Escalon Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/25/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alec Carpenter | So | V | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 17/154 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 12/30 | 19:17 (0:22,1.9) |
19:17 (0:22,1.9) |
17:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Brandon Puthoff | So | So | 15:38 | 7:49 | 2 | 43/69 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 16:44 (1:06,6.6) |
16:44 (1:06,6.6) |
16:44 (1:06,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Ian Eachus | So | So | 16:11 | 8:06 | 2 | 50/69 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/11 | 18:49 (2:38,14.0) |
16:52 (0:41,4.1) |
16:52 (0:41,4.1) |
16:52 (0:41,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Issac Santa Rosa | So | So | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2 | 27/69 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jake Carroll | Jr | V | 23:07 | 7:42 | 3 | 104/154 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 8/17 | 21:34 | 21:34 | 21:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jeremy List | Jr | JV | 34:04 | 11:21 | 3 | 45/45 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 6/6 | |||||
Joshua Vandergriff | Jr | V | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3 | 55/154 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 10/25 | 19:38 | 19:38 | 19:14 | ||
Logan Stewart | Sr | V | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 40/154 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 9/29 | 20:00 (0:04,0.3) |
20:00 (0:04,0.3) |
20:00 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Nathon Conner | So | So | 14:45 | 7:23 | 2 | 23/69 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 15:17 (0:32,3.5) |
15:28 (0:43,4.6) |
15:17 (0:32,3.5) |
15:17 (0:32,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Phillip Beck | Jr | JV | 23:54 | 7:58 | 3 | 21/45 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 5/8 | 23:14 | ||||
Robert Leal | Sr | JV | 23:28 | 7:49 | 3 | 20/45 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 7/12 | 22:26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Robin Geary | Jr | JV | 26:37 | 8:52 | 3 | 34/45 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 7/7 | 24:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Stuart Eachus | Sr | V | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 65/154 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 6/19 | 24:57 (3:49,15.3) |
21:46 (0:38,2.9) |
21:46 (0:38,2.9) |
21:22 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Tanner Roark | Sr | V | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 64/154 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 7/20 | 20:46 | 20:46 | 20:46 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
West Morgan | JV | 29:02 | 9:41 | 3 | 40/45 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/19 | 101:47 2:13 |
3 | 6:47 | 6:18 | 7:03 | 220 | 6:13 | 95:51 | 92:10 | 91:20 | 89:22 | Alec Carpenter (15), Logan Stewart (36), Joshua Vandergriff (50), Tanner Roark (59), Stuart Eachus (60) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/6 | 137:05 10:36 |
3 | 9:08 | 7:49 | 11:21 | 130 | 7:04 | 121:55 | 105:42 | 98:46 | 98:46 | Robert Leal (17), Phillip Beck (18), Robin Geary (29), West Morgan (31), Jeremy List (35) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cody Freeman | CALAVERAS | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
2 | Dillon Mart | ORESTIMBA | 17:21 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Izzak Mireles | LIVINGSTON | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
4 | Carson Clark | NORTH TAHOE | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Eddie Litvinov | HIGHLANDS | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
6 | Sergio Garcia | LIVINGSTON | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
7 | Chris Hurst | ST MARY'S | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Victor Serrano | RIPON | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Torres | RIPON | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Zach Stone | NATOMAS | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
