Simsbury Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Turner So JV 30:30 9:50 3.1 158/168 34/37 41/44 2/2 36:10
(5:40,15.7)
36:10
(5:40,15.7)
36:10
(5:40,15.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alberto Suarez Sr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 40/168 10/37 17/44 3/6 22:20
(0:49,3.6)
22:20
(0:49,3.6)
22:20
(0:49,3.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alejandro Vargas So JV 19:45 6:22 3.1 13/168 2/37 7/44 3/8 20:22
(0:37,3.0)
20:22
(0:37,3.0)
20:22
(0:37,3.0)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Flibbert Fr Fr 15:25 7:08 2.16 46/127 6/9 6/9 3/8 Great race! (SBP)
Andrew Raymond Fr Fr 15:07 7:00 2.16 36/127 5/9 5/9 4/9
Benjamin Rees Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 25/52 4/7 5/44 4/8 21:44
(2:09,9.9)
20:02
(0:27,2.3)
20:02
(0:27,2.3)
20:02
(0:27,2.3)
Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Colin Wilde Sr V 20:44 6:41 3.1 35/52 7/7 14/44 4/6 20:57
(0:13,1.0)
20:11 20:11 19:51 Great race! (LY)
Connor Richard Sr JV 20:29 6:36 3.1 27/168 6/37 12/44 3/7 19:31 20:55
(0:26,2.1)
19:17 19:07 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Davis Anderson Fr Fr 14:54 6:54 2.16 32/127 4/9 4/9 4/12
Donovan McArdle Fr Fr 20:40 9:34 2.16 121/127 9/9 9/9 6/6
Douglas Tran So JV 23:29 7:35 3.1 75/168 19/37 26/44 1/4 24:03
(0:34,2.3)
22:17 22:17 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Dylan Wehrly Sr JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 21/168 4/37 10/44 3/7 22:19
(2:16,10.2)
21:11
(1:08,5.4)
20:29
(0:26,2.1)
20:15
(0:12,1.0)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Erik Winkler So JV 23:01 7:25 3.1 64/168 17/37 24/44 1/4 22:52 24:01
(1:00,4.2)
21:56 21:56 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Ethan Lukehart Jr JV 23:49 7:41 3.1 88/168 23/37 30/44 1/2 24:45
(0:56,3.8)
24:36
(0:47,3.2)
23:50
(0:01,0.1)
23:50
(0:01,0.1)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Chen Fr Fr 15:38 7:14 2.16 52/127 7/9 7/9 3/8
Gavin Hughes So JV 24:17 7:50 3.1 100/168 25/37 32/44 2/2 25:36
(1:19,5.1)
28:41
(4:24,15.3)
23:53 23:40 Great race! (LY, LR, DSR)
Hudson Maurer So JV 24:46 7:59 3.1 111/168 30/37 37/44 1/2 26:26
(1:40,6.3)
26:26
(1:40,6.3)
26:26
(1:40,6.3)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ian Wehrly Sr V 19:44 6:22 3.1 26/52 5/7 6/44 4/7 20:23
(0:39,3.2)
20:17
(0:33,2.7)
20:03
(0:19,1.6)
19:29 Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Isaac Smith Jr JV 19:48 6:23 3.1 14/168 3/37 8/44 3/8 20:20
(0:32,2.6)
20:20
(0:32,2.6)
20:20
(0:32,2.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Broda Jr JV 22:25 7:14 3.1 53/168 13/37 20/44 2/6 22:02 22:02 22:02
Jake Drebot So JV 39:50 12:51 3.1 168/168 37/37 44/44 2/2 40:53
(1:03,2.6)
40:53
(1:03,2.6)
40:53
(1:03,2.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jason Brugnetti Jr JV 23:44 7:39 3.1 80/168 20/37 27/44 1/3 23:48
(0:04,0.3)
23:48
(0:04,0.3)
23:48
(0:04,0.3)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffrey Papagelis So JV 22:48 7:21 3.1 58/168 15/37 22/44 1/5 22:56
(0:08,0.6)
21:35 21:35 20:51 Great race! (LY)
Jiovanni Kissi So JV 25:09 8:07 3.1 120/168 31/37 38/44 2/2 25:34
(0:25,1.6)
23:57 23:07 23:07 Great race! (LY)
Joseph Lepak So JV 22:21 7:13 3.1 52/168 12/37 19/44 3/6 23:00
(0:39,2.8)
23:00
(0:39,2.8)
23:00
(0:39,2.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Jennings Fr Fr 13:59 6:28 2.16 17/127 2/9 2/9 6/14 Great race! (SBP)
Liam McGoldrick Fr Fr 14:45 6:50 2.16 29/127 3/9 3/9 6/12
Liam Tagliatela So JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 102/168 26/37 33/44 1/2 25:32
(1:13,4.8)
25:32
(1:13,4.8)
25:32
(1:13,4.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas Thompson Fr Fr 12:04 5:35 2.16 1/127 1/9 1/9 1/14 Great race! (SBP)
Luke Lammey So JV 22:04 7:07 3.1 46/168 11/37 18/44 3/6 22:22
(0:18,1.3)
21:40 21:18 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Malaki Tatum Jr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 24/52 3/7 4/44 4/8 21:22
(1:50,8.6)
19:46
(0:14,1.2)
19:25 19:06 Great race! (LY, LR, DSR)
Michael Dunn Jr JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 31/168 9/37 16/44 3/6 22:26
(1:34,7.0)
21:46
(0:54,4.1)
21:46
(0:54,4.1)
21:38
(0:46,3.5)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Miguel Gutierrez Jr JV 23:26 7:34 3.1 73/168 18/37 25/44 1/4 23:08 24:29
(1:03,4.3)
21:32 21:32 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Mitchell Rakowski Jr JV 19:24 6:15 3.1 4/168 1/37 3/44 2/8 19:29
(0:05,0.4)
20:43
(1:19,6.4)
18:51 18:43 Great race! (LY, LR, DSR)
Nathan Rybczyk Sr JV 30:00 9:41 3.1 157/168 33/37 40/44 2/2 28:18 30:41
(0:41,2.2)
27:34 25:49 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Nathan Shaw So JV 24:19 7:51 3.1 103/168 27/37 34/44 1/2 25:09
(0:50,3.3)
25:09
(0:50,3.3)
25:09
(0:50,3.3)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nic Samson Jr JV 23:47 7:40 3.1 85/168 22/37 29/44 1/2 28:37
(4:50,16.9)
24:06
(0:19,1.3)
24:04
(0:17,1.2)
22:49 Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Nicholas Drebot Jr JV 31:00 10:00 3.1 163/168 36/37 43/44 2/2 28:33 35:02
