Downers Grove North Results from the John Kurtz Early Bird Invite at Fenton HS on 9/4/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alayna Todnem Fr F/S 21:11.8 7:04 3 15/261 6/17 13/37 1/20
Ashley Novak Sr V 19:12.6 6:24 3 19/163 3/9 3/37 3/23 20:42.1
(1:30,7.2)
20:42.1
(1:30,7.2)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Audrey Casten Fr F/S 19:39.6 6:33 3 3/261 2/17 5/37 1/24
Ava Geiger Jr V 20:18.2 6:46 3 35/163 5/9 7/37 2/23 20:02.3 20:02.3 18:05 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Avery Musso Fr F/S 21:20.2 7:07 3 19/261 7/17 14/37 1/17
Callie Fletcher Jr Open 22:38.5 7:33 3 14/150 4/11 21/37 2/17 22:19.8 22:19.8 22:20
Caroline Scott Sr Open 22:29.5 7:30 3 12/150 2/11 19/37 3/20 21:05.3 21:05.3 19:51 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Caroline Siebert Jr Open 21:51 7:17 3 5/150 1/11 17/37 3/20 21:07.4 21:07.4 19:48 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cate Pyne Fr F/S 25:14.3 8:25 3 127/261 15/17 34/37 2/4
Celia Colucci Jr Open 24:52.4 8:17 3 51/150 10/11 32/37 1/7 32:15.7
(7:23,22.9)
32:15.7
(7:23,22.9)
24:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Chloe Dusek Fr F/S 25:04.5 8:22 3 125/261 14/17 33/37 2/6
Claire Pyne Jr V 19:02.9 6:21 3 13/163 1/9 1/37 9/24 19:54.9
(0:52,4.4)
19:54.9
(0:52,4.4)
19:06
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Devin DuPilka Sr Open 22:59.5 7:40 3 19/150 5/11 23/37 2/16 22:45.6 22:45.6 21:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elena Tomchek Sr V 21:20.6 7:07 3 67/163 8/9 15/37 3/10 20:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elizabeth Adefila Fr F/S 30:36.4 10:12 3 233/261 17/17 37/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabrielle Chen Jr Open 22:37.6 7:33 3 13/150 3/11 20/37 2/19 22:19.1 22:19.1 21:10 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hannah Renner Fr F/S 20:32.7 6:51 3 8/261 3/17 10/37 1/24
Helen Larkin Sr Open 23:21.1 7:47 3 28/150 6/11 24/37 2/16 23:06
Jadyn Wood Fr F/S 21:11.7 7:04 3 14/261 5/17 12/37 1/21
Jenna Soelberg So F/S 23:47 7:56 3 78/261 11/17 27/37 2/11
Julia Fremgen Fr F/S 23:43.5 7:55 3 76/261 10/17 26/37 2/12
Karly Harkness So V 19:08.4 6:23 3 18/163 2/9 2/37 5/23 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kate Cesario Jr V 21:23.1 7:08 3 69/163 9/9 16/37 2/5 23:33.5
(2:10,9.2)
23:33.5
(2:10,9.2)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Katie Baker Jr Open 23:32.5 7:51 3 30/150 7/11 25/37 1/12 25:30
(1:58,7.7)
25:30
(1:58,7.7)
23:38
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maddie Casey Jr V 20:31.8 6:51 3 42/163 6/9 8/37 2/17 20:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madelyn Walter Fr F/S 19:39.4 6:33 3 2/261 1/17 4/37 2/25
Madison Smith Sr Open 24:25.5 8:09 3 43/150 8/11 29/37 1/11
Mallory Saranecki Jr Open 25:33 8:31 3 63/150 11/11 35/37 2/4 24:58
McKenzie Willard Fr F/S 21:53.8 7:18 3 26/261 8/17 18/37 1/15
Miranda McNally Sr V 20:32.2 6:51 3 44/163 7/9 9/37 1/13 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Cupial Sr Open 24:50 8:17 3 50/150 9/11 31/37 1/7 23:33.2 23:12.2 21:10
Olivia Meggos So F/S 24:48.3 8:16 3 117/261 13/17 30/37 3/6
Pallavi Fisher So F/S 20:39.6 6:53 3 9/261 4/17 11/37 1/22
Riley Ryan Fr F/S 24:12.7 8:04 3 92/261 12/17 28/37 2/9
Sarah Paul So F/S 22:52.2 7:37 3 48/261 9/17 22/37 2/13
Sydney Hnatiuk So V 19:48.3 6:36 3 26/163 4/9 6/37 2/23 19:08
Zara Raj Fr F/S 27:41.4 9:14 3 192/261 16/17 36/37 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 97:30
1:15
3 6:30 6:21 6:46 107 6:15 98:14
(0:44,0.7)
98:14
(0:44,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Pyne (13), Karly Harkness (17), Ashley Novak (18), Sydney Hnatiuk (25), Ava Geiger (34)
Open 1st 5 2/16 112:36
1:09
3 7:30 7:17 7:40 55 7:16 Caroline Siebert (5), Caroline Scott (10), Gabrielle Chen (11), Callie Fletcher (12), Devin DuPilka (17)
Open 2nd 5 1/7 121:02
1:31
3 8:04 7:47 8:17 29 8:04 Helen Larkin (2), Katie Baker (3), Madison Smith (7), Natalie Cupial (8), Celia Colucci (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/21 101:43
1:32
3 6:47 6:33 7:04 31 6:47 106:02
(4:19,4.1)
106:02
(4:19,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Madelyn Walter (1), Audrey Casten (2), Hannah Renner (7), Pallavi Fisher (8), Jadyn Wood (13)
F/S 2nd 5 2/12 111:02
2:32
3 7:24 7:04 7:55 34 7:24 111:30
(0:29,0.4)
111:30
(0:29,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alayna Todnem (1), Avery Musso (2), McKenzie Willard (3), Sarah Paul (11), Julia Fremgen (17)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 123:07
1:27
3 8:12 7:56 8:25 65 7:48 116:35 116:35 Jenna Soelberg (8), Riley Ryan (10), Olivia Meggos (14), Chloe Dusek (16), Cate Pyne (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aly Negovetich Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 17:35 5:52
2 Holly Johnson Fr Downers Grove (South) 17:44 5:55
3 Anna Harden Jr Arlington Heights (H 17:49.3 5:56
4 Sophia McNerney Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:00.6 6:00
5 Bella Domier So Grayslake (Central) 18:26.2 6:09
6 Brenda Torres Jr Wheeling 18:28.9 6:10
7 Kelsey Casella Sr Downers Grove (South) 18:32.1 6:11
8 Reina Hill Jr Vernon Hills 18:45.7 6:15
9 Anna Todd Jr Vernon Hills 18:52.4 6:17
10 Sammie Findysz So Palatine (Fremd) 18:56.6 6:19
11 Bella Daley Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 18:59.7 6:20
12 Bryn Sato Sr Grayslake (Central) 19:00.3 6:20
13 Claire Pyne Jr Downers Grove North 19:02.9 6:21 1/9 1/37 9/24 19:55
(0:52)
19:55
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Carly Manchester Sr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:03.2 6:21
15 Katie Stabb So Oak Park (O.P.-River 19:04.2 6:21
16 Sara Armstrong So Grayslake (Central) 19:07.1 6:22
17 Mackenzie Ginder Jr Arlington Heights (H 19:07.9 6:23
18 Karly Harkness So Downers Grove North 19:08.4 6:23 2/9 2/37 5/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Ashley Novak Sr Downers Grove North 19:12.6 6:24 3/9 3/37 3/23 20:42
(1:30)
20:42
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Avery Minnis Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 19:22 6:27
21 Brianna Osmon Jr Fox Lake (Grant) 19:22.9 6:28
22 Madi Sisson Sr Downers Grove (South) 19:24.6 6:28
23 Natalie Quinn Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 19:28.2 6:29
24 Rose Sheridan Jr Vernon Hills 19:32.4 6:31
25 Brynn Ellenbecker Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 19:36.1 6:32
26 Sydney Hnatiuk So Downers Grove North 19:48.3 6:36 4/9 6/37 2/23
27 Katie Armstrong Jr Grayslake (Central) 19:49.5 6:37
28 Ava Swiatek So Wheaton (St. Francis) 19:56.1 6:39
29 Alex Spang Sr Downers Grove (South) 19:59.1 6:40
30 Gabi Makowski Jr Arlington Heights (H 20:00.2 6:40
31 Valerie Daniel Sr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 20:05.2 6:42
32 Alyssa Falco Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 20:10.8 6:44
33 Nora Joy Jr Downers Grove (South) 20:11.1 6:44
34 Clara Sheridan Fr Vernon Hills 20:11.2 6:44
35 Ava Geiger Jr Downers Grove North 20:18.2 6:46 5/9 7/37 2/23 20:02.3 20:02.3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jenna Sanders Jr Arlington Heights (H 20:20.4 6:47
37 Diya Khatau Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 20:23.4 6:48
38 Sofia Witt So Grayslake (Central) 20:23.6 6:48
39 Brianna Ruiz Sr Wheeling 20:26.1 6:49
40 Anne Stine Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 20:26.6 6:49
41 Jori Ellen Fr Vernon Hills 20:28.6 6:50
42 Maddie Casey Jr Downers Grove North 20:31.8 6:51 6/9 8/37 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kaili Decker Sr Palatine (Fremd) 20:31.9 6:51
44 Miranda McNally Sr Downers Grove North 20:32.2 6:51 7/9 9/37 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Maya Reinheimer So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:39 6:53
46 Allison Ihms Jr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:39.1 6:53
47 Ella Miller Jr River Forest (Trinity) 20:41.9 6:54
48 Grace Kokkin Sr Grayslake (Central) 20:44.2 6:55
49 Brissa Sarabia Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 20:44.5 6:55
50 Claire Hackmann Jr Arlington Heights (H 20:45.3 6:55
51 Jade Benavides Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 20:47.7 6:56
52 Hannah Thomas Jr Vernon Hills 20:48.9 6:56
53 Amanda McGreal Jr River Forest (Trinity) 20:50.8 6:57
54 Eva Carson Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 20:56.3 6:59
55 Jasmine Arzuaga River Forest (Trinity) 20:58.9 7:00
56 Caroline Kokkin Sr Grayslake (Central) 21:00.3 7:00
57 Amanda Markham Jr Palatine (Fremd) 21:02.5 7:01
58 Renee Skiera Jr Arlington Heights (H 21:03.2 7:01
59 Ashley Hawkins Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 21:05.9 7:02
60 Ava Martinez Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 21:06.5 7:02
61 Skyler Tomecki Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:07.2 7:02
62 Victoria Piela Jr Grayslake (Central) 21:07.6 7:03
63 Melanie Kehr Sr Wheeling 21:07.8 7:03
64 Arianna DeLeon Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:14.8 7:05
65 Lindsay Spear Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:17.5 7:06
66 Lenny Sterritt So Oak Park (O.P.-River 21:19.5 7:07
67 Elena Tomchek Sr Downers Grove North 21:20.6 7:07 8/9 15/37 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Leah Gaul Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 21:23 7:08
69 Kate Cesario Jr Downers Grove North 21:23.1 7:08 9/9 16/37 2/5 23:34
(2:10)
23:34
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
70 Jessica Avalos Sr Wheeling 21:25.6 7:09
71 Zhang Ashley Sr Palatine (Fremd) 21:26.1 7:09
72 Kalia Davis Sr Buffalo Grove 21:28.6 7:10
73 Jenna Pullega Jr Buffalo Grove 21:28.7 7:10
74 Alexis Hallgren Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 21:35.6 7:12
75 Abigail Lofgren Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 21:39.6 7:13
76 Angela Lopez Sr River Forest (Trinity) 21:39.6 7:13
77 Abby Bechtel So Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 21:41.9 7:14
78 Bridget Kenny Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 21:43.6 7:15
79 Gabriela Roman Jr Wheeling 21:43.6 7:15
80 Gabrielle Walker So Chicago (DePaul Coll 21:51.7 7:17
81 Melissa Ketter Jr Fox Lake (Grant) 21:54.1 7:18
82 Ella Boehme Sr Vernon Hills 21:56 7:19
83 Jasmine Paulson Sr Vernon Hills 21:58.1 7:19
84 Katelyn Leonard Sr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 21:58.7 7:20
85 Myla Roy So River Forest (Trinity) 21:59.8 7:20
86 Lucy Scales Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 22:01.1 7:20
87 Madelyn Ford Sr Addison (A. Trail) 22:02.3 7:21
88 Sydney McLeod Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:06.9 7:22
89 Sydney Dannenbring Jr Palatine (Fremd) 22:07.4 7:22
90 Ximena Juarez Jr Addison (A. Trail) 22:07.4 7:22
91 Camille Nourie Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 22:09.9 7:23
92 Mya Molinsky Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:10.3 7:23
93 Andie Novak Fr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 22:11.8 7:24
94 Aimee Antuna Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 22:12.2 7:24
95 Emma Salzman Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 22:13.4 7:24
96 Madeline Fleming Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:14.8 7:25
97 Ella VanderMolen Sr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:21.7 7:27
98 Alexa Gonzalez Jr River Forest (Trinity) 22:22.6 7:28
99 Cailey Schuurmann Jr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:30.4 7:30
100 Bella Ortega So Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 22:36 7:32
101 Maya Seger So Roselle (Lake Park) 22:37.6 7:33
102 Rachel Ackerman Jr Vernon Hills 22:41.3 7:34
103 Andrea Kehaiova So Hoffman Estates (Con 22:42.8 7:34
104 Anishi Desai Sr Palatine (Fremd) 22:42.9 7:34
105 Izzy Ratajewski So Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 22:44.9 7:35
106 Victoria Nation Jr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 22:45.1 7:35
107 Sarah Zawacki Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 22:55 7:38
108 Raegan Davis Sr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 23:01.1 7:40
109 Abigail Denna Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 23:01.4 7:40
110 Gabriela Bautista So Elgin (H.S.) 23:02.4 7:41
111 Abbie Rogowski Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:05 7:42
112 Lorelai Freese Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:05.9 7:42
113 Juliana Norman Jr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 23:08.5 7:43
114 Allison Tabellione Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:09.9 7:43
115 Ryane Engle Jr Arlington Heights (H 23:12.3 7:44
116 Nicole Vlahov Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 23:13.1 7:44
117 Rachel Prestes Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:15.4 7:45
118 Brity Daji Sr Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:16.7 7:46
119 Izzy Naling Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 23:17.5 7:46
120 Samantha Blankenship So Roselle (Lake Park) 23:17.8 7:46
121 Molly Weber Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:23.3 7:48
122 Cassidy Kallas Sr Buffalo Grove 23:28.1 7:49
123 Jillianne Legaspi Sr Franklin Park-Northl 23:29.7 7:50
124 Ally Durkowski Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 23:30.5 7:50
125 Hope Jo Sr Hoffman Estates (Con 23:31 7:50
126 Lydia Grabske Jr Arlington Heights (H 23:38.1 7:53
127 Emma Anderson Jr Vernon Hills 23:38.9 7:53
128 Julianna Cristobal Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 23:41.7 7:54
129 Carolina Rosas Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 23:45.6 7:55
130 Iskra Shtereva Sr Buffalo Grove 23:46 7:55
131 Alize Earnest Sr Franklin Park-Northl 23:46.4 7:55
132 Izabella Berreles Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 23:46.9 7:56
133 Olivia Lorens Jr Franklin Park-Northl 23:47.7 7:56
134 Ella Steckbeck Jr Elgin (H.S.) 23:49.2 7:56
135 Reina Itai Sr Roselle (Lake Park) 23:49.9 7:57
136 Alexandria Blanken Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 23:52.6 7:58
137 Avary Zaar So Roselle (Lake Park) 23:53.5 7:58
138 Manya Kaushik Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 23:56.3 7:59
139 Iva Scekic Jr Buffalo Grove 23:58.1 7:59
140 Madelyn Virzi Jr Franklin Park-Northl 24:03 8:01
141 Grace Tucci Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 24:11.6 8:04
142 Grace Lindemulder Sr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 24:12.3 8:04
143 Tania Miranda Jr Bensenville (Fenton) 24:13.4 8:04
144 Kelci Saele Jr Roselle (Lake Park) 24:19.4 8:06
145 Michelle Maldonado Sr Franklin Park-Northl 24:20 8:07
146 Isabel Gonzalez Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 24:20.7 8:07
147 Diana Flores Sr Elgin (H.S.) 24:25.6 8:09
148 Janeli Cruz Jr Franklin Park-Northl 24:28.8 8:10
149 Janey Bermeo So Elgin (H.S.) 24:39.1 8:13
150 Natalie Lupa So Addison (A. Trail) 24:41.8 8:14
151 Sabrina Gomez Jr Elgin (H.S.) 24:43.1 8:14
152 Katelyn Ford Fr Addison (A. Trail) 24:52 8:17
153 Kelsey Albovias Sr Fox Lake (Grant) 24:53.4 8:18
154 Victoria Lorens So Franklin Park-Northl 25:00.6 8:20
155 Lauren Ruan Jr Wheeling 25:06.4 8:22
156 Gia Garza So Addison (A. Trail) 25:21 8:27
157 Jasmin Diaz Jr Franklin Park-Northl 25:22.1 8:27
158 Yesi Fuentes Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 25:56 8:39
159 Alex Robledo Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 26:09.2 8:43
160 Megan Martinez Jr Franklin Park-Northl 26:22.1 8:47
161 Michelle Zuniga Jr Wheeling 27:17.8 9:06
162 Noelia Vazquez Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 28:52.7 9:38
163 Alexa Toledo Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 30:10.1 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
93:40
18:44
6:15
62 Holly Johnson
Fr
17:44
5:55
2
Sophia McNerney
Sr
18:01
6:00
4
Kelsey Casella
Sr
18:32
6:11
7
Madi Sisson
Sr
19:25
6:28
21
Alex Spang
Sr
19:59
6:40
28
Nora Joy
Jr
20:11
6:44
32
Skyler Tomecki
Jr
21:07
7:02
60
2 Grayslake (Central)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
96:47
19:21
6:27
95 Bella Domier
So
18:26
6:09
5
Bryn Sato
Sr
19:00
6:20
12
Sara Armstrong
So
19:07
6:22
15
Katie Armstrong
Jr
19:50
6:37
26
Sofia Witt
So
20:24
6:48
37
Grace Kokkin
Sr
20:44
6:55
47
Caroline Kokkin
Sr
21:00
7:00
55
3 Downers Grove North
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
97:30
19:30
6:30
107 Claire Pyne
Jr
19:03
6:21
13
Karly Harkness
So
19:08
6:23
17
Ashley Novak
Sr
19:13
6:24
18
Sydney Hnatiuk
So
19:48
6:36
25
Ava Geiger
Jr
20:18
6:46
34
Maddie Casey
Jr
20:32
6:51
41
Miranda McNally
Sr
20:32
6:51
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Vernon Hills
6-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:43
97:50
19:34
6:31
113 Reina Hill
Jr
18:46
6:15
8
Anna Todd
Jr
18:52
6:17
9
Rose Sheridan
Jr
19:32
6:31
23
Clara Sheridan
Fr
20:11
6:44
33
Jori Ellen
Fr
20:29
6:50
40
Hannah Thomas
Jr
20:49
6:56
51
Ella Boehme
Sr
21:56
7:19
76
5 Arlington Heights (H
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:56
98:03
19:37
6:32
132 Anna Harden
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Mackenzie Ginder
Jr
19:08
6:23
16
Gabi Makowski
Jr
20:00
6:40
29
Jenna Sanders
Jr
20:20
6:47
35
Claire Hackmann
Jr
20:45
6:55
49
Renee Skiera
Jr
21:03
7:01
57
Ryane Engle
Jr
23:12
7:44
107
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
99:17
19:51
6:37
147 Katie Stabb
So
19:04
6:21
14
Avery Minnis
Jr
19:22
6:27
19
Natalie Quinn
Jr
19:28
6:29
22
Anne Stine
Jr
20:27
6:49
39
Eva Carson
Sr
20:56
6:59
53
Lenny Sterritt
So
21:20
7:07
62
Abigail Lofgren
Jr
21:40
7:13
69
7 Wheaton (St. Francis)
12-10-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
103:37
20:43
6:54
229 Ava Swiatek
So
19:56
6:39
27
Alyssa Falco
Jr
20:11
6:44
31
Diya Khatau
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
Leah Gaul
Sr
21:23
7:08
63
Bridget Kenny
Jr
21:44
7:15
72
Izzy Naling
Sr
23:18
7:46
110




