Simsbury Results from the CCC Championships at Wickham Park on 10/18/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Greenberg | So | JV | 30:06.7 | 9:43 | 3.1 | 407/441 | 10/10 | 18/18 | 13/16 | 29:37.1 | 28:11 | 28:11 | 28:11 | |
Alex Cotto | Jr | V | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 150/217 | 6/8 | 6/18 | 17/28 | 21:12.9 (0:36,2.8) |
20:50 (0:13,1.0) |
20:50 (0:13,1.0) |
19:51 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brenner Patrick | Jr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 25/217 | 3/8 | 3/18 | 2/30 | 17:50 (0:03,0.3) |
17:50 (0:03,0.3) |
17:50 (0:03,0.3) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Brody Derick | Sr | JV | 23:37.7 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 214/441 | 7/10 | 15/18 | 14/19 | 24:08.2 (0:31,2.1) |
24:29 (0:51,3.5) |
24:08.2 (0:31,2.1) |
23:23 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Carmine Trovato | Sr | V | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 162/217 | 8/8 | 8/18 | 7/12 | 21:53.9 (0:56,4.3) |
21:53.9 (0:56,4.3) |
21:53.9 (0:56,4.3) |
20:22 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Colin Harper | Sr | V | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 70/217 | 4/8 | 4/18 | 12/30 | 19:45.7 (0:54,4.6) |
19:39 (0:48,4.0) |
19:39 (0:48,4.0) |
19:02 (0:11,0.9) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Daniel Coyne | Jr | V | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 10/217 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 2/31 | 16:57 (0:14,1.4) |
16:57 (0:14,1.4) |
16:57 (0:14,1.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eli Bylund | So | V | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 152/217 | 7/8 | 7/18 | 12/25 | 22:45.8 (2:05,9.1) |
20:56 (0:15,1.2) |
20:56 (0:15,1.2) |
20:52 (0:11,0.9) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ethan Vasquez | So | JV | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 95/441 | 1/10 | 9/18 | 18/29 | 21:33.9 (0:06,0.4) |
21:43 (0:15,1.1) |
21:33.9 (0:06,0.4) |
21:02 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jihyeon Ko | Jr | JV | 24:41.2 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 274/441 | 8/10 | 16/18 | 13/18 | 23:58.4 | 23:58.4 | 23:58.4 | 22:12 | Great race! (DSR) |
Jonah Barrows | So | JV | 26:04.1 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 335/441 | 9/10 | 17/18 | 14/16 | 26:53.2 (0:49,3.0) |
28:10 (2:06,7.4) |
26:53.2 (0:49,3.0) |
26:53 (0:49,3.0) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Joshua Shin | So | JV | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 128/441 | 2/10 | 10/18 | 17/29 | 22:36 (0:38,2.8) |
22:36 (0:38,2.8) |
22:22 (0:24,1.8) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Luke Davis | Jr | V | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 8/217 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 6/31 | 16:41.2 (0:01,0.1) |
16:07 | 16:07 | 16:07 | Great race! (LY) |
Matthew Picoult | Jr | JV | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 209/441 | 6/10 | 14/18 | 15/23 | 25:56.9 (2:22,9.1) |
23:59 (0:24,1.7) |
23:59 (0:24,1.7) |
23:59 (0:24,1.7) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Matthew Raymond | Jr | JV | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 185/441 | 5/10 | 13/18 | 14/24 | 23:24 (0:17,1.2) |
23:24 (0:17,1.2) |
23:24 (0:17,1.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Raymond Zhang | So | JV | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 151/441 | 3/10 | 11/18 | 16/28 | 24:02 (1:41,7.0) |
24:02 (1:41,7.0) |
23:49 (1:28,6.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ryan Pilon | Jr | V | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 111/217 | 5/8 | 5/18 | 12/30 | 20:32 (0:54,4.4) |
20:32 (0:54,4.4) |
20:31 (0:53,4.3) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
William Pearse | So | JV | 23:06.3 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 183/441 | 4/10 | 12/18 | 17/25 | 26:07.5 (3:01,11.6) |
24:01 (0:55,3.8) |
24:01 (0:55,3.8) |
23:46 (0:40,2.8) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/30 | 89:40 2:58 |
3.1 | 5:47 | 5:23 | 6:20 | 219 | 5:25 | 90:13 (0:32,0.6) |
91:05 (1:25,1.5) |
86:28 | 86:28 91:05 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Luke Davis (8), Daniel Coyne (10), Brenner Patrick (25), Colin Harper (69), Ryan Pilon (107) |
JV 1st 5 | 16/24 | 112:01 1:39 |
3.1 | 7:14 | 6:56 | 7:27 | 464 | 5:50 | 108:22 | 112:15 (0:15,0.2) |
96:08 | 96:08 112:15 |
Nice job! (LR, SDTR) | Ethan Vasquez (66), Joshua Shin (82), Raymond Zhang (95), William Pearse (110), Matthew Raymond (111) |
JV 2nd 5 | 14/16 | 128:05 6:32 |
3.1 | 8:16 | 7:37 | 9:43 | 394 | 6:06 | 123:22 | 124:41 | 100:36 | 100:36 124:41 |
Matthew Picoult (60), Brody Derick (63), Jihyeon Ko (81), Jonah Barrows (91), Adam Greenberg (99) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Mahler | Jr | Hall | 16:10.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Brayden Bayek | Sr | Rocky Hill | 16:25.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Harrison Krause | Sr | Glastonbury | 16:25.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Colin Goldschmidt | Sr | Hall | 16:30.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Francis Porrini III | Sr | Bristol Central | 16:32.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Striff-Cave | Sr | Hall | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | William Lancaster | So | Avon | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Luke Davis | Jr | Simsbury | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 6/31 | 16:41 (0:01) |
16:07 | 16:07 | Great race! (LY) |
9 | Jack Mattingly | Jr | E.O. Smith | 16:41.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Coyne | Jr | Simsbury | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 2/31 | 16:57 (0:14) |
16:57 (0:14) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Ryan Gagne | Sr | Wethersfield | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Armistead | Sr | Avon | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Nathaniel Aronson | Sr | Hall | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Noah Perryman | Sr | Tolland | 17:15.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Dominic Pena | Sr | Glastonbury | 17:17.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Drew Nafis | Sr | Southington | 17:19.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Avery Allen | Sr | Hall | 17:20.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Vince Sullivan | Sr | Hall | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Robinson Smey | Sr | E.O. Smith | 17:25.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Pyrro | Sr | Hall | 17:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Chase McNamara | Jr | Plainville | 17:29.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Jake Nafis | Sr | Southington | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Grant Walters | Sr | Conard | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Troy Miller | Jr | RHAM | 17:45.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Brenner Patrick | Jr | Simsbury | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3/8 | 3/18 | 2/30 | 17:50 (0:03) |
17:50 (0:03) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
26 | Colby Bornstein | Jr | Tolland | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Gabriel Montoya | Jr | E.O. Smith | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Christopher Roy | Sr | Bristol Central | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | William Liebler | So | Southington | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Evan Piccioli | Jr | Conard | 17:51.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Gabriel FrazziniKendrick | Jr | Wethersfield | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Konrad Jandzinski | Sr | RHAM | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Brendan Cook | So | E.O. Smith | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Crawford Cauthen | Fr | Glastonbury | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Braedan Ramsey | So | Plainville | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | William Connolly | Jr | E.O. Smith | 17:57.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | Daniel DiTunno | So | Rocky Hill | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Charles Lasko | So | Plainville | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Troy Giaccone | Jr | Glastonbury | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Uri Noyman | Sr | Hall | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Arrington Scigliano | So | E.O. Smith | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
42 | Samuel Fortin | Jr | RHAM | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Antonio Mercado | Sr | East Hartford | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | David Iacino | Jr | Lewis Mills | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
45 | Dominic Tartarelli | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Sean Morley | Jr | Conard | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Samuel Johnson | Jr | Manchester | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Valiantsin Kasabrukhau | Jr | Plainville | 18:23.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Jack Mulcunry | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Zahner | Sr | Tolland | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Grant Bigger | So | Conard | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Giordano | Sr | Southington | 18:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Wininger | Jr | Bristol Central | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Caruk | Jr | Wethersfield | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Corey Christensen | So | Rocky Hill | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
56 | Austin Val da Serra | Sr | Berlin | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Luke Puffer | So | Manchester | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | William Nusom | So | Avon | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
59 | Jack Olbrias | So | RHAM | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | Alexander Howarth | Sr | Glastonbury | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Mario Urbina Cruz | Jr | Tolland | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Ayden Collura | So | Rocky Hill | 18:44.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Chater | Jr | Tolland | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Markey | Jr | Berlin | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Ryan Heneghan | Sr | RHAM | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Zachary Barth | Jr | Lewis Mills | 18:46.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Dennis Gega | Sr | Wethersfield | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
68 | Charles Hedrick | So | Lewis Mills | 18:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Ethan Sloat | Jr | Avon | 18:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