(4:02,11.5)
28:33 27:19 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Nick Bobinski So JV 23:53 7:42 3.1 95/168 24/37 31/44 1/2 28:30
(4:37,16.2)
23:50 23:50 23:50 Great race! (LY)
Owen Wollenberg Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 7/52 1/7 1/44 4/8 19:09
(1:32,8.0)
18:08
(0:31,2.9)
18:08
(0:31,2.9)
17:38
(0:01,0.1)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rowan Gottshall Fr Fr 15:47 7:18 2.16 58/127 8/9 8/9 3/7
Ryan DeMaio Jr JV 20:04 6:28 3.1 22/168 5/37 11/44 3/7 20:39
(0:35,2.8)
20:39
(0:35,2.8)
20:39
(0:35,2.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sam Medina Jr JV 24:25 7:53 3.1 106/168 29/37 36/44 1/2 23:55 25:59
(1:34,6.0)
23:37 23:15 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Sean Vargas Sr V 20:02 6:28 3.1 29/52 6/7 9/44 4/7 21:59
(1:57,8.9)
19:53 19:53 19:53 Great race! (LY)
storm ogren So JV 26:01 8:24 3.1 135/168 32/37 39/44 2/2 28:49
(2:48,9.7)
25:21 25:21 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Taehyeon Park Sr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 83/168 21/37 28/44 1/3 23:04 24:29
(0:44,3.0)
22:04 22:04 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Talon Perdue Sr JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 30/168 8/37 15/44 3/6 22:20
(1:30,6.7)
21:43
(0:53,4.1)
21:27
(0:37,2.8)
21:27
(0:37,2.8)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Novy So V 18:58 6:07 3.1 21/52 2/7 2/44 4/8 21:26
(2:28,11.5)
19:00
(0:02,0.2)
19:00
(0:02,0.2)
19:00
(0:02,0.2)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard Jr JV 24:22 7:52 3.1 104/168 28/37 35/44 1/2 27:07
(2:45,10.1)
24:15 24:15 24:15 Great race! (LY)
Will Isakoff So JV 22:46 7:21 3.1 57/168 14/37 21/44 2/5 21:56 23:03
(0:17,1.2)
20:31 20:15 Great race! (LR, DSR)
William Michaud Jr JV 20:30 6:37 3.1 28/168 7/37 13/44 3/7 22:22
(1:52,8.3)
21:08
(0:38,3.0)
21:08
(0:38,3.0)
20:54
(0:24,1.9)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Xavier Braun Sr JV 22:50 7:22 3.1 59/168 16/37 23/44 1/5 23:56
(1:06,4.6)
23:01
(0:11,0.8)
22:41 22:41 Great race! (LY, LR, DSR)
Zach Rohrer Sr JV 30:37 9:53 3.1 159/168 35/37 42/44 2/2 28:46 30:53
(0:16,0.8)
26:28 25:24 Great race! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 95:26
2:07
3.1 6:09 5:41 6:22 103 5:39 99:24
(3:58,4.0)
96:26
(1:00,1.0)
93:05 Nice job! (LY, LR) Owen Wollenberg (7), Thomas Novy (21), Malaki Tatum (24), Benjamin Rees (25), Ian Wehrly (26)
JV 1st 5 3/7 99:04
0:40
3.1 6:23 6:15 6:28 70 6:15 105:40
(6:36,6.2)
105:40
(6:36,6.2)
105:40
(6:36,6.2%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Mitchell Rakowski (4), Alejandro Vargas (13), Isaac Smith (14), Dylan Wehrly (19), Ryan DeMaio (20)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 104:12
1:02
3.1 6:43 6:36 6:56 66 6:23 112:09
(7:57,7.1)
112:09
(7:57,7.1)
112:09
(7:57,7.1%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Richard (10), William Michaud (11), Talon Perdue (13), Michael Dunn (14), Alberto Suarez (18)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 112:24
0:44
3.1 7:15 7:07 7:21 43 7:08 116:49
(4:25,3.8)
116:49
(4:25,3.8)
116:49
(4:25,3.8%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Luke Lammey (5), Joseph Lepak (7), Jack Broda (8), Will Isakoff (11), Jeffrey Papagelis (12)
JV 4th 5 1/3 116:30
0:54
3.1 7:31 7:22 7:39 18 7:31 129:10
(12:40,9.8)
129:10
(12:40,9.8)
129:10
(12:40,9.8%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Xavier Braun (1), Erik Winkler (2), Miguel Gutierrez (3), Douglas Tran (5), Jason Brugnetti (7)
JV 5th 5 1/2 119:31
0:32
3.1 7:43 7:40 7:50 22 7:43 Taehyeon Park (1), Nic Samson (2), Ethan Lukehart (3), Nick Bobinski (6), Gavin Hughes (10)
JV 6th 5 1/2 122:11
0:27
3.1 7:53 7:51 7:59 15 7:53 Liam Tagliatela (1), Nathan Shaw (2), Tyler Brouillard (3), Sam Medina (4), Hudson Maurer (5)
JV 7th 5 2/2 142:17
5:28
3.1 9:11 8:07 9:53 44 8:10 Jiovanni Kissi (2), storm ogren (9), Nathan Rybczyk (10), Alan Turner (11), Zach Rohrer (12)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 70:49
3:03
2.16 6:33 5:35 7:00 97 6:07 71:17
(0:28,0.7)
71:17
(0:28,0.7)
71:17
(0:28,0.7%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas Thompson (1), Kyle Jennings (15), Liam McGoldrick (25), Davis Anderson (26), Andrew Raymond (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Smith Jr Glastonbury 16:50 5:26
2 Nicholas Taubenheim Jr Staples 17:00 5:29
3 Mayo Smith Sr Staples 17:04 5:30
4 Morgan Fierro Jr Staples 17:22 5:36
5 Mark Petrosky Jr Bristol Central 17:25 5:37
6 Zachary Smith Jr Glastonbury 17:30 5:39
7 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 17:37 5:41 1/7 1/44 4/8 19:09
(1:32)
18:08
(0:31)
18:08
(0:31)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sam Wilcox Sr Glastonbury 17:38 5:41
9 Nate Deangelo So Bristol Central 17:44 5:43
10 Oliver Printy Sr Glastonbury 17:48 5:45
11 Henry Haas Sr Staples 17:54 5:46
12 Pacifico Flores Sr Bristol Central 18:07 5:51
13 Teddy O'kane Jr Staples 18:10 5:52
14 Benjamin Stafford Jr Bristol Central 18:11 5:52
15 Jadyn Nogueira Jr Glastonbury 18:14 5:53
16 Devin Flores Sr Bristol Central 18:18 5:54