8 Wheeling
5-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:15
103:12
20:38
6:53
242 Brenda Torres
Jr
18:29
6:10
6
Brianna Ruiz
Sr
20:26
6:49
38
Melanie Kehr
Sr
21:08
7:03
61
Jessica Avalos
Sr
21:26
7:09
64
Gabriela Roman
Jr
21:44
7:15
73
Lauren Ruan
Jr
25:06
8:22
140
Michelle Zuniga
Jr
27:18
9:06
143
9 Palatine (Fremd)
7-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:11
104:05
20:49
6:56
255 Sammie Findysz
So
18:57
6:19
10
Kaili Decker
Sr
20:32
6:51
42
Amanda Markham
Jr
21:03
7:01
56
Zhang Ashley
Sr
21:26
7:09
65
Sydney Dannenbring
Jr
22:07
7:22
82
Anishi Desai
Sr
22:43
7:34
96




10 River Forest (Trinity)
15-14-13-11-10
Gap: 1:18
106:11
21:14
7:05
300 Ella Miller
Jr
20:42
6:54
46
Amanda McGreal
Jr
20:51
6:57
52
Jasmine Arzuaga
-
20:59
7:00
54
Angela Lopez
Sr
21:40
7:13
70
Myla Roy
So
22:00
7:20
78
Alexa Gonzalez
Jr
22:23
7:28
91




11 Lombard (Glenbard Ea
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:33
106:25
21:17
7:06
308 Maya Reinheimer
So
20:39
6:53
44
Allison Ihms
Jr
20:39
6:53
45
Brissa Sarabia
Fr
20:45
6:55
48
Mya Molinsky
Sr
22:10
7:23
85
Andie Novak
Fr
22:12
7:24
86
Lorelai Freese
Sr
23:06
7:42
104
Brity Daji
Sr
23:17
7:46
109
12 Roselle (Lake Park)
11-12-11-13-12
Gap: 3:42
107:25
21:29
7:10
337 Brynn Ellenbecker
Fr
19:36
6:32
24
Jade Benavides
Jr
20:48
6:56
50
Ashley Hawkins
Jr
21:06
7:02
58
Maya Seger
So
22:38
7:33
94
Samantha Blankenship
So
23:18
7:46
111
Reina Itai
Sr
23:50
7:57
124
Alexandria Blanken
Jr
23:53
7:58
125
13 Oak Park (Fenwick)
8-11-14-14-13
Gap: 3:55
107:25
21:29
7:10
341 Bella Daley
Jr
19:00
6:20
11
Ava Martinez
Jr
21:07
7:02
59
Camille Nourie
Sr
22:10
7:23
84
Emma Salzman
Sr
22:13
7:24
88
Sarah Zawacki
Sr
22:55
7:38
99
Abbie Rogowski
Sr
23:05
7:42
103
Molly Weber
Jr
23:23
7:48
112
14 Fox Lake (Grant)
1-5-8-10-14
Gap: 7:18
107:32
21:30
7:10
355 Aly Negovetich
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Brianna Osmon
Jr
19:23
6:28
20
Melissa Ketter
Jr
21:54
7:18
75
Izabella Berreles
Sr
23:47
7:56
121
Kelsey Albovias
Sr
24:53
8:18
138








15 Chicago (DePaul Coll
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:34
110:59
22:12
7:24
418 Alexis Hallgren
Jr
21:36
7:12
68
Gabrielle Walker
So
21:52
7:17
74
Sydney McLeod
Jr
22:07
7:22
81
Madeline Fleming
Jr
22:15
7:25
89
Allison Tabellione
Jr
23:10
7:43
106








16 Elmhurst (Timothy Ch
18-18-17-17-16
Gap: 1:03
111:18
22:16
7:25
428 Abby Bechtel
So
21:42
7:14
71
Katelyn Leonard
Sr
21:59
7:20
77
Ella VanderMolen
Sr
22:22
7:27
90
Cailey Schuurmann
Jr
22:30
7:30
92
Victoria Nation
Jr
22:45
7:35
98
Juliana Norman
Jr
23:09
7:43
105
Grace Lindemulder
Sr
24:12
8:04
129
16 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
13-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:08
111:40
22:20
7:27
428 Valerie Daniel
Sr
20:05
6:42
30
Bella Ortega
So
22:36
7:32
93
Izzy Ratajewski
So
22:45
7:35
97
Raegan Davis
Sr
23:01
7:40
100
Nicole Vlahov
Jr
23:13
7:44
108
Manya Kaushik
Jr
23:56
7:59
126
Yesi Fuentes
Jr
25:56
8:39
142
18 Hoffman Estates (Con
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:30
113:29
22:42
7:34
478 Lucy Scales
Jr
22:01
7:20
79
Aimee Antuna
Jr
22:12
7:24
87
Andrea Kehaiova
So
22:43
7:34
95
Abigail Denna
Jr
23:01
7:40
101
Hope Jo
Sr
23:31
7:50
116








19 Buffalo Grove
16-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:30
114:10
22:50
7:37
492 Kalia Davis
Sr
21:29
7:10
66
Jenna Pullega
Jr
21:29
7:10
67
Cassidy Kallas
Sr
23:28
7:49
113
Iskra Shtereva
Sr
23:46
7:55
119
Iva Scekic
Jr
23:58
7:59
127








20 Addison (A. Trail)
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:19
119:05
23:49
7:56
576 Madelyn Ford
Sr
22:02
7:21
80
Ximena Juarez
Jr
22:07
7:22
83
Natalie Lupa
So
24:42
8:14
135
Katelyn Ford
Fr
24:52
8:17
137
Gia Garza
So
25:21
8:27
141








21 Franklin Park-Northl
22-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:50
119:27
23:53
7:58
615 Jillianne Legaspi
Sr
23:30
7:50
114
Alize Earnest
Sr
23:46
7:55
120
Olivia Lorens
Jr
23:48
7:56
122
Madelyn Virzi
Jr
24:03
8:01
128
Michelle Maldonado
Sr
24:20
8:07
131
Janeli Cruz
Jr
24:29
8:10
133
Victoria Lorens
So
25:01
8:20
139
22 Bensenville (Fenton)
23-22-21-21-22
Gap: 5:22
124:04
24:49
8:16
624 Ally Durkowski
Sr
23:31
7:50
115
Julianna Cristobal
Sr
23:42
7:54
117
Carolina Rosas
Sr
23:46
7:55
118
Tania Miranda
Jr
24:13
8:04
130
Noelia Vazquez
Sr
28:53
9:38
144
Alexa Toledo
Sr
30:10
10:03
145




