Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/3/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devin Carpenter | So | So | 13:51 | 6:56 | 2 | 36/78 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 15/20 | 14:12 (0:21,2.5) |
14:50 (0:59,6.6) |
14:12 (0:21,2.5) |
14:12 (0:21,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jac Colton | Jr | V | 24:24 | 8:08 | 3 | 157/176 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 29/30 | 26:44 (2:20,8.7) |
26:44 (2:20,8.7) |
26:01 (1:37,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jarod Blakeley | So | So | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2 | 62/78 | 2/3 | 3/8 | 13/14 | 15:34 (0:41,4.4) |
15:34 (0:41,4.4) |
14:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
John Rivara | Fr | Fr | 15:06 | 7:33 | 2 | 50/80 | 2/5 | 4/8 | 11/18 | 16:23 (1:17,7.8) |
16:23 (1:17,7.8) |
16:23 (1:17,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Julian Young | Jr | V | 17:58 | 5:59 | 3 | 19/176 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/32 | 20:03 (2:05,10.4) |
20:03 (2:05,10.4) |
19:53 (1:55,9.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Luga Mendoza | Fr | Fr | 15:12 | 7:36 | 2 | 52/80 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 6/12 | 14:45 | 14:45 | 14:45 | ||
Marc Ney | So | So | 15:53 | 7:57 | 2 | 70/78 | 3/3 | 6/8 | 11/12 | 15:46 | 15:46 | 14:10 | ||
Philip Tilberry | Fr | Fr | 15:59 | 8:00 | 2 | 62/80 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 4/6 | 17:21 (1:22,7.9) |
17:21 (1:22,7.9) |
17:21 (1:22,7.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ryan Schuurman | Fr | Fr | 15:59 | 8:00 | 2 | 61/80 | 4/5 | 7/8 | 6/8 | |||||
Stephen Silviera | Jr | V | 25:25 | 8:28 | 3 | 164/176 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 25/28 | 26:45 (1:20,5.0) |
26:45 (1:20,5.0) |
26:07 (0:42,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Trevor Weinbrecht | Fr | Fr | 13:15 | 6:38 | 2 | 14/80 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 9/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 6/6 | 75:31 2:44 |
2 | 7:33 | 6:38 | 8:00 | 131 | 6:40 | 71:20 | 70:13 | 70:13 | Trevor Weinbrecht (9), John Rivara (29), Luga Mendoza (30), Ryan Schuurman (31), Philip Tilberry (32) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Grolle | Jr | Sonora | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Zach Morrett | Jr | Hughson | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Izzak Mireles | Sr | Livingston | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Makana Kauhaahaa | Jr | Union Mine | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Coy Chance | So | Dixon | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Boblet | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Isaias Contreras | Sr | Livingston | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Max Pedrotti | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Luis Figueroa | Jr | Riverbank | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Brendon Curtright | Jr | Weston Ranch | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | So | Dixon | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Ian Brooks | Jr | Hughson | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Alex Sinigur | Sr | Highlands | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Adrian Salazar | Jr | Riverbank | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Parker Kaye | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Eli Cardiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Jonathen Beliera | Jr | Riverbank | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Justin Kemper | So | Dixon | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Julian Young | Jr | Escalon | 17:58 | 5:59 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 11/32 | 20:03 (2:05) |
20:03 (2:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Andy Ponce | Sr | Livingston | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Joe Hollett | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Christian Beltran | Jr | Los Banos | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Chris Luney | Sr | Dixon | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Brigham Lee | Jr | Hughson | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Dilpreet Singh | Jr | Livingston | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Elijah Watkins | Jr | Hughson | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Alec Steinberg | Sr | Ripon | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Tristen Bohn | So | Colfax | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Justin Giardino | Sr | Dixon | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Alex Coffman | Sr | Bear River | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Alex Norling | So | Ripon | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Maurer | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
33 | William Winter | Jr | Union Mine | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Bailey | Jr | Ripon | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Alan Sanders | Sr | Dixon | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Antonio Pelaez | Jr | Ripon | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Ruslan Suleimanov | So | Highlands | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | S. Michael French | So | Sonora | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Chris Vitale | Jr | Ripon | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Troy Maxfield | Jr | Union Mine | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
41 | Bert Delossantos | Jr | Waterford | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Messersmith | So | Linden | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Shimozaki | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Michael Salaz | Jr | Los Banos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Jj Hart | So | Argonaut | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Mandell | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Brendan Tinsley | Sr | Amador | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Eric Domek | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Sackschewsky | Jr | St Marys | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Myers | Sr | Sonora | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
