Escalon Results from the Mother Lode League Mt #1 at Frogtown on 9/17/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | V | 22:28 | 7:29 | 3 | 41/61 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/7 | 24:21 (1:53,7.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Devin Carpenter | Sr | V | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 37/61 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/7 | 21:26 | 22:06 (0:03,0.2) |
21:26 | 21:10 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
Dylan Mendes | So | F/S | 20:59 | 10:30 | 2 | 49/50 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/7 | |||||
Edin Ochoa | Sr | V | 24:17 | 8:06 | 3 | 49/61 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/3 | 24:21 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eduardo Calderon | So | V | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3 | 30/61 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/8 | 21:16 | ||||
Jared Wheeler | So | F/S | 15:04 | 7:32 | 2 | 15/50 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/8 | |||||
Jarod Blakeley | Sr | V | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 55/61 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | 21:31 | 21:39 | 21:31 | 21:15 | |
Joe Teixeria | Jr | V | 25:59 | 8:40 | 3 | 56/61 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
John Rivara | Jr | V | 21:43 | 7:14 | 3 | 32/61 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/8 | 21:12 | ||||
Jonuthun Zamoruno | Fr | F/S | 23:37 | 11:49 | 2 | 50/50 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 6/6 | |||||
Kyle Jimenez | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 13/61 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 6/8 | 18:28 | ||||
Lucas Guadagnolo | So | F/S | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2 | 25/50 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/8 | 15:27 | 14:03 | 14:03 | 14:03 | |
Luga Mendoza | Jr | V | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 25/61 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 6/8 | 18:56 | ||||
Mason Barberis | Sr | V | 24:43 | 8:14 | 3 | 50/61 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | 23:27 | 24:52 (0:09,0.6) |
23:27 | 23:23 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Philip Tilbury | Jr | V | 24:12 | 8:04 | 3 | 48/61 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/4 | |||||
Ryan Schuurman | Jr | V | 22:38 | 7:33 | 3 | 43/61 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | 20:36 | ||||
Samuel Thomson | So | F/S | 17:07 | 8:34 | 2 | 36/50 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 105:05 2:55 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:23 | 7:21 | 133 | 6:11 | 105:11 (0:06,0.1) |
102:52 | 91:20 | 89:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Kyle Jimenez (13), Luga Mendoza (25), Eduardo Calderon (29), John Rivara (31), Devin Carpenter (35) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 118:18 2:15 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:29 | 8:14 | 15 | 7:53 | 109:22 | 109:22 | 109:22 | Anthony Gutierrez (1), Ryan Schuurman (2), Philip Tilbury (3), Edin Ochoa (4), Mason Barberis (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 6/6 | 92:27 8:33 |
2 | 9:15 | 7:32 | 11:49 | 126 | 7:20 | Jared Wheeler (12), Lucas Guadagnolo (21), Samuel Thomson (28), Dylan Mendes (32), Jonuthun Zamoruno (33) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Scheidt | Jr | Calaveras | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Connor Landis | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Gabe Loader | Jr | Amador | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Chris Hoffman-brady | Sr | Summerville | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Matt Conrardy | Jr | Amador | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt | Jr | Sonora | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
7 | Shaan Michael French | Sr | Sonora | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
8 | Marc Behiel | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Brady | Sr | Bret Harte | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Nolan Johnson | Jr | Bret Harte | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Sean Brennan | Sr | Sonora | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Calaveras | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Jimenez | Jr | Escalon | 19:08 | 6:23 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 6/8 | ||||
