Simsbury Results from the Simsbury v Glastonbury at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 10/10/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Ma Sr V 20:49.01 6:43 3.1 17/78 10/41 10/41 1/2 20:15 20:15 19:39
Benjamin Rees So V 21:14.19 6:51 3.1 24/78 14/41 14/41 1/2 21:17
(0:03,0.2)
21:17
(0:03,0.2)
20:45 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Friedland Jr V 22:50.65 7:22 3.1 38/78 22/41 22/41 1/2 22:37 22:37 22:11
Colin Wilde Jr V 21:05.33 6:48 3.1 22/78 13/41 13/41 1/2 20:29 20:29 19:20
Connor Richard Jr V 19:23.13 6:15 3.1 11/78 4/41 4/41 2/2 19:17 19:17 19:17 Great race! (SBP)
Douglas Tran Fr V 22:16.81 7:11 3.1 33/78 18/41 18/41 1/2 23:43
(1:26,6.1)
23:43
(1:26,6.1)
23:43
(1:26,6.1)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dylan Wehrly Jr V 21:04.43 6:48 3.1 21/78 12/41 12/41 1/2 20:29 20:29 19:30
Erik Winkler Fr V 23:44.46 7:40 3.1 48/78 28/41 28/41 1/2 21:56 21:56 21:56
Ethan Lukehart So V 24:04.75 7:46 3.1 53/78 31/41 31/41 1/2 23:50 23:50 23:50 Great race! (SBP)
Gavin Hughes Fr V 24:40.63 7:58 3.1 61/78 33/41 33/41 1/2 23:53 23:53 23:35
Ian Wehrly Jr V 20:22.29 6:34 3.1 15/78 8/41 8/41 1/2 20:03 20:03 19:36 Great race! (SBP)
Jackson Brush Jr V 23:38.91 7:38 3.1 46/78 26/41 26/41 1/2 23:44
(0:05,0.4)
23:44
(0:05,0.4)
23:29 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeffrey Papagelis Fr V 23:36.37 7:37 3.1 44/78 24/41 24/41 1/2 21:36 21:36 21:03
Josh Oken Jr V 20:53.2 6:44 3.1 18/78 11/41 11/41 1/2 20:28 20:28 19:21
Liam Dunnigan So V 24:41.31 7:58 3.1 63/78 34/41 34/41 1/2 22:17 22:17 20:52
Liam Tagliatela Fr V 28:06.52 9:04 3.1 73/78 38/41 38/41 1/1 27:30 27:30 27:30
Luke Lammey Fr V 21:47.33 7:02 3.1 30/78 16/41 16/41 1/2 21:40 21:40 21:40 Great race! (SBP)
Malaki Tatum So V 19:48.71 6:23 3.1 12/78 5/41 5/41 2/2 19:25 19:25 18:56 Great race! (SBP)
Michael Dunn So V 22:07.56 7:08 3.1 32/78 17/41 17/41 1/2 21:55 21:55 20:34
Miguel Gutierrez So V 22:46.58 7:21 3.1 37/78 21/41 21/41 1/2 21:32 21:32 21:32
Mitchell Rakowski So V 18:50.53 6:05 3.1 8/78 3/41 3/41 2/2 18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:27 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Rybczyk Jr V 28:18.5 9:08 3.1 74/78 39/41 39/41 1/1 27:34 27:34 26:46
Nic Samson So V 24:04.42 7:46 3.1 52/78 30/41 30/41 1/2 24:44
(0:40,2.7)
24:44
(0:40,2.7)
24:17
(0:13,0.9)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Drebot So V 31:31.56 10:10 3.1 77/78 40/41 40/41 1/1 28:33 28:33 28:33
Nick Bobinski Fr V 24:09.63 7:48 3.1 55/78 32/41 32/41 1/2 23:56 23:56 23:37
Owen Wollenberg So V 18:23.98 5:56 3.1 4/78 2/41 2/41 2/2 18:24
(0:00,0.0)
18:24
(0:00,0.0)
17:41 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Phillip Shenkman So V 38:03.11 12:16 3.1 78/78 41/41 41/41 1/1 36:30 36:30 35:44
Riley Griffiths Sr V 19:59.74 6:27 3.1 13/78 6/41 6/41 2/2 19:44 19:44 18:43
Sam Medina So V 23:36.81 7:37 3.1 45/78 25/41 25/41 1/2 23:41
(0:05,0.3)
23:41
(0:05,0.3)
23:36 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Solomon Davis Sr V 17:34.77 5:40 3.1 1/78 1/41 1/41 1/2 17:01 17:01 16:29 Great race! (SBP)
