Simsbury Results from the Farmington, Simsbury, Conard at Stratton Brook Park Pre-2019 on 9/11/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alan Turner So V 36:09.92 11:40 3.1 126/133 59/60 59/60 1/1
Alberto Suarez Sr V 22:19.8 7:12 3.1 41/133 22/60 22/60 1/2
Alec Driscoll Jr V 27:07.58 8:45 3.1 93/133 49/60 49/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
Alejandro Vargas So V 20:21.86 6:34 3.1 21/133 10/60 10/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
Alex Flibbert Fr V 25:31.09 8:14 3.1 86/133 45/60 44/60 1/2
Andrew Raymond Fr V 24:06.92 7:47 3.1 71/133 37/60 37/60 1/2
Benjamin Rees Jr V 20:02.21 6:28 3.1 16/133 6/60 6/60 2/3 21:44
(1:42,7.8)
21:14
(1:12,5.6)
21:14
(1:12,5.6)
20:48
(0:46,3.7)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brian Friedland Sr V 27:55.05 9:00 3.1 99/133 51/60 51/60 1/2 22:56 22:51 22:37 21:48
Carson Boyko So V 23:56.04 7:43 3.1 65/133 32/60 32/60 1/2
Colin Wilde Sr V 20:10.66 6:31 3.1 18/133 7/60 7/60 2/3 20:57
(0:46,3.7)
21:05
(0:55,4.3)
20:29
(0:18,1.5)
19:51 Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Connor Richard Sr V 20:55.26 6:45 3.1 28/133 13/60 13/60 2/3 19:31 19:23 19:17 19:07 Great race! (SBP)
Davis Anderson Fr V 23:20.36 7:32 3.1 59/133 29/60 29/60 1/2
Donovan McArdle Fr V 35:01.68 11:18 3.1 123/133 57/60 57/60 1/2
Douglas Tran So V 24:02.51 7:45 3.1 68/133 35/60 35/60 1/2 22:17 22:17 22:17 Great race! (SBP)
Dylan Wehrly Sr V 21:11.19 6:50 3.1 30/133 15/60 15/60 1/3 22:19
(1:08,5.1)
21:04 20:29 20:15 Great race! (LY)
Erik Winkler So V 24:01.19 7:45 3.1 67/133 34/60 34/60 1/2 22:52 23:44 21:56 21:56
Ethan Lukehart Jr V 24:35.82 7:56 3.1 78/133 41/60 41/60 1/2 24:45
(0:09,0.6)
24:05 23:50 23:50 Great race! (LY, SBP)
Evan Chen Fr V 24:43.23 7:58 3.1 81/133 42/60 42/60 1/2
Gavin Hughes So V 28:41.09 9:15 3.1 102/133 53/60 53/60 1/2 25:36 24:41 23:53 23:40
Hudson Maurer So V 26:25.95 8:32 3.1 89/133 48/60 48/60 1/2
Ian Wehrly Sr V 20:16.68 6:32 3.1 19/133 8/60 8/60 2/3 20:23
(0:06,0.5)
20:22
(0:06,0.5)
20:03 19:29 Great race! (LY, LR)
Isaac Smith Jr V 20:19.52 6:33 3.1 20/133 9/60 9/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
Jack Broda Jr V 22:01.73 7:06 3.1 39/133 20/60 20/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
Jack Montesi Fr V 22:54.24 7:23 3.1 48/133 24/60 24/60 1/2
Jackson Brush Sr V 27:10.09 8:46 3.1 95/133 50/60 50/60 1/2 24:49 23:39 23:39 23:36 Great race! (SBP)
Jake Drebot So V 40:53.22 13:11 3.1 133/133 60/60 60/60 1/1
Jason Brugnetti Jr V 23:48.42 7:41 3.1 62/133 30/60 30/60 1/2
Jeffrey Papagelis So V 21:34.91 6:58 3.1 35/133 17/60 17/60 1/2 22:56
(1:21,5.9)
23:36
(2:01,8.6)
21:36
(0:01,0.1)
20:51 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Jiovanni Kissi So V 23:57.18 7:44 3.1 66/133 33/60 33/60 1/2 25:34
(1:37,6.3)
23:07 23:07 23:07 Great race! (LY, SBP)
Joseph Lepak So V 22:59.6 7:25 3.1 49/133 25/60 25/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
Kyle Jennings Fr V 21:34.46 6:58 3.1 34/133 16/60 16/60 1/2
Liam Dunnigan Jr V 26:07.89 8:26 3.1 88/133 47/60 47/60 1/2 22:42 24:41 22:17 20:52 Great race! (SBP)
Liam McGoldrick Fr V 23:17.82 7:31 3.1 56/133 28/60 28/60 1/2
Liam Tagliatela So V 25:31.94 8:14 3.1 85/133 44/60 45/60 1/2 28:07
(2:35,9.2)
27:30
(1:58,7.1)
27:08
