Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anne Baglione | Fr | F/S | 17:57 | 8:33 | 2.1 | 24/31 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/3 | 18:21.8 (0:25,2.3) |
18:21.8 (0:25,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Annelys Delucchi | Sr | V | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 18/65 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 4/11 | 22:48 (0:09,0.7) |
22:48 (0:09,0.7) |
22:48 (0:09,0.7) |
22:48 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Ashley Brunetti | So | F/S | 18:43 | 8:55 | 2.1 | 26/31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/3 | 18:46 (0:03,0.3) |
18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Cara Davis | So | F/S | 17:04 | 8:08 | 2.1 | 15/31 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 14:21 | 14:21 | 14:21 | ||
Cynthia Lopez | Sr | V | 24:04 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 46/65 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/8 | 22:56.3 | 22:56.3 | 22:56 | ||
Emily Duarte | Fr | F/S | 19:22 | 9:13 | 2.1 | 28/31 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | |||||
Faryn Bolls | Sr | V | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 20/65 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/9 | 22:44 | 22:50.9 (0:06,0.4) |
22:44 | 22:44 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) |
Hollee Turner | Sr | V | 24:58 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 56/65 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/7 | 25:51 (0:53,3.4) |
25:51 (0:53,3.4) |
25:51 (0:53,3.4) |
25:51 (0:53,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaqueli Serpa | So | F/S | 16:31 | 7:52 | 2.1 | 8/31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | ||
Jennife Masters | Jr | V | 23:43 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 41/65 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jennife Shipley | So | F/S | 19:06 | 9:06 | 2.1 | 27/31 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | ||
Khrista Delucchi | So | V | 22:18 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 13/65 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 8/14 | 22:40.5 (0:23,1.7) |
22:40.5 (0:23,1.7) |
22:41 (0:23,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Madison Kisst | Jr | JV | 27:55 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 8/9 | 24:44 | 24:44 | 24:44 | 24:44 | |
Megan Moore | Sr | V | 23:40 | 7:38 | 3.1 | 39/65 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 6/8 | 23:54 (0:14,1.0) |
23:33.5 | 23:33.5 | 23:34 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Sierra Duran | Fr | F/S | 16:30 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 7/31 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/9 | 16:18.2 | 16:18.2 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/8 | 115:05 1:25 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 7:12 | 7:39 | 113 | 6:52 | 115:05 | 112:43 | 111:51 | 104:49 112:43 |
Khrista Delucchi (12), Annelys Delucchi (17), Faryn Bolls (19), Megan Moore (32), Jennife Masters (33) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/3 | 86:45 2:13 |
2.1 | 8:16 | 7:51 | 8:55 | 50 | 7:54 | 74:15 | 91:37 (4:52,5.3) |
74:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Sierra Duran (4), Jaqueli Serpa (5), Cara Davis (10), Anne Baglione (15), Ashley Brunetti (16) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie O'Connor | So | BRET HARTE | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Kelly McEnerney | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Jimison | Sr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
4 | Sara Howard | So | COLFAX | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Sara Mikesell | Jr | BRET HARTE | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Emily Cook | So | CALAVERAS | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
7 | Olivia Mickle | Jr | LORETTO | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Coco Evashenk | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Dana Decoste | So | BRET HARTE | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Haley Heryford | Fr | BRET HARTE | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
11 | Denise Julian | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Katie Holst | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
13 | Khrista Delucchi | So | Escalon | 22:18 | 7:12 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 8/14 | 22:41 (0:23) |
22:41 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Tabbith Bailey | Sr | COLFAX | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
15 | Haley Walker | Fr | COLFAX | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
16 | Sydney Aardal | Jr | BRET HARTE | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Tayler Anderson | Jr | RIVERBANK | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Annelys Delucchi | Sr | Escalon | 22:39 | 7:18 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 4/11 | 22:48 (0:09) |
22:48 (0:09) |
22:48 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Harla Moe | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Faryn Bolls | Sr | Escalon | 22:45 | 7:20 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/9 | 22:44 | 22:51 (0:06) |
22:44 | You ROCK! (LR) |
21 | Stephan Kulp | So | CALAVERAS | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Carmen Crosby | Fr | CALAVERAS | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Meghan Bio | Fr | VACAVILLE CHRIS | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Seaera Moe | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Karina Duarte | Sr | RIVERBANK | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
26 | Amber Machado | Jr | HUGHSON | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Madison Peterson | Fr | AMADOR | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
