Simsbury Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Vargas | So | JV | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 46/316 | 3/30 | 7/37 | 7/23 | 18:48 | ||||
Benjamin Rees | Jr | V | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 119/175 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 15/25 | 20:48 (1:17,6.2) |
20:48 (1:17,6.2) |
18:47 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Carson Boyko | So | JV | 21:23 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 143/316 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 4/14 | 23:56 (2:33,10.7) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Colin Wilde | Sr | JV | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 85/316 | 7/30 | 14/37 | 7/17 | 19:51 | 20:09 | 19:51 | 19:20 | |
Connor Richard | Sr | JV | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 81/316 | 6/30 | 13/37 | 8/17 | 19:20 | 19:15 | 19:06.9 | 19:00 | |
Davis Anderson | Fr | JV | 21:09 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 131/316 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 4/16 | 21:05 | ||||
Erik Winkler | So | JV | 22:41 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 205/316 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 2/3 | 23:04.9 (0:24,1.7) |
23:04.9 (0:24,1.7) |
21:56 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Evan Chen | Fr | JV | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 173/316 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 2/5 | 22:28 (0:30,2.2) |
Great race! (PG, DPR) | |||
Hudson Maurer | So | JV | 23:47 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 235/316 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 2/2 | 23:18 | ||||
Isaac Smith | Jr | V | 19:45 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 128/175 | 7/7 | 10/37 | 8/13 | 18:52 | ||||
Jack Montesi | Fr | JV | 21:28 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 147/316 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 3/11 | 22:35 (1:07,4.9) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Jason Brugnetti | Jr | JV | 22:02 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 180/316 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 2/5 | 20:55 | ||||
Jeffrey Papagelis | So | JV | 20:03 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 74/316 | 5/30 | 12/37 | 8/20 | 21:03 (1:00,4.8) |
20:51.2 (0:48,3.9) |
20:51.2 (0:48,3.9) |
19:42 | Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Jiovanni Kissi | So | JV | 21:40 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 154/316 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 2/8 | 23:02 (1:22,5.9) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Joseph Lepak | So | JV | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 151/316 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 2/9 | 22:21 (0:43,3.2) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Kyle Jennings | Fr | JV | 20:19 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 89/316 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 6/17 | 20:27 (0:08,0.7) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Liam Dunnigan | Jr | JV | 23:58 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 245/316 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 1/1 | 20:52 | 21:59.8 | 20:52 | 20:52 | |
Liam McGoldrick | Fr | JV | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 123/316 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 5/16 | 20:59 | Great race! (PG) | |||
Lucas Thompson | Fr | JV | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 27/316 | 1/30 | 4/37 | 8/27 | 18:09 | ||||
Luke Lammey | So | JV | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 100/316 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 5/16 | 22:26 (1:52,8.3) |
21:18.2 (0:44,3.5) |
21:18.2 (0:44,3.5) |
19:56 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Malaki Tatum | Jr | V | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 79/175 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 16/28 | 19:41 (0:57,4.8) |
19:06.4 (0:22,2.0) |
19:06.4 (0:22,2.0) |
17:43 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Michael Dunn | Jr | JV | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 108/316 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 5/16 | 22:33 (1:53,8.4) |
21:37.6 (0:58,4.4) |
21:37.6 (0:58,4.4) |
20:16 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Miguel Gutierrez | Jr | JV | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 250/316 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 1/1 | 21:32 | ||||
Mitchell Rakowski | Jr | V | 19:00 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 96/175 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 14/28 | 19:09 (0:09,0.8) |
19:12 (0:12,1.0) |
18:42.6 | 18:11 | Great race! (LY, LR) |
Nathaniel Putnam | Jr | JV | 21:48 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 161/316 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 2/7 | 23:03 (1:15,5.4) |
Great race! (PG, DPR) | |||
Nic Samson | Jr | JV | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 208/316 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 2/3 | 25:15 (2:22,9.4) |
22:49.2 | 22:49.2 | 22:43 | Great race! (LY) |
Nick Bobinski | So | JV | 22:12 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 187/316 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 2/3 | 23:56.1 (1:44,7.2) |
23:56.1 (1:44,7.2) |
20:51 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Owen Wollenberg | Jr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 7/175 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 7/28 | 18:18 (1:00,5.5) |
17:38 (0:20,1.9) |
17:38 (0:20,1.9) |
17:12 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Rowan Gottshall | Fr | JV | 23:36 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 228/316 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 2/2 | 23:04 | ||||
Ryan DeMaio | Jr | V | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 123/175 | 6/7 | 9/37 | 13/24 | 19:39 (0:03,0.3) |
Great race! (DPR) | |||
Sean Vargas | Sr | JV | 19:26 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 45/316 | 2/30 | 6/37 | 9/26 | 18:42 | ||||
Storm Ogren | So | JV | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 227/316 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 27:05 (3:30,12.9) |
26:04.5 (2:30,9.6) |
26:04.5 (2:30,9.6) |
23:31 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Taehyeon Park | Sr | JV | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 215/316 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 2/2 | 21:29 | Great race! (DSR) | |||
Thomas Novy | So | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 36/175 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 12/28 | 20:06 (2:06,10.4) |
19:31 (1:31,7.8) |
19:31 (1:31,7.8) |
17:38 | Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR) |
Tyler Brouillard | Jr | JV | 23:14 | 7:30 | 3.1 | 219/316 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 2/2 | 25:32 (2:18,9.0) |
25:04.6 (1:51,7.4) |
25:04.6 (1:51,7.4) |
23:14 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Will Isakoff | So | JV | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 191/316 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 2/3 | 21:04 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | 19:27 | Great race! (DSR) |
William Michaud | Jr | JV | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 65/316 | 4/30 | 11/37 | 7/22 | 21:53 (2:00,9.1) |
20:53.5 (1:01,4.8) |
20:53.5 (1:01,4.8) |
18:52 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 15/25 | 92:33 2:13 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:35 | 6:18 | 327 | 5:46 | 93:46 (1:13,1.3) |
93:02 (0:29,0.5) |
91:44 | 88:53 88:53 |
Nice job! (LY, LR) | Owen Wollenberg (7), Thomas Novy (35), Malaki Tatum (76), Mitchell Rakowski (93), Benjamin Rees (116) |
JV 1st 5 | 7/20 | 97:50 1:03 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:08 | 6:28 | 222 | 5:51 | 100:48 (2:58,2.9) |
101:29 (3:39,3.6) |
100:48 (2:58,2.9%) |
99:04 99:04 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Lucas Thompson (26), Sean Vargas (40), Alejandro Vargas (41), William Michaud (54), Jeffrey Papagelis (61) |
JV 2nd 5 | 5/16 | 101:55 0:30 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:30 | 6:40 | 153 | 6:07 | 107:40 (5:45,5.3) |
105:27 (3:32,3.4) |
105:27 (3:32,3.4%) |
104:12 104:12 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Connor Richard (24), Colin Wilde (28), Kyle Jennings (30), Luke Lammey (33), Michael Dunn (38) |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/9 | 106:39 0:37 |
3.1 | 6:53 | 6:47 | 6:59 | 72 | 6:25 | 116:22 (9:43,8.4) |
110:43 (4:04,3.7) |
110:43 (4:04,3.7%) |
110:43 112:24 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Liam McGoldrick (11), Davis Anderson (12), Carson Boyko (15), Jack Montesi (16), Joseph Lepak (18) |
JV 4th 5 | 2/3 | 109:40 0:32 |
3.1 | 7:05 | 6:59 | 7:10 | 49 | 6:40 | 122:36 (12:56,10.5) |
117:13 (7:33,6.4) |
117:13 (7:33,6.4%) |
116:30 116:30 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Jiovanni Kissi (7), Nathaniel Putnam (9), Evan Chen (10), Jason Brugnetti (11), Nick Bobinski (12) |
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 114:14 0:57 |
3.1 | 7:22 | 7:11 | 7:30 | 47 | 7:04 | 132:35 (18:21,13.8) |
124:33 (10:19,8.3) |
124:33 (10:19,8.3%) |
119:31 119:31 |
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Will Isakoff (6), Erik Winkler (8), Nic Samson (10), Taehyeon Park (11), Tyler Brouillard (12) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 119:05 0:34 |
