Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/9/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burke Thomson | Sr | V | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 148/169 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 23:39 | 23:39 | 23:39 | ||
David Esparza | Sr | V | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 99/169 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 21/29 | 20:19 | 20:19 | 20:19 | ||
Devin Carpenter | Jr | V | 22:06 | 7:22 | 3 | 132/169 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 17/21 | 21:26 | 21:26 | 21:16 | ||
Geo Hermosillo | Sr | V | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 105/169 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 19/26 | 21:01 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hayden Alcaraz | So | So | 15:55 | 7:58 | 2 | 64/73 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/3 | 15:49 | 15:49 | 15:49 | ||
Jac Colton | Sr | JV | 27:09 | 9:03 | 3 | 164/176 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 27/28 | 24:24 | 24:24 | 24:24 | 24:24 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jarod Blakeley | Jr | V | 21:39 | 7:13 | 3 | 127/169 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 18/24 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | ||
John Rivara | So | So | 13:28 | 6:44 | 2 | 18/73 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/6 | 15:06 (1:38,10.8) |
14:22 (0:54,6.3) |
14:22 (0:54,6.3) |
14:22 (0:54,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Julian Young | Sr | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 23/169 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 14/31 | 17:58 | 18:28 (0:18,1.6) |
17:58 | 17:58 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Kyle Jimenez | So | So | 12:51 | 6:26 | 2 | 6/73 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/15 | 13:05 (0:14,1.8) |
13:05 (0:14,1.8) |
13:05 (0:14,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lucas Guadagnolo | Fr | So | 14:03 | 7:02 | 2 | 39/73 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/6 | 15:27 (1:24,9.1) |
15:27 (1:24,9.1) |
15:27 (1:24,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Luga Mendoza | So | So | 13:07 | 6:34 | 2 | 10/73 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/11 | 15:12 (2:05,13.7) |
13:22 (0:15,1.9) |
13:22 (0:15,1.9) |
13:22 (0:15,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Marc Ney | Jr | JV | 25:38 | 8:33 | 3 | 156/176 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 30/34 | 24:04 | 24:04 | 23:05 | ||
Mason Barberis | Jr | V | 24:52 | 8:17 | 3 | 156/169 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 10/11 | 23:27 | 23:27 | 23:27 | ||
Philip Tilberry | So | So | 15:19 | 7:40 | 2 | 56/73 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 15:59 (0:40,4.2) |
14:47 | 14:47 | 14:47 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Ryan Schuurman | So | So | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2 | 20/73 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/6 | 15:59 (2:25,15.1) |
14:04 (0:30,3.6) |
14:04 (0:30,3.6) |
14:04 (0:30,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Zac Gardner | Fr | So | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 4/73 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 4/22 | 13:00 (0:41,5.3) |
13:00 (0:41,5.3) |
13:00 (0:41,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/21 | 102:52 3:56 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:03 | 7:22 | 435 | 6:00 | 105:11 (2:19,2.2) |
91:20 | 89:22 105:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Julian Young (21), David Esparza (89), Geo Hermosillo (95), Jarod Blakeley (113), Devin Carpenter (117) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 65:19 1:15 |
2 | 6:32 | 6:09 | 6:47 | 34 | 6:32 | 67:41 (2:22,3.5) |
59:27 | 59:27 67:41 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Zac Gardner (2), Kyle Jimenez (3), Luga Mendoza (5), John Rivara (11), Ryan Schuurman (13) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Grolle | Sr | Sonora | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Max Pedrotti | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Makana Kauhaahaa | Sr | Union Mine | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Tristan Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Alex Norling | Jr | Ripon | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Zach Morrett | Sr | Hughson | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | William Winter | Sr | Union Mine | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Luis Figueroa | Sr | Riverbank | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Kenzye Spears | Jr | Hilmar | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Brendon Curtright | Sr | Weston Ranch | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | Jr | Dixon | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jonathen Beliera | Sr | Riverbank | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Coy Chance | Jr | Dixon | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Elijah Watkins | Sr | Hughson | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Justin Kemper | Jr | Dixon | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Mcilroy | Fr | Summerville | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Devin Scheidt | So | Calaveras | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Michael Sparks | So | Christian Brothers | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Christian Beltran | Sr | Los Banos | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | S. Michael French | Jr | Sonora | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hoffman-brady | Jr | Summerville | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Arce | Sr | Hughson | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Julian Young | Sr | Escalon | 18:10 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 14/31 | 17:58 | 18:28 (0:18) |
17:58 | You ROCK! (LR) |