51 | T.j. Kennedy | Sr | Dixon | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Ismael Bucio | Jr | Livingston | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Armando Rodriquez | Sr | Riverbank | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Moises Gomez | Jr | Riverbank | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Korbi Thalhammer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Gonzalez | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Reese Mohler | Sr | Summerville | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Elmer Lizarde | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Sanamdeep Singh | Sr | Livingston | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Mcconnell | Fr | Sonora | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Ruben Paradez | Fr | Riverbank | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | Fr | Sonora | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Chew | Sr | Argonaut | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Anderson Vereyken | Jr | Colfax | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Gareth Durham | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Alnasir | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Alex Armstrong | Jr | Argonaut | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Drew Erwin | Jr | Lathrop | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Clayton Leveskis | Jr | Colfax | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Mike Sanders | So | Hughson | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Patrick Myers | Sr | Colfax | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Bekjan Muhammad | So | Highlands | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Stansail | Jr | St Marys | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Diego Millan | Sr | Livingston | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Sean Brennan | So | Sonora | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Tarik Steen | So | Lathrop | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Christian Farris | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Marquez Fears | Sr | Highlands | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Lewis | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | David Pina | Sr | St Marys | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Spencer Nelson | Jr | Union Mine | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Eric Sayaphone | Jr | Livingston | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Jonas | So | Union Mine | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Brett Zurawski | Sr | Mesa Verde | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Gary Singh | Sr | Lathrop | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Sam Gong | Jr | Riverbank | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Josh Angel | So | Ripon | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Ronald Ong | Jr | Lathrop | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
89 | Danny Robles | So | Hughson | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Ralphs | Sr | Union Mine | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Adam Benouar | Fr | Union Mine | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Alejandro Raya | Sr | Riverbank | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Jake Kulik | Jr | Summerville | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Pavit Dhaliwal | So | Ripon | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Alejandro Burgoa | Jr | Encina | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Rodolfo Deleon | Jr | San Juan | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Jason Arrowwood | Jr | San Juan | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Chris Paulsen | Sr | Mesa Verde | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | William Tracy | So | Christian Brothers | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Austin Cordero | Fr | Union Mine | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Jonathan Castaneda | So | Highlands | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Jaspar | Sr | Summerville | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Vrooman | Fr | Colfax | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Aldrich Reboja | Jr | Weston Ranch | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Gus Burlington | So | St Marys | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
106 | Quinn Smiley | Jr | Union Mine | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Dale Oglesby | Jr | Union Mine | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Michael Regalo | Jr | Ripon | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Johnny Coleman | Jr | Amador | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Jordan Osejo | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Keis Verleur | So | Union Mine | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Grant Koch | Sr | Ripon | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Calaveras | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Vazquez | Fr | Highlands | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Charles Vanvarter | Jr | Galt | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Shane Voll | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Sheamus Vaughan-warde | Sr | Summerville | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Jared Williams | So | Hughson | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Eric Painting | Sr | West Campus | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Mark Refuerzo | Jr | Weston Ranch | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Gonzalez | Sr | San Juan | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Stephen Gimpel | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Santino Tarozzi | Sr | Lathrop | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Andy Watson | Jr | Amador | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Evans | Sr | Bear River | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
126 | River Daly | Jr | San Juan | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Steven Tjoelker | Sr | West Campus | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
128 | Chris Flores | Jr | Galt | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Mark Febre | Jr | Lathrop | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
