Escalon Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 9/22/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Devin Carpenter | So | So | 14:50 | 7:25 | 2 | 38/82 | 1/3 | 3/7 | 15/22 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | ||
Fred Animal | Fr | Fr | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2 | 10/60 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 7/21 | |||||
Jac Colton | Jr | V | 26:44 | 8:55 | 3 | 153/165 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 26/27 | 26:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Jarod Blakeley | So | So | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2 | 51/82 | 2/3 | 4/7 | 12/19 | 14:21 | ||||
John Rivara | Fr | Fr | 16:23 | 8:12 | 2 | 37/60 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 5/7 | |||||
Joseph Fernandes | Sr | V | 24:09 | 8:03 | 3 | 131/165 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 26/29 | 23:05 | ||||
Julian Young | Jr | V | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 50/165 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 16/32 | 19:53 | ||||
Luga Mendoza | Fr | Fr | 14:45 | 7:23 | 2 | 22/60 | 2/4 | 2/7 | 4/14 | |||||
Marc Ney | So | So | 15:46 | 7:53 | 2 | 54/82 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 11/15 | 14:10 | ||||
Nolan Sarkozy | Jr | V | 28:11 | 9:24 | 3 | 158/165 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/21 | 29:56 (1:45,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Philip Tilberry | Fr | Fr | 17:21 | 8:41 | 2 | 48/60 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stephen Silviera | Jr | V | 26:45 | 8:55 | 3 | 154/165 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 23/23 | 26:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 20/21 | 125:52 8:08 |
3 | 8:23 | 6:41 | 9:24 | 513 | 6:04 | 100:26 | 91:20 | 89:22 | Julian Young (47), Joseph Fernandes (104), Jac Colton (119), Stephen Silviera (120), Nolan Sarkozy (123) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Grolle | Jr | Sonora | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Izzak Mireles | Sr | Livingston | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Torres | Sr | Ripon | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Isaias Contreras | Sr | Livingston | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Coy Chance | So | Dixon | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Boblet | Jr | Bret Harte | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Nate Lowery | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Levi Dodge | Sr | Incline | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Makana Kauhaahaa | Jr | Union Mine | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | So | Dixon | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Justin Kemper | So | Dixon | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Alex Sinigur | Sr | Highlands | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Owen Graffis | Fr | Incline | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Latch Voynikov | Sr | Harbor | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Andy Ponce | Sr | Livingston | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Chris Luney | Sr | Dixon | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Eli Cardiel | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Josh Lewis | Fr | Incline | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Alec Steinberg | Sr | Ripon | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | William Winter | Jr | Union Mine | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Evan Vomund | Jr | Incline | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Matt Spring | Jr | Tioga | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Oscar Jeronimo | Jr | Harbor | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Joe Hollett | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Antonio Pelaez | Jr | Ripon | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Kyle Bailey | Jr | Ripon | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Cole Eberwein | Jr | The King’s Academy | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Hanna | So | Incline | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Manuel Ortega | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Dilpreet Singh | Jr | Livingston | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Joshua Keefe | Sr | The King’s Academy | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Alan Sanders | Sr | Dixon | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Justin Giardino | Sr | Dixon | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Alex Norling | So | Ripon | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Maurer | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Hovey | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Ruslan Suleimanov | So | Highlands | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Sackschewsky | Jr | St Mary’s | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Mitchell Cornell | Fr | Incline | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | T.j. Kennedy | Sr | Dixon | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