3.1 | 7:41 | 7:36 | 7:47 | 15 | 7:41 | 122:11 122:11 |
Nice job! (DTR) | Storm Ogren (1), Rowan Gottshall (2), Hudson Maurer (3), Liam Dunnigan (4), Miguel Gutierrez (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eddie Nicholas | Sr | Nonnewaug | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Brendan Mellitt | Jr | Cheshire | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Heath Olivieri | Sr | East Catholic | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Yankarlos Diaz | Sr | Manchester | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Kabir Chavan | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Sam Whittaker | Sr | East Lyme | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Owen Wollenberg | Jr | Simsbury | 17:18 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/37 | 7/28 | 18:18 (1:00) |
17:38 (0:20) |
17:38 (0:20) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Christopher Abbey | Jr | East Lyme | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Collard | Sr | Cumberland | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Golino | Sr | New Fairfield | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Ethan Carpenter | Fr | Cumberland | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Henry Dennen | Fr | Cumberland | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Ladd | Sr | Berlin | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Mangini | Jr | Northwestern | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Francis Simpatico | Jr | Cheshire | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Nassaiah Betancourt | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Stone | Sr | Ellington | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Jack Olender | Jr | Ellington | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Brites | Jr | Kennedy | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Robert Doyle | Jr | Bethel | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Owen Hopwood | Sr | Trumbull | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Drew Mitchell | Jr | Immaculate | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Michael Parzych | Jr | Berlin | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Ireland | Jr | East Hampton | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Joseph Gregory | So | Trumbull | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Mahammed Hussain | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Vogt Gregory | Jr | Fairfield Warde | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Elliot Faulkner | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Suhie | Sr | Manchester | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Noah Barnhart | Sr | East Lyme | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Pomer Dylan | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Gibbons | Fr | New Fairfield | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Hutchens Austin | Jr | Fairfield Warde | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Ferruolo | Jr | East Catholic | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Ian Poe | Sr | Fitch | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Novy | So | Simsbury | 18:00 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/37 | 12/28 | 20:06 (2:06) |
19:31 (1:31) |
19:31 (1:31) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Muhlenberg Ryan | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Lovallo | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Caeden Bailey | Jr | East Catholic | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Matt Penna | Jr | Southington | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Ryan McNerney | Jr | Immaculate | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Garskof Jeremy | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Kittredge | So | Windsor Locks | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Sweeney | Jr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Sean Barkasy | Fr | Manchester | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Poe | Sr | Fitch | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Tejas Kulkarni | Sr | Trumbull | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | James Sullivan | Jr | Immaculate | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Lucca Riccio | Jr | Southington | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Logan Plaisted | Sr | Immaculate | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Josh Schaffer | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Cyrus Asgari | Jr | Trumbull | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Elijah Dillon | Sr | Guilford | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Michael Tramontano | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | James Dubreuil | Sr | Trumbull | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Benjamin Crair | Jr | Guilford | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
57 | Gavin Houghtaling | So | Ellington | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Michael Swerdlow | Sr | Cumberland | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Jack Kaszas | Sr | Northwestern | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
60 | Shea Kenney | Sr | Fitch | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
61 | Masahito Nishimura | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Longmore | Fr | Cheshire | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
63 | Jack Murphy | So | Lyman Hall | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
64 | Tomas Lopes | Jr | East Hampton | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Gregory Bastek | So | Nonnewaug | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Slesinski | Sr | Southington | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Alex Beauchene | So | Northwestern | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | John Walker | Fr | Cumberland | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
69 | William Dinauer | Sr | Guilford | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
70 | Spencer Dodge | Sr | Watertown | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Gio (Nelson) Martinez | Jr | Manchester | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
72 | Brendan Johnson | So | Cumberland | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
73 | Evan Gallagher | Jr | Bethel | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
74 | Henry Hall | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
75 | Griffin Hughes | Jr | Guilford | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
76 | Chris Grenfell | Sr | Northwestern | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
77 | Shane Franson | So | Lyman Memorial | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
78 | Fisher Macklin | So | East Lyme | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
79 | Malaki Tatum | Jr | Simsbury | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/37 | 16/28 | 19:41 (0:57) |
19:06 (0:22) |
19:06 (0:22) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Parker McKenzie | Sr | Immaculate | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Fred Rukundo | So | East Lyme | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Xander Goodwin | Sr | Bethel | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Tim Lewis | So | Berlin | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Karr | Sr | Manchester | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Biegel Peter | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | McKendry Eschinger | Jr | Guilford | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Kenneth Birlin | Sr | Woodstock Academy | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Asido | Jr | Southington | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Aspiras | So | Woodstock Academy | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Jackson Landino | So | Southington | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Christopher Bantle | So | Berlin | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Munch | Jr | Berlin | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Ben Fisher | Fr | Berlin | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Shiffrin | Jr | Guilford | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Eric Wilson | Sr | East Catholic | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Mitchell Rakowski | Jr | Simsbury | 19:00 | 6:08 | 4/7 | 4/37 | 14/28 | 19:09 (0:09) |
19:12 (0:12) |
18:42.6 | Great race! (LY, LR) |
97 | Michael Bobinski | Sr | Northwestern | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Grayson Borla | Fr | Southington | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
99 | Jared Rivera | So | Southington | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Quinn Lareau | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Shaw | Jr | Guilford | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Collins | Sr | Trumbull | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Parzych | Jr | Berlin | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Laforge | Sr | Ellington | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
105 | Sean Moriarty | Jr | Manchester | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Sravan Parimi | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