11 | Addison Miller | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:30 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Anthony Mcdermott | DIXON | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
13 | Christian Plata | RIPON | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Mitch Flores | ST MARY'S | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
15 | Jordan Gibson | RIPON | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
16 | Thomas Gomes | BRET HARTE | 18:51 | 6:17 | ||||||||
17 | Alec Carpenter | So | Escalon | 18:55 | 6:18 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 12/30 | 19:17 (0:22) |
19:17 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Luke Funicella | NORTH TAHOE | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
19 | Pablo Navarro | HIGHLANDS | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Hugo Ramirez | NORTH TAHOE | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
21 | Alex Sinigur | HIGHLANDS | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
22 | Kyle Eastman | BRET HARTE | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | Lateadd Raceday6 | teamxx | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
24 | Charlie Coburn | UPPER LAKE | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
25 | Derrick Tisher | ST MARY'S | 19:13 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Conor Frederick | BRET HARTE | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
27 | Brandon Petraitis | RIPON | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
28 | Ellis Valdez | WATERFORD | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Luney Chris | DIXON | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
30 | Nathan Loverin | CALAVERAS | 19:32 | 6:31 | ||||||||
31 | Wyatt Burns | CALAVERAS | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
32 | Jake Turner | RIPON | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
33 | Daniel Edgren | SACRAMENTO COU | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Matt Ruth | CALAVERAS | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Doug Rischbieter | BRET HARTE | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Mclaughlin | LIBERTY RANCH | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
37 | Huber Solis | BRET HARTE | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
38 | Felix Garcia | LIVINGSTON | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
39 | Juan Maciel | ST MARY'S | 19:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
40 | Logan Stewart | Sr | Escalon | 19:56 | 6:39 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 9/29 | 20:00 (0:04) |
20:00 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
41 | Nick Palomo | VICTORY CHRIST | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
42 | Luis Velazquez | HIGHLANDS | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
43 | Nick Davison | UPPER LAKE | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
44 | Brandon Barnes | VACAVILLE CHRI | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
45 | Eddie Yu | CALAVERAS | 20:12 | 6:44 | ||||||||
46 | Anthony Tiapon | LIBERTY RANCH | 20:20 | 6:47 | ||||||||
47 | Tanner Nissen | CAPITAL CHRIST | 20:25 | 6:48 | ||||||||
48 | Andrew Hill | DIXON | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
49 | Jeremy Thompson | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
50 | Kamryn Van allen | KIMBALL (JOHN | 20:32 | 6:51 | ||||||||
51 | Damien Blake | SACRAMENTO COU | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
52 | Jacob Frankel | SACRAMENTO COU | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
53 | Griffen Lancaster | NORTH TAHOE | 20:40 | 6:53 | ||||||||
54 | Kenny Lipich | MILLENNIUM | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
55 | Joshua Vandergriff | Jr | Escalon | 20:44 | 6:55 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 10/25 | 19:38 | 19:38 | ||
