Downers Grove North Results from the First to the Finish Invitational at Detweiller Park, IL on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Novak Fr Open 19:19.8 6:27 3 244/936 13/29 20/36 5/27
Ari Vasilakopoulos Fr Open 24:55.4 8:18 3 782/936 24/29 31/36 7/11
Asa Gaspar Jr V 16:23.4 5:28 3 80/366 6/7 6/36 4/39 17:05
(0:42,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ben Samuels So Open 24:55.7 8:19 3 783/936 25/29 32/36 6/10
Brady Travers Fr Open 19:37.2 6:32 3 281/936 15/29 22/36 6/23
Caden Weber So V 15:46.1 5:15 3 36/366 4/7 4/36 2/41 16:10
(0:24,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charlie Dietrich Fr Open 24:37.9 8:13 3 765/936 22/29 29/36 9/14
Curtis Mysliwiec So Open 17:12.1 5:44 3 18/936 2/29 9/36 5/64 18:09
(0:57,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel McCarroll Fr Open 19:31 6:30 3 268/936 14/29 21/36 5/25
Demetrios Stavrou Sr Open 20:38.7 6:53 3 404/936 18/29 25/36 7/18 21:25
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Eamon Casey Jr Open 22:35.4 7:32 3 630/936 21/29 28/36 8/15 22:48
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ellis Sioukas Jr Open 18:09.6 6:03 3 100/936 5/29 12/36 11/55 18:13
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Everett McDonald So Open 18:54.8 6:18 3 188/936 9/29 16/36 9/40 18:59
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabe Johnson Sr Open 18:35.7 6:12 3 152/936 8/29 15/36 8/41 17:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Gino Andreatta Fr Open 29:19.9 9:47 3 903/936 27/29 34/36 5/7
Isaac Moss So Open 18:12.7 6:04 3 108/936 6/29 13/36 9/51
Jack Benge Sr V 16:15.7 5:25 3 64/366 5/7 5/36 5/41 16:54
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jake Larocco Jr Open 20:23 6:48 3 385/936 17/29 24/36 7/18 19:19
Jonah Sutton Jr Open 19:15.3 6:25 3 235/936 11/29 18/36 7/35 17:54
Jonathan Cosentino Fr Open 32:00.7 10:40 3 923/936 28/29 35/36 6/7
Jonathan Hogg Jr Open 17:54.2 5:58 3 66/936 3/29 10/36 11/62 18:28
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Karan Shetty Sr V 15:31.3 5:10 3 18/366 3/7 3/36 1/44 15:49.35
(0:18,1.9)
15:49.35
(0:18,1.9)
15:35
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lucas Adams Fr Open 25:51.4 8:37 3 823/936 26/29 33/36 5/8
Matt Gowen Sr Open 19:37.6 6:33 3 282/936 16/29 23/36 4/20 18:10
Matt Rucolas Jr Open 19:16.5 6:26 3 236/936 12/29 19/36 6/32 18:15
Nathan Joseph Fr Open 24:40.6 8:14 3 769/936 23/29 30/36 8/13
Nathan Moawad Fr Open 21:53.5 7:18 3 559/936 20/29 27/36 7/17
Owen Kelly Fr Open 18:15.1 6:05 3 114/936 7/29 14/36 8/48
Quinn Kelly Sr Open 18:06.6 6:02 3 97/936 4/29 11/36 13/59 17:17
Roy Llewellyn Sr V 15:03.8 5:01 3 6/366 1/7 1/36 6/45 15:33
(0:29,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ryan Eddington So V 16:58.2 5:39 3 146/366 7/7 7/36 12/36 16:38
Ryan Powers So Open 21:41 7:14 3 536/936 19/29 26/36 7/18
Syed Ahmad Fr Open 32:27.5 10:49 3 925/936 29/29 36/36 6/6
Topher Ferris Jr V 15:25.7 5:09 3 16/366 2/7 2/36 2/44 15:42
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Weston Mathieu Fr Open 18:58 6:19 3 192/936 10/29 17/36 8/38
Zach Bender So Open 17:03.8 5:41 3 10/936 1/29 8/36 6/65 17:37
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/41 78:03
1:12
3 5:12 5:01 5:25 136 5:11 76:26 76:07 Roy Llewellyn (6), Topher Ferris (16), Karan Shetty (17), Caden Weber (35), Jack Benge (62)
Open 1st 5 8/55 88:26
1:06
3 5:54 5:41 6:03 258 5:44 Zach Bender (6), Curtis Mysliwiec (14), Jonathan Hogg (61), Quinn Kelly (87), Ellis Sioukas (90)
Open 2nd 5 9/38 92:56
0:45
3 6:12 6:04 6:19 212 5:56 Isaac Moss (23), Owen Kelly (25), Gabe Johnson (44), Everett McDonald (59), Weston Mathieu (61)
Open 3rd 5 5/23 97:00
0:22
3 6:28 6:25 6:32 147 6:05 Jonah Sutton (23), Matt Rucolas (24), Andrew Novak (27), Daniel McCarroll (34), Brady Travers (39)
Open 4th 5 7/17 104:14
2:16
3 6:57 6:33 7:18 180 6:14 Matt Gowen (11), Jake Larocco (28), Demetrios Stavrou (35), Ryan Powers (51), Nathan Moawad (55)
Open 5th 5 8/10 121:45
2:20
3 8:07 7:32 8:19 220 6:24 Eamon Casey (38), Charlie Dietrich (44), Nathan Joseph (45), Ari Vasilakopoulos (46), Ben Samuels (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Watcke Jr Hinsdale (Central) 14:50 4:57
2 Nick Falk Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 14:50.5 4:57
3 Riley Newport Jr DeKalb 14:56.2 4:59
4 Oliver Burns Jr Plainfield (North) 14:57.9 4:59
5 Caden Simone Sr New Lenox (Lincoln-W 15:01.6 5:01
6 Roy Llewellyn Sr Downers Grove North 15:03.8 5:01 1/7 1/36 6/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Charlie Mclawhorn Sr LaGrange (Lyons) 15:06.4 5:02
8 Camyn Viger So Plainfield (South) 15:15.1 5:05
9 Nate Wehner So Highland Park 15:19.6 5:07
10 Zachary Balzer Jr Minooka 15:22.4 5:07
11 Ryan Palmer Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 15:23.1 5:08
12 Angel Solis Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 15:24.7 5:08
13 Hussein Almousawi So Bolingbrook 15:24.7 5:08
14 Noah Schalliol Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 15:25.1 5:08
15 Alex Bacci Sr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 15:25.2 5:08
16 Topher Ferris Jr Downers Grove North 15:25.7 5:09 2/7 2/36 2/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Ryan Luitjohan Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:26.5 5:09
18 Karan Shetty Sr Downers Grove North 15:31.3 5:10 3/7 3/36 1/44 15:49
(0:18)
15:49
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ignacio Escamilla Fr Bolingbrook 15:33.3 5:11
20 Daniel Chavez Sr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 15:35 5:12
21 Nicholas Keeling Naperville (Central) 15:35.3 5:12
22 George Cahill Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 15:36.6 5:12
23 Alex Boyden Sr DeKalb 15:37.3 5:12
24 Luke Noren Jr Naperville (Central) 15:37.7 5:13
25 Hayden Constas Sr LaGrange (Lyons) 15:38.8 5:13
26 Daniel Schalk Sr Minooka 15:39.1 5:13
27 Zach Close So Naperville (Neuqua V 15:39.6 5:13
28 Blake Deger Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 15:39.6 5:13
29 Aden Bandukwala So Hinsdale (Central) 15:39.8 5:13
30 Ethan Marshall Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 15:40.4 5:13
31 Oscar Dueno-Alda Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 15:41.1 5:14
32 Colby Revord Sr Hinsdale (Central) 15:43.3 5:14
33 Jacob Tukker Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 15:43.8 5:15
34 Michael Miller Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 15:44.3 5:15
35 Juan Del Real Jr Rockford (Guilford) 15:44.8 5:15
36 Caden Weber So Downers Grove North 15:46.1 5:15 4/7 4/36 2/41
37 Jesse Gamboa Jr Hinsdale (Central) 15:46.3 5:15
38 Aidan Oster Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 15:46.9 5:16
39 Quintin Lowe Jr Batavia 15:47.5 5:16
40 Grant Miller Jr Hinsdale (Central) 15:48.7 5:16
41 Colin Hill Sr Hinsdale (Central) 15:50.4 5:17
42 Charlie Rook Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 15:50.4 5:17
43 Gavin Borger So Plainfield (South) 15:50.8 5:17
44 Andres Perez-Degad Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 15:52.4 5:17
45 Henry O'Malley So Evanston (Twp.) 15:53.2 5:18
46 Patrick Jamieson Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 15:53.3 5:18
47 Cooper Shelton Sr Plainfield (North) 15:56 5:19
48 Abhinav Reddy Sr Hinsdale (Central) 15:56.7 5:19
49 Cillian Henning So LaGrange (Lyons) 15:57.2 5:19
50 Benjamin Lamsma Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 15:58.3 5:19
51 Dylan Maloney Fr Plainfield (South) 16:01 5:20
52 Ryan Tracey Jr Plainfield (North) 16:03.1 5:21
53 Henry Gruber Sr Hinsdale (Central) 16:04.5 5:22
54 Jack Hamilton Sr Libertyville 16:05.8 5:22
55 Scott Crabb Sr Plainfield (South) 16:07.2 5:22
56 Brandon Lawson So Rockford (Guilford) 16:10.2 5:23
57 Emerson Fayman Sr Minooka 16:10.4 5:23
58 Aidan Collins Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 16:11 5:24
59 Jack Moran Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:11.2 5:24
60 Owen Cuplin Jr Hampshire 16:12.3 5:24
61 Owen O'Shea Jr Plainfield (South) 16:13.6 5:25
62 Owen Foster Sr Naperville (Central) 16:14.2 5:25
63 Cole Kics Sr Minooka 16:15 5:25
64 Jack Benge Sr Downers Grove North 16:15.7 5:25 5/7 5/36 5/41 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Luke Stegall Sr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 16:16.3 5:25
66 Andres Lopez Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 16:16.4 5:25