107 | Richmond Le | Sr | Cheshire | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Mathew Daley | Sr | Branford | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Connor Inglis | So | Nonnewaug | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Carson Riley | Fr | Fitch | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Quinn Havard | So | Fairfield Ludlowe | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Allen Riego De Dios | Sr | Immaculate | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Luke Horobin | Sr | Lyman Hall | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Michael Zachary | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | Sebastian Pepe | Sr | Cheshire | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Luciano Folz | Sr | East Lyme | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | John Paul Oei | So | East Catholic | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Charlie Pettit | Jr | Cheshire | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Benjamin Rees | Jr | Simsbury | 19:31 | 6:18 | 5/7 | 8/37 | 15/25 | 20:48 (1:17) |
20:48 (1:17) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
120 | Daniel Broding | Sr | Ellington | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Parker Arai | Jr | Cheshire | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
122 | Ian Fitzgerald | Jr | Immaculate | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Ryan DeMaio | Jr | Simsbury | 19:36 | 6:19 | 6/7 | 9/37 | 13/24 | ||||
124 | Anthony Chamberlin | Sr | Ellington | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Adam Jalal | Sr | Lyman Memorial | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Dudley | Jr | Bethel | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
127 | Henry Specht | Sr | Bethel | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Isaac Smith | Jr | Simsbury | 19:45 | 6:22 | 7/7 | 10/37 | 8/13 | ||||
129 | Dan Ottowitz | Jr | Watertown | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Magnum Brandt | So | East Lyme | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Chris Martins | Jr | New Fairfield | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | John MacGillis | Jr | Ellington | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Kyle Grenier | Jr | Watertown | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Nicholas Thiel-Hudson | So | New Fairfield | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
136 | Ajia Brown | Jr | Fitch | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
137 | Julian Minnick | So | East Hampton | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
138 | Derek Yates | So | Kennedy | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Tim Heroux | Jr | Watertown | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
140 | Bobby Williams | So | New Fairfield | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
141 | Andrew DeBenedictis | Sr | Branford | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | Spencer Collins | Sr | Woodstock Academy | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Tyler Roger | Sr | Watertown | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Troy Woodward | Fr | Northwestern | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Eamon McMahon | So | Lyman Memorial | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Cole Aristi | Jr | Fitch | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
147 | Evan Gianfriddo | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Lamar | Sr | Kennedy | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | Eric Lipka | Sr | Lyman Hall | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Wagner | Fr | East Hampton | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Adam Ferrarotti | Sr | Northwestern | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
152 | John Hughes | Sr | Watertown | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
153 | Jared Dillard | Sr | Windsor Locks | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
154 | Brendan Hynes | So | Branford | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Christopher Borst | Jr | Branford | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Noah Pepper | Sr | Woodstock Academy | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Aidan Sullivan | Sr | Fitch | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
158 | Luke Magge | Fr | East Hampton | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
159 | Sebastian Rosario | Jr | Kennedy | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Horobin | Sr | Lyman Hall | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
161 | Tucker Fredricksen | Jr | Lyman Hall | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
162 | Jackson Dias | So | Woodstock Academy | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
163 | Colman Doucette | Jr | New Fairfield | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
164 | Christian Bjork | Jr | Branford | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Patricio Banegas | So | Branford | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Christopher Bergen | Sr | Bethel | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Ian Budrewicz | So | Nonnewaug | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Leon St. Pierre | Jr | Windsor Locks | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
169 | Aidan Weir | So | Lyman Hall | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
170 | Nicholas Rivard-Lentz | Fr | East Hampton | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Adam Berkenstock | So | East Hampton | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
172 | James Morrison | Jr | Lyman Memorial | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
173 | Derek Dodge | So | Nonnewaug | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Mitchel Wilson | Sr | Nonnewaug | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Sher Mahmood | So | Windsor Locks | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cumberland 8-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
89:28 17:54 5:46 |
154 | Daniel Collard Sr 17:21 5:36 9 |
Ethan Carpenter Fr 17:28 5:38 11 |
Henry Dennen Fr 17:34 5:40 12 |
Michael Swerdlow Sr 18:28 5:57 56 |
John Walker Fr 18:37 6:00 66 |
Brendan Johnson So 18:39 6:01 70 |
|
2 | Fairfield Warde 18-13-8-4-2 Gap: 0:15 |
89:42 17:56 5:47 |
165 | Vogt Gregory Jr 17:49 5:45 26 |
Pomer Dylan Sr 17:53 5:46 30 |
Hutchens Austin Jr 17:56 5:47 32 |
Muhlenberg Ryan Sr 18:00 5:48 36 |
Garskof Jeremy Sr 18:04 5:50 41 |
Biegel Peter Sr 18:49 6:04 82 |
Michael Zachary Sr 19:25 6:16 111 |
3 | Wilbur Cross 12-8-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
179 | Nassaiah Betancourt Sr 17:37 5:41 16 |
Mahammed Hussain Sr 17:49 5:45 25 |
Elliot Faulkner Sr 17:49 5:45 27 |
Michael Tramontano Sr 18:22 5:55 52 |
Masahito Nishimura Sr 18:34 5:59 59 |
Henry Hall Sr 18:42 6:02 72 |
|
4 | Trumbull 15-12-9-6-4 Gap: 0:40 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
192 | Owen Hopwood Sr 17:42 5:43 20 |
Joseph Gregory So 17:47 5:44 24 |
Tejas Kulkarni Sr 18:15 5:53 45 |
Cyrus Asgari Jr 18:21 5:55 50 |
James Dubreuil Sr 18:22 5:55 53 |
Matthew Collins Sr 19:17 6:13 99 |
|
5 | East Lyme 6-1-2-2-5 Gap: 1:38 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
196 | Sam Whittaker Sr 17:08 5:32 6 |
Christopher Abbey Jr 17:18 5:35 8 |
Noah Barnhart Sr 17:50 5:45 29 |
Fisher Macklin So 18:44 6:03 75 |
Fred Rukundo So 18:46 6:03 78 |
Luciano Folz Sr 19:27 6:16 113 |
Magnum Brandt So 19:54 6:25 126 |
6 | Manchester 4-4-5-7-6 Gap: 1:48 |
90:27 18:05 5:50 |
225 | Yankarlos Diaz Sr 17:00 5:29 4 |
Andrew Suhie Sr 17:49 5:45 28 |
Sean Barkasy Fr 18:12 5:52 43 |
Gio (Nelson) Martinez Jr 18:38 6:01 69 |
Aaron Karr Sr 18:48 6:04 81 |
Sean Moriarty Jr 19:20 6:14 102 |
|
7 | Fairfield Ludlowe 5-10-7-5-7 Gap: 2:09 |
90:42 18:08 5:51 |
230 | Kabir Chavan Sr 17:02 5:30 5 |
Ethan Lovallo Sr 18:01 5:49 37 |
Samuel Sweeney Jr 18:08 5:51 42 |
Josh Schaffer Sr 18:20 5:55 49 |
Quinn Lareau Sr 19:11 6:11 97 |
Sravan Parimi Sr 19:22 6:15 103 |
Quinn Havard So 19:24 6:15 108 |
8 | Immaculate 16-14-11-8-8 Gap: 1:02 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
232 | Drew Mitchell Jr 17:43 5:43 21 |
Ryan McNerney Jr 18:03 5:49 40 |
James Sullivan Jr 18:16 5:54 46 |
Logan Plaisted Sr 18:19 5:55 48 |
Parker McKenzie Sr 18:45 6:03 77 |
Allen Riego De Dios Sr 19:25 6:16 109 |
Ian Fitzgerald Jr 19:36 6:19 119 |
9 | East Catholic 3-7-4-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
91:22 18:16 5:54 |
280 | Heath Olivieri Sr 16:58 5:28 3 |
Andrew Ferruolo Jr 17:57 5:47 33 |
Caeden Bailey Jr 18:01 5:49 38 |
Eric Wilson Sr 18:58 6:07 92 |
John Paul Oei So 19:28 6:17 114 |
||
10 | Berlin 10-5-12-12-10 Gap: 1:22 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
292 | Joshua Ladd Sr 17:34 5:40 13 |
Michael Parzych Jr 17:43 5:43 22 |
Tim Lewis So 18:47 6:04 80 |
Christopher Bantle So 18:56 6:06 88 |
Ryan Munch Jr 18:56 6:06 89 |
Ben Fisher Fr 18:57 6:07 90 |
Nicholas Parzych Jr 19:19 6:14 100 |
11 | Cheshire 2-2-6-10-11 Gap: 2:40 |
91:43 18:21 5:55 |
293 | Brendan Mellitt Jr 16:46 5:25 2 |
Francis Simpatico Jr 17:35 5:40 15 |
Thomas Longmore Fr 18:34 5:59 60 |
Richmond Le Sr 19:22 6:15 104 |
Sebastian Pepe Sr 19:26 6:16 112 |
Charlie Pettit Jr 19:30 6:17 115 |
Parker Arai Jr 19:35 6:19 118 |
12 | Northwestern 11-16-14-13-12 Gap: 1:25 |
92:26 18:29 5:58 |
304 | Joshua Mangini Jr 17:35 5:40 14 |
Jack Kaszas Sr 18:32 5:59 57 |
Alex Beauchene So 18:37 6:00 65 |
Chris Grenfell Sr 18:42 6:02 74 |
Michael Bobinski Sr 19:00 6:08 94 |
Troy Woodward Fr 20:24 6:35 138 |
Adam Ferrarotti Sr 20:42 6:41 143 |
13 | Ellington 13-5-10-11-13 Gap: 1:56 |
92:35 18:31 5:58 |
