Liberty Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/31/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Decker | Fr | V | 16:44.5 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 36/121 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bowen Gryp | Sr | V | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 20/121 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Caleb Schillinger | Sr | V | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 41/121 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Christian Montover | Jr | V | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 52/121 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gavin Keeney | Jr | V | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 94/121 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Kinzer | Sr | V | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 46/121 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jordan Robinson | Jr | V | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 78/121 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/15 | 83:38 0:24 |
3.1 | 5:24 | 5:19 | 5:27 | 172 | 5:15 | Bowen Gryp (18), Aidan Decker (32), Caleb Schillinger (37), Jack Kinzer (41), Christian Montover (44) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaysen Bouwers | Sr | Sioux City, North | 15:31.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Winger | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 15:45.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Heidesch | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:53.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Will Lohr | Jr | Sioux City, North | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Bickford | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Ford Washburn | So | Iowa City, City | 16:11.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Anthony Moran | Sr | Urbandale | 16:14.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Connor Kilgore | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:14.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Will Ryan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:15.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Joel Burris | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:15.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
11 | Alex Mckane | Jr | Iowa City, West | 16:15.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 16:15.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Cade Muller | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Vincent Hodges | Sr | Waukee | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | T J. Tomlyanovich | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Eichhorn | Fr | Lewis Central | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
17 | Nolan Kyhl | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:23.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Brayden Burnett | Jr | Cedar Falls | 16:24.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Truman Thompson | So | Iowa City, City | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Bowen Gryp | Sr | Liberty | 16:28.1 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 12/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Nick Moore | Sr | Bettendorf | 16:28.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
22 | Yemane Kifle | Jr | Sioux City, North | 16:32.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
23 | Gabriel Vicker | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:34.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Eli Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
25 | Derek Leicht | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:35.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Josh Davis | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Gabe Nash | So | Sioux City, North | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Chase Bartlett | Sr | Southeast Polk | 16:37.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Kalous | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:38.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Michael Goodenbour | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Beshanena Gutema | So | Sioux City, North | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Holstrom | Sr | Waukee | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Yohana Yual | Sr | Johnston | 16:40.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Natnael Kifle | Fr | Sioux City, North | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Derek Webster | Sr | Norwalk | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Decker | Fr | Liberty | 16:44.5 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Carter Borwick | Sr | Johnston | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Donovan Card | So | Norwalk | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Lee | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Caden Noeller | Jr | Iowa City, West | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Caleb Schillinger | Sr | Liberty | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | George Holesmeyer | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Curtis Johnson | Jr | Indianola | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Jonah Christensen | Sr | Waukee | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Corbin Truitt | Sr | Waukee | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Jack Kinzer | Sr | Liberty | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Aidan Booton | Sr | Council Bluffs, Thoma | 16:47.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Colin Greenwell | Sr | Sioux City, North | 16:48.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Stout | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Kole Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:50.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Bennett Ryken | Sr | Ames | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Christian Montover | Jr | Liberty | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Andrew Robey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:53.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Grandgenett | Sr | Ames | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Cooper Olsen | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
