Simsbury Results from the Stratton Brook Invite at Stratton Brook Park on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Brugnetti | Jr | JV | 23:22 | 7:32 | 3.1 | 73/112 | 24/35 | 31/42 | 1/1 | 25:00.69 (1:39,6.6) |
25:00.69 (1:39,6.6) |
25:01 (1:39,6.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Alan Turner | Jr | JV | 25:54 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 104/112 | 33/35 | 40/42 | 1/1 | 28:31.54 (2:38,9.2) |
28:31.54 (2:38,9.2) |
26:03 (0:09,0.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alejandro Vargas | Jr | JV | 20:33 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 17/112 | 9/35 | 16/42 | 1/6 | 18:48 | ||||
Alex Vargas | So | JV | 24:38 | 7:57 | 3.1 | 80/112 | 27/35 | 34/42 | 1/1 | 24:15.55 | 24:15.55 | 24:16 | ||
Andrew Raymond | So | JV | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 34/112 | 13/35 | 20/42 | 1/4 | 22:15.88 (0:35,2.6) |
22:15.88 (0:35,2.6) |
22:16 (0:35,2.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Benjamin Rees | Sr | V | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 10/46 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 2/7 | 18:52.95 (0:18,1.6) |
18:52.95 (0:18,1.6) |
18:47 (0:12,1.1) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Carmine Trovato | Fr | JV | 26:18 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 108/112 | 34/35 | 41/42 | 1/1 | 28:31.88 (2:14,7.8) |
28:31.88 (2:14,7.8) |
28:32 (2:14,7.8) |
Great race! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Carson Boyko | Jr | JV | 20:49 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 20/112 | 10/35 | 17/42 | 1/6 | 27:23 (6:34,24.0) |
27:23 (6:34,24.0) |
21:23 (0:34,2.7) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Davis Anderson | So | V | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 13/46 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 2/7 | 18:57.02 (0:20,1.8) |
18:48 (0:11,1.0) |
18:48 (0:11,1.0) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Douglas Tran | Jr | JV | 25:28 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 92/112 | 29/35 | 36/42 | 1/1 | 28:09 (2:41,9.5) |
28:09 (2:41,9.5) |
22:17 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ethan Lukehart | Sr | JV | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 63/112 | 22/35 | 29/42 | 1/1 | 23:43 (0:33,2.3) |
23:43 (0:33,2.3) |
23:43 (0:33,2.3) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Evan Chen | So | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 8/112 | 4/35 | 11/42 | 1/6 | 21:37.53 (1:37,7.4) |
21:37.53 (1:37,7.4) |
20:53 (0:52,4.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gavin Hughes | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 52/112 | 20/35 | 27/42 | 1/2 | 25:02 (2:36,10.4) |
25:02 (2:36,10.4) |
23:35 (1:09,4.9) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Griffin Taylor | Fr | JV | 25:53 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 101/112 | 32/35 | 39/42 | 1/1 | 29:12.39 (3:19,11.4) |
29:12.39 (3:19,11.4) |
29:12 (3:19,11.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Isaac Smith | Sr | V | 19:39 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 24/46 | 6/7 | 9/42 | 2/7 | 19:02.55 | 19:02.55 | 18:38 | ||
Jack Montesi | So | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 44/112 | 17/35 | 24/42 | 1/3 | 23:13.82 (1:11,5.1) |
23:13.82 (1:11,5.1) |
21:28 | Great race! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Jason Brugnetti | Sr | JV | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 33/112 | 12/35 | 19/42 | 1/4 | 23:11.74 (1:33,6.7) |
22:35 (0:56,4.1) |
20:55 | Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Jeffrey Papagelis | Jr | JV | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 11/112 | 7/35 | 14/42 | 1/6 | 21:14.69 (1:00,4.7) |
21:14.69 (1:00,4.7) |
19:42 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Joseph Lepak | Jr | JV | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 51/112 | 19/35 | 26/42 | 1/3 | 23:52.09 (1:27,6.1) |
23:52.09 (1:27,6.1) |
21:38 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Kai Wismar | Sr | JV | 19:34 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 3/112 | 2/35 | 7/42 | 1/6 | 20:10.33 (0:36,3.0) |
20:10.33 (0:36,3.0) |
20:10 (0:36,3.0) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kyle Jennings | So | JV | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 10/112 | 6/35 | 13/42 | 1/6 | 21:14.12 (1:00,4.7) |
