Simsbury Results from the Wickham Park Invitational at Wickham Park on 10/6/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Vargas So JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 46/316 3/30 7/37 7/23 18:48
Benjamin Rees Jr V 19:31 6:18 3.1 119/175 5/7 8/37 15/25 20:48
(1:17,6.2)
20:48
(1:17,6.2)
18:47 Great race! (LR, PR)
Carson Boyko So JV 21:23 6:54 3.1 143/316 13/30 20/37 4/14 23:56
(2:33,10.7)
Great race! (DPR)
Colin Wilde Sr JV 20:12 6:31 3.1 85/316 7/30 14/37 7/17 19:51 20:09 19:51 19:21
Connor Richard Sr JV 20:10 6:30 3.1 81/316 6/30 13/37 8/17 19:20 19:15 19:07 19:00
Davis Anderson Fr JV 21:09 6:49 3.1 131/316 12/30 19/37 4/16 21:05
Erik Winkler So JV 22:41 7:19 3.1 205/316 22/30 29/37 2/3 23:05
(0:24,1.7)
23:05
(0:24,1.7)
21:56 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Evan Chen Fr JV 21:58 7:05 3.1 173/316 18/30 25/37 2/5 22:28
(0:30,2.2)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Hudson Maurer So JV 23:47 7:40 3.1 235/316 28/30 35/37 2/2 23:18
Isaac Smith Jr V 19:45 6:22 3.1 128/175 7/7 10/37 8/13 18:52
Jack Montesi Fr JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 147/316 14/30 21/37 3/11 22:35
(1:07,4.9)
Great race! (DPR)
Jason Brugnetti Jr JV 22:02 7:06 3.1 180/316 19/30 26/37 2/5 20:55
Jeffrey Papagelis So JV 20:03 6:28 3.1 74/316 5/30 12/37 8/20 21:03
(1:00,4.8)
20:51
(0:48,3.9)
20:51
(0:48,3.9)
19:42 Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Jiovanni Kissi So JV 21:40 6:59 3.1 154/316 16/30 23/37 2/8 23:07
(1:27,6.3)
Great race! (DPR)
Joseph Lepak So JV 21:38 6:59 3.1 151/316 15/30 22/37 2/9 22:21
(0:43,3.2)
Great race! (DPR)
Kyle Jennings Fr JV 20:19 6:33 3.1 89/316 8/30 15/37 6/17 20:27
(0:08,0.7)
Great race! (DPR)
Liam Dunnigan Jr JV 23:58 7:44 3.1 245/316 29/30 36/37 1/1 20:52 22:00 20:52 20:52
Liam McGoldrick Fr JV 21:01 6:47 3.1 123/316 11/30 18/37 5/16 20:59 Great race! (PG)
Lucas Thompson Fr JV 19:00 6:08 3.1 27/316 1/30 4/37 8/27 18:09
Luke Lammey So JV 20:34 6:38 3.1 100/316 9/30 16/37 5/16 22:26
(1:52,8.3)
21:18
(0:44,3.5)
21:18
(0:44,3.5)
19:56 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Malaki Tatum Jr V 18:44 6:03 3.1 79/175 3/7 3/37 16/28 19:41
(0:57,4.8)
19:06
(0:22,2.0)
19:06
(0:22,2.0)
17:43 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Dunn Jr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 108/316 10/30 17/37 5/16 22:33
(1:53,8.4)
21:38
(0:58,4.4)
21:38
(0:58,4.4)
20:16 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Miguel Gutierrez Jr JV 24:09 7:47 3.1 250/316 30/30 37/37 1/1 21:32
Mitchell Rakowski Jr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 96/175 4/7 4/37 14/28 19:09
(0:09,0.8)
19:12
(0:12,1.0)
18:43 18:11 Great race! (LY, LR)
Nathaniel Putnam Jr JV 21:48 7:02 3.1 161/316 17/30 24/37 2/7 23:03
(1:15,5.4)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Nic Samson Jr JV 22:53 7:23 3.1 208/316 23/30 30/37 2/3 25:15
(2:22,9.4)
22:49 22:49 22:43 Great race! (LY)
Nick Bobinski So JV 22:12 7:10 3.1 187/316 20/30 27/37 2/3 23:56
(1:44,7.2)
23:56
(1:44,7.2)
20:51 Great race! (LR, PR)
Owen Wollenberg Jr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 7/175 1/7 1/37 7/28 18:18
(1:00,5.5)
17:38
(0:20,1.9)
17:38
(0:20,1.9)
17:12 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowan Gottshall Fr JV 23:36 7:37 3.1 228/316 27/30 34/37 2/2 23:04
Ryan DeMaio Jr V 19:36 6:19 3.1 123/175 6/7 9/37 13/24 19:39
(0:03,0.3)
Great race! (DPR)
Sean Vargas Sr JV 19:26 6:16 3.1 45/316 2/30 6/37 9/26 18:42
storm ogren So JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 227/316 26/30 33/37 2/2 27:05
(3:30,12.9)
26:05
(2:30,9.6)
26:05
(2:30,9.6)
23:31 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Taehyeon Park Sr JV 23:09 7:28 3.1 215/316 24/30 31/37 2/2 22:04 Great race! (DSR)
Thomas Novy So V 18:00 5:48 3.1 36/175 2/7 2/37 12/28 20:06
(2:06,10.4)
19:31
(1:31,7.8)
19:31
(1:31,7.8)
17:38 Great race! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Tyler Brouillard Jr JV 23:14 7:30 3.1 219/316 25/30 32/37 2/2 25:32
(2:18,9.0)
25:05
(1:51,7.4)
25:05
(1:51,7.4)
23:14 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Will Isakoff So JV 22:17 7:11 3.1 191/316 21/30 28/37 2/3 21:04 20:15 20:15 20:15 Great race! (DSR)
William Michaud Jr JV 19:53 6:25 3.1 65/316 4/30 11/37 7/22 21:53
(2:00,9.1)
20:54
(1:01,4.8)
20:54
(1:01,4.8)
18:52 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/25 92:33
2:13
3.1 5:58 5:35 6:18 327 5:46 93:46
(1:13,1.3)
93:02
(0:29,0.5)
91:44 Nice job! (LY, LR) Owen Wollenberg (7), Thomas Novy (35), Malaki Tatum (76), Mitchell Rakowski (93), Benjamin Rees (116)
JV 1st 5 7/20 97:50
1:03
3.1 6:19 6:08 6:28 222 5:51 100:48
(2:58,2.9)
101:29
(3:39,3.6)
100:48
(2:58,2.9%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas Thompson (26), Sean Vargas (40), Alejandro Vargas (41), William Michaud (54), Jeffrey Papagelis (61)
JV 2nd 5 5/16 101:55
0:30
3.1 6:35 6:30 6:40 153 6:07 107:40
(5:45,5.3)
105:27
(3:32,3.4)
105:27
(3:32,3.4%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Connor Richard (24), Colin Wilde (28), Kyle Jennings (30), Luke Lammey (33), Michael Dunn (38)
JV 3rd 5 3/9 106:39
0:37
3.1 6:53 6:47 6:59 72 6:25 116:22
(9:43,8.4)
110:43
(4:04,3.7)
110:43
(4:04,3.7%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Liam McGoldrick (11), Davis Anderson (12), Carson Boyko (15), Jack Montesi (16), Joseph Lepak (18)
JV 4th 5 2/3 109:40
0:32
3.1 7:05 6:59 7:10 49 6:40 122:36
(12:56,10.5)
117:13
(7:33,6.4)
117:13
(7:33,6.4%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Jiovanni Kissi (7), Nathaniel Putnam (9), Evan Chen (10), Jason Brugnetti (11), Nick Bobinski (12)
JV 5th 5 2/2 114:14
0:57
3.1 7:22 7:11 7:30 47 7:04 132:35
(18:21,13.8)
124:33
(10:19,8.3)
124:33
(10:19,8.3%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Will Isakoff (6), Erik Winkler (8), Nic Samson (10), Taehyeon Park (11), Tyler Brouillard (12)
JV 6th 5 1/1 119:05
0:34
3.1 7:41 7:36 7:47 15 7:41 storm ogren (1), Rowan Gottshall (2), Hudson Maurer (3), Liam Dunnigan (4), Miguel Gutierrez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eddie Nicholas Sr Nonnewaug 16:34 5:21
2 Brendan Mellitt Jr Cheshire 16:46 5:25
3 Heath Olivieri Sr East Catholic 16:58 5:28
4 Yankarlos Diaz Sr Manchester 17:00 5:29
5 Kabir Chavan Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 17:02 5:30
6 Sam Whittaker Sr East Lyme 17:08 5:32
7 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 17:18 5:35 1/7 1/37 7/28 18:18
(1:00)
17:38
(0:20)
17:38
(0:20)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christopher Abbey Jr East Lyme 17:18 5:35
9 Daniel Collard Sr Cumberland 17:21 5:36
10 Anthony Golino Sr New Fairfield 17:27 5:38
11 Ethan Carpenter Fr Cumberland 17:28 5:38
12 Henry Dennen Fr Cumberland 17:34 5:40
13 Joshua Ladd Sr Berlin 17:34 5:40
14 Joshua Mangini Jr Northwestern 17:35 5:40
15 Francis Simpatico Jr Cheshire 17:35 5:40
16 Nassaiah Betancourt Sr Wilbur Cross 17:37 5:41
17 Joshua Stone Sr Ellington 17:37 5:41
18 Jack Olender Jr Ellington 17:39 5:42
19 Alexander Brites Jr Kennedy 17:39 5:42
20 Robert Doyle Jr Bethel 17:42 5:43
21 Owen Hopwood Sr Trumbull 17:42 5:43
22 Drew Mitchell Jr Immaculate 17:43 5:43
23 Michael Parzych Jr Berlin 17:43 5:43
24 Jacob Ireland Jr East Hampton 17:47 5:44
25 Joseph Gregory So Trumbull 17:47 5:44
26 Mahammed Hussain Sr Wilbur Cross 17:49 5:45
27 Vogt Gregory Jr Fairfield Warde 17:49 5:45
28 Elliot Faulkner Sr Wilbur Cross 17:49 5:45
29 Andrew Suhie Sr Manchester 17:49 5:45
30 Noah Barnhart Sr East Lyme 17:50 5:45
31 Pomer Dylan Sr Fairfield Warde 17:53 5:46
32 Patrick Gibbons Fr New Fairfield 17:54 5:46
33 Hutchens Austin Jr Fairfield Warde 17:56 5:47
34 Andrew Ferruolo Jr East Catholic 17:57 5:47
35 Ian Poe Sr Fitch 17:59 5:48
36 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 18:00 5:48 2/7 2/37 12/28 20:06
(2:06)
19:31
(1:31)
19:31
(1:31)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Muhlenberg Ryan Sr Fairfield Warde 18:00 5:48
38 Ethan Lovallo Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:01 5:49
39 Caeden Bailey Jr East Catholic 18:01 5:49
40 Matt Penna Jr Southington 18:02 5:49
41 Ryan McNerney Jr Immaculate 18:03 5:49
42 Garskof Jeremy Sr Fairfield Warde 18:04 5:50
43 Ryan Kittredge So Windsor Locks 18:04 5:50
44 Samuel Sweeney Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:08 5:51
45 Sean Barkasy Fr Manchester 18:12 5:52
46 Ryan Poe Sr Fitch 18:14 5:53
47 Tejas Kulkarni Sr Trumbull 18:15 5:53
48 James Sullivan Jr Immaculate 18:16 5:54
49 Lucca Riccio Jr Southington 18:19 5:55
50 Logan Plaisted Sr Immaculate 18:19 5:55
51 Josh Schaffer Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 18:20 5:55
52 Cyrus Asgari Jr Trumbull 18:21 5:55
53 Elijah Dillon Sr Guilford 18:22 5:55
54 Michael Tramontano Sr Wilbur Cross 18:22 5:55
55 James Dubreuil Sr Trumbull 18:22 5:55
56 Benjamin Crair Jr Guilford 18:25 5:56
57 Gavin Houghtaling So Ellington 18:26 5:57
58 Michael Swerdlow Sr Cumberland 18:28 5:57
59 Jack Kaszas Sr Northwestern 18:32 5:59
60 Shea Kenney Sr Fitch 18:33 5:59
61 Masahito Nishimura Sr Wilbur Cross 18:34 5:59
62 Thomas Longmore Fr Cheshire 18:34 5:59
63 Jack Murphy So Lyman Hall 18:34 5:59
64 Tomas Lopes Jr East Hampton 18:36 6:00
65 Gregory Bastek So Nonnewaug 18:36 6:00
66 Ryan Slesinski Sr Southington 18:36 6:00
67 Alex Beauchene So Northwestern 18:37 6:00
68 John Walker Fr Cumberland 18:37 6:00
69 William Dinauer Sr Guilford 18:37 6:00
70 Spencer Dodge Sr Watertown 18:37 6:00
71 Gio (Nelson) Martinez Jr Manchester 18:38 6:01
72 Brendan Johnson So Cumberland 18:39 6:01
73 Evan Gallagher Jr Bethel 18:41 6:02
74 Henry Hall Sr Wilbur Cross 18:42 6:02
75 Griffin Hughes Jr Guilford 18:42 6:02
76 Chris Grenfell Sr Northwestern 18:42 6:02
77 Shane Franson So Lyman Memorial 18:42 6:02
78 Fisher Macklin So East Lyme 18:44 6:03
79 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 18:44 6:03 3/7 3/37 16/28 19:41
(0:57)
19:06
(0:22)
19:06
(0:22)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Parker McKenzie Sr Immaculate 18:45 6:03
81 Fred Rukundo So East Lyme 18:46 6:03
82 Xander Goodwin Sr Bethel 18:47 6:04
83 Tim Lewis So Berlin 18:47 6:04
84 Aaron Karr Sr Manchester 18:48 6:04
85 Biegel Peter Sr Fairfield Warde 18:49 6:04
86 McKendry Eschinger Jr Guilford 18:50 6:05
87 Kenneth Birlin Sr Woodstock Academy 18:51 6:05
88 Ryan Asido Jr Southington 18:52 6:05
89 Ethan Aspiras So Woodstock Academy 18:53 6:05
90 Jackson Landino So Southington 18:54 6:06
91 Christopher Bantle So Berlin 18:56 6:06
92 Ryan Munch Jr Berlin 18:56 6:06
93 Ben Fisher Fr Berlin 18:57 6:07
94 Jacob Shiffrin Jr Guilford 18:58 6:07
95 Eric Wilson Sr East Catholic 18:58 6:07
96 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 19:00 6:08 4/7 4/37 14/28 19:09
(0:09)
19:12
(0:12)
18:43 Great race! (LY, LR)
97 Michael Bobinski Sr Northwestern 19:00 6:08
98 Grayson Borla Fr Southington 19:01 6:08
99 Jared Rivera So Southington 19:04 6:09
100 Quinn Lareau Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:11 6:11
101 Ethan Shaw Jr Guilford 19:14 6:12
102 Matthew Collins Sr Trumbull 19:17 6:13
103 Nicholas Parzych Jr Berlin 19:19 6:14
104 Tyler Laforge Sr Ellington 19:20 6:14
105 Sean Moriarty Jr Manchester 19:20 6:14
106 Sravan Parimi Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 19:22 6:15
107 Richmond Le Sr Cheshire 19:22 6:15
108 Mathew Daley Sr Branford 19:23 6:15
109 Connor Inglis So Nonnewaug 19:23 6:15
110 Carson Riley Fr Fitch 19:23 6:15
111 Quinn Havard So Fairfield Ludlowe 19:24 6:15
112 Allen Riego De Dios Sr Immaculate 19:25 6:16
113 Luke Horobin Sr Lyman Hall 19:25 6:16
114 Michael Zachary Sr Fairfield Warde 19:25 6:16
115 Sebastian Pepe Sr Cheshire 19:26 6:16
116 Luciano Folz Sr East Lyme 19:27 6:16
117 John Paul Oei So East Catholic 19:28 6:17
118 Charlie Pettit Jr Cheshire 19:30 6:17
119 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 19:31 6:18 5/7 8/37 15/25 20:48
(1:17)
20:48
(1:17)
Great race! (LR, PR)
120 Daniel Broding Sr Ellington 19:33 6:18
121 Parker Arai Jr Cheshire 19:35 6:19
122 Ian Fitzgerald Jr Immaculate 19:36 6:19
123 Ryan DeMaio Jr Simsbury 19:36 6:19 6/7 9/37 13/24
124 Anthony Chamberlin Sr Ellington 19:36 6:19
125 Adam Jalal Sr Lyman Memorial 19:37 6:20
126 Ryan Dudley Jr Bethel 19:42 6:21
127 Henry Specht Sr Bethel 19:42 6:21
128 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 19:45 6:22 7/7 10/37 8/13
129 Dan Ottowitz Jr Watertown 19:48 6:23
130 Magnum Brandt So East Lyme 19:54 6:25
131 Chris Martins Jr New Fairfield 19:59 6:27
132 John MacGillis Jr Ellington 19:59 6:27
133 Kyle Grenier Jr Watertown 20:01 6:27
134 Nicholas Thiel-Hudson So New Fairfield 20:05 6:29
136 Ajia Brown Jr Fitch 20:10 6:30
137 Julian Minnick So East Hampton 20:11 6:31
138 Derek Yates So Kennedy 20:13 6:31
139 Tim Heroux Jr Watertown 20:14 6:32
140 Bobby Williams So New Fairfield 20:16 6:32
141 Andrew DeBenedictis Sr Branford 20:21 6:34
142 Spencer Collins Sr Woodstock Academy 20:21 6:34
143 Tyler Roger Sr Watertown 20:22 6:34
144 Troy Woodward Fr Northwestern 20:24 6:35
145 Eamon McMahon So Lyman Memorial 20:25 6:35
146 Cole Aristi Jr Fitch 20:26 6:35
147 Evan Gianfriddo Jr Woodstock Academy 20:27 6:36
148 Aaron Lamar Sr Kennedy 20:28 6:36
149 Eric Lipka Sr Lyman Hall 20:30 6:37
150 Joshua Wagner Fr East Hampton 20:37 6:39
151 Adam Ferrarotti Sr Northwestern 20:42 6:41
152 John Hughes Sr Watertown 20:42 6:41
153 Jared Dillard Sr Windsor Locks 20:45 6:42
154 Brendan Hynes So Branford 20:46 6:42
155 Christopher Borst Jr Branford 20:47 6:42
156 Noah Pepper Sr Woodstock Academy 20:47 6:42
157 Aidan Sullivan Sr Fitch 20:48 6:43
158 Luke Magge Fr East Hampton 20:48 6:43
159 Sebastian Rosario Jr Kennedy 20:51 6:44
160 Andrew Horobin Sr Lyman Hall 20:54 6:45
161 Tucker Fredricksen Jr Lyman Hall 21:08 6:49
162 Jackson Dias So Woodstock Academy 21:25 6:55
163 Colman Doucette Jr New Fairfield 21:39 6:59
164 Christian Bjork Jr Branford 21:41 7:00
165 Patricio Banegas So Branford 21:43 7:00
166 Christopher Bergen Sr Bethel 21:58 7:05
167 Ian Budrewicz So Nonnewaug 22:00 7:06
168 Leon St. Pierre Jr Windsor Locks 22:21 7:13
169 Aidan Weir So Lyman Hall 22:26 7:14
170 Nicholas Rivard-Lentz Fr East Hampton 22:30 7:15
171 Adam Berkenstock So East Hampton 22:45 7:20
172 James Morrison Jr Lyman Memorial 23:02 7:26
173 Derek Dodge So Nonnewaug 23:03 7:26
174 Mitchel Wilson Sr Nonnewaug 23:09 7:28
175 Sher Mahmood So Windsor Locks 23:40 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cumberland
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
89:28
17:54
5:46
154 Daniel Collard
Sr
17:21
5:36
9
Ethan Carpenter
Fr
17:28
5:38
11
Henry Dennen
Fr
17:34
5:40
12
Michael Swerdlow
Sr
18:28
5:57
56
John Walker
Fr
18:37
6:00
66
Brendan Johnson
So
18:39
6:01
70




