Simsbury Results from the Hall v Simsbury v Southington at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/3/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Ma Sr V 20:14.6 6:32 3.1 49/159 9/38 9/38 3/3 21:06
(0:51,4.1)
21:06
(0:51,4.1)
19:39 Great race! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Rees So V 21:17.2 6:52 3.1 70/159 13/38 13/38 3/3 21:44
(0:27,2.1)
21:44
(0:27,2.1)
20:45 Great race! (LR, PR)
Brian Friedland Jr V 22:36.8 7:18 3.1 100/159 23/38 23/38 3/3 22:56
(0:19,1.4)
22:56
(0:19,1.4)
22:11 Great race! (LR, PG, PR)
Colin Wilde Jr V 20:28.5 6:36 3.1 54/159 10/38 10/38 3/3 20:57
(0:29,2.3)
20:57
(0:29,2.3)
19:20 Great race! (LR, PG, PR)
Connor Richard Jr V 19:17.1 6:13 3.1 27/159 4/38 4/38 3/3 19:31
(0:14,1.2)
19:31
(0:14,1.2)
19:31
(0:14,1.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Douglas Tran Fr V 23:43.3 7:39 3.1 114/159 28/38 28/38 2/3 24:18
(0:35,2.4)
24:18
(0:35,2.4)
24:18
(0:35,2.4)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dylan Wehrly Jr V 20:29.2 6:37 3.1 56/159 11/38 11/38 3/3 22:19
(1:50,8.2)
22:19
(1:50,8.2)
19:30 Great race! (LR, PR)
Erik Winkler Fr V 21:55.5 7:04 3.1 87/159 20/38 20/38 3/3 22:52
(0:57,4.1)
22:52
(0:57,4.1)
22:43
(0:48,3.5)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Lukehart So V 23:50.3 7:41 3.1 119/159 30/38 30/38 2/3 24:45
(0:55,3.7)
24:45
(0:55,3.7)
24:45
(0:55,3.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gavin Hughes Fr V 23:52.5 7:42 3.1 121/159 31/38 31/38 2/3 25:36
(1:44,6.7)
25:36
(1:44,6.7)
23:35 Great race! (LR, PR)
Ian Wehrly Jr V 20:03 6:28 3.1 44/159 7/38 7/38 3/3 20:23
(0:20,1.6)
20:23
(0:20,1.6)
20:23
(0:20,1.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Brush Jr V 23:44.2 7:39 3.1 115/159 29/38 29/38 2/3 24:49
(1:05,4.4)
24:36
(0:52,3.5)
23:29 Great race! (LR, PR)
Jeffrey Papagelis Fr V 21:35.6 6:58 3.1 75/159 15/38 15/38 3/3 22:56
(1:20,5.8)
22:56
(1:20,5.8)
22:41
(1:05,4.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jiovanni Kissi Fr V 23:06.9 7:27 3.1 105/159 26/38 26/38 2/3 25:34
(2:27,9.6)
25:26
(2:19,9.1)
23:02 Great race! (LR, PR)
Liam Dunnigan So V 22:17.2 7:11 3.1 92/159 22/38 22/38 3/3 22:42
(0:25,1.8)
22:42
(0:25,1.8)
22:42
(0:25,1.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liam Tagliatela Fr V 27:29.8 8:52 3.1 147/159 37/38 37/38 2/2 30:01
(2:31,8.4)
30:01
(2:31,8.4)
29:46
(2:16,7.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Lammey Fr V 21:39.7 6:59 3.1 81/159 16/38 16/38 3/3 23:05
(1:25,6.2)
23:05
(1:25,6.2)
22:29
(0:49,3.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Malaki Tatum So V 19:24.6 6:16 3.1 31/159 5/38 5/38 3/3 23:03
(3:38,15.8)
21:22
(1:57,9.2)
18:56 Great race! (LR, PR)
Michael Dunn So V 21:54.5 7:04 3.1 86/159 19/38 19/38 3/3 22:26
