Escalon Results from the Bret Harte Invitational at Frogtown on 10/5/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Narayan | Jr | JV | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 19/54 | 7/13 | 18/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Alex Calderon | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:26 | 3 | 51/128 | 5/11 | 5/24 | 4/14 | 20:41 (1:22,6.6) |
20:11 (0:52,4.3) |
20:11 (0:52,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Alex Velazquez | Jr | JV | 21:32 | 7:11 | 3 | 14/54 | 4/13 | 15/24 | 1/6 | |||||
Alvaro Desni | Jr | JV | 20:36 | 6:52 | 3 | 5/54 | 1/13 | 11/24 | 4/10 | |||||
Andrew Crane | Jr | JV | 22:34 | 7:31 | 3 | 24/54 | 9/13 | 20/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Benjamin Millard | So | So | 16:29 | 8:15 | 2 | 41/51 | 3/5 | 7/11 | 8/8 | 15:50 | ||||
Braiden Vega | Sr | V | 17:53 | 5:58 | 3 | 18/128 | 1/11 | 1/24 | 10/22 | 19:02.1 (1:09,6.1) |
17:54 (0:01,0.1) |
17:54 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brandon Granda | Jr | JV | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 17/54 | 6/13 | 17/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Brent Beary | So | So | 18:06 | 9:03 | 2 | 48/51 | 5/5 | 10/11 | 4/4 | 19:14 (1:08,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
CJ Borrego | Jr | V | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 49/128 | 4/11 | 4/24 | 6/17 | |||||
Clayton Ferreria | Sr | V | 19:27 | 6:29 | 3 | 55/128 | 6/11 | 6/24 | 4/13 | |||||
David Plascencia | Sr | V | 20:10 | 6:43 | 3 | 71/128 | 10/11 | 10/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Dillan Booth | Jr | V | 20:05 | 6:42 | 3 | 70/128 | 9/11 | 9/24 | 1/3 | |||||
Dylan Criteser | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 7:12 | 3 | 15/54 | 5/13 | 16/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Gabe Romero | Sr | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 26/128 | 2/11 | 2/24 | 6/22 | |||||
Gomez Aron | So | So | 17:15 | 8:38 | 2 | 46/51 | 4/5 | 8/11 | 6/7 | |||||
Gonzalo Leal | Jr | JV | 25:17 | 8:26 | 3 | 40/54 | 10/13 | 21/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Grady Fugett | So | So | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2 | 32/51 | 2/5 | 5/11 | 8/11 | 15:46 (0:16,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Isaac Martins | Sr | JV | 38:44 | 12:55 | 3 | 54/54 | 13/13 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Jesse Diaz | Jr | JV | 31:59 | 10:40 | 3 | 49/54 | 12/13 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Joshua Churchill | Fr | Fr | 14:21 | 7:11 | 2 | 29/58 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 6/7 | 14:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Joshua Corrales | Jr | V | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 59/128 | 7/11 | 7/24 | 4/8 | |||||
Joshua Schut | Fr | Fr | 17:20 | 8:40 | 2 | 45/58 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 4/5 | 18:32 (1:12,6.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Juan Lopez | Sr | V | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 33/128 | 3/11 | 3/24 | 5/21 | 19:02.1 (0:22,1.9) |
18:25 | 17:20 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Juan Rodriguez | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 64/128 | 8/11 | 8/24 | 2/4 | |||||
Juandiego Sanchez | So | So | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 18/51 | 1/5 | 4/11 | 11/13 | 13:52.8 | 13:52.8 | 12:21 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |
Kaleohano Pebria | Jr | JV | 25:59 | 8:40 | 3 | 42/54 | 11/13 | 22/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Kenny Wolaver | Fr | Fr | 21:05 | 10:33 | 2 | 58/58 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 4/4 | |||||
Logan Mendes | Jr | JV | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 13/54 | 3/13 | 14/24 | 3/10 | |||||
Max Teague | Sr | JV | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 22/54 | 8/13 | 19/24 | 1/2 | 21:28 | 21:28 | 21:28 | ||
Michael Freitas | Fr | Fr | 12:10 | 6:05 | 2 | 2/58 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Moises Grajeda Padilla | Sr | V | 21:06 | 7:02 | 3 | 87/128 | 11/11 | 13/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Ryan Belletto | Jr | JV | 20:37 | 6:52 | 3 | 6/54 | 2/13 | 12/24 | 2/10 | |||||
Tj McNeil | Fr | Fr | 13:22 | 6:41 | 2 | 17/58 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/8 | 13:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Victor Romero | So | Fr | 16:19 | 8:09 | 2 | 44/58 | 4/6 | 6/11 | 6/6 | 16:53 (0:34,3.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 93:17 1:26 |
3 | 6:13 | 5:58 | 6:26 | 145 | 5:41 | 94:10 (0:53,0.9) |
91:07 | 86:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Braiden Vega (16), Gabe Romero (20), Juan Lopez (27), CJ Borrego (40), Alex Calderon (42) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 99:07 0:43 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:29 | 6:43 | 15 | 6:36 | 105:00 (5:53,5.6) |
105:00 (5:53,5.6%) |
105:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Clayton Ferreria (1), Joshua Corrales (2), Juan Rodriguez (3), Dillan Booth (4), David Plascencia (5) | |
So 1st 5 | 4/4 | 81:52 3:34 |
2 | 8:11 | 7:16 | 9:03 | 103 | 6:47 | 67:08 | 59:27 | 56:50 83:27 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Juandiego Sanchez (11), Grady Fugett (19), Benjamin Millard (22), Gomez Aron (25), Brent Beary (26) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 105:49 0:59 |
3 | 7:03 | 6:52 | 7:12 | 35 | 7:03 | 104:26 | 98:46 | 93:56 | Alvaro Desni (2), Ryan Belletto (3), Logan Mendes (9), Alex Velazquez (10), Dylan Criteser (11) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 114:07 3:25 |
3 | 7:36 | 7:17 | 8:26 | 15 | 7:36 | 128:26 (14:19,11.1) |
118:43 (4:36,3.9%) |
106:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Brandon Granda (1), Aiden Narayan (2), Max Teague (3), Andrew Crane (4), Gonzalo Leal (5) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 4/5 | 73:32 5:10 |
2 | 7:21 | 6:05 | 8:40 | 95 | 6:30 | 70:49 | 68:23 | 61:24 69:31 |
Michael Freitas (1), Tj McNeil (14), Joshua Churchill (21), Victor Romero (29), Joshua Schut (30) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian Martinez | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Winter | So | St Mary’s | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Christopher | Sr | Calaveras | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Chavez | Sr | Hilmar | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Abrahim Alsaidi | Jr | Ripon | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Milligan | Sr | Calaveras | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Jaime Espirtu | Jr | Calaveras | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Hesser | So | Calaveras | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Braden Birkes | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Staley | Sr | Waterford | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Elijah Sulivan | So | St Mary’s | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Jose Soto | Jr | Lathrop | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Bennie Hesser | Sr | Calaveras | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Vicente Contreras | Jr | St Mary’s | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Cruz Vasquez | Fr | Summerville | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Nicolas Moore | Jr | Calaveras | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Braiden Vega | Sr | Escalon | 17:53 | 5:58 | 1/11 | 1/24 | 10/22 | 19:02 (1:09) |
17:54 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Bennie Dimas | Jr | Ripon | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Evan Espinoza | So | Waterford | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Eric Brooks | Jr | Hughson | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Brendan Dishion | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Joe Rishwain | Jr | St Mary’s | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Hakyeom Park | Jr | Ripon Christian | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Gabe Romero | Sr | Escalon | 18:09 | 6:03 | 2/11 | 2/24 | 6/22 | ||||
27 | Alberto Esquivez | Fr | Orestimba | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Carson Edwards | So | Millennium | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Michael Daggett | Jr | Ripon | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Luke Luchessi | Sr | St Mary’s | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Saliski | Sr | Calaveras | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Cyrus Walker | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Juan Lopez | Sr | Escalon | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3/11 | 3/24 | 5/21 | 19:02 (0:22) |
18:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
34 | Aiden Grossman | So | Big Valley Christian | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Barcelos | Jr | Hilmar | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Reed | So | Union Mine | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Theo Miller | Jr | Beyer | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Julio Pelaez | Fr | Ripon | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Sean Nietschke | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Robert Pacheco | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Max Luchessi | So | St Mary’s | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
42 | James Rangel | Sr | Lee Vining | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
43 | Mario Jauregui | Sr | Central Catholic | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Peter Pacheco | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Medel | Jr | Lathrop | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Robert Ortiz-Wilson | Jr | St Mary’s | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Bruchs Davey | Jr | Bret Harte | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Renee Rodriguez | So | Hughson | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | CJ Borrego | Jr | Escalon | 19:16 | 6:25 | 4/11 | 4/24 | 6/17 | ||||