23 Elgin (H.S.)
21-21-23-23-23
Gap: 1:41
120:39
24:08
8:03
627 Gabriela Bautista
So
23:02
7:41
102
Ella Steckbeck
Jr
23:49
7:56
123
Diana Flores
Sr
24:26
8:09
132
Janey Bermeo
So
24:39
8:13
134
Sabrina Gomez
Jr
24:43
8:14
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashlee Shoemaker Jr Vernon Hills 21:17 7:06
2 Renee Kowalski Sr Downers Grove (South) 21:25.3 7:08
3 Madelyn Sumlin Jr Downers Grove (South) 21:36 7:12
4 Madolyn Werner Sr Downers Grove (South) 21:37.2 7:12
5 Caroline Siebert Jr Downers Grove North 21:51 7:17 1/11 17/37 3/20 21:07.4 21:07.4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Sara Homberg Sr Downers Grove (South) 21:53.2 7:18
7 Lauren Barjami Sr Chicago (Taft) 21:53.3 7:18
8 Elizabeth Hoffman Jr Grayslake (Central) 21:58.8 7:20
9 Keira Fitzgerald Jr Chicago (Taft) 22:24.3 7:28
10 Hayden James Jr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:26 7:29
11 Angie Hernandez Sr Downers Grove (South) 22:27.6 7:29
12 Caroline Scott Sr Downers Grove North 22:29.5 7:30 2/11 19/37 3/20 21:05.3 21:05.3 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Gabrielle Chen Jr Downers Grove North 22:37.6 7:33 3/11 20/37 2/19 22:19.1 22:19.1 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Callie Fletcher Jr Downers Grove North 22:38.5 7:33 4/11 21/37 2/17 22:19.8 22:19.8
15 Jacquelyn Han Sr Vernon Hills 22:44.4 7:35
16 Emma Lopez Sr Downers Grove (South) 22:44.5 7:35
17 Helen Lallos-Harrell Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:51.3 7:37
18 Stacy Markopoulos Sr Chicago (Taft) 22:53.7 7:38
19 Devin DuPilka Sr Downers Grove North 22:59.5 7:40 5/11 23/37 2/16 22:45.6 22:45.6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Crista Mathers Sr Vernon Hills 23:06.5 7:42
21 Claire Blackmond Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:06.6 7:42
22 Malini Patel Sr Palatine (Fremd) 23:07.4 7:42
23 Taylor Reynolds Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:10 7:43
24 Sofia Marin Jr Vernon Hills 23:12.7 7:44
25 Estefany Cardenas Jr Arlington Heights (H 23:12.8 7:44
26 Emily Lyszkiewicz Sr Hoffman Estates (Con 23:13 7:44
27 Adelai Kaiser Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:16.6 7:46
28 Helen Larkin Sr Downers Grove North 23:21.1 7:47 6/11 24/37 2/16
29 Sophia Henry Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:28.2 7:49
30 Katie Baker Jr Downers Grove North 23:32.5 7:51 7/11 25/37 1/12 25:30
(1:58)
25:30
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Josie Humbert Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:39.8 7:53
32 Jocelyn Santos Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 23:44.3 7:55
33 Katherine Hoffman Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:51.2 7:57
34 Veronica Wendt Sr Vernon Hills 23:54.2 7:58
35 Cate Krema Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:56.9 7:59
36 Maya Guerriero Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 24:00.3 8:00
37 Paige Mack Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 24:00.7 8:00
38 Emily Price Jr Palatine (Fremd) 24:01.8 8:01
39 Jules Camarena Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 24:19 8:06
40 Anjali Kota Jr Downers Grove (South) 24:21.2 8:07
41 Julia Cardenas Jr Arlington Heights (H 24:23 8:08
42 Audrey Bezella Sr Hoffman Estates (Con 24:24.1 8:08
43 Madison Smith Sr Downers Grove North 24:25.5 8:09 8/11 29/37 1/11
44 Catherine O'shea Jr Chicago (Taft) 24:26.9 8:09
45 Gissell Franco Her Sr Arlington Heights (H 24:29.1 8:10
46 Nishika Girish Jr Palatine (Fremd) 24:31.3 8:10
47 Gabriella Stevenson Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:33.3 8:11
48 Morgan Udvance Jr Vernon Hills 24:47.2 8:16
49 Bridget McCarthy Sr Arlington Heights (H 24:47.7 8:16
50 Natalie Cupial Sr Downers Grove North 24:50 8:17 9/11 31/37 1/7 23:33.2 23:12.2
51 Celia Colucci Jr Downers Grove North 24:52.4 8:17 10/11 32/37 1/7 32:16
(7:23)
32:16
(7:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Nathaly Fausto Fr Wheeling 24:57.2 8:19
53 Payton Peterson Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 24:58.8 8:20
54 Julia Morelli Sr River Forest (Trinity) 25:07.3 8:22
55 Aliza Moffat Sr Hoffman Estates (Con 25:10.9 8:24
56 Ava Nichols Sr Downers Grove (South) 25:14.3 8:25
57 Bella Lapacek Sr Downers Grove (South) 25:18.1 8:26
58 Anjali Patel Jr Grayslake (Central) 25:20.5 8:27
59 Emily Ovando Sr River Forest (Trinity) 25:21 8:27
60 Scarlett Pacheco Sr Downers Grove (South) 25:27.4 8:29
61 Summer Kruk Sr Downers Grove (South) 25:28.3 8:29
62 Mahima Ramineni Sr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 25:31.3 8:30
63 Mallory Saranecki Jr Downers Grove North 25:33 8:31 11/11 35/37 2/4
64 Claudia Knickrehm Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 25:35.8 8:32
65 Lilli Extrom Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 25:40.4 8:33
66 Isabella Gutierrez Jr Downers Grove (South) 25:43.8 8:35
67 Autumn Mix Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 25:44 8:35
68 Kiki Sikora Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 25:46.1 8:35
69 Claire Vozas Jr Palatine (Fremd) 25:46.8 8:36
70 Karen Luna-Gutierrez Fr Wheeling 25:48.6 8:36
71 Amber Beebe Jr Grayslake (Central) 26:00.1 8:40
72 Arianna Tarallo Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 26:02.3 8:41
73 Katherine Galiano Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 26:06.4 8:42
74 Olivia Polston Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 26:29.3 8:50
75 Gabriella Yoshimura Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 26:30.6 8:50
76 Rhea Boghossian Sr Palatine (Fremd) 26:31.5 8:51
77 Edna Godinez Jr Elgin (H.S.) 26:37.9 8:53
78 Julianna Marroquin Sr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 26:38.6 8:53
79 Macy Stanislaw Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River 26:43.4 8:54
80 Sofia Schmidt Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 26:44.2 8:55
81 Maya Salwa Sr Vernon Hills 26:44.7 8:55
82 Alyssa Grzesiak Sr Vernon Hills 26:46.5 8:56
83 Allegra Chapp Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 26:50.4 8:57
84 Piper Quaschnick Jr Palatine (Fremd) 26:50.8 8:57
85 Eunice Kim So Arlington Heights (H 26:56.1 8:59
86 Alexandra Gallegos Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 26:57.7 8:59
87 Katie Keegan Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 27:05.4 9:02
88 Grace Winkelhake Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 27:10.2 9:03
89 Kathleen Polli Jr Elgin (H.S.) 27:13.3 9:04
90 Olivia Trynka Jr Chicago (Taft) 27:14 9:05
91 Ivanna Penate Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 27:17.8 9:06
92 Leslie Giles Sr Wheeling 27:21.8 9:07
93 Emma Dennewitz Sr Chicago (Taft) 27:24.9 9:08
94 Sherlyn Chavez Sr River Forest (Trinity) 27:26.8 9:09
95 Cynthia Reyes Jr Elgin (H.S.) 27:34.7 9:12
96 Maeve Lundt Jr River Forest (Trinity) 27:42.8 9:14
97 Julia Martin Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 27:48.5 9:16
98 Joanna Cruz Jr Addison (A. Trail) 27:55.8 9:19
99 Ella Cantu Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 27:59 9:20
100 Meghan Murphy Sr Chicago (DePaul Coll 28:18.5 9:26
101 Alexandra Mite Jr Chicago (Taft) 28:20 9:27
102 Natalie Poleszak Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 28:21.4 9:27
103 Jaquelin Benitez Sr Addison (A. Trail) 28:23.8 9:28
104 Anna Check Sr Wheeling 28:34.4 9:31
105 Meredith Sloan Jr River Forest (Trinity) 28:52.3 9:37
106 Gianna Cascella Sr Arlington Heights (H 28:52.5 9:38
107 Alondra Martin Jr Elgin (H.S.) 28:54.1 9:38
108 Alemi Rivera Sr River Forest (Trinity) 28:56.3 9:39
109 Claire Allen Jr Arlington Heights (H 28:58.2 9:39
110 Liv Del Valle Jr Chicago (DePaul Coll 29:08.1 9:43
111 Sophia Xochihua Sr Elgin (H.S.) 29:22 9:47
112 Daisy Contreras Jr Wheeling 29:23.8 9:48
113 Vanessa Cloherty Jr Chicago (Taft) 29:37.5 9:53
114 Sabrina Ali Jr Arlington Heights (H 29:41.3 9:54
115 Kathleen McGinnis Sr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 29:43.6 9:55
116 Riley Foley Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 30:02.1 10:01
117 Lena Trinh So Franklin Park-Northl 30:05.1 10:02
118 Danna Melendez Jr Bensenville (Fenton) 30:07.5 10:02
119 Yazmine Figueora Sr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 30:23.4 10:08
120 Emily Rivera Sr Addison (A. Trail) 30:25.8 10:09
121 Kiyoko Derbick Sr Arlington Heights (H 30:37.6 10:13
122 April Villada Jr Wheeling 30:39.7 10:13
123 Tiffany Saxinger Sr Grayslake (Central) 30:44.9 10:15
124 Maya Andrews Jr Arlington Heights (H 30:52.4 10:17
125 Amy Villegas Sr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 31:15 10:25
126 Isabella Basilio Jr Addison (A. Trail) 31:24.9 10:28
127 Margaret Ryan Jr Chicago (Taft) 31:32.3 10:31
128 Carolyn Sebastian Jr Arlington Heights (H 31:37.2 10:32
129 Sofia Milovanovic Jr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 31:42.5 10:34
130 Emily Garcia Fr Franklin Park-Northl 31:44.8 10:35
131 Melissa Rivas Fr Franklin Park-Northl 32:15.5 10:45
132 Kaylee Rivas Fr Wheeling 32:32.7 10:51
133 Alisha Verma Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 32:42.6 10:54
134 Lizbeth Gutierrez So Franklin Park-Northl 32:46.9 10:56
135 Yehansa Dissanayake Jr Chicago (Taft) 33:35.8 11:12
136 Niharika Patil Sr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 33:48 11:16
137 Rachel Petrbok Sr Addison (A. Trail) 34:02 11:21
138 Ahtziri Cardenas Sr Bensenville (Fenton) 34:14.7 11:25
139 Samantha Schlichtm Jr Hoffman Estates (Con 34:17 11:26
140 Daniela Katlabi Jr Franklin Park-Northl 35:15.6 11:45
141 Elanor Huber Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River 35:28 11:49
142 Sandra Saldierna So Franklin Park-Northl 36:03.5 12:01
143 Parul Saxena Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 36:33.1 12:11
144 Adriana Ramiro So Franklin Park-Northl 37:04.9 12:22
145 Aishah Palacios Fr Wheeling 37:41.7 12:34
146 Lourdes Hernandez Fr Elgin (H.S.) 38:52.6 12:58
147 Lesley Garcia Sr Addison (A. Trail) 39:05.9 13:02
148 Dalia Alsamary So Franklin Park-Northl 39:49.5 13:17
149 Emily Santiago Fr Franklin Park-Northl 44:08.3 14:43
150 Tania Meraz Fr Franklin Park-Northl 44:15.1 14:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove (South)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
108:59
21:48
7:16
24 Renee Kowalski
Sr
21:25
7:08
2
Madelyn Sumlin
Jr
21:36
7:12
3
Madolyn Werner
Sr
21:37
7:12
4
Sara Homberg
Sr
21:53
7:18
6
Angie Hernandez
Sr
22:28
7:29
9
Emma Lopez
Sr
22:45
7:35
14
Anjali Kota
Jr
24:21
8:07
38
2 Downers Grove North
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
112:36
22:31
7:30
55 Caroline Siebert
Jr
21:51
7:17
5
Caroline Scott
Sr
22:30
7:30
10
Gabrielle Chen
Jr
22:38
7:33
11
Callie Fletcher
Jr
22:39
7:33
12
Devin DuPilka
Sr
23:00
7:40
17
Helen Larkin
Sr
23:21
7:47
26
Katie Baker
Jr
23:33
7:51
28
3 Vernon Hills
1-2-4-3-3
Gap: 2:37
114:15
22:51
7:37
86 Ashlee Shoemaker
Jr
21:17
7:06
1
Jacquelyn Han
Sr
22:44
7:35
13
Crista Mathers
Sr
23:07
7:42
18
Sofia Marin
Jr
23:13
7:44
22
Veronica Wendt
Sr
23:54
7:58
32
Morgan Udvance
Jr
24:47
8:16
45
Maya Salwa
Sr
26:45
8:55
65
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
117:01
23:24
7:48
123 Helen Lallos-Harrell
Jr
22:51
7:37
15
Taylor Reynolds
Sr
23:10
7:43
21
Sophia Henry
Jr
23:28
7:49
27
Josie Humbert
Sr
23:40
7:53
29
Katherine Hoffman
Sr
23:51
7:57
31
Maya Guerriero
Jr
24:00
8:00
34
Paige Mack
Sr
24:01
8:00
35
5 Chicago (Taft)
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:21
118:52
23:46
7:55
143 Lauren Barjami
Sr
21:53
7:18
7
Keira Fitzgerald
Jr
22:24
7:28
8
Stacy Markopoulos
Sr
22:54
7:38
16
Catherine O'shea
Jr
24:27
8:09
41
Olivia Trynka
Jr
27:14
9:05
71
Emma Dennewitz
Sr
27:25
9:08
74
Alexandra Mite
Jr
28:20
9:27
82
6 Oak Park (Fenwick)
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
123:48
24:46
8:15
210 Adelai Kaiser
Jr
23:17
7:46
25
Cate Krema
Jr
23:57
7:59
33
Jules Camarena
Jr
24:19
8:06
37
Kiki Sikora
Sr
25:46
8:35
55
Olivia Polston
Jr
26:29
8:50
60
Katie Keegan
Jr
27:05
9:02
69
Ivanna Penate
Jr
27:18
9:06
72
7 Hoffman Estates (Con
9-10-9-9-7
Gap: 2:27
123:27
24:41
8:14
215 Emily Lyszkiewicz
Sr
23:13
7:44
24
Audrey Bezella
Sr
24:24
8:08
40
Payton Peterson
Jr
24:59
8:20
48
Aliza Moffat
Sr
25:11
8:24
50
Lilli Extrom
Jr
25:40
8:33
53
Autumn Mix
Jr
25:44
8:35
54
Allegra Chapp
Jr
26:50
8:57
66
8 Palatine (Fremd)
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:24
123:59
24:48
8:16
217 Malini Patel
Sr
23:07
7:42
20
Emily Price
Jr
24:02
8:01
36
Nishika Girish
Jr
24:31
8:10
43
Claire Vozas
Jr
25:47
8:36
56
Rhea Boghossian
Sr
26:32
8:51
62
Piper Quaschnick
Jr
26:51
8:57
67




