Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cody Capps | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 124/151 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 26/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Devin Carpenter | Fr | Fr | 14:12 | 7:06 | 2 | 32/60 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 15/19 | |||||
Eric Martinez | So | So | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 23/73 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jac Colton | So | So | 17:08 | 8:34 | 2 | 65/73 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 15/16 | 16:43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jeremy List | Sr | V | 21:30 | 7:10 | 3 | 133/167 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 17/21 | 23:47 (2:17,9.6) |
23:47 (2:17,9.6) |
23:47 (2:17,9.6) |
23:17 (1:47,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Joseph Fernandez | Jr | V | 23:36 | 7:52 | 3 | 150/167 | 6/6 | 7/8 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Josh Vandargriff | Sr | V | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 94/167 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Hamilton | Sr | JV | 24:24 | 8:08 | 3 | 143/151 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 25/25 | |||||
Mark Ney | Fr | Fr | 14:39 | 7:20 | 2 | 39/60 | 2/2 | 3/4 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Conner | Jr | V | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 49/167 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 18/31 | 20:24 (1:42,8.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Phillip Beck | Sr | V | 19:49 | 6:36 | 3 | 93/167 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 18/29 | 21:17 (1:28,6.9) |
21:17 (1:28,6.9) |
21:17 (1:28,6.9) |
21:17 (1:28,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Robin Geary | Sr | V | 20:33 | 6:51 | 3 | 110/167 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 16/23 | 23:26 (2:53,12.3) |
23:26 (2:53,12.3) |
23:26 (2:53,12.3) |
20:45 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 17/21 | 100:26 2:48 |
3 | 6:42 | 6:14 | 7:10 | 441 | 5:54 | 97:14 | 97:14 | 91:20 | 89:22 | Nathan Conner (47), Phillip Beck (87), Josh Vandargriff (88), Robin Geary (101), Jeremy List (118) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clancy Mcconnell | Sr | Sonora | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Izzak Mireles | Jr | Livingston | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Mcdermott | Sr | Dixon | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Sergio Garcia | Jr | Livingston | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Alex Coffman | Jr | Bear River | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Coy Chance | Fr | Dixon | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Torres | Jr | Ripon | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Keaton Crowder | Jr | Hughson | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Zach Morrett | So | Hughson | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Jacobs | Sr | Amador | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
11 | Kalan Miurelle | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
12 | Makana Kauhaahaa | So | Union Mine | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Isaias Contreas | Jr | Livingston | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Halleib | Sr | Bear River | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Hovey | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Adam Lundel | Jr | Hughson | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Nic Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Maurer | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Alec Steinberg | Jr | Ripon | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | Fr | Dixon | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | James Barnes | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | George Tzikas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Regalado | Jr | Pacheco | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Salcido | Jr | Pacheco | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Chris Luney | Jr | Dixon | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Gibson | Sr | Ripon | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | Ricky Van Dyke | Sr | Argonaut | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Salazar | So | Riverbank | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Parker Kaye | So | Christian Brothers | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Joe Hollett | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Leo Alcazar | Sr | Galt | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Christian Plata | Sr | Ripon | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | Matthew Myers | Jr | Sonora | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Eli Cardiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Max Pedrotti | So | Christian Brothers | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Jericho Krigbaum | Fr | Calaveras | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Cory Gutierrez | Sr | Union Mine | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Luis Figueroa | So | Riverbank | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Gonzalez | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Pablo Madrigal | Sr | Hughson | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Richard Young | Sr | Bear River | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Justin Giardino | Jr | Dixon | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Bailey | So | Ripon | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Derrick Tisher | Sr | St Marys | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Mason Deal | Jr | Hughson | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Jared Seider | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Tiapon | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Thomas Dehoney | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Conner | Jr | Escalon | 18:42 | 6:14 | 1/6 | 1/8 | 18/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Bogdan Pishtoy | Sr | San Juan | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Ralphs | Jr | Union Mine | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Kahale Warring | Fr | Sonora | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Thiel | So | St Marys | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Antonio Pelaez | So | Ripon | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Korbi Thalhammer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Kuldip Singh | Fr | Livingston | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Sean Brennan | Fr | Sonora | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Leo Vasquez | Jr | Hughson | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Morgan | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Richie Huartson | Sr | Amador | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Eldridge | Sr | West Campus | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Andy Ponce | Jr | Livingston | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Johnathan Tierney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Sam Meyers | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Brett Zurawski | Jr | Mesa Verde | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Chris Paulsen | Jr | Mesa Verde | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Borba | Jr | Sonora | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Nick Ratto | Sr | Ripon | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Jordan Shimozaki | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Ben Bychuk | Jr | Highlands | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | S. Michael French | Fr | Sonora | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Joel Carrillo | So | Riverbank | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Sommerfeld | Sr | Sonora | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Van Dyke | Fr | Amador | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Oleg Khokhlan | Sr | Highlands | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Eric Burton | Jr | Dixon | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Jonathen Beliera | So | Riverbank | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Stephen Gimpel | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Jonathon Detillion | Jr | Union Mine | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Clayton Leveskis | So | Colfax | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Thomas Crawford | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Jorge Zamora | Sr | Livingston | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Tristen Bohn | Fr | Colfax | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Armand Aranda | Jr | Pacheco | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | David Pina | Jr | St Marys | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Jeff Smith | Sr | Hilmar | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Manuel Sandoval | Jr | Pacheco | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Michael Campbell | Sr | Sonora | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
89 | Patrick Myers | Jr | Colfax | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Caleb Sawyer | Jr | Hughson | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Jannatpreet Singh | Fr | Livingston | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
92 | Curtis Ericsson | Sr | St Marys | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Phillip Beck | Sr | Escalon | 19:49 | 6:36 | 2/6 | 2/8 | 18/29 | 21:17 (1:28) |
21:17 (1:28) |
21:17 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
94 | Josh Vandargriff | Sr | Escalon | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Jesse Dail | Jr | Colfax | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Amritpal Singh | Sr | Encina | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Corey Hazelwood | Sr | Calaveras | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Anderson Vereyken | So | Colfax | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Austin Byrum | Jr | Pacheco | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Steven Grolle | So | Sonora | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Ledeaux | Sr | West Campus | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Clayton | Jr | Colfax | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | William Winter | So | Union Mine | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Tyler Peppard | Jr | St Marys | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Cameron Cornejo | Sr | Bear River | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Sam Gong | So | Riverbank | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Williams | Fr | Calaveras | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Ken Sagun | Jr | American Canyon | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Travis Wharregaurd | Jr | Calaveras | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Robin Geary | Sr | Escalon | 20:33 | 6:51 | 4/6 | 4/8 | 16/23 | 23:26 (2:53) |
23:26 (2:53) |
23:26 (2:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
111 | Jacob Giusti | So | Colfax | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Jacob White | Sr | Argonaut | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Johnny Coleman | So | Amador | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Jesse Toy | Sr | St Marys | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Smith | Jr | Calaveras | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | August Tippett | Sr | Summerville | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