2 Fairfield Warde
18-13-8-4-2
Gap: 0:15
89:42
17:56
5:47
165 Vogt Gregory
Jr
17:49
5:45
26
Pomer Dylan
Sr
17:53
5:46
30
Hutchens Austin
Jr
17:56
5:47
32
Muhlenberg Ryan
Sr
18:00
5:48
36
Garskof Jeremy
Sr
18:04
5:50
41
Biegel Peter
Sr
18:49
6:04
82
Michael Zachary
Sr
19:25
6:16
111
3 Wilbur Cross
12-8-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
90:11
18:02
5:49
179 Nassaiah Betancourt
Sr
17:37
5:41
16
Mahammed Hussain
Sr
17:49
5:45
25
Elliot Faulkner
Sr
17:49
5:45
27
Michael Tramontano
Sr
18:22
5:55
52
Masahito Nishimura
Sr
18:34
5:59
59
Henry Hall
Sr
18:42
6:02
72




4 Trumbull
15-12-9-6-4
Gap: 0:40
90:27
18:05
5:50
192 Owen Hopwood
Sr
17:42
5:43
20
Joseph Gregory
So
17:47
5:44
24
Tejas Kulkarni
Sr
18:15
5:53
45
Cyrus Asgari
Jr
18:21
5:55
50
James Dubreuil
Sr
18:22
5:55
53
Matthew Collins
Sr
19:17
6:13
99




5 East Lyme
6-1-2-2-5
Gap: 1:38
89:46
17:57
5:47
196 Sam Whittaker
Sr
17:08
5:32
6
Christopher Abbey
Jr
17:18
5:35
8
Noah Barnhart
Sr
17:50
5:45
29
Fisher Macklin
So
18:44
6:03
75
Fred Rukundo
So
18:46
6:03
78
Luciano Folz
Sr
19:27
6:16
113
Magnum Brandt
So
19:54
6:25
126
6 Manchester
4-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:48
90:27
18:05
5:50
225 Yankarlos Diaz
Sr
17:00
5:29
4
Andrew Suhie
Sr
17:49
5:45
28
Sean Barkasy
Fr
18:12
5:52
43
Gio (Nelson) Martinez
Jr
18:38
6:01
69
Aaron Karr
Sr
18:48
6:04
81
Sean Moriarty
Jr
19:20
6:14
102




7 Fairfield Ludlowe
5-10-7-5-7
Gap: 2:09
90:42
18:08
5:51
230 Kabir Chavan
Sr
17:02
5:30
5
Ethan Lovallo
Sr
18:01
5:49
37
Samuel Sweeney
Jr
18:08
5:51
42
Josh Schaffer
Sr
18:20
5:55
49
Quinn Lareau
Sr
19:11
6:11
97
Sravan Parimi
Sr
19:22
6:15
103
Quinn Havard
So
19:24
6:15
108
8 Immaculate
16-14-11-8-8
Gap: 1:02
91:06
18:13
5:53
232 Drew Mitchell
Jr
17:43
5:43
21
Ryan McNerney
Jr
18:03
5:49
40
James Sullivan
Jr
18:16
5:54
46
Logan Plaisted
Sr
18:19
5:55
48
Parker McKenzie
Sr
18:45
6:03
77
Allen Riego De Dios
Sr
19:25
6:16
109
Ian Fitzgerald
Jr
19:36
6:19
119
9 East Catholic
3-7-4-9-9
Gap: 2:30
91:22
18:16
5:54
280 Heath Olivieri
Sr
16:58
5:28
3
Andrew Ferruolo
Jr
17:57
5:47
33
Caeden Bailey
Jr
18:01
5:49
38
Eric Wilson
Sr
18:58
6:07
92
John Paul Oei
So
19:28
6:17
114








10 Berlin
10-5-12-12-10
Gap: 1:22
91:56
18:23
5:56
292 Joshua Ladd
Sr
17:34
5:40
13
Michael Parzych
Jr
17:43
5:43
22
Tim Lewis
So
18:47
6:04
80
Christopher Bantle
So
18:56
6:06
88
Ryan Munch
Jr
18:56
6:06
89
Ben Fisher
Fr
18:57
6:07
90
Nicholas Parzych
Jr
19:19
6:14
100
11 Cheshire
2-2-6-10-11
Gap: 2:40
91:43
18:21
5:55
293 Brendan Mellitt
Jr
16:46
5:25
2
Francis Simpatico
Jr
17:35
5:40
15
Thomas Longmore
Fr
18:34
5:59
60
Richmond Le
Sr
19:22
6:15
104
Sebastian Pepe
Sr
19:26
6:16
112
Charlie Pettit
Jr
19:30
6:17
115
Parker Arai
Jr
19:35
6:19
118
12 Northwestern
11-16-14-13-12
Gap: 1:25
92:26
18:29
5:58
304 Joshua Mangini
Jr
17:35
5:40
14
Jack Kaszas
Sr
18:32
5:59
57
Alex Beauchene
So
18:37
6:00
65
Chris Grenfell
Sr
18:42
6:02
74
Michael Bobinski
Sr
19:00
6:08
94
Troy Woodward
Fr
20:24
6:35
138
Adam Ferrarotti
Sr
20:42
6:41
143
13 Ellington
13-5-10-11-13
Gap: 1:56
92:35
18:31
5:58
308 Joshua Stone
Sr
17:37
5:41
17
Jack Olender
Jr
17:39
5:42
18
Gavin Houghtaling
So
18:26
5:57
55
Tyler Laforge
Sr
19:20
6:14
101
Daniel Broding
Sr
19:33
6:18
117
Anthony Chamberlin
Sr
19:36
6:19
121
John MacGillis
Jr
19:59
6:27
128
14 Southington
20-19-16-15-14
Gap: 0:52
92:43
18:33
5:59
322 Matt Penna
Jr
18:02
5:49
39
Lucca Riccio
Jr
18:19
5:55
47
Ryan Slesinski
Sr
18:36
6:00
64
Ryan Asido
Jr
18:52
6:05
85
Jackson Landino
So
18:54
6:06
87
Grayson Borla
Fr
19:01
6:08
95
Jared Rivera
So
19:04
6:09
96
15 Simsbury
7-10-13-14-15
Gap: 2:13
92:33
18:31
5:58
327 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
17:18
5:35
7
Thomas Novy
So
18:00
5:48
35
Malaki Tatum
Jr
18:44
6:03
76
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
19:00
6:08
93
Benjamin Rees
Jr
19:31
6:18
116
Ryan DeMaio
Jr
19:36
6:19
120
Isaac Smith
Jr
19:45
6:22
124
Nice job! (LY, LR)
16 Guilford
21-21-20-17-16
Gap: 0:28
92:56
18:35
6:00
328 Elijah Dillon
Sr
18:22
5:55
51
Benjamin Crair
Jr
18:25
5:56
54
William Dinauer
Sr
18:37
6:00
67
Griffin Hughes
Jr
18:42
6:02
73
McKendry Eschinger
Jr
18:50
6:05
83
Jacob Shiffrin
Jr
18:58
6:07
91
Ethan Shaw
Jr
19:14
6:12
98
17 Fitch
19-17-14-16-17
Gap: 2:11
94:19
18:52
6:05
374 Ian Poe
Sr
17:59
5:48
34
Ryan Poe
Sr
18:14
5:53
44
Shea Kenney
Sr
18:33
5:59
58
Carson Riley
Fr
19:23
6:15
107
Ajia Brown
Jr
20:10
6:30
131
Cole Aristi
Jr
20:26
6:35
139
Aidan Sullivan
Sr
20:48
6:43
148
18 Bethel
14-20-18-18-18
Gap: 2:00
94:34
18:55
6:06
414 Robert Doyle
Jr
17:42
5:43
19
Evan Gallagher
Jr
18:41
6:02
71
Xander Goodwin
Sr
18:47
6:04
79
Ryan Dudley
Jr
19:42
6:21
122
Henry Specht
Sr
19:42
6:21
123
Christopher Bergen
Sr
21:58
7:05
156




