Simsbury Results from the Simsbury V Bloomfield at Stratton Brook Park on 11/4/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Brugnetti Sr V 23:38 7:37 3.1 17/27 16/20 17/20 1/1 22:29 22:29 22:20
Alejandro Vargas Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 9/27 9/20 9/20 1/1 19:42
(0:03,0.3)
19:24 18:48 Great race! (LR)
Andrew Raymond Jr V 20:50 6:43 3.1 13/27 12/20 12/20 1/1 21:01
(0:11,0.9)
21:01
(0:11,0.9)
20:39 Great race! (LR, PR)
Ben Breslav Fr V 21:28 6:55 3.1 15/27 14/20 14/20 1/1 22:04
(0:36,2.7)
22:04
(0:36,2.7)
21:24 Great race! (LR, PR)
Daniel Coyne Fr V 20:48 6:43 3.1 12/27 11/20 11/20 1/1 19:46 19:46 19:46
Davis Anderson Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 3/27 3/20 3/20 1/2 18:10
(0:11,1.0)
18:10
(0:11,1.0)
17:09 Great race! (LR, PR)
Griffin Taylor So V 24:36 7:56 3.1 23/27 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:46
(2:10,8.1)
25:51
(1:15,4.8)
24:58
(0:22,1.5)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jeffrey Papagelis Sr V 19:02 6:08 3.1 5/27 5/20 5/20 1/2 19:35
(0:33,2.8)
19:35
(0:33,2.8)
18:37 Great race! (LR, PR)
Joseph Lepak Sr V 21:25 6:55 3.1 14/27 13/20 13/20 1/1 21:40
(0:15,1.2)
21:40
(0:15,1.2)
20:58 Great race! (LR, PR)
Kyle Jennings Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 8/27 8/20 8/20 1/1 19:35
(0:00,0.0)
19:35
(0:00,0.0)
19:06 Great race! (LR, PR)
Liam Tagliatela Sr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 11/27 10/20 10/20 1/1 20:46
(0:07,0.6)
20:46
(0:07,0.6)
20:01 Great race! (LR, PR)
Luke Davis Fr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 1/27 1/20 1/20 1/2 17:15
(0:12,1.2)
17:15
(0:12,1.2)
16:25 Great race! (LR, PR)
Luke Lammey Sr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 4/27 4/20 4/20 1/2 19:19
(0:42,3.6)
19:19
(0:42,3.6)
18:38
(0:01,0.1)
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Coyne Jr V 23:33 7:36 3.1 18/27 17/20 16/20 1/1 25:46
(2:13,8.6)
23:44
(0:11,0.8)
22:32 Great race! (LR, PR)
Nick Bobinski Sr V 19:12 6:12 3.1 6/27 6/20 6/20 1/2 20:23
(1:11,5.8)
20:23
(1:11,5.8)
18:52 Great race! (LR, PR)
Riley Lill Jr V 25:47 8:19 3.1 25/27 19/20 19/20 1/1 24:15 24:15 22:42
Rowan Gottshall Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 7/27 7/20 7/20 1/2 19:45
(0:20,1.7)
19:45
(0:20,1.7)
19:02 Great race! (LR, PR)
storm ogren Sr V 28:30 9:12 3.1 27/27 20/20 20/20 1/1 33:57
(5:27,16.1)
25:40 23:31 Great race! (LR)
Thomas Novy Sr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 2/27 2/20 2/20 1/2 17:58
(0:08,0.7)
17:21 16:41 Great race! (LR)
Will Isakoff Sr V 23:20 7:32 3.1 16/27 15/20 15/20 1/1 22:59 22:59 20:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 90:31
1:59
3.1 5:50 5:30 6:08 15 5:50 108:00
(17:29,16.2)
89:30 Nice job! (LR) Luke Davis (1), Thomas Novy (2), Davis Anderson (3), Luke Lammey (4), Jeffrey Papagelis (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 98:30
1:27
3.1 6:21 6:12 6:40 15 6:21 134:38
(36:08,26.8)
97:32 Nice job! (LR) Nick Bobinski (1), Rowan Gottshall (2), Kyle Jennings (3), (4), Liam Tagliatela (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 107:51
2:32
3.1 6:57 6:43 7:32 15 6:57 107:56
(0:05,0.1)
101:46 Nice job! (LR) Daniel Coyne (1), Andrew Raymond (2), Joseph Lepak (3), Ben Breslav (4), Will Isakoff (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:04
4:52
3.1 8:08 7:36 9:12 15 8:08 117:00 105:02 Aidan Brugnetti (1), Nathan Coyne (2), Griffin Taylor (3), Riley Lill (4), storm ogren (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Davis Fr Simsbury 17:03 5:30 1/20 1/20 1/2 17:15
(0:12)
17:15
(0:12)