Spencer Bernard Sr V 23:22.9 7:33 3.1 43/78 23/41 23/41 1/2 23:47
(0:24,1.7)
23:47
(0:24,1.7)
21:36 Great race! (LR, PR)
storm ogren Fr V 27:42.16 8:56 3.1 72/78 37/41 37/41 1/2 25:21 25:21 25:11
Taehyeon Park Jr V 22:38.34 7:18 3.1 35/78 19/41 19/41 1/2 22:04 22:04 21:29
Talon Perdue Jr V 21:26.51 6:55 3.1 26/78 15/41 15/41 1/2 21:40
(0:14,1.1)
21:40
(0:14,1.1)
21:07 Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Novy Fr V 20:02.24 6:28 3.1 14/78 7/41 7/41 2/2 20:14
(0:12,1.0)
20:14
(0:12,1.0)
20:06
(0:04,0.3)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard So V 24:41.72 7:58 3.1 64/78 35/41 35/41 1/2 24:45
(0:03,0.2)
24:45
(0:03,0.2)
24:45
(0:03,0.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Will Isakoff Fr V 20:31.13 6:37 3.1 16/78 9/41 9/41 1/2 20:35
(0:04,0.3)
20:35
(0:04,0.3)
19:27 Great race! (LR, PR)
William Michaud So V 22:41.43 7:19 3.1 36/78 20/41 20/41 1/2 21:51 21:51 20:57
Wyatt Majka Sr V 23:52.98 7:42 3.1 51/78 29/41 29/41 1/2 22:47 22:47 22:47
Xavier Braun Jr V 23:43.55 7:39 3.1 47/78 27/41 27/41 1/2 22:41 22:41 22:41
Zach Rohrer Jr V 26:45.44 8:38 3.1 70/78 36/41 36/41 1/2 26:28 26:28 25:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 94:01
2:14
3.1 6:04 5:40 6:23 36 5:57 93:05 93:05 Solomon Davis (1), Owen Wollenberg (4), Mitchell Rakowski (8), Connor Richard (11), Malaki Tatum (12)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:44
0:49
3.1 6:34 6:27 6:43 25 6:32 100:44 100:44 Riley Griffiths (3), Thomas Novy (4), Ian Wehrly (5), Will Isakoff (6), Andrew Ma (7)
V 3rd 5 1/2 105:44
0:33
3.1 6:49 6:44 6:55 16 6:49 105:29 105:29 Josh Oken (1), Dylan Wehrly (2), Colin Wilde (3), Benjamin Rees (4), Talon Perdue (6)
V 4th 5 1/2 111:31
0:54
3.1 7:12 7:02 7:19 17 7:12 109:01 109:01 Luke Lammey (1), Michael Dunn (2), Douglas Tran (3), Taehyeon Park (5), William Michaud (6)
V 5th 5 1/2 116:13
0:50
3.1 7:30 7:21 7:37 15 7:30 112:26 112:26 Miguel Gutierrez (1), Brian Friedland (2), Spencer Bernard (3), Jeffrey Papagelis (4), Sam Medina (5)
V 6th 5 1/2 119:04
0:26
3.1 7:41 7:38 7:46 15 7:41 118:06 118:06 Jackson Brush (1), Xavier Braun (2), Erik Winkler (3), Wyatt Majka (4), Nic Samson (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 122:18
0:37
3.1 7:53 7:46 7:58 15 7:53 122:38
(0:20,0.3)
122:38
(0:20,0.3%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Ethan Lukehart (1), Nick Bobinski (2), Gavin Hughes (3), Liam Dunnigan (4), Tyler Brouillard (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 142:24
4:46
3.1 9:11 8:38 10:10 15 9:11 Zach Rohrer (1), storm ogren (2), Liam Tagliatela (3), Nathan Rybczyk (4), Nicholas Drebot (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Solomon Davis Sr Simsbury 17:34.77 5:40 1/41 1/41 1/2 17:01 17:01 Great race! (SBP)
2 Jacob Smith So Glastonbury 17:57.4 5:48
3 Samuel Wilcox Jr Glastonbury 18:13.87 5:53
4 Owen Wollenberg So Simsbury 18:23.98 5:56 2/41 2/41 2/2 18:24
(0:00)
18:24
(0:00)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Cameron Keenan Sr Glastonbury 18:30.17 5:58
6 Oliver Printy Jr Glastonbury 18:46 6:03
7 Zachary Smith So Glastonbury 18:50.1 6:05