67 Porter Shawver Sr Skokie (Niles North) 16:16.6 5:26
68 Aidan DeMuth Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:17.1 5:26
69 Nick Friedman Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:17.3 5:26
70 Diego Buenrostro So Rolling Meadows 16:17.9 5:26
71 Zach Kiley Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:18.5 5:26
72 Theo Conroy Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:20.6 5:27
73 Mitchell Ruffin Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:21.2 5:27
74 Kyle Doorhy Jr Hinsdale (Central) 16:21.6 5:27
75 Gavin Ebenezer Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:21.9 5:27
76 Alex Forster Sr Minooka 16:22 5:27
77 Patrick Adduci Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:22.4 5:27
78 Charlie Mabry Sr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 16:22.8 5:28
79 Brody Ferko Sr Yorkville (H.S.) 16:23.1 5:28
80 Asa Gaspar Jr Downers Grove North 16:23.4 5:28 6/7 6/36 4/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Connor LeBeau Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-W 16:23.5 5:28
82 Nicolas Castrillon Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 16:24.3 5:28
83 Nick Clever Sr Yorkville (H.S.) 16:24.8 5:28
84 Nicholas Strayer So LaGrange (Lyons) 16:25.8 5:29
85 Connor Wasick Sr Bolingbrook 16:26.2 5:29
86 Jeremiah Lanum So Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 16:27.4 5:29
87 Logan Veloz Sr East Moline (United) 16:27.4 5:29
88 Chris Miserendino Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:29.3 5:30
89 Jack Hatlestad Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:30.1 5:30
90 Joshua Beechler Sr Bolingbrook 16:31 5:30
91 Matthew Conroy So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:33.1 5:31
92 Elijah Mock Sr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 16:33.1 5:31
93 Logan Brown Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 16:34.5 5:32
94 Vincent DeFarno So Bolingbrook 16:34.6 5:32
95 Noah Jackson Jr Highland Park 16:35.3 5:32
96 Josh Furnish Jr Plainfield (North) 16:36 5:32
97 Suchir Sumant Sr Plainfield (North) 16:36 5:32
98 Hayden Host So Minooka 16:37.1 5:32
99 Chris Suarez Sr Plainfield (North) 16:38 5:33
100 Anthony Nitti So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:38.2 5:33
101 Michael Ferrell Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 16:39.5 5:33
102 Carson Maroon So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 16:40.2 5:33
103 Nick Kiley Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:41.5 5:34
104 Jackson Custer Sr Pekin 16:42.2 5:34
105 Jack Wright Jr Plainfield (South) 16:42.3 5:34
106 Caleb Kies So Minooka 16:43 5:34
107 Brett Wasick Sr Bolingbrook 16:43.9 5:35
108 Payton Etzel Jr Naperville (Central) 16:44.3 5:35
109 Austin Nielsen Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:44.7 5:35
110 Josh Bedford Sr Plainfield (North) 16:44.9 5:35
111 Doug Martin So McHenry 16:45.3 5:35
112 Sean Rath Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:45.5 5:35
113 Zander Ward Sr DeKalb 16:45.5 5:35
114 Duncan DeProfio Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:45.6 5:35
115 Julian Van Antwerp Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 16:45.7 5:35
116 Sullivan Monteith Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 16:45.7 5:35
117 Maksym Washchuk So LaGrange (Lyons) 16:46.1 5:35
118 Alex Bradshaw Jr Highland Park 16:46.7 5:36
119 Thomas Westbrook Sr Granite City 16:46.8 5:36
120 Angel Zeferino Jr Highland Park 16:47.1 5:36
121 BJ Sorg Jr Plainfield (South) 16:47.2 5:36
122 Sebastian Abreu Sr Hampshire 16:47.2 5:36
123 Evan Veneziano Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:47.9 5:36
124 John (Jack) Kajmow Sr Lockport (Twp.) 16:48.1 5:36
125 Barak Goldstein So Highland Park 16:48.1 5:36
126 Eric Barajas Jr Zion (Z.-Benton) 16:48.3 5:36
127 Alex Brown Sr Highland Park 16:49 5:36
128 Lucas De La Cruz Jr Naperville (Central) 16:49 5:36
129 Jack Harrison Jr DeKalb 16:49.6 5:37
130 Luke Flessner So Naperville (Central) 16:50.3 5:37
131 Brandon Mendoza So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:51 5:37
132 Ethan Hoff Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-W 16:51.4 5:37
133 Ben Morrey Sr Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:52.6 5:38
134 Dylan Eyler Sr Evanston (Twp.) 16:52.6 5:38
135 Zach Self So Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:53.3 5:38
136 James Gruber Jr Hinsdale (Central) 16:55.3 5:38
137 Kyle Sullivan Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:55.6 5:39
138 Ben Cabas So Bolingbrook 16:55.7 5:39
139 Alex Brennan So Plainfield (North) 16:55.8 5:39
140 Jacob Grandone Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:56.2 5:39
141 Easton Miller So Plainfield (North) 16:56.3 5:39
142 Dylan McCarty Sr Libertyville 16:56.7 5:39
143 Declan Glaysher Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:57.5 5:39
144 Anders Nyland Sr Batavia 16:57.8 5:39
145 Logan Meyers Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16:58 5:39
146 Ryan Eddington So Downers Grove North 16:58.2 5:39 7/7 7/36 12/36
147 Parth Thakkar Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:58.8 5:40
148 Chuck Halden So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 17:00 5:40
149 Hayden Reyes Sr Yorkville (H.S.) 17:00.8 5:40
150 Jack Meyers Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:02 5:41
151 Joseph Prochaska Sr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 17:03.5 5:41
152 Andrew Brooks Sr Libertyville 17:03.5 5:41
153 Peyton Wendell Jr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 17:03.9 5:41
154 Andrew Hepner Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 17:04.2 5:41
155 Zachary Osmanski Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:04.7 5:42
156 Thomas Mask Jr Naperville (Central) 17:05.5 5:42
157 Angel Fernandez Jr DeKalb 17:05.9 5:42
158 Carter Livermore Fr Highland Park 17:05.9 5:42
159 Elijah Marszalek Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:07.4 5:42
160 McGovern Matthew Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:07.6 5:43
161 Jonah Fallon Sr Batavia 17:08.4 5:43
162 Jacob Barraza Fr DeKalb 17:08.6 5:43
163 Jackson Durso Sr Rockford (Guilford) 17:08.7 5:43
164 Ryan Marynowski Sr Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:08.8 5:43
165 Matthew Andreano So Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:09.2 5:43
166 Jackson Rudd Sr Moline (H.S.) 17:09.2 5:43
167 Rocco Biamonte Jr Lockport (Twp.) 17:11 5:44
168 Nick Kamp So Naperville (Central) 17:12.6 5:44
169 Calvin Smith Jr Rockford (Auburn) 17:15.9 5:45
170 Jack Kleinschmit So Evanston (Twp.) 17:16 5:45
171 Andrew Flais Sr New Lenox (Lincoln-W 17:16.1 5:45
172 Jake Younger So Yorkville (H.S.) 17:16.2 5:45
173 Damian Wegiel Sr Hampshire 17:18.4 5:46
174 Tyler Herrera So Minooka 17:19.6 5:47
175 Ethan Blackburn Jr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 17:19.7 5:47
176 Eli DeBrock Sr Plainfield (South) 17:20.7 5:47
177 Gavin Schwermin Sr Pekin 17:21.6 5:47
178 Samuel Bennett Sr Evanston (Twp.) 17:22.1 5:47
179 Albert Szewczyk Sr Buffalo Grove 17:22.4 5:47
180 Tyler Browning So Naperville (Central) 17:23.2 5:48
181 Ethan Piper Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 17:23.5 5:48
182 Brian Moore Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:24.3 5:48
183 Vincent Stobart Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:24.5 5:48
184 Luke Ng Jr Evanston (Twp.) 17:24.7 5:48
185 Ryan Rotramel Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 17:25.9 5:49
186 Grant Swanson Sr Plainfield (South) 17:27.5 5:49
187 Andrew Ross Jr Evanston (Twp.) 17:28.5 5:50
188 Brody Greyer So Yorkville (H.S.) 17:29.4 5:50
189 Nathan Summers Sr Yorkville (H.S.) 17:29.8 5:50
190 Ben Resar Jr Minooka 17:33.2 5:51
191 Nick Schmitz So McHenry 17:33.5 5:51
192 Alex Martinez Sr Addison (A. Trail) 17:34 5:51
193 Conner Mogge Sr Carpentersville (Dun 17:34.2 5:51
194 Cameron Valcich So Lockport (Twp.) 17:35.6 5:52
195 Mike Chudy Fr Libertyville 17:35.8 5:52
196 Gino Arcuri Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 17:35.9 5:52
197 Spencer Sadler Sr Buffalo Grove 17:36 5:52
198 Max Maloney So Lockport (Twp.) 17:36.8 5:52
199 Mitchell Dalby Sr Hampshire 17:37 5:52
200 Hunter Toye So Moline (H.S.) 17:37.1 5:52
201 Josh Holloway So Pekin 17:37.3 5:52
202 Ari Elmayan So Skokie (Niles North) 17:37.5 5:53
203 James O'Keefe Fr Libertyville 17:38.1 5:53
