Simsbury Results from the Simsbury v NW Cath, Avon at Fisher Meadows on 9/25/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberto Suarez Sr V 20:01 6:27 3.1 35/95 19/37 19/37 1/2 21:31
(1:30,7.0)
Great race! (DPR)
Alejandro Vargas So V 18:48 6:04 3.1 16/95 8/37 8/37 1/3 19:45
(0:57,4.8)
Great race! (DPR)
Andrew Raymond Fr V 24:26 7:53 3.1 84/95 35/37 35/37 2/2 24:07
Benjamin Rees Jr V 18:47 6:04 3.1 15/95 7/37 7/37 1/3 19:35
(0:48,4.1)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Colin Wilde Sr V 19:21 6:15 3.1 25/95 13/37 13/37 1/3 19:51
(0:30,2.5)
Great race! (DPR)
Connor Richard Sr V 19:00 6:08 3.1 20/95 11/37 11/37 1/3 19:07
(0:07,0.6)
Great race! (DPR)
Davis Anderson Fr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 53/95 25/37 25/37 1/2 23:20
(2:15,9.7)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Donovan McArdle Fr V 27:09 8:45 3.1 90/95 37/37 37/37 2/2 35:02
(7:53,22.5)
Great race! (DPR)
Dylan Wehrly Sr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 34/95 18/37 18/37 1/2 20:03
(0:04,0.3)
Great race! (DPR)
Evan Chen Fr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 64/95 27/37 27/37 2/2 24:43
(2:15,9.1)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Hudson Maurer So V 23:18 7:31 3.1 76/95 33/37 33/37 2/2 24:46
(1:28,5.9)
Great race! (DPR)
Ian Wehrly Sr V 19:09 6:11 3.1 22/95 12/37 12/37 1/3 19:29
(0:20,1.7)
Great race! (DPR)
Isaac Smith Jr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 19/95 10/37 10/37 1/3 19:48
(0:56,4.7)
Great race! (DPR)
Jack Montesi Fr V 22:35 7:17 3.1 65/95 28/37 28/37 2/2 22:54
(0:19,1.4)
Great race! (DPR)
Jason Brugnetti Jr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 49/95 23/37 23/37 1/2 23:44
(2:49,11.9)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Jeffrey Papagelis So V 19:42 6:21 3.1 31/95 16/37 16/37 1/3 20:51
(1:09,5.5)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Kyle Jennings Fr V 20:27 6:36 3.1 42/95 21/37 21/37 1/2 21:34
(1:07,5.2)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Liam Dunnigan Jr V 22:23 7:13 3.1 63/95 26/37 26/37 2/2 20:52 Great race! (PG, DSR)
Liam McGoldrick Fr V 20:59 6:46 3.1 51/95 24/37 24/37 1/2 23:18
(2:19,9.9)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Lucas Thompson Fr V 18:09 5:51 3.1 9/95 4/37 4/37 1/3 19:39
(1:30,7.6)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Luke Lammey So V 19:56 6:26 3.1 33/95 17/37 17/37 1/2 21:18
(1:22,6.4)
Great race! (DPR)
Malaki Tatum Jr V 17:43 5:43 3.1 6/95 3/37 3/37 1/3 19:06
(1:23,7.3)
Great race! (SBP, DPR)
Michael Dunn Jr V 20:16 6:32 3.1 39/95 20/37 20/37 1/2 20:52
(0:36,2.9)
Great race! (DPR)
Mitchell Rakowski Jr V 18:11 5:52 3.1 11/95 5/37 5/37 1/3 18:43
(0:32,2.8)
Great race! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Rybczyk Sr V 26:09 8:26 3.1 87/95 36/37 36/37 2/2 25:49 Great race! (DSR)
Nathaniel Putnam Jr V 23:03 7:26 3.1 69/95 30/37 30/37 2/2
Nic Samson Jr V 22:43 7:20 3.1 66/95 29/37 29/37 2/2 22:49