8 Mitchell Rakowski So Simsbury 18:50.53 6:05 3/41 3/41 2/2 18:58
(0:08)
18:58
(0:08)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Christopher Davis Jr Glastonbury 18:55.87 6:06
10 Thomas Stone So Glastonbury 19:07.57 6:10
11 Connor Richard Jr Simsbury 19:23.13 6:15 4/41 4/41 2/2 19:17 19:17 Great race! (SBP)
12 Malaki Tatum So Simsbury 19:48.71 6:23 5/41 5/41 2/2 19:25 19:25 Great race! (SBP)
13 Riley Griffiths Sr Simsbury 19:59.74 6:27 6/41 6/41 2/2 19:44 19:44
14 Thomas Novy Fr Simsbury 20:02.24 6:28 7/41 7/41 2/2 20:14
(0:12)
20:14
(0:12)
Great race! (LR, PR)
15 Ian Wehrly Jr Simsbury 20:22.29 6:34 8/41 8/41 1/2 20:03 20:03 Great race! (SBP)
16 Will Isakoff Fr Simsbury 20:31.13 6:37 9/41 9/41 1/2 20:35
(0:04)
20:35
(0:04)
Great race! (LR, PR)
17 Andrew Ma Sr Simsbury 20:49.01 6:43 10/41 10/41 1/2 20:15 20:15
18 Josh Oken Jr Simsbury 20:53.2 6:44 11/41 11/41 1/2 20:28 20:28
19 Brendan Ongley So Glastonbury 20:57.8 6:46
20 Zachary Booth Fr Glastonbury 21:00.36 6:47
21 Dylan Wehrly Jr Simsbury 21:04.43 6:48 12/41 12/41 1/2 20:29 20:29
22 Colin Wilde Jr Simsbury 21:05.33 6:48 13/41 13/41 1/2 20:29 20:29
23 Cameron Pedemonti So Glastonbury 21:09.33 6:49
24 Benjamin Rees So Simsbury 21:14.19 6:51 14/41 14/41 1/2 21:17
(0:03)
21:17
(0:03)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Sean Boyle So Glastonbury 21:26.2 6:55
26 Talon Perdue Jr Simsbury 21:26.51 6:55 15/41 15/41 1/2 21:40
(0:14)
21:40
(0:14)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Andrew Norman So Glastonbury 21:38.27 6:59
28 John Leahy Jr Glastonbury 21:40.27 6:59
29 Derek Vincelette Jr Glastonbury 21:46.7 7:02
30 Luke Lammey Fr Simsbury 21:47.33 7:02 16/41 16/41 1/2 21:40 21:40 Great race! (SBP)
31 Shaw Pedemonti So Glastonbury 22:07.14 7:08
32 Michael Dunn So Simsbury 22:07.56 7:08 17/41 17/41 1/2 21:55 21:55
33 Douglas Tran Fr Simsbury 22:16.81 7:11 18/41 18/41 1/2 23:43
(1:26)
23:43
(1:26)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Aidan Furlong Jr Glastonbury 22:35.08 7:17
35 Taehyeon Park Jr Simsbury 22:38.34 7:18 19/41 19/41 1/2 22:04 22:04
36 William Michaud So Simsbury 22:41.43 7:19 20/41 20/41 1/2 21:51 21:51
37 Miguel Gutierrez So Simsbury 22:46.58 7:21 21/41 21/41 1/2 21:32 21:32
38 Brian Friedland Jr Simsbury 22:50.65 7:22 22/41 22/41 1/2 22:37 22:37
39 Aaron Pelletier Fr Glastonbury 22:56.1 7:24
40 John Arborio So Glastonbury 22:59.01 7:25
41 Deven Vincelette Fr Glastonbury 23:06.4 7:27
42 Derek Ditomasso So Glastonbury 23:06.63 7:27
43 Spencer Bernard Sr Simsbury 23:22.9 7:33 23/41 23/41 1/2 23:47
(0:24)
23:47
(0:24)
Great race! (LR, PR)
44 Jeffrey Papagelis Fr Simsbury 23:36.37 7:37 24/41 24/41 1/2 21:36 21:36
45 Sam Medina So Simsbury 23:36.81 7:37 25/41 25/41 1/2 23:41
(0:05)
23:41
(0:05)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jackson Brush Jr Simsbury 23:38.91 7:38 26/41 26/41 1/2 23:44
(0:05)
23:44
(0:05)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Xavier Braun Jr Simsbury 23:43.55 7:39 27/41 27/41 1/2 22:41 22:41
48 Erik Winkler Fr Simsbury 23:44.46 7:40 28/41 28/41 1/2 21:56 21:56
