Liberty Results from the Steve Johnson Invitational at Wartburg College Max Course on 10/3/20
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashlyn Keeney | Jr | V | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 3/160 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/18 | 17:34.4 | 17:34.4 | 17:32 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Camille Mac | Sr | V | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 16/160 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/18 | 18:56.2 | 18:56.2 | 18:56 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Chaise Lange | Sr | V | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | 3.1 | 65/160 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/17 | 21:35.5 (0:45,3.5) |
21:35.5 (0:45,3.5) |
21:36 (0:45,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cori Mac | Fr | V | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 25/160 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/18 | 20:00 (0:29,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elizabeth Jaeger | Jr | V | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 110/160 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 7/12 | 20:49.6 | 20:49.6 | 20:50 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Grace Ceynar | Jr | V | 21:05.2 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 87/160 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/17 | 22:13 (1:08,5.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lily Nicknish | Sr | V | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 103/160 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/15 | 22:58 (1:09,5.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Malia Taylor | So | V | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 57/160 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 4/18 | 21:14 (0:41,3.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mckenzie Logan | Sr | V | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 34/160 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/18 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | 18:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |
Samantha Schildroth | Sr | V | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 111/160 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/9 | 23:06 (1:06,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/18 | 97:17 2:13 |
3.1 | 6:17 | 5:55 | 6:38 | 132 | 6:03 | 98:02 (0:45,0.8) |
98:02 (0:45,0.8%) |
98:02 101:50 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Ashlyn Keeney (3), Camille Mac (16), Cori Mac (25), Mckenzie Logan (33), Malia Taylor (55) | |
V 2nd 5 | 6/9 | 107:42 1:10 |
3.1 | 6:57 | 6:43 | 7:06 | 109 | 6:24 | 111:58 114:20 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Chaise Lange (8), Grace Ceynar (18), Lily Nicknish (26), Elizabeth Jaeger (28), Samantha Schildroth (29) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Micah Poellet | Sr | Linn-Mar | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Keelee Leitzen | Fr | Hempstead | 18:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Ashlyn Keeney | Jr | Liberty | 18:20.1 | 5:55 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/18 | 17:34.4 | 17:34.4 | ||
4 | Bella Heikes | Sr | Johnston | 18:24.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Olivia Verde | Fr | Johnston | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Aleah Tenpas | Jr | Johnston | 18:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Emma Hoins | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Jordan | So | Sioux City North | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Emily Naughton | So | Indianola | 18:44.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Bientema | Jr | Bettendorf | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
11 | Faith Nead | Jr | Johnston | 18:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Brooke O'brien | So | Hempstead | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Crystal Ruden | Jr | Urbandale | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Gracie Foster | Fr | Indianola | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Murphy | Sr | Linn-Mar | 19:13.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Camille Mac | Sr | Liberty | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 5/18 | 18:56.2 | 18:56.2 | ||