130 | Ron Orman | Sr | Calaveras | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Joe Dejesus | Jr | St Marys | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Thomas Cahill | Jr | Argonaut | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Gabriel Hernandez | Jr | Hilmar | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Chase Johnston | Sr | Summerville | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
135 | Mason Walker | Sr | Calaveras | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Benneth Bautista | Sr | Lathrop | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Bryan Tsan | Jr | West Campus | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
138 | Jonel Ednalino | Jr | St Marys | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
139 | Wesley Bodine | Jr | Hilmar | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
140 | Manh Huynh | So | San Juan | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
141 | Luis Chapa | So | Encina | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Joseph Sokil | Sr | Highlands | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
143 | Alexander Delinila | Jr | Weston Ranch | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Anthony Garcia | Sr | Los Banos | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
145 | Nick Severin | Sr | Mesa Verde | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
146 | Angle Lopez | Jr | Orestimba | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
147 | Josh Beal | Jr | Linden | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
148 | David Lund | Sr | Lathrop | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
149 | Kris Jolly | Sr | West Campus | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
150 | Tristen Harrison | Jr | Calaveras | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
151 | Narkirndip Singh | Sr | Livingston | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
152 | Braden Loveday | Jr | Linden | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
153 | Omar Acevedo | Fr | Highlands | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
154 | Michael Scott | Sr | West Campus | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
155 | Alex Baker | Jr | San Juan | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
156 | Travis Harlan | Jr | Amador | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
157 | Jac Colton | Jr | Escalon | 24:24 | 8:08 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 29/30 | 26:44 (2:20) |
26:44 (2:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
158 | Victor Jimenez | Jr | Riverbank | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
159 | Israel Barreto | Jr | Lathrop | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
160 | Manuel Ortega | Sr | St Marys | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
161 | Christian Avalos | Sr | San Juan | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
162 | Vinny Lavalsiti | Fr | Amador | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
163 | Zach Baciocco | Sr | Calaveras | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
164 | Stephen Silviera | Jr | Escalon | 25:25 | 8:28 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 25/28 | 26:45 (1:20) |
26:45 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
165 | Dalvir Atwal | Sr | Waterford | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
166 | Connor Mclendon | Sr | Bear River | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
167 | Scott Hardey | Sr | Amador | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
168 | Aric Elliot | Sr | Waterford | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
169 | Luke Lenfestey | Sr | Linden | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Calaveras | 27:49 | 9:16 | |||||||
171 | Austin Collins | Jr | Linden | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
172 | Erik Pfuffen | Sr | Mesa Verde | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
173 | Andrew Castillou | Jr | Linden | 27:54 | 9:18 | |||||||
174 | Arin Elliot | Sr | Waterford | 28:19 | 9:26 | |||||||
175 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Mesa Verde | 28:58 | 9:39 | |||||||
176 | Deandre Birmingham | So | Encina | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Hoffman-brady | So | Summerville | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Sewell | So | Golden Sierra | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Hughes | So | Golden Sierra | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Danny Navarrete | So | Orestimba | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Michael Jimenez | So | Orestimba | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Jared Wagner | So | Bret Harte | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Luis Perez | Fr | Dixon | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Steve Georgiou | So | Los Banos | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Fleming | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Dixon | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Jesais Hall | So | Calaveras | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Tristan Rollins | Fr | Golden Sierra | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Kobe Andrade | So | Dixon | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Williams | So | Calaveras | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Herbert Wang | So | Christian Brothers | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Will Hollett | So | Bret Harte | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Luis Medina | So | Orestimba | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Lostica | So | Dixon | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
19 | Anthony Brisson | So | West Campus | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Kieran Deal | So | St Marys | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
21 | Robert Rodriguez | So | St Marys | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Oscar Salas | So | Livingston | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Conner Hasson | So | Amador | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Van Dyke | So | Amador | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Victor Autrey | So | Calaveras | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
26 | Rainier Colina | So | Livingston | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