204 Henry Nangle Sr Hampshire 17:42.1 5:54
205 Jacob Godinez Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:42.3 5:54
206 Evan Dallas Sr Libertyville 17:42.9 5:54
207 Andrew Beyer So Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:43.3 5:54
208 Doug Anderson So Highland Park 17:44.1 5:55
209 Ted Schmiedeler Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:45.6 5:55
210 Reese DeVriendt So Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:46 5:55
211 Huston Gillespie Jr Pekin 17:46.3 5:55
212 Caden Gallagher Sr Lockport (Twp.) 17:46.4 5:55
213 Anthony Fulbright So Rockford (Auburn) 17:47.2 5:56
214 Luke Sarofim Jr Bolingbrook 17:47.9 5:56
215 Riley Collins So DeKalb 17:48.6 5:56
216 Tyler Lieu Jr Buffalo Grove 17:49 5:56
217 Devon Hayes Pekin 17:49.7 5:57
218 Nathan Behr So Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:50 5:57
219 Solomon Greene Sr Evanston (Twp.) 17:50 5:57
220 Jax Todd So Minooka 17:50.1 5:57
221 Brayden Garland So Hampshire 17:50.7 5:57
222 Evan Jensen So New Lenox (Lincoln-W 17:51 5:57
223 Lukas Tichota Sr Skokie (Niles North) 17:51.8 5:57
224 Noah Van Damme Sr East Moline (United) 17:51.9 5:57
225 Jordan Woloszyn Jr Rockford (Auburn) 17:52.2 5:57
226 Damian Rocha Sr Villa Park (Willowbr 17:52.6 5:58
227 Cormac Schliesmann Sr Evanston (Twp.) 17:53.3 5:58
228 Kevin Diederich Jr Villa Park (Willowbr 17:55 5:58
229 Yonatan Garfinkel So Highland Park 17:55.4 5:58
230 Elijah Perry Sr Rolling Meadows 17:55.4 5:58
231 Eddie Leon Fr Carpentersville (Dun 17:55.5 5:59
232 Josiah Jones Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 17:56.5 5:59
233 Evan Rudek Sr Batavia 17:57.5 5:59
234 Nick Simpson Sr Plainfield (North) 17:58.8 6:00
235 Alexander Trimeloni Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:59.9 6:00
236 Nathan Sevey Jr Rockford (Guilford) 18:00 6:00
237 Aiden Armstrong So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 18:00.4 6:00
238 Paul Garcia Sr Evanston (Twp.) 18:00.6 6:00
239 Conor Foley So Park Ridge (Maine So 18:00.8 6:00
240 Matas Mikuckas Sr Lockport (Twp.) 18:01.5 6:01
241 Dylan Zimmerman So Lincolnshire (Steven 18:01.6 6:01
242 Lukaas Nales So Highland Park 18:03.4 6:01
243 James Keen Sr Pekin 18:04.3 6:01
244 Manuel Soto So Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:06.3 6:02
245 Julian Dayton So Moline (H.S.) 18:06.5 6:02
246 Luis Castro Sr Carpentersville (Dun 18:07.2 6:02
247 Walter Strait Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 18:08.8 6:03
248 Siddarth Paleati Jr Lincolnshire (Steven 18:09.5 6:03
249 Max Ojeda Sr Addison (A. Trail) 18:09.5 6:03
250 Ben Ziobro Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:09.5 6:03
251 Sawyer Johnson So Rockford (Auburn) 18:09.7 6:03
252 Carson Dennis Sr Rockford (Guilford) 18:09.9 6:03
253 Owen Charley So Park Ridge (Maine So 18:10.5 6:04
254 Alex Sheely Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 18:11.8 6:04
255 Peyton Erdal Sr Libertyville 18:13.3 6:04
256 Vincent Demma So New Lenox (Lincoln-W 18:14.3 6:05
257 Devin Paton Jr Plainfield (South) 18:15.4 6:05
258 Matt Martinez Sr Lockport (Twp.) 18:17 6:06
259 Daniel Wojda Jr Libertyville 18:20.1 6:07
260 Alex Bonilla So Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 18:20.8 6:07
261 Alec Melendez Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:22.5 6:08
262 Matthew Gutierrez Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 18:22.8 6:08
263 Gael Arroyo Sr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:24.3 6:08
264 Alex Damitz So Zion (Z.-Benton) 18:24.6 6:08
265 Jeremy Leichtenberg Sr Pekin 18:25.4 6:08
266 Ciaran Gallager Sr DeKalb 18:26.7 6:09
267 George Werderich So Yorkville (H.S.) 18:27.2 6:09
268 Fernando Quintana Jr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:27.8 6:09
269 Sean O'Donnell Jr Bolingbrook 18:28.6 6:10
270 Colin Knowles So Batavia 18:28.7 6:10
271 Alonso Martines So Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:29.4 6:10
272 Haricharan Musunuri Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:30.5 6:10
273 Kade Rodgers Jr East Moline (United) 18:30.5 6:10
274 Sam Manley Jr Rockford (Auburn) 18:30.9 6:10
275 Ian Burke Jr Libertyville 18:33.3 6:11
276 Payton Edlen Jr Hampshire 18:34.9 6:12
277 Matt Lampa Sr Rolling Meadows 18:35.5 6:12
278 Liam Charley So Park Ridge (Maine So 18:35.7 6:12
279 Nick Cozzi Fr Buffalo Grove 18:37.3 6:12
280 Omar Gonzalez Jr Skokie (Niles North) 18:37.6 6:13
281 Caleb Brownlee So Lockport (Twp.) 18:37.9 6:13
282 Alex Aragon So Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 18:38.7 6:13
283 Andrew Brandt So Lincolnshire (Steven 18:38.7 6:13
284 Matthew Abraham Jr Skokie (Niles North) 18:39 6:13
285 Hayden Sander So Rolling Meadows 18:39.1 6:13
286 Logan Sourile Jr Bolingbrook 18:39.7 6:13
287 Grant Olsen Jr Skokie (Niles North) 18:40.6 6:14
288 Alexander Kutulas Jr Carpentersville (Dun 18:45.2 6:15
289 Devin Smith Jr New Lenox (Lincoln-W 18:45.9 6:15
290 Ben Kubal Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 18:46 6:15
291 Jalen Davis Fr Zion (Z.-Benton) 18:47.5 6:16
292 Michael Welcome Jr Lockport (Twp.) 18:48.1 6:16
293 Tim Navarro So Carpentersville (Dun 18:49 6:16
294 Justin Adrowski Jr Buffalo Grove 18:53.4 6:18
295 Ismael Paniagua Sr Hampshire 18:55.3 6:18
296 Bryce Guess So McHenry 18:56.8 6:19
297 Sean Moriarty So Lincolnshire (Steven 18:57.3 6:19
298 Liam Foley Sr Park Ridge (Maine So 19:01.2 6:20
299 Colin Livesay Sr Lincolnshire (Steven 19:01.3 6:20
300 Austin Brown So Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:07.5 6:23
301 Declan Abercrombie So Villa Park (Willowbr 19:07.9 6:23
302 Garrett Williams Jr Villa Park (Willowbr 19:09.8 6:23
303 Ryan Hallgren Fr Zion (Z.-Benton) 19:11.1 6:24
304 Marvin Plant So Moline (H.S.) 19:13.2 6:24
305 Charlie Hayes Jr Villa Park (Willowbr 19:15.2 6:25
306 Danny Barretto So Rolling Meadows 19:18.4 6:26
307 Gael Carreon Sr Carpentersville (Dun 19:19.5 6:27
308 Adrian Alcantar Jr Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 19:20.6 6:27
309 Uriel Garcia Sr Addison (A. Trail) 19:22.5 6:28
310 Owynn Garrelts Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 19:22.6 6:28
311 Richard Klein So Lincolnshire (Steven 19:23 6:28
312 Owen Dahlberg Sr Rockford (Guilford) 19:25 6:28
313 Aidan MacDonald Sr Hampshire 19:25.3 6:28
314 Declan Schatz Jr Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:25.8 6:29
315 Jack Murphy Jr Park Ridge (Maine So 19:26.8 6:29
316 Alex Dudek Sr Moline (H.S.) 19:30.1 6:30
317 Will Fehrman Sr Park Ridge (Maine So 19:31.8 6:31
318 Josh Danca Jr Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:32.9 6:31
319 Josh Murray So Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:33.1 6:31
320 Alex Johnson Jr Lockport (Twp.) 19:34.9 6:32
321 Josh Gutierrez So Addison (A. Trail) 19:35.2 6:32
322 Michael Kathrein Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:40.4 6:33
323 Henry Sloan Jr Villa Park (Willowbr 19:45.5 6:35
324 Kasen Blain Fr Villa Park (Willowbr 19:46 6:35
325 Durran Wright Sr Zion (Z.-Benton) 19:46 6:35
326 Nick Jreisat Sr Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:47.2 6:36
327 Charlie Kummerow Jr Buffalo Grove 19:49.2 6:36
328 Rayhan Sarabu So Lincolnshire (Steven 19:53.1 6:38
329 Ben Branyan Sr Rockford (Guilford) 19:53.3 6:38
330 Jack Sheets Fr Hampshire 19:53.5 6:38
331 Will Morrey Fr Tinley Park (Andrew) 19:53.6 6:38
332 Nicholas Hubicek Jr Hampshire 19:53.7 6:38
333 Patrick Harczos Fr Villa Park (Willowbr 19:56.6 6:39
334 Angel Rodriguez So Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:57.7 6:39
335 Nolan Sheets Fr Hampshire 19:57.8 6:39
336 Zaid Kazmi Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:59.6 6:40
337 Connor Vine Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:59.7 6:40
338 Connor Donohue Sr DeKalb 20:01.4 6:40
339 Kyle Tavares So Rolling Meadows 20:01.7 6:41
340 Srikar Girijala Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:06.8 6:42
341 Jake Saelens Sr Carpentersville (Dun 20:16.3 6:45
342 Evan Weder So Villa Park (Willowbr 20:18 6:46
343 Dominik Berrios Jr Buffalo Grove 20:18.3 6:46
344 Ayden Steelman Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 20:28.6 6:50
345 Andrew Mann Sr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 20:31.9 6:51
346 Adam Lara So Zion (Z.-Benton) 20:34.5 6:52
347 Chris Vann Sr Rolling Meadows 20:40.1 6:53
348 Oliver Ryan Fr Rolling Meadows 20:44.1 6:55