17 | Emily See | Fr | Bettendorf | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Julia Gehl | Fr | Hempstead | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Brenna Fisher | Jr | Spencer | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Lilly Geelan | Sr | Linn-Mar | 19:25.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Samantha Strauss | Sr | Johnston | 19:26.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Bailey Vaughan | Jr | Johnston | 19:27.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Jordyn Beck | So | Linn-Mar | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Kay Fett | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 19:30.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Cori Mac | Fr | Liberty | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 4/18 | ||||
26 | Joey Werling | Jr | Indianola | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Sami Foht | Sr | Bettendorf | 19:32.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Chloe Skidmore | Sr | Linn-Mar | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Krissy Spear | Fr | Johnston | 19:33.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Ashley Faber | Sr | Johnston | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Norah Seeley | Fr | Urbandale | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Anna Scannell | So | Cedar Falls | 19:37.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
33 | Ally Buck | Fr | Linn-Mar | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Mckenzie Logan | Sr | Liberty | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/18 | 19:11.6 | 19:11.6 | ||
35 | Lily Dixon | So | Earlham | 19:37.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Ruth Jennings | Jr | Williamsburg | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Macy Gaskill | Sr | Urbandale | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Amara Lytle | Sr | Cedar Falls | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Mandt | So | Cedar Falls | 19:50.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Abigail Wharton | Fr | Johnston | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Sydney Bochmann | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Kora Katcher | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Grace Fober | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Rachel Adamson | So | Linn-Mar | 20:16.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Nicole Zuehl | Jr | Sioux City North | 20:20.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Sophia Broers | Sr | Nodaway Valley | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Reese Hillsenbeck | Fr | North Scott | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Sarah Defauw | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:23.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
49 | Katie Noah | Sr | Earlham | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Alex Mackie | Fr | Urbandale | 20:24.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Taylor Winegarden | Jr | Williamsburg | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
52 | Bailey Boddicker | So | North Scott | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
53 | Emma Morey | So | Spencer | 20:28.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Natalie Bemer | So | Williamsburg | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Maya Williams | Fr | Bettendorf | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Audrey Franklin | Sr | Hempstead | 20:32.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Malia Taylor | So | Liberty | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 4/18 | ||||
58 | Macey Marovets | So | Williamsburg | 20:41.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
59 | Olivia Hayes | Sr | Johnston | 20:44.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Kaitlyn Knoche | So | North Scott | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Ellie Hermiston | Fr | Hempstead | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
62 | Remy Sivertsen | Fr | Indianola | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Zada Buchholtz | Fr | Williamsburg | 20:48.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Emma Wilkerson | Fr | Center Point-Urbana | 20:50.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Chaise Lange | Sr | Liberty | 20:50.8 | 6:43 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/17 | 21:36 (0:45) |