56 | Kade Christensen | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:58.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
57 | Tarun Vedula | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
58 | Conner Smith | Jr | Marshalltown | 16:59.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
59 | Luke Knepp | So | Pleasant Valley | 17:01.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Noah Carey | So | Iowa City, City | 17:01.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
61 | Alex Horstman | Jr | Cedar Falls | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
62 | Brady Blean | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:02.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
63 | Alex Traynor | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:02.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
64 | Owen West | Sr | North Scott, Eldridge | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
65 | Ethan Smith | So | Urbandale | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
66 | Ty Costigan | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
67 | Eric Patterson | Sr | Southeast Polk | 17:05.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
68 | Mason Suarez | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
69 | Connor Cunningham | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:07.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Schweizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
71 | Nate Jones | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
72 | Karsten Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:10.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Jordan Daniel | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
74 | Cael Cox | Sr | Ankeny | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
75 | Owen Maloney | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:12.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Eli Naumann | Jr | Epworth, Western Dubu | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
77 | Jake Opitz | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
78 | Jordan Robinson | Jr | Liberty | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
79 | Carson Stanley | Sr | Johnston | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Evan Mcclinton | Fr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:19.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Elliot Dunnwald | Jr | Iowa City, City | 17:22.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
82 | Grant Tebbe | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Jack Brown | So | Norwalk | 17:23.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Tosh Klever | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
85 | Cole Leggett | Jr | Urbandale | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
86 | Matt Borgmeier | Sr | Johnston | 17:24.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Boleyn | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:24.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | David Parks | Jr | Waukee | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
89 | Kyler Peck | Jr | Urbandale | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Bryson Canton | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
91 | Aidan O'connor | So | Johnston | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Carter Eckhoff | Jr | Johnston | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Luke Geyer | Jr | Norwalk | 17:32.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
94 | Gavin Keeney | Jr | Liberty | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Sebastian Cochran | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:33.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Schermerhorn | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
97 | Drew Peterson | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Parker Max | Jr | Iowa City, City | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Will Chase | So | Norwalk | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
100 | Sarang Kothari | So | Waukee | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Cade Messer | Sr | Epworth, Western Dubu | 17:41.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Lukas Lamparek | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Jeffers | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Adam Hisel | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:43.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
104 | Mason Moran | Fr | Urbandale | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Kellar | Sr | Johnston | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
106 | Tommy Hensley | Fr | Urbandale | 17:45.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
107 | Cooper Majors | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Ammon Smith | So | Iowa City, City | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
109 | Alec Dephillips | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
110 | Carter Smith | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
111 | Mohan Kumar | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Patrick Foster | Sr | Norwalk | 18:00.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