9 Arlington Heights (H
8-8-8-6-9
Gap: 3:43
123:49
24:46
8:15
218 Estefany Cardenas
Jr
23:13
7:44
23
Julia Cardenas
Jr
24:23
8:08
39
Gissell Franco Her
Sr
24:29
8:10
42
Bridget McCarthy
Sr
24:48
8:16
46
Eunice Kim
So
26:56
8:59
68
Gianna Cascella
Sr
28:53
9:38
86
Claire Allen
Jr
28:58
9:39
89
10 Chicago (DePaul Coll
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:42
128:05
25:37
8:32
261 Claire Blackmond
Jr
23:07
7:42
19
Gabriella Stevenson
Sr
24:33
8:11
44
Katherine Galiano
Sr
26:06
8:42
59
Gabriella Yoshimura
Jr
26:31
8:50
61
Julia Martin
Sr
27:49
9:16
78
Ella Cantu
Jr
27:59
9:20
80
Meghan Murphy
Sr
28:19
9:26
81
11 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:39
132:26
26:29
8:50
297 Jocelyn Santos
Jr
23:44
7:55
30
Mahima Ramineni
Sr
25:31
8:30
52
Arianna Tarallo
Jr
26:02
8:41
58
Sofia Schmidt
Jr
26:44
8:55
64
Yazmine Figueora
Sr
30:23
10:08
93
Alisha Verma
Jr
32:43
10:54
100
Niharika Patil
Sr
33:48
11:16
102
12 River Forest (Trinity)
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:45
134:30
26:54
8:58
337 Julia Morelli
Sr
25:07
8:22
49
Emily Ovando
Sr
25:21
8:27
51
Sherlyn Chavez
Sr
27:27
9:09
75
Maeve Lundt
Jr
27:43
9:14
77
Meredith Sloan
Jr
28:52
9:37
85
Alemi Rivera
Sr
28:56
9:39
88




13 Wheeling
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:27
136:06
27:13
9:04
352 Nathaly Fausto
Fr
24:57
8:19
47
Karen Luna-Gutierrez
Fr
25:49
8:36
57
Leslie Giles
Sr
27:22
9:07
73
Anna Check
Sr
28:34
9:31
84
Daisy Contreras
Jr
29:24
9:48
91
April Villada
Jr
30:40
10:13
95
Kaylee Rivas
Fr
32:33
10:51
99
14 Elgin (H.S.)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
139:42
27:56
9:19
386 Edna Godinez
Jr
26:38
8:53
63
Kathleen Polli
Jr
27:13
9:04
70
Cynthia Reyes
Jr
27:35
9:12
76
Alondra Martin
Jr
28:54
9:38
87
Sophia Xochihua
Sr
29:22
9:47
90
Lourdes Hernandez
Fr
38:53
12:58
107




15 Addison (A. Trail)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:06
152:12
30:26
10:09
455 Joanna Cruz
Jr
27:56
9:19
79
Jaquelin Benitez
Sr
28:24
9:28
83
Emily Rivera
Sr
30:26
10:09
94
Isabella Basilio
Jr
31:25
10:28
96
Rachel Petrbok
Sr
34:02
11:21
103
Lesley Garcia
Sr
39:06
13:02
108




16 Franklin Park-Northl
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:11
162:08
32:26
10:49
492 Lena Trinh
So
30:05
10:02
92
Emily Garcia
Fr
31:45
10:35
97
Melissa Rivas
Fr
32:16
10:45
98
Lizbeth Gutierrez
So
32:47
10:56
101
Daniela Katlabi
Jr
35:16
11:45
104
Sandra Saldierna
So
36:04
12:01
105
Adriana Ramiro
So
37:05
12:22
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
121:02
24:12
8:04
29 Helen Larkin
Sr
23:21
7:47
2
Katie Baker
Jr
23:33
7:51
3
Madison Smith
Sr
24:26
8:09
7
Natalie Cupial
Sr
24:50
8:17
8
Celia Colucci
Jr
24:52
8:17
9
Mallory Saranecki
Jr
25:33
8:31
14




2 Downers Grove (South)
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
123:06
24:37
8:12
40 Emma Lopez
Sr
22:45
7:35
1
Anjali Kota
Jr
24:21
8:07
6
Ava Nichols
Sr
25:14
8:25
10
Bella Lapacek
Sr
25:18
8:26
11
Scarlett Pacheco
Sr
25:27
8:29
12
Summer Kruk
Sr
25:28
8:29
13
Isabella Gutierrez
Jr
25:44
8:35
16
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
127:30
25:30
8:30
62 Maya Guerriero
Jr
24:00
8:00
4
Paige Mack
Sr
24:01
8:00
5
Claudia Knickrehm
Sr
25:36
8:32
15
Macy Stanislaw
Sr
26:43
8:54
18
Grace Winkelhake
Jr
27:10
9:03
20
Elanor Huber
Jr
35:28
11:49
34




4 Arlington Heights (H
6-6-6-6-4
Gap: 2:00
149:02
29:48
9:56
130 Gianna Cascella
Sr
28:53
9:38
23
Claire Allen
Jr
28:58
9:39
24
Sabrina Ali
Jr
29:41
9:54
26
Kiyoko Derbick
Sr
30:38
10:13
28
Maya Andrews
Jr
30:52
10:17
29
Carolyn Sebastian
Jr
31:37
10:32
31




4 Chicago (Taft)
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 6:11
150:31
30:06
10:02
130 Emma Dennewitz
Sr
27:25
9:08
21
Alexandra Mite
Jr
28:20
9:27
22
Vanessa Cloherty
Jr
29:38
9:53
25
Margaret Ryan
Jr
31:32
10:31
30
Yehansa Dissanayake
Jr
33:36
11:12
32








6 Hoffman Estates (Con
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 10:49
153:27
30:41
10:14
132 Autumn Mix
Jr
25:44
8:35
17
Allegra Chapp
Jr
26:50
8:57
19
Riley Foley
Jr
30:02
10:01
27
Samantha Schlichtm
Jr
34:17
11:26
33
Parul Saxena
Fr
36:33
12:11
36