50 | Raghav Vasudevan | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Alex Calderon | Sr | Escalon | 19:19 | 6:26 | 5/11 | 5/24 | 4/14 | 20:41 (1:22) |
20:11 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
52 | Cole Parker | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Jared Schwengel | Jr | Argonaut | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Austin O'Sullivan | Jr | Ripon | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Clayton Ferreria | Sr | Escalon | 19:27 | 6:29 | 6/11 | 6/24 | 4/13 | ||||
56 | Brian McGee | Sr | Sonora | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
57 | Decker Pack | So | Ripon | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Angel Ceja | So | Delhi | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Joshua Corrales | Jr | Escalon | 19:33 | 6:31 | 7/11 | 7/24 | 4/8 | ||||
60 | Nick White | Sr | Argonaut | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Matteo Ramirez | Sr | St Mary’s | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
62 | Griffin Davies | Sr | Union Mine | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Victor Enriquez | Sr | Lathrop | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
64 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Escalon | 19:52 | 6:37 | 8/11 | 8/24 | 2/4 | ||||
65 | Zachary Goodnight | Sr | Hilmar | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Cristobal Flores | Jr | Calaveras | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | William Sousa | Sr | Hilmar | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Joel Solano | Jr | Orestimba | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Michael Alcoriza | Sr | Argonaut | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Dillan Booth | Jr | Escalon | 20:05 | 6:42 | 9/11 | 9/24 | 1/3 | ||||
71 | David Plascencia | Sr | Escalon | 20:10 | 6:43 | 10/11 | 10/24 | 1/2 | ||||
72 | Jeo-Nathen Chavez | Sr | Orestimba | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | James McGee | Jr | Sonora | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Carson Cox | Jr | Hilmar | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | David Brussow | Sr | Hughson | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Emmanuel Rabago | Sr | Hilmar | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Gael Franco | Jr | Lathrop | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Chris Garcia | Jr | Lee Vining | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Christian Lavagetto | So | Millennium | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Vargas | Sr | Lathrop | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Joey Leadon | Fr | Central Catholic | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Marple | Sr | Central Catholic | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Spencer Kim | Jr | Central Catholic | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
84 | Aiden Dowell | Sr | Millennium | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
85 | Blake Berry | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Flanders | So | Orestimba | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
87 | Moises Grajeda Padilla | Sr | Escalon | 21:06 | 7:02 | 11/11 | 13/24 | 1/1 | ||||
88 | Jesse Wadelton | So | Union Mine | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Goitia | So | Millennium | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Fernando Castaneda | Sr | Hilmar | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Vernon Real | So | Millennium | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Andres Garcia | So | Lee Vining | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Michael Martinez | So | Argonaut | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Breno Saavedra | Jr | Sonora | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Gabriel Calub | Jr | Lathrop | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Jason Rice | Jr | Lathrop | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Austin Hannick | Fr | Central Catholic | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Lucas | Sr | Orestimba | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Ben Schoolland | Jr | Ripon Christian | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
100 | Kalvin Gerdes | Jr | Ripon Christian | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | Alonso Alvarado | Sr | Orestimba | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
102 | Diego Acosta | Sr | Delhi | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Estevan Bedoy | Jr | Waterford | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
104 | Cameron Bazar | So | Orestimba | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
105 | Isaac Jauregui | Fr | Central Catholic | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Oscar Valenzuela | Jr | Beyer | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Ricardo Arevelo | Jr | Beyer | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