117 | Colby Blake | Jr | Galt | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Patrick Gonzalez | Jr | San Juan | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Michael Chandler | Sr | Calaveras | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Benneth Bautista | Jr | Lathrop | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Trent Harrington | Sr | Bear River | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Chris Graef | Sr | Summerville | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
123 | Mitchell Woods | Sr | Union Mine | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Trent Sutton | Jr | Galt | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
125 | Mason Walker | Jr | Calaveras | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Kris Jolly | Jr | West Campus | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | St Marys | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | Ivan Pacheco | Jr | West Campus | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
129 | Eric Painting | Jr | West Campus | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Nick Severin | Jr | Mesa Verde | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Connor Perry | Jr | St Marys | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
132 | Jake Kulik | So | Summerville | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Jeremy List | Sr | Escalon | 21:30 | 7:10 | 5/6 | 5/8 | 17/21 | 23:47 (2:17) |
23:47 (2:17) |
23:47 (2:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
134 | Sam Hall | Sr | Amador | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Moises Gomez | So | Riverbank | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Chew | Jr | Argonaut | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Sheamus Vaughan-warde | Jr | Summerville | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Filovan Mohamed | Sr | Encina | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
139 | Scott Hardey | Jr | Amador | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Dunnigan | Sr | Calaveras | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Daniel Yaslinskiy | Jr | Highlands | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Drew Bogden | Sr | Mesa Verde | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
143 | Ian Powrowzek | Sr | Argonaut | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
144 | Victor Jimenez | So | Riverbank | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
145 | Josh Green | Sr | Mesa Verde | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
146 | Solomon Kumar | So | Riverbank | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
147 | Adrin Li | Sr | Summerville | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
148 | Jordan Newberry | Jr | Mesa Verde | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
149 | Yoon Teurn | Jr | Sacramento | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Joseph Fernandez | Jr | Escalon | 23:36 | 7:52 | 6/6 | 7/8 | 16/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
151 | Joseph Sokil | Jr | Highlands | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
152 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Highlands | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
153 | Jonathon Yi | Sr | Highlands | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
154 | Paul Stevens | Sr | Linden | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
155 | Mike Baldwin | Jr | Summerville | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
156 | David Lund | Jr | Lathrop | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
157 | David Garcia | Jr | American Canyon | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
158 | Adam Alves | Sr | Amador | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
159 | Roberto Alvarez | Jr | Mesa Verde | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
160 | Eric Vasquez | Jr | Galt | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
161 | Arin Elliot | Jr | Waterford | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
162 | Raul Ramos | Jr | American Canyon | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
163 | Aric Elliot | Jr | Waterford | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
164 | Cody Sturges | Sr | Union Mine | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
165 | Daniel Lorentz | Jr | Lathrop | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
166 | Luke Lenfestey | Jr | Linden | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
167 | Dalvir Atwal | Jr | Waterford | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixon 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
94 | Anthony Mcdermott Sr 16:52 5:37 3 |
Coy Chance Fr 17:12 5:44 6 |
Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Fr 17:52 5:57 20 |
Chris Luney Jr 18:00 6:00 25 |
Justin Giardino Jr 18:31 6:10 40 |
Eric Burton Jr 19:16 6:25 72 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 8-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
99 | Kalan Miurelle Jr 17:32 5:51 11 |
Nic Domek Sr 17:39 5:53 17 |
James Barnes Sr 17:58 5:59 21 |
George Tzikas Sr 17:59 6:00 22 |
Parker Kaye So 18:08 6:03 28 |
Max Pedrotti So 18:23 6:08 33 |
Korbi Thalhammer Jr 18:45 6:15 52 |
3 | Hughson 6-3-3-2-3 Gap: 1:20 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
114 | Keaton Crowder Jr 17:20 5:47 8 |
Zach Morrett So 17:30 5:50 9 |
Adam Lundel Jr 17:36 5:52 16 |
Pablo Madrigal Sr 18:30 6:10 38 |
Mason Deal Jr 18:40 6:13 43 |
Leo Vasquez Jr 18:54 6:18 55 |
Caleb Sawyer Jr 19:41 6:34 84 |