(1:36,5.9)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lucas Thompson Fr V 19:38.66 6:20 3.1 12/133 3/60 3/60 2/3
Luke Lammey So V 22:22.11 7:13 3.1 43/133 23/60 23/60 1/2 21:47 21:40 21:18
Malaki Tatum Jr V 19:46.18 6:23 3.1 13/133 4/60 4/60 2/3 21:22
(1:36,7.5)
19:49
(0:03,0.2)
19:25 19:06 Great race! (LY, LR)
Michael Dunn Jr V 21:45.69 7:01 3.1 38/133 19/60 19/60 1/2 22:26
(0:40,3.0)
22:08
(0:22,1.6)
21:55
(0:09,0.7)
21:38 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Miguel Gutierrez Jr V 24:28.79 7:54 3.1 76/133 39/60 39/60 1/2 23:08 22:47 21:32 21:32
Mitchell Rakowski Jr V 20:43.19 6:41 3.1 25/133 12/60 12/60 2/3 19:29 18:51 18:51 18:43
Nathan Rogers Sr V 22:12.47 7:10 3.1 40/133 21/60 21/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
Nathan Rybczyk Sr V 30:40.54 9:54 3.1 113/133 55/60 55/60 1/2 28:18 28:19 27:34 25:49
Nathan Shaw So V 25:09.1 8:07 3.1 83/133 43/60 43/60 1/2
Nic Samson Jr V 24:06.35 7:47 3.1 70/133 36/60 36/60 1/2 28:37
(4:31,15.8)
24:04 24:04 22:49 Great race! (LY)
Nicholas Drebot Jr V 35:02.02 11:18 3.1 124/133 58/60 58/60 1/2 28:33 31:32 28:33 27:19
Nick Bobinski So V 23:49.54 7:41 3.1 63/133 31/60 31/60 1/2 28:30
(4:40,16.4)
24:10
(0:20,1.4)
23:56
(0:06,0.4)
23:56
(0:06,0.4)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Owen Wollenberg Jr V 18:08.01 5:51 3.1 5/133 1/60 1/60 2/3 19:09
(1:01,5.3)
18:24
(0:16,1.4)
18:24
(0:16,1.4)
17:38 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Rowan Gottshall Fr V 28:01.43 9:02 3.1 101/133 52/60 52/60 1/2
Ryan DeMaio Jr V 20:39.13 6:40 3.1 24/133 11/60 11/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
Sam Medina Jr V 25:59.09 8:23 3.1 87/133 46/60 46/60 1/2 23:55 23:37 23:37 23:15
Sean Vargas Sr V 19:52.59 6:25 3.1 14/133 5/60 5/60 2/3 21:59
(2:06,9.6)
21:59
(2:06,9.6)
21:59
(2:06,9.6)
21:59
(2:06,9.6)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
storm ogren So V 28:49.46 9:18 3.1 103/133 54/60 54/60 1/2 27:42 25:21 25:21
Taehyeon Park Sr V 24:29.18 7:54 3.1 77/133 40/60 40/60 1/2 23:04 22:38 22:04 22:04
Talon Perdue Sr V 21:43.39 7:00 3.1 37/133 18/60 18/60 1/2 22:20
(0:37,2.7)
21:27 21:27 21:27 Great race! (LY, SBP)
Thomas Novy So V 19:00.08 6:08 3.1 9/133 2/60 2/60 2/3 21:26
(2:26,11.3)
20:02
(1:02,5.2)
20:02
(1:02,5.2)
19:31
(0:31,2.6)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard Jr V 24:14.67 7:49 3.1 73/133 38/60 38/60 1/2 27:07
(2:52,10.6)
24:42
(0:27,1.8)
24:42
(0:27,1.8)
24:42
(0:27,1.8)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Will Isakoff So V 23:02.91 7:26 3.1 52/133 27/60 27/60 1/2 21:56 20:31 20:31 20:15
William Michaud Jr V 21:08.22 6:49 3.1 29/133 14/60 14/60 2/3 22:22
(1:14,5.5)
22:41
(1:33,6.8)
21:51
(0:42,3.2)
20:54 Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
Xavier Braun Sr V 23:01.4 7:26 3.1 51/133 26/60 26/60 1/2 23:56
(0:55,3.8)
23:44
(0:42,3.0)
22:41 22:41 Great race! (LY, LR, SBP)
Zach Rohrer Sr V 30:52.64 9:58 3.1 115/133 56/60 56/60 1/2 28:46 26:45 26:28 25:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 96:26
1:45
3.1 6:13 5:51 6:25 47 5:41 99:24
(2:58,3.0)
94:01 93:05 Nice job! (LY) Owen Wollenberg (5), Thomas Novy (9), Lucas Thompson (10), Malaki Tatum (11), Sean Vargas (12)
V 2nd 5 2/3 101:11
0:20
3.1 6:32 6:28 6:34 44 6:11 109:17
(8:06,7.4)
101:44
(0:33,0.5)
