Simsbury Results from the Simsbury v NW Cath, Avon at Stratton Brook Park on 9/10/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Brugnetti Jr V 25:00.69 8:04 3.1 66/88 26/34 26/34 2/2 25:36
(0:35,2.3)
25:36
(0:35,2.3)
25:36
(0:35,2.3)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alan Turner Jr V 28:31.54 9:12 3.1 80/88 32/34 32/34 2/2 26:03 Great race! (SBP)
Alex Flibbert So V 25:42.61 8:18 3.1 68/88 27/34 27/34 2/2 27:45
(2:02,7.4)
27:45
(2:02,7.4)
25:05 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Alex Vargas So V 24:15.55 7:50 3.1 59/88 25/34 25/34 2/2 Great race! (SBP)
Andrew Raymond So V 22:15.88 7:11 3.1 48/88 20/34 20/34 2/2 22:50
(0:34,2.5)
22:50
(0:34,2.5)
22:32
(0:16,1.2)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Rees Sr V 18:52.95 6:05 3.1 7/88 4/34 4/34 1/3 18:47
Carmine Trovato Fr V 28:31.88 9:12 3.1 81/88 33/34 33/34 2/2
Davis Anderson So V 18:57.02 6:07 3.1 8/88 5/34 5/34 1/3 18:48 18:48 18:48
Evan Chen So V 21:37.53 6:59 3.1 39/88 16/34 16/34 1/3 21:40
(0:02,0.2)
21:40
(0:02,0.2)
20:53 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Griffin Taylor Fr V 29:12.39 9:25 3.1 83/88 34/34 34/34 2/2 29:13
(0:01,0.0)
29:13
(0:01,0.0)
29:13
(0:01,0.0)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Isaac Smith Sr V 19:02.55 6:09 3.1 10/88 6/34 6/34 1/3 19:59
(0:56,4.7)
19:59
(0:56,4.7)
18:38 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jack Broda Sr V 22:04.42 7:07 3.1 42/88 17/34 17/34 2/2 22:31
(0:27,2.0)
22:31
(0:27,2.0)
20:56 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jack Montesi So V 23:13.82 7:30 3.1 53/88 23/34 23/34 1/2 23:34
(0:20,1.4)
23:34
(0:20,1.4)
21:28 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Jason Brugnetti Sr V 23:11.74 7:29 3.1 52/88 22/34 22/34 2/2 22:35 22:35 20:55
Jeffrey Papagelis Jr V 21:14.69 6:51 3.1 37/88 15/34 15/34 2/3 21:50
(0:35,2.7)
21:50
(0:35,2.7)
19:42 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Joseph Lepak Jr V 23:52.09 7:42 3.1 57/88 24/34 24/34 2/2 21:38
Kai Wismar Sr V 20:10.33 6:30 3.1 23/88 9/34 9/34 2/3 20:23
(0:13,1.0)
20:23
(0:13,1.0)
20:23
(0:13,1.0)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Jennings So V 21:14.12 6:51 3.1 36/88 14/34 14/34 2/3 21:31
(0:17,1.3)
21:31
(0:17,1.3)
20:19 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Liam McGoldrick So V 20:39.22 6:40 3.1 32/88 12/34 12/34 2/3 21:13
(0:34,2.7)
21:13
(0:34,2.7)
20:53
(0:14,1.1)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lucas Thompson So V 17:51.57 5:46 3.1 3/88 2/34 2/34 1/3 18:37
(0:45,4.1)
18:37
(0:45,4.1)
18:09
(0:17,1.6)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Lammey Jr V 20:21.44 6:34 3.1 26/88 11/34 11/34 2/3 20:09 20:09 19:56
Luke Wismar Fr V 28:03.23 9:03 3.1 79/88 31/34 31/34 2/2 28:50
(0:47,2.7)
28:50
(0:47,2.7)
28:50
(0:47,2.7)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Dunn Sr V 22:07.21 7:08 3.1 44/88 19/34 19/34 1/2 23:15
(1:08,4.9)
23:15
(1:08,4.9)
