Simsbury Results from the CCC Championships Region A at Hall HS on 11/11/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Anderson | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 9/43 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
17:09 (0:05,0.5) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Luke Davis | Fr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 4/43 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/7 | 16:33 (0:01,0.1) |
16:33 (0:01,0.1) |
16:25 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Luke Lammey | Sr | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 16/43 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 18:40 (0:32,2.9) |
18:40 (0:32,2.9) |
18:37 (0:29,2.6) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nicholas Bobinski | Sr | V | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 23/43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | |||||
Rowan Gottshall | Jr | V | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 21/43 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 19:16 (0:18,1.6) |
19:16 (0:18,1.6) |
19:02 (0:04,0.4) |
Great race! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Novy | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 7/43 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | 17:22.68 (0:24,2.3) |
17:22.68 (0:24,2.3) |
16:41 | Great race! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Tyler Papagelis | Sr | V | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 24/43 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 87:41 2:26 |
3.1 | 5:39 | 5:20 | 6:07 | 56 | 5:24 | 89:51 (2:10,2.4) |
89:23 (1:42,1.9%) |
86:31 89:51 |
Nice job! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Luke Davis (4), Thomas Novy (7), Davis Anderson (9), Luke Lammey (16), Rowan Gottshall (20) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Sherry | Jr | Conard | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Callum Sherry | Jr | Conard | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Walker Beverly | Jr | Hall | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Luke Davis | Fr | Simsbury | 16:32 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 3/7 | 16:33 (0:01) |
16:33 (0:01) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Amruth Niranjan | Sr | Hall | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Yonah Goldberg | Sr | Hall | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Thomas Novy | Sr | Simsbury | 16:59 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | 17:23 (0:24) |
17:23 (0:24) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Samuel Aronow | Jr | Hall | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Davis Anderson | Jr | Simsbury | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/6 | 17:09 (0:05) |
17:09 (0:05) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Thomas Robinson | Sr | Hall | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Luke Dai | Sr | Hall | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jett Rosner | Sr | Conard | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Sampt | Jr | Conard | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Nicolas Martin | Jr | Conard | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Jake Long | Jr | Hall | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Luke Lammey | Sr | Simsbury | 18:08 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/6 | 18:40 (0:32) |
18:40 (0:32) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Tyler Wesley | Sr | Bloomfield | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Hardesty | Sr | Conard | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Aboubakar Adam | Sr | Hartford Public | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Noah Burgio | So | Conard | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Rowan Gottshall | Jr | Simsbury | 18:58 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/6 | 19:16 (0:18) |
19:16 (0:18) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Matthew Hallgren | Jr | Windsor | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Bobinski | Sr | Simsbury | 19:10 | 6:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/4 | ||||
24 | Tyler Papagelis | Sr | Simsbury | 19:14 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | ||||
25 | Benjamin Roach | Sr | Conard | 19:20.24 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Davis | Jr | Bloomfield | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Steven Schwartz | Jr | Windsor | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Grant Walters | So | Conard | 20:27.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Mark Gilling | So | Windsor | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Lattimer | Jr | Windsor | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Joe Kalamarides | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | James Bowie | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Neev Kanwar | Fr | Conard | 21:06.42 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Thiel | Jr | Windsor | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Fortier | Fr | Windsor | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Oliver Roy | Jr | Northwest Catholic | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Elliot Halpern | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Murphy | Fr | Windsor | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Ameer Murray | Jr | Bloomfield | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Rakeem Lowe | Jr | Bloomfield | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Alex Coushaine | Fr | Northwest Catholic | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
42 | Josuer Nunez | Fr | Hartford Public | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Mark Manson | So | Bloomfield | 30:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
32 | Walker Beverly Jr 15:53 5:07 3 |
Amruth Niranjan Sr 16:43 5:24 5 |
Yonah Goldberg Sr 16:49 5:25 6 |
Samuel Aronow Jr 17:02 5:30 8 |
Thomas Robinson Sr 17:11 5:33 10 |
Luke Dai Sr 17:14 5:34 11 |
Jake Long Jr 17:46 5:44 15 |
2 | Conard 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:17 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
42 | Gavin Sherry Jr 15:23 4:58 1 |
Callum Sherry Jr 15:46 5:05 2 |
Jett Rosner Sr 17:24 5:37 12 |
Matthew Sampt Jr 17:38 5:41 13 |
Nicolas Martin Jr 17:40 5:42 14 |
Benjamin Hardesty Sr 18:25 5:56 18 |
Noah Burgio So 18:44 6:03 19 |
3 | Simsbury 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
87:41 17:32 5:39 |
56 | Luke Davis Fr 16:32 5:20 4 |
Thomas Novy Sr 16:59 5:29 7 |
Davis Anderson Jr 17:04 5:30 9 |
Luke Lammey Sr 18:08 5:51 16 |
Rowan Gottshall Jr 18:58 6:07 20 |
Nicholas Bobinski Sr 19:10 6:11 22 |
Tyler Papagelis Sr 19:14 6:12 23 |
4 | Windsor 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:50 |
102:09 20:26 6:35 |
129 | Matthew Hallgren Jr 19:02 6:08 21 |
Steven Schwartz Jr 19:59 6:27 25 |
Mark Gilling So 20:31 6:37 26 |
Jonathan Lattimer Jr 20:45 6:42 27 |
Samuel Thiel Jr 21:52 7:03 30 |
Hunter Fortier Fr 21:54 7:04 31 |
Patrick Murphy Fr 22:33 7:16 34 |
5 | Bloomfield 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 12:43 |
114:33 22:55 7:23 |
150 | Tyler Wesley Sr 18:12 5:52 17 |
Matthew Davis Jr 19:30 6:17 24 |
Ameer Murray Jr 22:38 7:18 35 |
Rakeem Lowe Jr 23:18 7:31 36 |
Mark Manson So 30:55 9:58 38 |
||
6 | Northwest Catholic 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
109:55 21:59 7:05 |
159 | Joe Kalamarides Fr 20:53 6:44 28 |
James Bowie Fr 20:55 6:45 29 |
Oliver Roy Jr 22:01 7:06 32 |
Elliot Halpern Fr 22:15 7:11 33 |
Alex Coushaine Fr 23:51 7:42 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gavin Sherry, Jr, 15:23, Conard | Hall, 83:38, 32 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Chloe Scrimgeour, Sr, 17:54, Conard | Simsbury, 103:25, 34 |