Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andy Schmidt | V | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 34/94 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/16 | 19:30 (0:30,2.6) |
19:30 (0:30,2.6) |
19:30 (0:30,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | ||
Anthony Loogman | So | V | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 44/94 | 3/7 | 5/15 | 8/15 | 20:29 (1:05,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brock Mynear | Jr | JV | 18:38 | 6:13 | 3 | 10/92 | 1/8 | 2/15 | 6/18 | 20:18 (1:40,8.2) |
20:18 (1:40,8.2) |
19:22 (0:44,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Carl Aufdermaur | JV | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3 | 32/92 | 3/8 | 7/15 | 6/14 | 21:39 (1:52,8.6) |
21:39 (1:52,8.6) |
21:39 (1:52,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | ||
Holden Schultz | Jr | V | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 66/94 | 7/7 | 12/15 | 4/9 | 20:21 | ||||
Humberto Diaz | Fr | 17:12 | 8:36 | 2 | 31/38 | 2/2 | 3/3 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
James Harrison | So | So | 14:01 | 7:01 | 2 | 18/43 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 16:27 (2:26,14.8) |
16:27 (2:26,14.8) |
16:27 (2:26,14.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Jordan Desa | Fr | 14:42 | 7:21 | 2 | 13/38 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 5/14 | 15:04 (0:22,2.4) |
15:04 (0:22,2.4) |
15:04 (0:22,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | ||
Justin Avila | JV | 23:45 | 7:55 | 3 | 89/92 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Kenneth Birmingham | Sr | JV | 24:45 | 8:15 | 3 | 91/92 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucas Pitassi | JV | 20:58 | 6:59 | 3 | 57/92 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/7 | 23:27 (2:29,10.6) |
23:27 (2:29,10.6) |
23:27 (2:29,10.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | ||
Matt Heflin | So | JV | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 20/92 | 2/8 | 4/15 | 5/15 | 20:48 (1:27,7.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Oscar Moreno | Fr | JV | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 50/92 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 6/11 | |||||
Randy Huntington | V | 17:13 | 5:44 | 3 | 5/94 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/17 | 18:57 (1:44,9.1) |
18:57 (1:44,9.1) |
18:57 (1:44,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | ||
Ryan Sughrue | V | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 58/94 | 6/7 | 9/15 | 6/11 | 20:28 (0:34,2.8) |
20:28 (0:34,2.8) |
20:28 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | ||
Sam Goulet | V | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 57/94 | 5/7 | 8/15 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Scott Backovich | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 51/92 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 4/10 | 21:56 (1:24,6.4) |
21:56 (1:24,6.4) |
21:00 (0:28,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Thomas Ray | So | V | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 46/94 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 6/13 | 20:42 (1:12,5.8) |
20:42 (1:12,5.8) |
20:18 (0:48,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/13 | 95:00 2:40 |
3 | 1:03 | 0:57 | 1:06 | 183 | 0:58 | 99:55 (4:55,4.9) |
99:55 (4:55,4.9%) |
89:22 99:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Randy Huntington (5), Andy Schmidt (34), Anthony Loogman (43), Thomas Ray (45), Sam Goulet (56) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/10 | 98:46 1:54 |
3 | 1:06 | 1:02 | 1:08 | 123 | 1:01 | 104:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Brock Mynear (7), Matt Heflin (15), Carl Aufdermaur (26), Oscar Moreno (37), Scott Backovich (38) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | German Fernandez | RIVERBANK | 15:27 | 5:09 | ||||||||
2 | Nuno Espadinha | LIVINGSTON | 17:06 | 5:42 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Wollenberg | COLFAX | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
4 | Kyle Knutson | LINCOLN(L) | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
5 | Randy Huntington | Escalon | 17:13 | 5:44 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/17 | 18:57 (1:44) |
18:57 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
6 | Alec Reynolds | COLFAX | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