56 | Daniel Thiel | ST MARY'S | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
57 | Eric Lauterbach | BRET HARTE | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
58 | Trevor Morgan | LIBERTY RANCH | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
59 | Gabriel Ochoa | ST MARY'S | 20:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
60 | Eduardo Garcia | HIGHLANDS | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
61 | Joseph Hahn | NATOMAS | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
62 | Kyle Livak | HILMAR | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
63 | Connor Santana | CHRISTIAN BROT | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
64 | Tanner Roark | Sr | Escalon | 21:04 | 7:01 | 4/6 | 4/11 | 7/20 | 20:46 | 20:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
65 | Stuart Eachus | Sr | Escalon | 21:08 | 7:03 | 5/6 | 5/11 | 6/19 | 24:57 (3:49) |
21:46 (0:38) |
21:46 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
66 | Alex Graves | SACRAMENTO COU | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
67 | Alex Pelletier | KIMBALL (JOHN | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
68 | Ian Robertson | CALAVERAS | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
69 | Lateadd Raceday4 | teamxx | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
70 | Jesus Hermosillo | RIPON | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
71 | Jake Wilhelm | VICTORY CHRIST | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
72 | Sean Gay | UPPER LAKE | 21:29 | 7:10 | ||||||||
73 | Ben Howard | BRET HARTE | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
74 | Thomas Dehoney | LIBERTY RANCH | 21:30 | 7:10 | ||||||||
75 | Elver Sivac | HIGHLANDS | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
76 | Lateadd Raceday3 | teamxx | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
77 | Brandon Lovrin | UPPER LAKE | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
78 | Jordan Austin | UPPER LAKE | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
79 | Skyler Lewis | PACIFIC GROVE | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
80 | Austin Lemire | LIBERTY RANCH | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
81 | Chris Thompson | SACRAMENTO COU | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
82 | Colton Simpson | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
83 | Kris Hermes | HIGHLANDS | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
84 | Luis Cruz | DIXON | 22:01 | 7:20 | ||||||||
85 | Laurence Paulite | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
86 | Greg Dawson | KIMBALL (JOHN | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
87 | Ryan Guerrero | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 22:22 | 7:27 | ||||||||
88 | Jordan Osejo | LIBERTY RANCH | 22:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
89 | Michael Palmer | CHRISTIAN BROT | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
90 | Jordan Shimozaki | LIBERTY RANCH | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
91 | Froude Julian | NATOMAS | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
92 | Dalton Bailey | VICTORY CHRIST | 22:40 | 7:33 | ||||||||
93 | Nathan French | SACRAMENTO | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
94 | Corey Hazelwood | CALAVERAS | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
95 | Aaron Francis | VACAVILLE CHRI | 22:46 | 7:35 | ||||||||
96 | John Baker | NORTH TAHOE | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
97 | Nick Munoz | ST MARY'S | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
98 | Wyatt Sherron | HILMAR | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
99 | Ian Tayros | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
100 | Ken Putnam | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:01 | 7:40 | ||||||||
101 | Manroop Singh | LIVINGSTON | 23:02 | 7:41 | ||||||||
102 | Devin Patel | KIMBALL (JOHN | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
103 | Jerry Pogue | AMADOR | 23:06 | 7:42 | ||||||||