21:14.12 (1:00,4.7) |
20:19 (0:05,0.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liam McGoldrick | So | JV | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 4/112 | 3/35 | 8/42 | 1/6 | 20:39.22 (1:03,5.1) |
20:39.22 (1:03,5.1) |
20:39 (1:03,5.1) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Liam Tagliatela | Jr | JV | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 70/112 | 23/35 | 30/42 | 1/1 | 27:23 (4:06,15.0) |
27:23 (4:06,15.0) |
24:19 (1:02,4.2) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lucas Thompson | So | V | 18:18 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 3/46 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/7 | 17:51.57 | 17:51.57 | 17:52 | ||
Luke Wismar | Fr | JV | 26:29 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 110/112 | 35/35 | 42/42 | 1/1 | 28:03.23 (1:34,5.6) |
28:03.23 (1:34,5.6) |
28:03 (1:34,5.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Michael Dunn | Sr | JV | 20:52 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 22/112 | 11/35 | 18/42 | 1/6 | 22:07.21 (1:15,5.7) |
22:07.21 (1:15,5.7) |
20:16 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Mitchell Rakowski | Sr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 15/46 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/7 | 19:24.55 (0:40,3.4) |
19:24.55 (0:40,3.4) |
18:11 | Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Mohammad Mundiwala | Sr | JV | 20:22 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 14/112 | 8/35 | 15/42 | 1/6 | 21:52 (1:30,6.9) |
21:52 (1:30,6.9) |
21:52 (1:30,6.9) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nathan Shaw | Jr | JV | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 77/112 | 25/35 | 32/42 | 1/1 | 26:52.87 (2:19,8.6) |
26:52.87 (2:19,8.6) |
23:51 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Nathaniel Putnam | Sr | JV | 20:10 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 9/112 | 5/35 | 12/42 | 1/6 | 20:57.24 (0:47,3.8) |
20:57.24 (0:47,3.8) |
20:57 (0:47,3.8) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Nick Bobinski | Jr | JV | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 35/112 | 14/35 | 21/42 | 1/4 | 22:05.77 (0:25,1.9) |
21:51 (0:10,0.8) |
20:51 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Owen Wollenberg | Sr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 1/46 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 17:00.46 (0:07,0.7) |
17:00.46 (0:07,0.7) |
16:35 | Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Riley Lill | So | JV | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 86/112 | 28/35 | 35/42 | 1/1 | 26:40.15 (1:42,6.4) |
26:40.15 (1:42,6.4) |
26:40 (1:42,6.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Roelf Weiland | Sr | JV | 22:08 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 47/112 | 18/35 | 25/42 | 1/3 | |||||
Rowan Gottshall | So | JV | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 43/112 | 16/35 | 23/42 | 1/4 | 22:57.92 (1:01,4.4) |
22:57.92 (1:01,4.4) |
22:58 (1:01,4.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan DeMaio | Sr | V | 19:46 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 27/46 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 1/4 | 19:58 (0:12,1.0) |
19:45 | 19:21 | Great race! (LR) | |
Ryan Keller | Fr | JV | 25:39 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 98/112 | 30/35 | 37/42 | 1/1 | 27:32.43 (1:53,6.9) |
27:32.43 (1:53,6.9) |
27:32 (1:53,6.9) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sam Medina | Sr | JV | 23:03 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 61/112 | 21/35 | 28/42 | 1/1 | 27:24 (4:21,15.9) |
27:24 (4:21,15.9) |
23:15 (0:12,0.9) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Storm Ogren | Jr | JV | 25:40 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 99/112 | 31/35 | 38/42 | 1/1 | 23:31 | ||||
Tyler Brouillard | Sr | JV | 21:57 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 42/112 | 15/35 | 22/42 | 1/4 | 23:08 (1:11,5.1) |
23:08 (1:11,5.1) |
23:08 (1:11,5.1) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Will Isakoff | Jr | JV | 24:36 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 78/112 | 26/35 | 33/42 | 1/1 | 27:19 (2:43,9.9) |
27:19 (2:43,9.9) |
19:27 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
William Michaud | Sr | JV | 19:23 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 2/112 | 1/35 | 6/42 | 2/6 | 20:17.9 (0:55,4.5) |