4 | Ripon 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:19 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
123 | Ryan Torres Jr 17:19 5:46 7 |
Alec Steinberg Jr 17:47 5:56 19 |
Jordan Gibson Sr 18:04 6:01 26 |
Christian Plata Sr 18:16 6:05 30 |
Kyle Bailey So 18:38 6:13 41 |
Antonio Pelaez So 18:45 6:15 51 |
Nick Ratto Sr 19:05 6:22 64 |
5 | Livingston 2-1-1-4-5 Gap: 2:16 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
131 | Izzak Mireles Jr 16:47 5:36 2 |
Sergio Garcia Jr 17:00 5:40 4 |
Isaias Contreas Jr 17:33 5:51 13 |
Kuldip Singh Fr 18:50 6:17 53 |
Andy Ponce Jr 19:03 6:21 59 |
Jorge Zamora Sr 19:20 6:27 78 |
Jannatpreet Singh Fr 19:42 6:34 85 |
6 | Bret Harte 10-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
138 | Kyle Hovey Jr 17:35 5:52 15 |
Kevin Maurer Jr 17:42 5:54 18 |
Joe Hollett Jr 18:16 6:05 29 |
Eli Cardiel Jr 18:23 6:08 32 |
Jared Seider Sr 18:41 6:14 44 |
Thomas Crawford Sr 19:19 6:26 77 |
|
7 | Sonora 1-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
91:41 18:20 6:07 |
198 | Clancy Mcconnell Sr 16:40 5:33 1 |
Matthew Myers Jr 18:20 6:07 31 |
Kahale Warring Fr 18:43 6:14 49 |
Sean Brennan Fr 18:53 6:18 54 |
Brandon Borba Jr 19:05 6:22 63 |
S. Michael French Fr 19:08 6:23 67 |
Tyler Sommerfeld Sr 19:12 6:24 69 |
8 | Liberty Ranch 14-13-11-10-8 Gap: 0:37 |
93:49 18:46 6:15 |
244 | Andrew Gonzalez So 18:27 6:09 37 |
Anthony Tiapon Sr 18:41 6:14 45 |
Thomas Dehoney Sr 18:42 6:14 46 |
Trevor Morgan Sr 18:55 6:18 56 |
Sam Meyers Sr 19:04 6:21 60 |
Jordan Shimozaki Jr 19:07 6:22 65 |
Stephen Gimpel Jr 19:17 6:26 74 |
9 | Bear River 4-4-6-8-9 Gap: 3:53 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
263 | Alex Coffman Jr 17:06 5:42 5 |
Jordan Halleib Sr 17:34 5:51 14 |
Richard Young Sr 18:31 6:10 39 |
Cameron Cornejo Sr 20:18 6:46 97 |
Trent Harrington Sr 20:59 7:00 108 |
||
10 | Union Mine 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:33 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
265 | Makana Kauhaahaa So 17:33 5:51 12 |
Cory Gutierrez Sr 18:26 6:09 35 |
Kevin Ralphs Jr 18:43 6:14 48 |
Jonathon Detillion Jr 19:19 6:26 75 |
William Winter So 20:06 6:42 95 |
Mitchell Woods Sr 21:04 7:01 110 |
Cody Sturges Sr 26:37 8:52 136 |
11 | Pacheco 11-9-10-12-11 Gap: 2:00 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
301 | Samuel Regalado Jr 18:00 6:00 23 |
Ryan Salcido Jr 18:00 6:00 24 |
Armand Aranda Jr 19:23 6:28 80 |
Manuel Sandoval Jr 19:30 6:30 82 |
Austin Byrum Jr 20:00 6:40 92 |
||
12 | Riverbank 12-11-12-11-12 Gap: 2:11 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
302 | Adrian Salazar So 18:08 6:03 27 |
Luis Figueroa So 18:26 6:09 36 |
Joel Carrillo So 19:10 6:23 68 |
Jonathen Beliera So 19:17 6:26 73 |
Sam Gong So 20:19 6:46 98 |
Moises Gomez So 21:43 7:14 120 |
Victor Jimenez So 22:29 7:30 125 |
13 | St Marys 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:36 |
96:50 19:22 6:27 |
355 | Derrick Tisher Sr 18:39 6:13 42 |
Daniel Thiel So 18:45 6:15 50 |
David Pina Jr 19:24 6:28 81 |
Curtis Ericsson Sr 19:47 6:36 86 |
Tyler Peppard Jr 20:15 6:45 96 |
Jesse Toy Sr 20:40 6:53 104 |
Kevin Nguyen Sr 21:13 7:04 113 |
14 | Amador 7-12-13-13-14 Gap: 4:06 |
97:56 19:35 6:32 |
359 | Brandon Jacobs Sr 17:31 5:50 10 |
Richie Huartson Sr 18:57 6:19 57 |
Joseph Van Dyke Fr 19:12 6:24 70 |
Johnny Coleman So 20:39 6:53 103 |
Sam Hall Sr 21:37 7:12 119 |
Scott Hardey Jr 22:11 7:24 122 |
Adam Alves Sr 25:03 8:21 134 |
15 | Colfax 20-20-17-17-15 Gap: 0:40 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
418 | Clayton Leveskis So 19:19 6:26 76 |
Tristen Bohn Fr 19:21 6:27 79 |
Patrick Myers Jr 19:41 6:34 83 |
Jesse Dail Jr 19:52 6:37 89 |
Anderson Vereyken So 19:59 6:40 91 |
Kyle Clayton Jr 20:05 6:42 94 |
Jacob Giusti So 20:34 6:51 102 |
16 | Calaveras 13-16-16-15-16 Gap: 2:21 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
428 | Jericho Krigbaum Fr 18:25 6:08 34 |
Corey Hazelwood Sr 19:57 6:39 90 |
Jacob Williams Fr 20:21 6:47 99 |
Travis Wharregaurd Jr 20:28 6:49 100 |
Ethan Smith Jr 20:46 6:55 105 |
Michael Chandler Sr 20:54 6:58 107 |
Mason Walker Jr 21:07 7:02 111 |
17 | Escalon 16-17-15-15-17 Gap: 2:48 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
441 | Nathan Conner Jr 18:42 6:14 47 |
Phillip Beck Sr 19:49 6:36 87 |
Josh Vandargriff Sr 19:52 6:37 88 |
Robin Geary Sr 20:33 6:51 101 |
Jeremy List Sr 21:30 7:10 118 |
Joseph Fernandez Jr 23:36 7:52 129 |
|
18 | Mesa Verde 18-15-18-18-18 Gap: 3:36 |
104:31 20:54 6:58 |
489 | Brett Zurawski Jr 19:04 6:21 61 |
Chris Paulsen Jr 19:05 6:22 62 |
Nick Severin Jr 21:24 7:08 116 |
Drew Bogden Sr 22:18 7:26 124 |
Josh Green Sr 22:40 7:33 126 |
Jordan Newberry Jr 23:05 7:42 128 |
Roberto Alvarez Jr 25:08 8:23 135 |
19 | West Campus 17-19-20-19-19 Gap: 2:22 |
103:00 20:36 6:52 |
492 | Jordan Eldridge Sr 19:02 6:21 58 |
Joseph Ledeaux Sr 20:02 6:41 93 |
Kris Jolly Jr 21:10 7:03 112 |
Ivan Pacheco Jr 21:22 7:07 114 |
Eric Painting Jr 21:24 7:08 115 |
||
20 | Highlands 19-18-19-20-20 Gap: 5:12 |
108:52 21:46 7:15 |
521 | Ben Bychuk Jr 19:07 6:22 66 |
Oleg Khokhlan Sr 19:14 6:25 71 |
Daniel Yaslinskiy Jr 22:18 7:26 123 |
Joseph Sokil Jr 23:54 7:58 130 |
Eduardo Garcia Sr 24:19 8:06 131 |
Jonathon Yi Sr 24:21 8:07 132 |
|
21 | Summerville 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:07 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
580 | August Tippett Sr 20:48 6:56 106 |
Chris Graef Sr 21:00 7:00 109 |
Jake Kulik So 21:28 7:09 117 |
Sheamus Vaughan-warde Jr 22:08 7:23 121 |
Adrin Li Sr 22:55 7:38 127 |