17 Thomas Stone Jr Glastonbury 18:22 5:55
18 George Lepska So Staples 18:26 5:57
19 Chris Davis Sr Glastonbury 18:41 6:02
20 Matthew Demeter Jr Staples 18:47 6:04
21 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 18:58 6:07 2/7 2/44 4/8 21:26
(2:28)
19:00
(0:02)
19:00
(0:02)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jose Ramirez Jr Bristol Central 19:21 6:15
23 Ian Kreciglowa Sr Bristol Central 19:26 6:16
24 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 19:32 6:18 3/7 4/44 4/8 21:22
(1:50)
19:46
(0:14)
19:25 Great race! (LY, LR)
25 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 19:35 6:19 4/7 5/44 4/8 21:44
(2:09)
20:02
(0:27)
20:02
(0:27)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:44 6:22 5/7 6/44 4/7 20:23
(0:39)
20:17
(0:33)
20:03
(0:19)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Cameron Abbot Sr Windsor 19:55 6:25
28 Jacob Dietz So RHAM 19:58 6:26
29 Sean Vargas Sr Simsbury 20:02 6:28 6/7 9/44 4/7 21:59
(1:57)
19:53 19:53 Great race! (LY)
30 Stephen Buden Jr RHAM 20:02 6:28
31 Caleb Burr Jr Hall 20:15 6:32
32 Jibril Traore Jr Windsor 20:20 6:34
33 Austin Herb Sr Naugatuck 20:28 6:36
34 Owen Brudz Jr Hall 20:41 6:40
35 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:44 6:41 7/7 14/44 4/6 20:57
(0:13)
20:11 20:11 Great race! (LY)
36 Drew Taylor So Hall 20:49 6:43
37 Zachary Giguere Sr Windsor 20:57 6:45
38 Max Harris Sr Hall 21:03 6:47
39 Bren Soubannarath Jr Naugatuck 21:23 6:54
40 David Garces Sr Naugatuck 21:32 6:57
41 Jack Navin So Hall 21:35 6:58
42 Jacob Packer So RHAM 21:42 7:00
43 Alex Consadene Sr RHAM 21:50 7:03
44 Benjamin Healy Sr Naugatuck 21:55 7:04
45 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall 22:01 7:06
46 Benjamin Levesque Sr Windsor 22:18 7:12
47 Kevin Braunwart So RHAM 22:23 7:13
48 Tom Veschi So RHAM 22:26 7:14
49 Tyler Blue So Windsor 23:07 7:27
50 Matt Barrows Jr Hall 23:49 7:41
51 Aaron Ersando Sr Windsor 25:24 8:12
52 Anthony Berzinskas Sr RHAM 26:25 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
87:30
17:30
5:39
33 Nicholas Taubenheim
Jr
17:00
5:29
2
Mayo Smith
Sr
17:04
5:30
3
Morgan Fierro
Jr
17:22
5:36
4
Henry Haas
Sr
17:54
5:46
11
Teddy O'kane
Jr
18:10
5:52
13
George Lepska
So
18:26
5:57
18
Matthew Demeter
Jr
18:47
6:04
20
2 Glastonbury
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
88:00
17:36
5:41
40 Jacob Smith
Jr
16:50
5:26
1
Zachary Smith
Jr
17:30
5:39
6
Sam Wilcox
Sr
17:38
5:41
8
Oliver Printy
Sr
17:48
5:45
10
Jadyn Nogueira
Jr
18:14
5:53
15
Thomas Stone
Jr
18:22
5:55
17
Chris Davis
Sr
18:41
6:02
19
3 Bristol Central
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
89:45
17:57
5:47
56 Mark Petrosky
Jr
17:25
5:37
5
Nate Deangelo
So
17:44
5:43
9
Pacifico Flores
Sr
18:07
5:51
12
Benjamin Stafford
Jr
18:11
5:52
14
Devin Flores
Sr
18:18
5:54
16
Jose Ramirez
Jr
19:21
6:15
22
Ian Kreciglowa
Sr
19:26
6:16
23
4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
95:26
19:05
6:09
103 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
17:37
5:41
7
Thomas Novy
So
18:58
6:07
21
Malaki Tatum
Jr
19:32
6:18
24
Benjamin Rees
Jr
19:35
6:19
25
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:44
6:22
26
Sean Vargas
Sr
20:02
6:28
29
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:44
6:41
34
Nice job! (LY, LR)
5 Hall
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:20
104:23
20:53
6:44
174 Caleb Burr
Jr
20:15
6:32
31
Owen Brudz
Jr
20:41
6:40
33
Drew Taylor
So
20:49
6:43
35
Max Harris
Sr
21:03
6:47
37
Jack Navin
So
21:35
6:58
38
Luke Alvarez
Jr
22:01
7:06
41
Matt Barrows
Jr
23:49
7:41
46
6 RHAM
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
105:55
21:11
6:50
180 Jacob Dietz
So
19:58
6:26
28
Stephen Buden
Jr
20:02
6:28
30
Jacob Packer
So
21:42
7:00
39
Alex Consadene
Sr
21:50
7:03
40
Kevin Braunwart
So
22:23
7:13
43
Tom Veschi
So
22:26
7:14
44
Anthony Berzinskas
Sr
26:25
8:31
48
7 Windsor
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:12
106:37
21:19
6:53
182 Cameron Abbot
Sr
19:55
6:25
27
Jibril Traore
Jr
20:20
6:34
32
Zachary Giguere
Sr
20:57
6:45
36
Benjamin Levesque
Sr
22:18
7:12
42
Tyler Blue
So
23:07
7:27
45
Aaron Ersando
Sr
25:24
8:12
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Little Jr Staples 19:13 6:12
2 Andrew Zuckerman Sr Staples 19:17 6:13
3 Diego De Leon Jr Staples 19:22 6:15
4 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 19:24 6:15 1/37 3/44 2/8 19:29
(0:05)
20:43
(1:19)
18:51 Great race! (LY, LR)
5 Owen Dolan So Staples 19:27 6:16
6 Cameron Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 19:27 6:16
7 Jonathan Lorenz So Staples 19:29 6:17
8 Dillon Harding So Staples 19:30 6:17
9 Aaron Pelletier So Glastonbury 19:30 6:17
10 Leo Kavanaugh Jr Bristol Central 19:34 6:19
11 Ethan Taubman So Staples 19:34 6:19
12 Krystian Pawlowski So Glastonbury 19:42 6:21
13 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 19:45 6:22 2/37 7/44 3/8 20:22
(0:37)
20:22
(0:37)
Great race! (LR, PR)
14 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 19:48 6:23 3/37 8/44 3/8 20:20
(0:32)
20:20
(0:32)
Great race! (LR, PR)
15 Sam Burns Jr Staples 19:51 6:24