24 | Brent White | Jr | Ripon | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Ruben Paradez | So | Riverbank | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Adam Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Messersmith | Jr | Linden | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Tristen Bohn | Jr | Colfax | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Ismael Bucio | Sr | Livingston | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
30 | Eric Domek | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Paul Mika | Sr | Sonora | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Ian Brooks | Sr | Hughson | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Cody Franceschi | Sr | Dixon | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Ruslan Suleimanov | Jr | Highlands | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Moises Gomez | Sr | Riverbank | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Alnasir | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Zack Ormonde | Jr | Lathrop | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
38 | Parker Kaye | Sr | Christian Brothers | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Brigham Lee | Sr | Hughson | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Murphy | Jr | Bear River | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Gabriel Teixeira | Sr | Hilmar | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Van Dyke | Jr | Amador | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Barton | So | Colfax | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | So | Sonora | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Jesais Hall | Jr | Calaveras | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Michael Jimenez | Jr | Orestimba | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
47 | Antonio Pelaez | Sr | Ripon | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Williams | Jr | Calaveras | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Alberto Marquez | Sr | Livingston | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Smith | Jr | Colfax | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Jose Munoz | Jr | Ripon | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Bailey | Sr | Ripon | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Daniel Yanez | So | Hughson | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Luis Perez | So | Dixon | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Dylan Speer | So | Argonaut | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Michael Stickels | So | Calaveras | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
57 | Mario Ramos | So | Livingston | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Anderson Vereyken | Sr | Colfax | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Vrooman | So | Colfax | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Luis Medina | Jr | Orestimba | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Austin Cordero | So | Union Mine | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Jerrod Wagner | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Kayvan Mahdyoon | Sr | St Mary's | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Michael Salaz | Sr | Los Banos | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Jonas | Jr | Union Mine | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Patrick Mcconnell | So | Sonora | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Joshua Brady | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Darius Stansil | Sr | St Mary's | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Cahill | Sr | Argonaut | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Alex Armstrong | Sr | Argonaut | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Dale Jacobs | So | Amador | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Jeremy Lostica | Jr | Dixon | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Sean Brennan | Jr | Sonora | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | John Andresen | Jr | Calaveras | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Durand Smiley | Sr | Union Mine | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Gareth Durham | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Ted Lin-cereghino | Jr | St Mary's | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Martinez | So | Riverbank | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Higginbotham | So | Summerville | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Gaige Stewart | So | Summerville | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Tarik Steen | Jr | Lathrop | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Leo Ochoa | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Keis Verleur | Jr | Union Mine | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Jared Teicheira | Fr | Calaveras | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Jj Hart | Jr | Argonaut | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Clayton Leveskis | Sr | Colfax | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
87 | Kuldeep Singh | Jr | Livingston | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
88 | Steve Georgiou | Jr | Los Banos | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Diego Ruiz | So | Riverbank | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Adam Benouar | So | Union Mine | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Alec Barcelos | Fr | Hilmar | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Sand | So | Mesa Verde | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Ronald Ong | Sr | Lathrop | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Lewis | So | Liberty Ranch | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
95 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Riverbank | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Charles Vanvarter | Sr | Galt | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Rainier Colina | Jr | Livingston | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Connor Hasson | Jr | Amador | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | David Esparza | Sr | Escalon | 20:23 | 6:48 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 21/29 | 20:19 | 20:19 | ||