7 | Cirilo Chavez | HUGHSON | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
8 | Omar Fernandez | RIVERBANK | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
9 | Jt Evans | COLFAX | 17:36 | 5:52 | ||||||||
10 | Nick Papp | CALAVERAS | 17:39 | 5:53 | ||||||||
11 | Greg Reynolds | COLFAX | 17:42 | 5:54 | ||||||||
12 | George Cookcantu | CBS | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
13 | Jay Souza | AMADOR | 17:50 | 5:57 | ||||||||
14 | Joe Thiebold | HUGHSON | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
15 | Nick Wever | RIPON | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
16 | Thomas Witt | AMADOR | 17:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
17 | Nathan Simpson | LINCOLN(L) | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
18 | Joel Iventosch | COLFAX | 17:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
19 | Jason Howard | CBS | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Donovan | BRET HARTE | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
21 | Jonathan Crebbin | COLFAX | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
22 | Jonathan Soto | CBS | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Matthew Smolich | CBS | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
24 | Robbie Searway | RIVERBANK | 18:33 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Jeff Carter | INDERKUM | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
26 | Gunnar Ledermann | AMADOR | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
27 | Isaac Montoya | RIVERBANK | 18:39 | 6:13 | ||||||||
28 | Matthew Delgado | CBS | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Ivan Nunez | RIVERBANK | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Craig Vincent | RIPON | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
31 | Marcos Barba | RIPON | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
32 | Colbie McRae | HUGHSON | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
33 | Loren Russell | AMADOR | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
34 | Andy Schmidt | Escalon | 19:00 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 3/15 | 8/16 | 19:30 (0:30) |
19:30 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
35 | Eddie Alcocer | INDERKUM | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | Justin Grahm | RIPON | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
37 | Eric Liddle | CBS | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
38 | Jon Waltman | AMADOR | 19:07 | 6:22 | ||||||||
39 | Mark Dowlat | AMADOR | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
40 | Felix Barba | RIPON | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
41 | Martin Quezada | LIVINGSTON | 19:16 | 6:25 | ||||||||
42 | Brandon Dwyer | DIXON | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
43 | Cesar Fuentes | LIVINGSTON | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
44 | Anthony Loogman | So | Escalon | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3/7 | 5/15 | 8/15 | ||||
45 | Darren Baca | BRET HARTE | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
46 | Thomas Ray | So | Escalon | 19:30 | 6:30 | 4/7 | 6/15 | 6/13 | 20:42 (1:12) |
20:42 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Eric Gutierrez | CALAVERAS | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
48 | Cole Blocher | HUGHSON | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
49 | Patrick Barbour | RIPON | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
50 | Nick Orlove | LINCOLN(L) | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
51 | Frankie Resindez | HUGHSON | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
52 | Jesus Madrigal | HUGHSON | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
53 | Colin Strazzo | AMADOR | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Kyle Pace | LINCOLN(L) | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
55 | Drake Walker | CALAVERAS | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
56 | Zack Tanis | HUGHSON | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
57 | Sam Goulet | Escalon | 19:53 | 6:38 | 5/7 | 8/15 | 7/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
58 | Ryan Sughrue | Escalon | 19:54 | 6:38 | 6/7 | 9/15 | 6/11 | 20:28 (0:34) |
20:28 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
59 | Dominic Rossi | INDERKUM | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
60 | James Bolton | LINCOLN(L) | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