16 Thomas Kollmer Sr Glastonbury 19:53 6:25
17 Max Sod So Staples 19:55 6:25
18 Kyle Balabat Jr Glastonbury 19:56 6:26
19 Ramon Peters So Bristol Central 19:57 6:26
20 Nat Bushley Jr Glastonbury 20:03 6:28
21 Dylan Wehrly Sr Simsbury 20:03 6:28 4/37 10/44 3/7 22:19
(2:16)
21:11
(1:08)
20:29
(0:26)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ryan DeMaio Jr Simsbury 20:04 6:28 5/37 11/44 3/7 20:39
(0:35)
20:39
(0:35)
Great race! (LR, PR)
23 Shaw Pedemonti Jr Glastonbury 20:04 6:28
24 Elijah Robison Jr Staples 20:14 6:32
25 Tomas Harrington Jr Glastonbury 20:22 6:34
26 Sean Boyle Jr Glastonbury 20:23 6:35
27 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 20:29 6:36 6/37 12/44 3/7 19:31 20:55
(0:26)
19:17 Great race! (LR)
28 William Michaud Jr Simsbury 20:30 6:37 7/37 13/44 3/7 22:22
(1:52)
21:08
(0:38)
21:08
(0:38)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Andrew Norman Jr Glastonbury 20:37 6:39
30 Talon Perdue Sr Simsbury 20:50 6:43 8/37 15/44 3/6 22:20
(1:30)
21:43
(0:53)
21:27
(0:37)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:52 6:44 9/37 16/44 3/6 22:26
(1:34)
21:46
(0:54)
21:46
(0:54)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jake Leone Jr Bristol Central 20:58 6:46
33 Amruth Niranjan So Hall 20:58 6:46
34 William Haddad Fr Glastonbury 21:07 6:49
35 Naiwen Wang So Hall 21:08 6:49
36 Max Shutze So Staples 21:19 6:53
37 Christopher Cook So Naugatuck 21:22 6:54
38 Deven Vincelette So Glastonbury 21:25 6:55
39 Sean Dyson So Hall 21:28 6:55
40 Alberto Suarez Sr Simsbury 21:31 6:56 10/37 17/44 3/6 22:20
(0:49)
22:20
(0:49)
Great race! (LR, PR)
41 Leo Sullivan So Hall 21:32 6:57
42 Christopher Murray So Hall 21:32 6:57
43 Noel Fagan Jr Hall 21:33 6:57
44 Jack Wilkins So Hall 21:38 6:59
45 Nicholas Miller So Staples 21:59 7:05
46 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 22:04 7:07 11/37 18/44 3/6 22:22
(0:18)
21:40 Great race! (LR)
47 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 22:11 7:09
48 John Arborio Jr Glastonbury 22:12 7:10
49 Clint Grano Fr RHAM 22:16 7:11
50 Stephen Pittman Sr Bristol Central 22:16 7:11
51 Louis Marinelli So RHAM 22:19 7:12
52 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 22:21 7:13 12/37 19/44 3/6 23:00
(0:39)
23:00
(0:39)
Great race! (LR, PR)
53 Jack Broda Jr Simsbury 22:25 7:14 13/37 20/44 2/6 22:02 22:02
54 Charles Steele Jr Staples 22:40 7:19
55 Lucas Lieberman So Staples 22:40 7:19
56 Will Daly Sr Naugatuck 22:44 7:20
57 Will Isakoff So Simsbury 22:46 7:21 14/37 21/44 2/5 21:56 23:03
(0:17)
20:31 Great race! (LR)
58 Jeffrey Papagelis So Simsbury 22:48 7:21 15/37 22/44 1/5 22:56
(0:08)
21:35 21:35 Great race! (LY)
59 Xavier Braun Sr Simsbury 22:50 7:22 16/37 23/44 1/5 23:56
(1:06)
23:01
(0:11)
22:41 Great race! (LY, LR)
60 Jonathan Castillo Jr Glastonbury 22:53 7:23
61 Michael Cherny Jr Hall 22:56 7:24
62 Carter O'keefe So Hall 22:59 7:25
63 Edward Quinn So Glastonbury 22:59 7:25
64 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 23:01 7:25 17/37 24/44 1/4 22:52 24:01
(1:00)
21:56 Great race! (LR)
65 Alexander Miller So Staples 23:03 7:26
66 Lucas Bush So Hall 23:04 7:26
67 Andrew Ely Jr RHAM 23:08 7:28
68 Benjamin Foxman Sr Hall 23:10 7:28
69 Emeka Moemeka So Hall 23:14 7:30
70 Vulang Nguyen So Hall 23:16 7:30
71 Joseph Maciolek Sr Glastonbury 23:18 7:31
72 Maceo Hertz-velazqu So Hall 23:19 7:31
73 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 23:26 7:34 18/37 25/44 1/4 23:08 24:29
(1:03)
21:32 Great race! (LR)
74 Max Szostak So Staples 23:28 7:34
75 Douglas Tran So Simsbury 23:29 7:35 19/37 26/44 1/4 24:03
(0:34)
22:17 Great race! (LR)
76 Frederick Linn So Staples 23:31 7:35
77 Benjamin Jabs Sr Bristol Central 23:32 7:35
78 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 23:36 7:37
79 Zachary Goldberg Sr Hall 23:42 7:39
80 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 23:44 7:39 20/37 27/44 1/3 23:48
(0:04)
23:48
(0:04)
Great race! (LR, PR)
81 Elias Heinen Sr Hall 23:45 7:40
82 Evan Dapsis So RHAM 23:45 7:40
83 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 23:45 7:40 21/37 28/44 1/3 23:04 24:29
(0:44)
22:04 Great race! (LR)
84 Mike Riehl Jr RHAM 23:46 7:40
85 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 23:47 7:40 22/37 29/44 1/2 28:37
(4:50)
24:06
(0:19)
24:04
(0:17)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Gavin Gray Sr Hall 23:48 7:41
87 Adam Smith Sr Hall 23:49 7:41
88 Ethan Lukehart Jr Simsbury 23:49 7:41 23/37 30/44 1/2 24:45
(0:56)
24:36
(0:47)
23:50
(0:01)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Matthew Glassman So Hall 23:50 7:41
90 Trevor Damon-smith Sr Bristol Central 23:50 7:41
91 James Rozario So Hall 23:50 7:41
92 Jake Long Jv Fr Hall 23:51 7:42
93 Drew Seidman So Hall 23:51 7:42
94 Jonathan Volpe So Naugatuck 23:52 7:42
95 Nick Bobinski So Simsbury 23:53 7:42 24/37 31/44 1/2 28:30
(4:37)
23:50 23:50 Great race! (LY)
96 Kai Takeyasu So Hall 23:56 7:43
97 Brian Pervere Jr Hall 23:57 7:44
98 Edward Coursey Jr Hall 24:03 7:45
99 David Chieco Jr Glastonbury 24:11 7:48
100 Gavin Hughes So Simsbury 24:17 7:50 25/37 32/44 2/2 25:36
(1:19)
28:41
(4:24)