100:44 Nice job! (LY, LR) Benjamin Rees (6), Colin Wilde (8), Ian Wehrly (9), Isaac Smith (10), Alejandro Vargas (11)
V 3rd 5 2/3 104:37
0:32
3.1 6:45 6:40 6:50 31 6:41 113:11
(8:34,7.6)
105:44
(1:07,1.1)
105:29
(0:52,0.8%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan DeMaio (3), Mitchell Rakowski (4), Connor Richard (7), William Michaud (8), Dylan Wehrly (9)
V 4th 5 1/2 108:40
0:27
3.1 7:01 6:58 7:06 18 7:01 119:02
(10:22,8.7)
111:31
(2:51,2.6)
109:01
(0:20,0.3%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Jennings (1), Jeffrey Papagelis (2), Talon Perdue (4), Michael Dunn (5), Jack Broda (6)
V 5th 5 1/2 112:48
0:47
3.1 7:17 7:10 7:25 15 7:17 138:48
(26:00,18.7)
116:13
(3:25,2.9)
112:26 Nice job! (LY, LR) Nathan Rogers (1), Alberto Suarez (2), Luke Lammey (3), Jack Montesi (4), Joseph Lepak (5)
V 6th 5 1/2 116:31
0:47
3.1 7:31 7:26 7:41 15 7:31 143:45
(27:14,18.9)
119:04
(2:33,2.1)
118:06
(1:35,1.3%)
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR) Xavier Braun (1), Will Isakoff (2), Liam McGoldrick (3), Davis Anderson (4), Jason Brugnetti (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 119:46
0:13
3.1 7:44 7:41 7:45 15 7:44 122:18
(2:32,2.1)
122:18
(2:32,2.1%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Nick Bobinski (1), Carson Boyko (2), Jiovanni Kissi (3), Erik Winkler (4), Douglas Tran (5)
V 8th 5 1/2 121:26
0:23
3.1 7:50 7:47 7:54 15 7:50 142:24
(20:58,14.7)
142:24
(20:58,14.7%)
Nice job! (LR, PR) Nic Samson (1), Andrew Raymond (2), Tyler Brouillard (3), Miguel Gutierrez (4), Taehyeon Park (5)
V 9th 5 1/2 125:31
0:55
3.1 8:06 7:56 8:14 15 8:06 Ethan Lukehart (1), Evan Chen (2), Nathan Shaw (3), Liam Tagliatela (4), Alex Flibbert (5)
V 10th 5 1/2 132:51
1:11
3.1 8:34 8:23 8:46 15 8:34 Sam Medina (1), Liam Dunnigan (2), Hudson Maurer (3), Alec Driscoll (4), Jackson Brush (5)
V 11th 5 1/2 144:08
2:45
3.1 9:18 9:00 9:54 15 9:18 Brian Friedland (1), Rowan Gottshall (2), Gavin Hughes (3), storm ogren (4), Nathan Rybczyk (5)
V 12th 5 1/1 177:59
10:01
3.1 11:29 9:58 13:11 15 11:29 Zach Rohrer (1), Donovan McArdle (2), Nicholas Drebot (3), Alan Turner (4), Jake Drebot (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Sherry Fr CONARD 17:06.13 5:31
2 Tyler Remigino So CONARD 17:21.13 5:36
3 Callum Sherry Fr CONARD 17:23.94 5:37
4 Sophonias Dires Jr CONARD 17:27.9 5:38
5 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 18:08.01 5:51 1/60 1/60 2/3 19:09
(1:01)
18:24
(0:16)
18:24
(0:16)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ian Sagers Sr CONARD 18:45.01 6:03
7 John Dalton Jr CONARD 18:46.68 6:03
8 Justin Goldstein Jr CONARD 18:55.53 6:06
9 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 19:00.08 6:08 2/60 2/60 2/3 21:26
(2:26)
20:02
(1:02)
20:02
(1:02)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
10 David Newman Sr CONARD 19:04.1 6:09
11 Eli Nanni Sr CONARD 19:12.74 6:12
12 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 19:38.66 6:20 3/60 3/60 2/3
13 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 19:46.18 6:23 4/60 4/60 2/3 21:22
(1:36)
19:49
(0:03)
19:25 Great race! (LY, LR)
14 Sean Vargas Sr Simsbury 19:52.59 6:25 5/60 5/60 2/3 21:59
(2:06)
21:59
(2:06)
21:59
(2:06)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Fredrico Costantini Sr CONARD 19:56.63 6:26