20:17.9 (0:55,4.5) |
18:52 | Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 91:08 1:52 |
3.1 | 5:53 | 5:27 | 6:03 | 42 | 5:53 | 90:35 | 90:35 | 88:53 90:35 |
Owen Wollenberg (1), Lucas Thompson (3), Benjamin Rees (10), Davis Anderson (13), Mitchell Rakowski (15) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 98:44 0:47 |
3.1 | 6:22 | 6:15 | 6:30 | 26 | 6:22 | 97:22 | William Michaud (2), Kai Wismar (3), Liam McGoldrick (4), Evan Chen (8), Nathaniel Putnam (9) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 102:13 0:35 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:32 | 6:43 | 17 | 6:36 | 101:55 | Kyle Jennings (1), Jeffrey Papagelis (2), Mohammad Mundiwala (3), Alejandro Vargas (5), Carson Boyko (6) | ||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/4 | 107:50 1:05 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:44 | 7:05 | 15 | 6:57 | 104:19 | Michael Dunn (1), Jason Brugnetti (2), Andrew Raymond (3), Nick Bobinski (4), Tyler Brouillard (5) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 110:59 0:29 |
3.1 | 7:10 | 7:05 | 7:14 | 15 | 7:10 | 107:02 | Rowan Gottshall (1), Jack Montesi (2), Roelf Weiland (3), Joseph Lepak (4), Gavin Hughes (5) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 117:26 1:31 |
3.1 | 7:35 | 7:26 | 7:55 | 15 | 7:35 | 109:37 | Sam Medina (1), Ethan Lukehart (2), Liam Tagliatela (3), Aidan Brugnetti (4), Nathan Shaw (5) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/1 | 125:19 1:03 |
3.1 | 8:05 | 7:56 | 8:16 | 15 | 8:05 | 113:04 | Will Isakoff (1), Alex Vargas (2), Riley Lill (3), Douglas Tran (4), Ryan Keller (5) | ||||
JV 7th 5 | 1/1 | 130:14 0:49 |
3.1 | 8:24 | 8:17 | 8:33 | 15 | 8:24 | 116:54 | Storm Ogren (1), Griffin Taylor (2), Alan Turner (3), Carmine Trovato (4), Luke Wismar (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Wollenberg | Sr | Simsbury | 16:53 | 5:27 | 1/7 | 1/42 | 1/7 | 17:00 (0:07) |
17:00 (0:07) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Mark Petrosky | Sr | Bristol Central | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Thompson | So | Simsbury | 18:18 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/42 | 1/7 | 17:51.57 | 17:51.57 | ||
4 | Matthew Demeter | Sr | Staples | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Stafford | Sr | Bristol Central | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Carver Morgan | So | Avon | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | William DeRocco | Jr | Staples | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Stephen Buden | Sr | RHAM | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Bristol Central | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Rees | Sr | Simsbury | 18:35 | 6:00 | 3/7 | 3/42 | 2/7 | 18:53 (0:18) |
18:53 (0:18) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Owen Dolan | Jr | Staples | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Rory Tarsy | So | Staples | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Davis Anderson | So | Simsbury | 18:37 | 6:00 | 4/7 | 4/42 | 2/7 | 18:57 (0:20) |
18:48 (0:11) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | William Calhoun | So | RHAM | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Mitchell Rakowski | Sr | Simsbury | 18:45 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/42 | 1/7 | 19:25 (0:40) |
19:25 (0:40) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Samuel Burns | Sr | Staples | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Taubman | Jr | Staples | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Leo Kavanaugh | Sr | Bristol Central | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Hari Patchigolla | Sr | Avon | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Dietz | Jr | RHAM | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
21 | Austin Freve | Jr | Bristol Central | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
22 | Tej Raman | Jr | Avon | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Rodrigo Portal | Jr | Avon | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Smith | Sr | Simsbury | 19:39 | 6:20 | 6/7 | 9/42 | 2/7 | 19:02.55 | 19:02.55 | ||
25 | Jonathan Gervais | Jr | Avon | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Christopher Roy | Fr | Bristol Central | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Ryan DeMaio | Sr | Simsbury | 19:46 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 10/42 | 1/4 | 19:58 (0:12) |