21:36 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Emily Richter | Sr | Hempstead | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Brielle Ruch | Sr | Urbandale | 20:51.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Makenzie Plagman | Jr | Starmont | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Reagan Mcmenomy | Fr | Williamsburg | 20:53.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Lillian Garay | Sr | Sioux City North | 20:54.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
71 | Sara Goodenbour | Sr | Cedar Falls | 20:54.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Brooklyn Francis | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:55.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Anna Becker | Fr | Cedar Falls | 20:56.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Katie Oneil | So | Indianola | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Anita Vaske | So | Starmont | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Rachel Engelhardt | Sr | Indianola | 20:58.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Natalie Schlichte | So | Hempstead | 20:59.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
78 | Sydney Dial | Jr | Urbandale | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Anna Besler | So | Hempstead | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Mia Norton | Sr | Sioux City North | 21:02.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Mya Vaske | Jr | Starmont | 21:02.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
82 | Izzy Appel | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | Macey Kent | Fr | Williamsburg | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Maddie Digman | So | Hempstead | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
85 | Emily Schmidt | Jr | Linn-Mar | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Kyla Foy | So | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:04.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Grace Ceynar | Jr | Liberty | 21:05.2 | 6:48 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 6/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
88 | Maya Havener | Fr | Linn-Mar | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Savanna Busch | Sr | Williamsburg | 21:10.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Jules Fromm | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Ashlynn Whitcanack | Sr | Bettendorf | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Jaden Swarts | So | Cedar Falls | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Degabriele | Sr | Cedar Falls | 21:21.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Emily White | So | Madrid | 21:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Isabel Brauhn | Fr | Hempstead | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Hailey Seifrig | Sr | Indianola | 21:34.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Aliza Edwards | So | Spencer | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
98 | Grace Roesler | Jr | Urbandale | 21:36.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Peterson | Jr | Urbandale | 21:42.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Amanda Scott | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Kendra Eichhorn | Jr | Williamsburg | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
102 | Brenna Bodensteiner | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:44.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Lily Nicknish | Sr | Liberty | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Hattie Aanestad | So | Bettendorf | 21:49.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Annika Kent-thomas | Fr | Starmont | 21:49.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Ava Garrard | Jr | North Scott | 21:50.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Raquel Rosburg | Sr | Starmont | 21:51.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Cece Jerome | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:54.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Ramey Dahlquist | Fr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Elizabeth Jaeger | Jr | Liberty | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 7/12 | 20:49.6 | 20:49.6 | ||
111 | Samantha Schildroth | Sr | Liberty | 22:00.3 | 7:06 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/9 | ||||