28 | Erin Nanik | So | BRET HARTE | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
29 | Casey Vizenor | Sr | BEAR RIVER | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Jessica Marso | Fr | BEAR RIVER | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
31 | Geanna Flavetta | Jr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
32 | Abby Grebe | So | BEAR RIVER | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | Kirsten Read | So | COLFAX | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Albanese | Fr | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Isabel Cole | Jr | COLFAX | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Jennife Breedlove | Jr | AMADOR | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Beth Vaccarezza | CALAVERAS | 23:31 | 7:35 | ||||||||
38 | Sharai Kirk | Jr | SUMMERVILLE | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Megan Moore | Sr | Escalon | 23:40 | 7:38 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 6/8 | 23:54 (0:14) |
23:33.5 | 23:33.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
40 | Annette Aho | So | CAPITAL CHRISTI | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
41 | Jennife Masters | Jr | Escalon | 23:43 | 7:39 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Angela Baiza | Sr | RIVERBANK | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Trinida Vasquez | So | CALAVERAS | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Natalia Herrera | So | RIVERBANK | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Erica Havey | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
46 | Cynthia Lopez | Sr | Escalon | 24:04 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 3/8 | 22:56.3 | 22:56.3 | ||
47 | Kathlee Brooks | So | HUGHSON | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Liz Boucher | Sr | BRET HARTE | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | Lizzie Uscanga | So | RIVERBANK | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
50 | Gemma McHugh | Jr | RIVERBANK | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Ariel Tormey | Jr | LORETTO | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
52 | Stephan Braziel | Fr | LORETTO | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Allie Cohen | Sr | COLFAX | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Megan King | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Kari Howard | Jr | RIPON | 24:54 | 8:02 | |||||||
56 | Hollee Turner | Sr | Escalon | 24:58 | 8:03 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 2/7 | 25:51 (0:53) |
25:51 (0:53) |
25:51 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Margare Waterhouse | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
58 | Kate Bradshaw | So | COLFAX | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
59 | Abbie Jennings | So | LORETTO | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
60 | Veronic Pineda | So | LORETTO | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
61 | Allie Jennings | So | LORETTO | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
62 | Kelly Diepenbrock | Jr | LORETTO | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
63 | Erin Kannel | CALAVERAS | 26:07 | 8:25 | ||||||||
64 | Sulema Valencia | Sr | RIVERBANK | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
65 | Cheyenn Dolin | Jr | CALAVERAS | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:33 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
37 | Katie O'Connor So 19:56 6:26 1 |
Sara Mikesell Jr 21:04 6:48 4 |
Dana Decoste So 21:29 6:56 8 |
Haley Heryford Fr 21:35 6:58 9 |
Sydney Aardal Jr 22:29 7:15 15 |
||
2 | CHRISTIAN BROTH 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:45 |
110:48 22:10 7:09 |
84 | Kelly McEnerney Sr 20:10 6:30 2 |
Coco Evashenk Sr 21:21 6:53 7 |
Katie Holst Sr 22:08 7:08 11 |
Geanna Flavetta Jr 23:14 7:30 27 |
Erica Havey Sr 23:55 7:43 37 |
||
3 | COLFAX 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:24 |
112:32 22:30 7:16 |
89 | Sara Howard So 21:04 6:48 3 |
Tabbith Bailey Sr 22:13 7:10 13 |
Haley Walker Fr 22:30 7:15 14 |
Kirsten Read So 23:17 7:31 29 |
Isabel Cole Jr 23:28 7:34 30 |
||
4 | BEAR RIVER 6-5-6-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
113:31 22:42 7:19 |
101 | Denise Julian Fr 21:51 7:03 10 |
Harla Moe Fr 22:39 7:18 18 |
Seaera Moe Fr 22:49 7:22 22 |
Casey Vizenor Sr 23:02 7:26 25 |
Jessica Marso Fr 23:10 7:28 26 |
||
5 | CALAVERAS 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
113:56 22:47 7:21 |
112 | Emily Cook So 21:07 6:49 5 |
Stephan Kulp So 22:44 7:20 20 |
Carmen Crosby Fr 22:46 7:21 21 |
Beth Vaccarezza - 23:31 7:35 31 |
Trinida Vasquez So 23:48 7:41 35 |
||
6 | Escalon 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
115:05 23:01 7:25 |
113 | Khrista Delucchi So 22:18 7:12 12 |
Annelys Delucchi Sr 22:39 7:18 17 |
Faryn Bolls Sr 22:45 7:20 19 |
Megan Moore Sr 23:40 7:38 32 |
Jennife Masters Jr 23:43 7:39 33 |
||
7 | RIVERBANK 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
117:11 23:26 7:34 |
149 | Tayler Anderson Jr 22:31 7:16 16 |
Karina Duarte Sr 22:47 7:21 23 |
Angela Baiza Sr 23:43 7:39 34 |
Natalia Herrera So 23:51 7:42 36 |
Lizzie Uscanga So 24:19 7:51 40 |
||
8 | LORETTO 5-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:15 |
121:31 24:18 7:50 |
190 | Olivia Mickle Jr 21:21 6:53 6 |
Ariel Tormey Jr 24:31 7:55 42 |
Stephan Braziel Fr 24:29 7:54 43 |
Abbie Jennings So 25:34 8:15 49 |
Veronic Pineda So 25:36 8:15 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassie Burzinski | Jr | PLACER | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
2 | Erin Unmbe | Jr | PLACER | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
3 | Amanda Dion | Sr | PLACER | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Rohde | Sr | BRET HARTE | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
