | Ella Stewart | Fr | Simsbury | 27:19 | 8:49 | 10/25 | 16/31 | 1/4 | Great race! (SBP) | |||
30 | Katie Tran | So | Bristol Central | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
31 | Isabella Martas-may | Fr | Glastonbury | 27:24 | 8:50 | |||||||
32 | Carlisse Perales | Sr | Berlin | 27:29 | 8:52 | |||||||
33 | Margaret Robinson | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
34 | Kayla St. Jean | Sr | RHAM | 27:56 | 9:01 | |||||||
35 | Raegan Hayes | So | RHAM | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
36 | Kaitlyn Brown | Fr | Simsbury | 27:59 | 9:02 | 11/25 | 17/31 | 1/4 | ||||
37 | Gianna Uba | Sr | Berlin | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
38 | Clara Steele | Sr | Simsbury | 28:13 | 9:06 | 12/25 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 27:53 | 27:53 | ||
39 | Sarah Pettit | So | Farmington | 28:23 | 9:09 | |||||||
40 | Saanvi Bethi | Jr | Glastonbury | 28:26 | 9:10 | |||||||
41 | Riley Sneller | Fr | RHAM | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
42 | Logan Miller | Sr | Simsbury | 28:31 | 9:12 | 13/25 | 19/31 | 1/3 | 28:30 | 28:02 | ||
43 | Juliet Mcshane | Fr | RHAM | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
44 | Anna Holcomb | Sr | New Milford | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
45 | Holly Skripol | Jr | Glastonbury | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
46 | Grace Wollenberg | Fr | Simsbury | 28:48 | 9:17 | 14/25 | 20/31 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Leah Minsek | Jr | New Milford | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
48 | Kaylin Gaudet | Fr | Glastonbury | 28:56 | 9:20 | |||||||
49 | Lily Vincent | Jr | Suffield | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
50 | Riley Miller | Fr | Simsbury | 29:09 | 9:24 | 15/25 | 21/31 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Shelby Welsch | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
52 | Paige O'brien | Jr | RHAM | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
53 | Sunai Koontz | Fr | Simsbury | 29:19 | 9:27 | 16/25 | 22/31 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Emma Lopez | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
55 | Olga Drobockyi | So | RHAM | 29:28 | 9:30 | |||||||
56 | Sara Sullivan | Sr | Simsbury | 29:30 | 9:31 | 17/25 | 23/31 | 1/1 | 29:18 | 29:18 | ||
57 | Tara Pohorylo | Fr | Farmington | 29:32 | 9:32 | |||||||
58 | Veronica Cummiskey | Sr | Simsbury | 29:34 | 9:32 | 18/25 | 24/31 | 1/1 | 30:10 (0:36) |
29:34 (0:00) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
59 | Abigail Jones | Fr | Simsbury | 29:37 | 9:33 | 19/25 | 25/31 | 1/1 | ||||
60 | Kelly Marella | Jr | Simsbury | 29:40 | 9:34 | 20/25 | 26/31 | 1/1 | 31:13 (1:33) |
30:16 (0:36) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Katelyn Tierney | Fr | Berlin | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
62 | Bridget Grabski | Jr | RHAM | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
63 | Taormina Amelio | Jr | New Milford | 29:54 | 9:39 | |||||||
64 | Willa Kulynych-grif | Sr | Simsbury | 30:03 | 9:42 | 21/25 | 27/31 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Georgia Cancroft | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 30:10 | 9:44 | |||||||
66 | Jachimma Anaedo | So | Glastonbury | 30:14 | 9:45 | |||||||