112 | Ivy Hamilton | So | Spencer | 22:00.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Rita Sourwine | Fr | Linn-Mar | 22:02.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Ella Rinicker | Fr | North Scott | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Piper Dahl | Fr | Indianola | 22:08.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
116 | Elena Guevara | Sr | Sioux City North | 22:09.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | Brooklyn Bullock | Fr | North Scott | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
118 | Taylor Jensen | So | Earlham | 22:17.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
119 | Jaden Scharingson | Jr | Urbandale | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
120 | Harmony Hansel | Fr | North Scott | 22:20.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
121 | Inga Dovre | Sr | Williamsburg | 22:21.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
122 | Aphraditie Hancock | Jr | Sioux City North | 22:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Juliana Droll | So | Starmont | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
124 | Ali Christensen | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 22:33.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Rowen Fisk | Fr | Earlham | 22:34.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
126 | Lily Day | So | Nodaway Valley | 22:43.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Isabel Perez | Jr | Spencer | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Sydney Schwartz | Jr | Spencer | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Saddie Kahley | Fr | Spencer | 22:58.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Jisela Perez | So | Sioux City North | 23:06.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
131 | Paige Ridenour | Jr | Madrid | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
132 | Megan Smith | Sr | North Scott | 23:10.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
133 | Gracie Fletcher | Fr | Starmont | 23:11.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
134 | Grace Sindt | Sr | North Scott | 23:16.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
135 | Carly Schaffer | Jr | Earlham | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
136 | Elsie Rieck | Sr | North Scott | 23:27.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
137 | Madeline Harford | Sr | Starmont | 23:31.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Leah Taylor | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 23:33.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
139 | Arilynn Van Etten | Fr | Sioux City North | 23:47.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
140 | Anna Ten Hoeve | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
141 | Piper Steburg | So | Madrid | 23:53.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
142 | Alex Grimm | Fr | Madrid | 23:55.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
143 | Annika Nelson | Fr | Nodaway Valley | 24:04.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Carmen Calderon | Jr | Sioux City North | 24:05.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
145 | Abby Engles | So | Nodaway Valley | 24:06.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
146 | Emma Jensen | Sr | Earlham | 24:24.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Hope Kading | So | Nodaway Valley | 24:24.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Katie Steward | Fr | Earlham | 24:27.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Kylie Lewis | Fr | Center Point-Urbana | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
150 | Emma Walz | Sr | Sioux City North | 24:42.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
151 | Emma Heying | Sr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 24:59.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
152 | Erin Schieltz | Sr | Madrid | 25:07.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
153 | Elizabeth Tranel | Sr | Madrid | 25:15.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
154 | Leah Cherry | Jr | Waverly-Shell Rock | 25:28.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
155 | Julie Eikenberry | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 25:45.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
156 | Jayne Terwilliger | So | Earlham | 26:23.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