7 Franklin Park-Northl
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:12
201:21
40:16
13:25
189 Sandra Saldierna
So
36:04
12:01
35
Adriana Ramiro
So
37:05
12:22
37
Dalia Alsamary
So
39:50
13:17
38
Emily Santiago
Fr
44:08
14:43
39
Tania Meraz
Fr
44:15
14:45
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graziella Narcisi Fr Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 19:38.4 6:33
2 Madelyn Walter Fr Downers Grove North 19:39.4 6:33 1/17 4/37 2/25
3 Audrey Casten Fr Downers Grove North 19:39.6 6:33 2/17 5/37 1/24
4 Hannah Diete So Chicago (Taft) 19:47.3 6:36
5 Emily Lifka So Arlington Heights (H 20:12.2 6:44
6 Lorelei Travers Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 20:17.4 6:46
7 Rachel Rodi So Downers Grove (South) 20:23.5 6:48
8 Hannah Renner Fr Downers Grove North 20:32.7 6:51 3/17 10/37 1/24
9 Pallavi Fisher So Downers Grove North 20:39.6 6:53 4/17 11/37 1/22
10 Lauren Rocks So Arlington Heights (H 20:44.7 6:55
11 Madeline Bialko Fr Arlington Heights (H 20:45.1 6:55
12 Sophie Ring So Downers Grove (South) 20:52.2 6:57
13 Amelia Hammersley Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 20:54.6 6:58
14 Jadyn Wood Fr Downers Grove North 21:11.7 7:04 5/17 12/37 1/21
15 Alayna Todnem Fr Downers Grove North 21:11.8 7:04 6/17 13/37 1/20
16 Margaretha Grabske Fr Arlington Heights (H 21:17.6 7:06
17 Abigail Arseneau Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 21:19 7:06
18 Malie Cassel Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 21:20.2 7:07
19 Avery Musso Fr Downers Grove North 21:20.2 7:07 7/17 14/37 1/17
20 Catherine Hany So Arlington Heights (H 21:20.8 7:07
21 Ava Johnston So Palatine (Fremd) 21:26.4 7:09
22 Anna Scholtens So Oak Park (O.P.-River 21:26.4 7:09
23 Isabella Shifrin Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 21:29.3 7:10
24 Grace Moller So Chicago (DePaul Coll 21:51 7:17
25 Emma Wentz Fr Grayslake (Central) 21:53.4 7:18
26 McKenzie Willard Fr Downers Grove North 21:53.8 7:18 8/17 18/37 1/15
27 Jenna Ahn So Oak Park (O.P.-River 21:56.4 7:19
28 Maddie Rogowski So Oak Park (Fenwick) 21:58 7:19
29 Nora Butterly Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:02.1 7:21
30 Gabriella Chiarello Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 22:03 7:21
31 Ashley Gaba Fr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 22:08 7:23
32 Kelsey McDonough So Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:10.3 7:23
33 Tea Dassinger Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:10.4 7:23
34 Ella Caimi So Chicago (Taft) 22:13.9 7:25
35 Jocelyn Miller Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:14.1 7:25
36 Isabel Frye So Arlington Heights (H 22:14.6 7:25
37 Alexis Meagher Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:16.6 7:26
38 Piper Houghton Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:17.3 7:26
39 Julia Chang Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:25 7:28
40 Emma Dunn Fr Grayslake (Central) 22:26.5 7:29
41 Nevada Holm So Fox Lake (Grant) 22:28.2 7:29
42 Ingrid Medgysey So Oak Park (O.P.-River 22:28.6 7:30
43 Megan Van Koughnet So Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 22:29.6 7:30
44 Erin Mannion So Chicago (DePaul Coll 22:34.5 7:32
45 Cate Earl Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 22:39.3 7:33
46 Rozlyn Plazas So Oak Park (Fenwick) 22:39.5 7:33
47 Marifer Duran Fr Downers Grove (South) 22:47.4 7:36
48 Sarah Paul So Downers Grove North 22:52.2 7:37 9/17 22/37 2/13
49 Daria Iuhas Fr Arlington Heights (H 22:59.8 7:40
50 Elizabeth Brunick So Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:00.4 7:40
51 Mary O'Connor So Grayslake (Central) 23:00.7 7:40
52 Monika Juscinska So Arlington Heights (H 23:01.1 7:40
53 Clare Andrzejewski Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 23:01.9 7:41
54 Amelia Szopinski Fr Fox Lake (Grant) 23:02.6 7:41
55 Sia Purohit Fr Palatine (Fremd) 23:09.8 7:43
56 Natalie Durkowski Fr Bensenville (Fenton) 23:11 7:44
57 Kennedy Kilmer So Fox Lake (Grant) 23:13.7 7:45
58 Jade Morelli Fr River Forest (Trinity) 23:13.8 7:45
59 Andrea Szopinski Fr Fox Lake (Grant) 23:15.3 7:45
60 Amihan Garcia-Gonz So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:15.4 7:45
61 Adrian Blair Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:16.9 7:46
62 Baani Parmar So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:23.5 7:48
63 Willa Aumann So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:23.6 7:48
64 Kelsey OBrien Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:27 7:49
65 tatum Olson Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:28.9 7:50
66 Marina Sjoblom So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:31 7:50
67 Mikaela Cresse Fr Downers Grove (South) 23:32.5 7:51
68 Taylor Trevino So Chicago (Taft) 23:35 7:52
69 Evie Derhammer Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:35.2 7:52
70 Anabelle Stevenson So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:35.5 7:52
71 Elsie Kren So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:36.9 7:52
72 Delaney Janus So Buffalo Grove 23:38 7:53
73 Bella Brauc Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:38.3 7:53
74 Keyana Moscatello So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 23:38.3 7:53
75 Nella Ksiag Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 23:40.4 7:53
76 Julia Fremgen Fr Downers Grove North 23:43.5 7:55 10/17 26/37 2/12
77 Anastasija Jankovich Fr Bensenville (Fenton) 23:43.8 7:55
78 Jenna Soelberg So Downers Grove North 23:47 7:56 11/17 27/37 2/11
79 Juliana Conyer Fr Downers Grove (South) 23:49 7:56
80 Melinda Meyer So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:49.4 7:56
81 Rachel Chung So Oak Park (O.P.-River 23:49.8 7:57
82 Maeve McCarthy Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:52.7 7:58
83 Caitie Clarke So Arlington Heights (H 23:53.7 7:58
84 Daniela Gomez Anez Fr Vernon Hills 23:54.4 7:58
85 Allison Price Fr Palatine (Fremd) 23:56.3 7:59
86 Lauren Ruder Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:58.4 7:59
87 Ellie Kapp Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 23:58.7 8:00
88 Francesca Reale Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 23:59 8:00
89 Charolette Obrochta So Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:02.7 8:01
90 Penelope Sklivagos So Arlington Heights (H 24:08.7 8:03
91 Steph Bennett Fr Arlington Heights (H 24:12 8:04
92 Riley Ryan Fr Downers Grove North 24:12.7 8:04 12/17 28/37 2/9
93 Lottie Andersson So Oak Park (O.P.-River 24:13.4 8:04
94 Elsie Conwell Fr Chicago (Taft) 24:14.7 8:05
95 Selene Lyall Nelson Fr Palatine (Fremd) 24:17.8 8:06
96 Bitty Martin So Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:18.4 8:06
97 Sara Al-Azzeh So Hoffman Estates (Con 24:23.6 8:08
98 Gigi Hernandez So Roselle (Lake Park) 24:24.5 8:08
99 Grace O' Connor Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:26.8 8:09
100 Kaitlin Rolnicki So Hoffman Estates (Con 24:27 8:09
101 Natalie Auyeung So Hoffman Estates (Con 24:27.2 8:09
102 Anne Lynch So Oak Park (O.P.-River 24:27.2 8:09
103 Bella Wehrle Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 24:30.1 8:10
104 Maddy Rakoci Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 24:30.3 8:10
105 Shalini Patel Fr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 24:34.3 8:11
106 Emily Nauman So Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:34.8 8:12
107 Rachel Lind So Palatine (Fremd) 24:36.2 8:12
108 Kyra Miller Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 24:37.9 8:13
109 Abbey McGinley So Downers Grove (South) 24:38.1 8:13
110 Madelyn Wayne So Vernon Hills 24:38.4 8:13
111 Lilliana Jaeger So Downers Grove (South) 24:39.2 8:13
112 Isabel Dennewitz Fr Chicago (Taft) 24:40 8:13
113 Ellie Cunningham So Grayslake (Central) 24:40.5 8:14
114 Ashley Cotner Fr Downers Grove (South) 24:43.2 8:14
115 Mallory Carey Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 24:45.9 8:15
116 Sarah Kasprak Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:46.5 8:16
117 Olivia Meggos So Downers Grove North 24:48.3 8:16 13/17 30/37 3/6
118 Sophia Hutchens So Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:52.4 8:17
119 Addy Luna So Palatine (Fremd) 24:52.8 8:18
120 Anna Nauman So Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:53.5 8:18
121 Annie Wolff Fr Grayslake (Central) 24:54.7 8:18
122 Rosie Ellsworth Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 24:56.8 8:19
123 Ella Kilmer So Fox Lake (Grant) 25:01.9 8:21
124 Grace Bozikis So Arlington Heights (H 25:03.8 8:21
125 Chloe Dusek Fr Downers Grove North 25:04.5 8:22 14/17 33/37 2/6
126 Haley Clegg Fr Vernon Hills 25:08.3 8:23
127 Cate Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 25:14.3 8:25 15/17 34/37 2/4
128 Gabi Glodz Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 25:15.5 8:25
129 Lily Buol Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 25:17.6 8:26
130 Zofia Suterski Fr Wheaton (St. Francis) 25:17.7 8:26
131 Maya Drozd So Arlington Heights (H 25:18.7 8:26
132 Isabella Alongi So River Forest (Trinity) 25:18.8 8:26
133 Teagan Beaumont Fr Arlington Heights (H 25:20.2 8:27
134 Ryan Glasson Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 25:20.4 8:27
135 Analy Arredondo Fr Franklin Park-Northl 25:21.8 8:27
136 Adaleen Quinones So Elgin (H.S.) 25:25.5 8:29
137 Noelle Patrick Fr Fox Lake (Grant) 25:27 8:29
138 Sarah Strachowski So Palatine (Fremd) 25:30.5 8:30
139 Hadley Lorr So Grayslake (Central) 25:35 8:32
140 Ayani Vazquez So River Forest (Trinity) 25:37.4 8:32
141 Elizabeth Harper So Wheaton (St. Francis) 25:38.5 8:33
142 Sophie Zawada Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 25:39.9 8:33
143 Grace Leonard Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 25:40 8:33
144 Audrey Coffey Fr Arlington Heights (H 25:41.6 8:34
145 Nora Ver Steeg Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 25:45.5 8:35
146 Monserat Abarca So Addison (A. Trail) 25:46.7 8:36
147 Rosa Zavala So Elgin (H.S.) 25:47.3 8:36
148 Lyla Miltz So Hoffman Estates (Con 25:48.3 8:36
149 Jeeya Patel Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 25:50 8:37
150 Lily O'Neill So Oak Park (Fenwick) 25:50.9 8:37
151 Anna Cope So Grayslake (Central) 25:53.3 8:38
152 Sophia Orlof Jr Franklin Park-Northl 25:54.1 8:38
153 Gabi Koziol Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 25:57.3 8:39
154 Ava Breitung So Oak Park (O.P.-River 25:57.8 8:39
155 Elany Jimenez Fr Franklin Park-Northl 25:58.7 8:40
156 Sophie Morikuni So Roselle (Lake Park) 25:59.2 8:40
157 Vivienne Lisak Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 26:00 8:40
158 Stephanie Decker So Palatine (Fremd) 26:01 8:40
159 Natalie Goldstein Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 26:01.5 8:41
160 Olivia Winkin Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 26:02.4 8:41
161 Abbey Pechter So Vernon Hills 26:02.5 8:41
162 Chloe Rivera So Elgin (H.S.) 26:05.7 8:42
163 Elizabeth Mun So Vernon Hills 26:15 8:45