Mike Baldwin Jr 24:34 8:11 133 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendon Curtright | So | Weston Ranch | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | David Monge | So | American Canyon | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Tristan Boblet | So | Bret Harte | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Bert Delessantos | So | Waterford | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Darius Stansil | So | St Marys | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Harley Langlois | So | Bret Harte | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Alex Ennis | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Joe Dejesus | So | St Marys | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Kelly | So | Bret Harte | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
10 | Eric Sayaphone | So | Livingston | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Chris Rivera | So | Livingston | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Sackschewsky | So | St Marys | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
13 | Gareth Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Kayvan Mahdyoon | So | St Marys | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Michael Regalo | So | Ripon | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
16 | Michael Marquez | So | Lathrop | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Adam Goldberg | So | Christian Brothers | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Conner Thompson | So | Bret Harte | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Justin Hernandez | So | American Canyon | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Dale Oglesby | So | Union Mine | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Jairo Cabrera | So | Pacheco | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Durand Smiley | So | Union Mine | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Eric Martinez | So | Escalon | 13:17 | 6:39 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Martin Perez | So | Pacheco | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Thomas Cahill | So | Argonaut | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | James Sommer | So | Bret Harte | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Johnny Lira | So | Pacheco | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
28 | Sebastian Barragan | So | Pacheco | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Margarito Figueroa | So | Waterford | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Quinn Smiley | So | Union Mine | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Jonel Ednalino | So | St Marys | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Bailey | Fr | Amador | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Christian Candelaria | So | St Marys | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Gonzales | So | Weston Ranch | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Mark Refuerzo | So | Weston Ranch | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Lupe Hernandez | So | Ripon | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Marcos Torres | So | Dixon | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Joey Novara | So | St Marys | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Darwin Tindan | So | American Canyon | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Steven Tat | So | West Campus | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Adan Garcia | So | Lathrop | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
42 | Flavio Orozco | Fr | Pacheco | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Leon Palao | So | Pacheco | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
44 | Kennedy Gish | So | Amador | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Chuy Calvo | So | Ripon | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Chris Delgado | So | Ripon | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Angle Lopez | So | Orestimba | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Conner Mistron | Fr | Amador | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Aldrich Reboja | So | Weston Ranch | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Marc Verzosa | So | Weston Ranch | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Ty Johns | So | Ripon | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Matt Rueter | So | Amador | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Fullerton | So | Bret Harte | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Aroon Sarwari | Fr | Pacheco | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Cureton | So | Dixon | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
56 | Austin Saeteurn | So | West Campus | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Albert Muetterties | So | Bret Harte | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
58 | Taylor Turner | So | Christian Brothers | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Braden Loveday | So | Linden | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
60 | Cristian Esquivel | So | Pacheco | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
61 | Sully Noble | So | Summerville | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Albert Escobedo | Fr | Pacheco | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
63 | Tristan Anderson | So | Ripon | 16:51 | 8:26 | |||||||
64 | Justin Debow | So | Ripon | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
65 | Jac Colton | So | Escalon | 17:08 | 8:34 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 15/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Travis Harlan | So | Amador | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
67 | Austin Seyboldt | Fr | Amador | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
68 | Zach Chatas | So | Ripon | 17:40 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Castillou | So | Linden | 18:15 | 9:08 | |||||||
70 | Haydon Grandon | Fr | Amador | 19:16 | 9:38 | |||||||