19 New Fairfield
9-8-17-19-19
Gap: 2:49
95:41
19:08
6:10
432 Anthony Golino
Sr
17:27
5:38
10
Patrick Gibbons
Fr
17:54
5:46
31
Chris Martins
Jr
19:59
6:27
127
Nicholas Thiel-Hudson
So
20:05
6:29
130
Bobby Williams
So
20:16
6:32
134
Colman Doucette
Jr
21:39
6:59
153




20 Nonnewaug
1-15-19-20-20
Gap: 6:29
99:36
19:55
6:26
488 Eddie Nicholas
Sr
16:34
5:21
1
Gregory Bastek
So
18:36
6:00
63
Connor Inglis
So
19:23
6:15
106
Ian Budrewicz
So
22:00
7:06
157
Derek Dodge
So
23:03
7:26
161
Mitchel Wilson
Sr
23:09
7:28
162




21 East Hampton
17-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:01
97:59
19:36
6:19
508 Jacob Ireland
Jr
17:47
5:44
23
Tomas Lopes
Jr
18:36
6:00
62
Julian Minnick
So
20:11
6:31
132
Joshua Wagner
Fr
20:37
6:39
142
Luke Magge
Fr
20:48
6:43
149
Nicholas Rivard-Lentz
Fr
22:30
7:15
159
Adam Berkenstock
So
22:45
7:20
160
22 Watertown
23-24-24-23-22
Gap: 1:45
99:02
19:48
6:23
592 Spencer Dodge
Sr
18:37
6:00
68
Dan Ottowitz
Jr
19:48
6:23
125
Kyle Grenier
Jr
20:01
6:27
129
Tim Heroux
Jr
20:14
6:32
133
Tyler Roger
Sr
20:22
6:34
137
John Hughes
Sr
20:42
6:41
144




23 Woodstock Academy
24-22-22-22-23
Gap: 1:56
99:19
19:52
6:24
593 Kenneth Birlin
Sr
18:51
6:05
84
Ethan Aspiras
So
18:53
6:05
86
Spencer Collins
Sr
20:21
6:34
136
Evan Gianfriddo
Jr
20:27
6:36
140
Noah Pepper
Sr
20:47
6:42
147
Jackson Dias
So
21:25
6:55
152




24 Lyman Hall
22-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:34
100:31
20:06
6:29
613 Jack Murphy
So
18:34
5:59
61
Luke Horobin
Sr
19:25
6:16
110
Eric Lipka
Sr
20:30
6:37
141
Andrew Horobin
Sr
20:54
6:45
150
Tucker Fredricksen
Jr
21:08
6:49
151
Aidan Weir
So
22:26
7:14
158