27 | John Andresen | So | Calaveras | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Jack Mchale | So | Christian Brothers | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Christian Flores | So | Weston Ranch | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Christian Jemera | So | St Marys | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Lemire | So | Christian Brothers | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
32 | Kuldeep Singh | So | Livingston | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Scott | So | Ripon | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Skyler Cendana | So | Ripon | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
35 | Alan Nicholson | Fr | Golden Sierra | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Devin Carpenter | So | Escalon | 13:51 | 6:56 | 1/3 | 2/8 | 15/20 | 14:12 (0:21) |
14:50 (0:59) |
14:12 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Chris Stankey | So | Mesa Verde | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Jack Steindorf | So | Christian Brothers | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
39 | Adam Hart | So | Weston Ranch | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
40 | Stanley Marciel | So | Golden Sierra | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
41 | Jose Hernandez | So | Livingston | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | John Barton | Fr | Dixon | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Noah Cruz | So | Christian Brothers | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
44 | Eric Ngai | So | West Campus | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Rio Fernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Brady | So | Bret Harte | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Hipolito | So | St Marys | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Jason Deoliveria | So | Calaveras | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Julian Carranza | So | Livingston | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Cory Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Dom Johnson | So | Ripon | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Salvador Lopez | So | Livingston | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Jerett Kirrene | So | Christian Brothers | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Brett Henderson | So | Galt | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Tommy Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Conner Mistron | So | Amador | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Reyes | So | St Marys | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Austin Seyboldt | So | Amador | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Luis Araoz | So | Bret Harte | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Darren Nowag | So | Calaveras | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Mahdyoon Nima | Fr | St Marys | 14:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Jarod Blakeley | So | Escalon | 14:53 | 7:27 | 2/3 | 3/8 | 13/14 | 15:34 (0:41) |
15:34 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Jarren Esparza | So | Amador | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Bailey | So | Amador | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
65 | Jose Miguel Garcia | So | Orestimba | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
66 | Tristan Rivera | So | Orestimba | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Score | So | Lathrop | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
68 | George Jasso | So | Orestimba | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
69 | Connor Gorry | So | Christian Brothers | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Marc Ney | So | Escalon | 15:53 | 7:57 | 3/3 | 6/8 | 11/12 | 15:46 | 15:46 | ||
71 | Austin Elliot | So | Waterford | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
72 | Erick Angelina | So | Mesa Verde | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
73 | Juan Rivera | So | Linden | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Cody Bullard | So | Amador | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
75 | Markus Quakenbush | So | Christian Brothers | 17:53 | 8:57 | |||||||
76 | Haydon Grandon | So | Amador | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
77 | Nathaniel Lintz | So | Christian Brothers | 18:33 | 9:17 | |||||||
78 | Vikrem Padda | So | Mesa Verde | 22:03 | 11:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Scheidt | Fr | Calaveras | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Matt Conrardy | Fr | Amador | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Michael Stickels | Fr | Calaveras | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Marc Behiel | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
5 | Nick Karnes | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Michael Sparks | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Eric Pytel | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Adam Wong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Isaak Mccamey | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Gillis | Fr | Bear River | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Aaron Sand | Fr | Mesa Verde | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Gaige Stewart | Fr | Summerville | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Speer | Fr | Argonaut | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Weinbrecht | Fr | Escalon | 13:15 | 6:38 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 9/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Stephen Higginbotham | Fr | Summerville | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Beto Dieste | Fr | Summerville | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Yanez | Fr | Hughson | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Austin Clements | Fr | Sonora | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Cooper | Fr | Riverbank | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Klotz | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