20:16 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Mitchell Rakowski Sr V 19:24.55 6:16 3.1 13/88 7/34 7/34 1/3 19:51
(0:26,2.2)
19:51
(0:26,2.2)
18:11 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nathan Shaw Jr V 26:52.87 8:40 3.1 72/88 29/34 29/34 2/2 27:05
(0:12,0.7)
27:05
(0:12,0.7)
23:51 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nathaniel Putnam Sr V 20:57.24 6:46 3.1 34/88 13/34 13/34 2/3 21:20
(0:23,1.8)
21:20
(0:23,1.8)
21:20
(0:23,1.8)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Bobinski Jr V 22:05.77 7:08 3.1 43/88 18/34 18/34 1/2 21:51 21:51 20:51
Owen Wollenberg Sr V 17:00.46 5:29 3.1 2/88 1/34 1/34 2/3 17:44
(0:44,4.1)
17:44
(0:44,4.1)
16:35 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Riley Lill So V 26:40.15 8:36 3.1 70/88 28/34 28/34 2/2
Rowan Gottshall So V 22:57.92 7:24 3.1 51/88 21/34 21/34 2/2 23:40
(0:42,3.0)
23:40
(0:42,3.0)
22:59
(0:01,0.1)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan DeMaio Sr V 19:58 6:26 3.1 21/88 8/34 8/34 2/3 19:45 19:45 19:21
Ryan Keller Fr V 27:32.43 8:53 3.1 77/88 30/34 30/34 2/2 29:09
(1:37,5.5)
29:09
(1:37,5.5)
29:09
(1:37,5.5)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas Novy Jr V 17:52.99 5:46 3.1 4/88 3/34 3/34 1/3 18:03
(0:10,0.9)
18:03
(0:10,0.9)
17:05 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
William Michaud Sr V 20:17.9 6:33 3.1 25/88 10/34 10/34 2/3 20:40
(0:22,1.8)
20:40
(0:22,1.8)
18:52 Great race! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 90:35
1:57
3.1 5:51 5:29 6:07 24 5:51 Owen Wollenberg (2), Lucas Thompson (3), Thomas Novy (4), Benjamin Rees (7), Davis Anderson (8)
V 2nd 5 2/3 98:53
1:15
3.1 6:23 6:09 6:33 35 6:20 Isaac Smith (1), Mitchell Rakowski (2), Ryan DeMaio (9), Kai Wismar (11), William Michaud (12)
V 3rd 5 2/3 104:27
0:53
3.1 6:44 6:34 6:51 37 6:32 Luke Lammey (4), Liam McGoldrick (6), Nathaniel Putnam (8), Kyle Jennings (9), Jeffrey Papagelis (10)
V 4th 5 1/2 110:11
0:38
3.1 7:07 6:59 7:11 26 7:06 Evan Chen (1), Jack Broda (4), Nick Bobinski (5), Michael Dunn (6), Andrew Raymond (10)
V 5th 5 2/2 117:31
1:18
3.1 7:35 7:24 7:50 32 7:27 Rowan Gottshall (3), Jason Brugnetti (4), Jack Montesi (5), Joseph Lepak (9), Alex Vargas (11)
V 6th 5 2/2 131:49
2:32
3.1 8:30 8:04 8:53 50 7:53 Aidan Brugnetti (8), Alex Flibbert (9), Riley Lill (10), Nathan Shaw (11), Ryan Keller (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Martin AVON 16:55.47 5:28
2 Owen Wollenberg Sr Simsbury 17:00.46 5:29 1/34 1/34 2/3 17:44
(0:44)
17:44
(0:44)
Great race! (LR, PR)
3 Lucas Thompson So Simsbury 17:51.57 5:46 2/34 2/34 1/3 18:37
(0:45)
18:37
(0:45)
Great race! (LR, PR)
4 Thomas Novy Jr Simsbury 17:52.99 5:46 3/34 3/34 1/3 18:03
(0:10)
18:03
(0:10)
Great race! (LR, PR)
5 Noah Winters NWC 18:02 5:49
6 Tyler Hinrichs AVON 18:04 5:50
7 Benjamin Rees Sr Simsbury 18:52.95 6:05 4/34 4/34 1/3
8 Davis Anderson So Simsbury 18:57.02 6:07 5/34 5/34 1/3 18:48 18:48
9 Jevonte Eaves AVON 18:59.49 6:08
10 Isaac Smith Sr Simsbury 19:02.55 6:09 6/34 6/34 1/3 19:59
(0:56)
19:59
(0:56)