70 | Colin Harper | Sr | Simsbury | 18:51.5 | 6:05 | 4/8 | 4/18 | 12/30 | 19:46 (0:54) |
19:39 (0:48) |
19:39 (0:48) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
71 | Braeden Knotts | So | East Catholic | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell McCurdy | Sr | Glastonbury | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
73 | Will Turgeon | Sr | Berlin | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
74 | Colin Shanley | Sr | Wethersfield | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Alex Gabor | Sr | Berlin | 18:57.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | William Reeves | Sr | Southington | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Justin Pavlov | Sr | Tolland | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Aidan Walsh | Jr | South Windsor | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | James Miano | So | Rocky Hill | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Austyn Neidel | So | Glastonbury | 19:03.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Rocco Pizzitola | Jr | Southington | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Brahm Bulow | Fr | Avon | 19:05.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
83 | Andrew DeCorleto | Sr | East Catholic | 19:06.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | Brian Smith | Fr | Rocky Hill | 19:07.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Victor Vara | So | New Britain | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
86 | Teagan McNamee | Jr | Tolland | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
87 | Gianluca Lussier | Jr | Farmington | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Thomas Leenhouts | So | Lewis Mills | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
89 | Brian Kalwat | Jr | Southington | 19:10.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
90 | Apollo Josephson | Jr | Lewis Mills | 19:11.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
91 | Dimitri Paulson | Jr | E.O. Smith | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Christian Woodson | Jr | Manchester | 19:18.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Neev Kanwar | Jr | Conard | 19:18.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Hultgren | Sr | E.O. Smith | 19:20.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
95 | Gabe Roman | Sr | Maloney | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Lance Archibald | Sr | Bristol Central | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Brendan Tartarelli | So | Bristol Eastern | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Ralph Campos | Sr | Newington | 19:23.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
99 | Filip Nadratowski | Jr | Newington | 19:24.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Isaiah Cyr | Sr | Conard | 19:24.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Silberberg | Jr | Manchester | 19:25.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Coates | Jr | RHAM | 19:25.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Mazar | Sr | Lewis Mills | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Aidan Gezelman | So | Bristol Eastern | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
105 | Adrian Kowalczyk | So | Newington | 19:31.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
106 | Adam Orlowski | Sr | Conard | 19:33.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
107 | Sawyer Bloom | Jr | Conard | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
108 | Hudson Visco | Jr | RHAM | 19:34.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Atkins | Sr | Lewis Mills | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
110 | Jameson Sederquist | Jr | Lewis Mills | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Pilon | Jr | Simsbury | 19:38.4 | 6:20 | 5/8 | 5/18 | 12/30 | 20:32 (0:54) |
20:32 (0:54) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
112 | Anthony Hernandez | Sr | Platt | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
113 | Ian McLaughlin | Sr | Avon | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Brown | Jr | Berlin | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
115 | Santiago Rodriguez | Fr | Newington | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
116 | James Vendetti | Sr | Newington | 19:48.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
117 | Johnathan Delskey | Sr | Windsor | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Zachary White | Sr | Newington | 19:51.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Stasiak | Sr | New Britain | 19:53.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Stewart Christophel | Fr | South Windsor | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Emanuel Resto | Sr | New Britain | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Owen White | Jr | Avon | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
123 | Oliver Geiss | Jr | Wethersfield | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Josh Tyler | Sr | Enfield | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Colin Murray | So | Wethersfield | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Aditya Kumarappan | Jr | Farmington | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Caleb Evans | So | Farmington | 19:58.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Aidan Tartarelli | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 19:58.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
129 | Tomas Portillo | Sr | New Britain | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Isaac Quiles | So | East Hartford | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
131 | Akhil Manasani | Jr | South Windsor | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
132 | Collin Grip | Jr | South Windsor | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
133 | Thomas McNeil | Jr | Windsor | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
134 | John Pierangeli | So | Avon | 20:08.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
135 | ivan Suarez | Jr | New Britain | 20:14.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Theodore Doyle | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Dylan Prince | So | Bristol Eastern | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
138 | Ja'Mari Manson | Jr | Bloomfield | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | Nicola DiMatteo | So | Bristol Central | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Elijah Ramsey | So | Plainville | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
141 | Peter Rhouddou | So | Rocky Hill | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
142 | Alex Miloszewski | Sr | Berlin | 20:25.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
143 | Almy Moffitt | Jr | South Windsor | 20:25.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
144 | Josh Gauthier | Sr | RHAM | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
145 | Evan Austin | Jr | Manchester | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
146 | Ares Savvides | Sr | South Windsor | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Cole Strickland | Fr | Middletown (CT) | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Matthew Shattuck | Jr | East Catholic | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
149 | Scott Petrosky | Sr | Bristol Central | 20:36.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
150 | Alex Cotto | Jr | Simsbury | 20:37.3 | 6:39 | 6/8 | 6/18 | 17/28 | 21:13 (0:36) |
20:50 (0:13) |
20:50 (0:13) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
151 | Vedant Kansara | Fr | Farmington | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | Eli Bylund | So | Simsbury | 20:40.9 | 6:40 | 7/8 | 7/18 | 12/25 | 22:46 (2:05) |
20:56 (0:15) |
20:56 (0:15) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
153 | Aiden Georgakopoulos | So | Bristol Central | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Josiah Santiago | Jr | New Britain | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Welch | Sr | Berlin | 20:45.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | James Bowie | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Eli Johnson | Sr | Newington | 20:50.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
158 | Michael Jensen | Fr | East Catholic | 20:53.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Michael Etienne | Jr | Windsor | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Green | Jr | Farmington | 20:56.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | Evan Whittaker | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 20:56.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
162 | Carmine Trovato | Sr | Simsbury | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | 8/8 | 8/18 | 7/12 | 21:54 (0:56) |
21:54 (0:56) |
21:54 (0:56) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
163 | Charles Pade | Jr | Newington | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Carlo Papa | Jr | South Windsor | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
165 | Cole Beland | Fr | Bristol Eastern | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
166 | Julian Steward | Fr | Plainville | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Winkel Derek | So | Farmington | 21:06.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | William Morin | So | Windsor | 21:06.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Joe Kalamarides | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 21:08.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
170 | Zain Lockandwalla | Jr | South Windsor | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
171 | Wesley Colebrook | Fr | Maloney | 21:13.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Aiden Ocasio | Jr | New Britain | 21:17.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
173 | Alex Inyatkin | So | Windsor | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
174 | Peyton Malloy | Jr | Enfield | 21:28.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
175 | Alexsondro Alfonso | So | East Hartford | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
176 | Jameson Sheehan | So | Maloney | 21:37.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
177 | Brandon Candelora | So | Platt | 21:38.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
178 | Aldo Lima | Jr | Enfield | 21:45.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
179 | Evan Ritskowitz | Fr | Middletown (CT) | 21:46.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
180 | Matthew Nesheiwat | So | Windsor | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
181 | Cameron Miles | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 21:51.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
182 | Thomas Graeber | Fr | Farmington | 21:57.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