108 | Diego Gomez Macias | Jr | Beyer | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
109 | Caiden Miranda | So | Waterford | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Harman Kainth | So | Millennium | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
112 | John Stone | Fr | Millennium | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
113 | Nathan Yoakum | Jr | Union Mine | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
114 | Wyatt Veenker | Fr | Lee Vining | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
115 | Justin Drouet | Sr | Summerville | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
116 | Justin Martinez | Jr | Delhi | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
117 | Jose Garay | So | Lee Vining | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
118 | Hamzah Tohiet | Jr | Beyer | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
119 | Aldo Ortiz | So | Delhi | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
120 | Nicolas Osborn | Fr | Millennium | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
121 | Jahadi Flores | Jr | Delhi | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
122 | Kyle Carlos | So | Millennium | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
123 | Ulysses Garcia | Fr | Millennium | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
124 | Dylan Jones | Jr | Big Valley Christian | 26:14 | 8:45 | |||||||
125 | Mason Johnson | Sr | Beyer | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
126 | Fernando Garcia | So | Lee Vining | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
127 | Trenton Ward | Jr | Calaveras | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
128 | Kaden Nickerson | So | Big Valley Christian | 28:57 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calaveras 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
85:15 17:03 5:41 |
36 | Jacob Christopher Sr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Jeremy Milligan Sr 16:59 5:40 6 |
Jaime Espirtu Jr 17:05 5:42 7 |
Garrett Hesser So 17:07 5:42 8 |
Bennie Hesser Sr 17:26 5:49 12 |
Nicolas Moore Jr 17:44 5:55 15 |
Nicholas Saliski Sr 18:32 6:11 25 |
2 | St Mary’s 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
67 | Daniel Winter So 16:23 5:28 2 |
Elijah Sulivan So 17:18 5:46 10 |
Vicente Contreras Jr 17:32 5:51 13 |
Joe Rishwain Jr 18:02 6:01 18 |
Luke Luchessi Sr 18:32 6:11 24 |
Max Luchessi So 19:01 6:20 34 |
Robert Ortiz-Wilson Jr 19:12 6:24 39 |
3 | Liberty Ranch 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
87 | Cristian Martinez Sr 16:20 5:27 1 |
Braden Birkes Sr 17:10 5:43 9 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 18:08 6:03 19 |
Cyrus Walker So 18:32 6:11 26 |
Sean Nietschke So 18:46 6:15 32 |
Raghav Vasudevan So 19:17 6:26 41 |
Cole Parker So 19:20 6:27 43 |
4 | Ripon 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
120 | Abrahim Alsaidi Jr 16:44 5:35 5 |
Bennie Dimas Jr 17:55 5:58 17 |
Michael Daggett Jr 18:31 6:10 23 |
Julio Pelaez Fr 18:46 6:15 31 |
Austin O'Sullivan Jr 19:23 6:28 44 |
Decker Pack So 19:32 6:31 46 |
|
5 | Escalon 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
93:17 18:39 6:13 |
145 | Braiden Vega Sr 17:53 5:58 16 |
Gabe Romero Sr 18:09 6:03 20 |
Juan Lopez Sr 18:40 6:13 27 |
CJ Borrego Jr 19:16 6:25 40 |
Alex Calderon Sr 19:19 6:26 42 |
Clayton Ferreria Sr 19:27 6:29 45 |
Joshua Corrales Jr 19:33 6:31 48 |
6 | Hilmar 4-5-7-7-6 Gap: 3:33 |
95:32 19:06 6:22 |
188 | Jonathan Chavez Sr 16:43 5:34 4 |
Kyle Barcelos Jr 18:43 6:14 29 |
Zachary Goodnight Sr 19:53 6:38 50 |
William Sousa Sr 19:57 6:39 51 |
Carson Cox Jr 20:16 6:45 54 |
Emmanuel Rabago Sr 20:27 6:49 55 |
Fernando Castaneda Sr 21:12 7:04 66 |
7 | Big Valley Christian 7-7-6-6-7 Gap: 8:34 |
100:47 20:09 6:43 |
200 | Daniel Lopez Jr 17:40 5:53 14 |
Aiden Grossman So 18:42 6:14 28 |
Robert Pacheco Jr 19:00 6:20 33 |
Peter Pacheco Jr 19:11 6:24 37 |
Dylan Jones Jr 26:14 8:45 88 |
Kaden Nickerson So 28:57 9:39 91 |
|
8 | Lathrop 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:30 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
213 | Jose Soto Jr 17:20 5:47 11 |
Joshua Medel Jr 19:11 6:24 38 |
Victor Enriquez Sr 19:46 6:35 49 |
Gael Franco Jr 20:29 6:50 56 |
Joshua Vargas Sr 20:50 6:57 59 |
Gabriel Calub Jr 21:56 7:19 69 |
Jason Rice Jr 22:06 7:22 70 |
9 | Orestimba 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:02 |
102:03 20:25 6:48 |
262 | Alberto Esquivez Fr 18:23 6:08 21 |
Joel Solano Jr 20:02 6:41 52 |
Jeo-Nathen Chavez Sr 20:11 6:44 53 |
Matthew Flanders So 21:02 7:01 64 |
Joshua Lucas Sr 22:25 7:28 72 |
Alonso Alvarado Sr 22:37 7:32 73 |
Cameron Bazar So 22:56 7:39 75 |
10 | Millennium 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:58 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
275 | Carson Edwards So 18:24 6:08 22 |
Christian Lavagetto So 20:49 6:56 58 |
Aiden Dowell Sr 21:01 7:00 63 |
Joseph Goitia So 21:08 7:03 65 |
Vernon Real So 21:22 7:07 67 |
