Escalon Results from the Nevada Twilight Classic at Rancho San Rafael Reg Park on 8/29/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Irons | Jr | V | 22:03 | 8:49 | 2.5 | 98/132 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 16/19 | |||||
Pearl Rivers | Jr | V | 19:45 | 7:54 | 2.5 | 57/132 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 18/21 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Smith | South Tahoe | 16:25 | 6:34 | ||||||||
2 | Shelby McIntyre | South Tahoe | 16:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
3 | Samantha Hamilton | Half Moon Bay | 16:51 | 6:44 | ||||||||
4 | Demerey Kirsch | Reno | 17:14 | 6:54 | ||||||||
5 | Stephanie Romo | Woodcreek | 17:17 | 6:55 | ||||||||
6 | Courtney Crosta | Woodcreek | 17:23 | 6:57 | ||||||||
7 | Julie Pedersen | Galena | 17:24 | 6:58 | ||||||||
8 | Ashley Devriend | Woodcreek | 17:25 | 6:58 | ||||||||
9 | Madison Knight | Galena | 17:26 | 6:58 | ||||||||
10 | Tori Zaccoor | South Tahoe | 17:36 | 7:02 | ||||||||
11 | Tiffany Heflin | Lassen | 17:39 | 7:04 | ||||||||
12 | Denise Julian | Bear River | 17:40 | 7:04 | ||||||||
13 | Amanda McNabb | Woodcreek | 17:45 | 7:06 | ||||||||
14 | Brittnie Munoz | Rosemead | 17:50 | 7:08 | ||||||||
15 | Jenny Mital | Carson | 17:50 | 7:08 | ||||||||
16 | Claire Kelley | Sage Ridge | 17:59 | 7:12 | ||||||||
17 | Erynn Redol | Red Bluff | 18:03 | 7:13 | ||||||||
18 | Angel Aiyuk | McQueen | 18:10 | 7:16 | ||||||||
19 | Amanda Gordon | Carson | 18:10 | 7:16 | ||||||||
20 | Cheldon Rabbetts | South Tahoe | 18:12 | 7:17 | ||||||||
21 | Breanne Mitchell | Bear River | 18:13 | 7:17 | ||||||||
22 | Sami Gomez | Woodcreek | 18:17 | 7:19 | ||||||||
23 | Kirby Riecks | Placer | 18:25 | 7:22 | ||||||||
24 | Mendive Melena | McQueen | 18:27 | 7:23 | ||||||||
25 | Samantha Sorenson | Galena | 18:28 | 7:23 | ||||||||
26 | Montana Miller | Half Moon Bay | 18:30 | 7:24 | ||||||||
27 | Jaime Brooks | Woodcreek | 18:31 | 7:24 | ||||||||
28 | Michelle Mowry | Bishop Manogue | 18:32 | 7:25 | ||||||||
29 | Kira Smith | South Tahoe | 18:33 | 7:25 | ||||||||
30 | Jennifer Mortimore | Galena | 18:34 | 7:26 | ||||||||
31 | Ciera Biselli | Bishop Manogue | 18:37 | 7:27 | ||||||||
32 | Jennifer Romo | Woodcreek | 18:42 | 7:29 | ||||||||
33 | Kaelyn Dion | South Tahoe | 18:43 | 7:29 | ||||||||
34 | Brittany Acosta | Bishop Manogue | 18:43 | 7:29 | ||||||||
35 | Mariah Miles | Placer | 18:44 | 7:30 | ||||||||
36 | Caty O'Conner | Placer | 19:01 | 7:36 | ||||||||
37 | Tayler Anderson | Riverbank | 19:02 | 7:37 | ||||||||
38 | Stephanie Murphy | Woodcreek | 19:08 | 7:39 | ||||||||
39 | Karly Arroues | South Tahoe | 19:10 | 7:40 | ||||||||
40 | Amber Fillpot | Fred C. Beyer | 19:11 | 7:40 | ||||||||
41 | Ashley Joyner-Lapray | Woodcreek | 19:18 | 7:43 | ||||||||
42 | Lisa Johnston | South Tahoe | 19:24 | 7:46 | ||||||||