183 | Patrick Trunik | So | Northwest Catholic | 22:00.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
184 | Maximus Castillo | Fr | Maloney | 22:00.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Amine Ferhane | Fr | Maloney | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
186 | Ethan Melendez | So | Platt | 22:08.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
187 | Matthew Sicotte | Fr | East Hartford | 22:10.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
188 | Donald Davidson | Fr | Plainville | 22:12.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Jessie Singleton Jr. | Fr | Bloomfield | 22:16.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
190 | Remiel Kirlew | Jr | Bloomfield | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
191 | Jomar Cruz | Jr | Platt | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
192 | Christian Fracasso | Sr | Enfield | 22:22.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
193 | Chase Lewis | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 22:25.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
194 | Jacob Carlson | Fr | Middletown (CT) | 22:31.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
195 | Delanjo Wright | Sr | Hartford Public | 22:37.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
196 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Jr | Bloomfield | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Sebastian Gaudiosi | Sr | Windsor | 22:40.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Colin Turer | Sr | East Catholic | 22:41.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Jackson Forte | Jr | New Britain | 22:51.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Vesce | Fr | Enfield | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
201 | Aryon Hernandez-Reyes | Jr | East Hartford | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Scagnelli | Sr | Maloney | 23:09.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Franco Storniolo | So | Hartford Public | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
204 | Marvin Escalera | So | Windsor | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
205 | Jake Bowman | So | Enfield | 23:23.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Nathaniel Cranson | So | Plainville | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
207 | Chase Lowry | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 24:29.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
208 | Kyle Chuang | So | Middletown (CT) | 24:30.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
209 | Luis Cosme | Jr | Platt | 25:09.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
210 | Taye Jones | So | Bloomfield | 25:09.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
211 | Thierry Ofori | So | East Hartford | 25:20.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
212 | Xavier Soto | Fr | Platt | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
213 | Steven White | So | Bloomfield | 25:34.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
214 | Tristyn Barnes | Sr | Maloney | 26:01.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
215 | Daijen Salinas | So | Platt | 26:05.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
216 | Mark Manson | Sr | Bloomfield | 26:18.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
217 | Declan Carradino | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 26:40.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
83:54 16:47 5:25 |
41 | Isaac Mahler Jr 16:11 5:13 1 |
Colin Goldschmidt Sr 16:30 5:19 4 |
Ethan Striff-Cave Sr 16:37 5:22 6 |
Nathaniel Aronson Sr 17:16 5:34 13 |
Avery Allen Sr 17:20 5:36 17 |
Vince Sullivan Sr 17:23 5:36 18 |
Lucas Pyrro Sr 17:29 5:38 20 |
2 | E.O. Smith 7-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
87:49 17:34 5:40 |
124 | Jack Mattingly Jr 16:42 5:23 9 |
Jacob Robinson Smey Sr 17:25 5:37 19 |
Gabriel Montoya Jr 17:49 5:45 27 |
Brendan Cook So 17:55 5:47 33 |
William Connolly Jr 17:57 5:48 36 |
Arrington Scigliano So 18:15 5:53 40 |
Dimitri Paulson Jr 19:17 6:13 90 |
3 | Glastonbury 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
88:30 17:42 5:43 |
150 | Harrison Krause Sr 16:26 5:18 3 |
Dominic Pena Sr 17:17 5:35 15 |
Crawford Cauthen Fr 17:56 5:47 34 |
Troy Giaccone Jr 18:12 5:52 39 |
Alexander Howarth Sr 18:38 6:01 59 |
Maxwell McCurdy Sr 18:53 6:06 71 |
Austyn Neidel So 19:04 6:09 79 |
4 | Southington 10-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:38 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
193 | Drew Nafis Sr 17:20 5:35 16 |
Jake Nafis Sr 17:33 5:40 22 |
William Liebler So 17:51 5:45 29 |
Ethan Giordano Sr 18:29 5:58 51 |
William Reeves Sr 18:58 6:07 75 |
Rocco Pizzitola Jr 19:04 6:09 80 |
Brian Kalwat Jr 19:11 6:11 88 |
5 | Tolland 9-9-8-9-5 Gap: 1:29 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
211 | Noah Perryman Sr 17:16 5:34 14 |
Colby Bornstein Jr 17:49 5:45 26 |
Aidan Zahner Sr 18:26 5:57 49 |
Mario Urbina Cruz Jr 18:41 6:01 60 |
Ryan Chater Jr 18:45 6:03 62 |
Justin Pavlov Sr 18:59 6:07 76 |
Teagan McNamee Jr 19:09 6:11 85 |
6 | RHAM 13-12-12-11-6 Gap: 1:01 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
219 | Troy Miller Jr 17:46 5:44 24 |
Konrad Jandzinski Sr 17:54 5:47 32 |
Samuel Fortin Jr 18:18 5:54 41 |
Jack Olbrias So 18:38 6:01 58 |
Ryan Heneghan Sr 18:47 6:03 64 |
Jacob Coates Jr 19:26 6:16 100 |
Hudson Visco Jr 19:34 6:19 105 |
6 | Simsbury 6-2-2-4-6 Gap: 2:58 |
89:40 17:56 5:47 |
219 | Luke Davis Jr 16:41 5:23 8 |
Daniel Coyne Jr 16:43 5:23 10 |
Brenner Patrick Jr 17:47 5:44 25 |
Colin Harper Sr 18:52 6:05 69 |
Ryan Pilon Jr 19:38 6:20 107 |
Alex Cotto Jr 20:37 6:39 144 |
Eli Bylund So 20:41 6:40 146 |
8 | Avon 5-4-6-7-8 Gap: 2:26 |
90:29 18:06 5:50 |
225 | William Lancaster So 16:40 5:23 7 |
Thomas Armistead Sr 17:15 5:34 12 |
William Nusom So 18:38 6:01 57 |
Ethan Sloat Jr 18:50 6:05 68 |
Brahm Bulow Fr 19:06 6:10 81 |
Ian McLaughlin Sr 19:41 6:21 109 |
Owen White Jr 19:57 6:26 118 |
9 | Rocky Hill 2-8-9-10-9 Gap: 2:34 |
90:43 18:09 5:51 |
232 | Brayden Bayek Sr 16:25 5:18 2 |
Daniel DiTunno So 17:58 5:48 37 |
Corey Christensen So 18:36 6:00 54 |
Ayden Collura So 18:44 6:03 61 |
James Miano So 19:00 6:08 78 |
Brian Smith Fr 19:07 6:10 83 |
Peter Rhouddou So 20:25 6:35 136 |
10 | Wethersfield 8-10-11-12-10 Gap: 1:50 |
91:19 18:16 5:53 |
234 | Ryan Gagne Sr 17:07 5:31 11 |
Gabriel FrazziniKendrick Jr 17:52 5:46 31 |
Joseph Caruk Jr 18:35 6:00 53 |
Dennis Gega Sr 18:48 6:04 66 |
Colin Shanley Sr 18:57 6:07 73 |
Oliver Geiss Jr 19:57 6:26 119 |
Colin Murray So 19:58 6:26 121 |
11 | Conard 12-11-13-8-11 Gap: 1:38 |
91:37 18:19 5:55 |
240 | Grant Walters Sr 17:41 5:42 23 |
Evan Piccioli Jr 17:51 5:46 30 |
Sean Morley Jr 18:20 5:55 45 |
Grant Bigger So 18:26 5:57 50 |
Neev Kanwar Jr 19:19 6:14 92 |
Isaiah Cyr Sr 19:25 6:16 98 |
Adam Orlowski Sr 19:33 6:18 104 |
12 | Plainville 11-12-10-6-12 Gap: 2:54 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
276 | Chase McNamara Jr 17:29 5:39 21 |
Braedan Ramsey So 17:57 5:48 35 |
Charles Lasko So 18:03 5:49 38 |
Valiantsin Kasabrukhau Jr 18:23 5:56 47 |
Elijah Ramsey So 20:23 6:35 135 |
Julian Steward Fr 21:05 6:48 158 |
Donald Davidson Fr 22:12 7:10 179 |
13 | Bristol Central 4-6-7-13-13 Gap: 3:49 |
92:39 18:32 5:59 |
313 | Francis Porrini III Sr 16:33 5:20 5 |
Christopher Roy Sr 17:51 5:45 28 |
Patrick Wininger Jr 18:31 5:58 52 |
Lance Archibald Sr 19:23 6:15 94 |
Nicola DiMatteo So 20:22 6:34 134 |
Scott Petrosky Sr 20:37 6:39 143 |
Aiden Georgakopoulos So 20:43 6:41 147 |
14 | Lewis Mills 15-16-14-14-14 Gap: 0:53 |
94:16 18:51 6:05 |
351 | David Iacino Jr 18:18 5:54 43 |
Zachary Barth Jr 18:47 6:03 65 |
Charles Hedrick So 18:50 6:05 67 |
Thomas Leenhouts So 19:10 6:11 87 |
Apollo Josephson Jr 19:11 6:11 89 |
Joshua Mazar Sr 19:28 6:17 101 |
Nicholas Atkins Sr 19:34 6:19 106 |
15 | Berlin 18-17-16-15-15 Gap: 1:06 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
374 | Austin Val da Serra Sr 18:36 6:00 55 |
Ryan Markey Jr 18:45 6:03 63 |
Will Turgeon Sr 18:56 6:06 72 |
Alex Gabor Sr 18:57 6:07 74 |
Ryan Brown Jr 19:43 6:21 110 |
Alex Miloszewski Sr 20:26 6:35 137 |
Daniel Welch Sr 20:45 6:42 149 |
16 | Bristol Eastern 16-14-15-16-16 Gap: 1:39 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
413 | Dominic Tartarelli Sr 18:19 5:55 44 |
Jack Mulcunry Sr 18:25 5:56 48 |
Brendan Tartarelli So 19:24 6:15 95 |
Aidan Gezelman So 19:30 6:17 102 |
Aidan Tartarelli Sr 19:58 6:27 124 |
Dylan Prince So 20:16 6:32 132 |
Cole Beland Fr 21:01 6:47 157 |
17 | Manchester 17-15-17-17-17 Gap: 2:06 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
431 | Samuel Johnson Jr 18:21 5:55 46 |
Luke Puffer So 18:37 6:00 56 |
Christian Woodson Jr 19:18 6:14 91 |
Ryan Silberberg Jr 19:26 6:16 99 |
Evan Austin Jr 20:27 6:36 139 |
||
18 | Newington 24-20-19-18-18 Gap: 0:25 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
519 | Ralph Campos Sr 19:24 6:15 96 |
Filip Nadratowski Jr 19:25 6:16 97 |
Adrian Kowalczyk So 19:31 6:18 103 |
Santiago Rodriguez Fr 19:47 6:23 111 |
James Vendetti Sr 19:49 6:23 112 |
Zachary White Sr 19:52 6:24 114 |
Eli Johnson Sr 20:51 6:43 151 |
19 | New Britain 21-22-20-19-19 Gap: 1:06 |
99:11 19:50 6:24 |
571 | Victor Vara So 19:09 6:11 84 |
Anthony Stasiak Sr 19:54 6:25 115 |
Emanuel Resto Sr 19:54 6:25 117 |
Tomas Portillo Sr 20:00 6:27 125 |
ivan Suarez Jr 20:14 6:32 130 |
Josiah Santiago Jr 20:44 6:41 148 |
Aiden Ocasio Jr 21:18 6:52 163 |
20 | South Windsor 20-20-21-21-20 Gap: 1:27 |
99:29 19:54 6:25 |
586 | Aidan Walsh Jr 18:59 6:07 77 |
Stewart Christophel Fr 19:54 6:25 116 |
Akhil Manasani Jr 20:03 6:28 127 |
Collin Grip Jr 20:06 6:29 128 |
Almy Moffitt Jr 20:26 6:35 138 |
Ares Savvides Sr 20:28 6:36 140 |
Carlo Papa Jr 20:59 6:46 156 |
21 | Farmington 22-23-22-22-21 Gap: 1:46 |
100:42 20:08 6:30 |
630 | Gianluca Lussier Jr 19:10 6:11 86 |
Aditya Kumarappan Jr 19:58 6:26 122 |
Caleb Evans So 19:58 6:26 123 |
Vedant Kansara Fr 20:40 6:40 145 |
Matthew Green Jr 20:56 6:45 154 |
Winkel Derek So 21:06 6:48 159 |
Thomas Graeber Fr 21:58 7:05 173 |
22 | East Catholic 19-18-18-20-22 Gap: 3:49 |
102:10 20:26 6:36 |
634 | Braeden Knotts So 18:52 6:05 70 |
Andrew DeCorleto Sr 19:06 6:10 82 |
Matthew Shattuck Jr 20:36 6:39 142 |
Michael Jensen Fr 20:54 6:44 152 |
Colin Turer Sr 22:42 7:19 188 |
||
23 | East Hartford 14-19-23-23-23 Gap: 4:39 |
105:04 21:01 6:47 |
702 | Antonio Mercado Sr 18:18 5:54 42 |
Isaac Quiles So 20:02 6:28 126 |
Alexsondro Alfonso So 21:36 6:58 166 |
Matthew Sicotte Fr 22:11 7:09 178 |
Aryon Hernandez-Reyes Jr 22:57 7:24 190 |
Thierry Ofori So 25:21 8:11 197 |
|
24 | Windsor 26-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:31 |
103:18 20:40 6:40 |
719 | Johnathan Delskey Sr 19:50 6:24 113 |
Thomas McNeil Jr 20:06 6:29 129 |
Michael Etienne Jr 20:55 6:45 153 |
William Morin So 21:06 6:49 160 |
Alex Inyatkin So 21:21 6:53 164 |
Matthew Nesheiwat So 21:48 7:02 171 |
Sebastian Gaudiosi Sr 22:40 7:19 187 |
25 | Maloney 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:40 |