Great race! (LR, PR)
11 Dan Carvalho AVON 19:17.62 6:13
12 Lucas Hester AVON 19:23.3 6:15
13 Mitchell Rakowski Sr Simsbury 19:24.55 6:16 7/34 7/34 1/3 19:51
(0:26)
19:51
(0:26)
Great race! (LR, PR)
14 Hari Patchigolla AVON 19:31.83 6:18
15 Rodrigo Portal AVON 19:36.06 6:19
16 Tej Raman AVON 19:42.12 6:21
17 Declan Wlochowski NWC 19:42.88 6:22
18 Liam O'dwyer AVON 19:43.21 6:22
19 Jonathan Gervais AVON 19:43.59 6:22
20 Mason Bussiere AVON 19:53.91 6:25
21 Ryan DeMaio Sr Simsbury 19:58 6:26 8/34 8/34 2/3 19:45 19:45
22 Daniel Cuyler AVON 20:07.69 6:30
23 Kai Wismar Sr Simsbury 20:10.33 6:30 9/34 9/34 2/3 20:23
(0:13)
20:23
(0:13)
Great race! (LR, PR)
24 Nicholas Bailey AVON 20:13.12 6:31
25 William Michaud Sr Simsbury 20:17.9 6:33 10/34 10/34 2/3 20:40
(0:22)
20:40
(0:22)
Great race! (LR, PR)
26 Luke Lammey Jr Simsbury 20:21.44 6:34 11/34 11/34 2/3 20:09 20:09
27 Matt Poniatowski NWC 20:22.1 6:34
28 Tucker Beaudin AVON 20:28.1 6:36
29 Aiden Hasson NWC 20:31.31 6:37
30 Tanner Ostop NWC 20:35.01 6:38
31 Justin Tavares NWC 20:38.22 6:39
32 Liam McGoldrick So Simsbury 20:39.22 6:40 12/34 12/34 2/3 21:13
(0:34)
21:13
(0:34)
Great race! (LR, PR)
33 Nick Alphonso AVON 20:40.33 6:40
34 Nathaniel Putnam Sr Simsbury 20:57.24 6:46 13/34 13/34 2/3 21:20
(0:23)
21:20
(0:23)
Great race! (LR, PR)
35 Trevor Lindberg NWC 20:01.92 6:28
36 Kyle Jennings So Simsbury 21:14.12 6:51 14/34 14/34 2/3 21:31
(0:17)
21:31
(0:17)
Great race! (LR, PR)
37 Jeffrey Papagelis Jr Simsbury 21:14.69 6:51 15/34 15/34 2/3 21:50
(0:35)
21:50
(0:35)
Great race! (LR, PR)
38 Matt Querfeld NWC 21:19.09 6:53
39 Evan Chen So Simsbury 21:37.53 6:59 16/34 16/34 1/3 21:40
(0:02)
21:40
(0:02)
Great race! (LR, PR)
40 Jack Donlin AVON 21:41.24 7:00
41 Mitchell Umansky AVON 21:45.02 7:01
42 Jack Broda Sr Simsbury 22:04.42 7:07 17/34 17/34 2/2 22:31
(0:27)
22:31
(0:27)
Great race! (LR, PR)
43 Nick Bobinski Jr Simsbury 22:05.77 7:08 18/34 18/34 1/2 21:51 21:51
44 Michael Dunn Sr Simsbury 22:07.21 7:08 19/34 19/34 1/2 23:15
(1:08)
23:15
(1:08)
Great race! (LR, PR)
45 Nick Chadha AVON 22:14.06 7:10
46 Jeffrey Arigoni AVON 22:14.42 7:10
47 Gilberth Elizondo AVON 22:15.46 7:11
48 Andrew Raymond So Simsbury 22:15.88 7:11 20/34 20/34 2/2 22:50
(0:34)
22:50
(0:34)
Great race! (LR, PR)
49 Cole Trautman AVON 22:17.02 7:11
50 Sean Ronzello AVON 22:53.84 7:23
51 Rowan Gottshall So Simsbury 22:57.92 7:24 21/34 21/34 2/2 23:40
(0:42)
23:40
(0:42)
Great race! (LR, PR)
52 Jason Brugnetti Sr Simsbury 23:11.74 7:29 22/34 22/34 2/2 22:35 22:35
53 Jack Montesi So Simsbury 23:13.82 7:30 23/34 23/34 1/2 23:34
(0:20)
23:34
(0:20)
Great race! (LR, PR)
54 Madison Piao AVON 23:17.21 7:31
55 Grant Wallburg AVON 23:27.25 7:34
56 Brandon Young AVON 23:33.36 7:36
57 Joseph Lepak Jr Simsbury 23:52.09 7:42 24/34 24/34 2/2
58 Seth Donlin AVON 24:01.4 7:45
59 Alex Vargas So Simsbury 24:15.55 7:50 25/34 25/34 2/2 Great race! (SBP)
60 Travis Lord AVON 24:16.02 7:50
61 Maxwell Eckerlin AVON 24:24.81 7:53
62 Tristan Ducharme AVON 24:30.86 7:54