308 | Joshua Stone Sr 17:37 5:41 17 |
Jack Olender Jr 17:39 5:42 18 |
Gavin Houghtaling So 18:26 5:57 55 |
Tyler Laforge Sr 19:20 6:14 101 |
Daniel Broding Sr 19:33 6:18 117 |
Anthony Chamberlin Sr 19:36 6:19 121 |
John MacGillis Jr 19:59 6:27 128 |
14 | Southington 20-19-16-15-14 Gap: 0:52 |
92:43 18:33 5:59 |
322 | Matt Penna Jr 18:02 5:49 39 |
Lucca Riccio Jr 18:19 5:55 47 |
Ryan Slesinski Sr 18:36 6:00 64 |
Ryan Asido Jr 18:52 6:05 85 |
Jackson Landino So 18:54 6:06 87 |
Grayson Borla Fr 19:01 6:08 95 |
Jared Rivera So 19:04 6:09 96 |
15 | Simsbury 7-10-13-14-15 Gap: 2:13 |
92:33 18:31 5:58 |
327 | Owen Wollenberg Jr 17:18 5:35 7 |
Thomas Novy So 18:00 5:48 35 |
Malaki Tatum Jr 18:44 6:03 76 |
Mitchell Rakowski Jr 19:00 6:08 93 |
Benjamin Rees Jr 19:31 6:18 116 |
Ryan DeMaio Jr 19:36 6:19 120 |
Isaac Smith Jr 19:45 6:22 124 |
16 | Guilford 21-21-20-17-16 Gap: 0:28 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
328 | Elijah Dillon Sr 18:22 5:55 51 |
Benjamin Crair Jr 18:25 5:56 54 |
William Dinauer Sr 18:37 6:00 67 |
Griffin Hughes Jr 18:42 6:02 73 |
McKendry Eschinger Jr 18:50 6:05 83 |
Jacob Shiffrin Jr 18:58 6:07 91 |
Ethan Shaw Jr 19:14 6:12 98 |
17 | Fitch 19-17-14-16-17 Gap: 2:11 |
94:19 18:52 6:05 |
374 | Ian Poe Sr 17:59 5:48 34 |
Ryan Poe Sr 18:14 5:53 44 |
Shea Kenney Sr 18:33 5:59 58 |
Carson Riley Fr 19:23 6:15 107 |
Ajia Brown Jr 20:10 6:30 131 |
Cole Aristi Jr 20:26 6:35 139 |
Aidan Sullivan Sr 20:48 6:43 148 |
18 | Bethel 14-20-18-18-18 Gap: 2:00 |
94:34 18:55 6:06 |
414 | Robert Doyle Jr 17:42 5:43 19 |
Evan Gallagher Jr 18:41 6:02 71 |
Xander Goodwin Sr 18:47 6:04 79 |
Ryan Dudley Jr 19:42 6:21 122 |
Henry Specht Sr 19:42 6:21 123 |
Christopher Bergen Sr 21:58 7:05 156 |
|
19 | New Fairfield 9-8-17-19-19 Gap: 2:49 |
95:41 19:08 6:10 |
432 | Anthony Golino Sr 17:27 5:38 10 |
Patrick Gibbons Fr 17:54 5:46 31 |
Chris Martins Jr 19:59 6:27 127 |
Nicholas Thiel-Hudson So 20:05 6:29 130 |
Bobby Williams So 20:16 6:32 134 |
Colman Doucette Jr 21:39 6:59 153 |
|
20 | Nonnewaug 1-15-19-20-20 Gap: 6:29 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
488 | Eddie Nicholas Sr 16:34 5:21 1 |
Gregory Bastek So 18:36 6:00 63 |
Connor Inglis So 19:23 6:15 106 |
Ian Budrewicz So 22:00 7:06 157 |
Derek Dodge So 23:03 7:26 161 |
Mitchel Wilson Sr 23:09 7:28 162 |
|
21 | East Hampton 17-18-21-21-21 Gap: 3:01 |
97:59 19:36 6:19 |
508 | Jacob Ireland Jr 17:47 5:44 23 |
Tomas Lopes Jr 18:36 6:00 62 |
Julian Minnick So 20:11 6:31 132 |
Joshua Wagner Fr 20:37 6:39 142 |
Luke Magge Fr 20:48 6:43 149 |
Nicholas Rivard-Lentz Fr 22:30 7:15 159 |
Adam Berkenstock So 22:45 7:20 160 |
22 | Watertown 23-24-24-23-22 Gap: 1:45 |
99:02 19:48 6:23 |
592 | Spencer Dodge Sr 18:37 6:00 68 |
Dan Ottowitz Jr 19:48 6:23 125 |
Kyle Grenier Jr 20:01 6:27 129 |
Tim Heroux Jr 20:14 6:32 133 |
Tyler Roger Sr 20:22 6:34 137 |
John Hughes Sr 20:42 6:41 144 |
|
23 | Woodstock Academy 24-22-22-22-23 Gap: 1:56 |
99:19 19:52 6:24 |
593 | Kenneth Birlin Sr 18:51 6:05 84 |
Ethan Aspiras So 18:53 6:05 86 |
Spencer Collins Sr 20:21 6:34 136 |
Evan Gianfriddo Jr 20:27 6:36 140 |
Noah Pepper Sr 20:47 6:42 147 |
Jackson Dias So 21:25 6:55 152 |
|
24 | Lyman Hall 22-23-23-24-24 Gap: 2:34 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
613 | Jack Murphy So 18:34 5:59 61 |
Luke Horobin Sr 19:25 6:16 110 |
Eric Lipka Sr 20:30 6:37 141 |
Andrew Horobin Sr 20:54 6:45 150 |
Tucker Fredricksen Jr 21:08 6:49 151 |
Aidan Weir So 22:26 7:14 158 |
|
25 | Branford 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:18 |
102:58 20:36 6:39 |
685 | Mathew Daley Sr 19:23 6:15 105 |
Andrew DeBenedictis Sr 20:21 6:34 135 |
Brendan Hynes So 20:46 6:42 145 |
Christopher Borst Jr 20:47 6:42 146 |
Christian Bjork Jr 21:41 7:00 154 |
Patricio Banegas So 21:43 7:00 155 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah San Vicente | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Patrick Keith | Sr | Hall | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
3 | James Marks | Sr | Hall | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | George Luke | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Dakoda Gagnon | Jr | Tolland | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Jaden Little | Jr | Staples | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Demeter | Jr | Staples | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Yonah Goldberg | So | Hall | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Luke Dai | So | Hall | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Samuel Burns | Jr | Staples | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Dominic Anziano | Sr | Xavier (CT) | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Luke Stoeffler | Fr | Tolland | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Adam Hanlon | Jr | Hall | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Owen Dolan | So | Staples | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | William DeRocco | So | Staples | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Noe Caplan | So | Hall | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Samuel Frank | So | Hall | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Boivin | Jr | Tolland | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Robinson | So | Hall | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Seymour | Sr | Trumbull | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Holden Whaley | So | Xavier (CT) | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Steven Viera | So | Tolland | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Eli Nanni | Sr | Conard | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | John Griffin | Jr | Tolland | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Coleman Hill | Sr | Tolland | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Michael Ditota | So | Southington | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Thompson | Fr | Simsbury | 19:00 | 6:08 | 1/30 | 4/37 | 8/27 | ||||
28 | Kevin Dooley | Sr | Tolland | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Diego De Leon | Jr | Staples | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Justin Goldstein | Jr | Conard | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Taubman | So | Staples | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Maciejewski | Jr | Southington | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Franklin Kuhn | Jr | Tolland | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Cattelan | So | Hall | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
35 | Evan Kristopik | So | Southington | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Le | So | Southington | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Klaiber | Jr | Trumbull | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Herchen | Jr | Smithfield | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Nickels | So | Tolland | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
40 | Aidan Sayles | So | Smithfield | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Strong | Sr | Southington | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Samuel Makarewicz | Jr | Hall | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Roach | So | Conard | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Corr | Sr | Suffield | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Sean Vargas | Sr | Simsbury | 19:26 | 6:16 | 2/30 | 6/37 | 9/26 | ||||
46 | Alejandro Vargas | So | Simsbury | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3/30 | 7/37 | 7/23 | ||||
47 | Conor Selfors | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Bafuma | So | Southington | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
49 | Federico Costantini | Sr | Conard | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Mike Hayes | Jr | Xaverian Brothers | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Max Sod | So | Staples | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Leo Kavanaugh | Jr | Bristol Central | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Lucio Bolognani | Fr | Tolland | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Austin Freve | So | Bristol Central | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Martens | Jr | Tolland | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Sam Martin | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Sampt | Fr | Conard | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Derek Ferreira | So | Tolland | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Max Harris | Sr | Hall | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Caleb Burr | Jr | Hall | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Luke Birch | So | Xaverian Brothers | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | Patrick Tompkins | Jr | Suffield | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Roethlein | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Vedant Bhagat | Jr | Smithfield | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | William Michaud | Jr | Simsbury | 19:53 | 6:25 | 4/30 | 11/37 | 7/22 | 21:53 (2:00) |
20:54 (1:01) |
20:54 (1:01) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
66 | Sean Doherty | Jr | Xaverian Brothers | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Drew Taylor | So | Hall | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Nikolai Ignatov | Jr | Trumbull | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | David Castaldo | Sr | Trumbull | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Wolf Boone | Fr | Wilbur Cross | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Kuselias | So | Xavier (CT) | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Naiwen Wang | So | Hall | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Benjamin Micinilio | Sr | Trumbull | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Jeffrey Papagelis | So | Simsbury | 20:03 | 6:28 | 5/30 | 12/37 | 8/20 | 21:03 (1:00) |