106:16 21:15 6:51 |
773 | Gabe Roman Sr 19:22 6:15 93 |
Wesley Colebrook Fr 21:14 6:51 162 |
Jameson Sheehan So 21:38 6:59 167 |
Maximus Castillo Fr 22:01 7:06 175 |
Amine Ferhane Fr 22:02 7:06 176 |
Jacob Scagnelli Sr 23:09 7:28 191 |
Tristyn Barnes Sr 26:01 8:24 200 |
26 | Northwest Catholic 28-27-26-26-26 Gap: 2:11 |
106:35 21:19 6:53 |
800 | Theodore Doyle Jr 20:15 6:32 131 |
James Bowie Jr 20:46 6:42 150 |
Joe Kalamarides Jr 21:09 6:49 161 |
Patrick Trunik So 22:01 7:06 174 |
Chase Lewis Jr 22:25 7:14 184 |
Chase Lowry Jr 24:29 7:54 193 |
Declan Carradino Jr 26:40 8:36 203 |
27 | Middletown (CT) 30-29-29-29-27 Gap: 1:57 |
107:42 21:32 6:57 |
823 | Cole Strickland Fr 20:34 6:38 141 |
Evan Whittaker Sr 20:57 6:45 155 |
Evan Ritskowitz Fr 21:47 7:02 170 |
Cameron Miles Sr 21:52 7:03 172 |
Jacob Carlson Fr 22:32 7:16 185 |
Kyle Chuang So 24:30 7:54 194 |
|
28 | Enfield 27-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:55 |
108:26 21:41 7:00 |
826 | Josh Tyler Sr 19:58 6:26 120 |
Peyton Malloy Jr 21:29 6:56 165 |
Aldo Lima Jr 21:45 7:01 169 |
Christian Fracasso Sr 22:22 7:13 183 |
Ryan Vesce Fr 22:52 7:23 189 |
Jake Bowman So 23:23 7:33 192 |
|
29 | Platt 25-26-27-27-29 Gap: 5:31 |
110:54 22:11 7:09 |
830 | Anthony Hernandez Sr 19:39 6:20 108 |
Brandon Candelora So 21:38 6:59 168 |
Ethan Melendez So 22:09 7:09 177 |
Jomar Cruz Jr 22:19 7:12 182 |
Luis Cosme Jr 25:10 8:07 195 |
Xavier Soto Fr 25:34 8:15 198 |
Daijen Salinas So 26:06 8:25 201 |
30 | Bloomfield 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 4:52 |
112:40 22:32 7:16 |
876 | Ja'Mari Manson Jr 20:18 6:33 133 |
Jessie Singleton Jr. Fr 22:17 7:11 180 |
Remiel Kirlew Jr 22:17 7:11 181 |
Jeffrey Zuniga Jr 22:38 7:18 186 |
Taye Jones So 25:10 8:07 196 |
Steven White So 25:35 8:15 199 |
Mark Manson Sr 26:18 8:29 202 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Donovan Connole | So | Hall | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Gavin Kane | So | Manchester | 17:59.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Apurv Manjreker | Sr | Hall | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Pincus | Jr | Hall | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Greden | Sr | Hall | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Thijs Doot | So | Hall | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Boulter | Jr | Hall | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Zeman | Jr | Hall | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Nathan Yingling | Fr | Hall | 18:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Connor Mayr | Jr | Hall | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Jaydon Schuler | Jr | Conard | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Jack Pastor | Sr | Hall | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Mason Shapiro | Jr | Hall | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Dominic Traber | Sr | E.O. Smith | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Baun | Jr | Hall | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | Sam Hageman | Fr | Glastonbury | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Castro | So | Hall | 19:43.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Wallace | Fr | Glastonbury | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Szalewicz | So | Hall | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Twohill | Jr | Southington | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Howie Lam | Jr | Hall | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Aiden Calabro | So | Lewis Mills | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Jaxson Koczur | So | Southington | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Brady Xue | Jr | Hall | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Jake Vegiard | Fr | Tolland | 19:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
26 | Johnathan Putnam | Jr | Southington | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Spencer Slayton | So | E.O. Smith | 20:01.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Jack Collins | So | Glastonbury | 20:08.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Hoffman | Fr | Southington | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Fox Mace | Fr | Hall | 20:09.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Kelley | So | Tolland | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Benjamin Yalof | Sr | Glastonbury | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Quinn Cahill | Sr | Lewis Mills | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Arran Milne | Jr | Conard | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
35 | Diego Aguilar | Fr | Glastonbury | 20:22.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Eggleston | Jr | Lewis Mills | 20:23.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Nathan Gross | So | E.O. Smith | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Aiden Spruell | So | E.O. Smith | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
39 | William Oksanen | Fr | Conard | 20:26.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Eli Spinelli | So | RHAM | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | John Salonia | Fr | Glastonbury | 20:27.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Reed Krodel | Sr | Avon | 20:31.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Mark Kirzon | Jr | Hall | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Ahmed Mahmoud | Jr | Hall | 20:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Campbell | Fr | Avon | 20:42.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Cash Wilson | Fr | RHAM | 20:43.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
47 | Reid Cartier | Jr | E.O. Smith | 20:44.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Evan Lawrence | Jr | Conard | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Noah Torrance | Jr | Wethersfield | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Teja Lakamraju | Jr | Avon | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Glenn Fearn | Jr | Berlin | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Parth Sampat | Sr | Hall | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Aarish Kodnaney | So | South Windsor | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Kosei Suganuma | Sr | Hall | 20:48.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Britton Housum | Jr | Hall | 20:49.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | John Saladin | So | Wethersfield | 20:51.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Hughes | Sr | Hall | 20:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Raza Malik | So | Glastonbury | 20:51.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
59 | Marcel Bester | So | New Britain | 20:52.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Brendan Panarella | Sr | Hall | 20:53.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Owen Murphy | Jr | Hall | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
62 | Mason Affricano | Sr | Newington | 20:54.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Larson | So | Lewis Mills | 20:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Alex Steinberg | Sr | Hall | 20:58.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
65 | Benjamin Jepsen | Fr | E.O. Smith | 20:59.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | James Birbara | Sr | Hall | 21:00.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Holden Crane | Fr | South Windsor | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Yohannes Dewander | So | Hall | 21:01.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Luke Wolf | Fr | Southington | 21:04.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Lachlan Corbitt-Cousins | Fr | Manchester | 21:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Currier | Jr | RHAM | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Colby Yingling | Jr | Hall | 21:05.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Falcigno | Jr | Rocky Hill | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Bogdan | Sr | RHAM | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Kvadus | So | Glastonbury | 21:07.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Hageman | Fr | Glastonbury | 21:08.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Brzoska | Jr | Lewis Mills | 21:09.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Owen Wang | So | Hall | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Reed Scampoli | Jr | Glastonbury | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Derek Morgan | Fr | Maloney | 21:14.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Hyde | So | Hall | 21:15.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Brayden Kelly | Fr | RHAM | 21:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Camren McClean | Sr | New Britain | 21:16.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Aedan Riordan | So | E.O. Smith | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Lamp | Fr | Tolland | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Carlson | Sr | Wethersfield | 21:18.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Nikolas Zastawsky | Jr | Wethersfield | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Jackson Moretti | Sr | Wethersfield | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Oliver Lojewski | So | Avon | 21:21.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Curran | So | Lewis Mills | 21:23.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
91 | Kyle Platt | Fr | Avon | 21:23.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Leonardo Jesson | Jr | Avon | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
93 | Noah Kallor | Sr | Hall | 21:24.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Grayson Bell | Fr | RHAM | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Vasquez | So | Simsbury | 21:28.2 | 6:56 | 1/10 | 9/18 | 18/29 | 21:34 (0:06) |
21:43 (0:15) |
21:34 (0:06) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
96 | Cameron Levine | So | Hall | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Luke Schomer | So | RHAM | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Jude Shauck | Jr | Hall | 21:30.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Gage Nguyen | So | Hall | 21:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Josh Elliott | Fr | Glastonbury | 21:34.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Alexander Harrison | Fr | Wethersfield | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
102 | Logan Simons | So | Rocky Hill | 21:35.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Carbone | Jr | Conard | 21:35.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Jack Doshi | Jr | Wethersfield | 21:36.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Jonah Rosenberg | Fr | Hall | 21:37.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Julian Hartland | Jr | Conard | 21:38.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Elijah Perry | Fr | Hall | 21:39.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Owen Powers | Sr | Wethersfield | 21:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