61 | Miles Kemp | LINCOLN(L) | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
62 | Jose Arevalo | LIVINGSTON | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
63 | Francisco Mendez | LIVINGSTON | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
64 | Michael Sanchez | CBS | 20:13 | 6:44 | ||||||||
65 | Sutton Latter | SUMMERVILLE | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
66 | Holden Schultz | Jr | Escalon | 20:34 | 6:51 | 7/7 | 12/15 | 4/9 | ||||
67 | E.j. Bryant | RIPON | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
68 | Drew Bruchs | BRET HARTE | 20:49 | 6:56 | ||||||||
69 | Colton Williams | CALAVERAS | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
70 | Travis Coggon | CALAVERAS | 20:50 | 6:57 | ||||||||
71 | Tanner Nabors | RIVERBANK | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
72 | Chanss Arnett | WATERFORD | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
73 | Cody Johnson | SAN JUAN | 21:15 | 7:05 | ||||||||
74 | Arthur Barros | DIXON | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Derek McCoy | LINCOLN(L) | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
76 | Dmitriy Trepachko | SAN JUAN | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
77 | Scott Radar | CALAVERAS | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
78 | Cameron Barrett | BRET HARTE | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
79 | Reynaldo Lopez | LIVINGSTON | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
80 | Neal Gosai | INDERKUM | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
81 | James Gomes | BRET HARTE | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
82 | Tim Nguyen | INDERKUM | 22:38 | 7:33 | ||||||||
83 | John Ferrill | SAN JUAN | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
84 | Hideaki Kubo | LIVINGSTON | 22:59 | 7:40 | ||||||||
85 | Jason Stewart | CALAVERAS | 23:14 | 7:45 | ||||||||
86 | Micheal Demartini | LINDEN | 23:17 | 7:46 | ||||||||
87 | Kyle Elliot | WATERFORD | 24:18 | 8:06 | ||||||||
88 | Jessie James | WATERFORD | 24:19 | 8:06 | ||||||||
89 | Nick Williams | INDERKUM | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
90 | Wesle Allen | INDERKUM | 24:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
91 | Christopher Arrison | LINDEN | 25:33 | 8:31 | ||||||||
92 | Julian Ball | SAN JUAN | 25:56 | 8:39 | ||||||||
93 | Fabian Radu | SAN JUAN | 26:06 | 8:42 | ||||||||
94 | Jacob Samuel | LINDEN | 29:02 | 9:41 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLFAX 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
87:37 17:31 5:50 |
47 | Matt Wollenberg - 17:08 5:43 3 |
Alec Reynolds - 17:13 5:44 6 |
Jt Evans - 17:36 5:52 9 |
Greg Reynolds - 17:42 5:54 11 |
Joel Iventosch - 17:58 5:59 18 |
||
2 | RIVERBANK 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 3:21 |
88:59 17:48 5:56 |
89 | German Fernandez - 15:27 5:09 1 |
Omar Fernandez - 17:32 5:51 8 |
Robbie Searway - 18:33 6:11 24 |
Isaac Montoya - 18:39 6:13 27 |
Ivan Nunez - 18:48 6:16 29 |
||
3 | CBS 8-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
104 | George Cookcantu - 17:49 5:56 12 |
Jason Howard - 18:00 6:00 19 |
Jonathan Soto - 18:11 6:04 22 |
Matthew Smolich - 18:21 6:07 23 |
Matthew Delgado - 18:44 6:15 28 |
||
4 | AMADOR 9-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
92:28 18:30 6:10 |
126 | Jay Souza - 17:50 5:57 13 |
Thomas Witt - 17:57 5:59 16 |
Gunnar Ledermann - 18:37 6:12 26 |
Loren Russell - 18:57 6:19 33 |
Jon Waltman - 19:07 6:22 38 |
||
5 | HUGHSON 6-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
150 | Cirilo Chavez - 17:19 5:46 7 |
Joe Thiebold - 17:53 5:58 14 |
Colbie McRae - 18:57 6:19 32 |
Cole Blocher - 19:40 6:33 47 |
Frankie Resindez - 19:42 6:34 50 |
||
6 | RIPON 10-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
93:53 18:47 6:16 |
152 | Nick Wever - 17:55 5:58 15 |
Craig Vincent - 18:50 6:17 30 |
Marcos Barba - 18:50 6:17 31 |
Justin Grahm - 19:04 6:21 36 |
Felix Barba - 19:14 6:25 40 |
||
7 | LINCOLN(L) 4-3-6-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
94:38 18:56 6:19 |
182 | Kyle Knutson - 17:08 5:43 4 |
Nathan Simpson - 17:58 5:59 17 |
Nick Orlove - 19:41 6:34 49 |
Kyle Pace - 19:44 6:35 53 |
James Bolton - 20:07 6:42 59 |
||
8 | Escalon 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
95:00 19:00 6:20 |
183 | Randy Huntington 17:13 5:44 5 |
Andy Schmidt 19:00 6:20 34 |
Anthony Loogman So 19:24 6:28 43 |
Thomas Ray So 19:30 6:30 45 |
Sam Goulet 19:53 6:38 56 |
||