19:45 | Great race! (LR) | |
28 | Ryan Nickerson | Sr | Canton | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Matt Barton | Sr | Canton | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Zachary Holm | Jr | RHAM | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Alphonso | Jr | Avon | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Tucker Beaudin | Jr | Avon | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Hallgren | So | Windsor | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
34 | Ben Risley | So | RHAM | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Timothy Smith | So | RHAM | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Keith Thomas | Jr | Canton | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Mower | Sr | Canton | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Lattimer | So | Windsor | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Sean Richard | Sr | Canton | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Alex Lederman | Sr | Canton | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Blue | Jr | Windsor | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Braunwart | Jr | RHAM | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Mark Gilling | Fr | Windsor | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Thiel | So | Windsor | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Stechshulte | So | Windsor | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Murphy | So | Windsor | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
42 | Owen Wollenberg Sr 16:53 5:27 1 |
Lucas Thompson So 18:18 5:54 3 |
Benjamin Rees Sr 18:35 6:00 10 |
Davis Anderson So 18:37 6:00 13 |
Mitchell Rakowski Sr 18:45 6:03 15 |
Isaac Smith Sr 19:39 6:20 24 |
Ryan DeMaio Sr 19:46 6:23 27 |
2 | Staples 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
50 | Matthew Demeter Sr 18:20 5:55 4 |
William DeRocco Jr 18:24 5:56 7 |
Owen Dolan Jr 18:36 6:00 11 |
Rory Tarsy So 18:37 6:00 12 |
Samuel Burns Sr 19:01 6:08 16 |
Ethan Taubman Jr 19:01 6:08 17 |
|
3 | Bristol Central 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:00 |
92:31 18:30 5:58 |
55 | Mark Petrosky Sr 17:18 5:35 2 |
Benjamin Stafford Sr 18:21 5:55 5 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 18:33 5:59 9 |
Leo Kavanaugh Sr 19:01 6:08 18 |
Austin Freve Jr 19:18 6:14 21 |
Christopher Roy Fr 19:42 6:21 26 |
|
4 | Avon 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
95 | Carver Morgan So 18:23 5:56 6 |
Hari Patchigolla Sr 19:07 6:10 19 |
Tej Raman Jr 19:24 6:15 22 |
Rodrigo Portal Jr 19:33 6:18 23 |
Jonathan Gervais Jr 19:41 6:21 25 |
Nicholas Alphonso Jr 19:56 6:26 31 |
Tucker Beaudin Jr 20:02 6:28 32 |
5 | RHAM 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
96:35 19:19 6:14 |
106 | Stephen Buden Sr 18:31 5:58 8 |
William Calhoun So 18:41 6:02 14 |
Jacob Dietz Jr 19:17 6:13 20 |
Zachary Holm Jr 19:55 6:25 30 |
Ben Risley So 20:11 6:31 34 |
Timothy Smith So 20:21 6:34 35 |
Kevin Braunwart Jr 21:35 6:58 42 |
6 | Canton 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
169 | Ryan Nickerson Sr 19:48 6:23 28 |
Matt Barton Sr 19:54 6:25 29 |
Keith Thomas Jr 20:31 6:37 36 |
Gabe Mower Sr 20:31 6:37 37 |
Sean Richard Sr 20:34 6:38 39 |
Alex Lederman Sr 21:07 6:49 40 |
|
7 | Windsor 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
107:02 21:24 6:54 |
199 | Matthew Hallgren So 20:08 6:30 33 |
Jonathan Lattimer So 20:32 6:37 38 |
Tyler Blue Jr 21:22 6:54 41 |
Mark Gilling Fr 22:08 7:08 43 |
Samuel Thiel So 22:52 7:23 44 |
Jacob Stechshulte So 23:16 7:30 45 |
Thomas Murphy So 23:26 7:34 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adam Bullock | Jr | Staples | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
2 | William Michaud | Sr | Simsbury | 19:23 | 6:15 | 1/35 | 6/42 | 2/6 | 20:18 (0:55) |
20:18 (0:55) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Kai Wismar | Sr | Simsbury | 19:34 | 6:19 | 2/35 | 7/42 | 1/6 | 20:10 (0:36) |
20:10 (0:36) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Liam McGoldrick | So | Simsbury | 19:36 | 6:19 | 3/35 | 8/42 | 1/6 | 20:39 (1:03) |
20:39 (1:03) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
5 | Noah Robison | So | Staples | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
6 | J W Fitzgerald | So | Staples | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Bailey | So | Avon | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Evan Chen | So | Simsbury | 20:01 | 6:27 | 4/35 | 11/42 | 1/6 | 21:38 (1:37) |