(0:32,2.3)
22:26
(0:32,2.3)
20:34 Great race! (LR, PR)
Miguel Gutierrez So V 21:31.9 6:57 3.1 72/159 14/38 14/38 3/3 23:08
(1:36,6.9)
22:14
(0:42,3.2)
22:14
(0:42,3.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mitchell Rakowski So V 18:58.3 6:07 3.1 23/159 3/38 3/38 3/3 19:29
(0:31,2.6)
19:29
(0:31,2.6)
18:27 Great race! (LR, PR)
Nathan Rybczyk Jr V 27:33.5 8:53 3.1 148/159 38/38 38/38 2/2 30:32
(2:59,9.7)
28:18
(0:45,2.6)
27:27 Great race! (LR, PR)
Nic Samson So V 24:44.1 7:59 3.1 131/159 33/38 33/38 2/3 28:37
(3:53,13.6)
28:37
(3:53,13.6)
24:17 Great race! (LR, PR)
Nick Bobinski Fr V 23:55.7 7:43 3.1 125/159 32/38 32/38 2/3 28:30
(4:34,16.0)
28:30
(4:34,16.0)
23:37 Great race! (LR, PR)
Owen Wollenberg So V 18:24.2 5:56 3.1 19/159 2/38 2/38 3/3 19:09
(0:45,3.9)
19:09
(0:45,3.9)
17:41 Great race! (LR, PG, PR)
Riley Griffiths Sr V 19:43.5 6:22 3.1 39/159 6/38 6/38 3/3 20:18
(0:35,2.8)
20:18
(0:35,2.8)
18:43 Great race! (LR, PR)
Sam Medina So V 23:41.4 7:39 3.1 113/159 27/38 27/38 3/3 23:55
(0:14,0.9)
23:55
(0:14,0.9)
23:55
(0:14,0.9)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Solomon Davis Sr V 17:00.6 5:29 3.1 2/159 1/38 1/38 2/3 17:45
(0:44,4.2)
17:45
(0:44,4.2)
16:29 Great race! (LR, PR)
storm ogren Fr V 25:20.9 8:11 3.1 135/159 35/38 35/38 2/2 37:43
(12:22,32.8)
37:43
(12:22,32.8)
25:11 Great race! (LR, PR)
Taehyeon Park Jr V 22:03.9 7:07 3.1 89/159 21/38 21/38 3/3 23:40
(1:36,6.8)
22:34
(0:30,2.2)
21:29 Great race! (LR, PR)
Talon Perdue Jr V 21:40.3 6:59 3.1 82/159 17/38 17/38 3/3 22:20
(0:40,3.0)
22:20
(0:40,3.0)
21:07 Great race! (LR, PR)
Thomas Novy Fr V 20:14.4 6:32 3.1 48/159 8/38 8/38 3/3 21:26
(1:12,5.6)
21:26
(1:12,5.6)
21:26
(1:12,5.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard So V 24:44.6 7:59 3.1 132/159 34/38 34/38 2/2 27:07
(2:22,8.8)
27:07
(2:22,8.8)
25:33
(0:48,3.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Will Isakoff Fr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 59/159 12/38 12/38 3/3 21:56
(1:21,6.2)
21:56
(1:21,6.2)
19:27 Great race! (LR, PR)
William Michaud So V 21:50.6 7:03 3.1 84/159 18/38 18/38 3/3 22:22
(0:31,2.3)
22:22
(0:31,2.3)
20:57 Great race! (LR, PR)
Wyatt Majka Sr V 22:46.7 7:21 3.1 103/159 25/38 25/38 3/3 23:10
(0:23,1.7)
23:10
(0:23,1.7)
22:56
(0:09,0.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Braun Jr V 22:41.3 7:19 3.1 102/159 24/38 24/38 3/3 23:56
(1:15,5.2)
23:56
(1:15,5.2)
23:23
(0:42,3.0)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zach Rohrer Jr V 26:28 8:32 3.1 143/159 36/38 36/38 2/2 28:46
(2:18,8.0)
27:29
(1:01,3.7)
26:54
(0:26,1.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 93:05
2:24
3.1 6:00 5:29 6:16 63 5:37 99:24
(6:19,6.4)
99:24