100 | Colby Dibble | Fr | Summerville | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
101 | Austyn Dill | Fr | Amador | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Jaime Zavala | So | St Mary's | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Peuse | So | Dixon | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Gutierrez | Sr | Lathrop | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Geo Hermosillo | Sr | Escalon | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 19/26 | ||||
106 | Jalen Roam | Sr | Weston Ranch | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
107 | Troy Maxfield | Sr | Union Mine | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
108 | Skyler Cendana | Jr | Ripon | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Michael Galvan | So | Livingston | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
110 | Salvador Lopez | Jr | Livingston | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Klotz | So | Liberty Ranch | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Wesley Bodine | Sr | Hilmar | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Jarren Esparza | Jr | Amador | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
114 | Aaron Sackschewsky | Sr | St Mary's | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Thiel | Sr | St Mary's | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Aldrich Reboja | Sr | Weston Ranch | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Davis Henderson | Jr | Argonaut | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
118 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Jr | Linden | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Jonel Ednalino | Sr | St Mary's | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Mitchell Unger | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Danny Robles | Jr | Hughson | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Morgan Owen | Sr | Summerville | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
123 | Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | Lathrop | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Olivas | Fr | St Mary's | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
125 | Jason Deoliveria | Jr | Calaveras | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
126 | Christian Farris | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
127 | Jarod Blakeley | Jr | Escalon | 21:39 | 7:13 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 18/24 | 21:31 | 21:31 | ||
128 | Margarito Figueroa | Sr | Waterford | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
129 | Lucas Quintana | Fr | Amador | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Austin Seyboldt | Jr | Amador | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
131 | Josh Beal | Sr | Linden | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
132 | Devin Carpenter | Jr | Escalon | 22:06 | 7:22 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 17/21 | 21:26 | 21:26 | ||
133 | Andrew Greely | Fr | Amador | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
134 | David Cervantes | Sr | Livingston | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
135 | Cristian Garcia | Jr | Los Banos | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
136 | Frankie West | Jr | Calaveras | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
137 | Dilpreet Singh | Sr | Livingston | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
138 | Devon Groff | So | Summerville | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
139 | Mark Febre | Sr | Lathrop | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
140 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | Hilmar | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
141 | Marc Verzosa | Sr | Weston Ranch | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Huber | Jr | Linden | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
143 | Tristan Rivera | Jr | Orestimba | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
144 | Brian Painting | Sr | West Campus | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
145 | Brendan Danicourt | So | Summerville | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
146 | Austin Elliot | Jr | Waterford | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Mathew Profeta | Jr | Waterford | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
148 | Burke Thomson | Sr | Escalon | 24:05 | 8:02 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 15/18 | 23:39 | 23:39 | ||
149 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Highlands | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
150 | Steven Tat | Sr | West Campus | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
151 | Caleb Howe | Jr | Argonaut | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Waterford | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
153 | Ruben Hernandez | Sr | Los Banos | 24:32 | 8:11 | |||||||
154 | Chris Stankey | Jr | Mesa Verde | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
155 | Christian Watt | Jr | Mesa Verde | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
156 | Mason Barberis | Jr | Escalon | 24:52 | 8:17 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 10/11 | 23:27 | 23:27 | ||
157 | Jake Kulik | Sr | Summerville | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
158 | Angel Lopez | Sr | Orestimba | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
159 | Antonio Zambrano | Jr | Foothill (sac) | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
160 | Hany Ardat | Sr | Summerville | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
161 | Griffin Nenhausen | Jr | Mesa Verde | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
162 | Braden Loveday | Sr | Linden | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
163 | Erik Pfeufen | Sr | Mesa Verde | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
164 | Juan Rivera | Jr | Linden | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
165 | Oscar Flores | Sr | Highlands | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
166 | Chris Flores | Sr | Galt | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