41 | Diego Millan | Sr | Livingston | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Alex Rogers | Sr | Upper Lake | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Abin Thomas | So | The King’s Academy | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
44 | Bert Delossantos | Jr | Waterford | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | David Pina | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Eppolito | Fr | Incline | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | S. Michael French | So | Sonora | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Daniel O'neill | So | The King’s Academy | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Patrick Mandell | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Julian Young | Jr | Escalon | 20:03 | 6:41 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 16/32 | ||||
51 | Gage Deheer | Sr | Upper Lake | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Darius Stansil | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Jared Wade | Sr | Upper Lake | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Smith | So | Incline | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Sanamdeep Singh | Sr | Livingston | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Cory Rodriquez | Sr | Upper Lake | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Matthew Myers | Sr | Sonora | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Ismael Bucio | Jr | Livingston | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Andy Watson | Jr | Amador | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Sean Brennan | So | Sonora | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Mcconnell | Fr | Sonora | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | Fr | Sonora | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
63 | Derek Field | Jr | The King’s Academy | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
64 | Brendan Tinsley | Sr | Amador | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
65 | Lance Shope | So | Victory Christian | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Bekjan Muhammad | So | Highlands | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Troy Maxfield | Jr | Union Mine | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
68 | Sean Gorman | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Baron | Sr | Incline | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
70 | Brice Lupercio | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Brett Zurawski | Sr | Mesa Verde | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Jaspar | Sr | Summerville | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Eric Painting | Sr | West Campus | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
74 | Donoban Salinas | So | Millennium | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
75 | Reese Mohler | Sr | Summerville | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
76 | Greg Gagnon | Jr | Upper Lake | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
77 | Jordan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
78 | Josh Welch | Sr | Whittell | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
79 | Gus Burlington | So | St Mary’s | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Messersmith | So | Linden | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Anthony Leyva | Sr | Laguna Creek | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Oliver Larson | So | Incline | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Elizabeth Cox | So | Hilmar | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
84 | Michael Regalo | Jr | Ripon | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Smith | Sr | Calaveras | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
86 | Kacy Crane | Sr | Harbor | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Aaron Jonas | So | Union Mine | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
88 | Josh Pollock | Jr | Tioga | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Jake Kulik | Jr | Summerville | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Garrett Frisbey | Sr | Harbor | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Coleman | Jr | Amador | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Jt Amador | Fr | Millennium | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
93 | Dale Oglesby | Jr | Union Mine | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Spencer Blackwell | Jr | Millennium | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Caceras | Fr | Harbor | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