349 Nehemiah Varghese So Addison (A. Trail) 21:03.2 7:01
350 Ty Henderson Jr Lincolnshire (Steven 21:05.2 7:02
351 Marc Martin Jr Park Ridge (Maine So 21:19.2 7:06
352 Logan Streb Sr DeKalb 21:27.3 7:09
353 Anthony Drake Jr Rockford (Guilford) 21:30.2 7:10
354 Isaac Silva Sr Addison (A. Trail) 21:44.1 7:15
355 Landon Bond So Rolling Meadows 21:45.1 7:15
356 Evan Branca Fr Hampshire 21:49.3 7:16
357 Henry Hanson So Hampshire 21:54.9 7:18
358 Adam Miller Jr Batavia 22:03.6 7:21
359 Zachary Green Fr Hampshire 22:07.8 7:23
360 Ayden Schroeder Sr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 22:27 7:29
361 Joel Lopez Sr Addison (A. Trail) 23:14.8 7:45
362 Prem Patel So Addison (A. Trail) 24:03.1 8:01
363 Bryan Alecksen So Addison (A. Trail) 24:07.4 8:02
364 Daniel Guerrero Sr Addison (A. Trail) 24:27.6 8:09
365 Josh Van Gheem Sr Hampshire 25:09.7 8:23
366 Rocco Martino Jr Hampshire 25:42.8 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Winnetka (New Trier)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:03
77:41
15:32
5:11
125 Nick Falk
Sr
14:51
4:57
2
George Cahill
Sr
15:37
5:12
21
Blake Deger
Sr
15:40
5:13
27
Oscar Dueno-Alda
Jr
15:41
5:14
30
Patrick Jamieson
Sr
15:53
5:18
45
Jack Moran
Sr
16:11
5:24
57
Nick Friedman
Sr
16:17
5:26
67
2 Hinsdale (Central)
1-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:59
77:48
15:34
5:11
135 Daniel Watcke
Jr
14:50
4:57
1
Aden Bandukwala
So
15:40
5:13
28
Colby Revord
Sr
15:43
5:14
31
Jesse Gamboa
Jr
15:46
5:15
36
Grant Miller
Jr
15:49
5:16
39
Colin Hill
Sr
15:50
5:17
40
Abhinav Reddy
Sr
15:57
5:19
47
3 Downers Grove North
6-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:12
78:03
15:37
5:12
136 Roy Llewellyn
Sr
15:04
5:01
6
Topher Ferris
Jr
15:26
5:09
16
Karan Shetty
Sr
15:31
5:10
17
Caden Weber
So
15:46
5:15
35
Jack Benge
Sr
16:16
5:25
62
Asa Gaspar
Jr
16:23
5:28
77
Ryan Eddington
So
16:58
5:39
132
4 Aurora (Waubonsie Va
12-10-5-5-4
Gap: 0:28
78:28
15:42
5:14
153 Angel Solis
Sr
15:25
5:08
12
Ethan Marshall
Sr
15:40
5:13
29
Jacob Tukker
Sr
15:44
5:15
32
Aidan Oster
Sr
15:47
5:16
37
Andres Perez-Degad
Sr
15:52
5:17
43
Gavin Ebenezer
Jr
16:22
5:27
72
Chris Miserendino
Sr
16:29
5:30
84
5 Naperville (Neuqua V
11-3-3-3-5
Gap: 0:53
78:35
15:43
5:14
156 Ryan Palmer
Jr
15:23
5:08
11
Noah Schalliol
Sr
15:25
5:08
14
Zach Close
So
15:40
5:13
26
Charlie Rook
Sr
15:50
5:17
41
Andres Lopez
Jr
16:16
5:25
64
Nicolas Castrillon
Jr
16:24
5:28
79
Logan Brown
Jr
16:35
5:32
89
6 Plainfield (South)
8-12-8-8-6
Gap: 0:59
79:28
15:54
5:18
212 Camyn Viger
So
15:15
5:05
8
Gavin Borger
So
15:51
5:17
42
Dylan Maloney
Fr
16:01
5:20
50
Scott Crabb
Sr
16:07
5:22
53
Owen O'Shea
Jr
16:14
5:25
59
Jack Wright
Jr
16:42
5:34
101
BJ Sorg
Jr
16:47
5:36
115
7 LaGrange (Lyons)
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:19
79:19
15:52
5:17
216 Charlie Mclawhorn
Sr
15:06
5:02
7
Hayden Constas
Sr
15:39
5:13
24
Cillian Henning
So
15:57
5:19
48
Aidan Collins
Jr
16:11
5:24
56
Nicholas Strayer
So
16:26
5:29
81
Michael Ferrell
Jr
16:40
5:33
97
Maksym Washchuk
So
16:46
5:35
112
8 Minooka
10-9-7-7-8
Gap: 1:00
79:49
15:58
5:19
224 Zachary Balzer
Jr
15:22
5:07
10
Daniel Schalk
Sr
15:39
5:13
25
Emerson Fayman
Sr
16:10
5:23
55
Cole Kics
Sr
16:15
5:25
61
Alex Forster
Sr
16:22
5:27
73
Hayden Host
So
16:37
5:32
94
Caleb Kies
So
16:43
5:34
102
9 Plainfield (North)
4-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
80:09
16:02
5:21
286 Oliver Burns
Jr
14:58
4:59
4
Cooper Shelton
Sr
15:56
5:19
46
Ryan Tracey
Jr
16:03
5:21
51
Josh Furnish
Jr
16:36
5:32
92
Suchir Sumant
Sr
16:36
5:32
93
Chris Suarez
Sr
16:38
5:33
95
Josh Bedford
Sr
16:45
5:35
106
10 Bolingbrook
13-6-11-10-10
Gap: 1:10
80:30
16:06
5:22
289 Hussein Almousawi
So
15:25
5:08
13
Ignacio Escamilla
Fr
15:33
5:11
18
Connor Wasick
Sr
16:26
5:29
82
Joshua Beechler
Sr
16:31
5:30
86
Vincent DeFarno
So
16:35
5:32
90
Brett Wasick
Sr
16:44
5:35
103
Ben Cabas
So
16:56
5:39
128
11 Naperville (Central)
15-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:14
81:01
16:12
5:24
328 Nicholas Keeling
-
15:35
5:12
20
Luke Noren
Jr
15:38
5:13
23
Owen Foster
Sr
16:14
5:25
60
Payton Etzel
Jr
16:44
5:35
104
Lucas De La Cruz
Jr
16:49
5:36
121
Luke Flessner
So
16:50
5:37
123
Thomas Mask
Jr
17:06
5:42
138
12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
16-17-14-13-12
Gap: 1:00
82:00
16:24
5:28
393 Michael Miller
Sr
15:44
5:15
33
Patrick Adduci
Sr
16:22
5:27
74
Jack Hatlestad
Sr
16:30
5:30
85
Anthony Nitti
So
16:38
5:33
96
Austin Nielsen
Sr
16:45
5:35
105
Sean Rath
Sr
16:46
5:35
107
Sullivan Monteith
Sr
16:46
5:35
111
13 DeKalb
3-3-12-12-13
Gap: 2:10
81:15
16:15
5:25
394 Riley Newport
Jr
14:56
4:59
3
Alex Boyden
Sr
15:37
5:12
22
Zander Ward
Sr
16:46
5:35
108
Jack Harrison
Jr
16:50
5:37
122
Angel Fernandez
Jr
17:06
5:42
139
Jacob Barraza
Fr
17:09
5:43
143
Riley Collins
So
17:49
5:56
183
14 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
27-20-17-15-14
Gap: 0:27
82:39
16:32
5:31
434 Zach Kiley
Sr
16:19
5:26
69
Theo Conroy
Sr
16:21
5:27
70
Matthew Conroy
So
16:33
5:31
87
Nick Kiley
Sr
16:42
5:34
99
Duncan DeProfio
Jr
16:46
5:35
109
Brandon Mendoza
So
16:51
5:37
124
Declan Glaysher
Sr
16:58
5:39
130
15 Highland Park
9-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:29
82:17
16:27
5:29
445 Nate Wehner
So
15:20
5:07
9
Noah Jackson
Jr
16:35
5:32
91
Alex Bradshaw
Jr
16:47
5:36
113
Angel Zeferino
Jr
16:47
5:36
114
Barak Goldstein
So
16:48
5:36
118
Alex Brown
Sr
16:49
5:36
120
Carter Livermore
Fr
17:06
5:42
140
16 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd
23-19-17-14-16
Gap: 0:48
82:56
16:35
5:32
460 Luke Stegall
Sr
16:16
5:25
63
Charlie Mabry
Sr
16:23
5:28
75
Elijah Mock
Sr
16:33
5:31
88
Carson Maroon
So
16:40
5:33
98
Peyton Wendell
Jr
17:04
5:41
136
Ethan Blackburn
Jr
17:20
5:47
154
Aiden Armstrong
So
18:00
6:00
200
17 Algonquin (Jacobs)
25-18-20-19-17
Gap: 0:50
83:36
16:43
5:34
525 Aidan DeMuth
Jr
16:17
5:26
66
Mitchell Ruffin
Sr
16:21
5:27
71
Julian Van Antwerp
Jr
16:46
5:35
110
Zachary Osmanski
Sr
17:05
5:42
137
Elijah Marszalek
Sr
17:07
5:42
141
Matthew Andreano
So
17:09
5:43
146
Jacob Godinez
Sr
17:42
5:54
177
18 New Lenox (Lincoln-W
5-14-15-17-18
Gap: 2:49
83:24
16:41
5:34
548 Caden Simone
Sr
15:02
5:01
5
Connor LeBeau
Jr
16:24
5:28
78
Ethan Hoff
Jr
16:51
5:37
125
Andrew Flais
Sr
17:16
5:45
151
Evan Jensen
So
17:51
5:57
189
Vincent Demma
So
18:14
6:05
215
Devin Smith
Jr
18:46
6:15
236
19 Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
14-8-13-18-19
Gap: 2:59
84:34
16:55
5:38
591 Alex Bacci
Sr
15:25
5:08
15
Daniel Chavez
Sr
15:35
5:12
19
Joseph Prochaska
Sr
17:04
5:41
134
Manuel Soto
So
18:06
6:02
205
Gael Arroyo
Sr
18:24
6:08
218
Fernando Quintana
Jr
18:28
6:09
221
Alonso Martines
So
18:29
6:10
223
20 Yorkville (H.S.)
28-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:03
84:31
16:54
5:38
601 Brody Ferko
Sr
16:23
5:28
76
Nick Clever
Sr
16:25
5:28
80
Hayden Reyes
Sr
17:01
5:40
133
Jake Younger
So
17:16
5:45
152
Ryan Rotramel
Fr
17:26
5:49
160
Brody Greyer
So
17:29
5:50
162
Nathan Summers
Sr
17:30
5:50
163
21 Evanston (Twp.)
19-23-24-22-21
Gap: 1:32
84:49
16:58
5:39
636 Henry O'Malley
So
15:53
5:18
44
Dylan Eyler
Sr
16:53
5:38
127
Jack Kleinschmit
So
17:16
5:45
150
Samuel Bennett
Sr
17:22
5:47
156
Luke Ng
Jr
17:25
5:48
159
Andrew Ross
Jr
17:29
5:50
161
Solomon Greene
Sr
17:50
5:57
187
22 Rockford (Guilford)
17-15-19-20-22
Gap: 2:25
85:14
17:03
5:41
642 Juan Del Real
Jr
15:45
5:15
34
Brandon Lawson
So
16:10
5:23
54
Jackson Durso
Sr
17:09
5:43
144
Nathan Sevey
Jr
18:00
6:00
199
Carson Dennis
Sr
18:10
6:03
211
Owen Dahlberg
Sr
19:25
6:28
255
Ben Branyan
Sr
19:53
6:38
268
23 Libertyville
21-25-23-23-23
Gap: 1:32
85:20
17:04
5:41
658 Jack Hamilton
Sr
16:06
5:22
52
Dylan McCarty
Sr
16:57
5:39
129
Andrew Brooks
Sr
17:04
5:41
135
Mike Chudy
Fr
17:36
5:52
167
James O'Keefe
Fr
17:38
5:53
175
Evan Dallas
Sr
17:43
5:54
178
Peyton Erdal
Sr
18:13
6:04
214
24 Hampshire
22-24-25-24-24
Gap: 1:30
85:37
17:07
5:42
674 Owen Cuplin
Jr
16:12
5:24
58
Sebastian Abreu
Sr
16:47
5:36
116
Damian Wegiel
Sr
17:18
5:46
153
Mitchell Dalby
Sr
17:37
5:52
171
Henry Nangle
Sr
17:42
5:54
176
Brayden Garland
So
17:51
5:57
188
Payton Edlen
Jr
18:35
6:12
226
25 Batavia
18-22-22-25-25
Gap: 2:41
86:20
17:16
5:45
730 Quintin Lowe
Jr
15:48
5:16
38
Anders Nyland
Sr
16:58
5:39
131
Jonah Fallon
Sr
17:08
5:43
142
Evan Rudek
Sr
17:58
5:59
197
Colin Knowles
So
18:29
6:10
222
Adam Miller
Jr
22:04
7:21
279