16 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 20:02.21 6:28 6/60 6/60 2/3 21:44
(1:42)
21:14
(1:12)
21:14
(1:12)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Augustine Bacon Sr CONARD 20:04.54 6:29
18 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 20:10.66 6:31 7/60 7/60 2/3 20:57
(0:46)
21:05
(0:55)
20:29
(0:18)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 20:16.68 6:32 8/60 8/60 2/3 20:23
(0:06)
20:22
(0:06)
20:03 Great race! (LY, LR)
20 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 20:19.52 6:33 9/60 9/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
21 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 20:21.86 6:34 10/60 10/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
22 Jonathan Golden Jr CONARD 20:22.21 6:34
23 Ethan Grubelich Sr FARMINGTON 20:30.65 6:37
24 Ryan DeMaio Jr Simsbury 20:39.13 6:40 11/60 11/60 2/3 Great race! (SBP)
25 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 20:43.19 6:41 12/60 12/60 2/3 19:29 18:51 18:51
25 Benjamin Roach So CONARD 20:42.37 6:41
27 Benjamin Hardesty So CONARD 20:51.51 6:44
28 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 20:55.26 6:45 13/60 13/60 2/3 19:31 19:23 19:17 Great race! (SBP)
29 William Michaud Jr Simsbury 21:08.22 6:49 14/60 14/60 2/3 22:22
(1:14)
22:41
(1:33)
21:51
(0:42)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Dylan Wehrly Sr Simsbury 21:11.19 6:50 15/60 15/60 1/3 22:19
(1:08)
21:04 20:29 Great race! (LY)
31 Brendan Kelly Fr FARMINGTON 21:21.06 6:53
32 Nick Calcavecchia Sr FARMINGTON 21:33.37 6:57
33 Matthew Sampt Fr CONARD 21:33.95 6:57
34 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 21:34.46 6:58 16/60 16/60 1/2
35 Jeffrey Papagelis So Simsbury 21:34.91 6:58 17/60 17/60 1/2 22:56
(1:21)
23:36
(2:01)
21:36
(0:01)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Michael Weiss Fr CONARD 21:35.49 6:58
37 Talon Perdue Sr Simsbury 21:43.39 7:00 18/60 18/60 1/2 22:20
(0:37)
21:27 21:27 Great race! (LY, SBP)
38 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 21:45.69 7:01 19/60 19/60 1/2 22:26
(0:40)
22:08
(0:22)
21:55
(0:09)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Jack Broda Jr Simsbury 22:01.73 7:06 20/60 20/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
40 Nathan Rogers Sr Simsbury 22:12.47 7:10 21/60 21/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
41 Alberto Suarez Sr Simsbury 22:19.8 7:12 22/60 22/60 1/2
42 Jack Calcavecchia So FARMINGTON 22:20.61 7:12
43 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 22:22.11 7:13 23/60 23/60 1/2 21:47 21:40
44 Brady Paulus Sr CONARD 22:27.74 7:15
45 Alen Joseph So FARMINGTON 22:29.73 7:15
46 Cameron Turnbull So FARMINGTON 22:30.29 7:16
47 David Dynowski Sr CONARD 22:48.35 7:21
48 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 22:54.24 7:23 24/60 24/60 1/2
49 Joseph Lepak So Simsbury 22:59.6 7:25 25/60 25/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
50 Vincent Nemergut Sr CONARD 23:00.64 7:25
51 Xavier Braun Sr Simsbury 23:01.4 7:26 26/60 26/60 1/2 23:56
(0:55)
23:44
(0:42)
22:41 Great race! (LY, LR, SBP)
52 Will Isakoff So Simsbury 23:02.91 7:26 27/60 27/60 1/2 21:56 20:31 20:31
53 Xavier Ireata Fr FARMINGTON 23:05.67 7:27
54 John Gabinelle Jr CONARD 23:15.1 7:30