21:38 (1:37) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Nathaniel Putnam | Sr | Simsbury | 20:10 | 6:30 | 5/35 | 12/42 | 1/6 | 20:57 (0:47) |
20:57 (0:47) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Kyle Jennings | So | Simsbury | 20:14 | 6:32 | 6/35 | 13/42 | 1/6 | 21:14 (1:00) |
21:14 (1:00) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jeffrey Papagelis | Jr | Simsbury | 20:15 | 6:32 | 7/35 | 14/42 | 1/6 | 21:15 (1:00) |
21:15 (1:00) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Alvin Guo | Jr | Avon | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Frederick Linn | Jr | Staples | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Mohammad Mundiwala | Sr | Simsbury | 20:22 | 6:34 | 8/35 | 15/42 | 1/6 | 21:52 (1:30) |
21:52 (1:30) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
15 | George Kocadag | So | Staples | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Lucas Lieberman | Jr | Staples | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Vargas | Jr | Simsbury | 20:33 | 6:38 | 9/35 | 16/42 | 1/6 | ||||
18 | Noah Morrison | Jr | Bristol Central | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Ramon Peters | Jr | Bristol Central | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Carson Boyko | Jr | Simsbury | 20:49 | 6:43 | 10/35 | 17/42 | 1/6 | 27:23 (6:34) |
27:23 (6:34) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Mitchell Umansky | Jr | Avon | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Michael Dunn | Sr | Simsbury | 20:52 | 6:44 | 11/35 | 18/42 | 1/6 | 22:07 (1:15) |
22:07 (1:15) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Reggie Gonzales | Fr | Bristol Central | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Armistead | Fr | Avon | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Jake Tacinelli | So | Avon | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | John Donlin | Jr | Avon | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Heneghan | Fr | RHAM | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Louis Marinelli | Jr | RHAM | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Jake Moulton | Sr | RHAM | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Jeffrey Arigoni | Jr | Avon | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Tom Veschi | Jr | RHAM | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Jack Rosier | So | Staples | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Jason Brugnetti | Sr | Simsbury | 21:39 | 6:59 | 12/35 | 19/42 | 1/4 | 23:12 (1:33) |
22:35 (0:56) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
34 | Andrew Raymond | So | Simsbury | 21:41 | 7:00 | 13/35 | 20/42 | 1/4 | 22:16 (0:35) |
22:16 (0:35) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
35 | Nick Bobinski | Jr | Simsbury | 21:41 | 7:00 | 14/35 | 21/42 | 1/4 | 22:06 (0:25) |
21:51 (0:10) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
36 | Thomas Sargent | So | Staples | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Dominic Rowland | Sr | Bristol Central | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Miller | Jr | Staples | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Frechette | Sr | Bristol Central | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Sean Ronzello | So | Avon | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Gilberth Elizondo | Jr | Avon | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Tyler Brouillard | Sr | Simsbury | 21:57 | 7:05 | 15/35 | 22/42 | 1/4 | 23:08 (1:11) |
23:08 (1:11) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Rowan Gottshall | So | Simsbury | 21:57 | 7:05 | 16/35 | 23/42 | 1/4 | 22:58 (1:01) |
22:58 (1:01) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Jack Montesi | So | Simsbury | 22:03 | 7:07 | 17/35 | 24/42 | 1/3 | 23:14 (1:11) |
23:14 (1:11) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
45 | Ryan Gauthier | Fr | RHAM | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
46 | Daniel Chu | Jr | Staples | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
47 | Roelf Weiland | Sr | Simsbury | 22:08 | 7:08 | 18/35 | 25/42 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Maxwell Czarnecki | Fr | RHAM | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Caleb Catania-Paqu | So | Windsor | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