26 Lockport (Twp.)
31-31-28-26-26
Gap: 0:58
86:58
17:24
5:48
782 John (Jack) Kajmow
Sr
16:48
5:36
117
Rocco Biamonte
Jr
17:11
5:44
148
Cameron Valcich
So
17:36
5:52
166
Max Maloney
So
17:37
5:52
170
Caden Gallagher
Sr
17:46
5:55
181
Matas Mikuckas
Sr
18:02
6:01
202
Matt Martinez
Sr
18:17
6:06
216
27 Pekin
30-29-26-27-27
Gap: 1:08
87:17
17:27
5:49
793 Jackson Custer
Sr
16:42
5:34
100
Gavin Schwermin
Sr
17:22
5:47
155
Josh Holloway
So
17:37
5:52
173
Huston Gillespie
Jr
17:46
5:55
180
Devon Hayes
-
17:50
5:57
185
James Keen
Sr
18:04
6:01
204
Jeremy Leichtenberg
Sr
18:25
6:08
220
28 Bradley (B.-Bourbonn
29-28-30-28-28
Gap: 1:53
88:20
17:40
5:53
867 Jeremiah Lanum
So
16:27
5:29
83
Ethan Piper
Fr
17:24
5:48
158
Josiah Jones
Jr
17:57
5:59
196
Alex Sheely
Jr
18:12
6:04
213
Alex Bonilla
So
18:21
6:07
217
Ben Kubal
Fr
18:46
6:15
237
Ayden Steelman
Jr
20:29
6:50
274
29 Skokie (Niles North)
24-27-27-30-29
Gap: 2:22
89:03
17:49
5:56
891 Porter Shawver
Sr
16:17
5:26
65
Ari Elmayan
So
17:38
5:53
174
Lukas Tichota
Sr
17:52
5:57
190
Omar Gonzalez
Jr
18:38
6:13
230
Matthew Abraham
Jr
18:39
6:13
232
Grant Olsen
Jr
18:41
6:14
234




30 Aurora (Metea Valley)
20-26-29-29-30
Gap: 3:09
89:26
17:53
5:58
901 Benjamin Lamsma
Sr
15:58
5:19
49
Nathan Behr
So
17:50
5:57
186
Alexander Trimeloni
Jr
18:00
6:00
198
Haricharan Musunuri
Sr
18:31
6:10
224
Austin Brown
So
19:08
6:23
244
Josh Murray
So
19:33
6:31
260
Angel Rodriguez
So
19:58
6:39
270
31 Rockford (Auburn)
35-35-34-33-31
Gap: 1:15
89:36
17:55
5:58
957 Calvin Smith
Jr
17:16
5:45
149
Anthony Fulbright
So
17:47
5:56
182
Jordan Woloszyn
Jr
17:52
5:57
191
Sawyer Johnson
So
18:10
6:03
210
Sam Manley
Jr
18:31
6:10
225








32 Tinley Park (Andrew)
33-32-31-31-32
Gap: 2:40
90:46
18:09
6:03
965 Ben Morrey
Sr
16:53
5:38
126
Ryan Marynowski
Sr
17:09
5:43
145
Reese DeVriendt
So
17:46
5:55
179
Declan Schatz
Jr
19:26
6:29
256
Josh Danca
Jr
19:33
6:31
259
Nick Jreisat
Sr
19:47
6:36
265
Will Morrey
Fr
19:54
6:38
269
33 Rolling Meadows
26-30-32-32-33
Gap: 3:01
90:46
18:09
6:03
972 Diego Buenrostro
So
16:18
5:26
68
Elijah Perry
Sr
17:55
5:58
194
Matt Lampa
Sr
18:36
6:12
227
Hayden Sander
So
18:39
6:13
233
Danny Barretto
So
19:18
6:26
250
Kyle Tavares
So
20:02
6:41
271
Chris Vann
Sr
20:40
6:53
276
34 Buffalo Grove
36-34-33-34-34
Gap: 1:31
90:18
18:04
6:01
979 Albert Szewczyk
Sr
17:22
5:47
157
Spencer Sadler
Sr
17:36
5:52
169
Tyler Lieu
Jr
17:49
5:56
184
Nick Cozzi
Fr
18:37
6:12
229
Justin Adrowski
Jr
18:53
6:18
240
Charlie Kummerow
Jr
19:49
6:36
266
Dominik Berrios
Jr
20:18
6:46
273
35 Moline (H.S.)
34-33-35-35-35
Gap: 2:21
91:36
18:19
6:06
1031 Jackson Rudd
Sr
17:09
5:43
147
Hunter Toye
So
17:37
5:52
172
Julian Dayton
So
18:07
6:02
206
Marvin Plant
So
19:13
6:24
248
Alex Dudek
Sr
19:30
6:30
258








36 Carpentersville (Dun
38-37-36-36-36
Gap: 1:15
91:11
18:14
6:05
1041 Conner Mogge
Sr
17:34
5:51
165
Eddie Leon
Fr
17:56
5:59
195
Luis Castro
Sr
18:07
6:02
207
Alexander Kutulas
Jr
18:45
6:15
235
Tim Navarro
So
18:49
6:16
239
Gael Carreon
Sr
19:20
6:27
251
Jake Saelens
Sr
20:16
6:45
272
37 Park Ridge (Maine So
39-38-38-37-37
Gap: 1:25
91:24
18:17
6:06
1051 Gino Arcuri
Fr
17:36
5:52
168
Conor Foley
So
18:01
6:00
201
Owen Charley
So
18:11
6:04
212
Liam Charley
So
18:36
6:12
228
Liam Foley
Sr
19:01
6:20
242
Owynn Garrelts
Fr
19:23
6:28
253
Jack Murphy
Jr
19:27
6:29
257
38 Zion (Z.-Benton)
32-36-37-38-38
Gap: 2:58
92:58
18:36
6:12
1087 Eric Barajas
Jr
16:48
5:36
119
Alex Damitz
So
18:25
6:08
219
Jalen Davis
Fr
18:48
6:16
238
Ryan Hallgren
Fr
19:11
6:24
247
Durran Wright
Sr
19:46
6:35
264
Adam Lara
So
20:35
6:52
275




39 Villa Park (Willowbr
40-40-40-39-39
Gap: 1:23
93:21
18:40
6:13
1125 Damian Rocha
Sr
17:53
5:58
192
Kevin Diederich
Jr
17:55
5:58
193
Declan Abercrombie
So
19:08
6:23
245
Garrett Williams
Jr
19:10
6:23
246
Charlie Hayes
Jr
19:15
6:25
249
Henry Sloan
Jr
19:46
6:35
262
Kasen Blain
Fr
19:46
6:35
263
40 Lincolnshire (Steven
41-41-41-40-40
Gap: 1:00
92:48
18:34
6:11
1126 Dylan Zimmerman
So
18:02
6:01
203
Siddarth Paleati
Jr
18:10
6:03
208
Andrew Brandt
So
18:39
6:13
231
Sean Moriarty
So
18:57
6:19
241
Colin Livesay
Sr
19:01
6:20
243
Richard Klein
So
19:23
6:28
254
Rayhan Sarabu
So
19:53
6:38
267
41 Addison (A. Trail)
37-39-39-41-41
Gap: 3:29
95:44
19:09
6:23
1163 Alex Martinez
Sr
17:34
5:51
164
Max Ojeda
Sr
18:10
6:03
209
Uriel Garcia
Sr
19:23
6:28
252
Josh Gutierrez
So
19:35
6:32
261
Nehemiah Varghese
So
21:03
7:01
277
Isaac Silva
Sr
21:44
7:15
278
Joel Lopez
Sr
23:15
7:45
280
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Crane Fr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:40.2 5:33
2 Henry Timmerman Jr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:41.9 5:34
3 Elias Fording Sr Winnetka (New Trier) 16:46.4 5:35
4 Jack Albright Sr LaGrange (Lyons) 16:53.5 5:38
5 Connor Boehm Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 16:58 5:39
6 Ruben Guevara Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 16:58.5 5:40
7 James Flynn So Winnetka (New Trier) 16:58.5 5:40
8 Austin McInturff So Aurora (Waubonsie Va 16:58.8 5:40
9 Timothy Chan So Naperville (Central) 17:01.1 5:40
10 Zach Bender So Downers Grove North 17:03.8 5:41 1/29 8/36 6/65 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 David Bednarek Fr Batavia 17:04.7 5:42
12 Jacob Nauman Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 17:05 5:42
13 Joaquin DeAlba So Plainfield (South) 17:05.7 5:42
14 Owen Reifel Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 17:06.8 5:42
15 John O'Halloran Fr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:08.2 5:43
16 Ted Andersen Jr Naperville (Central) 17:08.6 5:43
17 Aaron Dinh Jr Plainfield (North) 17:09.8 5:43
18 Curtis Mysliwiec So Downers Grove North 17:12.1 5:44 2/29 9/36 5/64 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Landon Bachta Fr Rockford (Guilford) 17:13.1 5:44
20 Paul Villasenor Sr Naperville (Central) 17:13.3 5:44
21 Benjamin Serna Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 17:14.5 5:45
22 Ashton Earlywine Sr Plainfield (North) 17:14.6 5:45
23 Dylan Evans So Naperville (Central) 17:15.4 5:45
24 Alex Del Genio Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 17:15.8 5:45
25 Benjamin Paugys Jr Minooka 17:16.1 5:45
26 Curtis Bates Fr Plainfield (South) 17:17.2 5:46
27 William Kieffer Sr Oswego (East) 17:18.5 5:46
28 Andrew Gutierrez Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 17:23.2 5:48
29 Samuel Froum Fr Evanston (Twp.) 17:24.5 5:48
30 Luke Tam So Oswego (East) 17:25.2 5:48
31 Jack Warnes Jr Naperville (Central) 17:25.4 5:48
32 Graham Sackley Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:26 5:49
33 Matthew Jimenez Jr Plainfield (North) 17:27.3 5:49
34 Micah Stanley Fr Rockford (Guilford) 17:27.8 5:49
35 Louie Dealba Jr Plainfield (South) 17:28.6 5:50
36 Alexander Meyers Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:29.4 5:50
37 Jonah Satyr Sr Deerfield (H.S.) 17:29.7 5:50
38 James Motsch Sr Minooka 17:30.7 5:50
39 Nolan Nuccio Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 17:31.2 5:50
40 Connor Kachmarik Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 17:31.5 5:51
41 Alex Uder So Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:33.5 5:51
42 Hugh Davis Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:34.7 5:52
43 Nick Paugys Jr Minooka 17:34.7 5:52
44 Riyaan Palle Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 17:35 5:52
45 Barrette John So LaGrange (Lyons) 17:35.4 5:52
46 Owen Stahl So Plainfield (North) 17:36.2 5:52
47 Ryan Gewin Sr Naperville (Central) 17:36.7 5:52
48 Quinn Davis Fr Plainfield (North) 17:36.9 5:52
49 Phillip Dart Jr Oswego (East) 17:38 5:53
50 Charlie Jackson So Naperville (Central) 17:38.1 5:53
51 Bode Smith So Naperville (Central) 17:42 5:54
52 Connor Schroeder So Rockford (Guilford) 17:44.5 5:55
53 Jacob Lane So Naperville (Neuqua V 17:44.9 5:55
54 Justin Rickenbaugh Sr Oswego (East) 17:47.6 5:56
55 Alexander Hughes Jr Oswego (East) 17:48.4 5:56
56 Matthew Schmauderer Sr Plainfield (North) 17:48.9 5:56
57 Mark Meszaros Fr Minooka 17:49.7 5:57
58 Daniel Varblow Fr Grayslake (Central) 17:50 5:57
59 Jake Fetting So Algonquin (Jacobs) 17:50.2 5:57
60 Ben Perulfi So Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:51.5 5:57
61 Henry Fink So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:51.8 5:57
62 Dane Brown So Deerfield (H.S.) 17:52.5 5:58
63 Torin Ravi Jr Evanston (Twp.) 17:53.1 5:58
64 Emiliano Venegas Sr Plainfield (South) 17:53.7 5:58
65 Brady Benoit Sr Oswego (East) 17:53.9 5:58
66 Jonathan Hogg Jr Downers Grove North 17:54.2 5:58 3/29 10/36 11/62
67 Peyton Paungam Jr Plainfield (North) 17:54.2 5:58
68 Ian Kim Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 17:55.7 5:59
69 Nolan Kissinger So Grayslake (Central) 17:56 5:59
70 Parker Weaver Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:56.2 5:59
71 Daniel Carpenter Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 17:57.4 5:59
72 Liam Anderson So Minooka 17:57.4 5:59