109 | Alister Mihalko | Fr | Glastonbury | 21:42.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Colin Hoyle | Fr | Hall | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Alexander Gau | So | Rocky Hill | 21:43.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Jamison Evans | Jr | Berlin | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Din Tahirovic | Jr | Newington | 21:44.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Ari Schuyler | So | Hall | 21:44.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Luka Trcka | So | Conard | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Jack Faenza | Fr | Conard | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
117 | William Baker | So | Hall | 21:47.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Cullins | Fr | Farmington | 21:50.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Eric Aguilar | Sr | New Britain | 21:51.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Robbie Caruso | So | Glastonbury | 21:53.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
121 | David Buey | Fr | Tolland | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Mukhil Olinilavan | So | South Windsor | 21:53.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Connole | So | Hall | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Riley Klotz | Fr | Avon | 21:55.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
125 | Benjamin Greenleaf | So | Hall | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
126 | Alex Cavanna | Fr | Lewis Mills | 21:56.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Jaxon Fiske | Fr | Glastonbury | 21:57.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Shin | So | Simsbury | 21:58 | 7:05 | 2/10 | 10/18 | 17/29 | 22:36 (0:38) |
22:36 (0:38) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
129 | Ethan Kramer | Sr | Conard | 21:58.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Anctil | Jr | Newington | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
131 | Tyler Barker | Fr | Glastonbury | 22:01.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Pouliot | So | Newington | 22:02.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
133 | Finnian Jennings | Jr | South Windsor | 22:03.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Rishi Prathikantam | So | South Windsor | 22:03.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
135 | Henry Stover | Fr | Hall | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Venzie | Sr | South Windsor | 22:06.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Noah Gallagher | Sr | Tolland | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Casarola | So | Bristol Eastern | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Patrick Jensen | Sr | Hall | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Liam Willard | So | Wethersfield | 22:09.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
141 | Muhammad Hasson | Jr | Glastonbury | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
142 | Parker FRanklin | Jr | Windsor | 22:14.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
143 | Zachary Richard | Sr | South Windsor | 22:15.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
144 | Gavin Kaminski | So | Hall | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
145 | Ketan Badrinath | So | Avon | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
146 | Nyshawn Robinson | Sr | Hartford Public | 22:17.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Tate Faranello | So | Hall | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
148 | Connor Smith | Fr | Manchester | 22:18.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
149 | Arohan Raizada | So | Rocky Hill | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Christopher | Fr | Manchester | 22:20.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
151 | Raymond Zhang | So | Simsbury | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | 3/10 | 11/18 | 16/28 | 24:02 (1:41) |
24:02 (1:41) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
152 | Ari Sobel-Pressman | Jr | Hall | 22:23.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Demari Johnson | So | New Britain | 22:25.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Eryk Kapusta | Jr | Plainville | 22:26.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Josh Mayer | Jr | Hall | 22:27.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
156 | Casey O'Brien | So | Hall | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Max Prince | Fr | Hall | 22:30.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Vincelette | Jr | Glastonbury | 22:33.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Aryan Grover | So | Hall | 22:36.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Henry Mayer | So | Avon | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Aron Kiehne | Jr | Windsor | 22:38.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
162 | Henry Adams | Fr | Glastonbury | 22:39.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Benjamin Kozikowski | Jr | Bristol Eastern | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Bryce Krodel | So | Avon | 22:41.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Polombizio | Sr | South Windsor | 22:42.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin LeBlanc | Jr | South Windsor | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Anthony Weems | Sr | Lewis Mills | 22:46.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
168 | Jai Gandhi | So | Rocky Hill | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
169 | Logan Schmidt | So | Southington | 22:47.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
170 | Jaden Bannon | Fr | Southington | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
171 | Aaron White | Jr | Windsor | 22:51.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
172 | Yendri Ruiz | Fr | New Britain | 22:53.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Omarien Figueroa | So | New Britain | 22:54.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Joshua Weiner | Sr | South Windsor | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Hunter Fortier | Jr | Windsor | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
176 | Christopher Serafin | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 23:00.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
177 | Dev Goel | So | Farmington | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
178 | Michael Wills | Sr | South Windsor | 23:01.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
179 | Mason Kompanik | Fr | RHAM | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
180 | Sihang Zhang | Sr | Rocky Hill | 23:04.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
181 | William Ladd | Jr | Conard | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
182 | Ryan Anderson | So | Enfield | 23:05.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | William Pearse | So | Simsbury | 23:06.3 | 7:27 | 4/10 | 12/18 | 17/25 | 26:08 (3:01) |
24:01 (0:55) |
24:01 (0:55) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
184 | Owen Jerr | Fr | South Windsor | 23:06.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | Matthew Raymond | Jr | Simsbury | 23:07.2 | 7:27 | 5/10 | 13/18 | 14/24 | 23:24 (0:17) |
23:24 (0:17) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
186 | Gavin Broderick | Sr | Tolland | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
187 | Bradley Crocker | So | Hall | 23:09.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Avon | 23:09.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
189 | Youns Alsuraimi | So | New Britain | 23:10.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
190 | Evan Berey | Jr | Hall | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
191 | Wilder San Martin | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
192 | Dylan Raeburn | Jr | Farmington | 23:14.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
193 | Jayan Sirikonda | So | Farmington | 23:15.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
194 | Ian Markowich | Sr | Lewis Mills | 23:16.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Gillis | So | Conard | 23:17.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
196 | Will Aube | Jr | Rocky Hill | 23:20.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Adam Mahmoud | Fr | Hall | 23:21.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
198 | Preston Ferraro | So | Lewis Mills | 23:24.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
199 | Sam Lumelsky | Sr | Hall | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
200 | Nick Foran | Jr | Manchester | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
201 | Joshua Fong | So | Lewis Mills | 23:29.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
202 | Andrew Kurkovky | Jr | Newington | 23:29.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
203 | Nicholas Jokl | Jr | Rocky Hill | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
204 | Zachary Goldstein | So | Conard | 23:30.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
205 | Christian Yzaguirre | Jr | Newington | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
206 | Kyle Saindon | Sr | Newington | 23:33.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
207 | Evan Demarco | Jr | Newington | 23:34.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
208 | Leo Gu | Fr | Farmington | 23:35.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
209 | Matthew Picoult | Jr | Simsbury | 23:35.2 | 7:37 | 6/10 | 14/18 | 15/23 | 25:57 (2:22) |
23:59 (0:24) |
23:59 (0:24) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
210 | Brandon Heredia | So | Northwest Catholic | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
211 | Jake D'amato | Jr | Newington | 23:36.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
212 | Harshmit Verman | So | Avon | 23:36.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
213 | Oliver Gonzalez | Fr | Glastonbury | 23:36.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
214 | Brody Derick | Sr | Simsbury | 23:37.7 | 7:37 | 7/10 | 15/18 | 14/19 | 24:08 (0:31) |
24:29 (0:51) |
24:08 (0:31) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
215 | Hunter Howard | Jr | Windsor | 23:38.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
216 | Anthony That | Sr | South Windsor | 23:38.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
217 | Hrideyesh Tyagi | Jr | Rocky Hill | 23:38.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
218 | Riley Kogut | So | Maloney | 23:41.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
219 | Kaleb Salinas Mejias | So | Maloney | 23:44.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
220 | Griffin Satalino | Fr | South Windsor | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