25 Branford
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:18
102:58
20:36
6:39
685 Mathew Daley
Sr
19:23
6:15
105
Andrew DeBenedictis
Sr
20:21
6:34
135
Brendan Hynes
So
20:46
6:42
145
Christopher Borst
Jr
20:47
6:42
146
Christian Bjork
Jr
21:41
7:00
154
Patricio Banegas
So
21:43
7:00
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah San Vicente Fr Xavier (CT) 17:36 5:41
2 Patrick Keith Sr Hall 17:44 5:43
3 James Marks Sr Hall 17:48 5:45
4 George Luke Jr Xavier (CT) 17:50 5:45
5 Dakoda Gagnon Jr Tolland 17:57 5:47
6 Jaden Little Jr Staples 18:10 5:52
7 Matthew Demeter Jr Staples 18:12 5:52
8 Yonah Goldberg So Hall 18:16 5:54
9 Luke Dai So Hall 18:18 5:54
10 Samuel Burns Jr Staples 18:18 5:54
11 Dominic Anziano Sr Xavier (CT) 18:24 5:56
12 Luke Stoeffler Fr Tolland 18:24 5:56
13 Adam Hanlon Jr Hall 18:32 5:59
14 Owen Dolan So Staples 18:39 6:01
15 William DeRocco So Staples 18:39 6:01
16 Noe Caplan So Hall 18:42 6:02
17 Samuel Frank So Hall 18:42 6:02
18 Ethan Boivin Jr Tolland 18:47 6:04
19 Thomas Robinson So Hall 18:48 6:04
20 Timothy Seymour Sr Trumbull 18:50 6:05
21 Holden Whaley So Xavier (CT) 18:52 6:05
22 Steven Viera So Tolland 18:53 6:05
23 Eli Nanni Sr Conard 18:55 6:06
24 John Griffin Jr Tolland 18:56 6:06
25 Coleman Hill Sr Tolland 18:57 6:07
26 Michael Ditota So Southington 18:57 6:07
27 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 19:00 6:08 1/30 4/37 8/27
28 Kevin Dooley Sr Tolland 19:00 6:08
29 Diego De Leon Jr Staples 19:00 6:08
30 Justin Goldstein Jr Conard 19:01 6:08
31 Ethan Taubman So Staples 19:01 6:08
32 Matthew Maciejewski Jr Southington 19:02 6:08
33 Franklin Kuhn Jr Tolland 19:08 6:10
34 Aidan Cattelan So Hall 19:09 6:11
35 Evan Kristopik So Southington 19:09 6:11
36 Kevin Le So Southington 19:13 6:12
37 Nicholas Klaiber Jr Trumbull 19:15 6:13
38 Stephen Herchen Jr Smithfield 19:16 6:13
39 Tyler Nickels So Tolland 19:18 6:14
40 Aidan Sayles So Smithfield 19:21 6:15
41 Tyler Strong Sr Southington 19:21 6:15
42 Samuel Makarewicz Jr Hall 19:23 6:15
43 Benjamin Roach So Conard 19:25 6:16
44 Ryan Corr Sr Suffield 19:26 6:16
45 Sean Vargas Sr Simsbury 19:26 6:16 2/30 6/37 9/26
46 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 19:28 6:17 3/30 7/37 7/23
47 Conor Selfors Fr Xavier (CT) 19:28 6:17
48 Andrew Bafuma So Southington 19:29 6:17
49 Federico Costantini Sr Conard 19:30 6:17
50 Mike Hayes Jr Xaverian Brothers 19:31 6:18
51 Max Sod So Staples 19:32 6:18
52 Leo Kavanaugh Jr Bristol Central 19:32 6:18
53 Lucio Bolognani Fr Tolland 19:32 6:18
54 Austin Freve So Bristol Central 19:34 6:19
55 Jacob Martens Jr Tolland 19:39 6:20
56 Sam Martin Jr Xavier (CT) 19:40 6:21
57 Matthew Sampt Fr Conard 19:41 6:21
58 Derek Ferreira So Tolland 19:41 6:21
59 Max Harris Sr Hall 19:43 6:22
60 Caleb Burr Jr Hall 19:43 6:22
61 Luke Birch So Xaverian Brothers 19:45 6:22
62 Patrick Tompkins Jr Suffield 19:49 6:24
63 Matthew Roethlein Jr Woodstock Academy 19:49 6:24
64 Vedant Bhagat Jr Smithfield 19:50 6:24
65 William Michaud Jr Simsbury 19:53 6:25 4/30 11/37 7/22 21:53
(2:00)
20:54
(1:01)
20:54
(1:01)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Sean Doherty Jr Xaverian Brothers 19:53 6:25
67 Drew Taylor So Hall 19:55 6:25
68 Nikolai Ignatov Jr Trumbull 19:57 6:26
69 David Castaldo Sr Trumbull 19:59 6:27
70 Wolf Boone Fr Wilbur Cross 20:00 6:27
71 Cameron Kuselias So Xavier (CT) 20:01 6:27
72 Naiwen Wang So Hall 20:01 6:27
73 Benjamin Micinilio Sr Trumbull 20:02 6:28
74 Jeffrey Papagelis So Simsbury 20:03 6:28 5/30 12/37 8/20 21:03
(1:00)
20:51
(0:48)
20:51
(0:48)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Nate Bannish So Suffield 20:04 6:28
76 Augustine Bacon Sr Conard 20:06 6:29
77 Jackie Zhang Jr Trumbull 20:06 6:29
78 Matthew Raimondi So Xaverian Brothers 20:07 6:29
79 Owen Brudz Jr Hall 20:08 6:30
80 Devin Ferreira So Trumbull 20:10 6:30
81 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 20:10 6:30 6/30 13/37 8/17 19:20 19:15 19:07
82 Jonathan Golden Jr Conard 20:10 6:30
83 Benjamin Hardesty So Conard 20:11 6:31
84 Elliott Bello So Trumbull 20:11 6:31
85 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:12 6:31 7/30 14/37 7/17 19:51 20:09 19:51
86 Nolan Smith Fr St. Joseph 20:15 6:32
87 Terry Brannigan Jr Staples 20:15 6:32
88 Dante Criscio Sr St. Joseph 20:16 6:32
89 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 20:19 6:33 8/30 15/37 6/17
90 Thomas Peasley So Tolland 20:22 6:34
91 Kristopher Dow Jr Waterford 20:23 6:35
92 Alexander Coley So Trumbull 20:25 6:35
93 Leo Sullivan So Hall 20:26 6:35
94 Amruth Niranjan So Hall 20:28 6:36
95 Tommy Walsh Fr Suffield 20:30 6:37
96 Alex Brenner So Smithfield 20:31 6:37
97 Christopher Bulat Sr Suffield 20:33 6:38
98 Christian Rivera So Southington 20:33 6:38
99 Owen Seltzer Jr Waterford 20:34 6:38
100 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 20:34 6:38 9/30 16/37 5/16 22:26
(1:52)
21:18
(0:44)
21:18
(0:44)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Zachary Gamble Fr Waterford 20:35 6:38
102 Nolan Goodale So South Windsor 20:35 6:38
103 Oscar Wilson Jr Staples 20:35 6:38
104 Gary Higginbotham So Suffield 20:38 6:39
105 Brendan Estacio Jr Trumbull 20:38 6:39
106 Will Ploski Sr Trumbull 20:39 6:40
107 Pratham Gujar So Xaverian Brothers 20:39 6:40
108 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:40 6:40 10/30 17/37 5/16 22:33
(1:53)
21:38
(0:58)
21:38
(0:58)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Phi Lam So Wilbur Cross 20:41 6:40
110 Michael Weiss Fr Conard 20:41 6:40
111 Christopher Murray So Hall 20:42 6:41
112 Samuel Voghell So Xavier (CT) 20:43 6:41
113 Liam Wolson So St. Joseph 20:45 6:42
114 Luke Alvarez Jr Hall 20:45 6:42
115 Aidan Ortiz Jr Bristol Central 20:52 6:44
116 Brian Melanson Jr St. Joseph 20:57 6:45
117 Matt Domonkos Sr Wethersfield 20:57 6:45
118 Matthew Zablocki Jr Xavier (CT) 20:57 6:45
119 Lucas Lieberman So Staples 20:59 6:46
120 Evan Schmarr So Southington 21:00 6:46
121 Noel Fagan Jr Hall 21:00 6:46
122 Noah McGuire So Xaverian Brothers 21:01 6:47
123 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 21:01 6:47 11/30 18/37 5/16
124 Ben Hoffman Sr Southington 21:02 6:47
125 Sebastian Maslinski So Southington 21:03 6:47
126 Lucas Amoroso Jr Wethersfield 21:04 6:48
127 Brett Mockalis Jr Suffield 21:07 6:49
128 Nathan Loos Jr Suffield 21:07 6:49
129 Nicholas Miller So Staples 21:08 6:49
130 Jason Russo Jr South Windsor 21:08 6:49
131 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 21:09 6:49 12/30 19/37 4/16
132 Kody Dow Jr Waterford 21:09 6:49
133 Tyler Rudich Jr Trumbull 21:11 6:50
134 Noah Morrison So Bristol Central 21:11 6:50
135 Nathan McNamara Fr Tolland 21:13 6:51
136 Joseph Sarango Sr Wilbur Cross 21:13 6:51
137 Christian Sanders So Trumbull 21:14 6:51
138 Luke Plano So Suffield 21:14 6:51
139 Adrian Baez Jr Wilbur Cross 21:15 6:51
140 Robert Nadile So Southington 21:19 6:53
141 Kevin Tompkins So Suffield 21:20 6:53
142 Joshua Vargas Jr Wilbur Cross 21:21 6:53
143 Carson Boyko So Simsbury 21:23 6:54 13/30 20/37 4/14
144 Ryan Hurley So Xaverian Brothers 21:26 6:55
145 Ethan Black So Waterford 21:27 6:55
146 Matt Barrows Jr Hall 21:27 6:55
147 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 21:28 6:55 14/30 21/37 3/11
148 Alexander Miller So Staples 21:34 6:57
149 Christian Cahill So Southington 21:35 6:58
150 Tommy Marsden Jr Xaverian Brothers 21:36 6:58
151 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 21:38 6:59 15/30 22/37 2/9
152 Juan Stevens Sr Wilbur Cross 21:38 6:59
153 James Delucia Sr Wilbur Cross 21:39 6:59
154 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 21:40 6:59 16/30 23/37 2/8
155 Alexander Tinker So Trumbull 21:40 6:59
156 Colby Hearon So Watertown 21:42 7:00
157 Timofei Pechenan Fr Bristol Central 21:42 7:00
158 Cole Ricardi Fr Tolland 21:46 7:01
159 Joseph Gaffney Jr St. Paul Catholic 21:47 7:02
160 Seth Heye-Smith Sr Hall 21:47 7:02
161 Nathaniel Putnam Jr Simsbury 21:48 7:02 17/30 24/37 2/7
162 David DeWallace Sr Waterford 21:49 7:02
163 David Dynowski Sr Conard 21:51 7:03
164 John Gabinelle Jr Conard 21:52 7:03
165 Tristan Monahan Jr Woodstock Academy 21:52 7:03
166 Andrew Martin Jr Smithfield 21:52 7:03
167 Jaden Gomez-Stafford So Wilbur Cross 21:53 7:04
168 Jonathan Passander So St. Paul Catholic 21:53 7:04
169 Luke Schilling Jr Bristol Central 21:54 7:04
170 Alex Dobrycki So St. Joseph 21:55 7:04
171 Peter Spinelli Jr St. Joseph 21:56 7:05
172 Brandon Inahuazo So Wilbur Cross 21:57 7:05
173 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 21:58 7:05 18/30 25/37 2/5
174 Matthew Nemergut Jr Conard 21:59 7:05
175 Hollis Burt So Suffield 22:00 7:06
176 Alexander Vietzke Jr Conard 22:00 7:06
177 Alex Hunleth Sr Suffield 22:01 7:06
178 Cody Currie So Woodstock Academy 22:01 7:06
179 Donald Bailey Fr Wilbur Cross 22:01 7:06
180 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 22:02 7:06 19/30 26/37 2/5
181 Ben Foxman Sr Hall 22:03 7:07
182 Patrick Dineen So St. Joseph 22:05 7:07
183 Matt Kern So Xaverian Brothers 22:05 7:07
184 Jack Cote So Hall 22:07 7:08
185 Emeka Moemeka So Hall 22:09 7:09
186 Owen Faulkner So Wilbur Cross 22:11 7:09
187 Nick Bobinski So Simsbury 22:12 7:10 20/30 27/37 2/3 23:56
(1:44)
23:56
(1:44)
Great race! (LR, PR)
188 Sean Salvador Fr Waterford 22:14 7:10
189 Xavier White So Wethersfield 22:14 7:10
190 Aidan Dolan So Southington 22:14 7:10
191 Will Isakoff So Simsbury 22:17 7:11 21/30 28/37 2/3 21:04 20:15 20:15
192 Daniel Gaffney Fr St. Paul Catholic 22:18 7:12
193 Sam Baker Sr Conard 22:19 7:12