164 Natalie Zavala Sr Franklin Park-Northl 26:18.5 8:46
165 Lorelei Buckley Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 26:20.8 8:47
166 Karolina Sczcepaniak Fr Arlington Heights (H 26:25.3 8:48
167 Naomi Ponce So River Forest (Trinity) 26:29.6 8:50
168 megan Mccann Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 26:31.2 8:50
169 Ginette LeFevour Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 26:33.2 8:51
170 Sofia Blake Fr Chicago (Taft) 26:34 8:51
171 Emma Kendrick So Vernon Hills 26:38.8 8:53
172 Martyna Kalata So Bensenville (Fenton) 26:41.4 8:54
173 Veda Shulka So Hoffman Estates (Con 26:43.2 8:54
174 Sandy Chagoyga Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 26:44.6 8:55
175 Charlotte Foster So Chicago (Taft) 26:46.6 8:56
176 Anne Claud Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 26:51 8:57
177 Alexa Salzman Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 26:52.7 8:58
178 Elizabeth Winkiel So Oak Park (Fenwick) 26:52.8 8:58
179 Madalena Madigan So Hoffman Estates (Con 26:56.6 8:59
180 Nora Helmink Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 26:57.5 8:59
181 Hayley Leanes Fr Fox Lake (Grant) 26:58.6 9:00
182 Alana Gerona Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 26:58.6 9:00
183 Haniah Abbassi Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 27:05.1 9:02
184 Esmeralda Ortiz Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 27:06.3 9:02
185 Melany Perez Fr Franklin Park-Northl 27:13.3 9:04
186 Sarah Dibbern So Fox Lake (Grant) 27:15.9 9:05
187 Melia Bohrer So Palatine (Fremd) 27:16.9 9:06
188 Faith Wright Fr Arlington Heights (H 27:20.4 9:07
189 Amy Bravo So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 27:21.6 9:07
190 Dara Zaprianova Fr Arlington Heights (H 27:30.1 9:10
191 Mari-Rosa Colon Fr Chicago (Taft) 27:33.7 9:11
192 Zara Raj Fr Downers Grove North 27:41.4 9:14 16/17 36/37 4/4
193 Yu Xin Lin Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 27:48.4 9:16
194 Miranda Otero So Bensenville (Fenton) 27:55.1 9:18
195 Marianna Borrini Fr Franklin Park-Northl 27:55.8 9:19
196 Ameena Morrison So Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 28:00.8 9:20
197 Emily Rodriguez Fr Chicago (Taft) 28:01.8 9:21
198 Ashley Martinez Jr Franklin Park-Northl 28:01.9 9:21
199 Rachel Ocon So Franklin Park-Northl 28:02.6 9:21
200 Marizabel Pena Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 28:05.7 9:22
201 Giselle Hernandez So Addison (A. Trail) 28:05.9 9:22
202 Alexandra Schnirer Fr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 28:09.5 9:23
203 Tatyana Colon Jr Franklin Park-Northl 28:09.6 9:23
204 Margaret Dean Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 28:12.2 9:24
205 Zaina Dakak So Downers Grove (South) 28:19.2 9:26
206 Lyic McCarthy Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 28:20.6 9:27
207 Isabella Asenova Fr Roselle (Lake Park) 28:23.9 9:28
208 Daniella Fonseca Fr Bensenville (Fenton) 28:25.3 9:28
209 Annika Pauline Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 28:28.4 9:29
210 Alana Silverman Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 28:33.9 9:31
211 Jocelyn Bardesi So Elgin (H.S.) 28:40.9 9:34
212 Sadie Mitchell So Oak Park (O.P.-River 28:41.1 9:34
213 Venya Sharma So Palatine (Fremd) 28:41.4 9:34
214 Kayla Garcia Fr Arlington Heights (H 29:04.6 9:42
215 Abbey Huerta Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 29:05.2 9:42
216 Andrea Garcia So River Forest (Trinity) 29:05.9 9:42
217 Mariflor Rosas Fr Bensenville (Fenton) 29:09.7 9:43
218 Nylynn Jackson-Hall Jr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 29:19.5 9:47
219 Olivia Obiedzinski So Buffalo Grove 29:43.1 9:54
220 Rachel Dohnal So Hoffman Estates (Con 29:50 9:57
221 Breanna Marin So Elgin (H.S.) 29:50 9:57
222 Joana Mercado Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 29:51.5 9:57
223 Himeka Hoshino Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 29:59.1 10:00
224 Sonya Elicea Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 30:08.7 10:03
225 Anvi Prajapati Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 30:09.4 10:03
226 Nimar Chahal Fr Palatine (Fremd) 30:20.5 10:07
227 Hadziahmetovic Amina So Park Ridge (Maine Ea 30:22.4 10:07
228 Genesis Santiago Fr Franklin Park-Northl 30:29.9 10:10
229 Sveidi Serna So Addison (A. Trail) 30:32.1 10:11
230 Reyna Patel Fr Hoffman Estates (Con 30:33.5 10:11
231 Ella VanderWal Fr Elmhurst (Timothy Ch 30:34.6 10:12
232 Lilian Deorge Fr River Forest (Trinity) 30:34.8 10:12
233 Elizabeth Adefila Fr Downers Grove North 30:36.4 10:12 17/17 37/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
234 Alyssa Gonzalez Fr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 30:43.3 10:14
235 Lezlie Islas Carba Fr Addison (A. Trail) 30:45.5 10:15
236 Avenlee Fehrmann Fr Park Ridge (Maine Ea 30:59 10:20
237 Annie Rakoci Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 31:13.4 10:24
238 Stephanie Bernal Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 31:24.8 10:28
239 Abby Falkoff Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River 31:29 10:30
240 Mia Antuna So Hoffman Estates (Con 31:29.2 10:30
241 Kayla Podemski Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 31:34.3 10:31
242 Ireland Reynoso So Oak Park (Fenwick) 31:39.7 10:33
243 Valerie Mendez So Oak Park (Fenwick) 31:42.3 10:34
244 Claudia Godowski Fr Downers Grove (South) 31:45.5 10:35
245 Hanshika Kumar Fr Vernon Hills 31:46.1 10:35
246 Alyssa Huicochea Fr Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 31:59.4 10:40
247 Anais Fernandez So River Forest (Trinity) 32:04.6 10:42
248 Marissa Loeza So Chicago (DePaul Coll 32:05.3 10:42
249 Abigail Gonzalez Fr River Forest (Trinity) 32:11.2 10:44
250 Riley Babor So Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 32:13.4 10:44
251 Rachel Hrubec Fr Downers Grove (South) 32:21.7 10:47
252 Amy Vargas So River Forest (Trinity) 32:45.5 10:55
253 Olivia Teodorczak Fr Buffalo Grove 32:58.2 10:59
254 Angelina Stasiak So Arlington Heights (H 33:12.7 11:04
255 Autumn Oregon-Will Fr Addison (A. Trail) 33:40.2 11:13
256 Sara De Chiara Fr Chicago (DePaul Coll 33:43.3 11:14
257 Sophia Torres Fr Chicago (Taft) 33:48.7 11:16
258 Maya Dobosz Fr Chicago (Taft) 33:54.1 11:18
259 Joselyn Macedo Her Fr Addison (A. Trail) 33:57.7 11:19
260 Ashleigh Dimaranan Fr Chicago (Taft) 34:00.5 11:20
261 Jocelyn Freese So Lombard (Glenbard Ea 35:30.3 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
101:43
20:21
6:47
31 Madelyn Walter
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Audrey Casten
Fr
19:40
6:33
2
Hannah Renner
Fr
20:33
6:51
7
Pallavi Fisher
So
20:40
6:53
8
Jadyn Wood
Fr
21:12
7:04
13
Alayna Todnem
Fr
21:12
7:04
14
Avery Musso
Fr
21:20
7:07
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Arlington Heights (H
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
104:20
20:52
6:57
57 Emily Lifka
So
20:12
6:44
4
Lauren Rocks
So
20:45
6:55
9
Madeline Bialko
Fr
20:45
6:55
10
Margaretha Grabske
Fr
21:18
7:06
15
Catherine Hany
So
21:21
7:07
19
Isabel Frye
So
22:15
7:25
33
Daria Iuhas
Fr
23:00
7:40
41
3 Chicago (DePaul Coll
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
107:14
21:27
7:09
100 Lorelei Travers
Fr
20:17
6:46
5
Abigail Arseneau
Fr
21:19
7:06
16
Isabella Shifrin
Fr
21:29
7:10
22
Grace Moller
So
21:51
7:17
23
Piper Houghton
Fr
22:17
7:26
34
Erin Mannion
So
22:35
7:32
37
Adrian Blair
Fr
23:17
7:46
51
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
107:40
21:32
7:11
102 Amelia Hammersley
Fr
20:55
6:58
12
Malie Cassel
Fr
21:20
7:07
17
Anna Scholtens
So
21:26
7:09
21
Jenna Ahn
So
21:56
7:19
25
Nora Butterly
Fr
22:02
7:21
27
Tea Dassinger
Fr
22:10
7:23
30
Jocelyn Miller
Fr
22:14
7:25
32
5 Downers Grove (South)
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
111:25
22:17
7:26
167 Rachel Rodi
So
20:24
6:48
6
Sophie Ring
So
20:52
6:57
11
Marifer Duran
Fr
22:47
7:36
40
Mikaela Cresse
Fr
23:33
7:51
53
Juliana Conyer
Fr
23:49
7:56
57
Abbey McGinley
So
24:38
8:13
74
Lilliana Jaeger
So
24:39
8:13
76
6 Oak Park (Fenwick)
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:01
115:06
23:01
7:40
219 Maddie Rogowski
So
21:58
7:19
26
Rozlyn Plazas
So
22:40
7:33
39
Elizabeth Brunick
So
23:00
7:40
42
tatum Olson
Fr
23:29
7:50
52
Francesca Reale
Fr
23:59
8:00
60
Kyra Miller
Fr
24:38
8:13
73
Lily O'Neill
So
25:51
8:37
97
7 Wheaton (St. Francis)
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:00
115:27
23:05
7:42
226 Gabriella Chiarello
Fr
22:03
7:21
28
Cate Earl
Fr
22:39
7:33
38
Clare Andrzejewski
Fr
23:02
7:41
44
Nella Ksiag
Fr
23:40
7:53
55
Charolette Obrochta
So
24:03
8:01
61
Emily Nauman
So
24:35
8:12
71
Sarah Kasprak
Fr
24:47
8:16
79
8 Chicago (Taft)
2-6-6-6-8
Gap: 4:53
114:31
22:54
7:38
227 Hannah Diete
So
19:47
6:36
3
Ella Caimi
So
22:14
7:25
31
Taylor Trevino
So
23:35
7:52
54
Elsie Conwell
Fr
24:15
8:05
62
Isabel Dennewitz
Fr
24:40
8:13
77
Sofia Blake
Fr
26:34
8:51
108
Charlotte Foster
So
26:47
8:56
113
9 Palatine (Fremd)
7-9-10-11-9
Gap: 3:10
117:27
23:29
7:50
260 Ava Johnston
So
21:26
7:09
20
Sia Purohit
Fr
23:10
7:43
46
Allison Price
Fr
23:56
7:59
59
Selene Lyall Nelson
Fr
24:18
8:06
63
Rachel Lind
So
24:36
8:12
72
Addy Luna
So
24:53
8:18
80
Sarah Strachowski
So
25:31
8:30
89
10 Fox Lake (Grant)
12-11-11-9-10
Gap: 2:34
117:02
23:24
7:48
261 Nevada Holm
So
22:28
7:29
36
Amelia Szopinski
Fr
23:03
7:41
45
Kennedy Kilmer
So
23:14
7:45
48
Andrea Szopinski
Fr
23:15
7:45
50
Ella Kilmer
So
25:02
8:21
82
Noelle Patrick
Fr
25:27
8:29
88
Hayley Leanes
Fr
26:59
9:00
115
10 Grayslake (Central)
8-7-7-10-10
Gap: 3:01
116:56
23:23
7:48
261 Emma Wentz
Fr
21:53
7:18
24
Emma Dunn
Fr
22:27
7:29
35
Mary O'Connor
So
23:01
7:40
43
Ellie Cunningham
So
24:41
8:14
78
Annie Wolff
Fr
24:55
8:18
81
Hadley Lorr
So
25:35
8:32
90
Anna Cope
So
25:53
8:38
98
12 Hoffman Estates (Con
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
124:56
24:59
8:20
388 Sara Al-Azzeh
So
24:24
8:08
64
Kaitlin Rolnicki
So
24:27
8:09
66
Natalie Auyeung
So
24:27
8:09
67
Lyla Miltz
So
25:48
8:36
95
Jeeya Patel
Fr
25:50
8:37
96
Veda Shulka
So
26:43
8:54
111
Madalena Madigan
So
26:57
8:59
114
13 Vernon Hills
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:21
125:59
25:12
8:24
424 Daniela Gomez Anez
Fr
23:54
7:58
58
Madelyn Wayne
So
24:38
8:13
75
Haley Clegg
Fr
25:08
8:23
83
Abbey Pechter
So
26:03
8:41
103
Elizabeth Mun
So
26:15
8:45
105
Emma Kendrick
So
26:39
8:53
109
Hanshika Kumar
Fr
31:46
10:35
139
14 Roselle (Lake Park)
17-18-17-16-14
Gap: 1:35
127:16
25:27
8:29
443 Gigi Hernandez
So
24:25
8:08
65
Gabi Glodz
Fr
25:16
8:25
84
Sophie Zawada
Fr
25:40
8:33
92
Gabi Koziol
Fr
25:57
8:39
100
Sophie Morikuni
So
25:59
8:40
102
Haniah Abbassi
Fr
27:05
9:02
116
Esmeralda Ortiz
Fr
27:06
9:02
117
15 Bensenville (Fenton)
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 5:14
129:57
25:59
8:40
459 Natalie Durkowski
Fr
23:11
7:44
47
Anastasija Jankovich
Fr
23:44
7:55
56
Martyna Kalata
So
26:41
8:54
110
Miranda Otero
So
27:55
9:18
120
Daniella Fonseca
Fr
28:25
9:28
126
Mariflor Rosas
Fr
29:10
9:43
130




