Escalon Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/13/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anne Baglione | Fr | F/S | 18:21.8 | 8:45 | 2.1 | 48/76 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Annelyse Delucchi | Sr | V | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 57/112 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/8 | 22:14 | 22:14 | 21:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Ashley Brunetti | So | F/S | 18:39.2 | 8:53 | 2.1 | 56/76 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18:46 (0:07,0.6) |
18:46 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Cynthia Lopez | Sr | V | 22:56.3 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 38/112 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Faryn Bolls | Sr | V | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 37/112 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/17 | 22:44 | 22:44 | 22:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Hollee Turner | Sr | JV | 21:54.2 | 8:18 | 2.64 | 19/58 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jennifer Masters | Jr | V | 23:57.4 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 59/112 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | |||||
Jennifer Shipley | So | F/S | 18:22.2 | 8:45 | 2.1 | 49/76 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kendra Huntley | Fr | F/S | 19:55.3 | 9:29 | 2.1 | 67/76 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | |||||
Khrista Delucchi | So | V | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 33/112 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/23 | |||||
Madison Kisst | Jr | JV | 23:20.5 | 8:50 | 2.64 | 39/58 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 9/11 | |||||
Megan Moore | Sr | V | 23:33.5 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 52/112 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 23:54 (0:21,1.4) |
23:54 (0:21,1.4) |
23:54 (0:21,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Pearl Rivers | So | V | 20:41.6 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 7/112 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 22:01 (1:19,6.0) |
22:01 (1:19,6.0) |
21:37 (0:55,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Sierra Duran | Fr | F/S | 16:18.2 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 26/76 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Simone Lionudakis | Sr | JV | 26:50.8 | 10:10 | 2.64 | 55/58 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stefany Anserlian | So | F/S | 21:10.5 | 10:05 | 2.1 | 72/76 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/11 | 112:43 2:52 |
3.1 | 7:16 | 6:41 | 7:36 | 141 | 6:42 | 115:05 (2:22,2.1) |
111:51 | 104:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Pearl Rivers (6), Khrista Delucchi (28), Faryn Bolls (31), Cynthia Lopez (32), Megan Moore (44) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/4 | 91:37 3:37 |
2.1 | 8:43 | 7:46 | 9:29 | 85 | 7:42 | 74:15 | 74:15 | Sierra Duran (8), Anne Baglione (17), Jennifer Shipley (18), Ashley Brunetti (20), Kendra Huntley (22) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Daughert | Jr | Union Mine | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Burke | Sr | Placer | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Shannon Harcus | So | Placer | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Erin Sanders | Jr | Pioneer | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | Claire Kelley | Jr | Sage Ridge | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Kelly McEnerney | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Pearl Rivers | So | Escalon | 20:41.6 | 6:41 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/29 | 22:01 (1:19) |
22:01 (1:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
8 | Caty O'Conner | So | Placer | 20:51.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Caroly Sherberger | Jr | Union Mine | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
10 | Sierra White | Jr | Placer | 21:08.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
11 | Claire Jenkins | Sr | Pioneer | 21:22.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Allie Jones | Sr | Union Mine | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
13 | Coco Erashenk | Sr | Christian Brothers | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Laura Sosa | Sr | Union Mine | 21:40.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Emily Cook | So | Calaveras | 21:48.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Kirby Riecks | Fr | Placer | 21:54.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Brittani Texeira | Fr | St. Mary's | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
18 | Chelsea Hadl | Jr | Union Mine | 22:03.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Ann Mari Magnasco | So | St. Mary's | 22:04.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