(0:06,0.5)
Great race! (DPR)
Nick Bobinski So V 20:51 6:44 3.1 47/95 22/37 22/37 1/2 23:50
(2:59,12.5)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Owen Wollenberg Jr V 17:12 5:33 3.1 2/95 1/37 1/37 2/3 17:37
(0:25,2.4)
Great race! (DPR)
Rowan Gottshall Fr V 23:04 7:26 3.1 70/95 31/37 31/37 2/2 28:01
(4:57,17.7)
Great race! (DPR)
Ryan DeMaio Jr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 29/95 14/37 14/37 1/3 20:04
(0:25,2.1)
Great race! (DPR)
Sean Vargas Sr V 18:42 6:02 3.1 14/95 6/37 6/37 1/3 19:53
(1:11,5.9)
Great race! (DPR)
storm ogren So V 23:31 7:35 3.1 78/95 34/37 34/37 2/2 25:21
(1:50,7.2)
Great race! (DPR)
Talon Perdue Sr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 30/95 15/37 15/37 1/3 20:50
(1:09,5.5)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Thomas Novy So V 17:38 5:41 3.1 5/95 2/37 2/37 2/3 18:58
(1:20,7.0)
Great race! (PG, DPR)
Tyler Brouillard Jr V 23:14 7:30 3.1 75/95 32/37 32/37 2/2 24:15
(1:01,4.2)
Great race! (DPR)
William Michaud Jr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 18/95 9/37 9/37 1/3 20:30
(1:38,8.0)
Great race! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 88:53
0:59
3.1 5:44 5:33 5:52 33 5:44 Owen Wollenberg (2), Thomas Novy (5), Malaki Tatum (6), Lucas Thompson (9), Mitchell Rakowski (11)
V 2nd 5 1/3 94:01
0:10
3.1 6:04 6:02 6:05 17 6:04 Sean Vargas (1), Benjamin Rees (2), Alejandro Vargas (3), William Michaud (5), Isaac Smith (6)
V 3rd 5 1/3 96:50
0:41
3.1 6:15 6:08 6:21 15 6:15 Connor Richard (1), Ian Wehrly (2), Colin Wilde (3), Ryan DeMaio (4), Talon Perdue (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 99:54
0:34
3.1 6:27 6:21 6:32 15 6:27 Jeffrey Papagelis (1), Luke Lammey (2), Dylan Wehrly (3), Alberto Suarez (4), Michael Dunn (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 104:17
0:38
3.1 6:44 6:36 6:48 15 6:44 Kyle Jennings (1), Nick Bobinski (2), Jason Brugnetti (3), Liam McGoldrick (4), Davis Anderson (5)
V 6th 5 2/2 113:12
0:40
3.1 7:18 7:13 7:26 37 7:12 Liam Dunnigan (5), Evan Chen (6), Jack Montesi (7), Nic Samson (8), Nathaniel Putnam (11)
V 7th 5 2/2 117:33
1:22
3.1 7:35 7:26 7:53 36 7:29 Rowan Gottshall (2), Tyler Brouillard (6), Hudson Maurer (7), storm ogren (9), Andrew Raymond (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Stamm Sr Northwest Catholic 17:02 5:30
2 Owen Wollenberg Jr Simsbury 17:12 5:33 1/37 1/37 2/3
3 Anish Rajamanickam Jr Avon 17:21 5:36
4 Jack Martin Fr Avon 17:23 5:36
5 Thomas Novy So Simsbury 17:38 5:41 2/37 2/37 2/3
6 Malaki Tatum Jr Simsbury 17:43 5:43 3/37 3/37 1/3 Great race! (SBP)
7 Daniel Carvalho Jr Avon 17:56 5:47
8 Noah Winters So Northwest Catholic 18:05 5:50
9 Lucas Thompson Fr Simsbury 18:09 5:51 4/37 4/37 1/3
10 Liam O'Dwyer So Avon 18:10 5:52
11 Mitchell Rakowski Jr Simsbury 18:11 5:52 5/37 5/37 1/3 Great race! (SBP)
12 Matthew Poniatowski So Northwest Catholic 18:23 5:56
13 Mark Nunziata Sr Avon 18:24 5:56
14 Sean Vargas Sr Simsbury 18:42 6:02 6/37 6/37 1/3