96 | Charles Vanvarter | Jr | Galt | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Ben Bychuk | Sr | Highlands | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
98 | Jesse Castro | Jr | Millennium | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
99 | Justin Keehner | Jr | Capital Christian | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
100 | Joe Dejesus | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
101 | Will Cory | So | Incline | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Owen Skelly | So | Incline | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Mike Shope | Victory Christian | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
104 | Spencer Nelson | Jr | Union Mine | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Jeremiah Rogers | Fr | Harbor | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Sheamus Vaughan-warde | Sr | Summerville | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Andre Vera | So | Waterford | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | William Huck | Fr | Elliot Christian | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
109 | Justin Dimeola | Sr | Victory Christian | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
110 | Richard Gorden | Jr | Orestimba | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Zach Baciocco | Sr | Calaveras | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
112 | Jesse Hnatek | Sr | The King’s Academy | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
113 | Tyler Ence | Jr | Laguna Creek | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Frederici | So | Capital Christian | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
115 | Angel Chavez | Sr | Harbor | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Gabriel Hernandez | Jr | Hilmar | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Allbaugh | Jr | Capital Christian | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
118 | Jake Ott | Jr | Incline | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Mason Walker | Sr | Calaveras | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
120 | Ravi Purpuri | Fr | Harbor | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
121 | Solon Skarlatos | Sr | Victory Christian | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
122 | Kegan Smith | Fr | Harbor | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
123 | Alex Mulinax | Sr | Capital Christian | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
124 | Daniel Scahill | Fr | Millennium | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
125 | David Goehring | So | Elliot Christian | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
126 | Chris Paulsen | Sr | Mesa Verde | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
127 | Chris Vitale | Jr | Ripon | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
128 | Josh Beal | Jr | Linden | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
129 | Jordan Newberry | Sr | Mesa Verde | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
130 | Margarito Figueroa | Jr | Waterford | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
131 | Joseph Fernandes | Sr | Escalon | 24:09 | 8:03 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 26/29 | ||||
132 | Caleb Decoster | Jr | Tioga | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
133 | Wesley Bodine | Jr | Hilmar | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
134 | Paul Cardenas | Jr | Millennium | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
135 | Tyler Slebodnik | Jr | Capital Christian | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
136 | Everett Findlay | Sr | Victory Christian | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
137 | Carl Maclean | Sr | Vacaville Christ | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
138 | Chet Gorski | Sr | Victory Christian | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
139 | Nick Severin | Sr | Mesa Verde | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
140 | Tristen Harrison | Jr | Calaveras | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
141 | Travis Harlan | Jr | Amador | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
142 | Kamaxthli Granados | Fr | Harbor | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
143 | Vineet Mathew | So | Capital Christian | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
144 | Tyler Pitto | Jr | Elliot Christian | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
145 | Chase Johnston | Sr | Summerville | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
146 | Bryan Tsan | Jr | West Campus | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
147 | Kris Jolly | Sr | West Campus | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