23:53 Great race! (LY, LR)
101 Joshua Nelson Fr RHAM 24:19 7:51
102 Liam Tagliatela So Simsbury 24:19 7:51 26/37 33/44 1/2 25:32
(1:13)
25:32
(1:13)
Great race! (LR, PR)
103 Nathan Shaw So Simsbury 24:19 7:51 27/37 34/44 1/2 25:09
(0:50)
25:09
(0:50)
Great race! (LR, PR)
104 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 24:22 7:52 28/37 35/44 1/2 27:07
(2:45)
24:15 24:15 Great race! (LY)
105 Carson Foley So RHAM 24:23 7:52
106 Sam Medina Jr Simsbury 24:25 7:53 29/37 36/44 1/2 23:55 25:59
(1:34)
23:37 Great race! (LR)
107 Griffin Pileski So RHAM 24:43 7:58
108 Ryan Nelson Jr RHAM 24:43 7:58
109 Jonathan Chatfield So Naugatuck 24:44 7:59
110 Andrew Munroe Jr RHAM 24:45 7:59
111 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 24:46 7:59 30/37 37/44 1/2 26:26
(1:40)
26:26
(1:40)
Great race! (LR, PR)
112 Nathan Campbell Jr Hall 24:49 8:00
113 Jack Mccann So Hall 24:53 8:02
114 Alexander Carducci Jr Hall 24:54 8:02
115 Daniel Chu So Staples 24:54 8:02
116 Spencer Eppinger Fr RHAM 24:59 8:04
117 Will Hutensky Sr Hall 25:01 8:04
118 Zachary Sobel-press Jr Hall 25:02 8:05
119 Jack Cote So Hall 25:08 8:06
120 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 25:09 8:07 31/37 38/44 2/2 25:34
(0:25)
23:57 23:07 Great race! (LY)
121 Dylan Heinen So Hall 25:17 8:09
122 Zachary Lapolla Jr Hall 25:18 8:10
123 Ethan Schuck So Hall 25:24 8:12
124 Branden Kaufmann So Hall 25:26 8:12
125 Devon Featherstone Jr Windsor 25:27 8:13
126 Jacob Canela Sr Bristol Central 25:32 8:14
127 Brecon Morgan So Hall 25:34 8:15
128 Jared Propis Jr Hall 25:40 8:17
129 Alexander Toglia So Staples 25:47 8:19
130 Wilmer Rivera-ortiz Jr Bristol Central 25:51 8:20
131 Justin Stone So Naugatuck 25:52 8:21
132 Ignat Chubarev So Hall 25:55 8:22
133 Christopher Liddell So Hall 25:56 8:22
134 Sean Donovan Sr Hall 25:57 8:22
135 storm ogren So Simsbury 26:01 8:24 32/37 39/44 2/2 28:49
(2:48)
25:21 Great race! (LR)
136 Calvin Eppinger So RHAM 26:06 8:25
137 Michael Rodriguez-h So Hall 26:23 8:31
138 Sean Evardo Sr Naugatuck 26:28 8:32
139 Ethan Chandler So Hall 26:40 8:36
140 Ben Gardner So Hall 26:41 8:36
141 William Fallon Jr Hall 26:51 8:40
142 Ethan Lopes Jr Naugatuck 27:00 8:43
143 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 27:23 8:50
144 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 27:32 8:53
145 Eugene O'brien So Staples 27:42 8:56
146 Joshua Bell Jr Glastonbury 28:00 9:02
147 Chris Constantine So RHAM 28:18 9:08
148 Jacob Benthien So Hall 28:44 9:16
149 Nathan Steinberg Sr Windsor 28:48 9:17
150 Sean Braunwart Fr RHAM 28:50 9:18
151 Jeffrey Chen So Glastonbury 28:57 9:20
152 Keller Griffin Fr RHAM 29:02 9:22
153 Jean-michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 29:06 9:23
154 Alexander Torino So Hall 29:23 9:29
155 Joonbeom Hong So Hall 29:24 9:29
156 Patrick Crise So Staples 29:32 9:32
157 Nathan Rybczyk Sr Simsbury 30:00 9:41 33/37 40/44 2/2 28:18 30:41
(0:41)
27:34 Great race! (LR)
158 Alan Turner So Simsbury 30:30 9:50 34/37 41/44 2/2 36:10
(5:40)
36:10
(5:40)
Great race! (LR, PR)
159 Zach Rohrer Sr Simsbury 30:37 9:53 35/37 42/44 2/2 28:46 30:53
(0:16)
26:28 Great race! (LR)
160 John Marinen So RHAM 30:46 9:55
161 Emile Shwayhat Sr Windsor 30:46 9:55
162 Benjamin Chern Fr Hall 30:51 9:57
163 Nicholas Drebot Jr Simsbury 31:00 10:00 36/37 43/44 2/2 28:33 35:02
(4:02)
28:33 Great race! (LR)
164 Surya Singh Jr Hall 33:53 10:56
165 Azayah Armstrong So Hall 34:25 11:06
166 Brandon Wolmer Jr Hall 35:15 11:22
167 Octavio Chan Jr Hall 39:21 12:42
168 Jake Drebot So Simsbury 39:50 12:51 37/37 44/44 2/2 40:53
(1:03)
40:53
(1:03)
Great race! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
96:48
19:22
6:15
18 Jaden Little
Jr
19:13
6:12
1
Andrew Zuckerman
Sr
19:17
6:13
2
Diego De Leon
Jr
19:22
6:15
3
Owen Dolan
So
19:27
6:16
5
Jonathan Lorenz
So
19:29
6:17
7
Dillon Harding
So
19:30
6:17
8
Ethan Taubman
So
19:34
6:19
11
2 Glastonbury
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
98:28
19:42
6:21
58 Cameron Pedemonti
Jr
19:27
6:16
6
Aaron Pelletier
So
19:30
6:17
9
Krystian Pawlowski
So
19:42
6:21
12
Thomas Kollmer
Sr
19:53
6:25
15
Kyle Balabat
Jr
19:56
6:26
16
Nat Bushley
Jr
20:03
6:28
18
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
20:04
6:28
21
3 Simsbury
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
99:04
19:49
6:23
70 Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
19:24
6:15
4
Alejandro Vargas
So
19:45
6:22
13
Isaac Smith
Jr
19:48
6:23
14
Dylan Wehrly
Sr
20:03
6:28
19
Ryan DeMaio
Jr
20:04
6:28
20
Connor Richard
Sr
20:29
6:36
22
William Michaud
Jr
20:30
6:37
23
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Bristol Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:42
104:56
20:59
6:46
119 Leo Kavanaugh
Jr
19:34
6:19
10
Ramon Peters
So
19:57
6:26
17
Jake Leone
Jr
20:58
6:46
24
Luke Schilling
Jr
22:11
7:09
33
Stephen Pittman
Sr
22:16
7:11
35
Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:32
7:35
39
Jia Zhu
So
23:36
7:37
40
5 Hall
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
106:38
21:20
6:53
138 Amruth Niranjan
So
20:58
6:46
25
Naiwen Wang
So
21:08
6:49