55 Paul Harris Jr FARMINGTON 23:16.23 7:30
56 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 23:17.82 7:31 28/60 28/60 1/2
57 Matthew Nemergut Jr CONARD 23:18.39 7:31
58 Jeff Bemis Sr FARMINGTON 23:19.01 7:31
59 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 23:20.36 7:32 29/60 29/60 1/2
60 Beau Bacon Fr CONARD 23:35.48 7:37
61 Samuel Baker Sr CONARD 23:47.04 7:40
62 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 23:48.42 7:41 30/60 30/60 1/2
63 Nick Bobinski So Simsbury 23:49.54 7:41 31/60 31/60 1/2 28:30
(4:40)
24:10
(0:20)
23:56
(0:06)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Alexander Vietzke Jr CONARD 23:55.75 7:43
65 Carson Boyko So Simsbury 23:56.04 7:43 32/60 32/60 1/2
66 Jiovanni Kissi So Simsbury 23:57.18 7:44 33/60 33/60 1/2 25:34
(1:37)
23:07 23:07 Great race! (LY, SBP)
67 Erik Winkler So Simsbury 24:01.19 7:45 34/60 34/60 1/2 22:52 23:44 21:56
68 Douglas Tran So Simsbury 24:02.51 7:45 35/60 35/60 1/2 22:17 22:17 Great race! (SBP)
69 Shamus Biggs Sr CONARD 24:04.45 7:46
70 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 24:06.35 7:47 36/60 36/60 1/2 28:37
(4:31)
24:04 24:04 Great race! (LY)
71 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 24:06.92 7:47 37/60 37/60 1/2
72 Nicolas Martin Fr CONARD 24:11.18 7:48
73 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 24:14.67 7:49 38/60 38/60 1/2 27:07
(2:52)
24:42
(0:27)
24:42
(0:27)
Great race! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
74 Charles Lewis Fr CONARD 24:21.73 7:52
75 Akshay Bhatt Jr FARMINGTON 24:25.72 7:53
76 Miguel Gutierrez Jr Simsbury 24:28.79 7:54 39/60 39/60 1/2 23:08 22:47 21:32
77 Taehyeon Park Sr Simsbury 24:29.18 7:54 40/60 40/60 1/2 23:04 22:38 22:04
78 Ethan Lukehart Jr Simsbury 24:35.82 7:56 41/60 41/60 1/2 24:45
(0:09)
24:05 23:50 Great race! (LY, SBP)
79 Fumio Minoguchi Jr CONARD 24:36.17 7:56
80 Griffin Paulus Fr CONARD 24:38.91 7:57
81 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 24:43.23 7:58 42/60 42/60 1/2
82 Ryan O'connell So CONARD 25:02.31 8:05
83 Nathan Shaw So Simsbury 25:09.1 8:07 43/60 43/60 1/2
84 Arnav Singh Jr FARMINGTON 25:23.24 8:11
85 Liam Tagliatela So Simsbury 25:31.94 8:14 44/60 45/60 1/2 28:07
(2:35)
27:30
(1:58)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Alex Flibbert Fr Simsbury 25:31.09 8:14 45/60 44/60 1/2
87 Sam Medina Jr Simsbury 25:59.09 8:23 46/60 46/60 1/2 23:55 23:37 23:37
88 Liam Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 26:07.89 8:26 47/60 47/60 1/2 22:42 24:41 22:17 Great race! (SBP)
89 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 26:25.95 8:32 48/60 48/60 1/2
90 Alexander Almazan Sr CONARD 26:33.37 8:34
91 Auden Woolfson Sr CONARD 27:01.8 8:43
92 Jack Mello Sr CONARD 27:06.5 8:45
93 Alec Driscoll Jr Simsbury 27:07.58 8:45 49/60 49/60 1/2 Great race! (SBP)
94 Luke Yanosy So CONARD 27:09.66 8:46
95 Jackson Brush Sr Simsbury 27:10.09 8:46 50/60 50/60 1/2 24:49 23:39 23:39 Great race! (SBP)
96 Aaron Khan Sr CONARD 27:11.6 8:46
97 Dylan Woods Sr CONARD 27:15.35 8:48
98 Andrew Savage Fr CONARD 27:35.53 8:54
99 Brian Friedland Sr Simsbury 27:55.05 9:00 51/60 51/60 1/2 22:56 22:51 22:37
100 Sal Farrell Fr FARMINGTON 28:01.12 9:02
101 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 28:01.43 9:02 52/60 52/60 1/2