Great race! (LR, PR)
2 Thomas Novy Sr Simsbury 17:50 5:45 2/20 2/20 1/2 17:58
(0:08)
17:21 Great race! (LR)
3 Davis Anderson Jr Simsbury 17:59 5:48 3/20 3/20 1/2 18:10
(0:11)
18:10
(0:11)
Great race! (LR, PR)
4 Luke Lammey Sr Simsbury 18:37 6:00 4/20 4/20 1/2 19:19
(0:42)
19:19
(0:42)
Great race! (LR, PR)
5 Jeffrey Papagelis Sr Simsbury 19:02 6:08 5/20 5/20 1/2 19:35
(0:33)
19:35
(0:33)
Great race! (LR, PR)
6 Nick Bobinski Sr Simsbury 19:12 6:12 6/20 6/20 1/2 20:23
(1:11)
20:23
(1:11)
Great race! (LR, PR)
7 Rowan Gottshall Jr Simsbury 19:25 6:16 7/20 7/20 1/2 19:45
(0:20)
19:45
(0:20)
Great race! (LR, PR)
8 Kyle Jennings Jr Simsbury 19:35 6:19 8/20 8/20 1/1 19:35
(0:00)
19:35
(0:00)
Great race! (LR, PR)
9 Alejandro Vargas Sr Simsbury 19:39 6:20 9/20 9/20 1/1 19:42
(0:03)
19:24 Great race! (LR)
10 Tyler Wesley Sr Bloomfield 19:53 6:25
11 Liam Tagliatela Sr Simsbury 20:39 6:40 10/20 10/20 1/1 20:46
(0:07)
20:46
(0:07)
Great race! (LR, PR)
12 Daniel Coyne Fr Simsbury 20:48 6:43 11/20 11/20 1/1 19:46 19:46
13 Andrew Raymond Jr Simsbury 20:50 6:43 12/20 12/20 1/1 21:01
(0:11)
21:01
(0:11)
Great race! (LR, PR)
14 Joseph Lepak Sr Simsbury 21:25 6:55 13/20 13/20 1/1 21:40
(0:15)
21:40
(0:15)
Great race! (LR, PR)
15 Ben Breslav Fr Simsbury 21:28 6:55 14/20 14/20 1/1 22:04
(0:36)
22:04
(0:36)
Great race! (LR, PR)
16 Will Isakoff Sr Simsbury 23:20 7:32 15/20 15/20 1/1 22:59 22:59
17 Aidan Brugnetti Sr Simsbury 23:38 7:37 16/20 17/20 1/1 22:29 22:29
18 Nathan Coyne Jr Simsbury 23:33 7:36 17/20 16/20 1/1 25:46
(2:13)
23:44
(0:11)
Great race! (LR, PR)
19 Ameer Murray Jr Bloomfield 24:05 7:46
20 Kareem Barnwell Sr Bloomfield 24:07 7:47
21 Matthew Davis Jr Bloomfield 24:17 7:50
22 Rakeem Lowe Sr Bloomfield 24:32 7:55
23 Griffin Taylor So Simsbury 24:36 7:56 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:46
(2:10)
25:51
(1:15)
Great race! (LR, PR)
24 Christian Wolliston Jr Bloomfield 24:47 8:00
25 Riley Lill Jr Simsbury 25:47 8:19 19/20 19/20 1/1 24:15 24:15
26 Alexander Colon Jr Bloomfield 27:53 9:00
27 storm ogren Sr Simsbury 28:30 9:12 20/20 20/20 1/1 33:57
(5:27)
25:40 Great race! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
90:31
18:06
5:50
15 Luke Davis
Fr
17:03
5:30
1
Thomas Novy
Sr
17:50
5:45
2
Davis Anderson
Jr
17:59
5:48
3
Luke Lammey
Sr
18:37
6:00
4
Jeffrey Papagelis
Sr
19:02
6:08
5
Nick Bobinski
Sr
19:12
6:12
6
Rowan Gottshall
Jr
19:25
6:16
7
Nice job! (LR)
2 Bloomfield
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:39
116:54
23:23
7:33
50 Tyler Wesley
Sr
19:53
6:25
8
Ameer Murray
Jr
24:05
7:46
9
Kareem Barnwell
Sr
24:07
7:47
10
Matthew Davis
Jr
24:17
7:50
11
Rakeem Lowe
Sr
24:32
7:55
12
Christian Wolliston
Jr
24:47
8:00
13
Alexander Colon
Jr
27:53
9:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
98:30
19:42
6:21
15 Nicholas Bobinski
Sr
19:12
6:12
1
Rowan Gottshall
Jr
19:25
6:16
2
Kyle Jennings
Jr
19:35
6:19
3
Alejandro Vargas-altamira
Sr
19:39
6:20
4
Liam Tagliatela
Sr
20:39
6:40
5
Daniel Coyne
Fr
20:48
6:43
6
Andrew Raymond
Jr
20:50
6:43
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
107:51
21:34
6:57
15 Daniel Coyne
Fr
20:48
6:43
1
Andrew Raymond
Jr
20:50
6:43
2
Joseph Lepak
Sr
21:25
6:55
3
Ben Breslav
Fr
21:28
6:55
4
Will Isakoff
Sr
23:20
7:32
5
Aidan Brugnetti
Sr
23:38
7:37
6
Nathan Coyne
Jr
23:33
7:36
7
Nice job! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:52
126:04
25:13
8:08
15 Aidan Brugnetti
Sr
23:38
7:37
1
Nathan Coyne
Jr
23:33
7:36
2
Griffin Taylor
So
24:36
7:56
3
Riley Lill
Jr
25:47
8:19
4
storm ogren
Sr
28:30
9:12
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.