113 | Brody Lucas | Jr | Norwalk | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
114 | Zach Cooper | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 18:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Mumey | So | Pleasant Valley | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Asher Overholt | So | Iowa City, West | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Hayden Beerends | Sr | Iowa City, City | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
118 | Jack Neas | So | Urbandale | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Ross | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
120 | Alexander Wauson | Fr | Valley, West Des Moin | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
121 | Kalen Bunch | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 18:54.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sioux City, North 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:09 |
81:21 16:16 5:15 |
75 | Jaysen Bouwers Sr 15:31 5:00 1 |
Will Lohr Jr 16:00 5:10 4 |
Yemane Kifle Jr 16:33 5:20 19 |
Gabe Nash So 16:37 5:22 24 |
Beshanena Gutema So 16:40 5:23 27 |
Natnael Kifle Fr 16:43 5:23 30 |
Colin Greenwell Sr 16:48 5:25 42 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:00 |
81:42 16:20 5:16 |
83 | Jackson Heidesch So 15:54 5:08 3 |
Will Ryan Jr 16:15 5:15 8 |
Cade Muller Sr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Nolan Kyhl Sr 16:23 5:17 15 |
Andrew Robey Jr 16:53 5:27 45 |
Tyler Schweizer Jr 17:09 5:32 58 |
Jordan Daniel Sr 17:11 5:33 61 |
3 | Cedar Falls 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
86 | Joel Burris Sr 16:15 5:15 9 |
T J. Tomlyanovich Sr 16:19 5:16 14 |
Brayden Burnett Jr 16:24 5:17 16 |
Eli Smith Sr 16:35 5:21 21 |
Michael Goodenbour Sr 16:40 5:22 26 |
Cooper Olsen Sr 16:56 5:28 46 |
Alex Horstman Jr 17:02 5:30 51 |
4 | Waukee 9-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:31 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
131 | Jacob Christensen Sr 16:16 5:15 11 |
Vincent Hodges Sr 16:19 5:16 13 |
Nathan Holstrom Sr 16:40 5:23 28 |
Jonah Christensen Sr 16:47 5:25 39 |
Corbin Truitt Sr 16:47 5:25 40 |
David Parks Jr 17:26 5:37 74 |
Sarang Kothari So 17:41 5:42 86 |
5 | Dubuque, Hempstead 2-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:17 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
137 | Ryan Winger Sr 15:46 5:05 2 |
Derek Leicht Jr 16:36 5:21 22 |
Josh Davis Sr 16:36 5:21 23 |
George Holesmeyer Jr 16:46 5:25 38 |
Brady Blean Jr 17:03 5:30 52 |
Mason Suarez Sr 17:06 5:31 56 |
Owen Maloney Sr 17:13 5:33 62 |
6 | Liberty 10-9-8-7-6 Gap: 0:24 |
83:38 16:44 5:24 |
172 | Bowen Gryp Sr 16:28 5:19 18 |
Aidan Decker Fr 16:45 5:24 32 |
Caleb Schillinger Sr 16:46 5:24 37 |
Jack Kinzer Sr 16:47 5:25 41 |
Christian Montover Jr 16:52 5:27 44 |
Jordan Robinson Jr 17:18 5:35 64 |
Gavin Keeney Jr 17:34 5:40 80 |
7 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids 4-7-6-6-7 Gap: 1:10 |
83:53 16:47 5:25 |
183 | Andrew Bickford Sr 16:07 5:12 5 |
Hunter Kalous Sr 16:39 5:22 25 |
Anthony Lee Jr 16:45 5:24 35 |
Ty Costigan Sr 17:05 5:31 55 |
Jake Opitz Sr 17:17 5:34 63 |
Bryson Canton Jr 17:31 5:39 76 |
Zach Cooper So 18:03 5:49 98 |
8 | Iowa City, City 5-3-7-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
224 | Ford Washburn So 16:11 5:13 6 |
Truman Thompson So 16:26 5:18 17 |
Noah Carey So 17:02 5:30 50 |
Elliot Dunnwald Jr 17:22 5:36 67 |
Parker Max Jr 17:40 5:42 84 |
Ammon Smith So 17:51 5:46 92 |
Hayden Beerends Sr 18:13 5:53 101 |
9 | Ankeny Centennial 11-13-10-9-9 Gap: 0:36 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
243 | Gabriel Vicker Sr 16:34 5:21 20 |
Kade Christensen Sr 16:58 5:28 47 |
Connor Cunningham Sr 17:08 5:32 57 |
Nate Jones Sr 17:09 5:32 59 |
Karsten Peters Jr 17:10 5:32 60 |
Tyler Schermerhorn Jr 17:36 5:40 82 |
Cooper Majors Jr 17:49 5:45 91 |
10 | Johnston 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:51 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
276 | Yohana Yual Sr 16:40 5:23 29 |
Carter Borwick Sr 16:45 5:24 33 |
Carson Stanley Sr 17:19 5:35 65 |
Matt Borgmeier Sr 17:25 5:37 72 |
Aidan O'connor So 17:32 5:39 77 |
Carter Eckhoff Jr 17:32 5:39 78 |
Nathan Kellar Sr 17:45 5:44 89 |
11 | Iowa City, West 8-8-9-10-11 Gap: 1:23 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
280 | Alex Mckane Jr 16:16 5:15 10 |
Caden Noeller Jr 16:46 5:24 36 |
Tosh Klever Sr 17:24 5:37 70 |
Sebastian Cochran Sr 17:34 5:40 81 |
Drew Peterson Sr 17:38 5:41 83 |
Mohan Kumar Sr 17:58 5:48 95 |
Asher Overholt So 18:09 5:51 100 |
12 | Pleasant Valley 14-14-14-13-12 Gap: 0:34 |
85:38 17:08 5:31 |
281 | Kole Sommer Sr 16:51 5:26 43 |
Tarun Vedula Jr 16:59 5:29 48 |
Luke Knepp So 17:01 5:29 49 |
Grant Tebbe Sr 17:22 5:36 68 |
Nathan Boleyn Sr 17:25 5:37 73 |
Jacob Mumey So 18:07 5:51 99 |
Kalen Bunch Sr 18:55 6:06 105 |
13 | Urbandale 6-10-12-12-13 Gap: 1:31 |
85:55 17:11 5:33 |
295 | Anthony Moran Sr 16:14 5:14 7 |
Ethan Smith So 17:04 5:30 54 |
Cole Leggett Jr 17:24 5:37 71 |
Kyler Peck Jr 17:28 5:38 75 |
Mason Moran Fr 17:45 5:44 88 |
Tommy Hensley Fr 17:46 5:44 90 |
Jack Neas So 18:16 5:53 102 |
14 | Norwalk 13-12-13-14-14 Gap: 0:56 |
86:06 17:13 5:33 |
298 | Derek Webster Sr 16:44 5:24 31 |
Donovan Card So 16:45 5:24 34 |
Jack Brown So 17:24 5:37 69 |
Luke Geyer Jr 17:33 5:40 79 |
Will Chase So 17:40 5:42 85 |
Patrick Foster Sr 18:01 5:49 96 |
Brody Lucas Jr 18:02 5:49 97 |
15 | Valley, West Des Moin 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:54 |
87:58 17:36 5:40 |
393 | Alex Traynor Sr 17:03 5:30 53 |
Evan Mcclinton Fr 17:20 5:35 66 |
Adam Hisel Sr 17:44 5:43 87 |
Alec Dephillips Sr 17:55 5:47 93 |
Carter Smith Jr 17:57 5:47 94 |
Andrew Ross Sr 18:24 5:56 103 |
Alexander Wauson Fr 18:27 5:57 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.