67 | Elianna Ortiz | Fr | Glastonbury | 30:16 | 9:46 | |||||||
68 | Amelia Sicko | So | Glastonbury | 30:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Goodwin | Jr | Simsbury | 30:20 | 9:47 | 22/25 | 28/31 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Ava Tassmer | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 30:23 | 9:48 | |||||||
71 | Belle Kelly | Fr | RHAM | 30:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
72 | Chase Lenart | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 30:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
73 | Ashley Greene | Sr | Suffield | 30:51 | 9:57 | |||||||
74 | Kat Overchuk | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 31:22 | 10:07 | |||||||
75 | Addie Mannheim | So | Simsbury | 31:24 | 10:08 | 23/25 | 29/31 | 1/1 | Great race! (SBP) | |||
76 | Anna Wojnarowicz | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 31:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
77 | Maggie Berling | So | Simsbury | 31:55 | 10:18 | 24/25 | 30/31 | 1/1 | Great race! (SBP) | |||
78 | Kayla Rodriguez | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 32:03 | 10:20 | |||||||
79 | Caileigh Schroeder | Sr | Glastonbury | 32:11 | 10:23 | |||||||
80 | Samara Zigmund | Jr | RHAM | 32:51 | 10:36 | |||||||
81 | Avery Roy | Fr | Farmington | 33:05 | 10:40 | |||||||
82 | Maayan Rosenberg | Fr | New Milford | 33:06 | 10:41 | |||||||
83 | Maddy Moriarity | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 33:14 | 10:43 | |||||||
84 | Mia Cirilli | Fr | Simsbury | 33:48 | 10:54 | 25/25 | 31/31 | 1/1 | ||||
85 | Trinity Mink | Sr | New Milford | 34:37 | 11:10 | |||||||
86 | Janelle Brand | So | Bristol Central | 36:09 | 11:40 | |||||||
87 | Riley Simons | Fr | Foran | 36:16 | 11:42 | |||||||
88 | Luna Martini | Fr | Farmington | 36:19 | 11:43 | |||||||
89 | Rachel Griffin | So | Bristol Central | 38:19 | 12:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glastonbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
118:45 23:45 7:40 |
21 | Olivia Dickson Sr 22:29 7:15 1 |
Sarah Ongley Sr 22:43 7:20 2 |
Jocelyn Wolf Jr 24:22 7:52 4 |
Hannah Caiola Sr 24:33 7:55 6 |
Ellen Chen Fr 24:38 7:57 8 |
Lila Garbett Fr 24:59 8:04 9 |
Caitlyn Healy Jr 27:02 8:43 25 |
2 | Simsbury 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
127:21 25:28 8:13 |
61 | Alexa Gallagher Fr 24:25 7:53 5 |
Berkley Reitz Sr 25:21 8:11 10 |
Faith Shores Sr 25:40 8:17 14 |
Olivia Creighton Sr 25:42 8:17 15 |
Kate Szajna Fr 26:13 8:27 17 |
Charlotte Reitz Fr 26:17 8:29 19 |
Marina Perevozchikova So 26:43 8:37 24 |
3 | Haddam-Killingworth 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:55 |
133:27 26:41 8:37 |
103 | Chloe Lacoss Jr 25:21 8:11 11 |
Keira Sehl-albert Fr 25:27 8:13 12 |
Kira O'brien So 25:53 8:21 16 |
Margaret Robinson Fr 27:30 8:52 28 |
Shelby Welsch Sr 29:16 9:26 36 |
Emma Lopez Sr 29:28 9:30 37 |
Georgia Cancroft Jr 30:10 9:44 40 |
4 | Farmington 2-2-3-3-4 Gap: 6:11 |
133:06 26:37 8:35 |
105 | Ella Szczepanski Sr 23:21 7:32 3 |
Maya Bolles Sr 24:38 7:57 7 |
Irena Zervas Sr 27:12 8:46 26 |
Sarah Pettit So 28:23 9:09 31 |
Tara Pohorylo Fr 29:32 9:32 38 |
Avery Roy Fr 33:05 10:40 41 |
Luna Martini Fr 36:19 11:43 45 |
5 | RHAM 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