Harman Kainth So 24:04 8:01 80 |
John Stone Fr 24:09 8:03 81 |
11 | Central Catholic 13-12-11-11-11 Gap: 3:05 |
104:14 20:51 6:57 |
290 | Mario Jauregui Sr 19:10 6:23 36 |
Joey Leadon Fr 20:56 6:59 60 |
Matthew Marple Sr 20:56 6:59 61 |
Spencer Kim Jr 20:57 6:59 62 |
Austin Hannick Fr 22:15 7:25 71 |
Isaac Jauregui Fr 23:01 7:40 76 |
|
12 | Lee Vining 12-11-12-12-12 Gap: 5:30 |
109:54 21:59 7:20 |
326 | James Rangel Sr 19:04 6:21 35 |
Chris Garcia Jr 20:29 6:50 57 |
Andres Garcia So 21:22 7:07 68 |
Wyatt Veenker Fr 24:25 8:08 82 |
Jose Garay So 24:34 8:11 84 |
Fernando Garcia So 26:45 8:55 90 |
|
13 | Beyer 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:54 |
112:54 22:35 7:32 |
349 | Theo Miller Jr 18:45 6:15 30 |
Oscar Valenzuela Jr 23:06 7:42 77 |
Ricardo Arevelo Jr 23:12 7:44 78 |
Diego Gomez Macias Jr 23:12 7:44 79 |
Hamzah Tohiet Jr 24:39 8:13 85 |
Mason Johnson Sr 26:44 8:55 89 |
|
14 | Delhi 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 6:17 |
117:53 23:35 7:52 |
377 | Angel Ceja So 19:32 6:31 47 |
Diego Acosta Sr 22:42 7:34 74 |
Justin Martinez Jr 24:30 8:10 83 |
Aldo Ortiz So 25:20 8:27 86 |
Jahadi Flores Jr 25:49 8:36 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
15 | Clayton Ferreria Sr 19:27 6:29 1 |
Joshua Corrales Jr 19:33 6:31 2 |
Juan Rodriguez Jr 19:52 6:37 3 |
Dillan Booth Jr 20:05 6:42 4 |
David Plascencia Sr 20:10 6:43 5 |
Moises Grajeda Padilla Sr 21:06 7:02 6 |
|
2 | Millennium 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
125:42 25:08 8:23 |
45 | Harman Kainth So 24:04 8:01 7 |
John Stone Fr 24:09 8:03 8 |
Nicolas Osborn Fr 25:28 8:29 9 |
Kyle Carlos So 25:57 8:39 10 |
Ulysses Garcia Fr 26:04 8:41 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenden Mendosa | So | Calaveras | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Ruben Herrera | So | Summerville | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Emmanuel Alvarado | So | Hughson | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Sam Mahnke | So | St Mary’s | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Justin Hebert | So | Union Mine | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Smith | So | Bret Harte | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Cole West | So | Hughson | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Luis Yup | So | Hughson | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Gilbert LoBue | So | Hughson | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Jesus Ochoa | So | Hughson | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Tahbert Bui | So | Beyer | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Timothy Corcoran | So | Liberty Ranch | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Whitsitt | So | Bret Harte | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Nichols | So | Beyer | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Cooper | So | Argonaut | 14:21 | 7:11 | |||||||
16 | John Shaw | So | Sonora | 14:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Jake Titus | So | Beyer | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
18 | Juandiego Sanchez | So | Escalon | 14:32 | 7:16 | 1/5 | 4/11 | 11/13 | 13:52.8 | 13:52.8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
19 | David Osuna | So | Beyer | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Avery Strauch | So | Bret Harte | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Andres Delgadillo | So | St Mary’s | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Hovatter | So | Sonora | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Pimentel Omar | So | Hughson | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Matteo Arce | So | Bret Harte | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | William Hadley | So | Union Mine | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Ian Rose | So | Argonaut | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Barajas | So | Bret Harte | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Logan Gant | So | Union Mine | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Gabriel Oliver | So | Bret Harte | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
30 | RJ Oatts | So | Bret Harte | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Gabe Dias | So | St Mary’s | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Grady Fugett | So | Escalon | 15:30 | 7:45 | 2/5 | 5/11 | 8/11 | ||||
33 | Elijah Barraza | So | Argonaut | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Riley Main | So | Argonaut | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
35 | Pedro Sandoval | So | Central Catholic | 15:48 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Luis Orozco | So | Central Catholic | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Noah Wingate | So | Beyer | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Jacob Hanson | So | Hughson | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Tony Saldivar | So | Central Catholic | 16:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Lundquist | So | Central Catholic | 16:19 | 8:09 | |||||||