(6:19,6.4%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Solomon Davis (2), Owen Wollenberg (12), Mitchell Rakowski (15), Connor Richard (16), Malaki Tatum (18)
V 2nd 5 3/3 100:44
0:45
3.1 6:30 6:22 6:36 80 5:45 109:17
(8:33,7.8)
109:17
(8:33,7.8%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Riley Griffiths (11), Ian Wehrly (15), Thomas Novy (17), Andrew Ma (18), Colin Wilde (19)
V 3rd 5 3/3 105:29
1:06
3.1 6:48 6:37 6:58 81 5:56 113:11
(7:42,6.8)
113:11
(7:42,6.8%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Dylan Wehrly (13), Will Isakoff (14), Benjamin Rees (17), Miguel Gutierrez (18), Jeffrey Papagelis (19)
V 4th 5 3/3 109:01
0:16
3.1 7:02 6:59 7:04 85 6:11 119:02
(10:01,8.4)
119:02
(10:01,8.4%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Luke Lammey (15), Talon Perdue (16), William Michaud (17), Michael Dunn (18), Erik Winkler (19)
V 5th 5 3/3 112:26
0:43
3.1 7:15 7:07 7:21 71 6:19 138:48
(26:22,19.0)
138:48
(26:22,19.0%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Taehyeon Park (11), Liam Dunnigan (12), Brian Friedland (15), Xavier Braun (16), Wyatt Majka (17)
V 6th 5 2/3 118:06
0:43
3.1 7:37 7:27 7:41 59 6:30 143:45
(25:39,17.8)
143:45
(25:39,17.8%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Jiovanni Kissi (8), Sam Medina (11), Douglas Tran (12), Jackson Brush (13), Ethan Lukehart (15)
V 7th 5 2/2 122:38
1:28
3.1 7:55 7:42 8:11 50 6:40 Gavin Hughes (8), Nick Bobinski (9), Nic Samson (10), Tyler Brouillard (11), storm ogren (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trey Cormier Jr Hall 16:59.1 5:29
2 Solomon Davis Sr Simsbury 17:00.6 5:29 1/38 1/38 2/3 17:45
(0:44)
17:45
(0:44)
Great race! (LR, PR)
3 Joshua Fernandes Jr Hall 17:23.7 5:37
4 Willem Landis Sr Hall 17:27.7 5:38
5 Miller Anderson Jr Hall 17:28.1 5:38
6 Dylan Rendon Jr Hall 17:37.2 5:41
7 Jacob Rocheleau-captain Sr Hall 17:37.9 5:41
8 Conner Leone Sr Southington 17:39.5 5:42
9 Patrick Daly Sr Hall 17:40.7 5:42
10 Jack Wisialowski Jr Hall 17:47.6 5:44
11 Jackson Grady So Hall 17:53.2 5:46
12 Miles Aronow Sr Hall 18:05.3 5:50
13 Muhammad Ali Jr Hall 18:08.6 5:51
14 Patrick Keith Jr Hall 18:10 5:52
15 Shane Leone Sr Southington 18:10.7 5:52
16 Matthew Reynolds Jr Hall 18:18.3 5:54
17 Sean Young Sr Southington 18:19 5:55
18 James Marks Jr Hall 18:19.8 5:55
19 Owen Wollenberg So Simsbury 18:24.2 5:56 2/38 2/38 3/3 19:09
(0:45)
19:09
(0:45)
Great race! (LR, PR)
20 Matthew Penna So Southington 18:40.3 6:01
21 Ryan Slesinski Jr Southington 18:45.2 6:03
22 Austin Blodgett Jr Hall 18:56.9 6:07
23 Mitchell Rakowski So Simsbury 18:58.3 6:07 3/38 3/38 3/3 19:29
(0:31)
19:29
(0:31)
Great race! (LR, PR)
24 Augustus Murchie Sr Hall 18:59.4 6:08
25 Matthew Thomas Jr Hall 19:02.7 6:09
26 Paul Chavey Jr Hall 19:09 6:11