20 | Heather Felt | Fr | Lincoln (l) | 22:06.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | Katie Holst | Sr | Christian Brothers | 22:06.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Feddersen | Jr | Marysville | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Amanda Moreno | Sr | Patterson | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Heather Waldorf | Fr | Durham | 22:15.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Dana Macabales | Jr | St. Mary's | 22:17.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Shannar Everts | So | Lincoln (l) | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | Alyssa Aninag | Jr | St. Mary's | 22:25.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
28 | Mariah Miles | Jr | Placer | 22:27.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Shannon Snook | Fr | Lincoln (l) | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Cynthia Laiacona | Jr | Mt. Shasta | 22:38.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Leslie Johnson | Fr | Justin - Siena | 22:39.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
32 | Caitlyn Stone | Sr | Natomas | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Khrista Delucchi | So | Escalon | 22:40.5 | 7:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/23 | ||||
34 | Kristen Reichardt | Sr | Placer | 22:42.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Schell | Fr | Durham | 22:43.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Woods | Jr | Union Mine | 22:47.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Faryn Bolls | Sr | Escalon | 22:50.9 | 7:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/17 | 22:44 | 22:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
38 | Cynthia Lopez | Sr | Escalon | 22:56.3 | 7:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Mary Kate Fidler | Sr | Justin - Siena | 22:58.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Jennife Breedlove | Jr | Amador | 23:03.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
41 | Erin Kinda | So | Justin - Siena | 23:03.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Cassie Burzinski | Jr | Placer | 23:04.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Melissa Vega | Jr | Patterson | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
44 | Courtney Boucher | So | St. Mary's | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Kramer | Jr | Patterson | 23:14.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Ali Quinn | Jr | St. Mary's | 23:15.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Maria Te Ortoleva | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:26.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
48 | Megan King | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
49 | Ariel Tormey | Jr | Loretto | 23:30.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
50 | Katrina Atienza | So | St. Mary's | 23:30.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
51 | Trinidad Vasquez | So | Calaveras | 23:31.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Megan Moore | Sr | Escalon | 23:33.5 | 7:36 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/11 | 23:54 (0:21) |
23:54 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
53 | Amanda Shortley | Fr | Big Valley C | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Geanna Flavetta | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Beth Vaccarezza | So | Calaveras | 23:39.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Megan Bio | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 23:43.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Annelyse Delucchi | Sr | Escalon | 23:54.4 | 7:43 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/8 | 22:14 | 22:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
58 | Stephanie Kulp | So | Calaveras | 23:56.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Masters | Jr | Escalon | 23:57.4 | 7:44 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/6 | ||||
60 | Caitlyn King | Sr | North Tahoe | 24:07.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Deanna Cunningham | Jr | Big Valley C | 24:24.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Michelle Wood | So | Durham | 24:33.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
63 | Kathleen Brooks | So | Hughson | 24:37.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Fran Mansour | Sr | St. Mary's | 24:38.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Michele Knipper | Sr | Linden | 24:47.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Camille Crane | Jr | Marysville | 24:54.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
67 | Amy Price | Jr | Amador | 24:55.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
68 | Abbie Jennings | So | Loretto | 24:57.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
69 | Morgan Dunbar | Jr | Union Mine | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
70 | Veronica Pineda | So | Loretto | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Stephanie Braziel | Fr | Loretto | 25:12.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Haley Lambert | Jr | Hughson | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
