Escalon Results from the Motherload League #1 at Frogtown on 9/19/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Narayan | So | F/S | 14:20 | 7:10 | 2 | 6/18 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/2 | 13:26 | ||||
Alex Calderon | Jr | V | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 11/28 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/2 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | ||
Alex Velazquez | So | F/S | 15:20 | 7:40 | 2 | 12/18 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/1 | 15:30 (0:10,1.1) |
15:30 (0:10,1.1) |
14:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Andres Cornejo | Sr | V | 23:47 | 7:56 | 3 | 22/28 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Angel Sanchez | Sr | V | 31:14 | 10:25 | 3 | 28/28 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 30:11 | 30:11 | 30:11 | 23:53 | |
Braiden Vega | Jr | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 3/28 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 2/2 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
CJ Borrego | So | F/S | 13:25 | 6:43 | 2 | 3/18 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/2 | 13:02 | 13:02 | 12:29 | ||
Clayton Fareira | Jr | V | 21:31 | 7:10 | 3 | 15/28 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Daniel Luis | Sr | V | 21:41 | 7:14 | 3 | 16/28 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/2 | 21:16 | 20:54 | 20:54 | 18:49 | |
Emiliano Ramirez | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 7/28 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 1/2 | 18:31 | 18:20.3 | 18:09 | ||
Gabriel Romero | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 4/28 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/2 | 18:12 | 18:08 | 18:01.9 | 17:05 | |
Gino Stern | Jr | V | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 10/28 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | 20:22 (0:11,0.9) |
20:22 (0:11,0.9) |
20:22 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR, DTW) | |
Gonzalo Leal | So | F/S | 18:00 | 9:00 | 2 | 16/18 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 20:04 (2:04,10.3) |
18:24 (0:24,2.2) |
18:24 (0:24,2.2) |
17:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Isaac Martins | So | F/S | 18:25 | 9:13 | 2 | 17/18 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 18:27 (0:02,0.2) |
18:27 (0:02,0.2) |
17:43 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jesse Diaz | So | F/S | 24:37 | 12:19 | 2 | 18/18 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 22:59 | 22:59 | 22:59 | ||
Joshua Corrales | So | F/S | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2 | 4/18 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/2 | 13:20 | 13:15 | 13:15 | 12:49 | |
Juan Lopez | Jr | V | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 5/28 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/2 | 18:25 | 18:39 | 18:25 | 17:20 | |
Juandiego Sanchez | Fr | F/S | 15:13 | 7:37 | 2 | 11/18 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | 14:34 | ||||
Kenny Romanowski | So | F/S | 14:38 | 7:19 | 2 | 9/18 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | 13:50 | ||||
Logan Mendes | So | F/S | 14:27 | 7:14 | 2 | 7/18 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 15:17 (0:50,5.5) |
14:39 (0:12,1.4) |
14:39 (0:12,1.4) |
13:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Manuel Diaz | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 18/28 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Max Teague | Jr | V | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 20/28 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 21:59 | 21:59 | 21:59 | ||
Miguel Marmol | Jr | V | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 14/28 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Moises Grajeda | Jr | V | 20:04 | 6:41 | 3 | 9/28 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/2 | 20:14 (0:10,0.8) |
20:14 (0:10,0.8) |
20:14 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ross Calderon | Sr | V | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 19/28 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 22:03 | 22:03 | 22:03 | 20:05 | |
Ryan Belletto | So | F/S | 13:52 | 6:56 | 2 | 5/18 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/2 | 14:17 (0:25,2.9) |
13:49 | 13:49 | 12:29 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Victor Gonzalez | Sr | V | 26:58 | 8:59 | 3 | 26/28 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 20:32 | |
Zack Hearn | Jr | V | 26:42 | 8:54 | 3 | 25/28 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 94:39 1:54 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:03 | 6:41 | 28 | 6:12 | 92:58 | 93:26 | 91:07 | 86:28 93:26 |