148 | Caleb Richardson | Sr | Victory Christian | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
149 | Julio Orozco | Jr | Galt | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
150 | Jude Ocampo | Jr | Millennium | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
151 | Michael Scott | Sr | West Campus | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
152 | Jonathan Denier | Fr | Elliot Christian | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
153 | Jac Colton | Jr | Escalon | 26:44 | 8:55 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 26/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
154 | Stephen Silviera | Jr | Escalon | 26:45 | 8:55 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 23/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
155 | Presley Nathaniel | Sr | Sacramento | 26:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
156 | Austin Saeteurn | Jr | West Campus | 28:01 | 9:20 | |||||||
157 | Joseph Sokil | Sr | Highlands | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
158 | Nolan Sarkozy | Jr | Escalon | 28:11 | 9:24 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 18/21 | ||||
159 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Calaveras | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
160 | Yoon Teurn | Sr | Sacramento | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
161 | Riley James | Sr | Harbor | 28:36 | 9:32 | |||||||
162 | Scott Hardey | Sr | Amador | 28:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Castillou | Jr | Linden | 29:04 | 9:41 | |||||||
164 | Enrique Falk | Jr | The King’s Academy | 29:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
165 | Roberto Alvarez | Sr | Mesa Verde | 30:39 | 10:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dixon 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
69 | Coy Chance So 17:33 5:51 5 |
Gonzalo Morales-lomeli So 17:58 5:59 9 |
Justin Kemper So 18:01 6:00 10 |
Chris Luney Sr 18:14 6:05 15 |
Alan Sanders Sr 19:07 6:22 30 |
Justin Giardino Sr 19:11 6:24 31 |
T.j. Kennedy Sr 19:47 6:36 38 |
2 | Incline 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:17 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
82 | Levi Dodge Sr 17:45 5:55 7 |
Owen Graffis Fr 18:04 6:01 12 |
Josh Lewis Fr 18:30 6:10 17 |
Evan Vomund Jr 18:39 6:13 20 |
Matthew Hanna So 19:02 6:21 26 |
Mitchell Cornell Fr 19:45 6:35 37 |
Ryan Eppolito Fr 19:56 6:39 43 |
3 | Livingston 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:43 |
91:40 18:20 6:07 |
87 | Izzak Mireles Sr 17:07 5:42 2 |
Isaias Contreras Sr 17:28 5:49 4 |
Andy Ponce Sr 18:10 6:03 14 |
Dilpreet Singh Jr 19:05 6:22 28 |
Diego Millan Sr 19:50 6:37 39 |
Sanamdeep Singh Sr 20:11 6:44 51 |
Ismael Bucio Jr 20:24 6:48 54 |
4 | Ripon 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
93:10 18:38 6:13 |
100 | Ryan Torres Sr 17:26 5:49 3 |
Alec Steinberg Sr 18:32 6:11 18 |
Antonio Pelaez Jr 19:00 6:20 23 |
Kyle Bailey Jr 19:01 6:20 24 |
Alex Norling So 19:11 6:24 32 |
Michael Regalo Jr 21:36 7:12 72 |
Chris Vitale Jr 24:01 8:00 102 |
5 | Bret Harte 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
111 | Tristan Boblet Jr 17:37 5:52 6 |
Eli Cardiel Sr 18:20 6:07 16 |
Joe Hollett Sr 18:55 6:18 22 |
Kevin Maurer Sr 19:23 6:28 33 |
Kyle Hovey Sr 19:26 6:29 34 |
Patrick Mandell Sr 20:02 6:41 46 |
Sean Gorman Sr 20:43 6:54 64 |
6 | The King’s Academy 10-10-7-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
98:29 19:42 6:34 |
199 | Cole Eberwein Jr 19:01 6:20 25 |
Joshua Keefe Sr 19:06 6:22 29 |
Abin Thomas So 19:52 6:37 41 |
Daniel O'neill So 19:58 6:39 45 |
Derek Field Jr 20:32 6:51 59 |
Jesse Hnatek Sr 23:12 7:44 93 |
Enrique Falk Jr 29:48 9:56 126 |
7 | Sonora 1-8-8-7-7 Gap: 3:49 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
211 | Steven Grolle Jr 16:40 5:33 1 |
S. Michael French So 19:58 6:39 44 |
Matthew Myers Sr 20:24 6:48 53 |
Sean Brennan So 20:28 6:49 56 |
Patrick Mcconnell Fr 20:29 6:50 57 |
Thomas Kruetzfeldt Fr 20:30 6:50 58 |
|
8 | St Mary’s 11-11-9-7-8 Gap: 2:16 |
100:01 20:00 6:40 |
225 | Manuel Ortega Sr 19:03 6:21 27 |
Aaron Sackschewsky Jr 19:37 6:32 36 |
David Pina Sr 19:54 6:38 42 |
Darius Stansil Jr 20:08 6:43 49 |
Gus Burlington So 21:19 7:06 71 |
Joe Dejesus Jr 22:21 7:27 86 |
|
9 | Union Mine 7-6-6-9-9 Gap: 4:06 |
100:58 20:12 6:44 |
245 | Makana Kauhaahaa Jr 17:57 5:59 8 |
William Winter Jr 18:36 6:12 19 |
Troy Maxfield Jr 20:42 6:54 63 |
Aaron Jonas So 21:40 7:13 75 |
Dale Oglesby Jr 22:03 7:21 80 |
Spencer Nelson Jr 22:29 7:30 88 |
|
10 | Upper Lake 12-12-12-11-10 Gap: 1:22 |
101:34 20:19 6:46 |
260 | Alex Rogers Sr 19:51 6:37 40 |
Gage Deheer Sr 20:06 6:42 48 |
Jared Wade Sr 20:08 6:43 50 |
Cory Rodriquez Sr 20:16 6:45 52 |
Greg Gagnon Jr 21:13 7:04 70 |
||
11 | Harbor 9-7-10-10-11 Gap: 4:02 |
102:39 20:32 6:51 |