73 Thomas Cox Jr Naperville (Central) 17:57.7 5:59
74 Max Henige So Naperville (Central) 17:58.2 5:59
75 Daniel Trevino Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:58.9 6:00
76 Oliver Ferdinand Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 17:58.9 6:00
77 Jackson Becker Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 17:59.2 6:00
78 Francesco Benelli Fr Batavia 17:59.9 6:00
79 Hayden Johnson So Rockford (Guilford) 18:00 6:00
80 Zachary Murdock Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:00.3 6:00
81 Sam Wittek Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:01.1 6:00
82 Teddy Coyne Jr LaGrange (Lyons) 18:01.9 6:01
83 Henry Wright Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:01.9 6:01
84 Nick Prokopec Jr Naperville (Central) 18:02.2 6:01
85 MacKenzie Brody Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:02.4 6:01
86 Trystian Derengowski Jr Plainfield (South) 18:02.4 6:01
87 Jack Schultz So Oswego (East) 18:02.7 6:01
88 Jonathan Treuhaft Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 18:03.1 6:01
89 Jon Wool So Deerfield (H.S.) 18:03.3 6:01
90 Cayden Camp Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:04.3 6:01
91 Jackson Friedman Sr Evanston (Twp.) 18:04.5 6:02
92 Dhairya Trivedi So Oswego (East) 18:05.4 6:02
93 Rohan Aleti So Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:05.5 6:02
94 Sebastian Ramirez So Park Ridge (Maine So 18:05.5 6:02
95 Julian Hernandez So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:05.9 6:02
96 Foster Shelbert So Naperville (Central) 18:06.3 6:02
97 Quinn Kelly Sr Downers Grove North 18:06.6 6:02 4/29 11/36 13/59
98 Isaac Arcos Fr Riverside (R.-Brookf 18:08 6:03
99 Felipe Wickler So Batavia 18:08 6:03
100 Ellis Sioukas Jr Downers Grove North 18:09.6 6:03 5/29 12/36 11/55 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 William Streepey So Batavia 18:09.7 6:03
102 Jayden Peterson So Woodstock (H.S.) 18:10.2 6:03
103 Sam Cernetich Fr Minooka 18:10.4 6:03
104 Andrew Rhodes Sr Naperville (Central) 18:10.5 6:04
105 Jackson Amick Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:11 6:04
106 Anthony Pastore So Naperville (Neuqua V 18:11.4 6:04
107 Henry Gilbert Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:11.6 6:04
108 Isaac Moss So Downers Grove North 18:12.7 6:04 6/29 13/36 9/51
109 Ryan Jones So Deerfield (H.S.) 18:13.1 6:04
110 Gabriel King Jr Plainfield (South) 18:13.2 6:04
111 Landen Alcorn Fr Normal (University) 18:13.3 6:04
112 Adam Lakeman Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:13.9 6:05
113 Jonah Maldonado Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:14.3 6:05
114 Owen Kelly Fr Downers Grove North 18:15.1 6:05 7/29 14/36 8/48
115 Zachary Thompson Sr Naperville (Neuqua V 18:15.4 6:05
116 Nolan Schott So Highland Park 18:16.2 6:05
117 Cullen Williams So Plainfield (North) 18:16.7 6:06
118 Brendan Whelton So LaGrange (Lyons) 18:17.4 6:06
119 Christian Turner Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:17.8 6:06
120 Mohammed Kherfan Fr Dunlap 18:18.4 6:06
121 Creighton Patterson Sr Oswego (East) 18:20.6 6:07
122 George DeSpain So Plainfield (South) 18:20.6 6:07
123 Sam Yontz Jr Morton 18:21.8 6:07
124 Aashay Patel Jr Grayslake (Central) 18:23 6:08
125 Alessandro Cabrera Sr Plainfield (North) 18:23.1 6:08
126 Phoenix Calabrese Fr Sycamore (H.S.) 18:23.2 6:08
127 Samar Sannareddy Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 18:23.4 6:08
128 Nolan Hosking Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:23.9 6:08
129 Ryan Fader Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:24.9 6:08
130 Emerson Warren Evanston (Twp.) 18:25.4 6:08
131 Paul Emmert Jr Yorkville (H.S.) 18:25.8 6:09
132 Benjamin Pelech Jr Batavia 18:25.9 6:09
133 Drew Bennett So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:26.5 6:09
134 Max Balkema Jr Minooka 18:26.6 6:09
135 Kenan Strahm So Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:27.2 6:09
136 Duncan Jones Jr Grayslake (Central) 18:29.3 6:10
137 Patrick Tu Fr Evanston (Twp.) 18:29.6 6:10
138 Nicholas Burgher Jr Naperville (Central) 18:29.7 6:10
139 Chase Maier Fr Oswego (East) 18:30.1 6:10
140 Jake Cruz Fr Lockport (Twp.) 18:30.5 6:10
141 Lucas Lombana Arias Jr Naperville (Neuqua V 18:30.5 6:10
142 Daniel Story Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:30.6 6:10
143 Tate Pavelka Fr LaGrange (Lyons) 18:31.1 6:10
144 Tim Janssen Jr Naperville (Central) 18:31.3 6:10
145 Zachary Benoit Jr Oswego (East) 18:32 6:11
146 Edwin Shi So Deerfield (H.S.) 18:32.1 6:11
147 Tony Hinderliter So Naperville (Neuqua V 18:33.4 6:11
148 Vincent Pantaleo Fr Plainfield (North) 18:33.9 6:11
149 Asher Tiojanco So Grayslake (Central) 18:34 6:11
150 Corey Goff Fr Sycamore (H.S.) 18:34.5 6:12
151 Cameron Crosier Jr Bolingbrook 18:35.4 6:12
152 Gabe Johnson Sr Downers Grove North 18:35.7 6:12 8/29 15/36 8/41
153 Antonio Ostalaza Fr Belvidere (North) 18:36.4 6:12
154 Trent Trella Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:36.6 6:12
155 Jack Cole So Naperville (Neuqua V 18:37.4 6:12
156 Jackson Tucker Jr Naperville (Central) 18:37.7 6:13
157 Sam McBroom So Naperville (Central) 18:38.1 6:13
158 Matthew Verbiser Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:39.1 6:13
159 Ethan Segvich Sr Naperville (Central) 18:39.3 6:13
160 Nathan Janninck Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:39.5 6:13
161 Luke Turner Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:39.6 6:13
162 Jeremy Gitzinger Fr Vernon Hills 18:40.5 6:14
163 Reid Hinthorne Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:41.2 6:14
164 Cullen Worth Jr Evanston (Twp.) 18:41.2 6:14
165 Elliot Lechocki Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:42.5 6:14
166 Adam Bierly Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 18:42.8 6:14
167 James Foster Jr Belvidere (North) 18:42.8 6:14
168 Brayden Groenenboom So Naperville (Central) 18:43.4 6:14
169 Victor Valkanov So Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:44.5 6:15
170 Zach Johnson Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 18:44.5 6:15
171 Arber Bombaci Fr Evanston (Twp.) 18:44.8 6:15
172 Isaac Constas Fr LaGrange (Lyons) 18:46.8 6:16
173 Michael Wise Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:46.9 6:16
174 Ryley Claudin Fr Metamora 18:47.2 6:16
175 James O'Connor Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:47.2 6:16
176 Noah Gilbert So Plainfield (North) 18:48.7 6:16
177 Holden Jones So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 18:50 6:17
178 Ryan Boniecki Jr Oswego (East) 18:51.5 6:17
179 Samuel Kehrer So Plainfield (South) 18:52 6:17
180 Carter Mulford Fr East Moline (United) 18:52.4 6:17
181 Julien Flores Sr Bolingbrook 18:52.8 6:18
182 Braylon Heavens Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:53 6:18
183 Eduardo Castro So DeKalb 18:53.1 6:18
184 Luke Beutel So Belvidere (North) 18:53.8 6:18
185 Seth Deegan Sr Naperville (Central) 18:54.3 6:18
186 Jack Polloway Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 18:54.4 6:18
187 Charlie Mason So Algonquin (Jacobs) 18:54.7 6:18
188 Everett McDonald So Downers Grove North 18:54.8 6:18 9/29 16/36 9/40
189 Carson Bateman Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:56 6:19
190 Nathan Tumminaro Fr DeKalb 18:56.4 6:19
191 Eyan Meyer So Yorkville (H.S.) 18:56.9 6:19
192 Weston Mathieu Fr Downers Grove North 18:58 6:19 10/29 17/36 8/38
193 Lucas Beechler So Bolingbrook 18:58 6:19
194 Jacob Shayeb Fr Naperville (Neuqua V 18:58.2 6:19
195 Hugh Lynch Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18:58.4 6:19
196 Jacob Mareno Jr Minooka 18:58.7 6:20
197 Jack Carlson So Rockford (Guilford) 18:59.6 6:20
198 Eric Hogenkamp So Deerfield (H.S.) 19:00.2 6:20
199 Jim Arul So Moline (H.S.) 19:01.1 6:20
200 John Healy So Deerfield (H.S.) 19:01.1 6:20
201 William Comess Jr Evanston (Twp.) 19:01.5 6:21
202 Ethan Czech So Naperville (Central) 19:01.8 6:21
203 Brayden Bergman So Plainfield (South) 19:01.8 6:21
204 Eli Neiman So Highland Park 19:02.3 6:21
205 Ethan Storie So Batavia 19:02.4 6:21
206 Jacob Geison Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:02.5 6:21
207 Patrick Hohe Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:03.2 6:21
208 Jack Campbell Jr Naperville (Central) 19:03.5 6:21
209 Luis Garcia Sr Sycamore (H.S.) 19:03.6 6:21
210 Kaiden Von Schnase Fr Sycamore (H.S.) 19:05.2 6:22
211 Zack Hayden So Aurora (Waubonsie Va 19:05.4 6:22
212 Allen Chorba So Oswego (East) 19:06.5 6:22
213 Nathaniel Frolichs Jr Evanston (Twp.) 19:06.9 6:22
214 Sachin Clark Jr Evanston (Twp.) 19:06.9 6:22
215 Adam Klemm So Yorkville (H.S.) 19:07.5 6:23
216 Seth Walters Jr Morton 19:08.8 6:23
217 Zach Coren So Highland Park 19:09.3 6:23
218 Quintin Wiencek Fr Plainfield (North) 19:10.7 6:24
219 Brendan Sweet Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:10.9 6:24
220 Devin Mulcrone Sr Vernon Hills 19:11.4 6:24
221 Alejandro Jacob Fr Batavia 19:11.5 6:24