104 | Jake Carroll | Jr | Escalon | 23:07 | 7:42 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 8/17 | 21:34 | 21:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
105 | Branden Womack | HILMAR | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
106 | Scott Fenocchio | CHRISTIAN BROT | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
107 | Brad Abrott | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:09 | 7:43 | ||||||||
108 | Taylor Severn | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:13 | 7:44 | ||||||||
109 | Everett Findlay | VICTORY CHRIST | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
110 | Justin Giardino | DIXON | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
111 | Jd Linford | MILLENNIUM | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
112 | Daniel Van meter | UPPER LAKE | 23:30 | 7:50 | ||||||||
113 | Mitchell Shahbazian | CHRISTIAN BROT | 23:32 | 7:51 | ||||||||
114 | Cody Vetter | SACRAMENTO | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
115 | Caleb Holt | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:44 | 7:55 | ||||||||
116 | Mark Kong | VICTORY CHRIST | 23:56 | 7:59 | ||||||||
117 | Jesse Castro | MILLENNIUM | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
118 | Team Ld7 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 24:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
119 | Clinton Lundell | HILMAR | 24:32 | 8:11 | ||||||||
120 | Travis Clough | FOREST LAKE CH | 24:45 | 8:15 | ||||||||
121 | Sam Hall | AMADOR | 24:46 | 8:15 | ||||||||
122 | Lateadd Raceday7 | teamxx | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
123 | Taylor Valmores | CHRISTIAN BROT | 24:51 | 8:17 | ||||||||
124 | Steven Pina | MILLENNIUM | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
125 | August Gonet | FOREST LAKE CH | 24:54 | 8:18 | ||||||||
126 | Gabriel Cervantes | HILMAR | 24:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
127 | Luke Reed | FOREST LAKE CH | 25:14 | 8:25 | ||||||||
128 | Connor Houston | DIXON | 25:17 | 8:26 | ||||||||
129 | Connor Coker | KIMBALL (JOHN | 25:35 | 8:32 | ||||||||
130 | Joel Fischel | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:40 | 8:33 | ||||||||
131 | Barrie Fuesi | SACRAMENTO COU | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
132 | Jimenez Rueben | NATOMAS | 25:42 | 8:34 | ||||||||
133 | Dan Hansen | MILLENNIUM | 25:51 | 8:37 | ||||||||
134 | Chet Gorski | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:55 | 8:38 | ||||||||
135 | Luis Torres | DIXON | 26:01 | 8:40 | ||||||||
136 | Carlos Espinoza | NATOMAS | 26:05 | 8:42 | ||||||||
137 | Ryan Blum | CAPITAL CHRIST | 26:11 | 8:44 | ||||||||
138 | Lucas Seastrom | DIXON | 26:14 | 8:45 | ||||||||
139 | Team Ld8 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 26:32 | 8:51 | ||||||||
140 | Team Ld5 | LD-1 TEAM 1 | 26:33 | 8:51 | ||||||||
141 | William White | JIM ELLIOT CHR | 27:00 | 9:00 | ||||||||
142 | Christian Pusateri | CHRISTIAN BROT | 27:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
143 | James Morquecho | AMADOR | 27:14 | 9:05 | ||||||||
144 | Trevon Walker | SACRAMENTO | 27:22 | 9:07 | ||||||||
145 | Austin Lopes | HILMAR | 27:28 | 9:09 | ||||||||
146 | Jonas Viernes | MILLENNIUM | 27:32 | 9:11 | ||||||||
147 | Spencer Blackwell | MILLENNIUM | 27:40 | 9:13 | ||||||||
148 | Billy Braten | MILLENNIUM | 28:19 | 9:26 | ||||||||
149 | Jesus Magallon | CRISTO REY | 28:21 | 9:27 | ||||||||
150 | Iban Espinoza | LIVINGSTON | 29:25 | 9:48 | ||||||||
151 | Slavic Uvarov | HIGHLANDS | 29:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
152 | Jairo Gonzalez | LIVINGSTON | 30:08 | 10:03 | ||||||||
153 | Matt Connolly | ORESTIMBA | 31:31 | 10:30 | ||||||||
154 | Victor Coneguez | CRISTO REY | 35:37 | 11:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RIPON 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
93:19 18:40 6:13 |
63 | Victor Serrano - 18:15 6:05 7 |
Ryan Torres - 18:21 6:07 8 |
Christian Plata - 18:41 6:14 11 |
Jordan Gibson - 18:41 6:14 13 |
Brandon Petraitis - 19:21 6:27 24 |
Jake Turner - 19:35 6:32 28 |