21 | Ben Griffin | Fr | Amador | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Edward Cardona | Fr | Galt | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Arrison | Fr | Linden | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Dakota Cornejo | Fr | Bear River | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Devon Groff | Fr | Summerville | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Michael Stanley | Fr | Ripon | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Chase Peterson | Fr | Foothill (sac) | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Dale Jacobs | Fr | Amador | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Basso | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Aidan O'connell | Fr | Summerville | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Will Kirk | Fr | Summerville | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | Riverbank | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Ian Chang | Fr | West Campus | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Haro | Fr | Orestimba | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Cardiel | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Jimmy Sekhon | Fr | Weston Ranch | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Steven Schneider | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | Alex Poroli | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | Freddy Hernandez | Fr | Livingston | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Eric Shaw | Fr | Amador | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
41 | Jake Jones | Fr | Amador | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
42 | Garrett Hartman | Fr | Hughson | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
43 | Efren Sanchez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Mark Borges | Fr | Hughson | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Terrance Works | Fr | Highlands | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
46 | Anuar Ortiz | Fr | Hughson | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Noah Greenwood | Fr | Galt | 15:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
48 | Nickolas Rahawi | Fr | Weston Ranch | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Lawrence | Fr | Summerville | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | John Rivara | Fr | Escalon | 15:06 | 7:33 | 2/5 | 4/8 | 11/18 | 16:23 (1:17) |
16:23 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Alejo Patten | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
52 | Luga Mendoza | Fr | Escalon | 15:12 | 7:36 | 3/5 | 5/8 | 6/12 | 14:45 | 14:45 | ||
53 | Bryce Coutrakis | Fr | Ripon | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Sagar Thakker | Fr | Orestimba | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Brendan Danicourt | Fr | Summerville | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
56 | Dakota Piatt | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | Markus Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Jake Meyer | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Sokil | Fr | Highlands | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Nick Bartlett | Fr | Ripon | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Schuurman | Fr | Escalon | 15:59 | 8:00 | 4/5 | 7/8 | 6/8 | ||||
62 | Philip Tilberry | Fr | Escalon | 15:59 | 8:00 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 4/6 | 17:21 (1:22) |
17:21 (1:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Shaughn Osborne | Fr | Ripon | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
64 | Riley Carrol | Fr | West Campus | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Montrose | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Delinila | Fr | Weston Ranch | 16:12 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Jesus Sanchez | Fr | Hughson | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Jakob Emerson | Fr | Bret Harte | 16:27 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Manuel Aguilar | Fr | Los Banos | 16:29 | 8:15 | |||||||
70 | Niko Lillie | Fr | Summerville | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
71 | Robert Van Vactor | Fr | Galt | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
72 | Ean Valdez | Fr | Waterford | 16:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
73 | Stefan Webster | Fr | Summerville | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
74 | Wyatt Oakes | Fr | Summerville | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Rivera | Fr | Linden | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
76 | Connor Lowrie | Fr | West Campus | 17:56 | 8:58 | |||||||
77 | Riley Gorman | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
78 | Michael Rodriguez | Fr | Riverbank | 18:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Cooper | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 18:29 | 9:15 | |||||||
80 | Deric Avila | Fr | Los Banos | 19:44 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
66:38 13:20 6:40 |
51 | Michael Sparks Fr 12:41 6:21 4 |
Eric Pytel Fr 12:53 6:27 5 |
Adam Wong Fr 12:55 6:28 6 |
Daniel Basso Fr 13:54 6:57 16 |
Steven Schneider Fr 14:15 7:08 20 |
Alex Poroli Fr 14:24 7:12 21 |
Efren Sanchez Fr 14:40 7:20 25 |
2 | Summerville 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:52 |
67:15 13:27 6:44 |
60 | Gaige Stewart Fr 13:02 6:31 8 |
Stephen Higginbotham Fr 13:17 6:39 10 |
Beto Dieste Fr 13:17 6:39 11 |
Devon Groff Fr 13:45 6:53 14 |
Aidan O'connell Fr 13:54 6:57 17 |
Will Kirk Fr 13:54 6:57 18 |
Wyatt Lawrence Fr 15:06 7:33 28 |
3 | Bret Harte 2-1-1-1-3 Gap: 4:05 |
68:41 13:44 6:52 |
65 | Marc Behiel Fr 12:22 6:11 2 |
Nick Karnes Fr 12:40 6:20 3 |
Isaak Mccamey Fr 13:00 6:30 7 |
Aaron Cardiel Fr 14:12 7:06 19 |
Jakob Emerson Fr 16:27 8:14 34 |
Riley Gorman Fr 17:59 9:00 35 |
|
4 | Amador 1-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
68:39 13:44 6:52 |
74 | Matt Conrardy Fr 12:14 6:07 1 |
Ben Griffin Fr 13:37 6:49 13 |
Dale Jacobs Fr 13:52 6:56 15 |
Eric Shaw Fr 14:28 7:14 22 |
Jake Jones Fr 14:28 7:14 23 |
||
5 | Hughson 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:06 |
74:07 14:49 7:25 |
122 | Daniel Yanez Fr 13:19 6:40 12 |
Garrett Hartman Fr 14:40 7:20 24 |
Mark Borges Fr 14:43 7:22 26 |
Anuar Ortiz Fr 15:00 7:30 27 |
Jesus Sanchez Fr 16:25 8:13 33 |
||
6 | Escalon 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
75:31 15:06 7:33 |
131 | Trevor Weinbrecht Fr 13:15 6:38 9 |
John Rivara Fr 15:06 7:33 29 |
Luga Mendoza Fr 15:12 7:36 30 |
Ryan Schuurman Fr 15:59 8:00 31 |
Philip Tilberry Fr 15:59 8:00 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.