Simsbury Results from the CT State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 11/1/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benjamin Rees | Sr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 158/205 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/23 | 18:06 | 18:06 | 18:01 | ||
Davis Anderson | So | V | 18:06 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 134/205 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/24 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:52 | ||
Isaac Smith | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 164/205 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 18:38 | 18:33 | 18:28 | 18:16 | |
Lucas Thompson | So | V | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 129/205 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 20/26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | ||
Mitchell Rakowski | Sr | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 137/205 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/24 | 18:49 (0:38,3.4) |
18:32 (0:21,1.9) |
18:32 (0:21,1.9) |
18:11 | Great race! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Owen Wollenberg | Sr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 10/205 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/59 | 16:35 (0:01,0.1) |
16:24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | Great race! (LY) |
Thomas Novy | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 31/205 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/30 | 17:05 (0:13,1.3) |
16:41 | 16:41 | 16:41 | Great race! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/24 | 87:45 1:37 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:21 | 5:52 | 316 | 5:22 | 89:50 (2:05,2.3) |
86:31 | 86:31 | 86:31 86:31 |
Nice job! (LY) | Owen Wollenberg (8), Thomas Novy (21), Lucas Thompson (92), Davis Anderson (97), Mitchell Rakowski (98) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Sherry | So | Conard | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Robert Cozean | Sr | Xavier (CT) | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Alec Sauter | Sr | Tolland | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Nicholas Bendtsen | Jr | Wolcott | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Fierro | Sr | Staples | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Smith | Sr | Glastonbury | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jackson Cayward | Jr | Tolland | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Jack Olender | Sr | Ellington | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Callum Sherry | So | Conard | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Owen Wollenberg | Sr | Simsbury | 16:34 | 5:21 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/59 | 16:35 (0:01) |
16:24 | 16:24 | Great race! (LY) |
11 | Chris Deforest | Sr | Terryville | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Charles Namiot | Jr | Ridgefield | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Gregory Vogt | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Jack Watson | Sr | Danbury | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Nate DeAngelo | Jr | Bristol Central | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Grady | Sr | Hall | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Brendan Mellitt | Sr | Cheshire | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Gibbons | So | New Fairfield | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Trey Generali | Sr | Pomperaug | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Daniel White | Jr | Enfield | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Colin McLaughlin | Jr | Westhill | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Matt Jennings | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Michael Bohlke | So | Newington | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Bein | Sr | Greenwich | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
25 | Mark Rodriguez | Jr | Cromwell | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Vebjoern Roeed | Sr | Conard | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
27 | Killian McNamee | Sr | Tolland | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
28 | Nathan Paolangeli | Sr | Tolland | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Ireland | Sr | East Hampton | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Sean Ahern | Jr | Middletown | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Novy | Jr | Simsbury | 16:52 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/30 | 17:05 (0:13) |