Jesus Hermosillo - 21:25 7:08 64 |
2 | BRET HARTE 9-7-7-6-2 Gap: 0:57 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
121 | Thomas Gomes - 18:51 6:17 14 |
Kyle Eastman - 19:10 6:23 20 |
Conor Frederick - 19:18 6:26 23 |
Doug Rischbieter - 19:43 6:34 31 |
Huber Solis - 19:48 6:36 33 |
Eric Lauterbach - 20:54 6:58 52 |
Ben Howard - 21:30 7:10 67 |
3 | CALAVERAS 1-6-6-4-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:09 19:14 6:25 |
124 | Cody Freeman - 17:11 5:44 1 |
Nathan Loverin - 19:32 6:31 26 |
Wyatt Burns - 19:34 6:31 27 |
Matt Ruth - 19:40 6:33 30 |
Eddie Yu - 20:12 6:44 40 |
Ian Robertson - 21:17 7:06 63 |
Corey Hazelwood - 22:42 7:34 83 |
4 | ST MARY'S 5-3-3-2-4 Gap: 2:40 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
126 | Chris Hurst - 18:09 6:03 6 |
Mitch Flores - 18:41 6:14 12 |
Derrick Tisher - 19:13 6:24 22 |
Juan Maciel - 19:55 6:38 35 |
Daniel Thiel - 20:49 6:56 51 |
Gabriel Ochoa - 20:59 7:00 54 |
Nick Munoz - 22:51 7:37 85 |
5 | HIGHLANDS 4-5-3-3-5 Gap: 3:02 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
133 | Eddie Litvinov - 17:59 6:00 4 |
Pablo Navarro - 19:06 6:22 17 |
Alex Sinigur - 19:09 6:23 19 |
Luis Velazquez - 20:10 6:43 38 |
Eduardo Garcia - 21:01 7:00 55 |
Elver Sivac - 21:33 7:11 69 |
Kris Hermes - 22:00 7:20 74 |
6 | NORTH TAHOE 3-4-2-5-6 Gap: 5:04 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
169 | Carson Clark - 17:43 5:54 3 |
Luke Funicella - 18:57 6:19 16 |
Hugo Ramirez - 19:07 6:22 18 |
Griffen Lancaster - 20:40 6:53 48 |
John Baker - 22:47 7:36 84 |
||
7 | Escalon 10-9-9-9-7 Gap: 2:13 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
220 | Alec Carpenter So 18:55 6:18 15 |
Logan Stewart Sr 19:56 6:39 36 |
Joshua Vandergriff Jr 20:44 6:55 50 |
Tanner Roark Sr 21:04 7:01 59 |
Stuart Eachus Sr 21:08 7:03 60 |
Jake Carroll Jr 23:07 7:42 91 |
|
8 | DIXON 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:46 |
104:00 20:48 6:56 |
250 | Anthony Mcdermott - 18:38 6:13 10 |
Luney Chris - 19:30 6:30 25 |
Andrew Hill - 20:27 6:49 43 |
Luis Cruz - 22:01 7:20 75 |
Justin Giardino - 23:24 7:48 97 |
Connor Houston - 25:17 8:26 108 |
Luis Torres - 26:01 8:40 115 |
9 | LIVINGSTON 2-1-5-7-9 Gap: 12:00 |
107:43 21:33 7:11 |
252 | Izzak Mireles - 17:25 5:48 2 |
Sergio Garcia - 18:01 6:00 5 |
Felix Garcia - 19:50 6:37 34 |
Manroop Singh - 23:02 7:41 89 |
Iban Espinoza - 29:25 9:48 122 |
Jairo Gonzalez - 30:08 10:03 123 |
|
10 | SACRAMENTO COU 12-13-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
256 | Daniel Edgren - 19:38 6:33 29 |
Damien Blake - 20:36 6:52 46 |
Jacob Frankel - 20:37 6:52 47 |
Alex Graves - 21:10 7:03 61 |
Chris Thompson - 21:58 7:19 73 |
Barrie Fuesi - 25:41 8:34 111 |
|
11 | LIBERTY RANCH 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:11 |
104:27 20:53 6:58 |
266 | Andrew Mclaughlin - 19:45 6:35 32 |
Anthony Tiapon - 20:20 6:47 41 |
Trevor Morgan - 20:56 6:59 53 |
Thomas Dehoney - 21:30 7:10 68 |
Austin Lemire - 21:56 7:19 72 |
Jordan Osejo - 22:25 7:28 78 |
Jordan Shimozaki - 22:35 7:32 80 |
12 | UPPER LAKE 11-10-11-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
267 | Charlie Coburn - 19:13 6:24 21 |
Nick Davison - 20:11 6:44 39 |
Sean Gay - 21:29 7:10 66 |
Brandon Lovrin - 21:38 7:13 70 |
Jordan Austin - 21:46 7:15 71 |
Daniel Van meter - 23:30 7:50 99 |
|
13 | KIMBALL (JOHN 16-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
106:38 21:20 7:07 |
304 | Jeremy Thompson - 20:29 6:50 44 |
Kamryn Van allen - 20:32 6:51 45 |
Alex Pelletier - 21:13 7:04 62 |
Laurence Paulite - 22:10 7:23 76 |
Greg Dawson - 22:14 7:25 77 |
Devin Patel - 23:04 7:41 90 |
Connor Coker - 25:35 8:32 109 |
14 | NATOMAS 7-11-13-14-14 Gap: 7:39 |
113:54 22:47 7:36 |
374 | Zach Stone - 18:26 6:09 9 |
Joseph Hahn - 21:03 7:01 56 |
Froude Julian - 22:38 7:33 81 |
Jimenez Rueben - 25:42 8:34 112 |
Carlos Espinoza - 26:05 8:42 116 |
||
15 | VICTORY CHRIST 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
111:29 22:18 7:26 |
382 | Nick Palomo - 20:06 6:42 37 |
Jake Wilhelm - 21:26 7:09 65 |
Dalton Bailey - 22:40 7:33 82 |