102 Gavin Hughes So Simsbury 28:41.09 9:15 53/60 53/60 1/2 25:36 24:41 23:53
103 storm ogren So Simsbury 28:49.46 9:18 54/60 54/60 1/2 27:42 25:21
104 Daniel Ferrer Fr CONARD 29:01.17 9:22
105 Lachlan Newell Fr FARMINGTON 29:07.97 9:24
106 Joseph Abreau Fr FARMINGTON 29:10.65 9:25
107 Ben Zink Fr FARMINGTON 29:25.86 9:30
108 Nicholas Roberts Jr CONARD 29:59.86 9:41
109 Maxwell Leyland Sr CONARD 30:09.01 9:44
110 Robert Sarkisian Jr CONARD 30:09.31 9:44
111 Aidan Buyak Fr CONARD 30:13.38 9:45
112 Ryan Gibson Fr CONARD 30:34.45 9:52
113 Nathan Rybczyk Sr Simsbury 30:40.54 9:54 55/60 55/60 1/2 28:18 28:19 27:34
114 Max Tian Jr CONARD 30:46.78 9:56
115 Zach Rohrer Sr Simsbury 30:52.64 9:58 56/60 56/60 1/2 28:46 26:45 26:28
116 Alexander Callahan Sr CONARD 31:11.79 10:04
117 Colin Boccaccio Sr CONARD 31:30.57 10:10
118 John Ledwith Sr CONARD 31:55.19 10:18
119 Kaiwen Zhang So CONARD 32:45.56 10:34
120 Demarco Morgan Jr CONARD 32:47.24 10:35
121 James Falvey Sr CONARD 33:13.71 10:43
122 Neil Beckles Fr CONARD 34:54.82 11:16
123 Donovan McArdle Fr Simsbury 35:01.68 11:18 57/60 57/60 1/2
124 Nicholas Drebot Jr Simsbury 35:02.02 11:18 58/60 58/60 1/2 28:33 31:32 28:33
125 Patrick Hemingway So CONARD 35:34.32 11:28
126 Alan Turner So Simsbury 36:09.92 11:40 59/60 59/60 1/1
127 Jeffrey Hubbard Fr CONARD 36:37.49 11:49
128 William Kuhnly Fr CONARD 39:10.46 12:38
129 Theodore Bradley Fr CONARD 39:10.95 12:38
130 Zachary Haimes Fr CONARD 39:28.46 12:44
131 Lucas Chmela Fr CONARD 39:37.26 12:47
132 Maxmilian Petropoulos Fr CONARD 40:08.19 12:57
133 Jake Drebot So Simsbury 40:53.22 13:11 60/60 60/60 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CONARD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
88:04
17:37
5:41
16 Gavin Sherry
Fr
17:06
5:31
1
Tyler Remigino
So
17:21
5:36
2
Callum Sherry
Fr
17:24
5:37
3
Sophonias Dires
Jr
17:28
5:38
4
Ian Sagers
Sr
18:45
6:03
6
John Dalton
Jr
18:47
6:03
7
Justin Goldstein
Jr
18:56
6:06
8
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
96:26
19:17
6:13
47 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
18:08
5:51
5
Thomas Novy
So
19:00
6:08
9
Lucas Thompson
Fr
19:39
6:20
10
Malaki Tatum
Jr
19:46
6:23
11
Sean Vargas
Sr
19:53
6:25
12
Benjamin Rees
Jr
20:02
6:28
13
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:11
6:31
14
Nice job! (LY)
3 FARMINGTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
108:15
21:39
6:59
85 Ethan Grubelich
Sr
20:31
6:37
15
Brendan Kelly
Fr
21:21
6:53
16
Nick Calcavecchia
Sr
21:33
6:57
17
Jack Calcavecchia
So
22:21
7:12
18
Alen Joseph
So
22:30
7:15
19
Cameron Turnbull
So
22:30
7:16
20
Xavier Ireata
Fr
23:06
7:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CONARD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
95:56
19:11
6:11
15 John Dalton
Jr
18:47
6:03
1
Justin Goldstein
Jr
18:56
6:06
2
David Newman
Sr
19:04
6:09
3
Eli Nanni
Sr
19:13
6:12
4
Fredrico Costantini
Sr
19:57
6:26
5
Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:05
6:29
7
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:22
6:34
12
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
101:11
20:14
6:32
44 Benjamin Rees
Jr
20:02
6:28
6
Colin Wilde
Sr
20:11
6:31
8
Ian Wehrly
Sr
20:17
6:32
9
Isaac Smith
Jr
20:20
6:33
10
Alejandro Vargas
So
20:22
6:34
11
Ryan DeMaio