71 | Zachary Barger | So | Pacheco | 19:18 | 9:39 | |||||||
72 | Matt Comfort | So | Hughson | 19:34 | 9:47 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Del Rio | So | Ripon | 21:28 | 10:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Derek Benson | Jr | Manteca | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | William Budrow | Sr | Placer | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Overhand | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Mathew Morris | So | Casa Roble | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Brad Needles | So | Casa Roble | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Brigham Lee | So | Hughson | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Alex Ratkowski | Jr | Del Oro | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Jordan | Jr | Placer | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Garrett Brown | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Jose Mejia | Fr | Manteca | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Brad Whaler | Jr | Del Oro | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
12 | Joe Ganoung | Jr | Del Oro | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
13 | Marcus Avila | So | Manteca | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Ronnie Thayer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Jeremy Coronado | Jr | Sierra | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Dylan Knight | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Drew Fajardo | Jr | Del Oro | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Jake Duncan | Sr | Sierra | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Will Overhand | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Augustus Falkenstein | Sr | Placer | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Zach Johnston | Jr | Sierra | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Nantuna | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
23 | Josh Riehle | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
24 | Josh Vargas | Jr | Sierra | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Cody Curran | So | Casa Roble | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Osejo | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Skyler Riley | Jr | Whitney | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Jake Egger | Sr | Laguna Creek | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Stefan Nilsen | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Johnny Gray | Sr | Oakmont | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Sean Gorman | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Ryan | Sr | Sierra | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Gomes | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Steven Traversi | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Reigan Alcaria | Jr | Sierra | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Austin Smith | Jr | Del Oro | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Garrett Short | Jr | El Dorado | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Alan Sanders | Jr | Dixon | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
39 | Clayton Baker | Jr | Placer | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
40 | Soren Fleming | Sr | El Dorado | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Jesse Campbell | Jr | El Dorado | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Chris Wahlquist | Sr | Casa Roble | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Aaron Bloomfield | Sr | Placer | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Spencer Currey | So | Dixon | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | John Monsma | Sr | El Dorado | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Diego Millan | Jr | Livingston | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Austin White | Sr | Placer | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Tyler Evans | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Tarron Lane | Sr | Dixon | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Jorge Alarcon | Sr | Manteca | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Alejandro Burgoa | So | Encina | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
52 | Nolan Hopping | Jr | Del Oro | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
53 | Nick Alliniece | Fr | Whitney | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Crippen | Jr | Manteca | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Carmona | Sr | Ripon | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
56 | Austin Lemire | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
57 | Zach Roscoe | Jr | Oakmont | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Alex Bourgoin | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Chris Sayaphone | So | Livingston | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Brennan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Colton Johnson | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | James Allan | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
63 | T.j. Kennedy | Jr | Dixon | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Mat Mecke | Sr | Oakmont | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
65 | Freddie Matthews | Sr | Ripon | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Kaalen Kirrene | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Agustin Loomis | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Cardiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Zach Baciocco | Jr | Calaveras | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Kent Sivori | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Ederer | Sr | Placer | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