Everett Findlay - 23:21 7:47 96 |
Mark Kong - 23:56 7:59 102 |
Joel Fischel - 25:40 8:33 110 |
Chet Gorski - 25:55 8:38 114 |
16 | CAPITAL CHRIST 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:48 |
112:49 22:34 7:31 |
406 | Tanner Nissen - 20:25 6:48 42 |
Ian Tayros - 23:01 7:40 87 |
Ken Putnam - 23:01 7:40 88 |
Brad Abrott - 23:09 7:43 94 |
Taylor Severn - 23:13 7:44 95 |
Caleb Holt - 23:44 7:55 101 |
Ryan Blum - 26:11 8:44 117 |
17 | CHRISTIAN BROT 19-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:47 |
115:03 23:01 7:40 |
435 | Connor Santana - 21:04 7:01 58 |
Michael Palmer - 22:28 7:29 79 |
Scott Fenocchio - 23:08 7:43 93 |
Mitchell Shahbazian - 23:32 7:51 100 |
Taylor Valmores - 24:51 8:17 105 |
Christian Pusateri - 27:01 9:00 118 |
|
18 | HILMAR 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:54 |
116:39 23:20 7:47 |
446 | Kyle Livak - 21:03 7:01 57 |
Wyatt Sherron - 22:59 7:40 86 |
Branden Womack - 23:08 7:43 92 |
Clinton Lundell - 24:32 8:11 104 |
Gabriel Cervantes - 24:57 8:19 107 |
Austin Lopes - 27:28 9:09 119 |
|
19 | MILLENNIUM 17-19-19-19-19 Gap: 5:10 |
118:48 23:46 7:55 |
469 | Kenny Lipich - 20:41 6:54 49 |
Jd Linford - 23:27 7:49 98 |
Jesse Castro - 23:57 7:59 103 |
Steven Pina - 24:52 8:17 106 |
Dan Hansen - 25:51 8:37 113 |
Jonas Viernes - 27:32 9:11 120 |
Spencer Blackwell - 27:40 9:13 121 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Mcelravey | NORTH TAHOE | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
2 | Isaias Contreras | LIVINGSTON | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Kyle Hovey | BRET HARTE | 12:21 | 6:11 | ||||||||
4 | Kevin Maurer | BRET HARTE | 12:27 | 6:14 | ||||||||
5 | Eli Cardiel | BRET HARTE | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
6 | Joe Hollett | BRET HARTE | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
7 | Christopher Cisneros | UPPER LAKE | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
8 | Denin Downing | CALAVERAS | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
9 | Gage Deheer | UPPER LAKE | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
10 | Frank Carmody | PACIFIC GROVE | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
11 | Jonathon Adams | NORTH TAHOE | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
12 | Cory Rodriquez | UPPER LAKE | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
13 | Ethan Smith | CALAVERAS | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
14 | James Allan | LIBERTY RANCH | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Rogers | UPPER LAKE | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
16 | Vincent Roselli | CHRISTIAN BROT | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
17 | Skyler Cordero | RIPON | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
18 | Ron Orman | CALAVERAS | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
19 | Korbi Thalhammer | CHRISTIAN BROT | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
20 | Peter Mackensen | CHRISTIAN BROT | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
21 | Mason Walker | CALAVERAS | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
22 | Kristopher Motor | LIBERTY RANCH | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
23 | Nathon Conner | So | Escalon | 14:45 | 7:23 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 10/16 | 15:17 (0:32) |
15:28 (0:43) |
15:17 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
24 | Jared Wade | UPPER LAKE | 14:50 | 7:25 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Martini | ST MARY'S | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
26 | Lucas Halligan | ST MARY'S | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
27 | Issac Santa Rosa | So | Escalon | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 8/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Jesus Chuy calvo | RIPON | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Baciocco | CALAVERAS | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
30 | Randy Anderson | AMADOR | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Jacob Cardiel | BRET HARTE | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