15 Benjamin Rees Jr Simsbury 18:47 6:04 7/37 7/37 1/3
16 Alejandro Vargas So Simsbury 18:48 6:04 8/37 8/37 1/3
17 Rodrigo Portal So Avon 18:51 6:05
18 William Michaud Jr Simsbury 18:52 6:05 9/37 9/37 1/3
19 Isaac Smith Jr Simsbury 18:52 6:05 10/37 10/37 1/3
20 Connor Richard Sr Simsbury 19:00 6:08 11/37 11/37 1/3
21 William Robinson Sr Northwest Catholic 19:07 6:10
22 Ian Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:09 6:11 12/37 12/37 1/3
23 Hari Patchigolla Jr Avon 19:13 6:12
24 Jevonte Eaves Fr Avon 19:20 6:14
25 Colin Wilde Sr Simsbury 19:21 6:15 13/37 13/37 1/3
26 Nick Alphonso So Avon 19:23 6:15
27 Declan Wlochowski Jr Northwest Catholic 19:27 6:16
28 Ian Albreski Sr Avon 19:38 6:20
29 Ryan DeMaio Jr Simsbury 19:39 6:20 14/37 14/37 1/3
30 Talon Perdue Sr Simsbury 19:41 6:21 15/37 15/37 1/3
31 Jeffrey Papagelis So Simsbury 19:42 6:21 16/37 16/37 1/3
32 Jonathan Gervais So Avon 19:42 6:21
33 Luke Lammey So Simsbury 19:56 6:26 17/37 17/37 1/2
34 Dylan Wehrly Sr Simsbury 19:59 6:27 18/37 18/37 1/2
35 Alberto Suarez Sr Simsbury 20:01 6:27 19/37 19/37 1/2
36 Alvin Guo So Avon 20:07 6:29
37 Brendan Chan Sr Northwest Catholic 20:09 6:30
38 Lucas Hester Fr Avon 20:15 6:32
39 Michael Dunn Jr Simsbury 20:16 6:32 20/37 20/37 1/2
40 David Parry So Avon 20:17 6:33
41 Tej Raman So Avon 20:23 6:35
42 Kyle Jennings Fr Simsbury 20:27 6:36 21/37 21/37 1/2
43 Matthew Querfeld Jr Northwest Catholic 20:34 6:38
44 Trevor Lindberg Jr Northwest Catholic 20:39 6:40
45 Jack Grady So Avon 20:45 6:42
46 Tucker Beaudin So Avon 20:47 6:42
47 Nick Bobinski So Simsbury 20:51 6:44 22/37 22/37 1/2
48 Jake Tacinelli Fr Avon 20:55 6:45
49 Jason Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 20:55 6:45 23/37 23/37 1/2
50 Nicholas Bailey Fr Avon 20:57 6:45
51 Liam McGoldrick Fr Simsbury 20:59 6:46 24/37 24/37 1/2
52 Cole Trautman Fr Avon 21:00 6:46
53 Davis Anderson Fr Simsbury 21:05 6:48 25/37 25/37 1/2
54 Carver Morgan Fr Avon 21:18 6:52
55 Alexander Alamar Sr Avon 21:18 6:52
56 Tristan Ducharme So Avon 21:29 6:56
57 Daniel Cuyler So Avon 21:43 7:00
58 John Donlin So Avon 22:00 7:06
59 Jeffrey Arigoni So Avon 22:00 7:06
60 Nick Chadha Fr Avon 22:01 7:06
61 Madison Piao So Avon 22:18 7:12
62 Bum Joon Cho Sr Avon 22:22 7:13
63 Liam Dunnigan Jr Simsbury 22:23 7:13 26/37 26/37 2/2
64 Evan Chen Fr Simsbury 22:28 7:15 27/37 27/37 2/2
65 Jack Montesi Fr Simsbury 22:35 7:17 28/37 28/37 2/2
66 Nic Samson Jr Simsbury 22:43 7:20 29/37 29/37 2/2
67 Travis Lord Fr Avon 22:49 7:22
68 Brandon Young Jr Avon 22:53 7:23
69 Nathaniel Putnam Jr Simsbury 23:03 7:26 30/37 30/37 2/2
70 Rowan Gottshall Fr Simsbury 23:04 7:26 31/37 31/37 2/2
71 Rigby Gee Fr Northwest Catholic 23:05 7:27
72 Mitchell Umansky So Avon 23:12 7:29
73 Gilberth Elizondo So Avon 23:12 7:29
74 Maxwell Eckerlin So Avon 23:13 7:29
75 Tyler Brouillard Jr Simsbury 23:14 7:30 32/37 32/37 2/2
76 Hudson Maurer So Simsbury 23:18 7:31 33/37 33/37 2/2