63 Luke Choi AVON 24:51.31 8:01
64 Jack O'donnell AVON 24:58.76 8:03
65 Eli Johnson AVON 24:59.1 8:04
66 Aidan Brugnetti Jr Simsbury 25:00.69 8:04 26/34 26/34 2/2 25:36
(0:35)
25:36
(0:35)
Great race! (LR, PR)
67 Jack Nusom AVON 25:41.89 8:17
68 Alex Flibbert So Simsbury 25:42.61 8:18 27/34 27/34 2/2 27:45
(2:02)
27:45
(2:02)
Great race! (LR, PR)
69 Oliver Roy NWC 26:17.74 8:29
70 Riley Lill So Simsbury 26:40.15 8:36 28/34 28/34 2/2
71 Reed Krodel AVON 26:43.63 8:37
72 Nathan Shaw Jr Simsbury 26:52.87 8:40 29/34 29/34 2/2 27:05
(0:12)
27:05
(0:12)
Great race! (LR, PR)
73 Rishi Virpura AVON 27:08.87 8:45
74 Bryce Moretti AVON 27:12.02 8:46
75 Ben Flower NWC 27:13.45 8:47
76 Jacob Rodriquez NWC 27:18.45 8:49
77 Ryan Keller Fr Simsbury 27:32.43 8:53 30/34 30/34 2/2 29:09
(1:37)
29:09
(1:37)
Great race! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Sawyer Hernandez AVON 27:55.15 9:00
79 Luke Wismar Fr Simsbury 28:03.23 9:03 31/34 31/34 2/2 28:50
(0:47)
28:50
(0:47)
Great race! (LR, PR)
80 Alan Turner Jr Simsbury 28:31.54 9:12 32/34 32/34 2/2 Great race! (SBP)
81 Carmine Trovato Fr Simsbury 28:31.88 9:12 33/34 33/34 2/2
82 Ethan Williams AVON 29:00.33 9:21
83 Griffin Taylor Fr Simsbury 29:12.39 9:25 34/34 34/34 2/2 29:13
(0:01)
29:13
(0:01)
Great race! (LR, PR)
84 Ethan Deschamps NWC 37:20.79 12:03
85 John Newman NWC 37:21.14 12:03
86 Arjun Mantripagada NWC 38:32.55 12:26
87 Michael Machon NWC 38:33.36 12:26
88 Ty Hutchinson NWC 39:17.2 12:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
90:35
18:07
5:51
24 Owen Wollenberg
Sr
17:00
5:29
2
Lucas Thompson
So
17:52
5:46
3
Thomas Novy
Jr
17:53
5:46
4
Benjamin Rees
Sr
18:53
6:05
7
Davis Anderson
So
18:57
6:07
8
Isaac Smith
Sr
19:03
6:09
10
Mitchell Rakowski
Sr
19:25
6:16
13
2 AVON
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
92:40
18:32
5:59
39 Jack Martin
-
16:55
5:28
1
Tyler Hinrichs
-
18:04
5:50
6
Jevonte Eaves
-
18:59
6:08
9
Dan Carvalho
-
19:18
6:13
11
Lucas Hester
-
19:23
6:15
12
Hari Patchigolla
-
19:32
6:18
14
Rodrigo Portal
-
19:36
6:19
15
3 NWC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
99:13
19:51
6:24
75 Noah Winters
-
18:02
5:49
5
Declan Wlochowski
-
19:43
6:22
16
Matt Poniatowski
-
20:22
6:34
17
Aiden Hasson
-
20:31
6:37
18
Tanner Ostop
-
20:35
6:38
19
Justin Tavares
-
20:38
6:39
20
Trevor Lindberg
-
20:02
6:28
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AVON
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
98:17
19:39
6:20
25 Hari Patchigolla
-
19:32
6:18
3
Rodrigo Portal
-
19:36
6:19
4
Tej Raman
-
19:42
6:21
5
Liam O'dwyer
-
19:43
6:22
6
Jonathan Gervais
-
19:44
6:22
7
Mason Bussiere
-
19:54
6:25
8
Daniel Cuyler
-
20:08
6:30
10
2 Simsbury
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
98:53
19:47
6:23
35 Isaac Smith
Sr
19:03
6:09
1
Mitchell Rakowski
Sr
19:25
6:16
2
Ryan DeMaio
Sr
19:58
6:26
9
Kai Wismar
Sr
20:10
6:30
11
William Michaud
Sr
20:18
6:33
12
Luke Lammey
Jr
20:21
6:34
13
Liam McGoldrick
So
20:39
6:40
15
3 NWC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:35