32 | Alex Bourgoin | LIBERTY RANCH | 15:11 | 7:36 | ||||||||
33 | Narkirndip Singh | LIVINGSTON | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
34 | Brandon Lund | SACRAMENTO | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
35 | Mark Lagunas | CHRISTIAN BROT | 15:20 | 7:40 | ||||||||
36 | Greg Rischbieter | BRET HARTE | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
37 | Matthew Haynie | CHRISTIAN BROT | 15:30 | 7:45 | ||||||||
38 | David Pina | ST MARY'S | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
39 | Jared Buhulan | ST MARY'S | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
40 | Corey Goodwin | RIPON | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
41 | Yoon Teurn | SACRAMENTO | 15:35 | 7:48 | ||||||||
42 | Stephen Vidmar | DIXON | 15:36 | 7:48 | ||||||||
43 | Brandon Puthoff | So | Escalon | 15:38 | 7:49 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 8/11 | 16:44 (1:06) |
16:44 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
44 | Ephraim Wilson-diaz | HIGHLANDS | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
45 | Rebecca Immel | DIXON | 15:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
46 | Cummings Keean | RIPON | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
47 | Wyatt Mince | DIXON | 16:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
48 | Ben Bychuk | HIGHLANDS | 16:03 | 8:02 | ||||||||
49 | Stephen Gimpel | LIBERTY RANCH | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
50 | Ian Eachus | So | Escalon | 16:11 | 8:06 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 8/11 | 18:49 (2:38) |
16:52 (0:41) |
16:52 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Kevin Wagner | RIPON | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
52 | Matthew Bombard | DIXON | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
53 | Giovanni Bautista | UPPER LAKE | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
54 | Shane Santos | BRET HARTE | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
55 | Fabien Aguilar | LIVINGSTON | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
56 | Jalen Swanson | SACRAMENTO | 17:04 | 8:32 | ||||||||
57 | Michael Herringshaw | UPPER LAKE | 17:05 | 8:33 | ||||||||
58 | Blake Williams | CALAVERAS | 17:06 | 8:33 | ||||||||
59 | Grant Koch | RIPON | 17:10 | 8:35 | ||||||||
60 | Jesus Martinez | LIVINGSTON | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
61 | Kuljit Atwal | LIVINGSTON | 17:22 | 8:41 | ||||||||
62 | Chris Baker | SACRAMENTO | 17:28 | 8:44 | ||||||||
63 | Jonas Osborn | CHRISTIAN BROT | 17:32 | 8:46 | ||||||||
64 | Arin Elliot | WATERFORD | 17:49 | 8:55 | ||||||||
65 | Jonathon Howard | BRET HARTE | 18:20 | 9:10 | ||||||||
66 | Mark Wilson | CHRISTIAN BROT | 18:36 | 9:18 | ||||||||
67 | Justin Debow | RIPON | 18:56 | 9:28 | ||||||||
68 | Tristian Anderson | RIPON | 18:57 | 9:29 | ||||||||
69 | Antonio Alvarado | CHRISTIAN BROT | 18:59 | 9:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessie Lozzano | RIPON | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
2 | Troy Wanner | ST MARY'S | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
3 | Curtis Ericsson | ST MARY'S | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Ratto | RIPON | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
5 | Austin Mack | BRET HARTE | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
6 | Anthony Bertolino | BRET HARTE | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
7 | Adam Sommer | BRET HARTE | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
8 | Jesse Toy | ST MARY'S | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
9 | Kevin Nguyen | ST MARY'S | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
10 | Carson Homuth | BRET HARTE | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
11 | Collin Thyurst | RIPON | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
12 | Brendan Raymundo | CALAVERAS | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