9 | LIVINGSTON 2-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:02 |
95:58 19:12 6:24 |
208 | Nuno Espadinha - 17:06 5:42 2 |
Martin Quezada - 19:16 6:25 41 |
Cesar Fuentes - 19:20 6:27 42 |
Jose Arevalo - 20:08 6:43 61 |
Francisco Mendez - 20:08 6:43 62 |
||
10 | CALAVERAS 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:11 |
98:38 19:44 6:35 |
245 | Nick Papp - 17:39 5:53 10 |
Eric Gutierrez - 19:34 6:31 46 |
Drake Walker - 19:45 6:35 54 |
Colton Williams - 20:50 6:57 67 |
Travis Coggon - 20:50 6:57 68 |
||
11 | INDERKUM 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:04 |
102:19 20:28 6:49 |
272 | Jeff Carter - 18:34 6:11 25 |
Eddie Alcocer - 19:03 6:21 35 |
Dominic Rossi - 20:04 6:41 58 |
Neal Gosai - 22:00 7:20 76 |
Tim Nguyen - 22:38 7:33 78 |
||
12 | BRET HARTE 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:03 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
281 | Chris Donovan - 18:05 6:02 20 |
Darren Baca - 19:28 6:29 44 |
Drew Bruchs - 20:49 6:56 66 |
Cameron Barrett - 21:55 7:18 74 |
James Gomes - 22:08 7:23 77 |
||
13 | SAN JUAN 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:51 |
117:45 23:33 7:51 |
390 | Cody Johnson - 21:15 7:05 70 |
Dmitriy Trepachko - 21:40 7:13 72 |
John Ferrill - 22:48 7:36 79 |
Julian Ball - 25:56 8:39 84 |
Fabian Radu - 26:06 8:42 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Airola | BRET HARTE | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
2 | Jon Ahmann | PLEASANT GRO | 12:19 | 6:09 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Cudworth | PLEASANT GRO | 12:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
4 | Russell Francis | BRET HARTE | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Stoicheff | BRET HARTE | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
6 | Tony Perez | RIVER VALLEY | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
7 | Matthew Lopez | SUMMERVILLE | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
8 | Josh Dhillon | RIVER VALLEY | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
9 | Angel Segura | CENTRAL VALL | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
10 | Brandt Barstad | PLEASANT GRO | 13:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
11 | Alfred Ornallas | RIPON | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
12 | Reggie Lewis | PLEASANT GRO | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
13 | Peter Boklund | SUMMERVILLE | 13:29 | 6:45 | ||||||||
14 | Jacob Baugher | BRET HARTE | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
15 | Jordan Lee | PLEASANT GRO | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
16 | Brandon Schlaht | BRET HARTE | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
17 | Trevor Fechner | BRET HARTE | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
18 | James Harrison | So | Escalon | 14:01 | 7:01 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 16:27 (2:26) |
16:27 (2:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Rodolfo Reynoso | CENTRAL VALL | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
20 | Jose Nieto | CBS | 14:09 | 7:05 | ||||||||
21 | Jack Conlin | BRET HARTE | 14:11 | 7:06 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Clark | RIPON | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
23 | Grant McNamee | CBS | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
24 | Matt Supan | PLEASANT GRO | 14:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
25 | Thomas Jacuzzi | RIVER VALLEY | 14:44 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Gayton | CBS | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
27 | Logan Jaks | RIVER VALLEY | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
28 | Martin Ramos | RIVERBANK | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
29 | Carney Skold | PLEASANT GRO | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
30 | Kevin Pinkerton | PLEASANT GRO | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
31 | Michael Ulrich | RIPON | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
32 | Chris Gallenstein | PLEASANT GRO | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
33 | Chad Ratto | RIPON | 15:09 | 7:35 | ||||||||
34 | Sam Broaddus | SUMMERVILLE | 15:24 | 7:42 | ||||||||
35 | Brian McGovern | CBS | 15:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Johnson | SUMMERVILLE | 16:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
37 | Matt Slankard | BRET HARTE | 16:13 | 8:06 | ||||||||