73 | Brenda Ramirez | Jr | North Tahoe | 25:21.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
74 | Monse Gamboa | Sr | Natomas | 25:27.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
75 | Eliza Hanson | Sr | Victory Christian | 25:31.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Margar Waterhouse | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:32.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Kelly Diepenbrock | Jr | Loretto | 25:38.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
78 | Laura Polacci | Jr | Big Valley C | 25:40.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
79 | Lynsay Moeller | Jr | Patterson | 25:41.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Stephanie Michel | Sr | Pioneer | 25:47.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
81 | Cheyenne Dolin | Jr | Calaveras | 26:03.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
82 | Kaly Lopez | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 26:08.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
83 | Justeen Ortega | Jr | St. Mary's | 26:14.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Erin Kannel | Jr | Calaveras | 26:30.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Kayla Sheehan | Sr | Pioneer | 26:32.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
86 | Hannah Baber | Fr | Faith Christian | 26:40.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
87 | Amanda D'Aiello | Fr | Center | 26:44.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
88 | Allie Jennings | So | Loretto | 26:50.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
89 | Caity Campos | Sr | Loretto | 27:16.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
90 | Rebeca Rendon | Sr | Highlands | 27:36.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
91 | Noel Corley | Jr | Lincoln (l) | 27:39.4 | 8:55 | |||||||
92 | Faith Phillip | So | Faith Christian | 27:51.1 | 8:59 | |||||||
93 | Danielle Daniel | So | Lindhurst | 28:07.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
94 | Claire Cook | Sr | Loretto | 28:21.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
95 | Mayra Lopez | Sr | Justin - Siena | 28:37.7 | 9:14 | |||||||
96 | Yuri Lucatero | Sr | Lindhurst | 28:46.7 | 9:17 | |||||||
97 | Sharron Higgens | Sr | Sacramento | 28:55.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
98 | Vanessa Lazcano | Sr | Patterson | 29:11.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
99 | Elizabeth Delgado | Sr | Pioneer | 29:20.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
100 | Melissa Toland | Jr | Highlands | 29:21.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
101 | Adelaide Baber | Sr | Faith Christian | 29:21.8 | 9:28 | |||||||
102 | Laura Marks | Jr | Justin - Siena | 29:38.5 | 9:34 | |||||||
103 | Alexis Bell | Sr | Sacramento | 29:55.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
104 | Heather McKenney | Sr | North Tahoe | 30:44.5 | 9:55 | |||||||
105 | Larissa May | So | Faith Christian | 30:56.2 | 9:59 | |||||||
106 | Samantha Melgoza | Jr | Pioneer | 31:02.2 | 10:01 | |||||||
107 | Allison Hardeay | Sr | Natomas | 31:07.7 | 10:02 | |||||||
108 | Kim Eelkema | Jr | Forest Lake | 31:40.2 | 10:13 | |||||||
109 | Marissa Solari | Sr | Linden | 34:47.6 | 11:13 | |||||||
110 | Cristi Monterroza | Jr | Natomas | 35:33.8 | 11:28 | |||||||
111 | Ashlee Freeman | Jr | Linden | 35:33.8 | 11:28 | |||||||
112 | Christina Cooley | Jr | Linden | 35:33.8 | 11:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:09 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
36 | Jordan Burke Sr 19:45 6:22 2 |
Shannon Harcus So 20:07 6:29 3 |
Caty O'Conner So 20:52 6:44 7 |
Sierra White Jr 21:09 6:49 9 |
Kirby Riecks Fr 21:54 7:04 15 |
||
2 | Union Mine 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
105:59 21:12 6:50 |
50 | Sam Daughert Jr 19:34 6:19 1 |
Caroly Sherberger Jr 21:04 6:48 8 |
Allie Jones Sr 21:38 6:59 11 |
Laura Sosa Sr 21:41 7:00 13 |
Chelsea Hadl Jr 22:03 7:07 17 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:08 |
111:05 22:13 7:10 |
116 | Kelly McEnerney Sr 20:23 6:34 5 |
Coco Erashenk Sr 21:40 6:59 12 |
Katie Holst Sr 22:07 7:08 20 |
Maria Te Ortoleva Jr 23:26 7:34 39 |
Megan King Sr 23:30 7:35 40 |
||
3 | St. Mary's 7-5-4-4-3 Gap: 1:14 |
111:58 22:24 7:13 |
116 | Brittani Texeira Fr 21:58 7:05 16 |
Ann Mari Magnasco So 22:05 7:07 18 |
Dana Macabales Jr 22:17 7:11 22 |
Alyssa Aninag Jr 22:26 7:14 24 |
Courtney Boucher So 23:12 7:29 36 |
||
5 | Escalon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:52 |
112:43 22:33 7:16 |
141 | Pearl Rivers So 20:42 6:41 6 |
Khrista Delucchi So 22:41 7:19 28 |
Faryn Bolls Sr 22:51 7:22 31 |
Cynthia Lopez Sr 22:56 7:24 32 |
Megan Moore Sr 23:34 7:36 44 |
||
6 | Lincoln (l) 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 5:33 |
120:51 24:10 7:48 |
191 | Heather Felt Fr 22:06 7:08 19 |
Shannar Everts So 22:22 7:13 23 |
Shannon Snook Fr 22:35 7:17 26 |
Kaly Lopez Jr 26:08 8:26 59 |
Noel Corley Jr 27:39 8:55 64 |