20:51 (0:48) |
20:51 (0:48) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Nate Bannish | So | Suffield | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Augustine Bacon | Sr | Conard | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Jackie Zhang | Jr | Trumbull | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Raimondi | So | Xaverian Brothers | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Owen Brudz | Jr | Hall | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
80 | Devin Ferreira | So | Trumbull | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Connor Richard | Sr | Simsbury | 20:10 | 6:30 | 6/30 | 13/37 | 8/17 | 19:20 | 19:15 | 19:06.9 | |
82 | Jonathan Golden | Jr | Conard | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Benjamin Hardesty | So | Conard | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Elliott Bello | So | Trumbull | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
85 | Colin Wilde | Sr | Simsbury | 20:12 | 6:31 | 7/30 | 14/37 | 7/17 | 19:51 | 20:09 | 19:51 | |
86 | Nolan Smith | Fr | St. Joseph | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
87 | Terry Brannigan | Jr | Staples | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
88 | Dante Criscio | Sr | St. Joseph | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Jennings | Fr | Simsbury | 20:19 | 6:33 | 8/30 | 15/37 | 6/17 | ||||
90 | Thomas Peasley | So | Tolland | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Kristopher Dow | Jr | Waterford | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Alexander Coley | So | Trumbull | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Leo Sullivan | So | Hall | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Amruth Niranjan | So | Hall | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
95 | Tommy Walsh | Fr | Suffield | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Alex Brenner | So | Smithfield | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Bulat | Sr | Suffield | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Christian Rivera | So | Southington | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Owen Seltzer | Jr | Waterford | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Luke Lammey | So | Simsbury | 20:34 | 6:38 | 9/30 | 16/37 | 5/16 | 22:26 (1:52) |
21:18 (0:44) |
21:18 (0:44) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
101 | Zachary Gamble | Fr | Waterford | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Nolan Goodale | So | South Windsor | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
103 | Oscar Wilson | Jr | Staples | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Gary Higginbotham | So | Suffield | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Brendan Estacio | Jr | Trumbull | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Will Ploski | Sr | Trumbull | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Pratham Gujar | So | Xaverian Brothers | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Michael Dunn | Jr | Simsbury | 20:40 | 6:40 | 10/30 | 17/37 | 5/16 | 22:33 (1:53) |
21:38 (0:58) |
21:38 (0:58) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
109 | Phi Lam | So | Wilbur Cross | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Michael Weiss | Fr | Conard | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Christopher Murray | So | Hall | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Samuel Voghell | So | Xavier (CT) | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Liam Wolson | So | St. Joseph | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Luke Alvarez | Jr | Hall | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Aidan Ortiz | Jr | Bristol Central | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Brian Melanson | Jr | St. Joseph | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Matt Domonkos | Sr | Wethersfield | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
118 | Matthew Zablocki | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
119 | Lucas Lieberman | So | Staples | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Evan Schmarr | So | Southington | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Noel Fagan | Jr | Hall | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
122 | Noah McGuire | So | Xaverian Brothers | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Liam McGoldrick | Fr | Simsbury | 21:01 | 6:47 | 11/30 | 18/37 | 5/16 | ||||
124 | Ben Hoffman | Sr | Southington | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Sebastian Maslinski | So | Southington | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Lucas Amoroso | Jr | Wethersfield | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Brett Mockalis | Jr | Suffield | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Nathan Loos | Jr | Suffield | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Nicholas Miller | So | Staples | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Jason Russo | Jr | South Windsor | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Davis Anderson | Fr | Simsbury | 21:09 | 6:49 | 12/30 | 19/37 | 4/16 | ||||
132 | Kody Dow | Jr | Waterford | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Rudich | Jr | Trumbull | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Noah Morrison | So | Bristol Central | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
135 | Nathan McNamara | Fr | Tolland | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
136 | Joseph Sarango | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Christian Sanders | So | Trumbull | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | Luke Plano | So | Suffield | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Adrian Baez | Jr | Wilbur Cross | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
140 | Robert Nadile | So | Southington | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Tompkins | So | Suffield | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Joshua Vargas | Jr | Wilbur Cross | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Carson Boyko | So | Simsbury | 21:23 | 6:54 | 13/30 | 20/37 | 4/14 | ||||
144 | Ryan Hurley | So | Xaverian Brothers | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
145 | Ethan Black | So | Waterford | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Matt Barrows | Jr | Hall | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Jack Montesi | Fr | Simsbury | 21:28 | 6:55 | 14/30 | 21/37 | 3/11 | ||||
148 | Alexander Miller | So | Staples | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
149 | Christian Cahill | So | Southington | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Tommy Marsden | Jr | Xaverian Brothers | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Joseph Lepak | So | Simsbury | 21:38 | 6:59 | 15/30 | 22/37 | 2/9 | ||||
152 | Juan Stevens | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | James Delucia | Sr | Wilbur Cross | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Jiovanni Kissi | So | Simsbury | 21:40 | 6:59 | 16/30 | 23/37 | 2/8 | ||||
155 | Alexander Tinker | So | Trumbull | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
156 | Colby Hearon | So | Watertown | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Timofei Pechenan | Fr | Bristol Central | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
158 | Cole Ricardi | Fr | Tolland | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Gaffney | Jr | St. Paul Catholic | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
160 | Seth Heye-Smith | Sr | Hall | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Nathaniel Putnam | Jr | Simsbury | 21:48 | 7:02 | 17/30 | 24/37 | 2/7 | ||||
162 | David DeWallace | Sr | Waterford | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
163 | David Dynowski | Sr | Conard | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | John Gabinelle | Jr | Conard | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Tristan Monahan | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Martin | Jr | Smithfield | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Jaden Gomez-Stafford | So | Wilbur Cross | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
168 | Jonathan Passander | So | St. Paul Catholic | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
169 | Luke Schilling | Jr | Bristol Central | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Alex Dobrycki | So | St. Joseph | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
171 | Peter Spinelli | Jr | St. Joseph | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Inahuazo | So | Wilbur Cross | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
173 | Evan Chen | Fr | Simsbury | 21:58 | 7:05 | 18/30 | 25/37 | 2/5 | ||||
174 | Matthew Nemergut | Jr | Conard | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Hollis Burt | So | Suffield | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Alexander Vietzke | Jr | Conard | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | Alex Hunleth | Sr | Suffield | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Cody Currie | So | Woodstock Academy | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Donald Bailey | Fr | Wilbur Cross | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
