Simsbury Results from the Simsbury Scrimmage at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Ma Sr V 21:55 7:04 3.1 8/34 8/34 21:52 21:52 21:52
Benjamin Rees So V 22:26 7:14 3.1 11/34 11/34 22:51
(0:25,1.8)
22:51
(0:25,1.8)
22:51
(0:25,1.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brian Friedland Jr V 23:18 7:31 3.1 18/34 18/34 24:09
(0:51,3.5)
24:09
(0:51,3.5)
24:09
(0:51,3.5)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Colin Wilde Jr V 21:52 7:03 3.1 7/34 7/34 21:30 21:30 21:30
Connor Richard Jr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 3/34 3/34 20:17 20:17 20:17
Erik Winkler Fr V 22:52 7:23 3.1 15/34 15/34 23:14
(0:22,1.6)
23:14
(0:22,1.6)
23:14
(0:22,1.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Lukehart So V 28:33 9:13 3.1 25/34 25/34 25:47 25:47 25:47
Gavin Hughes Fr V 25:36 8:15 3.1 21/34 21/34 26:10
(0:34,2.2)
26:10
(0:34,2.2)
26:10
(0:34,2.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson Brush Jr V 28:55 9:20 3.1 29/34 29/34 24:36 24:36 24:36
Jeffrey Papagelis Fr V 22:56 7:24 3.1 16/34 16/34
Jiovanni Kissi Fr V 25:34 8:15 3.1 20/34 20/34 25:26 25:26 25:26
Josh Oken Jr V 22:39 7:18 3.1 13/34 13/34 21:24 21:24 21:24
Liam Dunnigan So V 29:19 9:27 3.1 31/34 31/34 23:23 23:23 23:23
Locandro Locandro Sr V 28:58 9:21 3.1 30/34 30/34
Malaki Tatum So V 21:22 6:54 3.1 5/34 5/34 22:40
(1:18,5.7)
22:40
(1:18,5.7)
22:40
(1:18,5.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Dunn So V 22:47 7:21 3.1 14/34 14/34
Mitchell Rakowski So V 19:45 6:22 3.1 2/34 2/34 19:29 19:29 19:29
Nathan Rybczyk Jr V 28:18 9:08 3.1 23/34 23/34
Nic Samson So V 28:37 9:14 3.1 27/34 27/34
Nicholas Drebot So V 31:46 10:15 3.1 32/34 32/34
Nick Bobinski Fr V 28:30 9:12 3.1 24/34 24/34
Owen Wollenberg So V 19:45 6:22 3.1 1/34 1/34 19:25 19:25 19:25
Phillip Shenkman So V 39:19 12:41 3.1 34/34 34/34 37:45 37:45 37:45
Riley Griffiths Sr V 20:54 6:45 3.1 4/34 4/34 20:41 20:41 20:41
Sam Medina So V 28:34 9:13 3.1 26/34 26/34 25:58 25:58 25:58
Sean Vargas Jr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 10/34 10/34 22:35
(0:27,2.0)
22:35
(0:27,2.0)
22:35
(0:27,2.0)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Taehyeon Park Jr V 23:04 7:26 3.1 17/34 17/34 22:34 22:34 22:34
Thomas Novy Fr V 21:26 6:55 3.1 6/34 6/34 22:04
(0:38,2.9)
22:04
(0:38,2.9)
22:04
(0:38,2.9)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard So V 27:51 8:59 3.1 22/34 22/34 28:20
(0:29,1.7)
28:20
(0:29,1.7)
28:20
(0:29,1.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Will Isakoff Fr V 21:56 7:05 3.1 9/34 9/34 22:11
(0:15,1.1)
22:11
(0:15,1.1)
22:11
(0:15,1.1)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Michaud So V 22:27 7:15 3.1 12/34 12/34 23:19
(0:52,3.7)
23:19
(0:52,3.7)
23:19
(0:52,3.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Majka Sr V 24:10 7:48 3.1 19/34 19/34 24:23
(0:13,0.9)
24:23
(0:13,0.9)
24:23
(0:13,0.9)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Braun Jr V 28:41 9:15 3.1 28/34 28/34 24:52 24:52 24:52
Zach Rohrer Jr V 32:16 10:25 3.1 33/34 33/34 27:29 27:29 27:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 102:30
1:37
3.1 6:37 6:22 6:54 Owen Wollenberg, Mitchell Rakowski, Connor Richard, Riley Griffiths, Malaki Tatum
V 2nd 5 109:17
0:42
3.1 7:03 6:55 7:08 Thomas Novy, Colin Wilde, Andrew Ma, Will Isakoff, Sean Vargas
V 3rd 5 113:11
0:26
3.1 7:18 7:14 7:23 Benjamin Rees, William Michaud, Josh Oken, Michael Dunn, Erik Winkler
V 4th 5 119:02
2:38
3.1 7:41 7:24 8:15 Jeffrey Papagelis, Taehyeon Park, Brian Friedland, Wyatt Majka, Jiovanni Kissi
V 5th 5 138:48
2:57
3.1 8:57 8:15 9:13 Gavin Hughes, Tyler Brouillard, Nathan Rybczyk, Nick Bobinski, Ethan Lukehart
V 6th 5 143:45
0:24
3.1 9:16 9:13 9:21 Sam Medina, Nic Samson, Xavier Braun, Jackson Brush, Locandro Locandro
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.