27 Connor Richard Jr Simsbury 19:17.1 6:13 4/38 4/38 3/3 19:31
(0:14)
19:31
(0:14)
Great race! (LR, PR)
28 Joseph Kitz Sr Hall 19:20 6:14
29 Ethan Penn Jr Hall 19:21.6 6:15
30 Marcel Prat Sr Southington 19:22.3 6:15
31 Malaki Tatum So Simsbury 19:24.6 6:16 5/38 5/38 3/3 23:03
(3:38)
21:22
(1:57)
Great race! (LR, PR)
32 Owen Brudz So Hall 19:26.4 6:16
33 Samuel Frank Fr Hall 19:28.2 6:17
34 Tyler Strong Jr Southington 19:34.1 6:19
35 Scott Ritter Sr Hall 19:38.1 6:20
36 Lucca Riccio So Southington 19:38.9 6:20
37 Unknown Athlete Hall 19:39.4 6:20
38 Evan Holmes Sr Hall 19:43.2 6:22
39 Riley Griffiths Sr Simsbury 19:43.5 6:22 6/38 6/38 3/3 20:18
(0:35)
20:18
(0:35)
Great race! (LR, PR)
40 Tanner Sperry Sr Southington 19:44.6 6:22
41 Michael Ditota Fr Southington 19:45.4 6:22
42 Benjamin Palladino Jr Southington 19:45.6 6:22
43 Tobias Siegel Fr Hall 19:47.4 6:23
44 Ian Wehrly Jr Simsbury 20:03 6:28 7/38 7/38 3/3 20:23
(0:20)
20:23
(0:20)
Great race! (LR, PR)
45 Adam Hanlon So Hall 20:03.5 6:28
46 Samuel Makarewicz So Hall 20:05.3 6:29
47 Matthew Maciejewski So Southington 20:14.1 6:32
48 Thomas Novy Fr Simsbury 20:14.4 6:32 8/38 8/38 3/3 21:26
(1:12)
21:26
(1:12)
Great race! (LR, PR)
49 Andrew Ma Sr Simsbury 20:14.6 6:32 9/38 9/38 3/3 21:06
(0:51)
21:06
(0:51)
Great race! (LR, PR)
50 Jeffrey Hannigan Sr Southington 20:17.2 6:33
51 Kevin Le Fr Southington 20:17.7 6:33
52 Benton Webersen Jr Hall 20:18.6 6:33
53 Michael Cherny So Hall 20:26.9 6:36
54 Colin Wilde Jr Simsbury 20:28.5 6:36 10/38 10/38 3/3 20:57
(0:29)
20:57
(0:29)
Great race! (LR, PR)
55 Anthony Riccio Sr Southington 20:28.9 6:36
56 Dylan Wehrly Jr Simsbury 20:29.2 6:37 11/38 11/38 3/3 22:19
(1:50)
22:19
(1:50)
Great race! (LR, PR)
57 Naiwen Wang Fr Hall 20:29.7 6:37
58 Max Harris Jr Hall 20:30.3 6:37
59 Will Isakoff Fr Simsbury 20:35 6:38 12/38 12/38 3/3 21:56
(1:21)
21:56
(1:21)
Great race! (LR, PR)
60 Alexander Kuhr Sr Southington 20:39.6 6:40
61 Yonah Goldberg Fr Hall 20:39.6 6:40
62 Jackson Landino Fr Southington 20:41 6:40
63 Christian Rivera Fr Southington 20:42.8 6:41
64 Dylan Landau Sr Hall 20:49.8 6:43
65 Jacob Steinberg Jr Hall 20:53.6 6:44
66 Michael Dorsey Sr Southington 20:55.5 6:45
67 Jonathan Schwartz So Hall 20:55.3 6:45
68 Luke Dai Fr Hall 21:03.4 6:48
69 Noe Caplan Fr Hall 21:05.1 6:48
70 Benjamin Rees So Simsbury 21:17.2 6:52 13/38 13/38 3/3 21:44
(0:27)
21:44
(0:27)
Great race! (LR, PR)
71 Evan Kristopik Fr Southington 21:29.7 6:56
72 Miguel Gutierrez So Simsbury 21:31.9 6:57 14/38 14/38 3/3 23:08
(1:36)
22:14
(0:42)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Jack Navin Fr Hall 21:32.7 6:57
74 Thomas Robinson Fr Hall 21:33.3 6:57
75 Jeffrey Papagelis Fr Simsbury 21:35.6 6:58 15/38 15/38 3/3 22:56