16 River Forest (Trinity)
14-16-16-14-16
Gap: 5:52
129:46
25:57
8:39
461 Jade Morelli
Fr
23:14
7:45
49
Isabella Alongi
So
25:19
8:26
85
Ayani Vazquez
So
25:37
8:32
91
Naomi Ponce
So
26:30
8:50
107
Andrea Garcia
So
29:06
9:42
129
Lilian Deorge
Fr
30:35
10:12
135
Anais Fernandez
So
32:05
10:42
140
17 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
18-17-18-18-17
Gap: 3:31
131:34
26:19
8:46
490 Bella Wehrle
Fr
24:30
8:10
68
Maddy Rakoci
Fr
24:30
8:10
69
Sandy Chagoyga
Fr
26:45
8:55
112
Yu Xin Lin
Fr
27:48
9:16
119
Ameena Morrison
So
28:01
9:20
122
Alana Silverman
Fr
28:34
9:31
127
Nylynn Jackson-Hall
Jr
29:20
9:47
131
18 Park Ridge (Maine Ea
11-12-15-17-18
Gap: 8:35
135:58
27:12
9:04
493 Ashley Gaba
Fr
22:08
7:23
29
Shalini Patel
Fr
24:34
8:11
70
Alexandra Schnirer
Fr
28:10
9:23
125
Hadziahmetovic Amina
So
30:22
10:07
133
Alyssa Gonzalez
Fr
30:43
10:14
136
Avenlee Fehrmann
Fr
30:59
10:20
138