135:24 27:05 8:44 |
122 | Maria Felic Villanu Jr 26:27 8:32 20 |
Emma Rhodes Jr 26:30 8:33 21 |
Sadie Eppinger So 26:34 8:34 22 |
Kayla St. Jean Sr 27:56 9:01 29 |
Raegan Hayes So 27:57 9:01 30 |
Riley Sneller Fr 28:30 9:12 32 |
Juliet Mcshane Fr 28:32 9:12 33 |
6 | Bristol Central 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 12:44 |
153:41 30:44 9:55 |
148 | Maura Waters Fr 25:35 8:15 13 |
Sophia Stark So 26:16 8:28 18 |
Katie Tran So 27:22 8:50 27 |
Janelle Brand So 36:09 11:40 44 |
Rachel Griffin So 38:19 12:22 46 |
||
7 | New Milford 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:30 |
147:05 29:25 9:29 |
173 | Sameena Piel So 26:36 8:35 23 |
Anna Holcomb Sr 28:39 9:15 34 |
Leah Minsek Jr 28:50 9:18 35 |
Taormina Amelio Jr 29:54 9:39 39 |
Maayan Rosenberg Fr 33:06 10:41 42 |
Trinity Mink Sr 34:37 11:10 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
134:09 26:50 8:39 |
22 | Charlotte Reitz Fr 26:17 8:29 2 |
Marina Perevozchikova So 26:43 8:37 3 |
Gabrielle Essex Sr 26:46 8:38 4 |
Eliza Cirelli Jr 27:04 8:44 6 |
Ella Stewart Fr 27:19 8:49 7 |
Kaitlyn Brown Fr 27:59 9:02 9 |
Clara Steele Sr 28:13 9:06 10 |
2 | Glastonbury 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:41 |
136:31 27:18 8:48 |
39 | Lila Garbett Fr 24:59 8:04 1 |
Caitlyn Healy Jr 27:02 8:43 5 |
Isabella Martas-may Fr 27:24 8:50 8 |
Saanvi Bethi Jr 28:26 9:10 11 |
Holly Skripol Jr 28:40 9:15 14 |
Kaylin Gaudet Fr 28:56 9:20 15 |
Jachimma Anaedo So 30:14 9:45 21 |
3 | RHAM 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
145:34 29:07 9:23 |
78 | Riley Sneller Fr 28:30 9:12 12 |
Juliet Mcshane Fr 28:32 9:12 13 |
Paige O'brien Jr 29:19 9:27 16 |
Olga Drobockyi So 29:28 9:30 18 |
Bridget Grabski Jr 29:45 9:36 19 |
Belle Kelly Fr 30:24 9:48 23 |
Samara Zigmund Jr 32:51 10:36 28 |
4 | Haddam-Killingworth 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
152:01 30:24 9:48 |
108 | Emma Lopez Sr 29:28 9:30 17 |
Georgia Cancroft Jr 30:10 9:44 20 |
Ava Tassmer Sr 30:23 9:48 22 |
Chase Lenart Fr 30:38 9:53 24 |
Kat Overchuk Jr 31:22 10:07 25 |
Anna Wojnarowicz Fr 31:37 10:12 26 |
Kayla Rodriguez So 32:03 10:20 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
142:40 28:32 9:12 |
16 | Kaitlyn Brown Fr 27:59 9:02 1 |
Clara Steele Sr 28:13 9:06 2 |
Logan Miller Sr 28:31 9:12 3 |
Grace Wollenberg Fr 28:48 9:17 4 |
Riley Miller Fr 29:09 9:24 6 |
Sunai Koontz Fr 29:19 9:27 7 |
Sara Sullivan Sr 29:30 9:31 8 |
2 | Glastonbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:15 |
151:54 30:23 9:48 |
47 | Kaylin Gaudet Fr 28:56 9:20 5 |
Jachimma Anaedo So 30:14 9:45 9 |
Elianna Ortiz Fr 30:16 9:46 10 |
Amelia Sicko So 30:17 9:46 11 |
Caileigh Schroeder Sr 32:11 10:23 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
147:40 29:32 9:32 |
15 | Sunai Koontz Fr 29:19 9:27 1 |
Sara Sullivan Sr 29:30 9:31 2 |
Veronica Cummiskey Sr 29:34 9:32 3 |
Abigail Jones Fr 29:37 9:33 4 |
Kelly Marella Jr 29:40 9:34 5 |
Willa Kulynych-grif Sr 30:03 9:42 6 |
Ashley Goodwin Jr 30:20 9:47 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:45 |
157:30 31:30 10:10 |
15 | Willa Kulynych-grif Sr 30:03 9:42 1 |
Ashley Goodwin Jr 30:20 9:47 2 |
Addie Mannheim So 31:24 10:08 3 |
Maggie Berling So 31:55 10:18 4 |
Mia Cirilli Fr 33:48 10:54 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.