Jr
20:39
6:40
13
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
20:43
6:41
14
Nice job! (LY, LR)
3 FARMINGTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
116:37
23:19
7:31
85 Cameron Turnbull
So
22:30
7:16
15
Xavier Ireata
Fr
23:06
7:27
16
Paul Harris
Jr
23:16
7:30
17
Jeff Bemis
Sr
23:19
7:31
18
Akshay Bhatt
Jr
24:26
7:53
19
Arnav Singh
Jr
25:23
8:11
20
Sal Farrell
Fr
28:01
9:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CONARD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
103:35
20:43
6:41
23 Augustine Bacon
Sr
20:05
6:29
1
Jonathan Golden
Jr
20:22
6:34
2
Benjamin Roach
So
20:42
6:41
4
Benjamin Hardesty
So
20:52
6:44
6
Matthew Sampt
Fr
21:34
6:57
10
Michael Weiss
Fr
21:35
6:58
13
Brady Paulus
Sr
22:28
7:15
14
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
104:37
20:55
6:45
31 Ryan DeMaio
Jr
20:39
6:40
3
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
20:43
6:41
4
Connor Richard
Sr
20:55
6:45
7
William Michaud
Jr
21:08
6:49
8
Dylan Wehrly
Sr
21:11
6:50
9
Kyle Jennings
Fr
21:34
6:58
11
Jeffrey Papagelis
So
21:35
6:58
12
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 FARMINGTON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
141:09
28:14
9:06
85 Arnav Singh
Jr
25:23
8:11
15
Sal Farrell
Fr
28:01
9:02
16
Lachlan Newell
Fr
29:08
9:24
17
Joseph Abreau
Fr
29:11
9:25
18
Ben Zink
Fr
29:26
9:30
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
108:40
21:44
7:01
18 Kyle Jennings
Fr
21:34
6:58
1
Jeffrey Papagelis
So
21:35
6:58
2
Talon Perdue
Sr
21:43
7:00
4
Michael Dunn
Jr
21:46
7:01
5
Jack Broda
Jr
22:02
7:06
6
Nathan Rogers
Sr
22:12
7:10
7
Alberto Suarez
Sr
22:20
7:12
8
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
113:07
22:37
7:18
45 Michael Weiss
Fr
21:35
6:58
3
Brady Paulus
Sr
22:28
7:15
9
David Dynowski
Sr
22:48
7:21
10
Vincent Nemergut
Sr
23:01
7:25
11
John Gabinelle
Jr
23:15
7:30
12
Matthew Nemergut
Jr
23:18
7:31
13
Beau Bacon
Fr
23:35
7:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
112:48
22:34
7:17
15 Nathan Rogers
Sr
22:12
7:10
1
Alberto Suarez
Sr
22:20
7:12
2
Luke Lammey
So
22:22
7:13
3
Jack Montesi
Fr
22:54
7:23
4
Joseph Lepak
So
23:00
7:25
5
Xavier Braun
Sr
23:01
7:26
6
Will Isakoff
So
23:03
7:26
7
Nice job! (LY, LR)
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
118:41
23:44
7:39
50 Matthew Nemergut
Jr
23:18
7:31
8
Beau Bacon
Fr
23:35
7:37
9
Samuel Baker
Sr
23:47
7:40
10
Alexander Vietzke
Jr
23:56
7:43
11
Shamus Biggs
Sr
24:04
7:46
12
Nicolas Martin
Fr
24:11
7:48
13
Charles Lewis
Fr
24:22
7:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
116:31
23:18
7:31
15 Xavier Braun
Sr
23:01
7:26
1
Will Isakoff
So
23:03
7:26
2
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
23:18
7:31
3
Davis Anderson
Fr
23:20
7:32
4
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
23:48
7:41
5
Nick Bobinski
So
23:50
7:41
6
Carson Boyko
So
23:56
7:43
7
Nice job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
122:50
24:34
7:56
50 Nicolas Martin
Fr
24:11
7:48
8
Charles Lewis
Fr
24:22
7:52
9
Fumio Minoguchi
Jr
24:36
7:56
10
Griffin Paulus
Fr
24:39
7:57
11
Ryan O'connell
So
25:02
8:05
12
Alexander Almazan
Sr
26:33
8:34
13
Auden Woolfson
Sr
27:02
8:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
119:46
23:57
7:44
15 Nick Bobinski
So
23:50
7:41