||
7 | Pioneer 3-3-7-7-7 Gap: 9:03 |
123:21 24:40 7:57 |
199 | Erin Sanders Jr 20:18 6:33 4 |
Claire Jenkins Sr 21:23 6:54 10 |
Stephanie Michel Sr 25:48 8:19 57 |
Kayla Sheehan Sr 26:32 8:34 61 |
Elizabeth Delgado Sr 29:21 9:28 67 |
||
8 | Calaveras 6-9-10-9-8 Gap: 4:16 |
118:59 23:48 7:41 |
209 | Emily Cook So 21:48 7:02 14 |
Trinidad Vasquez So 23:31 7:35 43 |
Beth Vaccarezza So 23:40 7:38 46 |
Stephanie Kulp So 23:56 7:43 48 |
Cheyenne Dolin Jr 26:04 8:24 58 |
||
9 | Patterson 9-8-8-8-9 Gap: 7:03 |
123:23 24:41 7:58 |
215 | Amanda Moreno Sr 22:09 7:09 21 |
Melissa Vega Jr 23:06 7:27 35 |
Samantha Kramer Jr 23:15 7:30 37 |
Lynsay Moeller Jr 25:41 8:17 56 |
Vanessa Lazcano Sr 29:12 9:25 66 |
||
10 | Justin - Siena 10-10-9-10-10 Gap: 6:59 |
126:58 25:24 8:12 |
227 | Leslie Johnson Fr 22:40 7:19 27 |
Mary Kate Fidler Sr 22:58 7:25 33 |
Erin Kinda So 23:04 7:26 34 |
Mayra Lopez Sr 28:38 9:14 65 |
Laura Marks Jr 29:39 9:34 68 |
||
11 | Loretto 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:08 |
124:30 24:54 8:02 |
251 | Ariel Tormey Jr 23:30 7:35 41 |
Abbie Jennings So 24:57 8:03 50 |
Veronica Pineda So 25:11 8:07 52 |
Stephanie Braziel Fr 25:13 8:08 53 |
Kelly Diepenbrock Jr 25:39 8:16 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Chew | Jr | Davis Sr. | 19:25.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
2 | Erin Unmbe | Jr | Placer | 19:56.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
3 | Valerie Schmidl | Fr | Davis Sr. | 20:09.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
4 | Kelsey McCoy | Jr | Napa | 20:18.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
5 | Miranda Flores | Jr | Whittel | 20:37.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
6 | Natalie Daly | Sr | Whittel | 20:49.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
7 | Emily Johanson | Jr | Davis Sr. | 20:49.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
8 | Allison Taylor | So | Sheldon | 20:56.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
9 | Brittany Barbone | Fr | Sheldon | 20:59.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Amanda Dion | Sr | Placer | 21:02.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
11 | Aislynn Penermon | Fr | Sheldon | 21:03.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
12 | Meredith Plant | Sr | Placer | 21:20.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
13 | Christ Sangervasi | So | Davis Sr. | 21:22.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
14 | Nathalie Loza | Jr | Placer | 21:28.7 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Danie Maxwell | Sr | Davis Sr. | 21:45.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
16 | Catie Kensok | Jr | Napa | 21:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
17 | Paige Tsai | Jr | Napa | 21:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
18 | Brea Carmichael | Sr | Vacaville | 21:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Hollee Turner | Sr | Escalon | 21:54.2 | 8:18 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Tanja Hopmans | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:04.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
21 | Jaimie Long | So | Davis Sr. | 22:07.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Joan Huang | Fr | Davis Sr. | 22:14.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
23 | Sierra Smith | Jr | Napa | 22:17.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
24 | Nancy Vo | So | Lincoln (S) | 22:27.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
25 | Karina Orejel | Jr | Galt | 22:33.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
26 | Savannah McCurdy | Sr | Sheldon | 22:33.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Foley | So | Sheldon | 22:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
28 | Emma Shandy | Jr | Davis Sr. | 22:53.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Melcher | Sr | Davis Sr. | 22:53.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Coyner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:54.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
31 | Elise Delgado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 22:56.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
32 | Megan Huff | So | Galt | 22:58.3 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Patty Osuna | So | Sheldon | 23:02.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Megan Arnez | So | Sheldon | 23:03.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
35 | Erin Savoia | Fr | Davis Sr. | 23:09.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
36 | Michelle Tyson | So | Davis Sr. | 23:14.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Bianca Gayton | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:16.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
38 | Nichole Foppiano | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 23:18.7 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Madison Kisst | Jr | Escalon | 23:20.5 | 8:50 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 9/11 | ||||