43 | Amanda Riley | Reno | 19:27 | 7:47 | ||||||||
44 | Briana Drago | Incline | 19:27 | 7:47 | ||||||||
45 | Abbey Stover | Reno | 19:27 | 7:47 | ||||||||
46 | Kathleen Abadie | Half Moon Bay | 19:30 | 7:48 | ||||||||
47 | Emily Kelley | Half Moon Bay | 19:31 | 7:48 | ||||||||
48 | Elaine Carpenter | Sage Ridge | 19:35 | 7:50 | ||||||||
49 | Sierra White | Placer | 19:36 | 7:50 | ||||||||
50 | Katy Morris | Bishop Manogue | 19:37 | 7:51 | ||||||||
51 | Gabby Fastiggi | Woodcreek | 19:38 | 7:51 | ||||||||
52 | Morgan Caverhill | Reno | 19:39 | 7:52 | ||||||||
53 | Layne Babbitt | Galena | 19:40 | 7:52 | ||||||||
54 | Lizzie Uscanga | Riverbank | 19:43 | 7:53 | ||||||||
55 | Lauren Mathis | McQueen | 19:43 | 7:53 | ||||||||
56 | Abby Grebe | Bear River | 19:44 | 7:54 | ||||||||
57 | Pearl Rivers | Jr | Escalon | 19:45 | 7:54 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 18/21 | ||||
58 | Nicole Gillian | Fred C. Beyer | 19:46 | 7:54 | ||||||||
59 | Camille Stover | Reno | 19:47 | 7:55 | ||||||||
60 | Mackenzie Gansert | Bishop Manogue | 19:52 | 7:57 | ||||||||
61 | Katie Trent | Reno | 19:58 | 7:59 | ||||||||
62 | Natalia Herrera | Riverbank | 20:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
63 | Monique Hamlet | Fred C. Beyer | 20:04 | 8:02 | ||||||||
64 | Erica Sosa | Carson | 20:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
65 | Darleene Julian | Bear River | 20:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
66 | Maddie Dent | South Tahoe | 20:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
67 | Kristen McEnerney | Christian Brothers | 20:11 | 8:04 | ||||||||
68 | Geanna Flavetta | Christian Brothers | 20:12 | 8:05 | ||||||||
69 | Seaera Moe | Bear River | 20:17 | 8:07 | ||||||||
70 | Nicole Hillstead | Placer | 20:17 | 8:07 | ||||||||
71 | Lauren Reid | Bishop Manogue | 20:20 | 8:08 | ||||||||
72 | Hailey Harris | McQueen | 20:23 | 8:09 | ||||||||
73 | Gemma McHugh | Riverbank | 20:24 | 8:10 | ||||||||
74 | Sarah Benedict | South Tahoe | 20:25 | 8:10 | ||||||||
75 | Haleigh Ward | Carson | 20:30 | 8:12 | ||||||||
76 | April Shorrand | Bishop Manogue | 20:35 | 8:14 | ||||||||
77 | Taylor Sratford | Bishop Manogue | 20:37 | 8:15 | ||||||||
78 | Alex Luckadoo | Bishop Manogue | 20:42 | 8:17 | ||||||||
79 | Becca Sanders | South Tahoe | 20:44 | 8:18 | ||||||||
80 | Alexa Miler | Fred C. Beyer | 20:44 | 8:18 | ||||||||
81 | Katarina Boester | Half Moon Bay | 20:50 | 8:20 | ||||||||
82 | Sarah Burgoyne | Reno | 21:01 | 8:24 | ||||||||
83 | Lauren Huerta | Rosemead | 21:03 | 8:25 | ||||||||
84 | April Phuong | Rosemead | 21:06 | 8:26 | ||||||||
85 | Harla Moe | Bear River | 21:13 | 8:29 | ||||||||
86 | Danika Reyes | South Tahoe | 21:16 | 8:30 | ||||||||
87 | Fran O'Connor | Half Moon Bay | 21:20 | 8:32 | ||||||||
88 | Lena King | Half Moon Bay | 21:22 | 8:33 | ||||||||