157 | Hanah Heiderscheit | Jr | Center Point-Urbana | 26:46.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
158 | Oksana Howard | Jr | Madrid | 27:42.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
159 | Sammie Pagel | So | Madrid | 27:46.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
160 | Kenendi Steburg | Sr | Madrid | 31:14.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
93:48 18:46 6:03 |
47 | Bella Heikes Sr 18:25 5:56 4 |
Olivia Verde Fr 18:30 5:58 5 |
Aleah Tenpas Jr 18:30 5:58 6 |
Faith Nead Jr 18:57 6:07 11 |
Samantha Strauss Sr 19:26 6:16 21 |
Bailey Vaughan Jr 19:28 6:17 22 |
Krissy Spear Fr 19:34 6:19 29 |
2 | Linn-Mar 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
95:51 19:10 6:11 |
87 | Micah Poellet Sr 18:08 5:51 1 |
Sarah Murphy Sr 19:14 6:12 15 |
Lilly Geelan Sr 19:26 6:16 20 |
Jordyn Beck So 19:30 6:17 23 |
Chloe Skidmore Sr 19:33 6:18 28 |
Ally Buck Fr 19:38 6:20 32 |
Rachel Adamson So 20:16 6:32 42 |
3 | Liberty 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
97:17 19:27 6:17 |
132 | Ashlyn Keeney Jr 18:20 5:55 3 |
Camille Mac Sr 19:15 6:13 16 |
Cori Mac Fr 19:31 6:18 25 |
Mckenzie Logan Sr 19:38 6:20 33 |
Malia Taylor So 20:33 6:38 55 |
Chaise Lange Sr 20:51 6:43 62 |
Grace Ceynar Jr 21:05 6:48 81 |
4 | Hempstead 2-2-2-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
97:52 19:34 6:19 |
144 | Keelee Leitzen Fr 18:18 5:54 2 |
Brooke O'brien So 18:58 6:07 12 |
Julia Gehl Fr 19:17 6:13 18 |
Audrey Franklin Sr 20:32 6:38 54 |
Ellie Hermiston Fr 20:48 6:42 58 |
Emily Richter Sr 20:52 6:44 63 |
Natalie Schlichte So 21:00 6:46 74 |
5 | Bettendorf 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
98:31 19:42 6:21 |
153 | Hannah Bientema Jr 18:49 6:04 10 |
Emily See Fr 19:16 6:13 17 |
Sami Foht Sr 19:32 6:18 27 |
Sarah Defauw Jr 20:24 6:35 46 |
Maya Williams Fr 20:30 6:37 53 |
Izzy Appel Jr 21:04 6:48 78 |
Ashlynn Whitcanack Sr 21:20 6:53 82 |
6 | Indianola 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:13 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
179 | Emily Naughton So 18:45 6:03 9 |
Gracie Foster Fr 19:00 6:08 14 |
Joey Werling Jr 19:31 6:18 26 |
Remy Sivertsen Fr 20:48 6:42 59 |
Katie Oneil So 20:57 6:46 71 |
Rachel Engelhardt Sr 20:59 6:46 73 |
Hailey Seifrig Sr 21:35 6:58 84 |
7 | Urbandale 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:52 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
191 | Crystal Ruden Jr 19:00 6:08 13 |
Norah Seeley Fr 19:37 6:20 30 |
Macy Gaskill Sr 19:42 6:21 36 |
Alex Mackie Fr 20:24 6:35 48 |
Brielle Ruch Sr 20:52 6:44 64 |
Sydney Dial Jr 21:01 6:47 75 |
Grace Roesler Jr 21:36 6:58 86 |
8 | Cedar Falls 12-11-8-8-8 Gap: 1:18 |
100:22 20:04 6:29 |
215 | Anna Scannell So 19:37 6:20 31 |
Amara Lytle Sr 19:50 6:24 37 |
Rachel Mandt So 19:50 6:24 38 |
Grace Fober Fr 20:10 6:30 41 |
Sara Goodenbour Sr 20:55 6:45 68 |
Brooklyn Francis Fr 20:55 6:45 69 |
Anna Becker Fr 20:56 6:45 70 |
9 | Williamsburg 14-14-12-9-9 Gap: 1:10 |
102:05 20:25 6:35 |
252 | Ruth Jennings Jr 19:38 6:20 35 |
Taylor Winegarden Jr 20:28 6:36 49 |
Natalie Bemer So 20:29 6:36 52 |
Macey Marovets So 20:42 6:40 56 |
Zada Buchholtz Fr 20:48 6:43 60 |
Reagan Mcmenomy Fr 20:54 6:44 66 |
Macey Kent Fr 21:04 6:48 79 |
10 | Sioux City North 6-9-9-10-10 Gap: 3:27 |
103:10 20:38 6:39 |
289 | Elizabeth Jordan So 18:43 6:02 8 |
Nicole Zuehl Jr 20:21 6:34 43 |
Lillian Garay Sr 20:55 6:45 67 |
Mia Norton Sr 21:03 6:47 76 |
Elena Guevara Sr 22:09 7:09 95 |
Aphraditie Hancock Jr 22:25 7:14 99 |
Jisela Perez So 23:06 7:27 107 |
11 | Waverly-Shell Rock 5-8-11-11-11 Gap: 3:18 |
103:26 20:41 6:40 |
304 | Emma Hoins Sr 18:37 6:00 7 |
Sydney Bochmann Fr 20:05 6:29 39 |
Kyla Foy So 21:05 6:48 80 |
Brenna Bodensteiner Fr 21:45 7:01 87 |
Cece Jerome Fr 21:55 7:04 91 |
Ramey Dahlquist Fr 21:55 7:04 92 |
Ali Christensen Sr 22:34 7:17 101 |
12 | North Scott 16-15-13-13-12 Gap: 1:43 |
105:35 21:07 6:49 |
335 | Reese Hillsenbeck Fr 20:23 6:35 45 |
Bailey Boddicker So 20:29 6:36 50 |
Kaitlyn Knoche So 20:47 6:42 57 |
Ava Garrard Jr 21:51 7:03 89 |
Ella Rinicker Fr 22:06 7:08 94 |
Brooklyn Bullock Fr 22:15 7:11 96 |
Harmony Hansel Fr 22:20 7:12 98 |
13 | Spencer 10-12-14-14-13 Gap: 3:26 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
352 | Brenna Fisher Jr 19:24 6:16 19 |
Emma Morey So 20:29 6:36 51 |
Aliza Edwards So 21:36 6:58 85 |
Ivy Hamilton So 22:01 7:06 93 |
Isabel Perez Jr 22:50 7:22 104 |
Sydney Schwartz Jr 22:58 7:24 105 |