16:41 | 16:41 | Great race! (LY) |
32 | Tyler Remigino | Jr | Conard | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Charlie King | Jr | Ridgefield | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Mason Beaudette | So | Amity | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Jadon Parris | Sr | Brookfield | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Gerow | Jr | Tolland | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | Matt Penna | Sr | Southington | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
38 | Luke Anthony | So | East Lyme | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Kittredge | Jr | Windsor Locks | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Austin Hutchens | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Jack Martin | So | Avon | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Michael Strain | Fr | Griswold | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
43 | Aidan Pepin | Jr | Waterford | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Trevor DeMarco | Sr | Ridgefield | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Rosemark | Sr | Danbury | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Aspiras | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Hefele | Sr | Danbury | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Cramer | So | Fairfield Ludlowe | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
49 | Dillon Harding | Jr | Staples | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
50 | Samuel Sweeney | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Garred Farrell | Sr | New Milford | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
52 | Lucca Riccio | Sr | Southington | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
53 | Victor Cazabal | Jr | Windham | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
54 | Peyton Ramsey | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Nate Davidson | Jr | Suffield | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
56 | Michael Parzych | Sr | Berlin | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Lucas Carini | Sr | Bolton | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Abbey | Sr | East Lyme | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Fisher Macklin | Jr | East Lyme | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Cyrus Asgari | Sr | Trumbull | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Eamon Burke | So | Xavier (CT) | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Sophonias Dires | Sr | Conard | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Sam Hollworth | Sr | Rockville | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Christian Uzwiak | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Robert Doyle | Sr | Bethel | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Caleb Freeman | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Smith | Sr | Glastonbury | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Walker Beverly | So | Hall | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | James Sullivan | Sr | Immaculate | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Mark Petrosky | Sr | Bristol Central | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Justin Cascio | So | Lewis Mills | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Rupprecht | Jr | Weston | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
73 | Adam Anziano1 | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Alexandre' McMillian | Jr | East Hampton | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
75 | George Lepska | Jr | Staples | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
76 | Tyler Hinrichs | Sr | Avon | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
77 | Liam Carcich | Jr | Ridgefield | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Jacobs | Sr | Newtown | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
79 | Max Bloomquist | Sr | Newtown | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Azaan Dawson | Jr | Fairfield Prep | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Brudz | Jr | Bolton | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
82 | Sean Barkasy | So | Manchester | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Owen Gagne | Jr | Wethersfield | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Farrell | Jr | Cheshire | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
85 | Jake Nafis | Fr | Southington | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Aidan Byrne | Sr | Danbury | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | Zachary Taubman | So | Staples | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Cassarino | Fr | Xavier (CT) | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