41 | Benjamin Millard | So | Escalon | 16:29 | 8:15 | 3/5 | 7/11 | 8/8 | ||||
42 | Chad Brasil | So | Beyer | 16:32 | 8:16 | |||||||
43 | Bailey Rosa | So | Beyer | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
44 | Emiliano Becerra | So | Calaveras | 16:53 | 8:27 | |||||||
45 | Armando Hernandez | So | Waterford | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
46 | Gomez Aron | So | Escalon | 17:15 | 8:38 | 4/5 | 8/11 | 6/7 | ||||
47 | Jeffrey Raboy | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 17:42 | 8:51 | |||||||
48 | Brent Beary | So | Escalon | 18:06 | 9:03 | 5/5 | 10/11 | 4/4 | ||||
49 | Jackson Washington | So | Beyer | 18:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Reynolds | So | Union Mine | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
51 | Eduardo Arevalo | So | Beyer | 19:22 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
67:54 13:35 6:47 |
19 | Emmanuel Alvarado So 13:07 6:34 1 |
Cole West So 13:39 6:50 3 |
Luis Yup So 13:40 6:50 4 |
Gilbert LoBue So 13:42 6:51 5 |
Jesus Ochoa So 13:46 6:53 6 |
Pimentel Omar So 14:47 7:24 14 |
Jacob Hanson So 16:03 8:02 21 |
2 | Bret Harte 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
72:24 14:29 7:14 |
54 | Jordan Smith So 13:36 6:48 2 |
Kyle Whitsitt So 14:11 7:06 8 |
Avery Strauch So 14:40 7:20 13 |
Matteo Arce So 14:48 7:24 15 |
Matthew Barajas So 15:09 7:35 16 |
Gabriel Oliver So 15:10 7:35 17 |
RJ Oatts So 15:15 7:38 18 |
3 | Beyer 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:10 |
73:09 14:38 7:19 |
58 | Tahbert Bui So 13:49 6:55 7 |
Kyle Nichols So 14:14 7:07 9 |
Jake Titus So 14:28 7:14 10 |
David Osuna So 14:39 7:20 12 |
Noah Wingate So 15:59 8:00 20 |
Chad Brasil So 16:32 8:16 23 |
Bailey Rosa So 16:43 8:22 24 |
4 | Escalon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:34 |
81:52 16:22 8:11 |
103 | Juandiego Sanchez So 14:32 7:16 11 |
Grady Fugett So 15:30 7:45 19 |
Benjamin Millard So 16:29 8:15 22 |
Gomez Aron So 17:15 8:38 25 |
Brent Beary So 18:06 9:03 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angel Ojeda | Jr | Lathrop | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Birkes | So | Liberty Ranch | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Isaiah Ochoa | Sr | Lathrop | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Adrian Cruz | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
5 | Alvaro Desni | Jr | Escalon | 20:36 | 6:52 | 1/13 | 11/24 | 4/10 | ||||
6 | Ryan Belletto | Jr | Escalon | 20:37 | 6:52 | 2/13 | 12/24 | 2/10 | ||||
7 | Anthony Chavez | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Andres Leung | Jr | St Mary’s | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
9 | Tyson Harvey | So | Ripon | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Carlos Tarango | Jr | Ripon | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Garrett Carter | Sr | Hilmar | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
12 | Yash Prasad | Jr | Lathrop | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Logan Mendes | Jr | Escalon | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3/13 | 14/24 | 3/10 | ||||
14 | Alex Velazquez | Jr | Escalon | 21:32 | 7:11 | 4/13 | 15/24 | 1/6 | ||||
15 | Dylan Criteser | Jr | Escalon | 21:35 | 7:12 | 5/13 | 16/24 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Emilio Franco | Jr | St Mary’s | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Granda | Jr | Escalon | 21:52 | 7:17 | 6/13 | 17/24 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Tai-Run Williams | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
19 | Aiden Narayan | Jr | Escalon | 22:10 | 7:23 | 7/13 | 18/24 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Blake Rogers | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
21 | Mason McClure | Jr | Ripon | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Max Teague | Sr | Escalon | 22:14 | 7:25 | 8/13 | 19/24 | 1/2 | 21:28 | 21:28 | ||
23 | Daniel Rocha | So | Hilmar | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Crane | Jr | Escalon | 22:34 | 7:31 | 9/13 | 20/24 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Nicholas Goodnight | Sr | Hilmar | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Geoffrey Serpa | Jr | St Mary’s | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Dunn | Fr | Central Catholic | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
28 | Kenny Johnson | Jr | Ripon | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
29 | Peter Forester | Jr | Central Catholic | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Alex Newkirk | Sr | Ripon | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Krystian Lyke | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
32 | Angel Vargas | So | Waterford | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
33 | Ben Myers | Jr | St Mary’s | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