50 | Ryan Sarmiento | So | Bristol Central | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Lepak | Jr | Simsbury | 22:25 | 7:14 | 19/35 | 26/42 | 1/3 | 23:52 (1:27) |
23:52 (1:27) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Gavin Hughes | Jr | Simsbury | 22:26 | 7:14 | 20/35 | 27/42 | 1/2 | 25:02 (2:36) |
25:02 (2:36) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Joshua Clarke | So | Windsor | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Wilson | So | Bristol Central | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Madison Piao | Jr | Avon | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
56 | Adam Zarick | So | Bristol Central | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Delskey | Fr | Windsor | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Carson Foley | Jr | RHAM | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Evan Dapsis | Jr | RHAM | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
60 | Jack O'Donnell | So | Avon | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | Sam Medina | Sr | Simsbury | 23:03 | 7:26 | 21/35 | 28/42 | 1/1 | 27:24 (4:21) |
27:24 (4:21) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Mateo Cercola | Fr | Bristol Central | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
63 | Ethan Lukehart | Sr | Simsbury | 23:10 | 7:28 | 22/35 | 29/42 | 1/1 | 23:43 (0:33) |
23:43 (0:33) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
64 | Jaden Long | Fr | Windsor | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
65 | Steven Schwartz | So | Windsor | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Seth Donlin | So | Avon | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Travis Lord | So | Avon | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Scott Petrosky | Fr | Bristol Central | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Noah Conrod | So | Bristol Central | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Liam Tagliatela | Jr | Simsbury | 23:17 | 7:31 | 23/35 | 30/42 | 1/1 | 27:23 (4:06) |
27:23 (4:06) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Spencer Eppinger | So | RHAM | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Lance Archibald | Fr | Bristol Central | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Brugnetti | Jr | Simsbury | 23:22 | 7:32 | 24/35 | 31/42 | 1/1 | 25:01 (1:39) |
25:01 (1:39) |
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
74 | Angel Lopez | Fr | Bristol Central | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Luke Choi | Jr | Avon | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Griffin Pileski | Jr | RHAM | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Shaw | Jr | Simsbury | 24:34 | 7:55 | 25/35 | 32/42 | 1/1 | 26:53 (2:19) |
26:53 (2:19) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Will Isakoff | Jr | Simsbury | 24:36 | 7:56 | 26/35 | 33/42 | 1/1 | 27:19 (2:43) |
27:19 (2:43) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
79 | Mike Riehl | Sr | RHAM | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
80 | Alex Vargas | So | Simsbury | 24:38 | 7:57 | 27/35 | 34/42 | 1/1 | 24:15.55 | 24:15.55 | ||
81 | Landon Dionne | Fr | Bristol Central | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
82 | Ethan Munroe | So | RHAM | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
83 | Eli Johnson | Sr | Avon | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
84 | Michael Caldwell | So | Windsor | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Cramer | So | Windsor | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Riley Lill | So | Simsbury | 24:58 | 8:03 | 28/35 | 35/42 | 1/1 | 26:40 (1:42) |
26:40 (1:42) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
87 | Joshua Nelson | So | RHAM | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
88 | Sawyer Hernandez | So | Avon | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
89 | Colten Beaudoin | Fr | Bristol Central | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
90 | Hunter Altis | So | Staples | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
91 | Reed Krodel | Fr | Avon | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
92 | Douglas Tran | Jr | Simsbury | 25:28 | 8:13 | 29/35 | 36/42 | 1/1 | 28:09 (2:41) |
28:09 (2:41) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
93 | Jacob Whitesell | So | Windsor | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