5 | Deanna Gurich | Jr | BRET HARTE | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
6 | Terry Pham | Sr | EL CAMINO | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
7 | Megan Roumage | Jr | PLACER | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
8 | Courtne Melenchek | Sr | BRET HARTE | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
9 | Nathali Loza | Jr | PLACER | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
10 | Justeen Ortega | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
11 | Fran Mansour | Sr | ST. MARY'S | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
12 | Katheri Piscotelli | Jr | COLFAX | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
13 | Katie Stennette | Sr | BRET HARTE | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
14 | Kayla Eason | Sr | BRET HARTE | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
15 | Ali Quinn | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
16 | Megan Connors | Sr | ST. MARY'S | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
17 | Samanth Minton | So | COLFAX | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
18 | Samanth Calkins | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 27:16 | 8:48 | |||||||
19 | Elisa Cuomo | Sr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
20 | Chelsea Flores | Sr | BRET HARTE | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
21 | Kelli O'Day | So | RIPON | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
22 | Madison Kisst | Jr | Escalon | 27:55 | 9:00 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 8/9 | 24:44 | 24:44 | 24:44 | |
23 | Rebecca Robison | Fr | RIPON | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Devitt-Payn | Jr | DEL ORO | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
25 | Simona Clutter | Jr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 29:48 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Mendez | Fr | VISTA DEL LAGO | 14:27 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Elizabe Ordway | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 14:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Juliann Curtis | So | GOLDEN SIERRA | 14:57 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Audrian Pollen | So | SUMMERVILLE | 15:05 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Stormie Pyle | Fr | BRET HARTE | 15:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
6 | Jennife Arbaugh | Fr | VISTA DEL LAGO | 16:01 | 7:38 | |||||||
7 | Sierra Duran | Fr | Escalon | 16:30 | 7:51 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/9 | 16:18.2 | 16:18.2 | ||
8 | Jaqueli Serpa | So | Escalon | 16:31 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/7 | 14:57 | 14:57 | 14:57 | |
9 | Sarah Hecocks | Fr | BRET HARTE | 16:34 | 7:53 | |||||||
10 | Ellisa Munoz | Fr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 16:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
11 | Jessica Evans | So | BRET HARTE | 16:39 | 7:56 | |||||||
12 | Aimee Felix | Fr | RIVERBANK | 16:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
13 | Morgan Canepa | So | BRET HARTE | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Angela Bacoccini | So | BRET HARTE | 17:01 | 8:06 | |||||||
15 | Cara Davis | So | Escalon | 17:04 | 8:08 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 14:21 | 14:21 | 14:21 | |
16 | Kelsey Wong | Fr | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 17:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Kaitlyn Williams | Fr | CALAVERAS | 17:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
18 | Michell Mikesell | So | BRET HARTE | 17:12 | 8:11 | |||||||
19 | Nicolet Nelson | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 17:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
20 | Laura Tanner | So | BRET HARTE | 17:25 | 8:18 | |||||||
21 | Deidre Darone | So | SUMMERVILLE | 17:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
22 | Marisa Kautz | So | LINDEN | 17:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | Ariel Wood | So | CALAVERAS | 17:56 | 8:32 | |||||||
24 | Anne Baglione | Fr | Escalon | 17:57 | 8:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/3 | 18:22 (0:25) |
18:22 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Jessie Kudin | So | CHRISTIAN BROTH | 18:12 | 8:40 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Brunetti | So | Escalon | 18:43 | 8:55 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/3 | 18:46 (0:03) |
18:39.2 | 18:39.2 | You ROCK! (LY) |
27 | Jennife Shipley | So | Escalon | 19:06 | 9:06 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/2 | 15:25 | 15:25 | 15:25 | |
28 | Emily Duarte | Fr | Escalon | 19:22 | 9:13 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/2 | ||||
29 | Emily Crivello | Fr | LINDEN | 19:58 | 9:30 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Stewart | So | CALAVERAS | 19:58 | 9:30 | |||||||
31 | Brittny Boklund | Fr | SUMMERVILLE | 21:00 | 10:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRET HARTE 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
82:54 16:35 7:54 |
33 | Stormie Pyle Fr 15:45 7:30 3 |
Sarah Hecocks Fr 16:34 7:53 6 |
Jessica Evans So 16:39 7:56 7 |
Morgan Canepa So 16:55 8:03 8 |
Angela Bacoccini So 17:01 8:06 9 |
||
2 | SUMMERVILLE 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 6:12 |
85:45 17:09 8:10 |
48 | Elizabe Ordway Fr 14:48 7:03 1 |
Audrian Pollen So 15:05 7:11 2 |
Nicolet Nelson Fr 17:19 8:15 12 |
Deidre Darone So 17:33 8:21 14 |
Brittny Boklund Fr 21:00 10:00 19 |
||
3 | Escalon 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:13 |
86:45 17:21 8:16 |
50 | Sierra Duran Fr 16:30 7:51 4 |
Jaqueli Serpa So 16:31 7:52 5 |
Cara Davis So 17:04 8:08 10 |
Anne Baglione Fr 17:57 8:33 15 |
Ashley Brunetti So 18:43 8:55 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.