167 | Andrew Castillou | Sr | Linden | 27:31 | 9:10 | |||||||
168 | Vikrem Padda | Jr | Mesa Verde | 33:13 | 11:04 | |||||||
169 | Noah Chesnut | Jr | Delta Charter | 42:25 | 14:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 5-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:22 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
103 | Zach Morrett Sr 17:13 5:44 5 |
Elijah Watkins Sr 17:51 5:57 12 |
Anthony Arce Sr 18:07 6:02 20 |
Ian Brooks Sr 18:25 6:08 30 |
Brigham Lee Sr 18:35 6:12 36 |
Daniel Yanez So 19:06 6:22 48 |
Danny Robles Jr 21:28 7:09 108 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-4-4-3-2 Gap: 1:35 |
90:06 18:01 6:00 |
105 | Max Pedrotti Sr 17:00 5:40 2 |
Michael Sparks So 17:56 5:59 16 |
Adam Wong So 18:14 6:05 24 |
Eric Domek Sr 18:21 6:07 28 |
Parker Kaye Sr 18:35 6:12 35 |
Gareth Durham Sr 19:50 6:37 68 |
|
3 | Dixon 8-6-1-1-3 Gap: 1:35 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
113 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Jr 17:31 5:50 9 |
Coy Chance Jr 17:37 5:52 11 |
Justin Kemper Jr 17:54 5:58 13 |
Cody Franceschi Sr 18:26 6:09 31 |
Luis Perez So 19:06 6:22 49 |
Jeremy Lostica Jr 19:41 6:34 64 |
Cameron Peuse So 20:34 6:51 93 |
4 | Riverbank 6-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
142 | Luis Figueroa Sr 17:23 5:48 7 |
Jonathen Beliera Sr 17:34 5:51 10 |
Ruben Paradez So 18:14 6:05 23 |
Moises Gomez Sr 18:29 6:10 32 |
Carlos Martinez So 19:53 6:38 70 |
Diego Ruiz So 20:12 6:44 80 |
Michael Rodriguez So 20:18 6:46 86 |
5 | Sonora 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:48 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
147 | Steven Grolle Sr 16:41 5:34 1 |
S. Michael French Jr 18:04 6:01 18 |
Paul Mika Sr 18:23 6:08 29 |
Thomas Kruetzfeldt So 18:48 6:16 40 |
Patrick Mcconnell So 19:29 6:30 59 |
Sean Brennan Jr 19:43 6:34 65 |
|
6 | Ripon 4-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
161 | Alex Norling Jr 17:12 5:44 4 |
Brent White Jr 18:14 6:05 22 |
Antonio Pelaez Sr 18:52 6:17 42 |
Jose Munoz Jr 19:00 6:20 46 |
Kyle Bailey Sr 19:06 6:22 47 |
Skyler Cendana Jr 20:47 6:56 96 |
|
7 | Union Mine 3-1-6-7-7 Gap: 2:44 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
189 | Makana Kauhaahaa Sr 17:01 5:40 3 |
William Winter Sr 17:22 5:47 6 |
Austin Cordero So 19:23 6:28 55 |
Aaron Jonas Jr 19:29 6:30 58 |
Durand Smiley Sr 19:45 6:35 67 |
Keis Verleur Jr 19:56 6:39 74 |
Adam Benouar So 20:12 6:44 81 |
8 | Calaveras 10-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
216 | Devin Scheidt So 17:55 5:58 15 |
Jesais Hall Jr 18:50 6:17 41 |
Jacob Williams Jr 18:53 6:18 43 |
Michael Stickels So 19:09 6:23 51 |
John Andresen Jr 19:44 6:35 66 |
Jared Teicheira Fr 19:58 6:39 75 |
Jason Deoliveria Jr 21:38 7:13 111 |
9 | Colfax 14-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:57 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
217 | Tristen Bohn Jr 18:17 6:06 26 |
Nathan Barton So 18:46 6:15 39 |
Jacob Smith Jr 18:58 6:19 45 |
Anderson Vereyken Sr 19:12 6:24 53 |
Joshua Vrooman So 19:14 6:25 54 |
Clayton Leveskis Sr 20:01 6:40 77 |
|
10 | Summerville 9-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:31 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
266 | Jackson Mcilroy Fr 17:55 5:58 14 |
Chris Hoffman-brady Jr 18:05 6:02 19 |
Stephen Higginbotham So 19:53 6:38 71 |
Gaige Stewart So 19:53 6:38 72 |
Colby Dibble Fr 20:26 6:49 90 |
Morgan Owen Sr 21:31 7:10 109 |
Devon Groff So 22:30 7:30 119 |
11 | Livingston 15-12-11-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
96:53 19:23 6:28 |
288 | Ismael Bucio Sr 18:20 6:07 27 |
Alberto Marquez Sr 18:57 6:19 44 |
Mario Ramos So 19:09 6:23 52 |
Kuldeep Singh Jr 20:05 6:42 78 |
Rainier Colina Jr 20:22 6:47 87 |
Michael Galvan So 20:50 6:57 97 |
Salvador Lopez Jr 20:59 7:00 98 |
12 | Hilmar 7-9-12-12-12 Gap: 5:11 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
348 | Kenzye Spears Jr 17:24 5:48 8 |
Gabriel Teixeira Sr 18:39 6:13 37 |
Alec Barcelos Fr 20:13 6:44 82 |
Wesley Bodine Sr 21:03 7:01 100 |
Gabriel Hernandez Sr 22:35 7:32 121 |
||
13 | Argonaut 19-17-14-13-13 Gap: 2:06 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
353 | Dylan Speer So 19:09 6:23 50 |
Thomas Cahill Sr 19:32 6:31 61 |
Alex Armstrong Sr 19:33 6:31 62 |
Jj Hart Jr 19:59 6:40 76 |
Davis Henderson Jr 21:15 7:05 104 |
Caleb Howe Jr 24:28 8:09 124 |
|
14 | St Mary's 20-18-15-15-14 Gap: 1:45 |
100:25 20:05 6:42 |
379 | Kayvan Mahdyoon Sr 19:23 6:28 56 |
Darius Stansil Sr 19:31 6:30 60 |
Ted Lin-cereghino Jr 19:51 6:37 69 |
Jaime Zavala So 20:32 6:51 92 |
Aaron Sackschewsky Sr 21:08 7:03 102 |
Daniel Thiel Sr 21:10 7:03 103 |
Jonel Ednalino Sr 21:20 7:07 106 |
15 | Amador 18-14-16-16-15 Gap: 2:22 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
381 | Joseph Van Dyke Jr 18:43 6:14 38 |
Dale Jacobs So 19:38 6:33 63 |
Connor Hasson Jr 20:22 6:47 88 |
Austyn Dill Fr 20:28 6:49 91 |
Jarren Esparza Jr 21:05 7:02 101 |
Lucas Quintana Fr 22:00 7:20 114 |
Austin Seyboldt Jr 22:02 7:21 115 |
16 | Lathrop 17-15-17-17-16 Gap: 3:01 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
395 | Zack Ormonde Jr 18:30 6:10 34 |
Tarik Steen Jr 19:54 6:38 73 |
Ronald Ong Sr 20:17 6:46 84 |
Miguel Gutierrez Sr 20:34 6:51 94 |
Jorge Rodriguez Sr 21:31 7:10 110 |
Mark Febre Sr 22:33 7:31 120 |
|
17 | Los Banos 11-13-13-14-17 Gap: 6:35 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
396 | Christian Beltran Sr 17:57 5:59 17 |
Michael Salaz Sr 19:28 6:29 57 |
Steve Georgiou Jr 20:09 6:43 79 |
Cristian Garcia Jr 22:12 7:24 118 |
Ruben Hernandez Sr 24:32 8:11 125 |
||
18 | Escalon 12-16-18-18-18 Gap: 3:56 |
102:52 20:34 6:51 |
435 | Julian Young Sr 18:10 6:03 21 |
David Esparza Sr 20:23 6:48 89 |
Geo Hermosillo Sr 20:34 6:51 95 |
Jarod Blakeley Jr 21:39 7:13 113 |
Devin Carpenter Jr 22:06 7:22 117 |
Burke Thomson Sr 24:05 8:02 123 |
Mason Barberis Jr 24:52 8:17 128 |
19 | Liberty Ranch 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:09 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
436 | Daniel Alnasir So 18:29 6:10 33 |
Kyle Lewis So 20:18 6:46 85 |