94 | Chris Constantine | Jr | RHAM | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Nelson | Sr | RHAM | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Munroe | Sr | RHAM | 25:37 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Calvin Eppinger | Jr | RHAM | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Keller | Fr | Simsbury | 25:39 | 8:16 | 30/35 | 37/42 | 1/1 | 27:32 (1:53) |
27:32 (1:53) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
99 | Storm Ogren | Jr | Simsbury | 25:40 | 8:17 | 31/35 | 38/42 | 1/1 | ||||
100 | Rishi Virpura | Jr | Avon | 25:46 | 8:19 | |||||||
101 | Griffin Taylor | Fr | Simsbury | 25:53 | 8:21 | 32/35 | 39/42 | 1/1 | 29:12 (3:19) |
29:12 (3:19) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
102 | John Marinen | Jr | RHAM | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
103 | Jakub Jadzinski | Jr | RHAM | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Alan Turner | Jr | Simsbury | 25:54 | 8:21 | 33/35 | 40/42 | 1/1 | 28:32 (2:38) |
28:32 (2:38) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
105 | Ryleigh Dionne | Fr | Bristol Central | 25:55 | 8:22 | |||||||
106 | Devon Featherstone | Sr | Windsor | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
107 | James Dauphinais | So | Windsor | 26:10 | 8:26 | |||||||
108 | Carmine Trovato | Fr | Simsbury | 26:18 | 8:29 | 34/35 | 41/42 | 1/1 | 28:32 (2:14) |
28:32 (2:14) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Jack Nusom | Jr | Avon | 26:23 | 8:31 | |||||||
110 | Luke Wismar | Fr | Simsbury | 26:29 | 8:33 | 35/35 | 42/42 | 1/1 | 28:03 (1:34) |
28:03 (1:34) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
111 | Jacob Packer | Jr | RHAM | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
112 | Vaughn Peoples-Hob | So | Windsor | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
98:44 19:45 6:22 |
26 | William Michaud Sr 19:23 6:15 2 |
Kai Wismar Sr 19:34 6:19 3 |
Liam McGoldrick So 19:36 6:19 4 |
Evan Chen So 20:01 6:27 8 |
Nathaniel Putnam Sr 20:10 6:30 9 |
Kyle Jennings So 20:14 6:32 10 |
Jeffrey Papagelis Jr 20:15 6:32 11 |
2 | Staples 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
39 | Adam Bullock Jr 19:21 6:15 1 |
Noah Robison So 19:36 6:19 5 |
J W Fitzgerald So 19:38 6:20 6 |
Frederick Linn Jr 20:19 6:33 13 |
George Kocadag So 20:22 6:34 14 |
Lucas Lieberman Jr 20:26 6:35 15 |
Jack Rosier So 21:39 6:59 28 |
3 | Avon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
78 | Nicholas Bailey So 19:53 6:25 7 |
Alvin Guo Jr 20:16 6:32 12 |
Mitchell Umansky Jr 20:51 6:44 18 |
Thomas Armistead Fr 20:54 6:45 20 |
Jake Tacinelli So 20:58 6:46 21 |
John Donlin Jr 21:01 6:47 22 |
Jeffrey Arigoni Jr 21:28 6:55 26 |
4 | Bristol Central 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
105:56 21:11 6:50 |
111 | Noah Morrison Jr 20:36 6:39 16 |
Ramon Peters Jr 20:46 6:42 17 |
Reggie Gonzales Fr 20:53 6:44 19 |
Dominic Rowland Sr 21:48 7:02 29 |
Benjamin Frechette Sr 21:53 7:04 30 |
Ryan Sarmiento So 22:22 7:13 34 |
Tyler Wilson So 22:27 7:15 36 |
5 | RHAM 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
107:37 21:31 6:57 |
130 | Ryan Heneghan Fr 21:13 6:51 23 |
Louis Marinelli Jr 21:16 6:52 24 |
Jake Moulton Sr 21:27 6:55 25 |
Tom Veschi Jr 21:37 6:58 27 |
Ryan Gauthier Fr 22:04 7:07 31 |
Maxwell Czarnecki Fr 22:15 7:11 32 |
Carson Foley Jr 22:44 7:20 38 |
6 | Windsor 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
113:49 22:46 7:21 |
184 | Caleb Catania-Paqu So 22:17 7:11 33 |
Joshua Clarke So 22:26 7:14 35 |
Jonathan Delskey Fr 22:43 7:20 37 |
Jaden Long Fr 23:11 7:29 39 |
Steven Schwartz So 23:12 7:29 40 |
Michael Caldwell So 24:48 8:00 41 |
Ryan Cramer So 24:49 8:00 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
102:13 20:27 6:36 |
17 | Kyle Jennings So 20:14 6:32 1 |
Jeffrey Papagelis Jr 20:15 6:32 2 |
Mohammad Mundiwala Sr 20:22 6:34 3 |
Alejandro Vargas Jr 20:33 6:38 5 |
Carson Boyko Jr 20:49 6:43 6 |
Michael Dunn Sr 20:52 6:44 7 |
Jason Brugnetti Sr 21:39 6:59 11 |
2 | Staples 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
107:50 21:34 6:57 |
55 | Lucas Lieberman Jr 20:26 6:35 4 |
Jack Rosier So 21:39 6:59 10 |
Thomas Sargent So 21:46 7:01 12 |
Nicholas Miller Jr 21:52 7:03 13 |
Daniel Chu Jr 22:07 7:08 16 |
Hunter Altis So 25:08 8:06 36 |
|
3 | Avon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
66 | John Donlin Jr 21:01 6:47 8 |
Jeffrey Arigoni Jr 21:28 6:55 9 |
Sean Ronzello So 21:54 7:04 14 |