40 | Silvia Gulden | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:27 | 8:53 | |||||||
41 | Malorie Bennett | Fr | Davis Sr. | 23:29.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Simona Clutter | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:49.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
43 | Anna Schickele | Jr | Davis Sr. | 23:50.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
44 | Sam Hanchey | So | Galt | 23:50.5 | 9:02 | |||||||
45 | Micaela Pierce | Jr | Hughson | 23:53.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
46 | Genny Balagot | So | Loretto | 23:59.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
47 | Amanda Heiser | Jr | Whittel | 24:00.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Kelsie Hinders | So | Galt | 24:15.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Megan Lent | Fr | Loretto | 24:34.1 | 9:18 | |||||||
50 | Sandra Hachmann | Sr | Vacaville | 24:39.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
51 | Erika Jauregui | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 24:51 | 9:25 | |||||||
52 | Tess Heidig | Sr | Loretto | 25:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
53 | Anna Hiller | So | Davis Sr. | 25:36.3 | 9:42 | |||||||
54 | Tiffany Sosa | So | Lincoln (S) | 25:38 | 9:43 | |||||||
55 | Simone Lionudakis | Sr | Escalon | 26:50.8 | 10:10 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
56 | Melissa McCann | Sr | Armijo | 27:12.5 | 10:18 | |||||||
57 | Tina Wong | Sr | Lincoln (S) | 27:19.7 | 10:21 | |||||||
58 | Kristianna Knight | So | Vacaville Christian | 28:33.5 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelli Bercier | Fr | El Camino | 13:45.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Kimberlee Turner | Fr | Sonora | 13:54.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Sierra Davies | Fr | Union Mine | 14:01.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Molly Arminino | Fr | Union Mine | 14:21.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Juliann Crtis | So | Golden Sierra | 14:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Elaine Carpenter | So | Sage Ridge | 14:45.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
7 | Roxy Rarick | So | El Camino | 15:00.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Peterson | Fr | Placer | 15:04.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Marissa Mendez | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 15:14.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
10 | Lexie Hall | So | Placer | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Emily Smith | So | Amador | 15:29 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Madison Peterson | Fr | Amador | 15:29.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Maiya Greenwood | So | North Tahoe | 15:34.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
14 | Carmen Crosby | Fr | Calaveras | 15:38.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Cassidy Curtin | Fr | North Tahoe | 15:44.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Jennifer Arbaugh | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 15:46.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
17 | Sierra Postler | So | North Tahoe | 15:54.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Allyson Goforth | Fr | Marysville | 15:58.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Sahmed Aceves | So | Placer | 15:59.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Yanik | So | Lindhurst | 15:59.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Christy Faught | So | St. Mary's | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Elissa Munoz | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:11.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Imani Parker-Fong | Fr | St. Mary's | 16:11.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Alexandri Casares | So | St. Mary's | 16:17.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
25 | Shannon Marshall | So | Whittel | 16:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
26 | Sierra Duran | Fr | Escalon | 16:18.2 | 7:46 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 16/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Leslie Stephens | So | Sage Ridge | 16:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Julia Levy | So | North Tahoe | 16:33.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Katie Richarson | So | Placer | 16:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
30 | Morgan King | So | Whittel | 16:53.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Small | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:53.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
32 | Kelsey Wong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:53.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
33 | Allegra Stephens | So | Benicia | 16:59.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
34 | Alexandria Doyle | So | Marysville | 17:01.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