1
Carson Boyko
So
23:56
7:43
2
Jiovanni Kissi
So
23:57
7:44
3
Erik Winkler
So
24:01
7:45
4
Douglas Tran
So
24:03
7:45
5
Nic Samson
Jr
24:06
7:47
6
Andrew Raymond
Fr
24:07
7:47
7
Nice job! (LR, PR)
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
135:03
27:01
8:43
50 Alexander Almazan
Sr
26:33
8:34
8
Auden Woolfson
Sr
27:02
8:43
9
Jack Mello
Sr
27:07
8:45
10
Luke Yanosy
So
27:10
8:46
11
Aaron Khan
Sr
27:12
8:46
12
Dylan Woods
Sr
27:15
8:48
13
Andrew Savage
Fr
27:36
8:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
121:26
24:17
7:50
15 Nic Samson
Jr
24:06
7:47
1
Andrew Raymond
Fr
24:07
7:47
2
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
24:15
7:49
3
Miguel Gutierrez
Jr
24:29
7:54
4
Taehyeon Park
Sr
24:29
7:54
5
Ethan Lukehart
Jr
24:36
7:56
6
Evan Chen
Fr
24:43
7:58
7
Nice job! (LR, PR)
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
144:01
28:48
9:17
50 Dylan Woods
Sr
27:15
8:48
8
Andrew Savage
Fr
27:36
8:54
9
Daniel Ferrer
Fr
29:01
9:22
10
Nicholas Roberts
Jr
30:00
9:41
11
Maxwell Leyland
Sr
30:09
9:44
12
Robert Sarkisian
Jr
30:09
9:44
13
Aidan Buyak
Fr
30:13
9:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
125:31
25:06
8:06
15 Ethan Lukehart
Jr
24:36
7:56
1
Evan Chen
Fr
24:43
7:58
2
Nathan Shaw
So
25:09
8:07
3
Liam Tagliatela
So
25:32
8:14
4
Alex Flibbert
Fr
25:31
8:14
5
Sam Medina
Jr
25:59
8:23
6
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
26:08
8:26
7
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
152:56
30:35
9:52
50 Robert Sarkisian
Jr
30:09
9:44
8
Aidan Buyak
Fr
30:13
9:45
9
Ryan Gibson
Fr
30:34
9:52
10
Max Tian
Jr
30:47
9:56
11
Alexander Callahan
Sr
31:12
10:04
12
Colin Boccaccio
Sr
31:31
10:10
13
John Ledwith
Sr
31:55
10:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
132:51
26:34
8:34
15 Sam Medina
Jr
25:59
8:23
1
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
26:08
8:26
2
Hudson Maurer
So
26:26
8:32
3
Alec Driscoll
Jr
27:08
8:45
4
Jackson Brush
Sr
27:10
8:46
5
Brian Friedland
Sr
27:55
9:00
6
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
28:01
9:02
7
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
162:12
32:26
10:28
50 Colin Boccaccio
Sr
31:31
10:10
8
John Ledwith
Sr
31:55
10:18
9
Kaiwen Zhang
So
32:46
10:34
10
Demarco Morgan
Jr
32:47
10:35
11
James Falvey
Sr
33:14
10:43
12
Neil Beckles
Fr
34:55
11:16
13
Patrick Hemingway
So
35:34
11:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
144:08
28:50
9:18
15 Brian Friedland
Sr
27:55
9:00
1
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
28:01
9:02
2
Gavin Hughes
So
28:41
9:15
3
storm ogren
So
28:49
9:18
4
Nathan Rybczyk
Sr
30:41
9:54
5
Zach Rohrer
Sr
30:53
9:58
6
Donovan McArdle
Fr
35:02
11:18
8
2 CONARD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:16
185:28
37:06
11:58
49 Neil Beckles
Fr
34:55
11:16
7
Patrick Hemingway
So
35:34
11:28
9
Jeffrey Hubbard
Fr
36:37
11:49
10
William Kuhnly
Fr
39:10
12:38
11
Theodore Bradley
Fr
39:11
12:38
12
Zachary Haimes
Fr
39:28
12:44
13
Lucas Chmela
Fr
39:37
12:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 10:01
177:59
35:36
11:29
15 Zach Rohrer
Sr
30:53
9:58
1
Donovan McArdle
Fr
35:02
11:18
2
Nicholas Drebot
Jr
35:02
11:18
3
Alan Turner
So
36:10
11:40
4
Jake Drebot
So
40:53
13:11
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.