180 | Jason Brugnetti | Jr | Simsbury | 22:02 | 7:06 | 19/30 | 26/37 | 2/5 | ||||
181 | Ben Foxman | Sr | Hall | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
182 | Patrick Dineen | So | St. Joseph | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Matt Kern | So | Xaverian Brothers | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Jack Cote | So | Hall | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
185 | Emeka Moemeka | So | Hall | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
186 | Owen Faulkner | So | Wilbur Cross | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
187 | Nick Bobinski | So | Simsbury | 22:12 | 7:10 | 20/30 | 27/37 | 2/3 | 23:56 (1:44) |
23:56 (1:44) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
188 | Sean Salvador | Fr | Waterford | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Xavier White | So | Wethersfield | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
190 | Aidan Dolan | So | Southington | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
191 | Will Isakoff | So | Simsbury | 22:17 | 7:11 | 21/30 | 28/37 | 2/3 | 21:04 | 20:15.2 | 20:15.2 | |
192 | Daniel Gaffney | Fr | St. Paul Catholic | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
193 | Sam Baker | Sr | Conard | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
194 | William Kaye | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
195 | James Melvin | So | St. Paul Catholic | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
196 | Jia Zhu | So | Bristol Central | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Colin Kilduff | Jr | Xaverian Brothers | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
198 | Nathaniel Kolek | So | Staples | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
199 | Tyler Wilson | Fr | Bristol Central | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
200 | Victor Rodriguez | So | Wilbur Cross | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
201 | Ben Connole | Sr | Hall | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
202 | Ben Green | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
203 | Tyler Isenberg | So | Xavier (CT) | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
204 | Josh Garceau | So | Watertown | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
205 | Erik Winkler | So | Simsbury | 22:41 | 7:19 | 22/30 | 29/37 | 2/3 | 23:05 (0:24) |
23:05 (0:24) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
206 | Drew Seidman | So | Hall | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
207 | Yousif Yousif | Fr | University | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
208 | Nic Samson | Jr | Simsbury | 22:53 | 7:23 | 23/30 | 30/37 | 2/3 | 25:15 (2:22) |
22:49.2 | 22:49.2 | Great race! (LY) |
209 | Tom Aglieco | So | Wethersfield | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
210 | Noah Ryan | So | Watertown | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
211 | Brian Klatt | Sr | Wethersfield | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
212 | Maison Hardy | So | Suffield | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
213 | Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz | Jr | Bristol Central | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
214 | James Maciel | So | Wilbur Cross | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
215 | Taehyeon Park | Sr | Simsbury | 23:09 | 7:28 | 24/30 | 31/37 | 2/2 | ||||
216 | Auden Woolfson | Sr | Conard | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
217 | Daniel Monyak | Jr | Conard | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
218 | Bryce Arnold | Jr | Wethersfield | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
219 | Tyler Brouillard | Jr | Simsbury | 23:14 | 7:30 | 25/30 | 32/37 | 2/2 | 25:32 (2:18) |
25:05 (1:51) |
25:05 (1:51) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
220 | Patrick Deans | So | Xavier (CT) | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
221 | Zach Goldstone | So | Wolcott | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
222 | Josh Graikoski | So | Southington | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
223 | Jackson Alfano | So | Southington | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
224 | Jacob Thibodeau | Sr | St. Paul Catholic | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
225 | Jason Paul | Jr | St. Joseph | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
226 | Wasiq Namwar | So | Waterford | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
227 | Storm Ogren | So | Simsbury | 23:35 | 7:36 | 26/30 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 27:05 (3:30) |
26:05 (2:30) |
26:05 (2:30) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
228 | Rowan Gottshall | Fr | Simsbury | 23:36 | 7:37 | 27/30 | 34/37 | 2/2 | ||||
229 | Isaac Seyer | Jr | St. Joseph | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
230 | Patrick Hemmingway | So | Conard | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
231 | Jack Wilkins | So | Hall | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
232 | John Peabody | So | Woodstock Academy | 23:44 | 7:39 | |||||||
233 | Jack Galvin | Fr | St. Paul Catholic | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
234 | Jeff Wu | So | Southington | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
235 | Hudson Maurer | So | Simsbury | 23:47 | 7:40 | 28/30 | 35/37 | 2/2 | ||||
236 | Paul Pennell | So | Somers | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
237 | Ryan O'Connell | So | Conard | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
238 | Luke Yanosy | So | Conard | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
239 | Alex Amado | So | Wethersfield | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
240 | Fumio Minoguchi | Jr | Conard | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
241 | Matt Pasini | Sr | Tolland | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
242 | Joseph Northrop | So | Tolland | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
243 | Ethan Lateer | Jr | Tolland | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
244 | Dominic Butler | So | Wethersfield | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
245 | Liam Dunnigan | Jr | Simsbury | 23:58 | 7:44 | 29/30 | 36/37 | 1/1 | 20:52 | 21:59.8 | 20:52 | |
246 | Adam Zarick | Fr | Bristol Central | 24:00 | 7:45 | |||||||
247 | Aiden Kelley | Fr | Tolland | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
248 | Kevin Maxim | Jr | Xaverian Brothers | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
249 | James Dickman | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
250 | Miguel Gutierrez | Jr | Simsbury | 24:09 | 7:47 | 30/30 | 37/37 | 1/1 | ||||
251 | Adam Brozowski | Sr | South Windsor | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
252 | Nicolas Rivetta | So | Wilbur Cross | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
253 | Josh Velecela | So | Wethersfield | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
254 | John Gaffney | Fr | St. Paul Catholic | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
255 | Trevor Damon-Smith | Sr | Bristol Central | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
256 | Luke Healy | Sr | St. Joseph | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
257 | Michael Bond | Sr | St. Paul Catholic | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
258 | Michael Sargis | So | Wethersfield | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
259 | Austin Zemsta | Jr | University | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
260 | Sean Farren | Jr | St. Paul Catholic | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
261 | Thomas Nardini | Jr | Wilbur Cross | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
262 | Jorge Cortina | So | Watertown | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
263 | Luke Muti | Fr | Waterford | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
264 | Alexander Almazan | Sr | Conard | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
265 | John Dion | Sr | Suffield | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
266 | Julian Perez | So | Waterford | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
267 | Noah Conrod | Fr | Bristol Central | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
268 | Sebastian Pion | Sr | Bristol Central | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
269 | Charles Rose | Jr | Suffield | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
270 | Elmer Lucero | So | Wilbur Cross | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
271 | Logan Crow | Fr | Windsor Locks | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
272 | Gabe Silva | So | University | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
273 | Hayden Eastman | Jr | Somers | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
274 | Chase-Logan Mazzella | So | Waterford | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
275 | Jack Letendre | So | University | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
276 | Nathan Sinclair | Jr | Bristol Central | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
277 | Quinlin Haglund | Fr | Waterford | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
278 | Kieran Yanaway | So | South Windsor | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
279 | Aneesh Sridhar | So | University | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