14 | Jerrod Wagner | Sr | Bret Harte | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Dale Jacobs | Jr | Amador | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Paul Mika | Sr | Sonora | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Colby Dibble | So | Summerville | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Jesais Hall | Sr | Calaveras | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Michael Stickels | Jr | Calaveras | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Dylan Speer | Jr | Argonaut | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Patrick Mcconnell | Jr | Sonora | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Ian Smith | Fr | Sonora | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Van Dyke | Sr | Amador | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Gaige Stewart | Jr | Summerville | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
25 | Luga Mendoza | Jr | Escalon | 20:35 | 6:52 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 6/8 | ||||
26 | Stephen Higginbotham | Jr | Summerville | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Austyn Dill | So | Amador | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Tim Lunsford | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Messersmith | Sr | Linden | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
30 | Eduardo Calderon | So | Escalon | 21:36 | 7:12 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 6/8 | ||||
31 | Alyosha Mathany | So | Argonaut | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | John Rivara | Jr | Escalon | 21:43 | 7:14 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 6/8 | ||||
33 | Aaron Arrison | Jr | Linden | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Austin Seyboldt | Sr | Amador | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Jj Hart | Sr | Argonaut | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Connor Hasson | Sr | Amador | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Devin Carpenter | Sr | Escalon | 22:03 | 7:21 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 4/7 | 21:26 | 22:06 (0:03) |
21:26 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
38 | Brendan Danicourt | Jr | Summerville | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Vinny Lavalsiti | Jr | Amador | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Hartwig | Fr | Summerville | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Gutierrez | Jr | Escalon | 22:28 | 7:29 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 5/7 | ||||
42 | Colin Boblet | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Schuurman | Jr | Escalon | 22:38 | 7:33 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 3/5 | ||||
44 | Devon Groff | Jr | Summerville | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Frankie West | Sr | Calaveras | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Bailey | Sr | Amador | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
47 | Giovanni Gonzalez | Sr | Linden | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Philip Tilbury | Jr | Escalon | 24:12 | 8:04 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/4 | ||||
49 | Edin Ochoa | Sr | Escalon | 24:17 | 8:06 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/3 | ||||
50 | Mason Barberis | Sr | Escalon | 24:43 | 8:14 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 1/1 | 23:27 | 24:52 (0:09) |
23:27 | You ROCK! (LR) |
51 | Brandon Darling | Sr | Calaveras | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Lake | Jr | Argonaut | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Jayton Dillashaw | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Gage Wabs | Sr | Argonaut | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Jarod Blakeley | Sr | Escalon | 25:39 | 8:33 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/1 | 21:31 | 21:39 | 21:31 | |
56 | Joe Teixeria | Jr | Escalon | 25:59 | 8:40 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Andrew Huber | Sr | Linden | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
58 | Caleb Howe | Sr | Argonaut | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
59 | Kurt Bryant | Jr | Summerville | 27:34 | 9:11 | |||||||
60 | Niko Lillie | Jr | Summerville | 30:50 | 10:17 | |||||||