19 Franklin Park-Northl
19-20-20-19-19
Gap: 1:52
130:46
26:09
8:43
510 Analy Arredondo
Fr
25:22
8:27
86
Sophia Orlof
Jr
25:54
8:38
99
Elany Jimenez
Fr
25:59
8:40
101
Natalie Zavala
Sr
26:19
8:46
106
Melany Perez
Fr
27:13
9:04
118
Marianna Borrini
Fr
27:56
9:19
121
Ashley Martinez
Jr
28:02
9:21
123
20 Elgin (H.S.)
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:25
135:49
27:10
9:03
545 Adaleen Quinones
So
25:26
8:29
87
Rosa Zavala
So
25:47
8:36
94
Chloe Rivera
So
26:06
8:42
104
Jocelyn Bardesi
So
28:41
9:34
128
Breanna Marin
So
29:50
9:57
132








21 Addison (A. Trail)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 7:54
148:50
29:46
9:55
629 Monserat Abarca
So
25:47
8:36
93
Giselle Hernandez
So
28:06
9:22
124
Sveidi Serna
So
30:32
10:11
134
Lezlie Islas Carba
Fr
30:46
10:15
137
Autumn Oregon-Will
Fr
33:40
11:13
141
Joselyn Macedo Her
Fr
33:58
11:19
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:18
111:35
22:19
7:26
33 Tea Dassinger
Fr
22:10
7:23
4
Jocelyn Miller
Fr
22:14
7:25
5
Alexis Meagher
Fr
22:17
7:26
7
Julia Chang
Fr
22:25
7:28
8
Ingrid Medgysey
So
22:29
7:30
9
Amihan Garcia-Gonz
So
23:15
7:45
14
Baani Parmar
So
23:24
7:48
16
2 Downers Grove North
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
111:02
22:12
7:24
34 Alayna Todnem
Fr
21:12
7:04
1
Avery Musso
Fr
21:20
7:07
2
McKenzie Willard
Fr
21:54
7:18
3
Sarah Paul
So
22:52
7:37
11
Julia Fremgen
Fr
23:44
7:55
17
Jenna Soelberg
So
23:47
7:56
18
Riley Ryan
Fr
24:13
8:04
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Arlington Heights (H
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
116:18
23:16
7:45
74 Isabel Frye
So
22:15
7:25
6
Daria Iuhas
Fr
23:00
7:40
12
Monika Juscinska
So
23:01
7:40
13
Caitie Clarke
So
23:54
7:58
20
Penelope Sklivagos
So
24:09
8:03
23
Steph Bennett
Fr
24:12
8:04
24
Grace Bozikis
So
25:04
8:21
38
4 Chicago (DePaul Coll
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
117:41
23:32
7:51
87 Erin Mannion
So
22:35
7:32
10
Adrian Blair
Fr
23:17
7:46
15
Maeve McCarthy
Fr
23:53
7:58
19
Lauren Ruder
Fr
23:58
7:59
21
Ellie Kapp
Fr
23:59
8:00
22
Bitty Martin
So
24:18
8:06
26
Grace O' Connor
Fr
24:27
8:09
27
5 Wheaton (St. Francis)
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:22
124:04
24:49
8:16
168 Emily Nauman
So
24:35
8:12
28
Sarah Kasprak
Fr
24:47
8:16
33
Sophia Hutchens
So
24:52
8:17
34
Anna Nauman
So
24:54
8:18
36
Rosie Ellsworth
Fr
24:57
8:19
37
Zofia Suterski
Fr
25:18
8:26
39
Elizabeth Harper
So
25:39
8:33
41
6 Oak Park (Fenwick)
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:15
130:14
26:03
8:41
209 Kyra Miller
Fr
24:38
8:13
29
Lily O'Neill
So
25:51
8:37
42
Lorelei Buckley
Fr
26:21
8:47
44
megan Mccann
Fr
26:31
8:50
45
Alexa Salzman
Fr
26:53
8:58
49
Elizabeth Winkiel
So
26:53
8:58
50
Kayla Podemski
Fr
31:34
10:31
73
7 Downers Grove (South)
7-5-5-6-7
Gap: 7:07
134:05
26:49
8:56
227 Abbey McGinley
So
24:38
8:13
30
Lilliana Jaeger
So
24:39
8:13
31
Ashley Cotner
Fr
24:43
8:14
32
Zaina Dakak
So
28:19
9:26
60
Claudia Godowski
Fr
31:46
10:35
74
Rachel Hrubec
Fr
32:22
10:47
77




8 Palatine (Fremd)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
132:23
26:29
8:50
233 Addy Luna
So
24:53
8:18
35
Sarah Strachowski
So
25:31
8:30
40
Stephanie Decker
So
26:01
8:40
43
Melia Bohrer
So
27:17
9:06
53
Venya Sharma
So
28:41
9:34
62
Nimar Chahal
Fr
30:21
10:07
69




9 Hoffman Estates (Con
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:16
140:26
28:05
9:22
280 Veda Shulka
So
26:43
8:54
47
Madalena Madigan
So
26:57
8:59
51
Nora Helmink
Fr
26:58
8:59
52
Rachel Dohnal
So
29:50
9:57
64
Himeka Hoshino
Fr
29:59
10:00
66
Sonya Elicea
Fr
30:09
10:03
67
Anvi Prajapati
Fr
30:09
10:03
68
10 Chicago (Taft)
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 7:15
142:45
28:33
9:31
282 Sofia Blake
Fr
26:34
8:51
46
Charlotte Foster
So
26:47
8:56
48
Mari-Rosa Colon
Fr
27:34
9:11
54
Emily Rodriguez
Fr
28:02
9:21
56
Sophia Torres
Fr
33:49
11:16
78
Maya Dobosz
Fr
33:54
11:18
79
Ashleigh Dimaranan
Fr
34:01
11:20
80
11 Franklin Park-Northl
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:34
142:40
28:32
9:31
299 Marianna Borrini
Fr
27:56
9:19
55
Ashley Martinez
Jr
28:02
9:21
57
Rachel Ocon
So
28:03
9:21
58
Tatyana Colon
Jr
28:10
9:23
59
Genesis Santiago
Fr
30:30
10:10
70








12 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
150:23
30:05
10:02
332 Alana Silverman
Fr
28:34
9:31
61
Nylynn Jackson-Hall
Jr
29:20
9:47
63
Joana Mercado
Fr
29:52
9:57
65
Annie Rakoci
Fr
31:13
10:24
71
Stephanie Bernal
Fr
31:25
10:28
72
Alyssa Huicochea
Fr
31:59
10:40
75
Riley Babor
So
32:13
10:44
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
117:01
23:24
7:48
15 Amihan Garcia-Gonz
So
23:15
7:45
1
Baani Parmar
So
23:24
7:48
2
Willa Aumann
So
23:24
7:48
3
Kelsey OBrien
Fr
23:27
7:49
4
Marina Sjoblom
So
23:31
7:50
5
Evie Derhammer
Fr
23:35
7:52
6
Elsie Kren
So
23:37
7:52
7
2 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
123:07
24:37
8:12
65 Jenna Soelberg
So
23:47
7:56
8
Riley Ryan
Fr
24:13
8:04
10
Olivia Meggos
So
24:48
8:16
14
Chloe Dusek
Fr
25:05
8:22
16
Cate Pyne
Fr
25:14
8:25
17
Zara Raj
Fr
27:41
9:14
27
Elizabeth Adefila
Fr
30:36
10:12
28
3 Chicago (DePaul Coll
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
124:09
24:50
8:17
75 Bitty Martin
So
24:18
8:06
11
Grace O' Connor
Fr
24:27
8:09
12
Mallory Carey
Fr
24:46
8:15
13
Lily Buol
Fr
25:18
8:26
18
Ryan Glasson
Fr
25:20
8:27
21
Grace Leonard
Fr
25:40
8:33
22
Nora Ver Steeg
Fr
25:46
8:35
24
4 Arlington Heights (H
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
125:36
25:07
8:22
86 Steph Bennett
Fr
24:12
8:04
9
Grace Bozikis
So
25:04
8:21
15
Maya Drozd
So
25:19
8:26
19
Teagan Beaumont
Fr
25:20
8:27
20
Audrey Coffey
Fr
25:42
8:34
23
Karolina Sczcepaniak
Fr
26:25
8:48
25
Faith Wright
Fr
27:20
9:07
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.