Liberty Results from the West High Early Bird at Iowa City Kickers Park on 10/8/20
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aleah Rees | Sr | JV | 26:08.4 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 52/84 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 25:51 | 25:18.97 | 25:18.97 | 24:08 | |
Ashley Bonilla | Jr | JV | 24:00.2 | 7:45 | 3.1 | 22/84 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/5 | 24:13.64 (0:13,0.9) |
24:13.64 (0:13,0.9) |
24:13 (0:13,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ava Roggy | So | JV | 23:57.6 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 20/84 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/5 | 24:29.48 (0:32,2.2) |
24:29.48 (0:32,2.2) |
24:29 (0:32,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Avery Clark | Sr | JV | 25:55.7 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 50/84 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/5 | 24:34 | 26:08.83 (0:13,0.8) |
24:34 | 23:31 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Hannah Ramsey | So | JV | 22:46.9 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 5/84 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/5 | 22:51.73 (0:05,0.4) |
22:51.73 (0:05,0.4) |
21:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Leela Strand | Fr | JV | 27:32.6 | 8:53 | 3.1 | 64/84 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 26:58.16 | 26:58.16 | 26:58 | ||
Sam Estrada | So | JV | 26:19.3 | 8:29 | 3.1 | 54/84 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 26:43.32 (0:24,1.5) |
26:43.32 (0:24,1.5) |
25:58 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sophie Faga | Jr | JV | 24:12.1 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 26/84 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/5 | 25:30 (1:18,5.1) |
24:40.74 (0:29,1.9) |
24:40.74 (0:29,1.9) |
23:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 4/5 | 120:53 3:09 |
3.1 | 7:48 | 7:21 | 8:22 | 91 | 7:13 | 125:58 (5:06,4.0) |
119:52 | 119:52 | 118:44 119:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Hannah Ramsey (5), Ava Roggy (15), Ashley Bonilla (17), Sophie Faga (21), Avery Clark (33) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clara Wagner | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
2 | Georgia Harms | So | Dubuque Senior | 21:55.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
3 | Alora Rapp-Uptegraph | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 22:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
4 | Abigail Klapatauskas | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 22:37.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Hannah Ramsey | So | Liberty | 22:46.9 | 7:21 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/5 | 22:52 (0:05) |
22:52 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Josie Potts | So | Dubuque Senior | 22:48.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
7 | Caylie Kosanke | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 22:52.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
8 | Lily Krapfl | So | Dubuque Senior | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
9 | Cali Rampton | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 23:03.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
10 | Emma Chambers | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 23:04.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Lauren McGovern | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 23:07.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Ella Gunn | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Julia Kilgore | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:11.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
14 | Riley Asselin | So | Pleasant Valley | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Stephanie Rice | Sr | Bettendorf | 23:26.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Madison McClean | Fr | Bettendorf | 23:35.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
17 | Anna Haber | So | Dubuque Senior | 23:42.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
18 | Brianna Newton | Jr | Iowa City West | 23:42.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Audrey Scarlett | So | Bettendorf | 23:51.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
20 | Ava Roggy | So | Liberty | 23:57.6 | 7:44 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/5 | 24:29 (0:32) |
24:29 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Shakira Jones | Fr | Bettendorf | 23:58.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Bonilla | Jr | Liberty | 24:00.2 | 7:45 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 3/5 | 24:14 (0:13) |
24:14 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Kennedy Brady | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 24:01.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Violet Clark | Fr | Iowa City West | 24:06.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Klara Skogman | So | Bettendorf | 24:07.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Sophie Faga | Jr | Liberty | 24:12.1 | 7:48 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 3/5 | 25:30 (1:18) |
24:41 (0:29) |
24:41 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Jasmine Ortega | Jr | Iowa City West | 24:17.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Kiara Silva | Jr | Bettendorf | 24:19.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
29 | Anna Moore | Sr | Iowa City West | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
30 | Ali Mamros | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:20.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Kaisa Whittaker | Sr | Iowa City West | 24:22.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Macey McKinnon | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 24:27.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Beatrice Sears | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 24:39.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Ella Donovan | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
35 | Skylar Tewkesbury | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Ellie Hinch | Jr | Bettendorf | 25:00.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
37 | Payton DeVena | Jr | Iowa City West | 25:16.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Nemmers | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 25:16.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