34 | Jason Blumberg | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | Victor Valencia | Sr | Hilmar | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Pineda | Jr | Waterford | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Zaahir Zaro | Sr | Ripon | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
38 | Morgan McKnight | Jr | Hughson | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
39 | Seth Boice | Jr | Hughson | 25:16 | 8:25 | |||||||
40 | Gonzalo Leal | Jr | Escalon | 25:17 | 8:26 | 10/13 | 21/24 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Sean Pioquinto | Jr | Waterford | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
42 | Kaleohano Pebria | Jr | Escalon | 25:59 | 8:40 | 11/13 | 22/24 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | george Martinez | Sr | Hilmar | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Woods | Jr | Hughson | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Edwards | So | Vanguard College Pre | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Seigal | So | Vanguard College Pre | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
47 | Alexis Rios | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 30:12 | 10:04 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Workman | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 31:56 | 10:39 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Escalon | 31:59 | 10:40 | 12/13 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Micah Fisher | Sr | Hughson | 32:28 | 10:49 | |||||||
51 | William Haskett | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 33:08 | 11:03 | |||||||
52 | Liam Mullins | Sr | Central Catholic | 34:44 | 11:35 | |||||||
53 | David Ramos | Jr | Vanguard College Pre | 34:52 | 11:37 | |||||||
54 | Isaac Martins | Sr | Escalon | 38:44 | 12:55 | 13/13 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:59 |
105:49 21:10 7:03 |
35 | Alvaro Desni Jr 20:36 6:52 2 |
Ryan Belletto Jr 20:37 6:52 3 |
Logan Mendes Jr 21:29 7:10 9 |
Alex Velazquez Jr 21:32 7:11 10 |
Dylan Criteser Jr 21:35 7:12 11 |
Brandon Granda Jr 21:52 7:17 13 |
Aiden Narayan Jr 22:10 7:23 15 |
2 | St Mary’s 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:02 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
41 | Adrian Cruz Jr 20:36 6:52 1 |
Anthony Chavez Jr 20:39 6:53 4 |
Andres Leung Jr 20:46 6:55 5 |
Emilio Franco Jr 21:50 7:17 12 |
Geoffrey Serpa Jr 22:38 7:33 19 |
Ben Myers Jr 24:26 8:09 23 |
|
3 | Ripon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:19 |
111:11 22:14 7:25 |
70 | Tyson Harvey So 21:14 7:05 6 |
Carlos Tarango Jr 21:17 7:06 7 |
Mason McClure Jr 22:13 7:24 16 |
Kenny Johnson Jr 22:54 7:38 20 |
Alex Newkirk Sr 23:33 7:51 21 |
Zaahir Zaro Sr 25:00 8:20 25 |
|
4 | Hilmar 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:16 |
117:23 23:29 7:50 |
93 | Garrett Carter Sr 21:18 7:06 8 |
Daniel Rocha So 22:24 7:28 17 |
Nicholas Goodnight Sr 22:36 7:32 18 |
Victor Valencia Sr 24:31 8:10 24 |
george Martinez Sr 26:34 8:51 26 |
||
5 | Vanguard College Pre 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:12 |
132:55 26:35 8:52 |
120 | Tai-Run Williams Fr 22:00 7:20 14 |
Krystian Lyke Jr 24:01 8:00 22 |
Ethan Edwards So 26:55 8:58 27 |
Aidan Seigal So 29:47 9:56 28 |
Alexis Rios Jr 30:12 10:04 29 |
Jacob Workman Jr 31:56 10:39 30 |
William Haskett Jr 33:08 11:03 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Escalon 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:25 |
114:07 22:49 7:36 |
15 | Brandon Granda Jr 21:52 7:17 1 |
Aiden Narayan Jr 22:10 7:23 2 |
Max Teague Sr 22:14 7:25 3 |
Andrew Crane Jr 22:34 7:31 4 |
Gonzalo Leal Jr 25:17 8:26 5 |
Kaleohano Pebria Jr 25:59 8:40 6 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 31:59 10:40 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Winter Whittle | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Michael Freitas | Fr | Escalon | 12:10 | 6:05 | 1/6 | 1/11 | 2/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Logan Gomes | Fr | Calaveras | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Luis Campos | Fr | Hughson | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Brian Campos | Fr | Hughson | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Nathaniel Olsen | Fr | Beyer | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Lynn | Fr | Calaveras | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
8 | Marrick Pandey | Fr | Beyer | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Elias | Fr | Beyer | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Semillo | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Skyler Kivley | Fr | Beyer | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Owen Bullock | Fr | Hughson | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Isaiah Ramme | Fr | Hughson | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Jeremiah Longmire | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Lighthall | Fr | Hughson | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Kyson Rytting | Fr | Hughson | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Tj McNeil | Fr | Escalon | 13:22 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 2/11 | 5/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jesse Ferrel | Fr | Beyer | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Royce Moore | Fr | Hughson | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Kierian O'Donnell | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Johan Lelis | Fr | St Mary’s | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Neal King | Fr | Argonaut | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