221 | Isiaah Coleman | Fr | South Windsor | 23:47.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
222 | Kacper Smiarowski | Jr | New Britain | 23:47.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
223 | Daniel Guimond | Fr | South Windsor | 23:49.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
224 | Nick Moseley | Fr | E.O. Smith | 23:49.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
225 | Aarron Dennis | Jr | New Britain | 23:50.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
226 | Satvik Kadappanavar | So | South Windsor | 23:51.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
227 | Grayson Rivers | So | Hall | 23:52.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Conashevik | So | Wethersfield | 23:54.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
229 | Tyler Buccilli | Jr | Conard | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
230 | Mark Zhang | Jr | Hall | 23:59.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
231 | Brooks McMahon | So | Conard | 24:02.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
232 | Liam Moylan | Fr | Maloney | 24:03.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
233 | Diego Machado | Jr | Farmington | 24:03.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
234 | Beckham Barse | Fr | Bristol Central | 24:09.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
235 | Luke Castanho | Jr | Rocky Hill | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
236 | John Kehoe | Fr | Rocky Hill | 24:10.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
237 | Eric Sawyer | Sr | Newington | 24:10.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
238 | Nicholas Faits | So | Rocky Hill | 24:10.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
239 | William Hall | So | Conard | 24:11.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
240 | Mujtaba Ather | Jr | Newington | 24:12.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
241 | Ursap Raut | So | Conard | 24:14.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
242 | Joshua Vadavalli | Jr | South Windsor | 24:16.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
243 | Max Tartaglia | So | Conard | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
244 | Nathan Oszurek | Fr | Wethersfield | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
245 | Nathan Yandell | So | Middletown (CT) | 24:17.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
246 | Christian Henderson | Jr | Avon | 24:17.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
247 | Bennett Johnson | So | Hall | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
248 | Ryan Leef | Fr | Hall | 24:18.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
249 | Spencer Berson | Sr | Hall | 24:19.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
250 | Harris Berson | Sr | Hall | 24:19.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
251 | Ange Melon | Sr | Glastonbury | 24:19.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
252 | Braylon Zhang | Fr | Conard | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
253 | Gianni Wursthorn | Fr | RHAM | 24:22.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
254 | Wilson Maddock | Fr | Rocky Hill | 24:22.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
255 | Gabriel Garcia | Sr | Hall | 24:22.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
256 | William Cleveland | Fr | Lewis Mills | 24:24.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
257 | Alex Espinoza | Jr | Hall | 24:24.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
258 | Ryan Grenier | Jr | Enfield | 24:25.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
259 | Will McCann | Sr | Hall | 24:27.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
260 | Aidan Walsh | Fr | Rocky Hill | 24:27.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
261 | Jackson Guida | Fr | Conard | 24:28.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
262 | Tristan O'Neil | So | Wethersfield | 24:28.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
263 | Ryan Schreibman | So | Avon | 24:29.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
264 | Tomas Martin | Jr | Conard | 24:30.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
265 | Yohannes Robson | So | Conard | 24:31.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
266 | Andrew Weiss | Fr | Conard | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
267 | Riche Chen | So | Enfield | 24:34.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
268 | Spencer Cantwell | Jr | Wethersfield | 24:35.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
269 | Zachary Garrett | So | Rocky Hill | 24:35.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
270 | Thomas Clark | Jr | Wethersfield | 24:36.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
271 | Lehit Chowdary Thalapaneni | So | Farmington | 24:37.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
272 | Patrick Murphy | Jr | Windsor | 24:39.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
273 | Jake Tatem | Jr | Newington | 24:40.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
274 | Jihyeon Ko | Jr | Simsbury | 24:41.2 | 7:58 | 8/10 | 16/18 | 13/18 | 23:58.4 | 23:58.4 | 23:58.4 | |
275 | Chris Miller | Fr | East Catholic | 24:42.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
276 | Edwin Pomaquiza-Perez | So | Southington | 24:42.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
277 | Maxim Sikora | Jr | Hall | 24:45.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
278 | Evan Terry | Sr | Wethersfield | 24:48.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
279 | Jacob Barnes | So | Enfield | 24:48.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
280 | Colin Paul | Fr | Lewis Mills | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
281 | Nicholas Ly | So | Tolland | 24:49.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
282 | Bryce Floyd | Fr | Lewis Mills | 24:51.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
283 | Gabe Trifone | Fr | Newington | 24:51.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
284 | Elliott Steinberg | Sr | Hall | 24:53.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
285 | David Shilansky | Fr | Hall | 25:00.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
286 | Jack Utter | Fr | South Windsor | 25:02.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
287 | Ben Brickner | Sr | Farmington | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
288 | Mateo Lofting | Fr | Hall | 25:06.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
289 | Maximus Fite | So | Hall | 25:06.5 | 8:06 | |||||||
290 | Pranal Kumar | Fr | Farmington | 25:09.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
291 | Alvin Ayika | So | New Britain | 25:09.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
292 | Graham Knaul | Fr | East Catholic | 25:10.9 | 8:07 | |||||||
293 | Lyhan Maldonado | So | New Britain | 25:12.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
294 | Charles Birbara | Jr | Hall | 25:12.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
295 | Jonathan Robles | Fr | Bristol Eastern | 25:13.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
296 | Alex Coushaine | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 25:15.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
297 | Cesar Ruiz Quinones | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 25:16.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
298 | Michael Fazzina | Fr | Wethersfield | 25:16.4 | 8:09 | |||||||
299 | Jonathan Dixon | Jr | Hall | 25:16.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
300 | David Mendoza | Sr | Northwest Catholic | 25:17.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
301 | Luis Betancourt-Fuster | So | East Hartford | 25:19.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
302 | Adrien Resto | So | New Britain | 25:20.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
303 | Matthew LeBlanc | Jr | South Windsor | 25:21.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
304 | Tyson Fulmer | Fr | Hall | 25:21.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
305 | Kieran Scully | Fr | Hall | 25:22.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
306 | Yonghze Fan | Jr | Hall | 25:22.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
307 | Laksh Skanda | So | Glastonbury | 25:23.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
308 | Braden Lenehan | Fr | Newington | 25:23.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
309 | Ethan Garbart | Sr | South Windsor | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
310 | Jayden Lin | So | Hall | 25:24.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
311 | Austin Crim | Sr | E.O. Smith | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
312 | Blaise Doyle | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 25:26.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
313 | Jason Soloperto | Jr | South Windsor | 25:28.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
314 | Jason Sribanpot | So | Hall | 25:28.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
315 | Henry Kennedy | So | Middletown (CT) | 25:29.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
316 | Vincent Ryder | Jr | South Windsor | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
317 | John Sleeman | Fr | Tolland | 25:35.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
318 | Casey Pyrro | Fr | Hall | 25:35.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
319 | Siddharthan Muralidharan | Fr | South Windsor | 25:37.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
320 | Austin Torino | Fr | Hall | 25:37.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
321 | Tramere Cooper | Jr | New Britain | 25:39.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
322 | Jayden Nguyen | Jr | Hall | 25:39.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
323 | Nate Kessler | Fr | Hall | 25:39.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
324 | Isaiah Decker | So | Hall | 25:43.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
325 | William Hamblen | So | Avon | 25:43.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
326 | Josh Posner | So | Hall | 25:45.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
327 | Manuel Feliciano | Fr | Wethersfield | 25:45.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
328 | Adhitya Shantharam | Fr | South Windsor | 25:46.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
329 | Yimin Wu | So | Hall | 25:47.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
330 | Jack Earley | So | Northwest Catholic | 25:51.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
331 | William Carty | Jr | South Windsor | 25:52.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
332 | Carter Braun | Fr | Berlin | 25:59.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