89 | Connor Daly | Jr | Cromwell | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
90 | Yonah Goldberg | Jr | Hall | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Zachary Booth | Jr | Glastonbury | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Drew Nafis | Fr | Southington | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
93 | Luke Stoeffler | So | Tolland | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Lucas Strain | Fr | Griswold | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Varujan Edwards | So | Trumbull | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Jackson Landino | Jr | Southington | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Benjamin Crair | Sr | Guilford | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Bristol Central | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Floyd | Sr | Amity | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Max Sod | Jr | Staples | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Davis Cote | Jr | Wilton | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Ethan Snyder | So | Ridgefield | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Nate Kita | So | East Windsor | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Joseph Gregory | Jr | Trumbull | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Klaiber | Sr | Trumbull | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | William Tainter-Gi | Sr | Newtown | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | John Dill | Sr | Amity | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
108 | Brendan Owen | Jr | East Hampton | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
109 | Brody Santagata | So | Xavier (CT) | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | Sean Kennedy-Wonne | So | Hale Ray | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Crabb | So | Norwich Free Academy | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
112 | Dylan McGuire | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Caeden Bailey | Sr | East Catholic | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Scappaticci | So | Danbury | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Joseph Bohlke | Sr | Newington | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Mason Gorham | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Sean Rutledge | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Thomas Stone | Sr | Glastonbury | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Strain | Fr | Griswold | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
120 | Jamie Rendon | So | Hall | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Poseno | Jr | Newtown | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Carvalho | Sr | Avon | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
123 | Paul Leahy | Jr | Glastonbury | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Dakota Gagnon | Sr | Tolland | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Pelletier | Jr | Glastonbury | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
126 | Aayush Chopra | Sr | Glastonbury | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
127 | Adam Anziano2 | Jr | Xavier (CT) | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
128 | Aidan Croteau | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
129 | Lucas Thompson | So | Simsbury | 18:02 | 5:49 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 20/26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | ||
130 | Fred Rukundo | Jr | East Lyme | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | John Dalton | Sr | Conard | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Amruth Niranjan | Jr | Hall | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
133 | Jon-Paul Karpf | So | Ridgefield | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
134 | Davis Anderson | So | Simsbury | 18:06 | 5:50 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/24 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
135 | David Lukowski | Jr | Gilbert | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
136 | Macklin Miezejeski | Sr | Valley Regional | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
137 | Mitchell Rakowski | Sr | Simsbury | 18:11 | 5:52 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/24 | 18:49 (0:38) |
18:32 (0:21) |
18:32 (0:21) |
Great race! (LY, LR, PR) |