267 | Latch Voynikov Sr 18:08 6:03 13 |
Oscar Jeronimo Jr 18:52 6:17 21 |
Kacy Crane Sr 21:39 7:13 74 |
Garrett Frisbey Sr 21:50 7:17 77 |
Tyler Caceras Fr 22:10 7:23 82 |
Jeremiah Rogers Fr 22:36 7:32 89 |
Angel Chavez Sr 23:21 7:47 95 |
12 | Highlands 8-9-10-12-12 Gap: 10:02 |
108:28 21:42 7:14 |
313 | Alex Sinigur Sr 18:01 6:00 11 |
Ruslan Suleimanov So 19:27 6:29 35 |
Bekjan Muhammad So 20:40 6:53 62 |
Ben Bychuk Sr 22:17 7:26 83 |
Joseph Sokil Sr 28:03 9:21 122 |
||
13 | Millennium 19-15-15-15-13 Gap: 2:45 |
111:27 22:17 7:26 |
412 | Donoban Salinas So 21:07 7:02 68 |
Jt Amador Fr 22:01 7:20 79 |
Spencer Blackwell Jr 22:08 7:23 81 |
Jesse Castro Jr 22:19 7:26 84 |
Daniel Scahill Fr 23:52 7:57 100 |
Paul Cardenas Jr 24:22 8:07 105 |
Jude Ocampo Jr 26:03 8:41 117 |
14 | Summerville 17-14-14-13-14 Gap: 4:33 |
111:59 22:24 7:28 |
414 | Ryan Jaspar Sr 20:58 6:59 66 |
Reese Mohler Sr 21:07 7:02 69 |
Jake Kulik Jr 21:44 7:15 76 |
Sheamus Vaughan-warde Sr 22:39 7:33 90 |
Chase Johnston Sr 25:31 8:30 113 |
||
15 | Amador 14-13-13-14-15 Gap: 8:26 |
116:27 23:17 7:46 |
429 | Andy Watson Jr 20:27 6:49 55 |
Brendan Tinsley Sr 20:34 6:51 60 |
Johnny Coleman Jr 21:51 7:17 78 |
Travis Harlan Jr 24:42 8:14 111 |
Scott Hardey Sr 28:53 9:38 125 |
||
16 | Victory Christian 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:53 |
114:10 22:50 7:37 |
444 | Lance Shope So 20:36 6:52 61 |
Mike Shope - 22:27 7:29 87 |
Justin Dimeola Sr 22:57 7:39 91 |
Solon Skarlatos Sr 23:41 7:54 98 |
Everett Findlay Sr 24:29 8:10 107 |
Chet Gorski Sr 24:40 8:13 108 |
Caleb Richardson Sr 25:49 8:36 116 |
17 | Capital Christian 21-20-20-18-17 Gap: 2:04 |
117:11 23:26 7:49 |
480 | Justin Keehner Jr 22:20 7:27 85 |
Matthew Frederici So 23:14 7:45 94 |
Joseph Allbaugh Jr 23:26 7:49 96 |
Alex Mulinax Sr 23:47 7:56 99 |
Tyler Slebodnik Jr 24:24 8:08 106 |
Vineet Mathew So 24:57 8:19 112 |
|
18 | Calaveras 20-18-17-17-18 Gap: 6:41 |
121:24 24:17 8:06 |
496 | Ethan Smith Sr 21:37 7:12 73 |
Zach Baciocco Sr 23:08 7:43 92 |
Mason Walker Sr 23:40 7:53 97 |
Tristen Harrison Jr 24:41 8:14 110 |
Brandon Johnson Sr 28:18 9:26 124 |
||
19 | Mesa Verde 16-19-18-19-19 Gap: 9:45 |
124:18 24:52 8:17 |
505 | Brett Zurawski Sr 20:54 6:58 65 |
Chris Paulsen Sr 23:57 7:59 101 |
Jordan Newberry Sr 24:07 8:02 103 |
Nick Severin Sr 24:41 8:14 109 |
Roberto Alvarez Sr 30:39 10:13 127 |
||
20 | Escalon 13-17-19-20-20 Gap: 8:08 |
125:52 25:10 8:23 |
513 | Julian Young Jr 20:03 6:41 47 |
Joseph Fernandes Sr 24:09 8:03 104 |
Jac Colton Jr 26:44 8:55 119 |
Stephen Silviera Jr 26:45 8:55 120 |
Nolan Sarkozy Jr 28:11 9:24 123 |
||
21 | West Campus 18-21-21-21-21 Gap: 6:59 |
126:30 25:18 8:26 |
535 | Eric Painting Sr 21:02 7:01 67 |
Bryan Tsan Jr 25:35 8:32 114 |
Kris Jolly Sr 25:38 8:33 115 |
Michael Scott Sr 26:14 8:45 118 |
Austin Saeteurn Jr 28:01 9:20 121 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Hoffman-brady | So | Summerville | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Matt Oakland | So | Laguna Creek | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Van Dyke | So | Amador | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Hart | Fr | Big Valley Chris | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Ramsdell | So | Laguna Creek | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Josh Angel | So | Ripon | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Jeremy Lostica | So | Dixon | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Jonathan Castaneda | So | Highlands | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Conner Hasson | So | Amador | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Kobe Andrade | So | Dixon | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Conner Schoenduve | So | The King’s Academy | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Mahdyoon Nima | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Dixon | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Williams | So | Calaveras | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Jesais Hall | So | Calaveras | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Skyler Cendana | So | Ripon | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | Dixon | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Blake Ostman | So | The King’s Academy | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Desmond Bryant | So | Laguna Creek | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Brady | So | Bret Harte | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Oscar Salas | So | Livingston | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Victor Autrey | So | Calaveras | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Kuldeep Singh | So | Livingston | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Hipolito | So | St Mary’s | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Seth Chatterton | So | The King’s Academy | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Aman Mehrotra | So | The King’s Academy | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