13 | James Leong | ST MARY'S | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
14 | Patrick Hodgson | CALAVERAS | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
15 | Eric Flemming | HIGHLANDS | 22:33 | 7:31 | ||||||||
16 | Daniel Ibarra | RIPON | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
17 | Kahlil Cobb | CALAVERAS | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
18 | Cole Bagdasarian | RIPON | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Rodriguez | CAPITAL CHRIST | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
20 | Robert Leal | Sr | Escalon | 23:28 | 7:49 | 1/5 | 7/11 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Phillip Beck | Jr | Escalon | 23:54 | 7:58 | 2/5 | 8/11 | 5/8 | ||||
22 | Will Stine | BRET HARTE | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
23 | Tom Enzi | BRET HARTE | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
24 | Arturo Melgoza | HIGHLANDS | 24:28 | 8:09 | ||||||||
25 | Sean Fry | HIGHLANDS | 24:30 | 8:10 | ||||||||
26 | Lateadd Raceday10 | teamxx | 24:40 | 8:13 | ||||||||
27 | Zach Capel | RIPON | 24:41 | 8:14 | ||||||||
28 | Kevin Ton | RIPON | 24:42 | 8:14 | ||||||||
29 | Josh Dark | CAPITAL CHRIST | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
30 | Steven Aney | HIGHLANDS | 25:04 | 8:21 | ||||||||
31 | Raphael Opon | HIGHLANDS | 25:36 | 8:32 | ||||||||
32 | Ryan Cassidy | VICTORY CHRIST | 25:36 | 8:32 | ||||||||
33 | Tj Burkett | CAPITAL CHRIST | 25:52 | 8:37 | ||||||||
34 | Robin Geary | Jr | Escalon | 26:37 | 8:52 | 3/5 | 9/11 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Ian Weber | UPPER LAKE | 26:54 | 8:58 | ||||||||
36 | Kevin Dunnigan | CALAVERAS | 27:19 | 9:06 | ||||||||
37 | Michael Gonzales | CHRISTIAN BROT | 27:25 | 9:08 | ||||||||
38 | Ryan Paw | SACRAMENTO COU | 27:32 | 9:11 | ||||||||
39 | Jeff Meier | CAPITAL CHRIST | 27:37 | 9:12 | ||||||||
40 | West Morgan | Escalon | 29:02 | 9:41 | 4/5 | 10/11 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
41 | Gregory Pequeen | HIGHLANDS | 29:58 | 9:59 | ||||||||
42 | Zachary Erwin | CAPITAL CHRIST | 31:51 | 10:37 | ||||||||
43 | Anthony Goekler | UPPER LAKE | 33:10 | 11:03 | ||||||||
44 | Michael Blakeman | CAPITAL CHRIST | 33:33 | 11:11 | ||||||||
45 | Jeremy List | Jr | Escalon | 34:04 | 11:21 | 5/5 | 11/11 | 6/6 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST MARY'S 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
106:03 21:13 7:04 |
34 | Troy Wanner - 20:43 6:54 2 |
Curtis Ericsson - 20:43 6:54 3 |
Jesse Toy - 21:14 7:05 8 |
Kevin Nguyen - 21:15 7:05 9 |
James Leong - 22:08 7:23 12 |
||
2 | RIPON 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 3:46 |
107:20 21:28 7:09 |
45 | Jessie Lozzano - 19:10 6:23 1 |
Nick Ratto - 20:48 6:56 4 |
Collin Thyurst - 21:35 7:12 11 |
Daniel Ibarra - 22:51 7:37 14 |
Cole Bagdasarian - 22:56 7:39 15 |
Zach Capel - 24:41 8:14 23 |
Kevin Ton - 24:42 8:14 24 |
3 | BRET HARTE 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 3:09 |
108:35 21:43 7:14 |
47 | Austin Mack - 20:57 6:59 5 |
Anthony Bertolino - 20:57 6:59 6 |
Adam Sommer - 21:11 7:04 7 |
Carson Homuth - 21:24 7:08 10 |
Will Stine - 24:06 8:02 19 |
Tom Enzi - 24:22 8:07 20 |
|
4 | HIGHLANDS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:03 |
122:11 24:26 8:09 |
109 | Eric Flemming - 22:33 7:31 13 |
Arturo Melgoza - 24:28 8:09 21 |
Sean Fry - 24:30 8:10 22 |
Steven Aney - 25:04 8:21 26 |
Raphael Opon - 25:36 8:32 27 |
Gregory Pequeen - 29:58 9:59 32 |
|
5 | Escalon 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 10:36 |
137:05 27:25 9:08 |
130 | Robert Leal Sr 23:28 7:49 17 |
Phillip Beck Jr 23:54 7:58 18 |
Robin Geary Jr 26:37 8:52 29 |
West Morgan 29:02 9:41 31 |
Jeremy List Jr 34:04 11:21 35 |
||
6 | CAPITAL CHRIST 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 8:35 |
133:28 26:42 8:54 |
132 | Nate Rodriguez - 23:16 7:45 16 |
Josh Dark - 24:52 8:17 25 |
Tj Burkett - 25:52 8:37 28 |
Jeff Meier - 27:37 9:12 30 |
Zachary Erwin - 31:51 10:37 33 |
Michael Blakeman - 33:33 11:11 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.