194 William Kaye Jr Xavier (CT) 22:20 7:12
195 James Melvin So St. Paul Catholic 22:25 7:14
196 Jia Zhu So Bristol Central 22:26 7:14
197 Colin Kilduff Jr Xaverian Brothers 22:27 7:15
198 Nathaniel Kolek So Staples 22:28 7:15
199 Tyler Wilson Fr Bristol Central 22:28 7:15
200 Victor Rodriguez So Wilbur Cross 22:29 7:15
201 Ben Connole Sr Hall 22:30 7:15
202 Ben Green Jr Woodstock Academy 22:33 7:16
203 Tyler Isenberg So Xavier (CT) 22:34 7:17
204 Josh Garceau So Watertown 22:35 7:17
205 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 22:41 7:19 22/30 29/37 2/3 23:05
(0:24)
23:05
(0:24)
Great race! (LR, PR)
206 Drew Seidman So Hall 22:48 7:21
207 Yousif Yousif Fr University 22:49 7:22
208 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 22:53 7:23 23/30 30/37 2/3 25:15
(2:22)
22:49 22:49 Great race! (LY)
209 Tom Aglieco So Wethersfield 22:55 7:24
210 Noah Ryan So Watertown 22:56 7:24
211 Brian Klatt Sr Wethersfield 22:59 7:25
212 Maison Hardy So Suffield 22:59 7:25
213 Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz Jr Bristol Central 23:07 7:27
214 James Maciel So Wilbur Cross 23:07 7:27
215 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 23:09 7:28 24/30 31/37 2/2
216 Auden Woolfson Sr Conard 23:10 7:28
217 Daniel Monyak Jr Conard 23:11 7:29
218 Bryce Arnold Jr Wethersfield 23:13 7:29
219 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 23:14 7:30 25/30 32/37 2/2 25:32
(2:18)
25:05
(1:51)
25:05
(1:51)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
220 Patrick Deans So Xavier (CT) 23:18 7:31
221 Zach Goldstone So Wolcott 23:21 7:32
222 Josh Graikoski So Southington 23:21 7:32
223 Jackson Alfano So Southington 23:23 7:33
224 Jacob Thibodeau Sr St. Paul Catholic 23:26 7:34
225 Jason Paul Jr St. Joseph 23:30 7:35
226 Wasiq Namwar So Waterford 23:32 7:35
227 storm ogren So Simsbury 23:35 7:36 26/30 33/37 2/2 27:05
(3:30)
26:05
(2:30)
26:05
(2:30)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
228 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 23:36 7:37 27/30 34/37 2/2
229 Isaac Seyer Jr St. Joseph 23:37 7:37
230 Patrick Hemmingway So Conard 23:43 7:39
231 Jack Wilkins So Hall 23:44 7:39
232 John Peabody So Woodstock Academy 23:44 7:39
233 Jack Galvin Fr St. Paul Catholic 23:45 7:40
234 Jeff Wu So Southington 23:46 7:40
235 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 23:47 7:40 28/30 35/37 2/2
236 Paul Pennell So Somers 23:47 7:40
237 Ryan O'Connell So Conard 23:47 7:40
238 Luke Yanosy So Conard 23:52 7:42
239 Alex Amado So Wethersfield 23:53 7:42
240 Fumio Minoguchi Jr Conard 23:54 7:43
241 Matt Pasini Sr Tolland 23:54 7:43
242 Joseph Northrop So Tolland 23:54 7:43
243 Ethan Lateer Jr Tolland 23:54 7:43
244 Dominic Butler So Wethersfield 23:57 7:44
245 Liam Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 23:58 7:44 29/30 36/37 1/1 20:52 22:00 20:52
246 Adam Zarick Fr Bristol Central 24:00 7:45
247 Aiden Kelley Fr Tolland 24:02 7:45
248 Kevin Maxim Jr Xaverian Brothers 24:03 7:45
249 James Dickman Jr Xavier (CT) 24:05 7:46
250 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 24:09 7:47 30/30 37/37 1/1
251 Adam Brozowski Sr South Windsor 24:11 7:48
252 Nicolas Rivetta So Wilbur Cross 24:16 7:50
253 Josh Velecela So Wethersfield 24:16 7:50
254 John Gaffney Fr St. Paul Catholic 24:18 7:50
255 Trevor Damon-Smith Sr Bristol Central 24:20 7:51
256 Luke Healy Sr St. Joseph 24:21 7:51
257 Michael Bond Sr St. Paul Catholic 24:22 7:52
258 Michael Sargis So Wethersfield 24:26 7:53
259 Austin Zemsta Jr University 24:27 7:53
260 Sean Farren Jr St. Paul Catholic 24:31 7:55
261 Thomas Nardini Jr Wilbur Cross 24:35 7:56
262 Jorge Cortina So Watertown 24:37 7:56
263 Luke Muti Fr Waterford 24:37 7:56
264 Alexander Almazan Sr Conard 24:38 7:57
265 John Dion Sr Suffield 24:41 7:58
266 Julian Perez So Waterford 24:41 7:58
267 Noah Conrod Fr Bristol Central 24:42 7:58
268 Sebastian Pion Sr Bristol Central 24:44 7:59
269 Charles Rose Jr Suffield 24:47 8:00
270 Elmer Lucero So Wilbur Cross 25:01 8:04
271 Logan Crow Fr Windsor Locks 25:03 8:05
272 Gabe Silva So University 25:06 8:06
273 Hayden Eastman Jr Somers 25:06 8:06
274 Chase-Logan Mazzella So Waterford 25:08 8:06
275 Jack Letendre So University 25:16 8:09
276 Nathan Sinclair Jr Bristol Central 25:19 8:10
277 Quinlin Haglund Fr Waterford 25:19 8:10
278 Kieran Yanaway So South Windsor 25:35 8:15
279 Aneesh Sridhar So University 25:39 8:16
280 Kenneth Richardson Sr Wamogo 25:43 8:18
281 Joe Fraone So Xaverian Brothers 25:48 8:19
282 Daniel Casinghino So Suffield 25:48 8:19
283 Aarya Vasantlal Fr Suffield 25:49 8:20
284 Harrison Woodworth So Wamogo 25:52 8:21
285 Robert Roach Fr St. Paul Catholic 26:03 8:24
286 Sam Campbell So University 26:04 8:25
287 Andrew Cawley Jr St. Paul Catholic 26:04 8:25
288 Nick Piccarillo So Terryville 26:08 8:26
289 Christian Colville So St. Joseph 26:12 8:27
290 Miles Shoban So Wolcott 26:20 8:30
291 Dyan Wininger-Sieve Fr Waterford 26:24 8:31
292 Vincent Zhang Jr Wolcott 26:58 8:42
293 Matthew Cain Fr Wilbur Cross 27:05 8:44
294 Brandon Cable Sr Waterford 27:12 8:46
295 Nicholas DiPietro Sr St. Paul Catholic 27:17 8:48
296 Brendan Foley Fr St. Paul Catholic 27:21 8:49
297 Ryan Cook Jr Terryville 27:22 8:50
298 Allan Morillo So Waterbury Career Academy 27:28 8:52
299 Zach Holt Fr Terryville 27:33 8:53
300 Avie Vasantlal Fr Suffield 27:58 9:01
301 Stefan Erwin Sr South Windsor 28:01 9:02
302 Max Tian Jr Conard 28:08 9:05
303 Dylan Goldschneider Jr Waterford 28:22 9:09
304 Justin Nguyen Jr Waterbury Career Academy 28:30 9:12
305 Sarshar Sajid Jr Waterford 28:50 9:18
306 Conner Farquhar Fr University 29:04 9:23
307 Ayush Mehta Fr Suffield 29:10 9:25
308 Joe Buccigross So St. Joseph 29:17 9:27
309 Conner Yorski So University 29:26 9:30
310 Kaiwen Zhang So Conard 29:55 9:39
311 Jack Thompson Fr Waterford 30:05 9:42
312 Anthony Carbo So Wethersfield 31:10 10:03
313 Aaroh Jugulum So Xaverian Brothers 31:34 10:11
314 Jean-Michel Barreau Jr Bristol Central 33:18 10:45
315 Arber Karamanaj Sr Wethersfield 33:20 10:45
316 Jayden Machowski So Terryville 33:37 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
90:38
18:08
5:51
35 Patrick Keith
Sr
17:44
5:43
2
James Marks
Sr
17:48
5:45
3
Yonah Goldberg
So
18:16
5:54
8
Luke Dai
So
18:18
5:54
9
Adam Hanlon
Jr
18:32
5:59
13
Noe Caplan
So
18:42
6:02
16
Samuel Frank
So
18:42
6:02
17
2 Staples
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:29
91:58
18:24
5:56
52 Jaden Little
Jr
18:10
5:52
6
Matthew Demeter
Jr
18:12
5:52
7
Samuel Burns
Jr
18:18
5:54
10
Owen Dolan
So
18:39
6:01
14
William DeRocco
So
18:39
6:01
15
Diego De Leon
Jr
19:00
6:08
28
Ethan Taubman
So
19:01
6:08
30
3 Xavier (CT)
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
92:10
18:26
5:57
78 Noah San Vicente
Fr
17:36
5:41
1
George Luke
Jr
17:50
5:45
4
Dominic Anziano
Sr
18:24
5:56
11
Holden Whaley
So
18:52
6:05
20
Conor Selfors
Fr
19:28
6:17
42
Sam Martin
Jr
19:40
6:21
48
Cameron Kuselias
So
20:01
6:27
59
4 Tolland
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
92:57
18:35
6:00
79 Dakoda Gagnon
Jr
17:57
5:47
5
Luke Stoeffler
Fr
18:24
5:56
12
Ethan Boivin
Jr
18:47
6:04
18
Steven Viera
So
18:53
6:05
21
John Griffin
Jr
18:56
6:06
23
Coleman Hill
Sr
18:57
6:07
24
Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:00
6:08
27
5 Southington
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
95:42
19:08
6:10
158 Michael Ditota
So
18:57
6:07
25
Matthew Maciejewski
Jr
19:02
6:08
31
Evan Kristopik
So
19:09
6:11
32
Kevin Le
So
19:13
6:12
33
Tyler Strong
Sr
19:21
6:15
37
Andrew Bafuma
So
19:29
6:17
43
Christian Rivera
So
20:33
6:38
76
6 Conard
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
96:32
19:18
6:14
182 Eli Nanni
Sr
18:55
6:06
22
Justin Goldstein
Jr
19:01
6:08
29
Benjamin Roach
So
19:25
6:16
38
Federico Costantini
Sr
19:30
6:17
44
Matthew Sampt
Fr
19:41
6:21
49
Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:06
6:29
63
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:10
6:30
68
7 Simsbury
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
97:50
19:34
6:19
222 Lucas Thompson
Fr
19:00
6:08
26
Sean Vargas
Sr
19:26
6:16
40
Alejandro Vargas
So
19:28
6:17
41
William Michaud
Jr
19:53
6:25
54
Jeffrey Papagelis
So
20:03
6:28
61
Connor Richard
Sr
20:10
6:30
67
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:12
6:31
69
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Trumbull
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
98:03
19:37
6:20
226 Timothy Seymour
Sr
18:50
6:05
19
Nicholas Klaiber
Jr
19:15
6:13
34
Nikolai Ignatov
Jr
19:57
6:26
56
David Castaldo
Sr
19:59
6:27
57
Benjamin Micinilio
Sr
20:02
6:28
60
Jackie Zhang
Jr
20:06
6:29
64
Devin Ferreira
So
20:10
6:30
66
9 Xaverian Brothers
11-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
99:55
19:59
6:27
296 Mike Hayes
Jr
19:31
6:18
45
Luke Birch
So
19:45
6:22
50
Sean Doherty
Jr
19:53
6:25
55
Matthew Raimondi
So
20:07
6:29
65
Pratham Gujar
So
20:39
6:40
81
Noah McGuire
So
21:01
6:47
87
Ryan Hurley
So
21:26
6:55
96
10 Suffield
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:07
100:22
20:04
6:29
300 Ryan Corr
Sr
19:26
6:16
39
Patrick Tompkins
Jr
19:49
6:24
51
Nate Bannish
So
20:04
6:28
62
Tommy Walsh
Fr
20:30
6:37
73
Christopher Bulat
Sr
20:33
6:38
75
Gary Higginbotham
So
20:38
6:39
80
Brett Mockalis
Jr
21:07
6:49
89
11 Smithfield
9-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:36
100:50
20:10
6:30
302 Stephen Herchen
Jr
19:16
6:13
35
Aidan Sayles
So
19:21
6:15
36
Vedant Bhagat
Jr
19:50
6:24
53
Alex Brenner
So
20:31
6:37
74
Andrew Martin
Jr
21:52
7:03
104