38 | Everet Valdez | WATERFORD | 16:15 | 8:08 | ||||||||
39 | Edgar Gonzalez | RIPON | 16:19 | 8:09 | ||||||||
40 | Ryan Mathews | LINDEN | 16:41 | 8:21 | ||||||||
41 | Everett Start | PLEASANT GRO | 16:54 | 8:27 | ||||||||
42 | Daryll Miller | RIVER VALLEY | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
43 | Jake Crain | SUMMERVILLE | 17:18 | 8:39 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Wiesner | PLACER | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
2 | Rafael Schopfer | COLFAX | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Matt Twietmeyer | PLACER | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
4 | Brandon Giles | COLFAX | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
5 | Joe Stafford | DEL ORO | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
6 | Jerrad Swaney | COLFAX | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Louis Lazar | PLACER | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Joaquin Gil | WOODLAND | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
9 | David Deal | UNION MINE | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Brock Mynear | Jr | Escalon | 18:38 | 6:13 | 1/8 | 2/15 | 6/18 | 20:18 (1:40) |
20:18 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Bryan Hammond | AMADOR | 18:41 | 6:14 | ||||||||
12 | Shane Wiley | AMADOR | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
13 | Nicola Ansuini | PLACER | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
14 | Andrew Love | SONORA | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Stefan Isaacson | AMADOR | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
16 | Jimmy Hack | UNION MINE | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
17 | Phil Sharp | PLACER | 19:12 | 6:24 | ||||||||
18 | Calab Solomon | PLACER | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
19 | Aaron Christian | DEL CAMPO | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Heflin | So | Escalon | 19:21 | 6:27 | 2/8 | 4/15 | 5/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Giacomo Bertazzoni | CBS | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
22 | Jeff Valeros | ST. MARYS | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
23 | Russell Bettencourt | DEL ORO | 19:27 | 6:29 | ||||||||
24 | Josh Mara | ST. MARYS | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
25 | Danny Cox | BENICIA | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | David King | MANTECA | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
27 | Toby Walpert | PLACER | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
28 | Michael Easter | UNION MINE | 19:44 | 6:35 | ||||||||
29 | Abel Gil | WOODLAND | 19:45 | 6:35 | ||||||||
30 | Matthew Challender | WOODLAND | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
31 | David Resnickdunn | BENICIA | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
32 | Carl Aufdermaur | Escalon | 19:47 | 6:36 | 3/8 | 7/15 | 6/14 | 21:39 (1:52) |
21:39 (1:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
33 | Alfonso. Godinez | ST. MARYS | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
34 | Ethan Apodaca | PLACER | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
35 | Adam Baldwin | AMADOR | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
36 | Heriberto Heredia | WOODLAND | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
37 | Alex Sherry | UNION MINE | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
38 | Josh Stoner | ST. MARYS | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
39 | Elijah Townsend | AMADOR | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
40 | Roth Wiedrick | PLACER | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
41 | Eric Balderas | LINCOLN(L) | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
42 | Peter Berg | PLACER | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
43 | Stu Ballew | PLACER | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
44 | Cameron Clifford | PLACER | 20:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
45 | Thomas Dunavent | BENICIA | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Adam Obad | BUHACH COLON | 20:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
47 | Taylor Grose | WOODLAND | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
48 | Devin Moore | WOODLAND | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
49 | Kevin Morris | RIPON | 20:27 | 6:49 | ||||||||
50 | Oscar Moreno | Fr | Escalon | 20:28 | 6:49 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 6/11 | ||||