72 | Elijah Taylor | Jr | Manteca | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Brice Lupercio | Jr | Laguna Creek | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Sam Mcdonald | Sr | Colfax | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Geovany Ventura | Jr | Dixon | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
76 | Matt Fideldy | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Ron Orman | Jr | Calaveras | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Stephen Vidmar | Jr | Dixon | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Liang | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Michael Abshear | Fr | Whitney | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
81 | Mario Gaytan | Jr | Manteca | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Wagner | Jr | Ripon | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
83 | Sean Tobin | Sr | Rosemont | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
84 | Peter Mackensen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Macklin Bolton | Jr | Calaveras | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
86 | Raghvir Dhoot | Jr | Yuba City | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Eric Peltzer | Sr | Hughson | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Rene Rodriguez | Jr | Livingston | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
89 | Indermeet Dhaliwal | Sr | Manteca | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Bombard | Jr | Dixon | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Logan Hallman | Jr | Colfax | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Brendan Allen | Fr | Whitney | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Wyatt Mince | Jr | Dixon | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Macdonald | Sr | Hughson | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Christian Alvarado | Jr | Rosemont | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Haynie | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
97 | Lukasz Fornalski | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
98 | Derrick Booth | Sr | Oakmont | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
99 | Edward Mccarthy | Jr | Calaveras | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Dakota Burgdorf | Sr | Sierra | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Chris Mccoy | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
102 | Adam Hocking | Jr | Oakmont | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
103 | Robert Fangon | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Omar Ruiz | Jr | Livingston | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Riley Horan | Jr | Yuba City | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
106 | Mario Velado | Jr | Oakmont | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
107 | Cody Blood | Jr | Capital Christian | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
108 | Markus Fredrickson | Jr | Oakmont | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Ham | Fr | Whitney | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
110 | Justin Lemke | Jr | Whitney | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
111 | Grant Waters | Fr | Whitney | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Antonio Alvarado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
113 | Chen Vang | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
114 | Fabian Aguilar | Jr | Livingston | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Grant Koch | Jr | Ripon | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Jessie Lazzano | Sr | Ripon | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
117 | Sam Beeler | Jr | Ripon | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
118 | Austen Middleton | Jr | Dixon | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
119 | Greg Rischbieter | Jr | Bret Harte | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
120 | Alejandro Tovar | Sr | Central Valley | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
121 | Jesus Pulido | Jr | Central Valley | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
122 | John Ebenezer | Sr | Capital Christian | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
123 | Thomas Irons | Jr | Colfax | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
124 | Cody Capps | Jr | Escalon | 22:44 | 7:35 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 26/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
125 | Connor Anderson | Jr | Laguna Creek | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Max Tucker | Jr | Colfax | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
127 | Uriel Torres | Jr | Manteca | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
128 | Josh Pollock | So | Tioga | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
129 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
130 | Jonathon Howard | Jr | Bret Harte | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Alex Leyva | Sr | West Campus | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Alex Bonser | Sr | Colfax | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
133 | Neville Mathews | Sr | Oakmont | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Jesus Alonzo | Sr | West Campus | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Tian Dubelko | Sr | Rio Americano | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Sanchez | Jr | Yuba City | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
137 | Michael Villegas | Jr | El Camino | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
138 | Bryan Sykes | So | Colfax | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
139 | John West | Jr | Mira Loma | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