77 Grant Wallburg Jr Avon 23:24 7:33
78 storm ogren So Simsbury 23:31 7:35 34/37 34/37 2/2
79 Luke Choi So Avon 23:53 7:42
80 Eli Johnson Jr Avon 23:54 7:43
81 Christian Walker Sr Northwest Catholic 24:10 7:48
82 Jack Nusom So Avon 24:20 7:51
83 Sean Ronzello Fr Avon 24:24 7:52
84 Andrew Raymond Fr Simsbury 24:26 7:53 35/37 35/37 2/2
85 David Jones So Avon 24:52 8:01
86 Benjamin Flower So Northwest Catholic 26:08 8:26
87 Nathan Rybczyk Sr Simsbury 26:09 8:26 36/37 36/37 2/2
88 Oliver Roy Fr Northwest Catholic 26:34 8:34
89 Dante Caruso Jr Northwest Catholic 26:55 8:41
90 Donovan McArdle Fr Simsbury 27:09 8:45 37/37 37/37 2/2
91 Joseph Devito Sr Northwest Catholic 28:38 9:14
92 Bryce Moretti Fr Avon 29:29 9:31
93 Chase Graham So Avon 29:41 9:35
94 James Turner Jr Northwest Catholic 30:06 9:43
95 Douglas Doyle Fr Northwest Catholic 32:34 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
88:53
17:47
5:44
33 Owen Wollenberg
Jr
17:12
5:33
2
Thomas Novy
So
17:38
5:41
5
Malaki Tatum
Jr
17:43
5:43
6
Lucas Thompson
Fr
18:09
5:51
9
Mitchell Rakowski
Jr
18:11
5:52
11
Sean Vargas
Sr
18:42
6:02
14
Benjamin Rees
Jr
18:47
6:04
15
2 Avon
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
89:14
17:51
5:45
37 Anish Rajamanickam
Jr
17:21
5:36
3
Jack Martin
Fr
17:23
5:36
4
Daniel Carvalho
Jr
17:56
5:47
7
Liam O'Dwyer
So
18:10
5:52
10
Mark Nunziata
Sr
18:24
5:56
13
Rodrigo Portal
So
18:51
6:05
16
Hari Patchigolla
Jr
19:13
6:12
18
3 Northwest Catholic
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
92:04
18:25
5:56
57 Michael Stamm
Sr
17:02
5:30
1
Noah Winters
So
18:05
5:50
8
Matthew Poniatowski
So
18:23
5:56
12
William Robinson
Sr
19:07
6:10
17
Declan Wlochowski
Jr
19:27
6:16
19
Brendan Chan
Sr
20:09
6:30
20
Matthew Querfeld
Jr
20:34
6:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
94:01
18:48
6:04
17 Sean Vargas
Sr
18:42
6:02
1
Benjamin Rees
Jr
18:47
6:04
2
Alejandro Vargas
So
18:48
6:04
3
William Michaud
Jr
18:52
6:05
5
Isaac Smith
Jr
18:52
6:05
6
Connor Richard
Sr
19:00
6:08
7
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:09
6:11
8
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
96:25
19:17
6:13
46 Rodrigo Portal
So
18:51
6:05
4
Hari Patchigolla
Jr
19:13
6:12
9
Jevonte Eaves
Fr
19:20
6:14
10
Nick Alphonso
So
19:23
6:15
11
Ian Albreski
Sr
19:38
6:20
12
Jonathan Gervais
So
19:42
6:21
13
Alvin Guo
So
20:07
6:29
14
3 Northwest Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:01
108:37
21:43
7:00
85 Brendan Chan
Sr
20:09
6:30
15
Matthew Querfeld
Jr
20:34
6:38
16
Trevor Lindberg
Jr
20:39
6:40
17
Rigby Gee
Fr
23:05
7:27
18
Christian Walker
Sr
24:10
7:48
19
Benjamin Flower
So
26:08
8:26
20
Oliver Roy
Fr
26:34
8:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
96:50
19:22
6:15
15 Connor Richard
Sr
19:00
6:08
1
Ian Wehrly
Sr
19:09
6:11
2
Colin Wilde
Sr
19:21
6:15
3
Ryan DeMaio
Jr
19:39
6:20
4
Talon Perdue
Sr
19:41
6:21
5
Jeffrey Papagelis
So
19:42
6:21
6
Luke Lammey
So
19:56
6:26
8