27 | Brett Henderson | So | Galt | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Luis Medina | So | Orestimba | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Scott | So | Ripon | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Christian Barajas | So | Bret Harte | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
31 | Oscar Munoz | So | Dixon | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | John Andresen | So | Calaveras | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | David Avery | So | Dixon | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Kieran Deal | So | St Mary’s | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Jose Hernandez | So | Livingston | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Bailey | So | Amador | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
37 | Surj Kachur | So | Highlands | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Devin Carpenter | So | Escalon | 14:50 | 7:25 | 1/3 | 3/7 | 15/22 | 14:12 | 14:12 | ||
39 | Colton Barajas | So | Bret Harte | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Conner Mistron | So | Amador | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Jason Deoliveria | So | Calaveras | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Tristan Rivera | So | Orestimba | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Taylor Evans | So | Vacaville Christ | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Rainier Colina | So | Livingston | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
45 | Robert Rodriguez | So | St Mary’s | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Christian Jemera | So | St Mary’s | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Julian Carranza | So | Livingston | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Jarren Esparza | So | Amador | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
49 | Arthur Wilkie | So | Upper Lake | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
50 | Darren Nowag | So | Calaveras | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Jarod Blakeley | So | Escalon | 15:34 | 7:47 | 2/3 | 4/7 | 12/19 | ||||
52 | George Jasso | So | Orestimba | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Dom Johnson | So | Ripon | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Marc Ney | So | Escalon | 15:46 | 7:53 | 3/3 | 5/7 | 11/15 | ||||
55 | Zach Theweatt | Fr | Ripon | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Slort | So | Capital Christian | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Salvador Lopez | So | Livingston | 16:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Edgar Pimentel | So | Livingston | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
59 | Shaughn Osborne | Fr | Ripon | 16:07 | 8:04 | |||||||
60 | Austin Seyboldt | So | Amador | 16:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
61 | Nick Castiiion | So | Big Valley Chris | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | John Noreen | So | The King’s Academy | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
63 | Rudy Mata | So | Whittell | 17:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
64 | Nicholas Mayorga | So | St Mary’s | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
65 | Pavit Dhaliwal | So | Ripon | 17:32 | 8:46 | |||||||
66 | Erin Fleming | So | Highlands | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Trejo | So | Highlands | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
68 | Austin Elliot | So | Waterford | 18:25 | 9:13 | |||||||
69 | Gabe Aguilar | So | Whittell | 18:29 | 9:15 | |||||||
70 | Haydon Grandon | So | Amador | 18:47 | 9:24 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Mendonca | So | Big Valley Chris | 18:49 | 9:25 | |||||||
72 | Bishop Major | So | Sacramento | 18:50 | 9:25 | |||||||
73 | Austin Miranda | So | Capital Christian | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Williams | So | Galt | 19:07 | 9:34 | |||||||
75 | Shane Murphy | So | Valley Charter | 19:08 | 9:34 | |||||||
76 | Adam Castro | So | Valley Charter | 19:17 | 9:39 | |||||||
77 | Dustan Cwick | So | Ripon | 19:37 | 9:49 | |||||||
78 | Jesse Noble | So | Upper Lake | 19:49 | 9:55 | |||||||
79 | Stephon Dyson | So | Sacramento | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Gamboa | So | Capital Christian | 20:56 | 10:28 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Ebenezer | So | Capital Christian | 21:01 | 10:31 | |||||||