89 | Nicole Arulanantham | McQueen | 21:25 | 8:34 | ||||||||
90 | Heather Galloway | Galena | 21:26 | 8:34 | ||||||||
91 | Hailey Truax | Bishop Manogue | 21:27 | 8:35 | ||||||||
92 | Mallory Francis | Bishop Manogue | 21:29 | 8:36 | ||||||||
93 | Elena Villegas | Christian Brothers | 21:35 | 8:38 | ||||||||
94 | Becky Grabow | Sierra Lutheran | 21:43 | 8:41 | ||||||||
95 | Emily Giorgi | Christian Brothers | 21:52 | 8:45 | ||||||||
96 | Aimee Felix | Riverbank | 21:56 | 8:46 | ||||||||
97 | Haley Proehl | Galena | 22:00 | 8:48 | ||||||||
98 | Kelly Irons | Jr | Escalon | 22:03 | 8:49 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 16/19 | ||||
99 | Ruth Nunez | Riverbank | 22:06 | 8:50 | ||||||||
100 | Caitlin Faulds | McQueen | 22:17 | 8:55 | ||||||||
101 | Kristen McCormack | McQueen | 22:18 | 8:55 | ||||||||
102 | Maggy Gallie | Half Moon Bay | 22:19 | 8:56 | ||||||||
103 | Adrianna Ramirez | Riverbank | 22:25 | 8:58 | ||||||||
104 | Monique Abittan | Bishop Manogue | 22:31 | 9:00 | ||||||||
105 | Ashley Vomund | Incline | 22:36 | 9:02 | ||||||||
106 | Chloe Moe | Bear River | 22:41 | 9:04 | ||||||||
107 | Noemi Cisneros | Riverbank | 22:43 | 9:05 | ||||||||
108 | Veronica Lopez | Riverbank | 22:55 | 9:10 | ||||||||
109 | Tori Jackson | Sierra Lutheran | 23:03 | 9:13 | ||||||||
110 | Sonia Hecklor | Bishop Manogue | 23:14 | 9:18 | ||||||||
111 | Paola Medina | Riverbank | 23:24 | 9:22 | ||||||||
112 | Cassandra Novak | Carlin | 23:33 | 9:25 | ||||||||
113 | Mackenzie Kirwin | Bishop Manogue | 23:54 | 9:34 | ||||||||
114 | Darcy Clark | Carson | 24:14 | 9:42 | ||||||||
115 | Ashley Salcedo | Carson | 24:30 | 9:48 | ||||||||
116 | Lianna Feldy | Half Moon Bay | 24:34 | 9:50 | ||||||||
117 | Haley Toups | Carson | 24:37 | 9:51 | ||||||||
118 | Makalani Norman | Half Moon Bay | 24:43 | 9:53 | ||||||||
119 | Jessica Patchin | McQueen | 24:45 | 9:54 | ||||||||
120 | Maddy Neopolitan | Half Moon Bay | 25:19 | 10:08 | ||||||||
121 | Daisy Alcala | McQueen | 25:31 | 10:12 | ||||||||
122 | Izzy Sanchez | Incline | 25:39 | 10:16 | ||||||||
123 | Jessica Garcia | Riverbank | 26:06 | 10:26 | ||||||||
124 | Gina Tarantino | Incline | 26:19 | 10:32 | ||||||||
125 | Julia Post | Half Moon Bay | 26:25 | 10:34 | ||||||||
126 | Hamon Melissa | McQueen | 26:25 | 10:34 | ||||||||
127 | Karlee Buckles | Carlin | 27:16 | 10:54 | ||||||||
128 | Amy Lindsey | Incline | 27:34 | 11:02 | ||||||||
129 | Haley Bigelow | Bear River | 28:04 | 11:14 | ||||||||
130 | Katelyn Offerdahl | Incline | 28:28 | 11:23 | ||||||||
131 | Alyssa Millsap | Carlin | 30:50 | 12:20 | ||||||||
132 | Ayla Anderson | Carlin | 32:21 | 12:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Kelsey Smith, , 16:25, South Tahoe | Woodcreek, 88:07, 49 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.5 mi |
All at 2.5 mi |
V | Bryan Tibaduiza, , 13:34, Galena | Reno, 74:12, 88 |