138 | Fisher Harris | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Amaral | Jr | Manchester | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
140 | Austin Freve | Jr | Bristol Central | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | George Chakulski | Jr | Bolton | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Carver Morgan | So | Avon | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
143 | Eric Civitella | Sr | Danbury | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
144 | Aidan Cattelan | Jr | Hall | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
145 | CJ Hart | Sr | Terryville | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
146 | Chaz Dellacorte | Jr | Ridgefield | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | Gabriel Kwarteng | Jr | Danbury | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
148 | Evan Kristopik | Jr | Southington | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
149 | Griffith Posgay | Jr | East Lyme | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | George Luke | Sr | Xavier (CT) | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Jack Dedman | Jr | Hale Ray | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Conor Garrity | Sr | Terryville | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Sean Moriarty | Sr | Manchester | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Ireland | Fr | East Hampton | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Asido | Sr | Southington | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
156 | Aidan Brown | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
157 | Adam Hanlon | Sr | Hall | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
158 | Benjamin Rees | Sr | Simsbury | 18:30 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/23 | 18:06 | 18:06 | ||
159 | Cody Fox | Sr | Bolton | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
160 | Lucas Hester | So | Avon | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
161 | Brendan Fant | Fr | East Lyme | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
162 | Alexander Zavatkay | Jr | Amity | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
163 | Digby Ludlow | Sr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
164 | Isaac Smith | Sr | Simsbury | 18:42 | 6:02 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 18:38 | 18:33 | 18:28 | |
165 | Devin Ferreira | Jr | Trumbull | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
166 | Timothy Jencks | Jr | Norwich Free Academy | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
167 | Tomas Lopes | Sr | East Hampton | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
168 | Griffin Robinson | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Curtis | So | Manchester | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
170 | Benjamin Stafford | Sr | Bristol Central | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
171 | Jack Kuligowski | Sr | Newtown | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
172 | Felipe Patinha | Jr | Cromwell | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
173 | Christian Chen | Jr | Amity | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
174 | Silas Gourley | Fr | Bolton | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
175 | Noah Krishnaswami | So | East Lyme | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
176 | Jevonte Eaves | So | Avon | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
177 | Derek Jr Bobowick | Jr | Newtown | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
178 | Abdul Barlas | So | Manchester | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | David Parry | Jr | Avon | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Mike Zocco | Jr | Cromwell | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
181 | Nikolai Ignatov1 | Sr | Trumbull | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
182 | Leo Kavanaugh | Sr | Bristol Central | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
183 | Nick Zappone | Jr | Terryville | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
184 | Nikolai Ignatov2 | Sr | Trumbull | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
185 | Peter Swenson | Jr | Bolton | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
186 | Luke Brown | Jr | Newington | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
187 | Samuel Brudz | Fr | Bolton | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
188 | Nelson Giovanni Ma | Sr | Manchester | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
189 | Christopher Roy | Fr | Bristol Central | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