82 | Spencer Hege | So | Valley Charter | 21:47 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Johnson | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Michael Stickels | Fr | Calaveras | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Zachary Sneathen | Fr | Upper Lake | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Isaiah Scott | Fr | The King’s Academy | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Tim Lunsford | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Isaak Mccamey | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Dale Jacobs | Fr | Amador | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Matt Conrardy | Fr | Amador | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Gabe Norvell | Fr | Laguna Creek | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Fred Animal | Fr | Escalon | 13:34 | 6:47 | 1/4 | 1/7 | 7/21 | ||||
11 | Stephen Higginbotham | Fr | Summerville | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Aidan O'connell | Fr | Summerville | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Beto Dieste | Fr | Summerville | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
14 | Edward Cardona | Fr | Galt | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Cody Myers | Fr | Vacaville Christ | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Fleming | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Omar Acevedo | Fr | Highlands | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
18 | Aaron Sand | Fr | Mesa Verde | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Gaige Stewart | Fr | Summerville | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Devon Groff | Fr | Summerville | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Ben Griffin | Fr | Amador | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Luga Mendoza | Fr | Escalon | 14:45 | 7:23 | 2/4 | 2/7 | 4/14 | ||||
23 | Matt Willard | Fr | Upper Lake | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Cardiel | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
25 | Zane Krpan | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Arrison | Fr | Linden | 14:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Justin Lewis | Fr | Upper Lake | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Vazquez | Fr | Highlands | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Will Kirk | Fr | Summerville | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
30 | Grant Castle | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
31 | Jake Jones | Fr | Amador | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Bernardez | Fr | Laguna Creek | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
33 | Ian Chang | Fr | West Campus | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Noah Greenwood | Fr | Galt | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Piercen Gaborko | Fr | Vacaville Christ | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
36 | Wyatt Lawrence | Fr | Summerville | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
37 | John Rivara | Fr | Escalon | 16:23 | 8:12 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 5/7 | ||||
38 | Andrew Toledo Sanchez | Fr | Livingston | 16:30 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Brendan Danicourt | Fr | Summerville | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
40 | Wyatt Oakes | Fr | Summerville | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Niko Lillie | Fr | Summerville | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Max Matveychuk | Fr | Highlands | 16:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
43 | Terrance Works | Fr | Highlands | 16:41 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Riley Carrol | Fr | West Campus | 16:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
45 | Jakob Emerson | Fr | Bret Harte | 16:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Scott Jones | Fr | Incline | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
47 | Eric Shaw | Fr | Amador | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
48 | Philip Tilberry | Fr | Escalon | 17:21 | 8:41 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Sagar Thakker | Fr | Orestimba | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
50 | Stefan Webster | Fr | Summerville | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
51 | Gabe Rusk | Fr | Whittell | 18:20 | 9:10 | |||||||
52 | Chris Evans | Fr | Whittell | 18:39 | 9:20 | |||||||
53 | Robert Van Vactor | Fr | Galt | 18:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
54 | Daniel Sokil | Fr | Highlands | 19:07 | 9:34 | |||||||
55 | Valdez Ean | Fr | Waterford | 19:07 | 9:34 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Vanduk | Fr | Orestimba | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Phillips | Fr | Valley Charter | 20:11 | 10:06 | |||||||
58 | Tim Mcbirney | Fr | The King’s Academy | 20:49 | 10:25 | |||||||
59 | Anthony Hernandez | Fr | Waterford | 21:15 | 10:38 | |||||||
60 | Blake Rutledge | Fr | Sacramento | 22:39 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.