Saddie Kahley Fr 22:59 7:25 106 |
14 | Center Point-Urbana 11-10-10-12-14 Gap: 5:09 |
108:38 21:44 7:01 |
355 | Kay Fett Jr 19:30 6:17 24 |
Kora Katcher Jr 20:06 6:29 40 |
Emma Wilkerson Fr 20:50 6:43 61 |
Leah Taylor Jr 23:33 7:36 111 |
Kylie Lewis Fr 24:39 7:57 119 |
Julie Eikenberry Jr 25:46 8:19 122 |
Hanah Heiderscheit Jr 26:47 8:38 123 |
15 | Earlham 13-13-15-15-15 Gap: 3:42 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
390 | Lily Dixon So 19:38 6:20 34 |
Katie Noah Sr 20:24 6:35 47 |
Taylor Jensen So 22:18 7:11 97 |
Rowen Fisk Fr 22:35 7:17 102 |
Carly Schaffer Jr 23:20 7:31 110 |
Emma Jensen Sr 24:24 7:52 116 |
Katie Steward Fr 24:28 7:53 118 |
16 | Starmont 17-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:59 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
392 | Makenzie Plagman Jr 20:53 6:44 65 |
Anita Vaske So 20:57 6:46 72 |
Mya Vaske Jr 21:03 6:47 77 |
Annika Kent-thomas Fr 21:50 7:02 88 |
Raquel Rosburg Sr 21:51 7:03 90 |
Juliana Droll So 22:32 7:16 100 |
Gracie Fletcher Fr 23:12 7:29 109 |
17 | Nodaway Valley 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:02 |
115:41 23:08 7:28 |
493 | Sophia Broers Sr 20:23 6:34 44 |
Lily Day So 22:43 7:20 103 |
Annika Nelson Fr 24:04 7:46 114 |
Abby Engles So 24:07 7:47 115 |
Hope Kading So 24:24 7:52 117 |
||
18 | Madrid 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:43 |
117:30 23:30 7:35 |
536 | Emily White So 21:25 6:55 83 |
Paige Ridenour Jr 23:07 7:28 108 |
Piper Steburg So 23:54 7:42 112 |
Alex Grimm Fr 23:56 7:43 113 |
Erin Schieltz Sr 25:08 8:06 120 |
Elizabeth Tranel Sr 25:16 8:09 121 |
Oksana Howard Jr 27:43 8:56 124 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
99:12 19:50 6:24 |
18 | Bailey Vaughan Jr 19:28 6:17 1 |
Krissy Spear Fr 19:34 6:19 2 |
Ashley Faber Sr 19:35 6:19 3 |
Abigail Wharton Fr 19:52 6:25 5 |
Olivia Hayes Sr 20:44 6:41 7 |
||
2 | Linn-Mar 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:25 |
104:10 20:50 6:43 |
76 | Ally Buck Fr 19:38 6:20 4 |
Rachel Adamson So 20:16 6:32 6 |
Emily Schmidt Jr 21:05 6:48 17 |
Maya Havener Fr 21:09 6:49 19 |
Rita Sourwine Fr 22:03 7:07 30 |
||
2 | Hempstead 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:35 |
105:23 21:05 6:48 |
76 | Emily Richter Sr 20:52 6:44 9 |
Natalie Schlichte So 21:00 6:46 13 |
Anna Besler So 21:01 6:47 14 |
Maddie Digman So 21:04 6:48 16 |
Isabel Brauhn Fr 21:26 6:55 24 |
||
4 | Cedar Falls 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
105:49 21:10 6:50 |
89 | Brooklyn Francis Fr 20:55 6:45 11 |
Anna Becker Fr 20:56 6:45 12 |
Jules Fromm Sr 21:14 6:51 21 |
Jaden Swarts So 21:22 6:53 22 |
Natalie Degabriele Sr 21:22 6:53 23 |
||
5 | Williamsburg 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
107:14 21:27 6:55 |
103 | Reagan Mcmenomy Fr 20:54 6:44 10 |
Macey Kent Fr 21:04 6:48 15 |
Savanna Busch Sr 21:11 6:50 20 |
Kendra Eichhorn Jr 21:45 7:01 25 |
Inga Dovre Sr 22:22 7:13 33 |
||
6 | Liberty 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:10 |
107:42 21:32 6:57 |
109 | Chaise Lange Sr 20:51 6:43 8 |
Grace Ceynar Jr 21:05 6:48 18 |
Lily Nicknish Sr 21:49 7:02 26 |
Elizabeth Jaeger Jr 21:57 7:05 28 |
Samantha Schildroth Sr 22:00 7:06 29 |
||
7 | North Scott 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
114:30 22:54 7:23 |
177 | Brooklyn Bullock Fr 22:15 7:11 31 |
Harmony Hansel Fr 22:20 7:12 32 |
Megan Smith Sr 23:10 7:28 37 |
Grace Sindt Sr 23:17 7:31 38 |
Elsie Rieck Sr 23:28 7:34 39 |
||
8 | Waverly-Shell Rock 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
118:45 23:45 7:40 |
192 | Ramey Dahlquist Fr 21:55 7:04 27 |
Ali Christensen Sr 22:34 7:17 35 |
Anna Ten Hoeve Sr 23:48 7:41 41 |
Emma Heying Sr 25:00 8:04 44 |
Leah Cherry Jr 25:28 8:13 45 |
||
9 | Sioux City North 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:18 |
118:07 23:37 7:37 |
195 | Aphraditie Hancock Jr 22:25 7:14 34 |
Jisela Perez So 23:06 7:27 36 |
Arilynn Van Etten Fr 23:47 7:40 40 |
Carmen Calderon Jr 24:05 7:46 42 |
Emma Walz Sr 24:43 7:58 43 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV Gray | Abbie Mclaren, Sr, 20:30, Johnston | Johnston, 104:40.8, 15 |
JV Orange | Olivia Schissel, So, 22:06.2, Mason City | Dike-New Hartford, 123:08, 27 |
V Gray | Micah Poellet, Sr, 18:08.4, Linn-Mar | Johnston, 93:48.1, 47 |
V Orange | Haley Meyer, Jr, 19:09, Lansing Kee | Davenport Assumption, 101:13.1, 37 |
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.