12 Bristol Central
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
102:51
20:34
6:38
369 Leo Kavanaugh
Jr
19:32
6:18
46
Austin Freve
So
19:34
6:19
47
Aidan Ortiz
Jr
20:52
6:44
84
Noah Morrison
So
21:11
6:50
92
Timofei Pechenan
Fr
21:42
7:00
100
Luke Schilling
Jr
21:54
7:04
106
Jia Zhu
So
22:26
7:14
115
13 Waterford
16-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:04
104:08
20:50
6:43
415 Kristopher Dow
Jr
20:23
6:35
72
Owen Seltzer
Jr
20:34
6:38
77
Zachary Gamble
Fr
20:35
6:38
78
Kody Dow
Jr
21:09
6:49
91
Ethan Black
So
21:27
6:55
97
David DeWallace
Sr
21:49
7:02
102
Sean Salvador
Fr
22:14
7:10
111
14 St. Joseph
15-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:40
104:08
20:50
6:43
416 Nolan Smith
Fr
20:15
6:32
70
Dante Criscio
Sr
20:16
6:32
71
Liam Wolson
So
20:45
6:42
83
Brian Melanson
Jr
20:57
6:45
85
Alex Dobrycki
So
21:55
7:04
107
Peter Spinelli
Jr
21:56
7:05
108
Patrick Dineen
So
22:05
7:07
110
15 Wilbur Cross
14-13-15-15-15
Gap: 1:21
104:30
20:54
6:45
422 Wolf Boone
Fr
20:00
6:27
58
Phi Lam
So
20:41
6:40
82
Joseph Sarango
Sr
21:13
6:51
93
Adrian Baez
Jr
21:15
6:51
94
Joshua Vargas
Jr
21:21
6:53
95
Juan Stevens
Sr
21:38
6:59
98
James Delucia
Sr
21:39
6:59
99
16 Woodstock Academy
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:55
109:59
22:00
7:06
502 Matthew Roethlein
Jr
19:49
6:24
52
Tristan Monahan
Jr
21:52
7:03
103
Cody Currie
So
22:01
7:06
109
Ben Green
Jr
22:33
7:16
116
John Peabody
So
23:44
7:39
122