39 | Leslie Kimura | Fr | Iowa City West | 25:18.4 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Alli Cook | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 25:18.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
41 | Cora Abbas | So | Iowa City West | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Annabel Hendrickson | Sr | Iowa City West | 25:19.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
43 | Ella Scales | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 25:26.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Kaelee Wolf | Fr | Bettendorf | 25:37.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Alexa Hall | So | Pleasant Valley | 25:38.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Jordyn Drish | So | Pleasant Valley | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Sylvia Tank | Fr | Bettendorf | 25:45.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
48 | Delaney Fitzgerald | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 25:47.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
49 | Ella Kilstrom | Sr | Bettendorf | 25:53.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
50 | Avery Clark | Sr | Liberty | 25:55.7 | 8:22 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/5 | 24:34 | 26:09 (0:13) |
24:34 | You ROCK! (LR) |
51 | Reagan Whalen | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 26:05.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Aleah Rees | Sr | Liberty | 26:08.4 | 8:26 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/5 | 25:51 | 25:18.97 | 25:18.97 | |
53 | Hannah Reel | So | Dubuque Senior | 26:18.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
54 | Sam Estrada | So | Liberty | 26:19.3 | 8:29 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 26:43 (0:24) |
26:43 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Ava Schilling | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 26:30.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Carly Hefel | So | Dubuque Senior | 26:37.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
57 | London Montgomery | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:37.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Josie Duccini | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 26:48.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
59 | Anna Reither | So | Pleasant Valley | 27:09.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
60 | Mariah Clay | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 27:20.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
61 | Rosalynd Hoefflin | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 27:25.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
62 | Clarisse Roscio | Jr | Bettendorf | 27:28.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
63 | Ava Poppen | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 27:28.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
64 | Leela Strand | Fr | Liberty | 27:32.6 | 8:53 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 5/5 | 26:58.16 | 26:58.16 | ||
65 | Morgan Strief | Fr | Bettendorf | 27:48 | 8:58 | |||||||
66 | Macy Stierwalt | Fr | Bettendorf | 27:49.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
67 | Madalyn Champion | Jr | Bettendorf | 27:49.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
68 | Brooke Schrauben | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 27:53.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
69 | Cassie Paustian | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 27:59.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Riley Barber | So | Pleasant Valley | 28:00.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
71 | Ceci Rasmer | Jr | Bettendorf | 28:04.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
72 | Sam Christensen | So | Pleasant Valley | 28:05.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
73 | Grace Fite | Sr | Bettendorf | 28:45.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | MacIe Zimmerman | Jr | Bettendorf | 28:50.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
75 | Amanda Jefferson | Jr | Bettendorf | 29:24.9 | 9:29 | |||||||
76 | Lily Hoefflin | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 29:52.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
77 | Aubrey Miller | So | Iowa City West | 30:13.4 | 9:45 | |||||||
78 | Sydney Strief | Jr | Bettendorf | 30:24.2 | 9:48 | |||||||
79 | Grace Herrig | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 31:33.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
80 | Hannah Bientema | Jr | Bettendorf | 32:32.6 | 10:30 | |||||||
81 | Erin Hill | Fr | Bettendorf | 33:04 | 10:40 | |||||||
82 | Isabelle Ryan | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 33:26.2 | 10:47 | |||||||
83 | Josie Olderog | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 33:31.6 | 10:49 | |||||||
84 | Mena Wagner | Jr | Bettendorf | 36:33.4 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dubuque Senior 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
111:48 22:22 7:13 |
16 | Clara Wagner Fr 21:54 7:04 1 |
Georgia Harms So 21:55 7:04 2 |
Alora Rapp-Uptegraph Sr 22:33 7:17 3 |
Abigail Klapatauskas Sr 22:38 7:18 4 |
Josie Potts So 22:48 7:21 6 |
Caylie Kosanke Jr 22:53 7:23 7 |
Lily Krapfl So 22:57 7:24 8 |
2 | Bettendorf 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
119:00 23:48 7:41 |
73 | Stephanie Rice Sr 23:27 7:34 11 |
Madison McClean Fr 23:35 7:36 12 |
Audrey Scarlett So 23:51 7:42 14 |
Shakira Jones Fr 23:59 7:44 16 |
Klara Skogman So 24:08 7:47 20 |
Kiara Silva Jr 24:20 7:51 23 |
Ellie Hinch Jr 25:00 8:04 30 |
3 | Pleasant Valley 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
119:15 23:51 7:42 |
89 | Lauren McGovern Jr 23:08 7:28 9 |
Riley Asselin So 23:17 7:31 10 |
Kennedy Brady Jr 24:02 7:45 18 |
Ali Mamros Sr 24:21 7:51 25 |
Macey McKinnon Sr 24:27 7:53 27 |
Beatrice Sears Jr 24:40 7:57 28 |
Skylar Tewkesbury Fr 24:53 8:02 29 |
4 | Liberty 2-3-3-3-4 Gap: 3:09 |
120:53 24:11 7:48 |
91 | Hannah Ramsey So 22:47 7:21 5 |
Ava Roggy So 23:58 7:44 15 |
Ashley Bonilla Jr 24:00 7:45 17 |
Sophie Faga Jr 24:12 7:48 21 |
Avery Clark Sr 25:56 8:22 33 |
Aleah Rees Sr 26:08 8:26 34 |
Sam Estrada So 26:19 8:29 35 |
5 | Iowa City West 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
120:49 24:10 7:48 |
104 | Brianna Newton Jr 23:43 7:39 13 |
Violet Clark Fr 24:06 7:47 19 |
Jasmine Ortega Jr 24:17 7:50 22 |
Anna Moore Sr 24:20 7:51 24 |
Kaisa Whittaker Sr 24:23 7:52 26 |
Payton DeVena Jr 25:16 8:09 31 |
Leslie Kimura Fr 25:18 8:10 32 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.