(1:20)
22:56
(1:20)
Great race! (LR, PR)
76 Sean Donovan Jr Hall 21:36.4 6:58
77 Aidan Cattelan Fr Hall 21:37 6:58
78 Seth Heye-smith Jr Hall 21:37.9 6:59
79 Josh Laroche Fr Southington 21:38.5 6:59
80 Benjamin Hoffman Jr Southington 21:39.3 6:59
81 Luke Lammey Fr Simsbury 21:39.7 6:59 16/38 16/38 3/3 23:05
(1:25)
23:05
(1:25)
Great race! (LR, PR)
82 Talon Perdue Jr Simsbury 21:40.3 6:59 17/38 17/38 3/3 22:20
(0:40)
22:20
(0:40)
Great race! (LR, PR)
83 Joshua Graikoski Fr Southington 21:47.9 7:02
84 William Michaud So Simsbury 21:50.6 7:03 18/38 18/38 3/3 22:22
(0:31)
22:22
(0:31)
Great race! (LR, PR)
85 Drew Taylor Fr Hall 21:52.8 7:03
86 Michael Dunn So Simsbury 21:54.5 7:04 19/38 19/38 3/3 22:26
(0:32)
22:26
(0:32)
Great race! (LR, PR)
87 Erik Winkler Fr Simsbury 21:55.5 7:04 20/38 20/38 3/3 22:52
(0:57)
22:52
(0:57)
Great race! (LR, PR)
88 Nathan Miller So Hall 21:58.3 7:05
89 Taehyeon Park Jr Simsbury 22:03.9 7:07 21/38 21/38 3/3 23:40
(1:36)
22:34
(0:30)
Great race! (LR, PR)
90 Elias Heinen Jr Hall 22:04.4 7:07
91 Benjamin Merritt So Hall 22:09.8 7:09
92 Liam Dunnigan So Simsbury 22:17.2 7:11 22/38 22/38 3/3 22:42
(0:25)
22:42
(0:25)
Great race! (LR, PR)
93 Luke Alvarez So Hall 22:17.5 7:11
94 Matthew Barrows So Hall 22:20.9 7:13
95 Noel Fagan So Hall 22:22.5 7:13
96 Lucas Bush Fr Hall 22:30.9 7:16
97 Matthew Tumolo Jr Southington 22:31.4 7:16
98 Zachary Christensen Jr Southington 22:34.9 7:17
99 Vulang Nguyen Fr Hall 22:35.8 7:17
100 Brian Friedland Jr Simsbury 22:36.8 7:18 23/38 23/38 3/3 22:56
(0:19)
22:56
(0:19)
Great race! (LR, PR)
101 Christopher Murray Fr Hall 22:38.9 7:18
102 Xavier Braun Jr Simsbury 22:41.3 7:19 24/38 24/38 3/3 23:56
(1:15)
23:56
(1:15)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
103 Wyatt Majka Sr Simsbury 22:46.7 7:21 25/38 25/38 3/3 23:10
(0:23)
23:10
(0:23)
Great race! (LR, PR)
104 Leo Sullivan Fr Hall 22:50.8 7:22
105 Jiovanni Kissi Fr Simsbury 23:06.9 7:27 26/38 26/38 2/3 25:34
(2:27)
25:26
(2:19)
Great race! (LR, PR)
106 Matthew Graulich Sr Hall 23:09.5 7:28
107 Carl Nicklas Jr Hall 23:11.2 7:29
108 Caleb Burr So Hall 23:19.2 7:31
109 David Cass So Hall 23:23.4 7:33
110 Alex Le Sr Southington 23:27.5 7:34
111 Tyler Bade Jr Southington 23:28.3 7:34
112 Xavier Depestre Sr Hall 23:28.6 7:34
113 Sam Medina So Simsbury 23:41.4 7:39 27/38 27/38 3/3 23:55
(0:14)
23:55
(0:14)
Great race! (LR, PR)
114 Douglas Tran Fr Simsbury 23:43.3 7:39 28/38 28/38 2/3 24:18
(0:35)
24:18
(0:35)
Great race! (LR, PR)
115 Jackson Brush Jr Simsbury 23:44.2 7:39 29/38 29/38 2/3 24:49
(1:05)
24:36
(0:52)
Great race! (LR, PR)
116 Emeka Moemeka Fr Hall 23:44.7 7:40
117 Carter O'keefe Fr Hall 23:46.4 7:40
118 Sebastian Maslinski Fr Southington 23:49.3 7:41