17 Wethersfield
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:02
110:09
22:02
7:06
523 Matt Domonkos
Sr
20:57
6:45
86
Lucas Amoroso
Jr
21:04
6:48
88
Xavier White
So
22:14
7:10
112
Tom Aglieco
So
22:55
7:24
118
Brian Klatt
Sr
22:59
7:25
119
Bryce Arnold
Jr
23:13
7:29
120
Alex Amado
So
23:53
7:42
124
18 St. Paul Catholic
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:39
111:49
22:22
7:13
554 Joseph Gaffney
Jr
21:47
7:02
101
Jonathan Passander
So
21:53
7:04
105
Daniel Gaffney
Fr
22:18
7:12
113
James Melvin
So
22:25
7:14
114
Jacob Thibodeau
Sr
23:26
7:34
121
Jack Galvin
Fr
23:45
7:40
123
John Gaffney
Fr
24:18
7:50
126
19 South Windsor
17-17-18-18-19
Gap: 7:26
119:30
23:54
7:43
557 Nolan Goodale
So
20:35
6:38
79
Jason Russo
Jr
21:08
6:49
90
Adam Brozowski
Sr
24:11
7:48
125
Kieran Yanaway
So
25:35
8:15
130
Stefan Erwin
Sr
28:01
9:02
133