49 Andrew Burns Sr Glastonbury 23:49.46 7:41
50 Kyle Balatbat So Glastonbury 23:51.2 7:42
51 Wyatt Majka Sr Simsbury 23:52.98 7:42 29/41 29/41 1/2 22:47 22:47
52 Nic Samson So Simsbury 24:04.42 7:46 30/41 30/41 1/2 24:44
(0:40)
24:44
(0:40)
Great race! (LR, PR)
53 Ethan Lukehart So Simsbury 24:04.75 7:46 31/41 31/41 1/2 23:50 23:50 Great race! (SBP)
54 Joseph Maciolek Jr Glastonbury 24:08.83 7:47
55 Nick Bobinski Fr Simsbury 24:09.63 7:48 32/41 32/41 1/2 23:56 23:56
56 David Chieco So Glastonbury 24:19.38 7:51
57 Christopher Tobias Jr Glastonbury 24:20.75 7:51
58 Sean Donovan So Glastonbury 24:21.84 7:52
59 Patrick Flaherty Fr Glastonbury 24:23.39 7:52
60 Colin O'doherty Jr Glastonbury 24:39.61 7:57
61 Gavin Hughes Fr Simsbury 24:40.63 7:58 33/41 33/41 1/2 23:53 23:53
62 Alex Chen Sr Glastonbury 24:40.92 7:58
63 Liam Dunnigan So Simsbury 24:41.31 7:58 34/41 34/41 1/2 22:17 22:17
64 Tyler Brouillard So Simsbury 24:41.72 7:58 35/41 35/41 1/2 24:45
(0:03)
24:45
(0:03)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
65 Steven Day Sr Glastonbury 24:46.6 8:00
66 Noah Januario So Glastonbury 24:47.71 8:00
67 Ryan Drury Sr Glastonbury 25:01.27 8:04
68 Alexei Barbanel Jr Glastonbury 25:52.03 8:21
69 Matthew Czarnecki So Glastonbury 26:10.89 8:27
70 Zach Rohrer Jr Simsbury 26:45.44 8:38 36/41 36/41 1/2 26:28 26:28
71 Thomas Anglim So Glastonbury 27:02.11 8:43
72 storm ogren Fr Simsbury 27:42.16 8:56 37/41 37/41 1/2 25:21 25:21
73 Liam Tagliatela Fr Simsbury 28:06.52 9:04 38/41 38/41 1/1 27:30 27:30
74 Nathan Rybczyk Jr Simsbury 28:18.5 9:08 39/41 39/41 1/1 27:34 27:34
75 Quinn Conroy So Glastonbury 28:37.33 9:14
76 Jeffrey Chen Fr Glastonbury 28:37.64 9:14
77 Nicholas Drebot So Simsbury 31:31.56 10:10 40/41 40/41 1/1 28:33 28:33
78 Phillip Shenkman So Simsbury 38:03.11 12:16 41/41 41/41 1/1 36:30 36:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
92:18
18:28
5:57
23 Jacob Smith
So
17:57
5:48
2
Samuel Wilcox
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Cameron Keenan
Sr
18:30
5:58
5
Oliver Printy
Jr
18:46
6:03
6
Zachary Smith
So
18:50
6:05
7
Christopher Davis
Jr
18:56
6:06
9
Thomas Stone
So
19:08
6:10
10
2 Simsbury
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
94:01
18:48
6:04
36 Solomon Davis
Sr
17:35
5:40
1
Owen Wollenberg
So
18:24
5:56
4
Mitchell Rakowski
So
18:51
6:05
8
Connor Richard
Jr
19:23
6:15
11
Malaki Tatum
So
19:49
6:23
12
Riley Griffiths
Sr
20:00
6:27
13
Thomas Novy
Fr
20:02
6:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
101:44
20:21
6:34
25 Riley Griffiths
Sr
20:00
6:27
3
Thomas Novy
Fr
20:02
6:28
4
Ian Wehrly
Jr
20:22
6:34
5
Will Isakoff
Fr
20:31
6:37
6
Andrew Ma
Sr
20:49
6:43
7
Josh Oken
Jr
20:53
6:44
8
Dylan Wehrly
Jr
21:04
6:48
11
2 Glastonbury
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:13
101:11
20:14
6:32
34 Christopher Davis
Jr
18:56
6:06
1
Thomas Stone
So
19:08
6:10
2
Brendan Ongley
So
20:58
6:46
9
Zachary Booth
Fr
21:00
6:47
10
Cameron Pedemonti
So
21:09
6:49
12
Sean Boyle
So
21:26
6:55
13
Andrew Norman
So
21:38
6:59
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
105:44
21:09
6:49
16 Josh Oken
Jr
20:53