115:30
23:06
7:27
84 Justin Tavares
-
20:38
6:39
14
Trevor Lindberg
-
20:02
6:28
16
Matt Querfeld
-
21:19
6:53
17
Oliver Roy
-
26:18
8:29
18
Ben Flower
-
27:13
8:47
19
Jacob Rodriquez
-
27:18
8:49
20
Ethan Deschamps
-
37:21
12:03
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AVON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
101:23
20:17
6:32
18 Mason Bussiere
-
19:54
6:25
1
Daniel Cuyler
-
20:08
6:30
2
Nicholas Bailey
-
20:13
6:31
3
Tucker Beaudin
-
20:28
6:36
5
Nick Alphonso
-
20:40
6:40
7
Jack Donlin
-
21:41
7:00
12
Mitchell Umansky
-
21:45
7:01
13
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
104:27
20:53
6:44
37 Luke Lammey
Jr
20:21
6:34
4
Liam McGoldrick
So
20:39
6:40
6
Nathaniel Putnam
Sr
20:57
6:46
8
Kyle Jennings
So
21:14
6:51
9
Jeffrey Papagelis
Jr
21:15
6:51
10
Evan Chen
So
21:38
6:59
11
Jack Broda
Sr
22:04
7:07
14
3 NWC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 11:15
179:06
35:49
11:33
85 Jacob Rodriquez
-
27:18
8:49
15
Ethan Deschamps
-
37:21
12:03
16
John Newman
-
37:21
12:03
17
Arjun Mantripagada
-
38:33
12:26
18
Michael Machon
-
38:33
12:26
19
Ty Hutchinson
-
39:17
12:40
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
110:11
22:02
7:07
26 Evan Chen
So
21:38
6:59
1
Jack Broda
Sr
22:04
7:07
4
Nick Bobinski
Jr
22:06
7:08
5
Michael Dunn
Sr
22:07
7:08
6
Andrew Raymond
So
22:16
7:11
10
Rowan Gottshall
So
22:58
7:24
13
Jason Brugnetti
Sr
23:12
7:29
14
2 AVON
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
110:10
22:02
7:06
29 Jack Donlin
-
21:41
7:00
2
Mitchell Umansky
-
21:45
7:01
3
Nick Chadha
-
22:14
7:10
7
Jeffrey Arigoni
-
22:14
7:10
8
Gilberth Elizondo
-
22:15
7:11
9
Cole Trautman
-
22:17
7:11
11
Sean Ronzello
-
22:54
7:23
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AVON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
115:29
23:06
7:27
24 Cole Trautman
-
22:17
7:11
1
Sean Ronzello
-
22:54
7:23
2
Madison Piao
-
23:17
7:31
6
Grant Wallburg
-
23:27
7:34
7
Brandon Young
-
23:33
7:36
8
Seth Donlin
-
24:01
7:45
10
Travis Lord
-
24:16
7:50
12
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
117:31
23:30
7:35
32 Rowan Gottshall
So
22:58
7:24
3
Jason Brugnetti
Sr
23:12
7:29
4
Jack Montesi
So
23:14
7:30
5
Joseph Lepak
Jr
23:52
7:42
9
Alex Vargas
So
24:16
7:50
11
Aidan Brugnetti
Jr
25:01
8:04
13
Alex Flibbert
So
25:43
8:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 AVON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
122:04
24:25
7:53
15 Seth Donlin
-
24:01
7:45
1
Travis Lord
-
24:16
7:50
2
Maxwell Eckerlin
-
24:25
7:53
3
Tristan Ducharme
-
24:31
7:54
4
Luke Choi
-
24:51
8:01
5
Jack O'donnell
-
24:59
8:03
6
Eli Johnson
-
24:59
8:04
7
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
131:49
26:22
8:30
50 Aidan Brugnetti
Jr
25:01
8:04
8
Alex Flibbert
So
25:43
8:18
9
Riley Lill
So
26:40
8:36
10
Nathan Shaw
Jr
26:53
8:40
11
Ryan Keller
Fr
27:32
8:53
12
Luke Wismar
Fr
28:03
9:03
13
Alan Turner
Jr
28:32
9:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.