Gilberth Elizondo Jr 21:56 7:05 15 |
Madison Piao Jr 22:34 7:17 20 |
Jack O'Donnell So 22:58 7:25 24 |
Seth Donlin So 23:12 7:29 26 |
4 | Bristol Central 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
113:47 22:45 7:20 |
110 | Ryan Sarmiento So 22:22 7:13 18 |
Tyler Wilson So 22:27 7:15 19 |
Adam Zarick So 22:39 7:18 21 |
Mateo Cercola Fr 23:04 7:26 25 |
Scott Petrosky Fr 23:15 7:30 27 |
Noah Conrod So 23:16 7:30 28 |
Lance Archibald Fr 23:20 7:32 30 |
5 | RHAM 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
115:24 23:05 7:27 |
122 | Maxwell Czarnecki Fr 22:15 7:11 17 |
Carson Foley Jr 22:44 7:20 22 |
Evan Dapsis Jr 22:45 7:20 23 |
Spencer Eppinger So 23:20 7:32 29 |
Griffin Pileski Jr 24:20 7:51 31 |
Mike Riehl Sr 24:37 7:56 32 |
Ethan Munroe So 24:38 7:57 33 |
6 | Windsor 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
127:23 25:29 8:13 |
183 | Michael Caldwell So 24:48 8:00 34 |
Ryan Cramer So 24:49 8:00 35 |
Jacob Whitesell So 25:36 8:15 37 |
Devon Featherstone Sr 26:00 8:23 38 |
James Dauphinais So 26:10 8:26 39 |
Vaughn Peoples-Hob So 27:57 9:01 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
107:50 21:34 6:57 |
15 | Michael Dunn Sr 20:52 6:44 1 |
Jason Brugnetti Sr 21:39 6:59 2 |
Andrew Raymond So 21:41 7:00 3 |
Nick Bobinski Jr 21:41 7:00 4 |
Tyler Brouillard Sr 21:57 7:05 5 |
Rowan Gottshall So 21:57 7:05 6 |
Jack Montesi So 22:03 7:07 7 |
2 | Avon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
118:14 23:39 7:38 |
59 | Jack O'Donnell So 22:58 7:25 8 |
Seth Donlin So 23:12 7:29 9 |
Travis Lord So 23:14 7:30 10 |
Luke Choi Jr 24:07 7:47 14 |
Eli Johnson Sr 24:43 7:58 18 |
Sawyer Hernandez So 25:06 8:06 20 |
Reed Krodel Fr 25:18 8:10 22 |
3 | Bristol Central 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:52 |
120:20 24:04 7:46 |
73 | Noah Conrod So 23:16 7:30 11 |
Lance Archibald Fr 23:20 7:32 12 |
Angel Lopez Fr 23:58 7:44 13 |
Landon Dionne Fr 24:38 7:57 16 |
Colten Beaudoin Fr 25:08 8:06 21 |
Ryleigh Dionne Fr 25:55 8:22 27 |
|
4 | RHAM 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
125:32 25:06 8:06 |
98 | Mike Riehl Sr 24:37 7:56 15 |
Ethan Munroe So 24:38 7:57 17 |
Joshua Nelson So 25:03 8:05 19 |
Chris Constantine Jr 25:37 8:16 23 |
Ryan Nelson Sr 25:37 8:16 24 |
Andrew Munroe Sr 25:37 8:16 25 |
Calvin Eppinger Jr 25:38 8:16 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
110:59 22:12 7:10 |
15 | Rowan Gottshall So 21:57 7:05 1 |
Jack Montesi So 22:03 7:07 2 |
Roelf Weiland Sr 22:08 7:08 3 |
Joseph Lepak Jr 22:25 7:14 4 |
Gavin Hughes Jr 22:26 7:14 5 |
Sam Medina Sr 23:03 7:26 6 |
Ethan Lukehart Sr 23:10 7:28 7 |
2 | RHAM 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
129:41 25:56 8:22 |
50 | Andrew Munroe Sr 25:37 8:16 8 |
Calvin Eppinger Jr 25:38 8:16 9 |
John Marinen Jr 25:53 8:21 10 |
Jakub Jadzinski Jr 25:53 8:21 11 |
Jacob Packer Jr 26:40 8:36 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
117:26 23:29 7:35 |
15 | Sam Medina Sr 23:03 7:26 1 |
Ethan Lukehart Sr 23:10 7:28 2 |
Liam Tagliatela Jr 23:17 7:31 3 |
Aidan Brugnetti Jr 23:22 7:32 4 |
Nathan Shaw Jr 24:34 7:55 5 |
Will Isakoff Jr 24:36 7:56 6 |
Alex Vargas So 24:38 7:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
125:19 25:04 8:05 |
15 | Will Isakoff Jr 24:36 7:56 1 |
Alex Vargas So 24:38 7:57 2 |
Riley Lill So 24:58 8:03 3 |
Douglas Tran Jr 25:28 8:13 4 |
Ryan Keller Fr 25:39 8:16 5 |
Storm Ogren Jr 25:40 8:17 6 |
Griffin Taylor Fr 25:53 8:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simsbury 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
130:14 26:03 8:24 |
15 | Storm Ogren Jr 25:40 8:17 1 |
Griffin Taylor Fr 25:53 8:21 2 |
Alan Turner Jr 25:54 8:21 3 |
Carmine Trovato Fr 26:18 8:29 4 |
Luke Wismar Fr 26:29 8:33 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV Large | Adam Bullock, Jr, 19:21, Staples | Simsbury, 98:44, 26 |
JV Small | David Lukowski, Jr, 19:38, Gilbert | Gilbert, 102:05, 43 |
V Large | Owen Wollenberg, Sr, 16:53, Simsbury | Simsbury, 91:08, 42 |
V Small | Jacob Ireland, Sr, 16:54, East Hampton | East Hampton, 90:58, 53 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV Large | Kyla Lorden, So, 22:58, Simsbury | Simsbury, 121:03, 19 |
JV Small | Kadija Crapo, So, 23:35, Litchfield | Pittsfield, 128:04, 20 |
V Large | Amanda Derway, Sr, 19:56, Simsbury | Simsbury, 107:23, 42 |
V Small | Liv DiStefano, Sr, 19:40, East Hampton | Immaculate, 106:05, 27 |