6:44
1
Dylan Wehrly
Jr
21:04
6:48
2
Colin Wilde
Jr
21:05
6:48
3
Benjamin Rees
So
21:14
6:51
4
Talon Perdue
Jr
21:27
6:55
6
Luke Lammey
Fr
21:47
7:02
10
Michael Dunn
So
22:08
7:08
12
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
108:39
21:44
7:01
40 Sean Boyle
So
21:26
6:55
5
Andrew Norman
So
21:38
6:59
7
John Leahy
Jr
21:40
6:59
8
Derek Vincelette
Jr
21:47
7:02
9
Shaw Pedemonti
So
22:07
7:08
11
Aidan Furlong
Jr
22:35
7:17
13
Aaron Pelletier
Fr
22:56
7:24
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
111:31
22:18
7:12
17 Luke Lammey
Fr
21:47
7:02
1
Michael Dunn
So
22:08
7:08
2
Douglas Tran
Fr
22:17
7:11
3
Taehyeon Park
Jr
22:38
7:18
5
William Michaud
So
22:41
7:19
6
Miguel Gutierrez
So
22:47
7:21
7
Brian Friedland
Jr
22:51
7:22
8
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
114:43
22:57
7:24
46 Aidan Furlong
Jr
22:35
7:17
4
Aaron Pelletier
Fr
22:56
7:24
9
John Arborio
So
22:59
7:25
10
Deven Vincelette
Fr
23:06
7:27
11
Derek Ditomasso
So
23:07
7:27
12
Andrew Burns
Sr
23:49
7:41
13
Kyle Balatbat
So
23:51
7:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
116:13
23:15
7:30
15 Miguel Gutierrez
So
22:47
7:21
1
Brian Friedland
Jr
22:51
7:22
2
Spencer Bernard
Sr
23:23
7:33
3
Jeffrey Papagelis
Fr
23:36
7:37
4
Sam Medina
So
23:37
7:37
5
Jackson Brush
Jr
23:39
7:38
6
Xavier Braun
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
120:30
24:06
7:46
50 Andrew Burns
Sr
23:49
7:41
8
Kyle Balatbat
So
23:51
7:42
9
Joseph Maciolek
Jr
24:09
7:47
10
David Chieco
So
24:19
7:51
11
Christopher Tobias
Jr
24:21
7:51
12
Sean Donovan
So
24:22
7:52
13
Patrick Flaherty
Fr
24:23
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
119:04
23:49
7:41
15 Jackson Brush
Jr
23:39
7:38
1
Xavier Braun
Jr
23:44
7:39
2
Erik Winkler
Fr
23:44
7:40
3
Wyatt Majka
Sr
23:53
7:42
4
Nic Samson
So
24:04
7:46
5
Ethan Lukehart
So
24:05
7:46
6
Nick Bobinski
Fr
24:10
7:48
7
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
122:52
24:34
7:56
50 Sean Donovan
So
24:22
7:52
8
Patrick Flaherty
Fr
24:23
7:52
9
Colin O'doherty
Jr
24:40
7:57
10
Alex Chen
Sr
24:41
7:58
11
Steven Day
Sr
24:47
8:00
12
Noah Januario
So
24:48
8:00
13
Ryan Drury
Sr
25:01
8:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
122:18
24:28
7:53
15 Ethan Lukehart
So
24:05
7:46
1
Nick Bobinski
Fr
24:10
7:48
2
Gavin Hughes
Fr
24:41
7:58
3
Liam Dunnigan
So
24:41
7:58
4
Tyler Brouillard
So
24:42
7:58
5
Zach Rohrer
Jr
26:45
8:38
10
storm ogren
Fr
27:42
8:56
12
Nice job! (LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
128:54
25:47
8:19
41 Noah Januario
So
24:48
8:00
6
Ryan Drury
Sr
25:01
8:04
7
Alexei Barbanel
Jr
25:52
8:21
8
Matthew Czarnecki
So
26:11
8:27
9
Thomas Anglim
So
27:02
8:43
11
Quinn Conroy
So
28:37
9:14
13
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
28:38
9:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:46
142:24
28:29
9:11
15 Zach Rohrer
Jr
26:45
8:38
1
storm ogren
Fr
27:42
8:56
2
Liam Tagliatela
Fr
28:07
9:04
3
Nathan Rybczyk
Jr
28:19
9:08
4
Nicholas Drebot
So
31:32
10:10
5
Phillip Shenkman
So
38:03
12:16
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.