140 | Sanjay Tamizharasu | Jr | Oakmont | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
141 | Chris Birkman | Sr | West Campus | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
142 | Connor Houston | Jr | Dixon | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Hamilton | Sr | Escalon | 24:24 | 8:08 | 2/2 | 8/8 | 25/25 | ||||
144 | Emir Cerna | Jr | Pacheco | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
145 | Jordan Lyons | Jr | Manteca | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
146 | German Godinez | So | Central Valley | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
147 | Trevor Harrison | Sr | Calaveras | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
148 | Ben Howard | Sr | Bret Harte | 28:39 | 9:33 | |||||||
149 | Jay Saefong | Jr | West Campus | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
150 | Shayne Bush | Jr | Bret Harte | 29:25 | 9:48 | |||||||
151 | Jason Perez | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 31:52 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Brady | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Jared Williams | Fr | Hughson | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Salas | Fr | Livingston | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Jj Hart | Fr | Argonaut | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Messersmith | Fr | Linden | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Jared Wagner | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Will Hollett | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Joel Ramirez | So | Galt | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Herrada | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Hankey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Kobe Andrade | Fr | Dixon | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Justin Kemper | Fr | Dixon | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Ruslan Suleimanov | Fr | Highlands | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Danny Navarrete | Fr | Orestimba | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | William Tracy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Hipolito | Fr | St Marys | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Miguel Rubio | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Hunter Hughes | Fr | Golden Sierra | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Brisson | Fr | West Campus | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Jackson Calbreath | Fr | Hughson | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Gus Burlington | Fr | St Marys | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Lemire | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Anthony Parrino | Fr | St Marys | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Mitchell | Fr | Hughson | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Bekjan Muhammad | Fr | Highlands | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
26 | Matt Gurich | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Rio Fernandez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
28 | Josh Angel | Fr | Ripon | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Scott | Fr | Ripon | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Dilpreet Singh | So | Livingston | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Colin Boblet | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Devin Carpenter | Fr | Escalon | 14:12 | 7:06 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 15/19 | ||||
33 | Mike Sanders | Fr | Hughson | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Sanamdeep Singh | Jr | Livingston | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
35 | Pavit Dhaliwal | Fr | Ripon | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Andre Vera | Fr | Waterford | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Joey Bulla | Fr | Highlands | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Jack Steindorf | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
39 | Mark Ney | Fr | Escalon | 14:39 | 7:20 | 2/2 | 3/4 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Jason Deoliveria | Fr | Calaveras | 15:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Reyes | Fr | St Marys | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Abulencia | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Jerett Kirrene | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Dom Johnson | Fr | Ripon | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
45 | Danny Robles | Fr | Hughson | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Cory Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
47 | Chris Flores | So | Galt | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
48 | John Rine | Fr | St Marys | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Robert Rodriguez | Fr | St Marys | 15:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
50 | Skyler Cendana | Fr | Ripon | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Erin Fleming | Fr | Highlands | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Andres Ramos | So | Galt | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
54 | Tristan Rivera | Fr | Orestimba | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
55 | Julio Orozco | So | Galt | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
56 | Steven Vasquez | Fr | St Marys | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Serge Kachur | Fr | Highlands | 17:15 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Bishop Major | Fr | Sacramento | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
59 | Evan Costa | Fr | Ripon | 17:33 | 8:47 | |||||||
60 | Vikrem Padda | Fr | Mesa Verde | 20:56 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.