61 | David Ervin | Sr | Sonora | 35:16 | 11:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
43 | Connor Landis Fr 17:44 5:55 2 |
Marc Behiel Jr 18:19 6:06 8 |
Joshua Brady Sr 18:44 6:15 9 |
Nolan Johnson Jr 18:46 6:15 10 |
Jerrod Wagner Sr 19:16 6:25 14 |
Tim Lunsford Jr 21:03 7:01 28 |
Colin Boblet Sr 22:38 7:33 39 |
2 | Sonora 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
94:33 18:55 6:18 |
61 | Thomas Kruetzfeldt Jr 18:11 6:04 6 |
Shaan Michael French Sr 18:15 6:05 7 |
Sean Brennan Sr 18:52 6:17 11 |
Paul Mika Sr 19:31 6:30 16 |
Patrick Mcconnell Jr 19:44 6:35 21 |
Ian Smith Fr 19:58 6:39 22 |
David Ervin Sr 35:16 11:45 47 |
3 | Amador 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:48 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
73 | Gabe Loader Jr 17:52 5:57 3 |
Matt Conrardy Jr 17:58 5:59 5 |
Dale Jacobs Jr 19:16 6:25 15 |
Joseph Van Dyke Sr 20:00 6:40 23 |
Austyn Dill So 20:40 6:53 27 |
Austin Seyboldt Sr 21:55 7:18 32 |
Connor Hasson Sr 22:00 7:20 34 |
4 | Calaveras 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:44 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
92 | Devin Scheidt Jr 17:28 5:49 1 |
Jacob Williams Sr 19:05 6:22 12 |
Jesais Hall Sr 19:34 6:31 18 |
Michael Stickels Jr 19:34 6:31 19 |
Frankie West Sr 23:12 7:44 42 |
Brandon Darling Sr 24:44 8:15 43 |
|
5 | Summerville 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:15 |
100:22 20:04 6:41 |
107 | Chris Hoffman-brady Sr 17:53 5:58 4 |
Colby Dibble So 19:32 6:31 17 |
Gaige Stewart Jr 20:10 6:43 24 |
Stephen Higginbotham Jr 20:39 6:53 26 |
Brendan Danicourt Jr 22:08 7:23 36 |
Matthew Hartwig Fr 22:22 7:27 37 |
Devon Groff Jr 22:55 7:38 41 |
6 | Escalon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:55 |
105:05 21:01 7:00 |
133 | Kyle Jimenez Jr 19:08 6:23 13 |
Luga Mendoza Jr 20:35 6:52 25 |
Eduardo Calderon So 21:36 7:12 29 |
John Rivara Jr 21:43 7:14 31 |
Devin Carpenter Sr 22:03 7:21 35 |
Anthony Gutierrez Jr 22:28 7:29 38 |
Ryan Schuurman Jr 22:38 7:33 40 |
7 | Argonaut 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:46 |
113:38 22:44 7:35 |
172 | Dylan Speer Jr 19:43 6:34 20 |
Alyosha Mathany So 21:37 7:12 30 |
Jj Hart Sr 21:59 7:20 33 |
Aaron Lake Jr 24:50 8:17 44 |
Gage Wabs Sr 25:29 8:30 45 |
Caleb Howe Sr 27:12 9:04 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
118:18 23:40 7:53 |
15 | Anthony Gutierrez Jr 22:28 7:29 1 |
Ryan Schuurman Jr 22:38 7:33 2 |
Philip Tilbury Jr 24:12 8:04 3 |
Edin Ochoa Sr 24:17 8:06 4 |
Mason Barberis Sr 24:43 8:14 5 |
Jarod Blakeley Sr 25:39 8:33 6 |
Joe Teixeria Jr 25:59 8:40 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Mcilroy | So | Sonora | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Grayson Theil | So | Linden | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Blake Taylor | So | Amador | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
4 | Luis Herrera-trejo | Fr | Argonaut | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
5 | Lucas Quintana | So | Amador | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Heryford | So | Bret Harte | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Dodge | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Hunter Colborn | Fr | Calaveras | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
10 | David Hoover | So | Amador | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
11 | Isaac Yescas | Fr | Linden | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
12 | Skyler Ryan | So | Summerville | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Josh Towers | Fr | Linden | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Bronco Cozzo | So | Bret Harte | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Jared Wheeler | So | Escalon | 15:04 | 7:32 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 8/8 | ||||
16 | Nick Thomas | Fr | Amador | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Doyle | So | Bret Harte | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Kristoff | Fr | Bret Harte | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Elvis Avila | So | Bret Harte | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Jorden Smith | Fr | Calaveras | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Jason Ohm | So | Linden | 15:27 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | David Kirkendall | So | Bret Harte | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | David Munroe | Fr | Summerville | 15:29 | 7:45 | |||||||