190 | Michael Haverstock | Jr | Amity | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
191 | Karsten Peters | So | Cromwell | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
192 | Nicholas Fusco | So | Terryville | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
193 | Max Hanson | Sr | Newtown | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
194 | Michael Glass | Jr | Cromwell | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
195 | Andriy Grynyk | Sr | Newington | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
196 | Joseph Lauria | Jr | Hale Ray | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
197 | Jeffry Stober | Sr | Lyman Memorial | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
198 | Shane Franson | Jr | Lyman Memorial | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Eli Roberts | Jr | Newington | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Luke Magge | So | East Hampton | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Nate Roper | Sr | Cromwell | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
202 | Areeb Masood | Jr | Newington | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
203 | Jacob Collette | Sr | Terryville | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
204 | Michael Fauvel | Fr | East Hampton | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
205 | Ryan O'Donnell | Fr | Terryville | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tolland 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
83:09 16:38 5:22 |
71 | Alec Sauter Sr 16:11 5:13 3 |
Jackson Cayward Jr 16:28 5:19 6 |
Killian McNamee Sr 16:46 5:25 18 |
Nathan Paolangeli Sr 16:47 5:25 19 |
Jacob Gerow Jr 16:57 5:28 25 |
Luke Stoeffler So 17:38 5:41 63 |
Dakota Gagnon Sr 17:59 5:48 87 |
2 | Conard 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
83:10 16:38 5:22 |
87 | Gavin Sherry So 15:38 5:03 1 |
Callum Sherry So 16:33 5:20 7 |
Vebjoern Roeed Sr 16:44 5:24 17 |
Tyler Remigino Jr 16:53 5:27 22 |
Sophonias Dires Sr 17:22 5:36 40 |
John Dalton Sr 18:04 5:50 94 |
|
3 | Ridgefield 8-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
85:46 17:09 5:32 |
181 | Charles Namiot Jr 16:35 5:21 10 |
Charlie King Jr 16:56 5:28 23 |
Trevor DeMarco Sr 17:04 5:30 29 |
Liam Carcich Jr 17:28 5:38 50 |
Ethan Snyder So 17:43 5:43 69 |
Jon-Paul Karpf So 18:05 5:50 96 |
Chaz Dellacorte Jr 18:22 5:55 107 |
4 | Danbury 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
86:13 17:15 5:34 |
206 | Jack Watson Sr 16:36 5:21 11 |
Dylan Rosemark Sr 17:05 5:31 30 |
Jacob Hefele Sr 17:06 5:31 31 |
Aidan Byrne Sr 17:34 5:40 56 |
Ryan Scappaticci So 17:52 5:46 78 |
Eric Civitella Sr 18:20 5:55 104 |
Gabriel Kwarteng Jr 18:24 5:56 108 |
5 | Staples 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
86:15 17:15 5:34 |
209 | Morgan Fierro Sr 16:24 5:17 4 |
Dillon Harding Jr 17:07 5:31 32 |
George Lepska Jr 17:28 5:38 48 |
Zachary Taubman So 17:34 5:40 57 |
Max Sod Jr 17:42 5:43 68 |
||
6 | Xavier (CT) 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:05 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
220 | Robert Cozean Sr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Eamon Burke So 17:20 5:35 39 |
Adam Anziano1 Jr 17:27 5:38 46 |
Nicholas Cassarino Fr 17:35 5:40 58 |
Brody Santagata So 17:49 5:45 75 |
Adam Anziano2 Jr 18:00 5:48 90 |
George Luke Sr 18:25 5:56 111 |
7 | Southington 17-12-10-7-7 Gap: 0:42 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
241 | Matt Penna Sr 16:58 5:28 26 |
Lucca Riccio Sr 17:09 5:32 33 |
Jake Nafis Fr 17:34 5:40 55 |
Drew Nafis Fr 17:36 5:41 62 |
Jackson Landino Jr 17:40 5:42 65 |
Evan Kristopik Jr 18:24 5:56 109 |
Ryan Asido Sr 18:27 5:57 115 |
8 | Haddam-Killingworth 12-9-7-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
258 | Matt Jennings Jr 16:40 5:23 14 |
Christian Uzwiak Sr 17:23 5:36 41 |
Caleb Freeman So 17:23 5:36 42 |
Mason Gorham Fr 17:53 5:46 80 |
Sean Rutledge Jr 17:53 5:46 81 |
Fisher Harris Jr 18:12 5:52 99 |
Griffin Robinson Sr 18:48 6:04 128 |
9 | Glastonbury 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
87:17 17:27 5:38 |
277 | Jacob Smith Sr 16:26 5:18 5 |
Zachary Smith Sr 17:24 5:37 43 |
Zachary Booth Jr 17:35 5:40 61 |
Thomas Stone Sr 17:54 5:46 82 |
Paul Leahy Jr 17:58 5:48 86 |
Aaron Pelletier Jr 18:00 5:48 88 |
Aayush Chopra Sr 18:00 5:48 89 |
10 | Hall 11-10-11-11-10 Gap: 1:28 |
87:35 17:31 5:39 |
295 | Jackson Grady Sr 16:36 5:21 13 |
Walker Beverly So 17:24 5:37 44 |
Yonah Goldberg Jr 17:35 5:40 60 |
Jamie Rendon So 17:56 5:47 83 |
Amruth Niranjan Jr 18:04 5:50 95 |
Aidan Cattelan Jr 18:20 5:55 105 |
Adam Hanlon Sr 18:29 5:58 117 |