Andrew Klotz So 21:02 7:01 99 |
Mitchell Unger Sr 21:21 7:07 107 |
Christian Farris Sr 21:38 7:13 112 |
||
20 | Linden 13-20-20-20-20 Gap: 7:38 |
110:43 22:09 7:23 |
498 | Ryan Messersmith Jr 18:14 6:05 25 |
Giovanni Gonzalez Jr 21:20 7:07 105 |
Josh Beal Sr 22:03 7:21 116 |
Andrew Huber Jr 23:14 7:45 122 |
Braden Loveday Sr 25:52 8:37 130 |
Juan Rivera Jr 26:20 8:47 132 |
Andrew Castillou Sr 27:31 9:10 133 |
21 | Mesa Verde 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 6:00 |
121:08 24:14 8:05 |
596 | Aaron Sand So 20:13 6:44 83 |
Chris Stankey Jr 24:33 8:11 126 |
Christian Watt Jr 24:35 8:12 127 |
Griffin Nenhausen Jr 25:34 8:31 129 |
Erik Pfeufen Sr 26:13 8:44 131 |
Vikrem Padda Jr 33:13 11:04 134 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Johnson | So | Bret Harte | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Joesf Polk | So | Linden | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Zavala | So | Encina | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
4 | Zac Gardner | Fr | Escalon | 12:19 | 6:09 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 4/22 | 13:00 (0:41) |
13:00 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Patrick Gillis | So | Bear River | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Jimenez | So | Escalon | 12:51 | 6:26 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 1/15 | 13:05 (0:14) |
13:05 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Edward Cardona | So | Galt | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
8 | Colin Campbell | So | Christian Brothers | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Chase Peterson | So | Foothill (sac) | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Luga Mendoza | So | Escalon | 13:07 | 6:34 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 1/11 | 15:12 (2:05) |
13:22 (0:15) |
13:22 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Aaron Arrison | So | Linden | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Alec Araquel | So | Weston Ranch | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Cooper | So | Riverbank | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Mark Borges | So | Hughson | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Tim Lunsford | So | Bret Harte | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
16 | Ian Chang | So | West Campus | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Nickolas Rahawi | So | Weston Ranch | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
18 | John Rivara | So | Escalon | 13:28 | 6:44 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 1/6 | 15:06 (1:38) |
14:22 (0:54) |
14:22 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Ryan Marinics | So | Bret Harte | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Schuurman | So | Escalon | 13:34 | 6:47 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 1/6 | 15:59 (2:25) |
14:04 (0:30) |
14:04 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Donovan Rooney | So | Christian Brothers | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Alex Almanza | So | St Mary's | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Mason Miguel | So | Hilmar | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Enriquez | So | West Campus | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Zane Krpan | So | Bret Harte | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Miranda | So | Weston Ranch | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Garrett Hartman | So | Hughson | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Jimmy Sekhon | So | Weston Ranch | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Triance | So | Bret Harte | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Connor Lowrie | So | West Campus | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Freddy Hernandez | So | Livingston | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Chase Redding | So | Hughson | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Mahdyoon Nima | So | St Mary's | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Francisco Haro | So | Orestimba | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Noah Greenwood | So | Galt | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Alex Poroli | So | Christian Brothers | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Esteban Reyes | So | Riverbank | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
38 | Noah Spicklemier | Fr | West Campus | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Guadagnolo | Fr | Escalon | 14:03 | 7:02 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 1/6 | 15:27 (1:24) |
15:27 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
40 | Alejo Patten | So | Liberty Ranch | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Basso | So | Christian Brothers | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Mark Hanson | So | Hughson | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Appert | So | Colfax | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Markus Kasbergen | So | Christian Brothers | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Jesus Cervantes | So | Livingston | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Cardiel | So | Bret Harte | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Sagar Thakker | So | Orestimba | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Dakota Piatt | So | Liberty Ranch | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Diaz | So | Galt | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Manuel Alday | So | Los Banos | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Gary Corriea | So | West Campus | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
52 | Christian Villareal | So | Christian Brothers | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Jake Meyer | So | Christian Brothers | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
54 | Riley Carroll | So | West Campus | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
55 | Gary Agan | So | Liberty Ranch | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Philip Tilberry | So | Escalon | 15:19 | 7:40 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 2/3 | 15:59 (0:40) |