119 Ethan Lukehart So Simsbury 23:50.3 7:41 30/38 30/38 2/3 24:45
(0:55)
24:45
(0:55)
Great race! (LR, PR)
120 Yoav Raichelson Jr Hall 23:51 7:42
121 Gavin Hughes Fr Simsbury 23:52.5 7:42 31/38 31/38 2/3 25:36
(1:44)
25:36
(1:44)
Great race! (LR, PR)
122 Coby Noll So Hall 23:53.4 7:42
123 Ethan Chandler Fr Hall 23:54.5 7:43
124 Brecon Morgan Fr Hall 23:55.1 7:43
125 Nick Bobinski Fr Simsbury 23:55.7 7:43 32/38 32/38 2/3 28:30
(4:34)
28:30
(4:34)
Great race! (LR, PR)
126 Jack Cote Fr Hall 24:00 7:45
127 Jack Mccann Fr Hall 24:05 7:46
128 Benjamin Connole Jr Hall 24:06.3 7:47
129 Evan Schmarr Fr Southington 24:08.9 7:47
130 Gavin Gray Jr Hall 24:16.8 7:50
131 Nic Samson So Simsbury 24:44.1 7:59 33/38 33/38 2/3 28:37
(3:53)
28:37
(3:53)
Great race! (LR, PR)
132 Tyler Brouillard So Simsbury 24:44.6 7:59 34/38 34/38 2/2 27:07
(2:22)
27:07
(2:22)
Great race! (LR, PR)
133 Andrew Weiss So Hall 24:54.3 8:02
134 Sebastian Shauck Fr Hall 24:57 8:03
135 storm ogren Fr Simsbury 25:20.9 8:11 35/38 35/38 2/2 37:43
(12:22)
37:43
(12:22)
Great race! (LR, PR)
136 Amruth Niranjan Fr Hall 25:34.2 8:15
137 Ethan Schuck Fr Hall 25:38.9 8:16
138 Robert Cantillon Jr Southington 25:52.7 8:21
139 Adam Glassman Sr Hall 25:53.2 8:21
140 Mitchell Palczewski Jr Hall 25:54.3 8:21
141 Dylan Heinen Fr Hall 26:00.9 8:24
142 Harrison Freda Sr Hall 26:09.7 8:26
143 Zach Rohrer Jr Simsbury 26:28 8:32 36/38 36/38 2/2 28:46
(2:18)
27:29
(1:01)
Great race! (LR, PR)
144 Bryant Duong Jr Hall 26:34.2 8:34
145 Alexander Carducci So Hall 26:49.3 8:39
146 Jeff Wu Fr Southington 26:59.9 8:43
147 Liam Tagliatela Fr Simsbury 27:29.8 8:52 37/38 37/38 2/2 30:01
(2:31)
30:01
(2:31)
Great race! (LR, PR)
148 Nathan Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 27:33.5 8:53 38/38 38/38 2/2 30:32
(2:59)
28:18
(0:45)
Great race! (LR, PR)
149 Jacob Benthien Fr Hall 27:41 8:56
150 Azayah Armstrong Fr Hall 28:12.3 9:06
151 William Fallon So Hall 28:14.6 9:07
152 Brian Davis Sr Southington 28:26.2 9:10
153 Cayden Goldberg Fr Hall 28:42.5 9:16
154 Jacob Cohen Fr Hall 28:47.1 9:17
155 Ryan Bowman Fr Southington 29:20.5 9:28
156 Joonbeom Hong Fr Hall 30:51.9 9:57
157 Isaiah Leibin Fr Hall 30:52.5 9:58
158 Alexei Habermehl So Hall 30:56.1 9:59
159 Octavio Chan So Hall 31:15.6 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:56
17:23
5:37
19 Trey Cormier
Jr
16:59
5:29
1
Joshua Fernandes
Jr
17:24
5:37
3
Willem Landis
Sr
17:28
5:38
4
Miller Anderson
Jr
17:28
5:38
5
Dylan Rendon
Jr
17:37
5:41
6
Jacob Rocheleau-captain
Sr
17:38
5:41
7
Patrick Daly
Sr
17:41
5:42
9
2 Southington
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:35
18:19
5:54
56 Conner Leone
Sr
17:40
5:42
8
Shane Leone
Sr
18:11
5:52
10
Sean Young
Sr
18:19
5:55
11
Matthew Penna
So
18:40
6:01
13