Braiden Vega (3), Gabriel Romero (4), Juan Lopez (5), Emiliano Ramirez (7), Moises Grajeda (9) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 105:00 1:30 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:44 | 7:14 | 18 | 7:00 | 118:18 (13:18,11.2) |
109:22 (4:22,4.0%) |
109:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Gino Stern (1), Alex Calderon (2), Miguel Marmol (4), Clayton Fareira (5), Daniel Luis (6) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 117:25 4:40 |
3 | 7:50 | 7:21 | 8:54 | 15 | 7:50 | Manuel Diaz (1), Ross Calderon (2), Max Teague (3), Andres Cornejo (4), Zack Hearn (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 69:42 1:02 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:43 | 7:14 | 25 | 6:58 | 92:27 (22:45,24.6) |
92:27 (22:45,24.6%) |
65:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | CJ Borrego (3), Joshua Corrales (4), Ryan Belletto (5), Aiden Narayan (6), Logan Mendes (7) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 81:36 3:47 |
2 | 8:10 | 7:19 | 9:13 | 15 | 8:10 | 74:11 | Kenny Romanowski (1), Juandiego Sanchez (2), Alex Velazquez (3), Gonzalo Leal (4), Isaac Martins (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adin Dibble | Fr | Sonora | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Clayton Franco | So | Sonora | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Braiden Vega | Jr | Escalon | 18:10 | 6:03 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 2/2 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
4 | Gabriel Romero | Jr | Escalon | 18:36 | 6:12 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 2/2 | 18:12 | 18:08 | 18:01.9 | |
5 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Escalon | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/2 | 18:25 | 18:39 | 18:25 | |
6 | Wil Otterson | Jr | Sonora | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Emiliano Ramirez | Jr | Escalon | 19:08 | 6:23 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 1/2 | 18:31 | 18:20.3 | ||
8 | Jacob Schader | Sr | Sonora | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Moises Grajeda | Jr | Escalon | 20:04 | 6:41 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 1/2 | 20:14 (0:10) |
20:14 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Gino Stern | Jr | Escalon | 20:11 | 6:44 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/2 | 20:22 (0:11) |
20:22 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Alex Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 20:41 | 6:54 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/2 | 20:11 | 20:11 | ||
12 | Brian McGee | Jr | Sonora | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Kiernan Kostlivy | Sr | Sonora | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Miguel Marmol | Jr | Escalon | 20:56 | 6:59 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Clayton Fareira | Jr | Escalon | 21:31 | 7:10 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Daniel Luis | Sr | Escalon | 21:41 | 7:14 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/2 | 21:16 | 20:54 | 20:54 | |
17 | Riley Keaster | Jr | Sonora | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Manuel Diaz | Jr | Escalon | 22:02 | 7:21 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Ross Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 22:20 | 7:27 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 22:03 | 22:03 | 22:03 | |
20 | Max Teague | Jr | Escalon | 22:34 | 7:31 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 21:59 | 21:59 | ||
21 | Charles Nelligan | Sr | Sonora | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Andres Cornejo | Sr | Escalon | 23:47 | 7:56 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Dereck Kilgore | Jr | Sonora | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Ian Moorefield | Sr | Sonora | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
25 | Zack Hearn | Jr | Escalon | 26:42 | 8:54 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Victor Gonzalez | Sr | Escalon | 26:58 | 8:59 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 22:57 | 22:57 | 22:57 | |
27 | Taylor Rector | Sr | Sonora | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
28 | Angel Sanchez | Sr | Escalon | 31:14 | 10:25 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | 30:11 | 30:11 | 30:11 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:54 |
94:39 18:56 6:19 |
28 | Braiden Vega Jr 18:10 6:03 3 |
Gabriel Romero Jr 18:36 6:12 4 |
Juan Lopez Jr 18:41 6:14 5 |
Emiliano Ramirez Jr 19:08 6:23 7 |
Moises Grajeda Jr 20:04 6:41 9 |
Gino Stern Jr 20:11 6:44 10 |