26
Sean Dyson
So
21:28
6:55
28
Leo Sullivan
So
21:32
6:57
29
Christopher Murray
So
21:32
6:57
30
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:33
6:57
31
Jack Wilkins
So
21:38
6:59
32
6 RHAM
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
115:14
23:03
7:26
191 Clint Grano
Fr
22:16
7:11
34
Louis Marinelli
So
22:19
7:12
36
Andrew Ely
Jr
23:08
7:28
38
Evan Dapsis
So
23:45
7:40
41
Mike Riehl
Jr
23:46
7:40
42
Joshua Nelson
Fr
24:19
7:51
44
Carson Foley
So
24:23
7:52
45
7 Naugatuck
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:30
118:34
23:43
7:39
200 Christopher Cook
So
21:22
6:54
27
Will Daly
Sr
22:44
7:20
37
Jonathan Volpe
So
23:52
7:42
43
Jonathan Chatfield
So
24:44
7:59
46
Justin Stone
So
25:52
8:21
47
Sean Evardo
Sr
26:28
8:32
48
Ethan Lopes
Jr
27:00
8:43
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Staples
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:04
19:49
6:23
17 Dillon Harding
So
19:30
6:17
1
Ethan Taubman
So
19:34
6:19
2
Sam Burns
Jr
19:51
6:24
3
Max Sod
So
19:55
6:25
4
Elijah Robison
Jr
20:14
6:32
7
Max Shutze
So
21:19
6:53
16
Nicholas Miller
So
21:59
7:05
21
2 Glastonbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
101:29
20:18
6:33
40 Nat Bushley
Jr
20:03
6:28
5
Shaw Pedemonti
Jr
20:04
6:28
6
Tomas Harrington
Jr
20:22
6:34
8
Sean Boyle
Jr
20:23
6:35
9
Andrew Norman
Jr
20:37
6:39
12
William Haddad
Fr
21:07
6:49
15
Deven Vincelette
So
21:25
6:55
17
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
104:12
20:50
6:43
66 Connor Richard
Sr
20:29
6:36
10
William Michaud
Jr
20:30
6:37
11
Talon Perdue
Sr
20:50
6:43
13
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:52
6:44
14
Alberto Suarez
Sr
21:31
6:56
18
Luke Lammey
So
22:04
7:07
22
Joseph Lepak
So
22:21
7:13
23
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Hall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
112:10
22:26
7:14
114 Noel Fagan
Jr
21:33
6:57
19
Jack Wilkins
So
21:38
6:59
20
Michael Cherny
Jr
22:56
7:24
24
Carter O'keefe
So
22:59
7:25
25
Lucas Bush
So
23:04
7:26
26
Benjamin Foxman
Sr
23:10
7:28
27
Emeka Moemeka
So
23:14
7:30
28
5 Bristol Central
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
122:21
24:28
7:54
167 Benjamin Jabs
Sr
23:32
7:35
29
Jia Zhu
So
23:36
7:37
30
Trevor Damon-smith
Sr
23:50
7:41
31
Jacob Canela
Sr
25:32
8:14
38
Wilmer Rivera-ortiz
Jr
25:51
8:20
39
Sebastian Pion
Sr
27:23
8:50
41
Nathan Sinclair
Jr
27:32
8:53
42
6 RHAM
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
122:53
24:35
7:56
170 Joshua Nelson
Fr
24:19
7:51
32
Carson Foley
So
24:23
7:52
33
Griffin Pileski
So
24:43
7:58
34
Ryan Nelson
Jr
24:43
7:58
35
Andrew Munroe
Jr
24:45
7:59
36
Spencer Eppinger
Fr
24:59
8:04
37
Calvin Eppinger
So
26:06
8:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
110:36
22:07
7:08
39 William Haddad
Fr
21:07
6:49
1
Deven Vincelette
So
21:25
6:55
3
John Arborio
Jr
22:12
7:10
6
Jonathan Castillo
Jr
22:53
7:23
14
Edward Quinn
So
22:59
7:25
15
Joseph Maciolek
Sr
23:18
7:31
21
David Chieco
Jr
24:11
7:48
28
2 Staples
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
111:41
22:20
7:12
42 Max Shutze
So
21:19
6:53
2
Nicholas Miller
So
21:59
7:05
4
Charles Steele
Jr
22:40
7:19
9
Lucas Lieberman
So
22:40
7:19
10
Alexander Miller
So
23:03
7:26
17
Max Szostak
So
23:28
7:34
23
Frederick Linn
So
23:31
7:35
24
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
112:24
22:29
7:15
43 Luke Lammey
So
22:04
7:07
5
Joseph Lepak
So
22:21
7:13
7
Jack Broda
Jr
22:25
7:14
8
Will Isakoff
So
22:46
7:21
11
Jeffrey Papagelis
So
22:48
7:21
12
Xavier Braun
Sr
22:50
7:22
13
Erik Winkler
So
23:01
7:25
16
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Hall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
116:41
23:20
7:32
104 Benjamin Foxman
Sr
23:10
7:28
18
Emeka Moemeka
So
23:14
7:30
19
Vulang Nguyen
So
23:16
7:30
20
Maceo Hertz-velazqu
So
23:19
7:31
22
Zachary Goldberg
Sr
23:42
7:39
25
Elias Heinen
Sr
23:45
7:40
26
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:48
7:41
27
5 RHAM
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:03
137:15
27:27
8:51
155 Spencer Eppinger
Fr
24:59
8:04
29
Calvin Eppinger
So
26:06
8:25
30
Chris Constantine
So
28:18
9:08
31
Sean Braunwart
Fr
28:50
9:18
32
Keller Griffin
Fr
29:02
9:22
33
John Marinen
So
30:46
9:55
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
116:30
23:18
7:31
18 Xavier Braun
Sr
22:50
7:22
1
Erik Winkler
So
23:01
7:25
2
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
23:26
7:34
3
Douglas Tran
So
23:29
7:35
5
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:45
7:40
9
Nic Samson
Jr
23:47
7:40
10
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hall
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:05
119:02
23:48
7:41
58 Elias Heinen
Sr
23:45
7:40
8
Gavin Gray
Sr
23:48
7:41
11
Adam Smith
Sr
23:49
7:41
12
Matthew Glassman
So
23:50
7:41
13
James Rozario
So
23:50
7:41
14
Jake Long Jv
Fr
23:51
7:42
15
Drew Seidman
So
23:51
7:42
16
3 Staples
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:14
125:22
25:04
8:05
64 Max Szostak
So
23:28
7:34
4
Frederick Linn
So
23:31
7:35
6
Daniel Chu
So
24:54
8:02