24 | Max Stickels | Fr | Calaveras | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
25 | Lucas Guadagnolo | So | Escalon | 15:40 | 7:50 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 6/8 | 15:27 | 14:03 | 14:03 | |
26 | Jonathan Howe | So | Argonaut | 15:42 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Jake Labarre | Fr | Argonaut | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
28 | Noah Skelly | Fr | Argonaut | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
29 | Aaron Cragun | So | Calaveras | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Aric Richey | So | Bret Harte | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
31 | Eric Pellegrino | So | Bret Harte | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
32 | Jacen Mello | So | Calaveras | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
33 | Victor Battle | So | Sonora | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Greely | So | Amador | 16:55 | 8:28 | |||||||
35 | Hayden Jeanor | Fr | Bret Harte | 16:56 | 8:28 | |||||||
36 | Samuel Thomson | So | Escalon | 17:07 | 8:34 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/7 | ||||
37 | Max Clark | Fr | Bret Harte | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
38 | John Hoffman-brady | So | Summerville | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
39 | Caleb Johnson | Fr | Amador | 17:38 | 8:49 | |||||||
40 | Noah Triance | So | Bret Harte | 18:04 | 9:02 | |||||||
41 | Sam Lewis | So | Bret Harte | 18:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Mcgee | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:28 | 9:14 | |||||||
43 | Mitchell Price | Fr | Bret Harte | 18:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
44 | Justin Beal | So | Linden | 19:18 | 9:39 | |||||||
45 | Will Antinetti | Fr | Summerville | 19:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
46 | Raymond Floyd | Fr | Argonaut | 19:37 | 9:49 | |||||||
47 | Paul Westermann | Fr | Bret Harte | 19:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
49 | Dylan Mendes | So | Escalon | 20:59 | 10:30 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 7/7 | ||||
50 | Jonuthun Zamoruno | Fr | Escalon | 23:37 | 11:49 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 6/6 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 4-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:03 |
73:59 14:48 7:24 |
51 | Ryan Heryford So 14:13 7:07 5 |
Brandon Dodge Fr 14:19 7:09 6 |
Bronco Cozzo So 15:02 7:31 11 |
Tyler Doyle So 15:09 7:35 14 |
Nicholas Kristoff Fr 15:16 7:38 15 |
Elvis Avila So 15:20 7:40 16 |
David Kirkendall So 15:28 7:44 19 |
2 | Amador 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:36 |
73:17 14:39 7:20 |
54 | Blake Taylor So 13:19 6:40 2 |
Lucas Quintana So 13:21 6:41 4 |
David Hoover So 14:33 7:17 8 |
Nick Thomas Fr 15:09 7:35 13 |
Andrew Greely So 16:55 8:28 27 |
Caleb Johnson Fr 17:38 8:49 29 |
|
3 | Linden 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 6:47 |
76:34 15:19 7:39 |
68 | Grayson Theil So 12:31 6:16 1 |
Isaac Yescas Fr 14:34 7:17 9 |
Josh Towers Fr 14:44 7:22 10 |
Jason Ohm So 15:27 7:44 18 |
Justin Beal So 19:18 9:39 30 |
||
4 | Calaveras 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:11 |
77:49 15:34 7:47 |
95 | Hunter Colborn Fr 14:20 7:10 7 |
Jorden Smith Fr 15:20 7:40 17 |
Max Stickels Fr 15:35 7:48 20 |
Aaron Cragun So 16:03 8:02 25 |
Jacen Mello So 16:31 8:16 26 |
||
5 | Argonaut 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:17 |
80:16 16:03 8:02 |
103 | Luis Herrera-trejo Fr 13:20 6:40 3 |
Jonathan Howe So 15:42 7:51 22 |
Jake Labarre Fr 15:48 7:54 23 |
Noah Skelly Fr 15:49 7:55 24 |
Raymond Floyd Fr 19:37 9:49 31 |
||
6 | Escalon 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 8:33 |
92:27 18:29 9:15 |
126 | Jared Wheeler So 15:04 7:32 12 |
Lucas Guadagnolo So 15:40 7:50 21 |
Samuel Thomson So 17:07 8:34 28 |
Dylan Mendes So 20:59 10:30 32 |
Jonuthun Zamoruno Fr 23:37 11:49 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Jackson Mcilroy, So, 11:53, Sonora | Bret Harte, 73:59, 51 |
V | Devin Scheidt, Jr, 17:28, Calaveras | Bret Harte, 92:49, 43 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Paige Burns, So, 14:35, Calaveras | Bret Harte, 90:48, 26 |
V | Hannah Hull, Sr, 20:02, Calaveras | Escalon, 117:13, 33 |