Alex Calderon Jr 20:41 6:54 11 |
2 | Sonora 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:54 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
29 | Adin Dibble Fr 16:49 5:36 1 |
Clayton Franco So 16:56 5:39 2 |
Wil Otterson Jr 19:06 6:22 6 |
Jacob Schader Sr 19:27 6:29 8 |
Brian McGee Jr 20:43 6:54 12 |
Kiernan Kostlivy Sr 20:55 6:58 13 |
Riley Keaster Jr 21:45 7:15 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
105:00 21:00 7:00 |
18 | Gino Stern Jr 20:11 6:44 1 |
Alex Calderon Jr 20:41 6:54 2 |
Miguel Marmol Jr 20:56 6:59 4 |
Clayton Fareira Jr 21:31 7:10 5 |
Daniel Luis Sr 21:41 7:14 6 |
Manuel Diaz Jr 22:02 7:21 8 |
Ross Calderon Sr 22:20 7:27 9 |
2 | Sonora 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:57 |
115:35 23:07 7:42 |
43 | Kiernan Kostlivy Sr 20:55 6:58 3 |
Riley Keaster Jr 21:45 7:15 7 |
Charles Nelligan Sr 22:48 7:36 10 |
Dereck Kilgore Jr 24:15 8:05 11 |
Ian Moorefield Sr 25:52 8:37 12 |
Taylor Rector Sr 28:20 9:27 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:40 |
117:25 23:29 7:50 |
15 | Manuel Diaz Jr 22:02 7:21 1 |
Ross Calderon Sr 22:20 7:27 2 |
Max Teague Jr 22:34 7:31 3 |
Andres Cornejo Sr 23:47 7:56 4 |
Zack Hearn Jr 26:42 8:54 5 |
Victor Gonzalez Sr 26:58 8:59 6 |
Angel Sanchez Sr 31:14 10:25 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Smith | So | Sonora | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | Adam Aldrich | So | Sonora | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
3 | CJ Borrego | So | Escalon | 13:25 | 6:43 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 2/2 | 13:02 | 13:02 | ||
4 | Joshua Corrales | So | Escalon | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/2 | 13:20 | 13:15 | 13:15 | |
5 | Ryan Belletto | So | Escalon | 13:52 | 6:56 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 1/2 | 14:17 (0:25) |
13:49 | 13:49 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Aiden Narayan | So | Escalon | 14:20 | 7:10 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Logan Mendes | So | Escalon | 14:27 | 7:14 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/2 | 15:17 (0:50) |
14:39 (0:12) |
14:39 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | James McGee | So | Sonora | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Kenny Romanowski | So | Escalon | 14:38 | 7:19 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | John Shaw | Fr | Sonora | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Juandiego Sanchez | Fr | Escalon | 15:13 | 7:37 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Alex Velazquez | So | Escalon | 15:20 | 7:40 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 1/1 | 15:30 (0:10) |
15:30 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Aidan McPeek | So | Sonora | 15:33 | 7:47 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Hovatter | Fr | Sonora | 16:25 | 8:13 | |||||||
15 | Luis Rosas | Fr | Sonora | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
16 | Gonzalo Leal | So | Escalon | 18:00 | 9:00 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/1 | 20:04 (2:04) |
18:24 (0:24) |
18:24 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Isaac Martins | So | Escalon | 18:25 | 9:13 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 18:27 (0:02) |
18:27 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Jesse Diaz | So | Escalon | 24:37 | 12:19 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 1/1 | 22:59 | 22:59 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
69:42 13:56 6:58 |
25 | CJ Borrego So 13:25 6:43 3 |
Joshua Corrales So 13:38 6:49 4 |
Ryan Belletto So 13:52 6:56 5 |
Aiden Narayan So 14:20 7:10 6 |
Logan Mendes So 14:27 7:14 7 |
Kenny Romanowski So 14:38 7:19 9 |
Juandiego Sanchez Fr 15:13 7:37 11 |
2 | Sonora 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:45 |
70:43 14:09 7:04 |
33 | Kyle Smith So 12:48 6:24 1 |
Adam Aldrich So 13:02 6:31 2 |
James McGee So 14:34 7:17 8 |
John Shaw Fr 14:46 7:23 10 |
Aidan McPeek So 15:33 7:47 12 |
Joshua Hovatter Fr 16:25 8:13 13 |
Luis Rosas Fr 17:04 8:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:47 |
81:36 16:19 8:10 |
15 | Kenny Romanowski So 14:38 7:19 1 |
Juandiego Sanchez Fr 15:13 7:37 2 |
Alex Velazquez So 15:20 7:40 3 |
Gonzalo Leal So 18:00 9:00 4 |
Isaac Martins So 18:25 9:13 5 |
Jesse Diaz So 24:37 12:19 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Kyle Smith, So, 12:48, Sonora | Escalon, 69:42, 25 |
V | Adin Dibble, Fr, 16:49, Sonora | Escalon, 94:39, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
All at 2 mi All at 3 mi |
F/S | Chloe Hernandez, So, 16:40, Escalon | Escalon, 90:50, 15 |
V | Brianna Briones, So, 20:35, Escalon | n/a |