222 Mason Miller Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:12 6:24
223 Chris Johnson Jr Lockport (Twp.) 19:12.1 6:24
224 Carter Wikoff Fr Minooka 19:12.2 6:24
225 Rudy Silva So Plainfield (South) 19:12.9 6:24
226 Elijah Phillips Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 19:13.5 6:25
227 Tommy Engels Jr Naperville (Central) 19:13.6 6:25
228 Kane Smith Sr Rockford (Jefferson) 19:14.1 6:25
229 Alex Persun So Naperville (Neuqua V 19:14.2 6:25
230 Patrick Hart So Riverside (R.-Brookf 19:14.3 6:25
231 Robert Hajduk Sr Minooka 19:14.3 6:25
232 Alex Kurzeja Jr Grayslake (Central) 19:14.4 6:25
233 Nick Francis-Miller Fr Metamora 19:15.1 6:25
234 Wesley Boylan So Naperville (Neuqua V 19:15.1 6:25
235 Jonah Sutton Jr Downers Grove North 19:15.3 6:25 11/29 18/36 7/35
236 Matt Rucolas Jr Downers Grove North 19:16.5 6:26 12/29 19/36 6/32
237 Noah Lewis Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:16.5 6:26
238 Eric Ramos So Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:17.2 6:26
239 Luke Dennison Jr Morton 19:17.9 6:26
240 Patrick Clune Fr Naperville (Central) 19:18.3 6:26
241 Sam House So Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:18.5 6:26
242 Landon Taylor Fr Sycamore (H.S.) 19:19.2 6:26
243 Anthony Avila So Belvidere (North) 19:19.8 6:27
244 Andrew Novak Fr Downers Grove North 19:19.8 6:27 13/29 20/36 5/27
245 Isaac Cartwright Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:20 6:27
246 Sam Felix Sr Evanston (Twp.) 19:20.5 6:27
247 Ethan Brandstedt Jr Oswego (East) 19:20.5 6:27
248 Tyler Barrett So Naperville (Central) 19:21.2 6:27
249 Samuel Casas Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:21.5 6:27
250 Brady Babka Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:21.8 6:27
251 Owen Miller Fr Lockport (Twp.) 19:22.4 6:27
252 Corne Du Toit So Batavia 19:22.6 6:28
253 James Croucher So Naperville (Neuqua V 19:23.4 6:28
254 Cameron O'Brien Jr Belvidere (North) 19:23.6 6:28
255 Dominic Fiedler Sr Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:24.8 6:28
256 Christopher Thunder Fr DeKalb 19:25.8 6:29
257 Colin Manion Jr East Moline (United) 19:26 6:29
258 Brayden Farmer Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:26.1 6:29
259 Ander Toldo So Rockford (Guilford) 19:26.4 6:29
260 Colin Belter So Naperville (Central) 19:26.7 6:29
261 Kyle Farmer Sr Burlington (Central) 19:27 6:29
262 George Morris Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:28.5 6:30
263 Kyle Beitler Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 19:28.5 6:30
264 Noah Peake Sr Lockport (Twp.) 19:29.3 6:30
265 Eddie Bozett Fr Oswego (East) 19:30.2 6:30
266 Matthew Wick Fr Naperville (Central) 19:30.2 6:30
267 Aidan Bowman So Plainfield (South) 19:30.8 6:30
268 Daniel McCarroll Fr Downers Grove North 19:31 6:30 14/29 21/36 5/25
269 Chris Adamski Jr Lockport (Twp.) 19:31.2 6:30
270 Jacob Crosby Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:32.2 6:31
271 Ian Goodwin So Yorkville (H.S.) 19:32.7 6:31
272 Mason Guido Fr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 19:33.5 6:31
273 Connor Edelstein So Highland Park 19:34.6 6:32
274 Billy Brouwer So Naperville (Central) 19:35.2 6:32
275 Keegan Friant Fr Naperville (Central) 19:35.3 6:32
276 Quinn Bennett Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:35.4 6:32
277 Carson Looper Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:36.2 6:32
278 Cayden Hockman Fr Plainfield (North) 19:36.5 6:32
279 Max Harris Jr Chicago (Payton) 19:36.8 6:32
280 Ethan Love So Highland Park 19:36.9 6:32
281 Brady Travers Fr Downers Grove North 19:37.2 6:32 15/29 22/36 6/23
282 Matt Gowen Sr Downers Grove North 19:37.6 6:33 16/29 23/36 4/20
283 Devon Kowalczyk So Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:37.9 6:33
284 Mason Hendricks So Batavia 19:37.9 6:33
285 Joseph Del Preto So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:38.5 6:33
286 Keegan Vance So Morton 19:39.3 6:33
287 Noah Lee So Dunlap 19:40.4 6:33
288 Andrew Marrero Jr Naperville (Central) 19:40.4 6:33
289 Camden Griffith So Plainfield (North) 19:40.7 6:34
290 Drew Cafaro Jr Batavia 19:41.5 6:34
291 Madhava Nallamilli Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 19:41.8 6:34
292 Lotem Harnik Fr Naperville (Central) 19:42.5 6:34
293 Zachary Huffstetter So Naperville (Central) 19:43.7 6:35
294 Brice McMorris So Normal (Community We 19:43.8 6:35
295 Tim Tossey Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:44.1 6:35
296 Ronan Barron Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:44.4 6:35
297 Andrew Kern So Highland Park 19:44.6 6:35
298 Kyler Hartter Jr Morton 19:45.2 6:35
299 Boris Trifonov So Aurora (Waubonsie Va 19:46.1 6:35
300 Ryan Adamski Fr Naperville (Neuqua V 19:47 6:36
301 Ben Sutton So Champaign (Central) 19:47.1 6:36
302 Param Sridhar Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 19:47.6 6:36
303 Nate Sullivan Jr Chicago (Payton) 19:48.8 6:36
304 Elijah Stanley So Rockford (Guilford) 19:48.9 6:36
305 Andre Mendoza Jr Chicago (Payton) 19:50 6:37
306 Tristan Bogolin So DeKalb 19:50.6 6:37
307 Scott Baxter Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:50.7 6:37
308 Jack Etchason Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 19:50.9 6:37
309 Caleb King So Minooka 19:51.2 6:37
310 Luke Boldwyn So Cary (C.-Grove) 19:52.4 6:37
311 Luke Siebenaler So Dunlap 19:52.5 6:38
312 August Jones Jr Vernon Hills 19:53.3 6:38
313 Eric Wei Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 19:53.3 6:38
314 Liam Lentz Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 19:53.4 6:38
315 Neel Chawla Fr Naperville (Neuqua V 19:53.8 6:38
316 Calvin VanderSchee So DeKalb 19:54.4 6:38
317 Rocco Silva So Plainfield (South) 19:55.2 6:38
318 Michael Stock Jr Morton 19:55.5 6:39
319 Jeffrey Tsao Jr Oswego (East) 19:56.5 6:39
320 Phillip Canopy Fr Morton 19:56.7 6:39
321 Aryan Sapre Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 19:56.8 6:39
322 Eswar Balaraman So Naperville (Central) 19:56.9 6:39
323 Nicholas Covello Sr Naperville (Central) 19:57.8 6:39
324 Ethan Aichholz So Algonquin (Jacobs) 19:58.2 6:39
325 Dylan Boehm So Naperville (Neuqua V 19:58.2 6:39
326 Asa Simpson Sr Riverside (R.-Brookf 19:58.5 6:40
327 Dylan Chung So Vernon Hills 19:58.6 6:40
328 Stephen Posner Fr Vernon Hills 19:59 6:40
329 Omair Hassan Jr Naperville (Central) 19:59.9 6:40
330 George Oliver So Rochester 20:00.3 6:40
331 Brendan Fenlon So Naperville (Central) 20:00.6 6:40
332 Jakub Myers Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:01 6:40
333 Isaiah Gaddy Fr Evanston (Twp.) 20:01.3 6:40
334 Trevor Cichon Fr Minooka 20:01.5 6:41
335 Madox Dean Fr Dunlap 20:01.6 6:41
336 Cameron Keller So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:01.9 6:41
337 Logan Price Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:02.5 6:41
338 Brian Bowers So Naperville (Neuqua V 20:02.7 6:41
339 Alec Oltrogge Fr Riverside (R.-Brookf 20:03.1 6:41
340 Aidan DelaRosa Sr Minooka 20:03.3 6:41
341 Lukas Turnbaugh Fr Batavia 20:03.3 6:41
342 Michael Sherman Jr Minooka 20:03.6 6:41
343 Andrew Arguello Jr Batavia 20:03.7 6:41
344 Ariyo Akinyemi Jr Bolingbrook 20:04 6:41
345 Trent Ward So Oswego (East) 20:04 6:41
346 Ryan Murray Fr Chicago (Payton) 20:04.2 6:41
347 Evan McMullen So Riverside (R.-Brookf 20:05.6 6:42
348 Morgan Hallam Jr Minooka 20:06.3 6:42
349 Dennis Beug Jr East Moline (United) 20:06.4 6:42
350 Aron McCormick Fr Plainfield (South) 20:06.7 6:42
351 Roan O'Brien So Champaign (Central) 20:07.3 6:42
352 Oliver Truelove Fr Metamora 20:08.6 6:43
353 Zackery Shoemaker Fr Vernon Hills 20:09.1 6:43
354 Jake Eckhart Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 20:09.2 6:43
355 Megh Patel Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:09.4 6:43
356 Ryan Stadnik Fr Normal (Community We 20:09.7 6:43
357 Braeden Umfress Jr Naperville (Central) 20:09.7 6:43
358 Finn Matthews So Chicago (Payton) 20:09.8 6:43
359 Jacob Wachter Fr Naperville (Central) 20:10.1 6:43
360 Jack Handley Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 20:10.7 6:44
361 Aiden Ploger Fr Oswego (East) 20:11.7 6:44
362 Graham Faris Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:12.2 6:44
363 Jed Bentinganan So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:12.5 6:44
364 Anay Apte Fr Naperville (Central) 20:13.3 6:44
365 Doc Blakeney Fr Rockford (Guilford) 20:13.4 6:44
366 Ted Zinox Sr Highland Park 20:13.7 6:45
367 Brian Ackerman Sr Belvidere (North) 20:13.7 6:45
368 Diego Gomez Fr Batavia 20:14 6:45
369 Ryan Adams So Batavia 20:14.3 6:45
370 Brian Bach Jr Normal (Community We 20:15.3 6:45
371 Mitchell Lareau So Normal (Community We 20:15.4 6:45
372 Caden Kiedrow Jr Minooka 20:15.7 6:45
373 Logan Farley Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:15.8 6:45
374 Aaron DeMille So Bolingbrook 20:16.7 6:46
375 Landon Zagorski So McHenry 20:16.9 6:46
376 Lukas Summers Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 20:17.2 6:46