Ryan Slesinski
Jr
18:45
6:03
14
Marcel Prat
Sr
19:22
6:15
17
Tyler Strong
Jr
19:34
6:19
19
3 Simsbury
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:24
93:05
18:37
6:00
63 Solomon Davis
Sr
17:01
5:29
2
Owen Wollenberg
So
18:24
5:56
12
Mitchell Rakowski
So
18:58
6:07
15
Connor Richard
Jr
19:17
6:13
16
Malaki Tatum
So
19:25
6:16
18
Riley Griffiths
Sr
19:44
6:22
20
Ian Wehrly
Jr
20:03
6:28
21
Nice job! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
89:05
17:49
5:45
15 Jacob Rocheleau-captain
Sr
17:38
5:41
1
Patrick Daly
Sr
17:41
5:42
2
Jack Wisialowski
Jr
17:48
5:44
3
Jackson Grady
So
17:53
5:46
4
Miles Aronow
Sr
18:05
5:50
5
Muhammad Ali
Jr
18:09
5:51
6
Patrick Keith
Jr
18:10
5:52
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
98:05
19:37
6:20
52 Marcel Prat
Sr
19:22
6:15
8
Tyler Strong
Jr
19:34
6:19
9
Lucca Riccio
So
19:39
6:20
10
Tanner Sperry
Sr
19:45
6:22
12
Michael Ditota
Fr
19:45
6:22
13
Benjamin Palladino
Jr
19:46
6:22
14
Matthew Maciejewski
So
20:14
6:32
16
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
100:44
20:09
6:30
80 Riley Griffiths
Sr
19:44
6:22
11
Ian Wehrly
Jr
20:03
6:28
15
Thomas Novy
Fr
20:14
6:32
17
Andrew Ma
Sr
20:15
6:32
18
Colin Wilde
Jr
20:29
6:36
19
Dylan Wehrly
Jr
20:29
6:37
20
Will Isakoff
Fr
20:35
6:38
21
Nice job! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
91:54
18:23
5:56
15 Muhammad Ali
Jr
18:09
5:51
1
Patrick Keith
Jr
18:10
5:52
2
Matthew Reynolds
Jr
18:18
5:54
3
James Marks
Jr
18:20
5:55
4
Austin Blodgett
Jr
18:57
6:07
5
Augustus Murchie
Sr
18:59
6:08
6
Matthew Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:09
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
101:04
20:13
6:31
50 Benjamin Palladino
Jr
19:46
6:22
8
Matthew Maciejewski
So
20:14
6:32
9
Jeffrey Hannigan
Sr
20:17
6:33
10
Kevin Le
Fr
20:18
6:33
11
Anthony Riccio
Sr
20:29
6:36
12
Alexander Kuhr
Sr
20:40
6:40
15
Jackson Landino
Fr
20:41
6:40
16
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
105:29
21:06
6:48
81 Dylan Wehrly
Jr
20:29
6:37
13
Will Isakoff
Fr
20:35
6:38
14
Benjamin Rees
So
21:17
6:52
17
Miguel Gutierrez
So
21:32
6:57
18
Jeffrey Papagelis
Fr
21:36
6:58
19
Luke Lammey
Fr
21:40
6:59
20
Talon Perdue
Jr
21:40
6:59
21
Nice job! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:53
19:11
6:11
15 Augustus Murchie
Sr
18:59
6:08
1
Matthew Thomas
Jr
19:03
6:09
2
Paul Chavey
Jr
19:09
6:11
3
Joseph Kitz
Sr
19:20
6:14
4
Ethan Penn
Jr
19:22
6:15
5
Owen Brudz
So
19:26
6:16
6
Samuel Frank
Fr
19:28
6:17
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
104:29
20:54
6:44
50 Alexander Kuhr
Sr
20:40
6:40
8
Jackson Landino
Fr
20:41
6:40
9
Christian Rivera
Fr
20:43
6:41
10
Michael Dorsey
Sr
20:56
6:45
11
Evan Kristopik
Fr
21:30
6:56
12
Josh Laroche
Fr