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
100:44
20:09
6:30
49 Jonathan Gervais
So
19:42
6:21
7
Alvin Guo
So
20:07
6:29
9
Lucas Hester
Fr
20:15
6:32
10
David Parry
So
20:17
6:33
11
Tej Raman
So
20:23
6:35
12
Jack Grady
So
20:45
6:42
13
Tucker Beaudin
So
20:47
6:42
14
3 Northwest Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:58
138:21
27:40
8:56
85 Benjamin Flower
So
26:08
8:26
15
Oliver Roy
Fr
26:34
8:34
16
Dante Caruso
Jr
26:55
8:41
17
Joseph Devito
Sr
28:38
9:14
18
James Turner
Jr
30:06
9:43
19
Douglas Doyle
Fr
32:34
10:30
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
99:54
19:59
6:27
15 Jeffrey Papagelis
So
19:42
6:21
1
Luke Lammey
So
19:56
6:26
2
Dylan Wehrly
Sr
19:59
6:27
3
Alberto Suarez
Sr
20:01
6:27
4
Michael Dunn
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Kyle Jennings
Fr
20:27
6:36
6
Nick Bobinski
So
20:51
6:44
9
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
104:24
20:53
6:44
48 Jack Grady
So
20:45
6:42
7
Tucker Beaudin
So
20:47
6:42
8
Jake Tacinelli
Fr
20:55
6:45
10
Nicholas Bailey
Fr
20:57
6:45
11
Cole Trautman
Fr
21:00
6:46
12
Carver Morgan
Fr
21:18
6:52
13
Alexander Alamar
Sr
21:18
6:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
104:17
20:51
6:44
15 Kyle Jennings
Fr
20:27
6:36
1
Nick Bobinski
So
20:51
6:44
2
Jason Brugnetti
Jr
20:55
6:45
3
Liam McGoldrick
Fr
20:59
6:46
4
Davis Anderson
Fr
21:05
6:48
5
Liam Dunnigan
Jr
22:23
7:13
13
Evan Chen
Fr
22:28
7:15
14
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
107:48
21:34
6:57
40 Carver Morgan
Fr
21:18
6:52
6
Alexander Alamar
Sr
21:18
6:52
7
Tristan Ducharme
So
21:29
6:56
8
Daniel Cuyler
So
21:43
7:00
9
John Donlin
So
22:00
7:06
10
Jeffrey Arigoni
So
22:00
7:06
11
Nick Chadha
Fr
22:01
7:06
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
111:30
22:18
7:12
19 Jeffrey Arigoni
So
22:00
7:06
1
Nick Chadha
Fr
22:01
7:06
2
Madison Piao
So
22:18
7:12
3
Bum Joon Cho
Sr
22:22
7:13
4
Travis Lord
Fr
22:49
7:22
9
Brandon Young
Jr
22:53
7:23
10
Mitchell Umansky
So
23:12
7:29
13
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
113:12
22:38
7:18
37 Liam Dunnigan
Jr
22:23
7:13
5
Evan Chen
Fr
22:28
7:15
6
Jack Montesi
Fr
22:35
7:17
7
Nic Samson
Jr
22:43
7:20
8
Nathaniel Putnam
Jr
23:03
7:26
11
Rowan Gottshall
Fr
23:04
7:26
12
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
23:14
7:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
115:54
23:11
7:29
21 Brandon Young
Jr
22:53
7:23
1
Mitchell Umansky
So
23:12
7:29
3
Gilberth Elizondo
So
23:12
7:29
4
Maxwell Eckerlin
So
23:13
7:29
5
Grant Wallburg
Jr
23:24
7:33
8
Luke Choi
So
23:53
7:42
10
Eli Johnson
Jr
23:54
7:43
11
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
117:33
23:31
7:35
36 Rowan Gottshall
Fr
23:04
7:26
2
Tyler Brouillard
Jr
23:14
7:30
6
Hudson Maurer
So
23:18
7:31
7
storm ogren
So
23:31
7:35
9
Andrew Raymond
Fr
24:26
7:53
12
Nathan Rybczyk
Sr
26:09
8:26
13
Donovan McArdle
Fr
27:09
8:45
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.