14:47 | 14:47 | You ROCK! (LY) |
57 | Nick Murz | So | Lathrop | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Francisco Pizarro | Fr | Riverbank | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Aaron Lake | So | Argonaut | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Delinila | So | Weston Ranch | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Jesus Sanchez | So | Hughson | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
62 | Erik Hernandez | So | Los Banos | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Greg Gaylord | So | Hughson | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Hayden Alcaraz | So | Escalon | 15:55 | 7:58 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 1/3 | 15:49 | 15:49 | ||
65 | Manuel Aguilar | So | Los Banos | 16:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
66 | Ivan Nava | So | Orestimba | 16:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
67 | Jacob Montrose | So | Christian Brothers | 16:58 | 8:29 | |||||||
68 | Joseph Ordner | So | Weston Ranch | 16:59 | 8:30 | |||||||
69 | Jakob Emerson | So | Bret Harte | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
70 | Sean Profeta | So | Waterford | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Riley Gorman | So | Bret Harte | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
72 | Jayton Dillashaw | So | Bret Harte | 17:27 | 8:44 | |||||||
73 | Adrian Guerrero | So | Waterford | 20:36 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
65:19 13:04 6:32 |
34 | Zac Gardner Fr 12:19 6:09 2 |
Kyle Jimenez So 12:51 6:26 3 |
Luga Mendoza So 13:07 6:34 5 |
John Rivara So 13:28 6:44 11 |
Ryan Schuurman So 13:34 6:47 13 |
Lucas Guadagnolo Fr 14:03 7:02 25 |
Philip Tilberry So 15:19 7:40 34 |
2 | Bret Harte 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
66:25 13:17 6:39 |
57 | Nolan Johnson So 11:57 5:59 1 |
Tim Lunsford So 13:21 6:41 8 |
Ryan Marinics So 13:32 6:46 12 |
Zane Krpan So 13:44 6:52 16 |
Ethan Triance So 13:51 6:56 20 |
Aaron Cardiel So 14:27 7:14 29 |
Jakob Emerson So 17:17 8:39 39 |
3 | Weston Ranch 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
69:42 13:56 6:58 |
87 | Alec Araquel So 13:16 6:38 6 |
Nickolas Rahawi So 13:25 6:43 10 |
Kevin Miranda So 13:44 6:52 17 |
Jimmy Sekhon So 13:47 6:54 19 |
Andrew Delinila So 15:30 7:45 35 |
Joseph Ordner So 16:59 8:30 38 |
|
4 | Christian Brothers 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
69:09 13:50 6:55 |
95 | Colin Campbell So 13:02 6:31 4 |
Donovan Rooney So 13:35 6:48 14 |
Alex Poroli So 14:00 7:00 23 |
Daniel Basso So 14:13 7:07 26 |
Markus Kasbergen So 14:19 7:09 28 |
Christian Villareal So 14:47 7:24 31 |
Jake Meyer So 14:58 7:29 32 |
5 | West Campus 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
69:45 13:57 6:59 |
99 | Ian Chang So 13:23 6:42 9 |
Kevin Enriquez So 13:42 6:51 15 |
Connor Lowrie So 13:52 6:56 21 |
Noah Spicklemier Fr 14:01 7:01 24 |
Gary Corriea So 14:47 7:24 30 |
Riley Carroll So 15:06 7:33 33 |
|
6 | Hughson 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
70:49 14:10 7:05 |
110 | Mark Borges So 13:18 6:39 7 |
Garrett Hartman So 13:46 6:53 18 |
Chase Redding So 13:54 6:57 22 |
Mark Hanson So 14:16 7:08 27 |
Jesus Sanchez So 15:35 7:48 36 |
Greg Gaylord So 15:50 7:55 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Bice | Sr | Del Oro | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Louis Rinn | Sr | Placer | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Marc Arteaga | Jr | Del Oro | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Andres Prueto | Fr | Placer | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Moran | Jr | Oakmont | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
6 | Donnie Williams | Jr | Placer | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Elijah Selby | Sr | Oakmont | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
8 | Jared Williams | Jr | Hughson | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Anthony Wong | Jr | Placer | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
10 | Nathaniel Smith | So | Placer | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Grant Seely | Jr | El Dorado | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
12 | Joe Shanahan | Jr | Del Oro | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Moran | Sr | Oakmont | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Tristan Braum | Sr | Del Oro | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Peeters | Jr | El Dorado | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Brady Critelli | So | Dixon | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Austin Smith | Sr | Del Oro | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Travis Glynn | Jr | Del Oro | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Devin Bruce | Sr | Del Oro | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Dejon Joseph | Jr | Inderkum | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Zach Mclaughlin | Sr | Del Oro | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Howard | Sr | Hughson | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Carlos Campos | Jr | Sierra | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Wyatt Mitchell | Jr | Hughson | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Andersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago (fols | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | John Capps | Jr | El Dorado | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Michael Sanders | Jr | Hughson | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Kobe Andrade | Jr | Dixon | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Joel Kaderka | Jr | El Dorado | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Luke Hanson | Sr | Hughson | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Garrett Locher | Jr | El Dorado | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | John Barton | So | Dixon | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Tristan Edwards | Jr | Hughson | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Owen Hurley | So | Placer | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Sammy Kizlin | Sr | Sierra | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Jesus Patino | Jr | Center | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Bristow | Jr | Woodland | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