280 | Kenneth Richardson | Sr | Wamogo | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
281 | Joe Fraone | So | Xaverian Brothers | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
282 | Daniel Casinghino | So | Suffield | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
283 | Aarya Vasantlal | Fr | Suffield | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
284 | Harrison Woodworth | So | Wamogo | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
285 | Robert Roach | Fr | St. Paul Catholic | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
286 | Sam Campbell | So | University | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
287 | Andrew Cawley | Jr | St. Paul Catholic | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
288 | Nick Piccarillo | So | Terryville | 26:08 | 8:26 | |||||||
289 | Christian Colville | So | St. Joseph | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
290 | Miles Shoban | So | Wolcott | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
291 | Dyan Wininger-Sieve | Fr | Waterford | 26:24 | 8:31 | |||||||
292 | Vincent Zhang | Jr | Wolcott | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
293 | Matthew Cain | Fr | Wilbur Cross | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
294 | Brandon Cable | Sr | Waterford | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
295 | Nicholas DiPietro | Sr | St. Paul Catholic | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
296 | Brendan Foley | Fr | St. Paul Catholic | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
297 | Ryan Cook | Jr | Terryville | 27:22 | 8:50 | |||||||
298 | Allan Morillo | So | Waterbury Career Academy | 27:28 | 8:52 | |||||||
299 | Zach Holt | Fr | Terryville | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
300 | Avie Vasantlal | Fr | Suffield | 27:58 | 9:01 | |||||||
301 | Stefan Erwin | Sr | South Windsor | 28:01 | 9:02 | |||||||
302 | Max Tian | Jr | Conard | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
303 | Dylan Goldschneider | Jr | Waterford | 28:22 | 9:09 | |||||||
304 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Waterbury Career Academy | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
305 | Sarshar Sajid | Jr | Waterford | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
306 | Conner Farquhar | Fr | University | 29:04 | 9:23 | |||||||
307 | Ayush Mehta | Fr | Suffield | 29:10 | 9:25 | |||||||
308 | Joe Buccigross | So | St. Joseph | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
309 | Conner Yorski | So | University | 29:26 | 9:30 | |||||||
310 | Kaiwen Zhang | So | Conard | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
311 | Jack Thompson | Fr | Waterford | 30:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
312 | Anthony Carbo | So | Wethersfield | 31:10 | 10:03 | |||||||
313 | Aaroh Jugulum | So | Xaverian Brothers | 31:34 | 10:11 | |||||||
314 | Jean-Michel Barreau | Jr | Bristol Central | 33:18 | 10:45 | |||||||
315 | Arber Karamanaj | Sr | Wethersfield | 33:20 | 10:45 | |||||||
316 | Jayden Machowski | So | Terryville | 33:37 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
35 | Patrick Keith Sr 17:44 5:43 2 |
James Marks Sr 17:48 5:45 3 |
Yonah Goldberg So 18:16 5:54 8 |
Luke Dai So 18:18 5:54 9 |
Adam Hanlon Jr 18:32 5:59 13 |
Noe Caplan So 18:42 6:02 16 |
Samuel Frank So 18:42 6:02 17 |
2 | Staples 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:29 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
52 | Jaden Little Jr 18:10 5:52 6 |
Matthew Demeter Jr 18:12 5:52 7 |
Samuel Burns Jr 18:18 5:54 10 |
Owen Dolan So 18:39 6:01 14 |
William DeRocco So 18:39 6:01 15 |
Diego De Leon Jr 19:00 6:08 28 |
Ethan Taubman So 19:01 6:08 30 |
3 | Xavier (CT) 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
92:10 18:26 5:57 |
78 | Noah San Vicente Fr 17:36 5:41 1 |
George Luke Jr 17:50 5:45 4 |
Dominic Anziano Sr 18:24 5:56 11 |
Holden Whaley So 18:52 6:05 20 |
Conor Selfors Fr 19:28 6:17 42 |
Sam Martin Jr 19:40 6:21 48 |
Cameron Kuselias So 20:01 6:27 59 |
4 | Tolland 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
79 | Dakoda Gagnon Jr 17:57 5:47 5 |
Luke Stoeffler Fr 18:24 5:56 12 |
Ethan Boivin Jr 18:47 6:04 18 |
Steven Viera So 18:53 6:05 21 |
John Griffin Jr 18:56 6:06 23 |
Coleman Hill Sr 18:57 6:07 24 |
Kevin Dooley Sr 19:00 6:08 27 |
5 | Southington 7-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:24 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
158 | Michael Ditota So 18:57 6:07 25 |
Matthew Maciejewski Jr 19:02 6:08 31 |
Evan Kristopik So 19:09 6:11 32 |
Kevin Le So 19:13 6:12 33 |
Tyler Strong Sr 19:21 6:15 37 |
Andrew Bafuma So 19:29 6:17 43 |
Christian Rivera So 20:33 6:38 76 |
6 | Conard 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
96:32 19:18 6:14 |
182 | Eli Nanni Sr 18:55 6:06 22 |
Justin Goldstein Jr 19:01 6:08 29 |
Benjamin Roach So 19:25 6:16 38 |
Federico Costantini Sr 19:30 6:17 44 |
Matthew Sampt Fr 19:41 6:21 49 |
Augustine Bacon Sr 20:06 6:29 63 |
Jonathan Golden Jr 20:10 6:30 68 |
7 | Simsbury 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
97:50 19:34 6:19 |
222 | Lucas Thompson Fr 19:00 6:08 26 |
Sean Vargas Sr 19:26 6:16 40 |
Alejandro Vargas So 19:28 6:17 41 |
William Michaud Jr 19:53 6:25 54 |
Jeffrey Papagelis So 20:03 6:28 61 |
Connor Richard Sr 20:10 6:30 67 |
Colin Wilde Sr 20:12 6:31 69 |
8 | Trumbull 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:12 |
98:03 19:37 6:20 |
226 | Timothy Seymour Sr 18:50 6:05 19 |
Nicholas Klaiber Jr 19:15 6:13 34 |
Nikolai Ignatov Jr 19:57 6:26 56 |
David Castaldo Sr 19:59 6:27 57 |
Benjamin Micinilio Sr 20:02 6:28 60 |
Jackie Zhang Jr 20:06 6:29 64 |
Devin Ferreira So 20:10 6:30 66 |
9 | Xaverian Brothers 11-12-10-10-9 Gap: 1:08 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
296 | Mike Hayes Jr 19:31 6:18 45 |
Luke Birch So 19:45 6:22 50 |
Sean Doherty Jr 19:53 6:25 55 |
Matthew Raimondi So 20:07 6:29 65 |
Pratham Gujar So 20:39 6:40 81 |
Noah McGuire So 21:01 6:47 87 |
Ryan Hurley So 21:26 6:55 96 |
10 | Suffield 10-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:07 |
100:22 20:04 6:29 |
300 | Ryan Corr Sr 19:26 6:16 39 |
Patrick Tompkins Jr 19:49 6:24 51 |
Nate Bannish So 20:04 6:28 62 |
Tommy Walsh Fr 20:30 6:37 73 |
Christopher Bulat Sr 20:33 6:38 75 |
Gary Higginbotham So 20:38 6:39 80 |
Brett Mockalis Jr 21:07 6:49 89 |
11 | Smithfield 9-9-9-9-11 Gap: 2:36 |
100:50 20:10 6:30 |
302 | Stephen Herchen Jr 19:16 6:13 35 |
Aidan Sayles So 19:21 6:15 36 |
Vedant Bhagat Jr 19:50 6:24 53 |
Alex Brenner So 20:31 6:37 74 |
Andrew Martin Jr 21:52 7:03 104 |
||
12 | Bristol Central 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
369 | Leo Kavanaugh Jr 19:32 6:18 46 |
Austin Freve So 19:34 6:19 47 |
Aidan Ortiz Jr 20:52 6:44 84 |
Noah Morrison So 21:11 6:50 92 |
Timofei Pechenan Fr 21:42 7:00 100 |
Luke Schilling Jr 21:54 7:04 106 |
Jia Zhu So 22:26 7:14 115 |
13 | Waterford 16-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:04 |
104:08 20:50 6:43 |
415 | Kristopher Dow Jr 20:23 6:35 72 |
Owen Seltzer Jr 20:34 6:38 77 |
Zachary Gamble Fr 20:35 6:38 78 |
Kody Dow Jr 21:09 6:49 91 |
Ethan Black So 21:27 6:55 97 |
David DeWallace Sr 21:49 7:02 102 |
Sean Salvador Fr 22:14 7:10 111 |
14 | St. Joseph 15-14-13-13-14 Gap: 1:40 |
104:08 20:50 6:43 |
416 | Nolan Smith Fr 20:15 6:32 70 |
Dante Criscio Sr 20:16 6:32 71 |
Liam Wolson So 20:45 6:42 83 |
Brian Melanson Jr 20:57 6:45 85 |
Alex Dobrycki So 21:55 7:04 107 |
Peter Spinelli Jr 21:56 7:05 108 |
Patrick Dineen So 22:05 7:07 110 |
15 | Wilbur Cross 14-13-15-15-15 Gap: 1:21 |
104:30 20:54 6:45 |
422 | Wolf Boone Fr 20:00 6:27 58 |
Phi Lam So 20:41 6:40 82 |
Joseph Sarango Sr 21:13 6:51 93 |
Adrian Baez Jr 21:15 6:51 94 |
Joshua Vargas Jr 21:21 6:53 95 |
Juan Stevens Sr 21:38 6:59 98 |
James Delucia Sr 21:39 6:59 99 |
16 | Woodstock Academy 13-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:55 |
109:59 22:00 7:06 |
502 | Matthew Roethlein Jr 19:49 6:24 52 |
Tristan Monahan Jr 21:52 7:03 103 |
Cody Currie So 22:01 7:06 109 |
Ben Green Jr 22:33 7:16 116 |
John Peabody So 23:44 7:39 122 |
||
17 | Wethersfield 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:02 |
110:09 22:02 7:06 |
523 | Matt Domonkos Sr 20:57 6:45 86 |
Lucas Amoroso Jr 21:04 6:48 88 |
Xavier White So 22:14 7:10 112 |
Tom Aglieco So 22:55 7:24 118 |
Brian Klatt Sr 22:59 7:25 119 |
Bryce Arnold Jr 23:13 7:29 120 |
Alex Amado So 23:53 7:42 124 |
18 | St. Paul Catholic 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:39 |
111:49 22:22 7:13 |
554 | Joseph Gaffney Jr 21:47 7:02 101 |
Jonathan Passander So 21:53 7:04 105 |
Daniel Gaffney Fr 22:18 7:12 113 |
James Melvin So 22:25 7:14 114 |
Jacob Thibodeau Sr 23:26 7:34 121 |
Jack Galvin Fr 23:45 7:40 123 |
John Gaffney Fr 24:18 7:50 126 |
19 | South Windsor 17-17-18-18-19 Gap: 7:26 |
119:30 23:54 7:43 |
557 | Nolan Goodale So 20:35 6:38 79 |
Jason Russo Jr 21:08 6:49 90 |
Adam Brozowski Sr 24:11 7:48 125 |
Kieran Yanaway So 25:35 8:15 130 |
Stefan Erwin Sr 28:01 9:02 133 |
||
20 | University 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:50 |
123:17 24:39 7:57 |
632 | Yousif Yousif Fr 22:49 7:22 117 |
Austin Zemsta Jr 24:27 7:53 127 |
Gabe Silva So 25:06 8:06 128 |
Jack Letendre So 25:16 8:09 129 |
Aneesh Sridhar So 25:39 8:16 131 |
Sam Campbell So 26:04 8:25 132 |
Conner Farquhar Fr 29:04 9:23 134 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
94:44 18:57 6:07 |
26 | Noe Caplan So 18:42 6:02 1 |
Samuel Frank So 18:42 6:02 2 |
Thomas Robinson So 18:48 6:04 3 |
Aidan Cattelan So 19:09 6:11 9 |