51 | Scott Backovich | Jr | Escalon | 20:32 | 6:51 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 4/10 | 21:56 (1:24) |
21:56 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Steven Cook | BENICIA | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
53 | Eric Culpepper | MANTECA | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
54 | Brandon Small | BUHACH COLON | 20:36 | 6:52 | ||||||||
55 | Omid Niroumandzadeh | MANTECA | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
56 | Cameron Betts | LINCOLN(L) | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
57 | Lucas Pitassi | Escalon | 20:58 | 6:59 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 3/7 | 23:27 (2:29) |
23:27 (2:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
58 | Brennan Maloney | UNION MINE | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
59 | Chris Lionel | BENICIA | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
60 | Nathaniel Baker | DEL ORO | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
61 | Caleb Sanner | DEL ORO | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
62 | Shaun Densley | LINCOLN(L) | 21:23 | 7:08 | ||||||||
63 | Mike Enriquez | ST. MARYS | 21:28 | 7:09 | ||||||||
64 | Anthony Ortega | RIPON | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Morton | MANTECA | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
66 | Greg Patchen | JIM ELLIOT | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
67 | Shanjit Virk | CBS | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
68 | Owen Kemp | LINCOLN(L) | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
69 | Alex Easter | UNION MINE | 21:58 | 7:19 | ||||||||
70 | Jeremy Tuzynski | JIM ELLIOT | 22:07 | 7:22 | ||||||||
71 | Chris Le | UNION MINE | 22:08 | 7:23 | ||||||||
72 | Sean Robinson | PLACER | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
73 | Mark Murphy | LINCOLN(L) | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
74 | Keith Blum | AMADOR | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
75 | Devin Dunlevy | BENICIA | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
76 | Zach Spezdre | PLACER | 22:28 | 7:29 | ||||||||
77 | Serge Kerez | HIGHLANDS | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
78 | Paul Pereira | BUHACH COLON | 22:39 | 7:33 | ||||||||
79 | Spencer Iascone | RIPON | 22:47 | 7:36 | ||||||||
80 | Brandon Craig | BENICIA | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
81 | Marcos Lopez | LINCOLN(L) | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Chavez | MANTECA | 23:16 | 7:45 | ||||||||
83 | Patrick Espirtu | BENICIA | 23:29 | 7:50 | ||||||||
84 | Leonid Boyko | DEL ORO | 23:33 | 7:51 | ||||||||
85 | Daniel Leyva | CBS | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
86 | Jordan Evins | BENICIA | 23:39 | 7:53 | ||||||||
87 | Colin Obrien | LINCOLN(L) | 23:41 | 7:54 | ||||||||
88 | John Sillis | AMADOR | 23:43 | 7:54 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Avila | Escalon | 23:45 | 7:55 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
90 | Gordon Danke | UNION MINE | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
91 | Kenneth Birmingham | Sr | Escalon | 24:45 | 8:15 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
92 | Matthew Brown | CBS | 25:26 | 8:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PLACER 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
91:10 18:14 6:05 |
30 | Robert Wiesner - 17:19 5:46 1 |
Matt Twietmeyer - 17:37 5:52 2 |
Louis Lazar - 18:17 6:06 4 |
Nicola Ansuini - 18:45 6:15 10 |
Phil Sharp - 19:12 6:24 13 |
||
2 | AMADOR 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
88 | Bryan Hammond - 18:41 6:14 8 |
Shane Wiley - 18:43 6:14 9 |
Stefan Isaacson - 18:56 6:19 11 |
Adam Baldwin - 19:50 6:37 28 |
Elijah Townsend - 19:56 6:39 32 |
||
3 | UNION MINE 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
98:18 19:40 6:33 |
114 | David Deal - 18:34 6:11 6 |
Jimmy Hack - 19:06 6:22 12 |
Michael Easter - 19:44 6:35 22 |
Alex Sherry - 19:51 6:37 30 |
Brennan Maloney - 21:03 7:01 44 |
||
4 | WOODLAND 3-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
97:58 19:36 6:32 |
116 | Joaquin Gil - 18:26 6:09 5 |
Abel Gil - 19:45 6:35 23 |
Matthew Challender - 19:46 6:35 24 |
Heriberto Heredia - 19:51 6:37 29 |
Taylor Grose - 20:10 6:43 35 |
||
5 | Escalon 5-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
123 | Brock Mynear Jr 18:38 6:13 7 |
Matt Heflin So 19:21 6:27 15 |