38 | Bryan Barragan | Jr | Dixon | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
39 | Cole Bordi | Sr | Hughson | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
40 | Richard Le | Sr | Woodland | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Chris Freeman | Sr | Oakmont | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Nolan O'brien | Sr | Woodland | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | William Tracy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
44 | Julian Carranza | Jr | Livingston | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Joe Shpak | Jr | Center | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
46 | Homero Servin | Sr | Livingston | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Pocaigue | So | Vanden | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Gabe Nourot | Sr | Benicia | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Josh Angel | Jr | Ripon | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | David Cervantes | Jr | Woodland | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
51 | Christian Moore | Jr | Vista Del Lago (fols | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Marcos Torres | Sr | Dixon | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Cris Delgado | Sr | Ripon | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Curtis Alexander | Jr | Del Oro | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Robinson Hess | Jr | Del Oro | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Miguel Cintora | Jr | Pacheco | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | David Hoover | Fr | Amador | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
58 | Danny Jones | Jr | Oakmont | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
59 | Jack Mchale | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
60 | Rio Fernandez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
61 | Jose Zavala | Sr | Woodland | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Tommy Dillon | Jr | Placer | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Maclean Ankhelyi | Jr | Vista Del Lago (fols | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Bondar | Jr | Center | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Noah Cruz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Rio | Jr | Millennium | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Mcgee | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
68 | Jackson Calbreath | Jr | Hughson | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | John Machado | Jr | Sierra | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Michael Regalo | Sr | Ripon | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Pavit Dhaliwal | Jr | Ripon | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Cory Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Ivan Moreno | Sr | Livingston | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
74 | Harprabhjot Singh | Jr | River Valley | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
75 | Austin French | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
76 | Tommy Donovan | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
77 | Arslan Saeed | Sr | Woodland | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Jack Steindorf | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
79 | Carlos Rios | Jr | Woodland | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
80 | Seth Boyd | Sr | Woodland | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
81 | Kieran Deal | Jr | St Mary's | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Caleb Arbona | Jr | Vanden | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
83 | John Rine | Jr | St Mary's | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | Luis Muniz | Sr | Livingston | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
85 | Alex Estrella | Jr | St Mary's | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Gudino | So | Millennium | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Parker Hansen | Sr | Capital Christian | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
88 | Johnathon Amaral | Jr | East Union | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Herbert Wang | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
90 | Mason Donabedian | Jr | Hughson | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
91 | Cody Cox | Jr | Vista Del Lago (fols | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Kai Cansler | Sr | Woodland | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
93 | Arthur Douglas | Jr | Center | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | Jacob Gamboa | Jr | Capital Christian | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Sales | So | Millennium | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Justin Kerri | Sr | Capital Christian | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
97 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Dixon | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
98 | Taylor Turner | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
99 | Tristan Anderson | Sr | Ripon | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
100 | Vinny Lavalsiti | So | Amador | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
101 | Jacob Bailey | Jr | Amador | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
102 | Erik Laxo | Jr | Placer | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
103 | Austin Miranda | Jr | Capital Christian | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Rubio | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Matthews | Sr | Ripon | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
106 | Edgar Pimentel | Jr | Livingston | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