21:39
6:59
13
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
21:39
6:59
14
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
109:01
21:48
7:02
85 Luke Lammey
Fr
21:40
6:59
15
Talon Perdue
Jr
21:40
6:59
16
William Michaud
So
21:51
7:03
17
Michael Dunn
So
21:55
7:04
18
Erik Winkler
Fr
21:56
7:04
19
Taehyeon Park
Jr
22:04
7:07
20
Liam Dunnigan
So
22:17
7:11
21
Nice job! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
97:55
19:35
6:19
15 Owen Brudz
So
19:26
6:16
1
Samuel Frank
Fr
19:28
6:17
2
Scott Ritter
Sr
19:38
6:20
3
Unknown Athlete
-
19:39
6:20
4
Evan Holmes
Sr
19:43
6:22
5
Tobias Siegel
Fr
19:47
6:23
6
Adam Hanlon
So
20:04
6:28
7
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
110:12
22:02
7:07
54 Josh Laroche
Fr
21:39
6:59
8
Benjamin Hoffman
Jr
21:39
6:59
9
Joshua Graikoski
Fr
21:48
7:02
10
Matthew Tumolo
Jr
22:31
7:16
13
Zachary Christensen
Jr
22:35
7:17
14
Alex Le
Sr
23:28
7:34
19
Tyler Bade
Jr
23:28
7:34
20
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
112:26
22:29
7:15
71 Taehyeon Park
Jr
22:04
7:07
11
Liam Dunnigan
So
22:17
7:11
12
Brian Friedland
Jr
22:37
7:18
15
Xavier Braun
Jr
22:41
7:19
16
Wyatt Majka
Sr
22:47
7:21
17
Jiovanni Kissi
Fr
23:07
7:27
18
Sam Medina
So
23:41
7:39
21
Nice job! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
100:42
20:08
6:30
15 Tobias Siegel
Fr
19:47
6:23
1
Adam Hanlon
So
20:04
6:28
2
Samuel Makarewicz
So
20:05
6:29
3
Benton Webersen
Jr
20:19
6:33
4
Michael Cherny
So
20:27
6:36
5
Naiwen Wang
Fr
20:30
6:37
6
Max Harris
Jr
20:30
6:37
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
118:06
23:37
7:37
59 Jiovanni Kissi
Fr
23:07
7:27
8
Sam Medina
So
23:41
7:39
11
Douglas Tran
Fr
23:43
7:39
12
Jackson Brush
Jr
23:44
7:39
13
Ethan Lukehart
So
23:50
7:41
15
Gavin Hughes
Fr
23:53
7:42
16
Nick Bobinski
Fr
23:56
7:43
17
Nice job! (LR, PR)
3 Southington
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
120:47
24:09
7:48
70 Alex Le
Sr
23:28
7:34
9
Tyler Bade
Jr
23:28
7:34
10
Sebastian Maslinski
Fr
23:49
7:41
14
Evan Schmarr
Fr
24:09
7:47
18
Robert Cantillon
Jr
25:53
8:21
19
Jeff Wu
Fr
27:00
8:43
20
Brian Davis
Sr
28:26
9:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
103:23
20:41
6:40
15 Naiwen Wang
Fr
20:30
6:37
1
Max Harris
Jr
20:30
6:37
2
Yonah Goldberg
Fr
20:40
6:40
3
Dylan Landau
Sr
20:50
6:43
4
Jacob Steinberg
Jr
20:54
6:44
5
Jonathan Schwartz
So
20:55
6:45
6
Luke Dai
Fr
21:03
6:48
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
122:38
24:32
7:55
50 Gavin Hughes
Fr
23:53
7:42
8
Nick Bobinski
Fr
23:56
7:43
9
Nic Samson
So
24:44
7:59
10
Tyler Brouillard
So
24:45
7:59
11
storm ogren
Fr
25:21
8:11
12
Zach Rohrer
Jr
26:28
8:32
13
Liam Tagliatela
Fr
27:30
8:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.