Samuel Makarewicz Jr 19:23 6:15 11 |
Max Harris Sr 19:43 6:22 18 |
Caleb Burr Jr 19:43 6:22 19 |
2 | Tolland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
95:55 19:11 6:11 |
41 | Coleman Hill Sr 18:57 6:07 4 |
Kevin Dooley Sr 19:00 6:08 5 |
Franklin Kuhn Jr 19:08 6:10 8 |
Tyler Nickels So 19:18 6:14 10 |
Lucio Bolognani Fr 19:32 6:18 14 |
Jacob Martens Jr 19:39 6:20 15 |
Derek Ferreira So 19:41 6:21 17 |
3 | Staples 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:35 |
98:23 19:41 6:21 |
89 | Diego De Leon Jr 19:00 6:08 6 |
Ethan Taubman So 19:01 6:08 7 |
Max Sod So 19:32 6:18 13 |
Terry Brannigan Jr 20:15 6:32 29 |
Oscar Wilson Jr 20:35 6:38 34 |
Lucas Lieberman So 20:59 6:46 42 |
Nicholas Miller So 21:08 6:49 50 |
4 | Trumbull 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
101:30 20:18 6:33 |
139 | Jackie Zhang Jr 20:06 6:29 22 |
Devin Ferreira So 20:10 6:30 23 |
Elliott Bello So 20:11 6:31 27 |
Alexander Coley So 20:25 6:35 31 |
Brendan Estacio Jr 20:38 6:39 36 |
Will Ploski Sr 20:39 6:40 37 |
Tyler Rudich Jr 21:11 6:50 52 |
5 | Simsbury 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:30 |
101:55 20:23 6:35 |
153 | Connor Richard Sr 20:10 6:30 24 |
Colin Wilde Sr 20:12 6:31 28 |
Kyle Jennings Fr 20:19 6:33 30 |
Luke Lammey So 20:34 6:38 33 |
Michael Dunn Jr 20:40 6:40 38 |
Liam McGoldrick Fr 21:01 6:47 45 |
Davis Anderson Fr 21:09 6:49 51 |
6 | Conard 6-7-4-5-6 Gap: 1:45 |
102:59 20:36 6:39 |
173 | Augustine Bacon Sr 20:06 6:29 21 |
Jonathan Golden Jr 20:10 6:30 25 |
Benjamin Hardesty So 20:11 6:31 26 |
Michael Weiss Fr 20:41 6:40 39 |
David Dynowski Sr 21:51 7:03 62 |
John Gabinelle Jr 21:52 7:03 63 |
Matthew Nemergut Jr 21:59 7:05 68 |
7 | Southington 4-5-8-8-7 Gap: 1:34 |
103:07 20:37 6:39 |
180 | Andrew Bafuma So 19:29 6:17 12 |
Christian Rivera So 20:33 6:38 32 |
Evan Schmarr So 21:00 6:46 43 |
Ben Hoffman Sr 21:02 6:47 46 |
Sebastian Maslinski So 21:03 6:47 47 |
Robert Nadile So 21:19 6:53 54 |
Christian Cahill So 21:35 6:58 57 |
8 | Xavier (CT) 5-4-6-7-8 Gap: 2:40 |
103:41 20:44 6:41 |
193 | Sam Martin Jr 19:40 6:21 16 |
Cameron Kuselias So 20:01 6:27 20 |
Samuel Voghell So 20:43 6:41 40 |
Matthew Zablocki Jr 20:57 6:45 41 |
William Kaye Jr 22:20 7:12 76 |
Tyler Isenberg So 22:34 7:17 81 |
Patrick Deans So 23:18 7:31 84 |
9 | Suffield 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
105:26 21:05 6:48 |
240 | Gary Higginbotham So 20:38 6:39 35 |
Brett Mockalis Jr 21:07 6:49 48 |
Nathan Loos Jr 21:07 6:49 49 |
Luke Plano So 21:14 6:51 53 |
Kevin Tompkins So 21:20 6:53 55 |
Hollis Burt So 22:00 7:06 69 |
Alex Hunleth Sr 22:01 7:06 70 |
10 | Xaverian Brothers 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
309 | Noah McGuire So 21:01 6:47 44 |
Ryan Hurley So 21:26 6:55 56 |
Tommy Marsden Jr 21:36 6:58 58 |
Matt Kern So 22:05 7:07 73 |
Colin Kilduff Jr 22:27 7:15 78 |
Kevin Maxim Jr 24:03 7:45 92 |
Joe Fraone So 25:48 8:19 105 |
11 | Wilbur Cross 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:23 |
109:08 21:50 7:02 |
321 | Juan Stevens Sr 21:38 6:59 59 |
James Delucia Sr 21:39 6:59 60 |
Jaden Gomez-Stafford So 21:53 7:04 64 |
Brandon Inahuazo So 21:57 7:05 67 |
Donald Bailey Fr 22:01 7:06 71 |
Owen Faulkner So 22:11 7:09 74 |
Victor Rodriguez So 22:29 7:15 80 |
12 | Bristol Central 13-14-12-12-12 Gap: 2:06 |
113:55 22:47 7:21 |
394 | Luke Schilling Jr 21:54 7:04 65 |
Jia Zhu So 22:26 7:14 77 |
Tyler Wilson Fr 22:28 7:15 79 |
Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz Jr 23:07 7:27 82 |
Adam Zarick Fr 24:00 7:45 91 |
Trevor Damon-Smith Sr 24:20 7:51 95 |
Noah Conrod Fr 24:42 7:58 102 |
13 | St. Joseph 14-13-14-13-13 Gap: 2:25 |
115:29 23:06 7:27 |
406 | Peter Spinelli Jr 21:56 7:05 66 |
Patrick Dineen So 22:05 7:07 72 |
Jason Paul Jr 23:30 7:35 85 |
Isaac Seyer Jr 23:37 7:37 87 |
Luke Healy Sr 24:21 7:51 96 |
Christian Colville So 26:12 8:27 108 |
Joe Buccigross So 29:17 9:27 110 |
14 | Waterford 12-12-13-14-14 Gap: 2:52 |
116:53 23:23 7:32 |
423 | David DeWallace Sr 21:49 7:02 61 |
Sean Salvador Fr 22:14 7:10 75 |
Wasiq Namwar So 23:32 7:35 86 |
Luke Muti Fr 24:37 7:56 100 |
Julian Perez So 24:41 7:58 101 |
Chase-Logan Mazzella So 25:08 8:06 103 |
Quinlin Haglund Fr 25:19 8:10 104 |
15 | Wethersfield 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:13 |
119:45 23:57 7:44 |
453 | Bryce Arnold Jr 23:13 7:29 83 |
Alex Amado So 23:53 7:42 89 |
Dominic Butler So 23:57 7:44 90 |
Josh Velecela So 24:16 7:50 93 |
Michael Sargis So 24:26 7:53 98 |
Anthony Carbo So 31:10 10:03 111 |
Arber Karamanaj Sr 33:20 10:45 112 |
16 | St. Paul Catholic 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:18 |
122:59 24:36 7:56 |
484 | Jack Galvin Fr 23:45 7:40 88 |
John Gaffney Fr 24:18 7:50 94 |
Michael Bond Sr 24:22 7:52 97 |
Sean Farren Jr 24:31 7:55 99 |
Robert Roach Fr 26:03 8:24 106 |
Andrew Cawley Jr 26:04 8:25 107 |
Nicholas DiPietro Sr 27:17 8:48 109 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
99:30 19:54 6:25 |
25 | Max Harris Sr 19:43 6:22 3 |
Caleb Burr Jr 19:43 6:22 4 |
Drew Taylor So 19:55 6:25 5 |
Naiwen Wang So 20:01 6:27 6 |
Owen Brudz Jr 20:08 6:30 7 |
Leo Sullivan So 20:26 6:35 9 |
Amruth Niranjan So 20:28 6:36 10 |
2 | Tolland 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:07 |
102:41 20:32 6:37 |
44 | Jacob Martens Jr 19:39 6:20 1 |
Derek Ferreira So 19:41 6:21 2 |
Thomas Peasley So 20:22 6:34 8 |
Nathan McNamara Fr 21:13 6:51 13 |
Cole Ricardi Fr 21:46 7:01 20 |
Matt Pasini Sr 23:54 7:43 39 |
Joseph Northrop So 23:54 7:43 40 |
3 | Simsbury 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
106:39 21:20 6:53 |
72 | Liam McGoldrick Fr 21:01 6:47 11 |
Davis Anderson Fr 21:09 6:49 12 |
Carson Boyko So 21:23 6:54 15 |
Jack Montesi Fr 21:28 6:55 16 |
Joseph Lepak So 21:38 6:59 18 |
Jiovanni Kissi So 21:40 6:59 19 |
Nathaniel Putnam Jr 21:48 7:02 21 |
4 | Southington 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:04 |
111:52 22:22 7:13 |
130 | Robert Nadile So 21:19 6:53 14 |
Christian Cahill So 21:35 6:58 17 |
Aidan Dolan So 22:14 7:10 28 |
Josh Graikoski So 23:21 7:32 35 |
Jackson Alfano So 23:23 7:33 36 |
Jeff Wu So 23:46 7:40 38 |
|
5 | Conard 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
111:20 22:16 7:11 |
132 | John Gabinelle Jr 21:52 7:03 22 |
Matthew Nemergut Jr 21:59 7:05 23 |
Alexander Vietzke Jr 22:00 7:06 25 |
Sam Baker Sr 22:19 7:12 29 |
Auden Woolfson Sr 23:10 7:28 33 |
Daniel Monyak Jr 23:11 7:29 34 |
Patrick Hemmingway So 23:43 7:39 37 |
6 | Suffield 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
116:28 23:18 7:31 |
172 | Hollis Burt So 22:00 7:06 24 |
Alex Hunleth Sr 22:01 7:06 26 |
Maison Hardy So 22:59 7:25 31 |
John Dion Sr 24:41 7:58 44 |
Charles Rose Jr 24:47 8:00 47 |
Daniel Casinghino So 25:48 8:19 52 |
Aarya Vasantlal Fr 25:49 8:20 53 |
7 | Wilbur Cross 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:24 |
116:38 23:20 7:31 |
173 | Owen Faulkner So 22:11 7:09 27 |
Victor Rodriguez So 22:29 7:15 30 |
James Maciel So 23:07 7:27 32 |
Nicolas Rivetta So 24:16 7:50 41 |
Thomas Nardini Jr 24:35 7:56 43 |
Elmer Lucero So 25:01 8:04 48 |
Matthew Cain Fr 27:05 8:44 55 |
8 | Bristol Central 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 8:58 |
132:23 26:29 8:32 |
243 | Trevor Damon-Smith Sr 24:20 7:51 42 |
Noah Conrod Fr 24:42 7:58 45 |
Sebastian Pion Sr 24:44 7:59 46 |
Nathan Sinclair Jr 25:19 8:10 50 |
Jean-Michel Barreau Jr 33:18 10:45 60 |
||
9 | Waterford 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:14 |
132:25 26:29 8:33 |
267 | Chase-Logan Mazzella So 25:08 8:06 49 |
Quinlin Haglund Fr 25:19 8:10 51 |
Dyan Wininger-Sieve Fr 26:24 8:31 54 |
Brandon Cable Sr 27:12 8:46 56 |
Dylan Goldschneider Jr 28:22 9:09 57 |
Sarshar Sajid Jr 28:50 9:18 58 |
Jack Thompson Fr 30:05 9:42 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
103:21 20:40 6:40 |
15 | Leo Sullivan So 20:26 6:35 1 |
Amruth Niranjan So 20:28 6:36 2 |
Christopher Murray So 20:42 6:41 3 |
Luke Alvarez Jr 20:45 6:42 4 |
Noel Fagan Jr 21:00 6:46 5 |
Matt Barrows Jr 21:27 6:55 6 |
Seth Heye-Smith Sr 21:47 7:02 8 |
2 | Simsbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
109:40 21:56 7:05 |
49 | Jiovanni Kissi So 21:40 6:59 7 |
Nathaniel Putnam Jr 21:48 7:02 9 |
Evan Chen Fr 21:58 7:05 10 |
Jason Brugnetti Jr 22:02 7:06 11 |
Nick Bobinski So 22:12 7:10 12 |
Will Isakoff So 22:17 7:11 13 |
Erik Winkler So 22:41 7:19 14 |
3 | Conard 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
118:27 23:41 7:39 |
85 | Daniel Monyak Jr 23:11 7:29 15 |
Patrick Hemmingway So 23:43 7:39 16 |
Ryan O'Connell So 23:47 7:40 17 |
Luke Yanosy So 23:52 7:42 18 |
Fumio Minoguchi Jr 23:54 7:43 19 |
Alexander Almazan Sr 24:38 7:57 20 |
Max Tian Jr 28:08 9:05 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
15 | Matt Barrows Jr 21:27 6:55 1 |
Seth Heye-Smith Sr 21:47 7:02 2 |
Ben Foxman Sr 22:03 7:07 3 |
Jack Cote So 22:07 7:08 4 |
Emeka Moemeka So 22:09 7:09 5 |
Ben Connole Sr 22:30 7:15 7 |
Drew Seidman So 22:48 7:21 9 |
2 | Simsbury 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
114:14 22:51 7:22 |
47 | Will Isakoff So 22:17 7:11 6 |
Erik Winkler So 22:41 7:19 8 |
Nic Samson Jr 22:53 7:23 10 |
Taehyeon Park Sr 23:09 7:28 11 |
Tyler Brouillard Jr 23:14 7:30 12 |
Storm Ogren So 23:35 7:36 13 |
Rowan Gottshall Fr 23:36 7:37 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
119:05 23:49 7:41 |
15 | Storm Ogren So 23:35 7:36 1 |
Rowan Gottshall Fr 23:36 7:37 2 |
Hudson Maurer So 23:47 7:40 3 |
Liam Dunnigan Jr 23:58 7:44 4 |
Miguel Gutierrez Jr 24:09 7:47 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.