20 University
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:50
123:17
24:39
7:57
632 Yousif Yousif
Fr
22:49
7:22
117
Austin Zemsta
Jr
24:27
7:53
127
Gabe Silva
So
25:06
8:06
128
Jack Letendre
So
25:16
8:09
129
Aneesh Sridhar
So
25:39
8:16
131
Sam Campbell
So
26:04
8:25
132
Conner Farquhar
Fr
29:04
9:23
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
94:44
18:57
6:07
26 Noe Caplan
So
18:42
6:02
1
Samuel Frank
So
18:42
6:02
2
Thomas Robinson
So
18:48
6:04
3
Aidan Cattelan
So
19:09
6:11
9
Samuel Makarewicz
Jr
19:23
6:15
11
Max Harris
Sr
19:43
6:22
18
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:43
6:22
19
2 Tolland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
95:55
19:11
6:11
41 Coleman Hill
Sr
18:57
6:07
4
Kevin Dooley
Sr
19:00
6:08
5
Franklin Kuhn
Jr
19:08
6:10
8
Tyler Nickels
So
19:18
6:14
10
Lucio Bolognani
Fr
19:32
6:18
14
Jacob Martens
Jr
19:39
6:20
15
Derek Ferreira
So
19:41
6:21
17
3 Staples
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
98:23
19:41
6:21
89 Diego De Leon
Jr
19:00
6:08
6
Ethan Taubman
So
19:01
6:08
7
Max Sod
So
19:32
6:18
13
Terry Brannigan
Jr
20:15
6:32
29
Oscar Wilson
Jr
20:35
6:38
34
Lucas Lieberman
So
20:59
6:46
42
Nicholas Miller
So
21:08
6:49
50
4 Trumbull
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
101:30
20:18
6:33
139 Jackie Zhang
Jr
20:06
6:29
22
Devin Ferreira
So
20:10
6:30
23
Elliott Bello
So
20:11
6:31
27
Alexander Coley
So
20:25
6:35
31
Brendan Estacio
Jr
20:38
6:39
36
Will Ploski
Sr
20:39
6:40
37
Tyler Rudich
Jr
21:11
6:50
52
5 Simsbury
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:30
101:55
20:23
6:35
153 Connor Richard
Sr
20:10
6:30
24
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:12
6:31
28
Kyle Jennings
Fr
20:19
6:33
30
Luke Lammey
So
20:34
6:38
33
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:40
6:40
38
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
21:01
6:47
45
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:09
6:49
51
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Conard
6-7-4-5-6
Gap: 1:45
102:59
20:36
6:39
173 Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:06
6:29
21
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:10
6:30
25
Benjamin Hardesty
So
20:11
6:31
26
Michael Weiss
Fr
20:41
6:40
39
David Dynowski
Sr
21:51
7:03
62
John Gabinelle
Jr
21:52
7:03
63
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
21:59
7:05
68
7 Southington
4-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:34
103:07
20:37
6:39
180 Andrew Bafuma
So
19:29
6:17
12
Christian Rivera
So
20:33
6:38
32
Evan Schmarr
So
21:00
6:46
43
Ben Hoffman
Sr
21:02
6:47
46
Sebastian Maslinski
So
21:03
6:47
47
Robert Nadile
So
21:19
6:53
54
Christian Cahill
So
21:35
6:58
57
8 Xavier (CT)
5-4-6-7-8
Gap: 2:40
103:41
20:44
6:41
193 Sam Martin
Jr
19:40
6:21
16
Cameron Kuselias
So
20:01
6:27
20
Samuel Voghell
So
20:43
6:41
40
Matthew Zablocki
Jr
20:57
6:45
41
William Kaye
Jr
22:20
7:12
76
Tyler Isenberg
So
22:34
7:17
81
Patrick Deans
So
23:18
7:31
84
9 Suffield
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
105:26
21:05
6:48
240 Gary Higginbotham
So
20:38
6:39
35
Brett Mockalis
Jr
21:07
6:49
48
Nathan Loos
Jr
21:07
6:49
49
Luke Plano
So
21:14
6:51
53
Kevin Tompkins
So
21:20
6:53
55
Hollis Burt
So
22:00
7:06
69
Alex Hunleth
Sr
22:01
7:06
70
10 Xaverian Brothers
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
108:35
21:43
7:00
309 Noah McGuire
So
21:01
6:47
44
Ryan Hurley
So
21:26
6:55
56
Tommy Marsden
Jr
21:36
6:58
58
Matt Kern
So
22:05
7:07
73
Colin Kilduff
Jr
22:27
7:15
78
Kevin Maxim
Jr
24:03
7:45
92
Joe Fraone
So
25:48
8:19
105
11 Wilbur Cross
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:23
109:08
21:50
7:02
321 Juan Stevens
Sr
21:38
6:59
59
James Delucia
Sr
21:39
6:59
60
Jaden Gomez-Stafford
So
21:53
7:04
64
Brandon Inahuazo
So
21:57
7:05
67
Donald Bailey
Fr
22:01
7:06
71
Owen Faulkner
So
22:11
7:09
74
Victor Rodriguez
So
22:29
7:15
80
12 Bristol Central
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
113:55
22:47
7:21
394 Luke Schilling
Jr
21:54
7:04
65
Jia Zhu
So
22:26
7:14
77
Tyler Wilson
Fr
22:28
7:15
79
Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz
Jr
23:07
7:27
82
Adam Zarick
Fr
24:00
7:45
91
Trevor Damon-Smith
Sr
24:20
7:51
95
Noah Conrod
Fr
24:42
7:58
102
13 St. Joseph
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 2:25
115:29
23:06
7:27
406 Peter Spinelli
Jr
21:56
7:05
66
Patrick Dineen
So
22:05
7:07
72
Jason Paul
Jr
23:30
7:35
85
Isaac Seyer
Jr
23:37
7:37
87
Luke Healy
Sr
24:21
7:51
96
Christian Colville
So
26:12
8:27
108
Joe Buccigross
So
29:17
9:27
110
14 Waterford
12-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:52
116:53
23:23
7:32
423 David DeWallace
Sr
21:49
7:02
61
Sean Salvador
Fr
22:14
7:10
75
Wasiq Namwar
So
23:32
7:35
86
Luke Muti
Fr
24:37
7:56
100
Julian Perez
So
24:41
7:58
101
Chase-Logan Mazzella
So
25:08
8:06
103
Quinlin Haglund
Fr
25:19
8:10
104
15 Wethersfield
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:13
119:45
23:57
7:44
453 Bryce Arnold
Jr
23:13
7:29
83
Alex Amado
So
23:53
7:42
89
Dominic Butler
So
23:57
7:44
90
Josh Velecela
So
24:16
7:50
93
Michael Sargis
So
24:26
7:53
98
Anthony Carbo
So
31:10
10:03
111
Arber Karamanaj
Sr
33:20
10:45
112
16 St. Paul Catholic
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:18
122:59
24:36
7:56
484 Jack Galvin
Fr
23:45
7:40
88
John Gaffney
Fr
24:18
7:50
94
Michael Bond
Sr
24:22
7:52
97
Sean Farren
Jr
24:31
7:55
99
Robert Roach
Fr
26:03
8:24
106
Andrew Cawley
Jr
26:04
8:25
107
Nicholas DiPietro
Sr
27:17
8:48
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:25
99:30
19:54
6:25
25 Max Harris
Sr
19:43
6:22
3
Caleb Burr
Jr
19:43
6:22
4
Drew Taylor
So
19:55
6:25
5
Naiwen Wang
So
20:01
6:27
6
Owen Brudz
Jr
20:08
6:30
7
Leo Sullivan
So
20:26
6:35
9
Amruth Niranjan
So
20:28
6:36
10
2 Tolland
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:07
102:41
20:32
6:37
44 Jacob Martens
Jr
19:39
6:20
1
Derek Ferreira
So
19:41
6:21
2
Thomas Peasley
So
20:22
6:34
8
Nathan McNamara
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Cole Ricardi
Fr
21:46
7:01
20
Matt Pasini
Sr
23:54
7:43
39
Joseph Northrop
So
23:54
7:43
40
3 Simsbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
106:39
21:20
6:53
72 Liam McGoldrick
Fr
21:01
6:47
11
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:09
6:49
12
Carson Boyko
So
21:23
6:54
15
Jack Montesi
Fr
21:28
6:55
16
Joseph Lepak
So
21:38
6:59
18
Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:40
6:59
19
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
21:48
7:02
21
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Southington
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
111:52
22:22
7:13
130 Robert Nadile
So
21:19
6:53
14
Christian Cahill
So
21:35
6:58
17
Aidan Dolan
So
22:14
7:10
28
Josh Graikoski
So
23:21
7:32
35
Jackson Alfano
So
23:23
7:33
36
Jeff Wu
So
23:46
7:40
38




5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
111:20
22:16
7:11
132 John Gabinelle
Jr
21:52
7:03
22
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
21:59
7:05
23
Alexander Vietzke
Jr
22:00
7:06
25
Sam Baker
Sr
22:19
7:12
29
Auden Woolfson
Sr
23:10
7:28
33
Daniel Monyak
Jr
23:11
7:29
34
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:43
7:39
37
6 Suffield
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
116:28
23:18
7:31
172 Hollis Burt
So
22:00
7:06
24
Alex Hunleth
Sr
22:01
7:06
26
Maison Hardy
So
22:59
7:25
31
John Dion
Sr
24:41
7:58
44
Charles Rose
Jr
24:47
8:00
47
Daniel Casinghino
So
25:48
8:19
52
Aarya Vasantlal
Fr
25:49
8:20
53
7 Wilbur Cross
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
116:38
23:20
7:31
173 Owen Faulkner
So
22:11
7:09
27
Victor Rodriguez
So
22:29
7:15
30
James Maciel
So
23:07
7:27
32
Nicolas Rivetta
So
24:16
7:50
41
Thomas Nardini
Jr
24:35
7:56
43
Elmer Lucero
So
25:01
8:04
48
Matthew Cain
Fr
27:05
8:44
55
8 Bristol Central
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:58
132:23
26:29
8:32
243 Trevor Damon-Smith
Sr
24:20
7:51
42
Noah Conrod
Fr
24:42
7:58
45
Sebastian Pion
Sr
24:44
7:59
46
Nathan Sinclair
Jr
25:19
8:10
50
Jean-Michel Barreau
Jr
33:18
10:45
60








9 Waterford
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:14
132:25
26:29
8:33
267 Chase-Logan Mazzella
So
25:08
8:06
49
Quinlin Haglund
Fr
25:19
8:10
51
Dyan Wininger-Sieve
Fr
26:24
8:31
54
Brandon Cable
Sr
27:12
8:46
56
Dylan Goldschneider
Jr
28:22
9:09
57
Sarshar Sajid
Jr
28:50
9:18
58
Jack Thompson
Fr
30:05
9:42
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
103:21
20:40
6:40
15 Leo Sullivan
So
20:26
6:35
1
Amruth Niranjan
So
20:28
6:36
2
Christopher Murray
So
20:42
6:41
3
Luke Alvarez
Jr
20:45
6:42
4
Noel Fagan
Jr
21:00
6:46
5
Matt Barrows
Jr
21:27
6:55
6
Seth Heye-Smith
Sr
21:47
7:02
8
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
109:40
21:56
7:05
49 Jiovanni Kissi
So
21:40
6:59
7
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
21:48
7:02
9
Evan Chen
Fr
21:58
7:05
10
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
22:02
7:06
11
Nick Bobinski
So
22:12
7:10
12
Will Isakoff
So
22:17
7:11
13
Erik Winkler
So
22:41
7:19
14
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Conard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
118:27
23:41
7:39
85 Daniel Monyak
Jr
23:11
7:29
15
Patrick Hemmingway
So
23:43
7:39
16
Ryan O'Connell
So
23:47
7:40
17
Luke Yanosy
So
23:52
7:42
18
Fumio Minoguchi
Jr
23:54
7:43
19
Alexander Almazan
Sr
24:38
7:57
20
Max Tian
Jr
28:08
9:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
109:33
21:55
7:04
15 Matt Barrows
Jr
21:27
6:55
1
Seth Heye-Smith
Sr
21:47
7:02
2
Ben Foxman
Sr
22:03
7:07
3
Jack Cote
So
22:07
7:08
4
Emeka Moemeka
So
22:09
7:09
5
Ben Connole
Sr
22:30
7:15
7
Drew Seidman
So
22:48
7:21
9
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
114:14
22:51
7:22
47 Will Isakoff
So
22:17
7:11
6
Erik Winkler
So
22:41
7:19
8
Nic Samson
Jr
22:53
7:23
10
Taehyeon Park
Sr
23:09
7:28
11
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
23:14
7:30
12
storm ogren
So
23:35
7:36
13
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
23:36
7:37
14
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
119:05
23:49
7:41
15 storm ogren
So
23:35
7:36
1
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
23:36
7:37
2
Hudson Maurer
So
23:47
7:40
3
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
23:58
7:44
4
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
24:09
7:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.