11 | East Lyme 18-13-8-10-11 Gap: 1:26 |
88:03 17:37 5:41 |
303 | Luke Anthony So 16:58 5:28 27 |
Christopher Abbey Sr 17:18 5:35 36 |
Fisher Macklin Jr 17:19 5:35 37 |
Fred Rukundo Jr 18:04 5:50 93 |
Griffith Posgay Jr 18:24 5:56 110 |
Brendan Fant Fr 18:36 6:00 121 |
Noah Krishnaswami So 18:57 6:07 135 |
12 | Simsbury 6-3-12-12-12 Gap: 1:37 |
87:45 17:33 5:40 |
316 | Owen Wollenberg Sr 16:34 5:21 8 |
Thomas Novy Jr 16:52 5:26 21 |
Lucas Thompson So 18:02 5:49 92 |
Davis Anderson So 18:06 5:50 97 |
Mitchell Rakowski Sr 18:11 5:52 98 |
Benjamin Rees Sr 18:30 5:58 118 |
Isaac Smith Sr 18:42 6:02 124 |
13 | Bristol Central 10-10-13-13-13 Gap: 2:15 |
88:52 17:46 5:44 |
354 | Nate DeAngelo Jr 16:36 5:21 12 |
Mark Petrosky Sr 17:25 5:37 45 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 17:41 5:42 66 |
Austin Freve Jr 18:19 5:55 101 |
Benjamin Stafford Sr 18:51 6:05 130 |
Leo Kavanaugh Sr 19:08 6:10 142 |
Christopher Roy Fr 19:27 6:16 149 |
14 | Trumbull 22-20-17-14-14 Gap: 1:24 |
89:11 17:50 5:45 |
368 | Cyrus Asgari Sr 17:19 5:35 38 |
Varujan Edwards So 17:39 5:42 64 |
Joseph Gregory Jr 17:45 5:44 70 |
Nicholas Klaiber Sr 17:45 5:44 71 |
Devin Ferreira Jr 18:43 6:02 125 |
Nikolai Ignatov1 Sr 19:07 6:10 141 |
Nikolai Ignatov2 Sr 19:11 6:11 144 |
15 | East Hampton 15-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:56 |
89:20 17:52 5:46 |
382 | Jacob Ireland Sr 16:51 5:26 20 |
Alexandre' McMillian Jr 17:28 5:38 47 |
Brendan Owen Jr 17:47 5:44 74 |
Nathan Ireland Fr 18:27 5:57 114 |
Tomas Lopes Sr 18:47 6:04 127 |
Luke Magge So 19:58 6:26 157 |
Michael Fauvel Fr 20:35 6:38 161 |
16 | Avon 19-16-15-17-16 Gap: 1:33 |
89:22 17:52 5:46 |
385 | Jack Martin So 17:02 5:30 28 |
Tyler Hinrichs Sr 17:28 5:38 49 |
Daniel Carvalho Sr 17:58 5:48 85 |
Carver Morgan So 18:19 5:55 103 |
Lucas Hester So 18:35 6:00 120 |
Jevonte Eaves So 18:57 6:07 136 |
David Parry Jr 19:02 6:08 139 |
17 | Newtown 23-21-18-16-17 Gap: 1:24 |
89:34 17:55 5:47 |
390 | Nicholas Jacobs Sr 17:28 5:38 51 |
Max Bloomquist Sr 17:31 5:39 52 |
William Tainter-Gi Sr 17:46 5:44 72 |
Andrew Poseno Jr 17:57 5:47 84 |
Jack Kuligowski Sr 18:52 6:05 131 |
Derek Jr Bobowick Jr 18:57 6:07 137 |
Max Hanson Sr 19:39 6:20 153 |
18 | Norwich Free Academy 20-22-19-18-18 Gap: 1:16 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
394 | Peyton Ramsey Jr 17:12 5:33 34 |
Tyler Crabb So 17:51 5:45 76 |
Dylan McGuire Sr 17:51 5:45 77 |
Aidan Croteau Jr 18:01 5:49 91 |
Aidan Brown Sr 18:28 5:57 116 |
Digby Ludlow Sr 18:40 6:01 123 |
Timothy Jencks Jr 18:44 6:03 126 |
19 | Amity 16-18-16-19-19 Gap: 1:59 |
90:00 18:00 5:48 |
419 | Mason Beaudette So 16:57 5:28 24 |
Matthew Floyd Sr 17:41 5:42 67 |
John Dill Sr 17:47 5:44 73 |
Alexander Zavatkay Jr 18:39 6:01 122 |
Christian Chen Jr 18:56 6:06 133 |
Michael Haverstock Jr 19:32 6:18 150 |
|
20 | Bolton 21-17-20-20-20 Gap: 1:40 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
443 | Lucas Carini Sr 17:16 5:34 35 |
Kevin Brudz Jr 17:32 5:39 53 |
George Chakulski Jr 18:19 5:55 102 |
Cody Fox Sr 18:33 5:59 119 |
Silas Gourley Fr 18:56 6:06 134 |
Peter Swenson Jr 19:16 6:13 145 |
Samuel Brudz Fr 19:19 6:14 147 |
21 | Cromwell 14-15-21-21-21 Gap: 2:48 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
498 | Mark Rodriguez Jr 16:44 5:24 16 |
Connor Daly Jr 17:35 5:40 59 |
Felipe Patinha Jr 18:55 6:06 132 |
Mike Zocco Jr 19:06 6:10 140 |
Karsten Peters So 19:32 6:18 151 |
Michael Glass Jr 19:41 6:21 154 |
Nate Roper Sr 19:58 6:26 158 |
22 | Terryville 7-23-22-22-22 Gap: 2:59 |
92:03 18:25 5:56 |
522 | Chris Deforest Sr 16:34 5:21 9 |
CJ Hart Sr 18:22 5:55 106 |
Conor Garrity Sr 18:26 5:57 112 |
Nick Zappone Jr 19:08 6:10 143 |
Nicholas Fusco So 19:33 6:18 152 |
Jacob Collette Sr 20:27 6:36 160 |
Ryan O'Donnell Fr 21:45 7:01 162 |
23 | Manchester 24-24-24-24-23 Gap: 1:26 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
534 | Sean Barkasy So 17:33 5:40 54 |
Anthony Amaral Jr 18:18 5:54 100 |
Sean Moriarty Sr 18:27 5:57 113 |
Caleb Curtis So 18:50 6:05 129 |
Abdul Barlas So 18:59 6:07 138 |
Nelson Giovanni Ma Sr 19:22 6:15 148 |
|
24 | Newington 13-19-23-23-24 Gap: 3:14 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
551 | Michael Bohlke So 16:41 5:23 15 |
Joseph Bohlke Sr 17:52 5:46 79 |
Luke Brown Jr 19:18 6:14 146 |
Andriy Grynyk Sr 19:42 6:21 155 |
Eli Roberts Jr 19:55 6:25 156 |
Areeb Masood Jr 20:24 6:35 159 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gavin Sherry, So, 15:38, Conard | Tolland, 83:09, 71 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Mari Noble, Jr, 18:13, Greenwich | Hall, 100:19, 110 |