333 | Jorge Shuan | Sr | East Hartford | 26:00.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
334 | Justin Tran | Sr | Newington | 26:03.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
335 | Jonah Barrows | So | Simsbury | 26:04.1 | 8:25 | 9/10 | 17/18 | 14/16 | 26:53 (0:49) |
28:10 (2:06) |
26:53 (0:49) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
336 | Jake Wenner | Fr | Hall | 26:05.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
337 | Khai Nguyen | Fr | Berlin | 26:06.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
338 | Joel Appiah | Jr | Plainville | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
339 | Michael Wrona | So | Wethersfield | 26:07.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
340 | Joshua Ramos | Fr | Middletown (CT) | 26:08.1 | 8:26 | |||||||
341 | Nicholas Hulten | Sr | Southington | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
342 | Raghav Jaiswal | So | Rocky Hill | 26:09.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
343 | Sanjith Sankar | Fr | Rocky Hill | 26:12.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
344 | Ethan Bisaillon | Fr | Avon | 26:13.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
345 | Anthony Paschetto | Jr | South Windsor | 26:14.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
346 | Vladimir Merinov | So | Avon | 26:15.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
347 | William Maier | So | Middletown (CT) | 26:16.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
348 | Zane Meyer | So | Glastonbury | 26:18.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
349 | Nolan Maynard | Fr | Hall | 26:20.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
350 | Hayden Radziewicz | Fr | Enfield | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
351 | Samin Wahed | Sr | South Windsor | 26:21.2 | 8:30 | |||||||
352 | Viet Cao | Sr | Bristol Central | 26:21.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
353 | Jed Liu | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 26:22.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
354 | Wes Pavick | Fr | Wethersfield | 26:28.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
355 | Viraj Sikand | Sr | South Windsor | 26:33.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
356 | Cole MacFaddin | Sr | Avon | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
357 | Leonard Ramirez | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 26:38.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
358 | Gideon Nsiah | Fr | East Hartford | 26:43.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
359 | Kaden Goldstein | So | Northwest Catholic | 26:44.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
360 | Andrew Drenga | Fr | South Windsor | 26:50.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
361 | Sean Scully | Jr | Hall | 26:53.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
362 | Francisco Santos | So | Hartford Public | 26:57.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
363 | Zachary Bourque | Fr | Enfield | 27:01.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
364 | Nasir Williams | Jr | New Britain | 27:04.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
365 | Dhruva Soni | So | Farmington | 27:05.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
366 | Graham Satalino | Fr | South Windsor | 27:05.2 | 8:44 | |||||||
367 | Nolan Hathorn | Fr | South Windsor | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
368 | Nate Michaud | Sr | Newington | 27:08.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
369 | Brodie McNamara | So | Rocky Hill | 27:14.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
370 | John King | Jr | Lewis Mills | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
371 | Daniel Jopeck | Fr | Hall | 27:28.2 | 8:52 | |||||||
372 | Zahrion Gilzene | Fr | East Hartford | 27:29.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
373 | Kris Rimal | Jr | Conard | 27:32.1 | 8:53 | |||||||
374 | Isaiah Rios | Sr | New Britain | 27:33.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
375 | Ben Kornbluh | Fr | Hall | 27:34.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
376 | Jayden Matos | So | New Britain | 27:35.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
377 | Matthew Bullock | Sr | South Windsor | 27:42.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
378 | Akash Chandiramouli | So | South Windsor | 27:49.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
379 | Max Obey | Fr | RHAM | 27:51.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
380 | Nathan Horton | So | Hall | 27:53.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
381 | Yaser Yusuf | So | Hall | 27:55.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
382 | Damion Campbell | So | East Hartford | 27:56.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
383 | Lucas Branco | Fr | Hall | 27:59.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
384 | Gamage Perera | Sr | Middletown (CT) | 28:01.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
385 | Sean Case | So | Lewis Mills | 28:11.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
386 | Truong Ho | Jr | Conard | 28:14.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
387 | Marek Knoblauch | So | Hall | 28:16.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
388 | Timothy Zhou | Fr | Conard | 28:17.2 | 9:07 | |||||||
389 | Ashebir Zipf | So | Middletown (CT) | 28:18.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
390 | Clay Taylor | Sr | Newington | 28:19.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
391 | Rudra Singh | So | Hall | 28:20.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
392 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | East Hartford | 28:20.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
393 | Jeremy Richard | So | Avon | 28:22.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
394 | Jayden Lin | So | East Hartford | 28:29.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
395 | Daniel Do | So | Hall | 28:34.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
396 | Jacob Loomis | Fr | Conard | 28:37.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
397 | Carlos Mejia | Fr | Bristol Central | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
398 | Grant Davidson | Fr | Hall | 28:40 | 9:15 | |||||||
399 | Donovan Ravenberg | So | Hall | 28:53.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
400 | Robert Perry | Sr | East Catholic | 28:58.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
401 | Alejandro Danburg | Jr | RHAM | 29:01.4 | 9:22 | |||||||
402 | Jonah Winkleman | Sr | Plainville | 29:14.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
403 | Arjun Nair | Sr | Farmington | 29:23.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
404 | Cayden Kaufman | Fr | Hall | 29:44.5 | 9:36 | |||||||
405 | Vaibhav Tirunagari | So | South Windsor | 29:52.3 | 9:38 | |||||||
406 | Jeremy (JJ) Safryn | Fr | Hall | 29:57.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
407 | Adam Greenberg | So | Simsbury | 30:06.7 | 9:43 | 10/10 | 18/18 | 13/16 | 29:37.1 | 28:11 | 28:11 | |
408 | Colby Drown | Fr | Lewis Mills | 30:10.4 | 9:44 | |||||||
409 | Dustin Higham | Fr | E.O. Smith | 30:31.3 | 9:51 | |||||||
410 | Mark Li | So | Avon | 30:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
411 | Andrew Lofberg | So | Northwest Catholic | 31:03.8 | 10:01 | |||||||
412 | Johanni Arce | Fr | Maloney | 31:05.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
413 | Frank Troiano | So | Northwest Catholic | 31:05.4 | 10:02 | |||||||
414 | Ben Bredice | So | Avon | 31:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
415 | Inanc Ozbay | Jr | Hall | 31:06.3 | 10:02 | |||||||
416 | Thomas Troiano | So | Northwest Catholic | 31:12.3 | 10:04 | |||||||
417 | Krish Pandya | Fr | Hall | 31:17.7 | 10:06 | |||||||
418 | Edison Chen | Jr | Hall | 31:23.8 | 10:08 | |||||||
419 | Logan Bergren | Fr | Glastonbury | 31:51.6 | 10:17 | |||||||
420 | Chase Goldstein | Sr | Northwest Catholic | 32:21.7 | 10:26 | |||||||
421 | Andrew Lurie | So | Hall | 32:26.4 | 10:28 | |||||||
422 | Nathan Huang | Fr | Hall | 32:28 | 10:28 | |||||||
423 | Zachary Beck | So | Farmington | 32:53.3 | 10:37 | |||||||
424 | Aiden Garza | Fr | Avon | 33:01.9 | 10:39 | |||||||
425 | Mark Cantwell | Fr | Wethersfield | 33:06.4 | 10:41 | |||||||
426 | Jason Huang | Jr | Middletown (CT) | 33:14.5 | 10:43 | |||||||
427 | Isaac Campbell | Fr | Avon | 33:15.6 | 10:44 | |||||||
428 | Jack Walsh | Fr | Manchester | 33:18.9 | 10:45 | |||||||
429 | Joseph Landino | So | Hall | 33:34.3 | 10:50 | |||||||
430 | Nithin Solomon | Fr | Farmington | 33:40.3 | 10:52 | |||||||
431 | Vibhu Gangina | So | Avon | 33:43.9 | 10:53 | |||||||
432 | Troy Washinton | Fr | Middletown (CT) | 33:50.1 | 10:55 | |||||||
433 | Danny Cruz | Sr | Bristol Eastern | 34:37.5 | 11:10 | |||||||
434 | Jackson Slimak | Sr | Southington | 34:53.7 | 11:15 | |||||||
435 | Abbad Raza | Jr | Hall | 35:33.7 | 11:28 | |||||||
436 | Ryan Freiday | Fr | Conard | 35:57.9 | 11:36 | |||||||
437 | Chauncey Housum | Fr | Hall | 36:25.5 | 11:45 | |||||||
438 | Alexander Alvares-Fishtein | Fr | Hall | 42:34.1 | 13:44 | |||||||
439 | Zachary Chern | So | Hall | 42:39.3 | 13:46 | |||||||
440 | Hayes Rieger | Fr | Hall | 43:08.8 | 13:55 | |||||||
441 | Aidan Piehl | Sr | Avon | 46:22.5 | 14:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
19 | Donovan Connole So 17:47 5:44 1 |
Apurv Manjreker Sr 18:03 5:49 3 |
Jonathan Pincus Jr 18:05 5:50 4 |
Andrew Greden Sr 18:10 5:52 5 |
Thijs Doot So 18:19 5:55 6 |
Thomas Boulter Jr 18:30 5:58 7 |
Matthew Zeman Jr 18:37 6:00 8 |
2 | Glastonbury 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
89 | Sam Hageman Fr 19:39 6:20 11 |
Kyle Wallace Fr 19:45 6:22 12 |
Jack Collins So 20:08 6:30 19 |
Benjamin Yalof Sr 20:16 6:32 22 |
Diego Aguilar Fr 20:23 6:34 25 |
John Salonia Fr 20:28 6:36 31 |
Raza Malik So 20:52 6:44 41 |
3 | Southington 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:15 |
100:50 20:10 6:30 |
112 | Aidan Twohill Jr 19:49 6:24 13 |
Jaxson Koczur So 19:53 6:25 15 |
Johnathan Putnam Jr 19:55 6:25 17 |
Ethan Hoffman Fr 20:09 6:30 20 |
Luke Wolf Fr 21:04 6:48 47 |
Logan Schmidt So 22:48 7:21 100 |
Jaden Bannon Fr 22:49 7:22 101 |
4 | E.O. Smith 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
101:01 20:12 6:31 |
118 | Dominic Traber Sr 19:27 6:16 10 |
Spencer Slayton So 20:02 6:28 18 |
Nathan Gross So 20:24 6:35 27 |
Aiden Spruell So 20:24 6:35 28 |
Reid Cartier Jr 20:44 6:41 35 |
Benjamin Jepsen Fr 20:59 6:46 45 |
Aedan Riordan So 21:17 6:52 56 |
5 | Lewis Mills 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:17 |
102:41 20:32 6:37 |
159 | Aiden Calabro So 19:52 6:25 14 |
Quinn Cahill Sr 20:20 6:34 23 |
Ryan Eggleston Jr 20:24 6:35 26 |
Jacob Larson So 20:56 6:45 44 |
Thomas Brzoska Jr 21:09 6:49 52 |
Jonathan Curran So 21:23 6:54 62 |
Alex Cavanna Fr 21:57 7:05 81 |