17
Alexander Toglia
So
25:47
8:19
18
Eugene O'brien
So
27:42
8:56
19
Patrick Crise
So
29:32
9:32
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
119:31
23:54
7:43
22 Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:45
7:40
1
Nic Samson
Jr
23:47
7:40
2
Ethan Lukehart
Jr
23:49
7:41
3
Nick Bobinski
So
23:53
7:42
6
Gavin Hughes
So
24:17
7:50
10
Liam Tagliatela
So
24:19
7:51
11
Nathan Shaw
So
24:19
7:51
12
2 Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
119:38
23:56
7:43
33 Jake Long Jv
Fr
23:51
7:42
4
Drew Seidman
So
23:51
7:42
5
Kai Takeyasu
So
23:56
7:43
7
Brian Pervere
Jr
23:57
7:44
8
Edward Coursey
Jr
24:03
7:45
9
Nathan Campbell
Jr
24:49
8:00
13
Jack Mccann
So
24:53
8:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
122:11
24:26
7:53
15 Liam Tagliatela
So
24:19
7:51
1
Nathan Shaw
So
24:19
7:51
2
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
24:22
7:52
3
Sam Medina
Jr
24:25
7:53
4
Hudson Maurer
So
24:46
7:59
5
Jiovanni Kissi
So
25:09
8:07
12
storm ogren
So
26:01
8:24
14
2 Hall
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
124:39
24:56
8:03
40 Nathan Campbell
Jr
24:49
8:00
6
Jack Mccann
So
24:53
8:02
7
Alexander Carducci
Jr
24:54
8:02
8
Will Hutensky
Sr
25:01
8:04
9
Zachary Sobel-press
Jr
25:02
8:05
10
Jack Cote
So
25:08
8:06
11
Dylan Heinen
So
25:17
8:09
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
126:33
25:19
8:10
19 Jack Cote
So
25:08
8:06
1
Dylan Heinen
So
25:17
8:09
3
Zachary Lapolla
Jr
25:18
8:10
4
Ethan Schuck
So
25:24
8:12
5
Branden Kaufmann
So
25:26
8:12
6
Brecon Morgan
So
25:34
8:15
7
Jared Propis
Jr
25:40
8:17
8
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:28
142:17
28:27
9:11
44 Jiovanni Kissi
So
25:09
8:07
2
storm ogren
So
26:01
8:24
9
Nathan Rybczyk
Sr
30:00
9:41
10
Alan Turner
So
30:30
9:50
11
Zach Rohrer
Sr
30:37
9:53
12
Nicholas Drebot
Jr
31:00
10:00
13
Jake Drebot
So
39:50
12:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 12:04 5:35 1/9 1/9 1/14 Great race! (SBP)
2 Sean Barksay Fr Manchester 12:07 5:37
3 Jake Longfr Fr Hall 12:50 5:56
4 Matthew Nofri Fr Naugatuck 12:52 5:57
5 Samuel Aronow Fr Hall 13:00 6:01
6 Jamie Rendon Fr Hall 13:09 6:05
7 Caleb Curtis Fr Manchester 13:15 6:08
8 Jacob Hodkinson Fr Hall 13:20 6:10
9 Jonathan Lattimer Fr Windsor 13:26 6:13
10 Cody Stone Fr Glastonbury 13:26 6:13
11 Matthew Kilmer Fr Naugatuck 13:28 6:14
12 Abdul Barlas Fr Manchester 13:31 6:15
13 Rory Tarsy Fr Staples 13:32 6:16
14 Matthew Hallgren Fr Windsor 13:33 6:16
15 Jemiah Cartagena Fr Hall 13:42 6:21
16 Zachary Taubman Fr Staples 13:47 6:23
17 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 13:59 6:28 2/9 2/9 6/14 Great race! (SBP)
18 Joshua Burr Fr Hall 14:10 6:34
19 Jalen St. Fort Fr Staples 14:14 6:35
20 Tighe Brunetti Fr Staples 14:15 6:36
21 J W Fitzgerald Fr Staples 14:17 6:37
22 Brian Pawlowski Fr Glastonbury 14:22 6:39
23 David Gardner Fr Hall 14:26 6:41
24 Chase Johnson Fr Manchester 14:28 6:42
25 Jack Archey Fr Pittsfield 14:30 6:43
26 Chance Conklin Fr Naugatuck 14:32 6:44
27 Jackson Stone Fr Glastonbury 14:34 6:45
28 Nicholas Tagliarini Fr Hall 14:40 6:47
29 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 14:45 6:50 3/9 3/9 6/12
30 Brandon Anderson Fr Bloomfield 14:49 6:52
31 Nicholas Peterson Fr Hall 14:52 6:53
32 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 14:54 6:54 4/9 4/9 4/12
33 Jacob Lee Fr Staples 14:59 6:56
34 Jason Skoog Fr Manchester 15:01 6:57
35 Paul Giliberto Fr Glastonbury 15:04 6:59
36 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 15:07 7:00 5/9 5/9 4/9
37 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 15:10 7:01
38 Peter Moody Fr Staples 15:12 7:02
39 Steven Schwartz Fr Windsor 15:13 7:03
40 James Dauphinais Fr Windsor 15:15 7:04
41 Phineas Wright Fr Wamogo 15:18 7:05
42 John Mcardle Fr Glastonbury 15:20 7:06
43 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 15:22 7:07
44 Jake Ferrucci Fr Litchfield 15:22 7:07
45 Desmond Leitz Fr Hall 15:24 7:08
46 Alex Flibbert Fr Simsbury 15:25 7:08 6/9 6/9 3/8 Great race! (SBP)
47 George Kocadag Fr Staples 15:25 7:08
48 Aidan Dorian Fr Hall 15:28 7:10
49 Caleb Catania-paque Fr Windsor 15:29 7:10
50 Ben Berkley Fr Staples 15:30 7:11
51 Michael Cronin Fr Pittsfield 15:30 7:11
52 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 15:38 7:14 7/9 7/9 3/8
53 Carter Orr Fr Litchfield 15:39 7:15
54 Noah Robison Fr Staples 15:40 7:15
55 Jonathan Leonidas So Hall 15:40 7:15
56 Jason Zhou Fr Glastonbury 15:41 7:16
57 Jacob Whitesell Fr Windsor 15:46 7:18
58 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 15:47 7:18 8/9 8/9 3/7
59 Brian Chelli Fr Hall 15:48 7:19
60 Thomas Ryen Fr Glastonbury 15:48 7:19
61 Gus Brudz Fr Hall 15:49 7:19
62 Christopher Andriol Fr Glastonbury 15:49 7:19
63 Calvin Lewis Fr Pittsfield 15:50 7:20
64 Aiden Serrano Fr Windsor 15:51 7:20
65 David Moskal Fr Hall 15:52 7:21
66 Wade Bassock Fr Hall 15:55 7:22
67 Thomas Murphy Fr Windsor 15:56 7:23
68 Patrick Quinn Fr Glastonbury 15:56 7:23
69 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 16:04 7:26
70 George Juliano Fr Glastonbury 16:04 7:26