23 | Ezra Arambula | Fr | Hughson | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Tristan Anderson | Fr | Ripon | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Kristian Stachura | Fr | Calaveras | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Jacob Allen | Fr | Ripon | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
27 | Kenji Bangi | Fr | Ripon | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Lorenzo Lopez | Fr | Union Mine | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Churchill | Fr | Escalon | 14:21 | 7:11 | 3/6 | 3/11 | 6/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Tyler Davidson | Fr | Calaveras | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Mejia | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
32 | michael Burch | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Ewan West | Fr | Ripon | 14:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Lucas Waibel | Fr | Ripon | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Cesar Mora | Fr | Hughson | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Baird | Fr | Ripon | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Jason Fritz | Fr | Waterford | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Hudson Conners | Fr | Hughson | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Aden Tomlinson | Fr | Hughson | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Holden Jackson | Fr | Ripon | 16:04 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Kolby Reasoner | Fr | Beyer | 16:06 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Ylijah En | Fr | Beyer | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Max Sanchez | Fr | Beyer | 16:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
44 | Victor Romero | So | Escalon | 16:19 | 8:09 | 4/6 | 6/11 | 6/6 | ||||
45 | Joshua Schut | Fr | Escalon | 17:20 | 8:40 | 5/6 | 9/11 | 4/5 | ||||
46 | Linden Olmstead | Fr | Calaveras | 17:51 | 8:56 | |||||||
47 | Christian Renteria | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 18:11 | 9:06 | |||||||
48 | Dylan Holloway | Fr | Hughson | 18:17 | 9:09 | |||||||
49 | Chris Brown | Fr | Hughson | 18:48 | 9:24 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Avila | Fr | Hughson | 18:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
51 | Tyler Pedrioli | Fr | Ripon Christian | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
52 | Zach Fisher | Fr | Beyer | 19:32 | 9:46 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Wohle | Fr | Ripon | 19:53 | 9:57 | |||||||
54 | Luke Reyes | Fr | Waterford | 20:23 | 10:12 | |||||||
55 | Jonathon Anderson | Fr | Hughson | 20:28 | 10:14 | |||||||
56 | Jenu Lee | Fr | Vanguard College Pre | 20:31 | 10:16 | |||||||
57 | Logan Miksche | Fr | Central Catholic | 21:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
58 | Kenny Wolaver | Fr | Escalon | 21:05 | 10:33 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hughson 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
65:04 13:01 6:30 |
40 | Luis Campos Fr 12:42 6:21 3 |
Brian Campos Fr 12:45 6:23 4 |
Owen Bullock Fr 13:07 6:34 10 |
Isaiah Ramme Fr 13:13 6:37 11 |
Joseph Lighthall Fr 13:17 6:39 12 |
Kyson Rytting Fr 13:17 6:39 13 |
Royce Moore Fr 13:31 6:46 16 |
2 | Beyer 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
65:25 13:05 6:33 |
44 | Nathaniel Olsen Fr 12:55 6:28 5 |
Marrick Pandey Fr 12:58 6:29 7 |
Ryan Elias Fr 13:02 6:31 8 |
Skyler Kivley Fr 13:04 6:32 9 |
Jesse Ferrel Fr 13:26 6:43 15 |
Kolby Reasoner Fr 16:06 8:03 27 |
Ylijah En Fr 16:11 8:06 28 |
3 | Calaveras 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:26 |
71:36 14:19 7:10 |
79 | Logan Gomes Fr 12:25 6:13 2 |
Ethan Lynn Fr 12:56 6:28 6 |
Kristian Stachura Fr 13:56 6:58 18 |
Tyler Davidson Fr 14:28 7:14 22 |
Linden Olmstead Fr 17:51 8:56 31 |
||
4 | Escalon 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:10 |
73:32 14:42 7:21 |
95 | Michael Freitas Fr 12:10 6:05 1 |
Tj McNeil Fr 13:22 6:41 14 |
Joshua Churchill Fr 14:21 7:11 21 |
Victor Romero So 16:19 8:09 29 |
Joshua Schut Fr 17:20 8:40 30 |
Kenny Wolaver Fr 21:05 10:33 32 |
|
5 | Ripon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
71:55 14:23 7:12 |
103 | Tristan Anderson Fr 13:53 6:57 17 |
Jacob Allen Fr 13:57 6:59 19 |
Kenji Bangi Fr 13:58 6:59 20 |
Ewan West Fr 14:55 7:28 23 |
Lucas Waibel Fr 15:12 7:36 24 |
Kyle Baird Fr 15:26 7:43 25 |
Holden Jackson Fr 16:04 8:02 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.