6 | Conard 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:18 |
102:26 20:29 6:37 |
168 | Jaydon Schuler Jr 19:17 6:13 9 |
Arran Milne Jr 20:21 6:34 24 |
William Oksanen Fr 20:27 6:36 29 |
Evan Lawrence Jr 20:45 6:42 36 |
Joseph Carbone Jr 21:36 6:58 70 |
Julian Hartland Jr 21:39 6:59 72 |
Luka Trcka So 21:45 7:01 75 |
7 | RHAM 9-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
218 | Eli Spinelli So 20:27 6:36 30 |
Cash Wilson Fr 20:43 6:41 34 |
Kyle Currier Jr 21:05 6:48 49 |
Matthew Bogdan Sr 21:07 6:49 51 |
Brayden Kelly Fr 21:16 6:52 54 |
Grayson Bell Fr 21:26 6:55 65 |
Luke Schomer So 21:30 6:56 67 |
8 | Avon 10-10-8-7-8 Gap: 0:52 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
227 | Reed Krodel Sr 20:31 6:37 32 |
Christopher Campbell Fr 20:43 6:41 33 |
Teja Lakamraju Jr 20:46 6:42 38 |
Oliver Lojewski So 21:21 6:53 61 |
Kyle Platt Fr 21:24 6:54 63 |
Leonardo Jesson Jr 21:24 6:54 64 |
Riley Klotz Fr 21:56 7:04 80 |
9 | Wethersfield 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:35 |
105:36 21:07 6:49 |
254 | Noah Torrance Jr 20:46 6:42 37 |
John Saladin So 20:51 6:44 40 |
Ryan Carlson Sr 21:19 6:53 58 |
Nikolas Zastawsky Jr 21:20 6:53 59 |
Jackson Moretti Sr 21:21 6:53 60 |
Alexander Harrison Fr 21:35 6:58 68 |
Jack Doshi Jr 21:36 6:58 71 |
10 | Tolland 8-6-7-9-10 Gap: 2:13 |
105:27 21:05 6:48 |
260 | Jake Vegiard Fr 19:54 6:25 16 |
Ethan Kelley So 20:14 6:32 21 |
Andrew Lamp Fr 21:18 6:52 57 |
David Buey Fr 21:54 7:04 78 |
Noah Gallagher Sr 22:07 7:08 88 |
Gavin Broderick Sr 23:09 7:28 112 |
Nicholas Ly So 24:50 8:01 137 |
11 | South Windsor 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:17 |
107:48 21:34 6:57 |
335 | Aarish Kodnaney So 20:47 6:42 39 |
Holden Crane Fr 21:01 6:47 46 |
Mukhil Olinilavan So 21:54 7:04 79 |
Finnian Jennings Jr 22:03 7:07 85 |
Rishi Prathikantam So 22:04 7:07 86 |
Matthew Venzie Sr 22:07 7:08 87 |
Zachary Richard Sr 22:16 7:11 91 |
12 | Manchester 2-8-11-11-12 Gap: 5:29 |
107:10 21:26 6:55 |
354 | Gavin Kane So 17:59 5:48 2 |
Lachlan Corbitt-Cousins Fr 21:05 6:48 48 |
Connor Smith Fr 22:18 7:12 92 |
Joseph Christopher Fr 22:20 7:12 94 |
Nick Foran Jr 23:28 7:34 118 |
Jack Walsh Fr 33:19 10:45 161 |
|
13 | New Britain 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:01 |
109:19 21:52 7:03 |
373 | Marcel Bester So 20:53 6:44 42 |
Camren McClean Sr 21:17 6:52 55 |
Eric Aguilar Sr 21:51 7:03 77 |
Demari Johnson So 22:25 7:14 96 |
Yendri Ruiz Fr 22:53 7:23 103 |
Omarien Figueroa So 22:54 7:23 104 |
Youns Alsuraimi So 23:10 7:28 113 |
14 | Rocky Hill 15-15-14-15-14 Gap: 1:40 |
109:32 21:54 7:04 |
384 | Andrew Falcigno Jr 21:07 6:49 50 |
Logan Simons So 21:35 6:58 69 |
Alexander Gau So 21:44 7:01 73 |
Arohan Raizada So 22:19 7:12 93 |
Jai Gandhi So 22:47 7:21 99 |
Sihang Zhang Sr 23:04 7:27 108 |
Will Aube Jr 23:21 7:32 117 |
15 | Newington 14-14-15-14-15 Gap: 2:36 |
110:11 22:02 7:06 |
403 | Mason Affricano Sr 20:54 6:45 43 |
Din Tahirovic Jr 21:45 7:01 74 |
Dylan Anctil Jr 21:59 7:05 83 |
Ryan Pouliot So 22:03 7:07 84 |
Andrew Kurkovky Jr 23:30 7:35 119 |
Christian Yzaguirre Jr 23:33 7:36 120 |
Kyle Saindon Sr 23:34 7:36 121 |
16 | Simsbury 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:39 |
112:01 22:24 7:14 |
464 | Ethan Vasquez So 21:28 6:56 66 |
Joshua Shin So 21:58 7:05 82 |
Raymond Zhang So 22:21 7:13 95 |
William Pearse So 23:06 7:27 110 |
Matthew Raymond Jr 23:07 7:27 111 |
Matthew Picoult Jr 23:35 7:37 123 |
Brody Derick Sr 23:38 7:37 125 |
17 | Windsor 20-19-17-17-17 Gap: 1:24 |
114:20 22:52 7:23 |
520 | Parker FRanklin Jr 22:14 7:10 90 |
Aron Kiehne Jr 22:39 7:18 97 |
Aaron White Jr 22:52 7:23 102 |
Hunter Fortier Jr 22:57 7:24 105 |
Hunter Howard Jr 23:38 7:37 126 |
Patrick Murphy Jr 24:39 7:57 135 |
|
18 | Farmington 18-18-19-18-18 Gap: 1:45 |
114:56 22:59 7:25 |
536 | Jacob Cullins Fr 21:50 7:03 76 |
Dev Goel So 23:01 7:25 107 |
Dylan Raeburn Jr 23:14 7:30 115 |
Jayan Sirikonda So 23:16 7:30 116 |
Leo Gu Fr 23:35 7:36 122 |
Diego Machado Jr 24:04 7:46 130 |
Lehit Chowdary Thalapanen So 24:37 7:57 134 |
19 | Bristol Eastern 19-19-18-19-19 Gap: 4:14 |
119:25 23:53 7:42 |
581 | Jonathan Casarola So 22:09 7:09 89 |
Benjamin Kozikowski Jr 22:40 7:19 98 |
Christopher Serafin Sr 23:00 7:25 106 |
Jonathan Robles Fr 25:14 8:08 138 |
Jed Liu Sr 26:23 8:31 150 |
Danny Cruz Sr 34:38 11:10 162 |
|
20 | Maloney 16-17-20-20-20 Gap: 9:50 |
123:50 24:46 7:59 |
596 | Derek Morgan Fr 21:15 6:51 53 |
Riley Kogut So 23:41 7:39 127 |
Kaleb Salinas Mejias So 23:45 7:40 128 |
Liam Moylan Fr 24:04 7:46 129 |
Johanni Arce Fr 31:05 10:02 159 |
||
21 | Northwest Catholic 22-21-22-22-21 Gap: 2:04 |
122:40 24:32 7:55 |
658 | Wilder San Martin Jr 23:14 7:30 114 |
Brandon Heredia So 23:36 7:37 124 |
Alex Coushaine Jr 25:16 8:09 139 |
Cesar Ruiz Quinones Jr 25:16 8:09 140 |
David Mendoza Sr 25:18 8:10 141 |
Blaise Doyle Fr 25:27 8:12 143 |
Jack Earley So 25:52 8:21 145 |
22 | Enfield 21-22-21-21-22 Gap: 3:15 |
123:15 24:39 7:57 |
659 | Ryan Anderson So 23:06 7:27 109 |
Ryan Grenier Jr 24:25 7:53 132 |
Riche Chen So 24:34 7:56 133 |
Jacob Barnes So 24:49 8:00 136 |
Hayden Radziewicz Fr 26:21 8:30 149 |
Zachary Bourque Fr 27:02 8:43 152 |
|
23 | Middletown (CT) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:44 |
130:13 26:03 8:24 |
725 | Nathan Yandell So 24:18 7:50 131 |
Henry Kennedy So 25:30 8:13 144 |
Joshua Ramos Fr 26:08 8:26 147 |
William Maier So 26:16 8:29 148 |
Gamage Perera Sr 28:02 9:03 155 |
Ashebir Zipf So 28:18 9:08 156 |
Jason Huang Jr 33:15 10:43 160 |
24 | East Hartford 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:37 |
133:30 26:42 8:37 |
746 | Luis Betancourt-Fuster So 25:20 8:10 142 |
Jorge Shuan Sr 26:01 8:23 146 |
Gideon Nsiah Fr 26:44 8:37 151 |
Zahrion Gilzene Fr 27:30 8:52 153 |
Damion Campbell So 27:56 9:01 154 |
Diego Ruiz Fr 28:21 9:09 157 |
Jayden Lin So 28:29 9:11 158 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
15 | Thomas Boulter Jr 18:30 5:58 1 |
Matthew Zeman Jr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Nathan Yingling Fr 18:57 6:07 3 |
Connor Mayr Jr 19:08 6:10 4 |
Jack Pastor Sr 19:18 6:13 5 |
Mason Shapiro Jr 19:22 6:15 6 |
Jeremy Baun Jr 19:36 6:19 7 |
2 | Glastonbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
104:49 20:58 6:46 |
53 | John Salonia Fr 20:28 6:36 8 |
Raza Malik So 20:52 6:44 9 |
Gabriel Kvadus So 21:08 6:49 11 |
Kyle Hageman Fr 21:08 6:49 12 |
Reed Scampoli Jr 21:13 6:51 13 |
Josh Elliott Fr 21:34 6:57 19 |
Alister Mihalko Fr 21:42 7:00 24 |
3 | Avon 5-6-5-5-3 Gap: 1:18 |
110:56 22:11 7:09 |
145 | Leonardo Jesson Jr 21:24 6:54 16 |
Riley Klotz Fr 21:56 7:04 27 |
Ketan Badrinath So 22:17 7:11 33 |
Henry Mayer So 22:38 7:18 34 |
Bryce Krodel So 22:42 7:19 35 |
Andrew Kim Fr 23:10 7:28 48 |
Harshmit Verman So 23:37 7:37 62 |
4 | Conard 8-8-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
110:14 22:03 7:07 |
148 | Julian Hartland Jr 21:39 6:59 22 |
Luka Trcka So 21:45 7:01 25 |
Jack Faenza Fr 21:47 7:01 26 |
Ethan Kramer Sr 21:59 7:05 29 |
William Ladd Jr 23:05 7:27 46 |
Ryan Gillis So 23:18 7:31 51 |
Zachary Goldstein So 23:31 7:35 56 |
5 | Wethersfield 7-5-3-3-5 Gap: 2:19 |
110:57 22:11 7:09 |
163 | Alexander Harrison Fr 21:35 6:58 20 |
Jack Doshi Jr 21:36 6:58 21 |
Owen Powers Sr 21:42 7:00 23 |
Liam Willard So 22:10 7:09 31 |
Ryan Conashevik So 23:54 7:43 68 |
Nathan Oszurek Fr 24:18 7:50 75 |
Tristan O'Neil So 24:28 7:54 78 |
6 | South Windsor 9-9-9-7-6 Gap: 0:50 |
112:48 22:34 7:17 |
177 | Matthew Venzie Sr 22:07 7:08 30 |
Zachary Richard Sr 22:16 7:11 32 |
Kyle Polombizio Sr 22:43 7:20 36 |
Benjamin LeBlanc Jr 22:46 7:21 37 |
Joshua Weiner Sr 22:57 7:24 42 |
Michael Wills Sr 23:01 7:26 43 |
Owen Jerr Fr 23:06 7:27 47 |
7 | Lewis Mills 4-6-7-6-7 Gap: 2:01 |
112:47 22:33 7:17 |
184 | Jonathan Curran So 21:23 6:54 15 |
Alex Cavanna Fr 21:57 7:05 28 |
Anthony Weems Sr 22:46 7:21 38 |
Ian Markowich Sr 23:17 7:31 50 |
Preston Ferraro So 23:25 7:33 53 |
Joshua Fong So 23:30 7:35 54 |
William Cleveland Fr 24:24 7:52 77 |
8 | RHAM 6-4-6-8-8 Gap: 6:25 |
118:12 23:38 7:38 |
251 | Grayson Bell Fr 21:26 6:55 17 |
Luke Schomer So 21:30 6:56 18 |
Mason Kompanik Fr 23:02 7:26 44 |
Gianni Wursthorn Fr 24:22 7:52 76 |
Max Obey Fr 27:52 8:59 96 |
Alejandro Danburg Jr 29:01 9:22 97 |
|
9 | E.O. Smith 3-3-8-9-9 Gap: 9:32 |
122:02 24:24 7:52 |
278 | Benjamin Jepsen Fr 20:59 6:46 10 |
Aedan Riordan So 21:17 6:52 14 |
Nick Moseley Fr 23:50 7:41 66 |
Austin Crim Sr 25:25 8:12 88 |
Dustin Higham Fr 30:31 9:51 100 |
||
10 | Rocky Hill 12-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:05 |
117:44 23:33 7:36 |
286 | Sihang Zhang Sr 23:04 7:27 45 |
Will Aube Jr 23:21 7:32 52 |
Nicholas Jokl Jr 23:30 7:35 55 |
Hrideyesh Tyagi Jr 23:39 7:38 64 |
Luke Castanho Jr 24:10 7:48 70 |
John Kehoe Fr 24:10 7:48 71 |
Nicholas Faits So 24:11 7:48 73 |
11 | Newington 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 0:37 |
118:28 23:42 7:39 |
307 | Christian Yzaguirre Jr 23:33 7:36 57 |
Kyle Saindon Sr 23:34 7:36 58 |
Evan Demarco Jr 23:35 7:36 59 |
Jake D'amato Jr 23:36 7:37 61 |
Eric Sawyer Sr 24:10 7:48 72 |
Mujtaba Ather Jr 24:13 7:49 74 |
Jake Tatem Jr 24:41 7:58 80 |
11 | New Britain 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:16 |
118:53 23:47 7:40 |
307 | Omarien Figueroa So 22:54 7:23 41 |
Youns Alsuraimi So 23:10 7:28 49 |
Kacper Smiarowski Jr 23:47 7:40 65 |
Aarron Dennis Jr 23:51 7:42 67 |
Alvin Ayika So 25:10 8:07 85 |
Lyhan Maldonado So 25:12 8:08 86 |
Adrien Resto So 25:20 8:10 87 |
13 | Southington 10-10-12-13-13 Gap: 12:06 |
131:22 26:16 8:29 |
358 | Logan Schmidt So 22:48 7:21 39 |
Jaden Bannon Fr 22:49 7:22 40 |
Edwin Pomaquiza-Perez So 24:43 7:58 82 |
Nicholas Hulten Sr 26:09 8:26 92 |
Jackson Slimak Sr 34:54 11:15 105 |
||
14 | Simsbury 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:32 |
128:05 25:37 8:16 |
394 | Matthew Picoult Jr 23:35 7:37 60 |
Brody Derick Sr 23:38 7:37 63 |
Jihyeon Ko Jr 24:41 7:58 81 |
Jonah Barrows So 26:04 8:25 91 |
Adam Greenberg So 30:07 9:43 99 |
||
15 | Farmington 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:02 |
125:59 25:12 8:08 |
410 | Diego Machado Jr 24:04 7:46 69 |
Lehit Chowdary Thalapanen So 24:37 7:57 79 |
Ben Brickner Sr 25:03 8:05 83 |
Pranal Kumar Fr 25:10 8:07 84 |
Dhruva Soni So 27:05 8:44 95 |
Arjun Nair Sr 29:24 9:29 98 |
Zachary Beck So 32:53 10:37 104 |
16 | Northwest Catholic 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:37 |
135:45 27:09 8:45 |
467 | Blaise Doyle Fr 25:27 8:12 89 |
Jack Earley So 25:52 8:21 90 |
Leonard Ramirez Fr 26:38 8:36 93 |
Kaden Goldstein So 26:45 8:38 94 |
Andrew Lofberg So 31:04 10:01 101 |
Frank Troiano So 31:05 10:02 102 |
Thomas Troiano So 31:12 10:04 103 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Donovan Connole, So, 17:46.8, Hall | Hall, 90:23.9, 19 |
V | Isaac Mahler, Jr, 16:10.9, Hall | Hall, 83:53.9, 41 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Olivia McKay, Fr, 22:31.1, Glastonbury | Southington, 123:34.2, 38 |
V | Katherine Bohlke, Jr, 19:12.2, Newington | Glastonbury, 103:41.4, 54 |