71 Ryan Cramer Fr Windsor 16:06 7:27
72 Steven Herb Fr Naugatuck 16:08 7:28
73 Michael Travers Fr Hall 16:10 7:29
74 Liam Scully Fr Hall 16:14 7:31
75 Sean Mcdaniel Fr Hall 16:18 7:33
76 Charlie Guyer Fr Pittsfield 16:22 7:35
77 Alex Pirki Fr Staples 16:24 7:36
78 Thomas Sargent Fr Staples 16:26 7:36
79 Jack Larson Fr Manchester 16:28 7:37
80 Luke Burns Fr Glastonbury 16:30 7:38
81 Andrew Chang Fr Hall 16:32 7:39
82 Gabriel Stradtman Fr Litchfield 16:37 7:42
83 Vaughn Peoples-hobs Fr Windsor 16:37 7:42
84 Ryan Ma Fr Hall 16:40 7:43
85 Ryder King Fr Pittsfield 16:44 7:45
86 Brian Fullenbaum Fr Staples 16:56 7:50
87 Braden Steward Fr Wamogo 16:56 7:50
88 Lucas Benoit Jr Pittsfield 16:57 7:51
89 Nick Gastello Fr Manchester 17:00 7:52
90 Ty Hubbard Fr Wamogo 17:03 7:54
91 Isaac Bunan Fr Staples 17:06 7:55
92 Jake Kuegler Fr Litchfield 17:09 7:56
93 Andrew Warren Fr Watertown 17:17 8:00
94 Jack Rosier Fr Staples 17:19 8:01
95 John Douhan Fr Pittsfield 17:22 8:02
96 Hunter Altis Fr Staples 17:26 8:04
97 Jacob Friedman Fr Staples 17:29 8:06
98 Jack Johnson Fr Staples 17:36 8:09
99 Peter Fulwider Fr Granby Memorial 17:36 8:09
100 Caleb Bigos Fr Watertown 17:37 8:09
101 Gunnar Whalen Fr Hall 17:38 8:10
102 Tyler Bristow Fr Hall 17:40 8:11
103 Joshua Waitsman Fr Hall 17:49 8:15
104 Nicholas Caron Fr Glastonbury 17:52 8:16
105 Lucas North Fr Pittsfield 17:55 8:18
106 Aaron Galuska Fr Granby Memorial 17:57 8:19
107 Ethan Harris Fr Hall 17:59 8:20
108 Matthew Scobbo Fr Hall 18:05 8:22
109 Ryan Mchugh Fr Granby Memorial 18:16 8:27
110 Sean Zeman Fr Hall 18:17 8:28
111 Brennan Margolis Fr Hall 18:29 8:33
112 Ryan Mendoza Fr Hall 18:31 8:34
113 Caelum Janski Fr Granby Memorial 18:35 8:36
114 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 18:39 8:38
115 Justin Leopold Fr Hall 18:44 8:40
116 Ethan Sill Fr Glastonbury 19:20 8:57
117 Jason Bach Fr Hall 19:44 9:08
118 Zach Sullivan Fr Pittsfield 19:57 9:14
119 Garrett Thompson Fr Granby Memorial 20:35 9:32
120 Pearce Boit Fr Granby Memorial 20:37 9:33
121 Donovan McArdle Fr Simsbury 20:40 9:34 9/9 9/9 6/6
122 Jason Brown Fr Granby Memorial 20:46 9:37
123 Hudson Fasano Fr Wamogo 20:53 9:40
124 Troy Duffy Fr Granby Memorial 20:58 9:42
125 Nathan Kupcho Fr Wamogo 20:59 9:43
126 Alexander Colon Fr Bloomfield 22:02 10:12
127 Alex Henner Fr Pittsfield 22:48 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
66:01
13:12
6:07
32 Jake Longfr
Fr
12:50
5:56
3
Samuel Aronow
Fr
13:00
6:01
4
Jamie Rendon
Fr
13:09
6:05
5
Jacob Hodkinson
Fr
13:20
6:10
7
Jemiah Cartagena
Fr
13:42
6:21
13
Joshua Burr
Fr
14:10
6:34
16
David Gardner
Fr
14:26
6:41
21
2 Manchester
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
68:22
13:40
6:20
68 Sean Barksay
Fr
12:07
5:37
2
Caleb Curtis
Fr
13:15
6:08
6
Abdul Barlas
Fr
13:31
6:15
10
Chase Johnson
Fr
14:28
6:42
22
Jason Skoog
Fr
15:01
6:57
28
Jack Larson
Fr
16:28
7:37
46
Nick Gastello
Fr
17:00
7:52
50
3 Staples
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:05
14:01
6:29
79 Rory Tarsy
Fr
13:32
6:16
11
Zachary Taubman
Fr
13:47
6:23
14
Jalen St. Fort
Fr
14:14
6:35
17
Tighe Brunetti
Fr
14:15
6:36
18
J W Fitzgerald
Fr
14:17
6:37
19
Jacob Lee
Fr
14:59
6:56
27
Peter Moody
Fr
15:12
7:02
31
4 Simsbury
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:03
70:49
14:10
6:33
97 Lucas Thompson
Fr
12:04
5:35
1
Kyle Jennings
Fr
13:59
6:28
15
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
14:45
6:50
25
Davis Anderson
Fr
14:54
6:54
26
Andrew Raymond
Fr
15:07
7:00
30
Alex Flibbert
Fr
15:25
7:08
36
Evan Chen
Fr
15:38
7:14
39
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Glastonbury
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
72:46
14:33
6:44
117 Cody Stone
Fr
13:26
6:13
9
Brian Pawlowski
Fr
14:22
6:39
20
Jackson Stone
Fr
14:34
6:45
24
Paul Giliberto
Fr
15:04
6:59
29
John Mcardle
Fr
15:20
7:06
35
Jason Zhou
Fr
15:41
7:16
40
Thomas Ryen
Fr
15:48
7:19
42
6 Windsor
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:03
72:56
14:35
6:45
122 Jonathan Lattimer
Fr
13:26
6:13
8
Matthew Hallgren
Fr
13:33
6:16
12
Steven Schwartz
Fr
15:13
7:03
32
James Dauphinais
Fr
15:15
7:04
33
Caleb Catania-paque
Fr
15:29
7:10
37
Jacob Whitesell
Fr
15:46
7:18
41
Aiden Serrano
Fr
15:51
7:20
44
7 Pittsfield
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
78:56
15:47
7:19
196 Jack Archey
Fr
14:30
6:43
23
Michael Cronin
Fr
15:30
7:11
38
Calvin Lewis
Fr
15:50
7:20
43
Charlie Guyer
Fr
16:22
7:35
45
Ryder King
Fr
16:44
7:45
47
Lucas Benoit
Jr
16:57
7:51
49
John Douhan
Fr
17:22
8:02
52
8 Wamogo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:41
91:09
18:14
8:26
254 Phineas Wright
Fr
15:18
7:05
34
Braden Steward
Fr
16:56
7:50
48
Ty Hubbard
Fr
17:03
7:54
51
Hudson Fasano
Fr
20:53
9:40
60
Nathan Kupcho
Fr
20:59
9:43
61








9 Granby Memorial
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
92:59
18:36
8:37
275 Peter Fulwider
Fr
17:36
8:09
53
Aaron Galuska
Fr
17:57
8:19
54
Ryan Mchugh
Fr
18:16
8:27
55
Caelum Janski
Fr
18:35
8:36
56
Garrett Thompson
Fr
20:35
9:32
57
Pearce Boit
Fr
20:37
9:33
58
Jason Brown
Fr
20:46
9:37
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.