Carl Aufdermaur 19:47 6:36 26 |
Oscar Moreno Fr 20:28 6:49 37 |
Scott Backovich Jr 20:32 6:51 38 |
||
6 | ST. MARYS 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
100:07 20:01 6:40 |
141 | Jeff Valeros - 19:26 6:29 16 |
Josh Mara - 19:35 6:32 18 |
Alfonso. Godinez - 19:47 6:36 27 |
Josh Stoner - 19:51 6:37 31 |
Mike Enriquez - 21:28 7:09 49 |
||
7 | BENICIA 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:32 |
101:12 20:14 6:45 |
162 | Danny Cox - 19:38 6:33 19 |
David Resnickdunn - 19:46 6:35 25 |
Thomas Dunavent - 20:04 6:41 34 |
Steven Cook - 20:34 6:51 39 |
Chris Lionel - 21:10 7:03 45 |
||
8 | DEL ORO 2-4-7-7-8 Gap: 5:23 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
173 | Joe Stafford - 18:10 6:03 3 |
Russell Bettencourt - 19:27 6:29 17 |
Nathaniel Baker - 21:13 7:04 46 |
Caleb Sanner - 21:19 7:06 47 |
Leonid Boyko - 23:33 7:51 60 |
||
9 | MANTECA 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:34 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
210 | David King - 19:42 6:34 20 |
Eric Culpepper - 20:35 6:52 40 |
Omid Niroumandzadeh - 20:51 6:57 41 |
Kyle Morton - 21:46 7:15 50 |
Daniel Chavez - 23:16 7:45 59 |
||
10 | LINCOLN(L) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:16 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
228 | Eric Balderas - 20:00 6:40 33 |
Cameron Betts - 20:52 6:57 42 |
Shaun Densley - 21:23 7:08 48 |
Owen Kemp - 21:58 7:19 51 |
Mark Murphy - 22:16 7:25 54 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Hodges | RIVERBANK | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
2 | Gregory Hufford | CBS | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
3 | Spencer Tierney | CBS | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
4 | Wesley Cox | COLFAX | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
5 | Elliot Wenzel | CBS | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
6 | Steven Voss | CBS | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
7 | Daniel Hansen | CBS | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
8 | Alex Waite | LIVINGSTON | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
9 | Ronnie Saavedra | COLFAX | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
10 | Spencer Myers | COLFAX | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
11 | Jason Morgenstein | COLFAX | 14:17 | 7:09 | ||||||||
12 | Daniel Wollenberg | COLFAX | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
13 | Jordan Desa | Escalon | 14:42 | 7:21 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 5/14 | 15:04 (0:22) |
15:04 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
14 | Javan Bowsher | CALAVERAS | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
15 | Will Houston | CBS | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
16 | Daniel Friel | BRET HARTE | 14:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
17 | Steven Caton | RIVERBANK | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
18 | Ricky Ryken | BRET HARTE | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
19 | Juan Martinez | CENTRAL VALL | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
20 | Korey Carlton | DIXON | 15:23 | 7:42 | ||||||||
21 | Sam Delwich | DIXON | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Menzies | CALAVERAS | 15:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
23 | Greg Smart | LINCOLN(L) | 16:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
24 | Kris Gerlinger | CALAVERAS | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
25 | Robert Meyer | CBS | 16:13 | 8:06 | ||||||||
26 | Justin Daughtery | AMADOR | 16:28 | 8:14 | ||||||||
27 | Kyle Boyle | LINCOLN(L) | 16:29 | 8:15 | ||||||||
28 | Luke Nelson | BRET HARTE | 16:37 | 8:19 | ||||||||
29 | Alex Weinert | LINCOLN(L) | 16:51 | 8:26 | ||||||||
30 | Tony Bhullar | PLEASANT GRO | 17:00 | 8:30 | ||||||||
31 | Humberto Diaz | Escalon | 17:12 | 8:36 | 2/2 | 3/3 | 8/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
32 | Kyle Nichols | LINCOLN(L) | 17:15 | 8:38 | ||||||||
33 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | CBS | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
34 | Evan Mora | WATERFORD | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
35 | Scott Hall | LINDEN | 17:25 | 8:43 | ||||||||
36 | Eric Graham | PLEASANT GRO | 17:47 | 8:54 | ||||||||
37 | David Coleman | AMADOR | 17:50 | 8:55 | ||||||||
38 | Joel McReynolds | LINCOLN(L) | 17:51 | 8:56 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.