107 | Simon Fong | Jr | Benicia | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
108 | Jordan Cureton | Sr | Dixon | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Alexander | Fr | Millennium | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Travis Harlan | Sr | Amador | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
111 | Justin Debow | Sr | Ripon | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
112 | Zach Chatas | Sr | Ripon | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
113 | Austin Loft | Jr | Rio Americano | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Bingham | Jr | Woodland | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
115 | Christopher Valdes | Jr | American Canyon | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | St Mary's | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
117 | Joey Novara | Sr | St Mary's | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Ebenezer | Jr | Capital Christian | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Abulencia | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
120 | Dan Savoie | Jr | Amador | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
121 | Nathaniel Lintz | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Pico | Jr | McNair | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
123 | Kiernan Maher | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Mayorga | Jr | St Mary's | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
125 | Connor Gorry | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Anthony Macy | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
127 | Conor Goulart | Sr | Millennium | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Tu Nguyen | Jr | McNair | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
129 | Gabriel Franco | Sr | McNair | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
130 | Jonah Fisher | Jr | Hughson | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
131 | Robert Lozano | Jr | St Mary's | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
132 | Thomas Gunderson | Sr | Ripon | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
133 | Nick Bartlett | So | Ripon | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Julio Hernandez | Jr | Center | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
135 | Christian Candelaria | Sr | St Mary's | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Nicholas Garcia | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
137 | Jude Ocampo | Sr | Millennium | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
138 | Owen Fritz | Fr | Amador | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
139 | Seth Dalmar | Jr | Patterson | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
140 | Manuel Martinez | Jr | River Valley | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
141 | Timothy Holt | Jr | Will C. Wood | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
142 | Inigo Nazareno | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Vincent Ross | Sr | El Dorado | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
144 | Jay Thao | Jr | McNair | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
145 | Aaron Bose | Sr | Millennium | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
146 | Robert Rodriguez | Jr | St Mary's | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
147 | Austin Amabisco | Jr | Del Oro | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Madrigal | Jr | Hughson | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
149 | Elijah Rivera | Sr | Center | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
150 | Jaime Merino | Jr | Livingston | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
151 | Trevor Gythrie | So | East Union | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
152 | Matt Fernandes | Sr | American Canyon | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
153 | Hardeep Singh | Jr | Millennium | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
154 | Matt Loft | Jr | Rio Americano | 25:35 | 8:32 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Binning | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
156 | Marc Ney | Jr | Escalon | 25:38 | 8:33 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 30/34 | 24:04 | 24:04 | ||
157 | Eori Tokunaga | Sr | River Valley | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
158 | Travis Castro | Sr | Vanden | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
159 | Justin Draper | Sr | Will C. Wood | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Vaughn | Sr | Summerville | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
161 | Niko Lillie | So | Summerville | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
162 | Jacob Dennett | Sr | Oakmont | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
163 | Markus Quakenbush | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:39 | 8:53 | |||||||
164 | Jac Colton | Sr | Escalon | 27:09 | 9:03 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 27/28 | 24:24 | 24:24 | 24:24 | |
165 | Devon Sam | Sr | Lathrop | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
166 | Liam Hao | Sr | Lincoln (l) | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
167 | Jacob Slort | Jr | Capital Christian | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
168 | Garrett Mcgregor | Jr | Argonaut | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
169 | Thomas Savoie | Fr | Amador | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Sears | Jr | Waterford | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
171 | Donovan Martenes | Sr | Ripon | 28:18 | 9:26 | |||||||
172 | Avdeep Mahli | Jr | Will C. Wood | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
173 | Raymond Eppich | Jr | Ripon | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
174 | Haomin Luo | Sr | Capital Christian | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
175 | Zach Brady | Sr | Capital Christian | 32:03 | 10:41 | |||||||
176 | Solomon Self | Jr | American Canyon | 38:37 | 12:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.