35 | Nicole Ramm | So | North Tahoe | 17:08.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Imani Davis | So | El Camino | 17:12.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
37 | Carlie Postler | So | North Tahoe | 17:19.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
38 | Martina Morales | Fr | St. Mary's | 17:22.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
39 | Katie Kland | So | Pioneer | 17:25.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
40 | Madeline Zea | Fr | Forest Lake | 17:27.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
41 | Katie Miller | Fr | Highlands | 17:40.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Williams | Fr | St. Mary's | 18:04.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
43 | Samanth Gunderson | Fr | Sacramento | 18:11.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
44 | Ariel Caporale | So | Lindhurst | 18:17.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
45 | Alicia Burruel | So | St. Mary's | 18:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
46 | Cristi Pellegrino | Fr | Pioneer | 18:20.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
47 | Jade Gonzalez | Fr | Pioneer | 18:21.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
48 | Anne Baglione | Fr | Escalon | 18:21.8 | 8:45 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Jennifer Shipley | So | Escalon | 18:22.2 | 8:45 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 7/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Stephanie Trevino | So | Cristo Rey | 18:22.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
51 | Blair Baker | So | Calaveras | 18:24.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
52 | Tayler Eppler | So | Hughson | 18:27.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Briana Cuen | Fr | Patterson | 18:30.6 | 8:49 | |||||||
54 | Dani Dunne | Fr | St. Mary's | 18:33.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
55 | Ariel Wood | So | Calaveras | 18:36.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
56 | Ashley Brunetti | So | Escalon | 18:39.2 | 8:53 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 18:46 (0:07) |
18:46 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Sabrina Cruz | Fr | Amador | 18:41.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Lara | Fr | Cristo Rey | 18:43.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
59 | Scarlett Tweed | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 18:56.6 | 9:01 | |||||||
60 | Maribel Mendoza | So | Highlands | 19:02.2 | 9:04 | |||||||
61 | Jessie Kudin | So | Christian Brothers | 19:05.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
62 | Nicole Gerber | Fr | St. Mary's | 19:12.2 | 9:09 | |||||||
63 | Masia Rangel | Fr | Cristo Rey | 19:15.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
64 | Kirstin Hodges | So | Marysville | 19:16.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
65 | Ashley Blair | Fr | Forest Lake | 19:27.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
66 | Ashley Dickson | Fr | St. Mary's | 19:37.1 | 9:21 | |||||||
67 | Kendra Huntley | Fr | Escalon | 19:55.3 | 9:29 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/4 | ||||
68 | Emily Crivello | Fr | Linden | 19:59.3 | 9:31 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Stewart | So | Calaveras | 20:05 | 9:34 | |||||||
70 | Victoria Gray | Fr | Sonora | 20:16.4 | 9:39 | |||||||
71 | Annie Pearce | Fr | Forest Lake | 21:07.1 | 10:03 | |||||||
72 | Stefany Anserlian | So | Escalon | 21:10.5 | 10:05 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/3 | ||||
73 | Taylor Isaacs | Fr | Linden | 21:12.9 | 10:06 | |||||||
74 | Irma Gruia | Fr | Highlands | 22:16.4 | 10:36 | |||||||
75 | Nancy Saechao | So | Hiram Johnson | 22:24 | 10:40 | |||||||
76 | Cassie Weber | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:24 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Tahoe 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
80:55 16:11 7:42 |
27 | Maiya Greenwood So 15:34 7:25 1 |
Cassidy Curtin Fr 15:44 7:30 2 |
Sierra Postler So 15:55 7:35 3 |
Julia Levy So 16:33 7:53 9 |
Nicole Ramm So 17:09 8:10 12 |
||
2 | St. Mary's 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:03 |
83:56 16:47 8:00 |
46 | Christy Faught So 16:01 7:38 4 |
Imani Parker-Fong Fr 16:12 7:43 6 |
Alexandri Casares So 16:17 7:45 7 |
Martina Morales Fr 17:22 8:16 14 |
Sarah Williams Fr 18:04 8:36 15 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 6:13 |
91:28 18:18 8:43 |
71 | Elissa Munoz Fr 16:11 7:42 5 |
Jessica Small Fr 16:54 8:03 10 |
Kelsey Wong Fr 16:54 8:03 11 |
Jessie Kudin So 19:06 9:06 21 |
Cassie Weber Fr 22:24 10:40 24 |
||
4 | Escalon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:37 |
91:37 18:19 8:43 |
85 | Sierra Duran Fr 16:18 7:46 8 |
Anne Baglione Fr 18:22 8:45 17 |
Jennifer Shipley So 18:22 8:45 18 |
Ashley Brunetti So 18:39 8:53 20 |
Kendra Huntley Fr 19:55 9:29 22 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.