377 Trenton Hall Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:17.9 6:46
378 Brock Bottcher So Belvidere (North) 20:18 6:46
379 Evan Wilson Fr Minooka 20:18.4 6:46
380 Wyatt Gustafson Fr Rochester 20:19.1 6:46
381 Brian Parker Jr Lockport (Twp.) 20:19.8 6:47
382 Jack Fisher Fr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 20:20.7 6:47
383 Xin Zhu Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 20:20.8 6:47
384 Lucas Black Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:22.5 6:48
385 Jake Larocco Jr Downers Grove North 20:23 6:48 17/29 24/36 7/18
386 Nicholas Kamaris Fr Naperville (Neuqua V 20:23.1 6:48
387 Collin Heywood Sr Oswego (East) 20:23.7 6:48
388 Jacob Jensen So McHenry 20:24.3 6:48
389 Tyler Pierce Fr McHenry 20:26.7 6:49
390 Jack Dillow So Champaign (Central) 20:27.2 6:49
391 Evan Willock So Normal (Community We 20:28.3 6:49
392 Parker Walsh Jr Naperville (Central) 20:28.4 6:49
393 Nathaniel Brown Fr Minooka 20:30.3 6:50
394 Palmer Behrends So Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:31.5 6:51
395 Bennett Garippo Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:32.3 6:51
396 Max Johnson Fr Geneseo 20:33.1 6:51
397 Tyler Miller So Antioch 20:33.5 6:51
398 Austin Bryant So Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:34.4 6:51
399 Gavin Nielsen Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 20:36.2 6:52
400 Wilson Terrutty Fr Oswego (East) 20:36.3 6:52
401 Evan Scherden Sr Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:36.5 6:52
402 Adrian Rosado Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:37.5 6:53
403 Gavin Ruppel Jr Washington 20:38.6 6:53
404 Demetrios Stavrou Sr Downers Grove North 20:38.7 6:53 18/29 25/36 7/18
405 Koen Powell Sr Chicago (Payton) 20:38.9 6:53
406 Zachary Casagrande Jr Minooka 20:40.2 6:53
407 Tanner Bill-Freiss So Naperville (Neuqua V 20:40.5 6:54
408 Richard Qu Fr Dunlap 20:40.6 6:54
409 Jack Hammel So Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:40.9 6:54
410 Samuel Stamm So Metamora 20:41.2 6:54
411 Zachary Knaub Jr Minooka 20:42.2 6:54
412 Sam Kitchen Fr Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:42.2 6:54
413 Benjamin Perez Sr Chicago (Payton) 20:42.8 6:54
414 Scott Stark So Cary (C.-Grove) 20:43.2 6:54
415 Michael Curfs Fr Oswego (East) 20:44 6:55
416 James Webster Fr East Moline (United) 20:44.7 6:55
417 Mathieu Kieffer So Oswego (East) 20:44.7 6:55
418 Aaron Hamilton Fr Naperville (Neuqua V 20:44.8 6:55
419 Joe Griebat Fr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 20:45.2 6:55
420 Ben Broz So Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:45.2 6:55
421 Alex Wisdom Sr Antioch 20:45.3 6:55
422 Caleb Frost Sr Washington 20:46.1 6:55
423 Farhan Adnan Jr Dunlap 20:46.3 6:55
424 Connor Trapkus Fr Moline (H.S.) 20:46.5 6:56
425 Obaid Khwaja So Burlington (Central) 20:46.6 6:56
426 Madhan Manikandasw So Naperville (Neuqua V 20:47.2 6:56
427 Paul Yontz Fr Morton 20:47.7 6:56
428 Nicholas Goduto Fr Oswego (East) 20:48.1 6:56
429 Martin Howley So Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:48.4 6:56
430 Johnny Neville Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 20:49.1 6:56
431 William Kotecki Fr Naperville (Central) 20:49.4 6:56
432 Anthony Costa Jr Batavia 20:49.6 6:57
433 Hunter Hook Fr Plainfield (South) 20:49.7 6:57
434 Ryan Waddell Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:49.8 6:57
435 Matthew Sharp Jr Lemont (H.S.) 20:49.8 6:57
436 Julian Vallianatos Fr Lemont (H.S.) 20:50 6:57
437 Jake Heidler Jr Naperville (Central) 20:51.6 6:57
438 Eric Gu So Naperville (Central) 20:51.7 6:57
439 Nore Turner Jr Lockport (Twp.) 20:51.7 6:57
440 Elijah Sutherland Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 20:51.9 6:57
441 Gabe Niemi Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 20:52 6:57
442 Leo Novy Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:52 6:57
443 Jared Tam Jr Oswego (East) 20:52.7 6:58
444 Paul Bramstedt So Oswego (East) 20:53 6:58
445 Rylan Lambert Fr Geneseo 20:53.1 6:58
446 Juan Cortez Sr Chicago (Payton) 20:53.3 6:58
447 Davarius Hook So East Moline (United) 20:54.1 6:58
448 Bryan Fichtel Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 20:54.3 6:58
449 Dylan Allen Fr Dunlap 20:54.7 6:58
450 Will Voss Sr Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:55.2 6:58
451 Robert Mendoza Fr Highland Park 20:56.2 6:59
452 Luke Berndt So Riverside (R.-Brookf 20:56.4 6:59
453 Evan Gorrell Fr Naperville (Central) 20:56.7 6:59
454 Diego Paniagua So Bolingbrook 20:56.8 6:59
455 Jonah Keaton Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:57.6 6:59
456 Colin Feaman Jr Normal (Community We 20:58.1 6:59
457 Eduardo Picazo So Highland Park 20:58.5 7:00
458 Austin Hull So Geneseo 20:58.7 7:00
459 Reid Sebahar Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 20:58.7 7:00
460 Ethan Kopinski Fr Washington 20:59.5 7:00
461 Pinakin Kale Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 20:59.7 7:00
462 William Gallagher Jr Naperville (Central) 21:00.1 7:00
463 John Yehl Jr Normal (Community We 21:01.4 7:00
464 Damien Jett Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 21:01.8 7:01
465 Nathan Napoli Fr Minooka 21:02.3 7:01
466 Harry Verstraete Fr Moline (H.S.) 21:02.5 7:01
467 David Popescu Fr McHenry 21:03.3 7:01
468 Brent Paller So Lockport (Twp.) 21:03.9 7:01
469 Clark Hastings So Naperville (Neuqua V 21:04.8 7:02
470 Spencer Koerner Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 21:04.8 7:02
471 Jack Cienkus Sr Park Ridge (Maine So 21:05 7:02
472 Seth Rowe Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 21:05.6 7:02
473 Connor Pauley Jr Moline (H.S.) 21:06.1 7:02
474 Carson Ritchie So Belvidere (North) 21:06.3 7:02
475 Cole Maranowicz Fr Plainfield (South) 21:06.9 7:02
476 Alex Iversen Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 21:07.1 7:02
477 Benjamin Frey Sr Normal (Community We 21:07.2 7:02
478 Richard R Zhang Fr Naperville (Central) 21:07.5 7:03
479 Ryan Tran Jr Dunlap 21:08 7:03
480 Austin Rieckelman Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:08.4 7:03
481 Carlos Torres Sr Minooka 21:08.9 7:03
482 Joe Hissem Sr McHenry 21:10.7 7:04
483 Rylan Deichen So Minooka 21:11.1 7:04
484 Charlie Klopfenstein Fr Morton 21:11.8 7:04
485 Mason Boles So Minooka 21:11.8 7:04
486 Johnnie Behrends Fr Normal (Community We 21:12.1 7:04
487 Nicodem Hargis So Minooka 21:12.6 7:04
488 Griffin Freeman Fr Antioch 21:12.9 7:04
489 Tyler Rosenthal So Highland Park 21:13.7 7:05
490 Michael Schatz So Naperville (Central) 21:13.9 7:05
491 Trevor Pomis Fr Normal (Community We 21:14.1 7:05
492 Ben Darcy Sr Morton 21:15.7 7:05
493 Philip Kujawa Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:15.8 7:05
494 Daniel Garay So Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:15.9 7:05
495 Kin-San Carr Jr Woodstock (H.S.) 21:17.8 7:06
496 Josh Fleck So Yorkville (H.S.) 21:18.3 7:06
497 Louis Blickem So Maple Park (Kaneland) 21:18.9 7:06
498 Leyton Gray So Dunlap 21:19.2 7:06
499 Doran Sanford Fr Naperville (Central) 21:20 7:07
500 Hunter Blackburn Sr Minooka 21:20.1 7:07
501 Ridge Batchelor So Edwardsville (H.S.) 21:20.4 7:07
502 Bradley Porter Fr Oswego (East) 21:21.1 7:07
503 Billy Sanders Jr East Moline (United) 21:22.3 7:07
504 Tatum Rogers Fr Moline (H.S.) 21:22.9 7:08
505 Nolan Wandrey So Moline (H.S.) 21:24.3 7:08
506 Adam Textor Fr McHenry 21:24.7 7:08
507 Xander Albertson Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 21:25.7 7:09
508 Glen Earnest Fr Lockport (Twp.) 21:26.2 7:09
509 Caleb Kenny So Oswego (East) 21:26.4 7:09
510 Saahas Muthineni Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:27.2 7:09
511 Grant Bond Fr Cary (C.-Grove) 21:27.2 7:09
512 Joco LoPiccolo Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 21:28.1 7:09
513 Milo McLeer Fr Woodstock (H.S.) 21:28.1 7:09
514 Oliver Baterdene So Highland Park 21:28.2 7:09
515 Gregory Nawracaj Fr Plainfield (South) 21:28.6 7:10
516 Aidan Doolin Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 21:29.1 7:10
517 Jalen Erps Sr Normal (Community We 21:29.1 7:10
518 Asher Crawford Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 21:29.2 7:10
519 Cole Baruffi Sr Park Ridge (Maine So 21:30.2 7:10
520 Kyler Webber So East Moline (United) 21:32 7:11
521 Tim Wan Jr Dunlap 21:32.3 7:11
522 Hirsi Hirsi So Chicago (Mather) 21:32.7 7:11
523 Davide Albiani Jr Highland Park 21:33.4 7:11
524 Blake Durkin Fr Rockford (Guilford) 21:34.6 7:12
525 Logan Burley Jr Rockford (Guilford) 21:34.8 7:12
526 Sebastian Zysk So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 21:34.9 7:12
527 Ayaan Mustafa So Oswego (East) 21:35 7:12
528 Jude Mullins So Maple Park (Kaneland) 21:35.5 7:12
529 William Frey Sr Normal (Community We 21:35.8 7:12
530 Noah Pechotta Fr Cary (C.-Grove) 21:38.4 7:13
531 Landon Slyter Fr East Moline (United) 21:39.1 7:13
532 Taber Swanson Fr Geneseo 21:39.3 7:13
533 Jorge AriasZepeda Sr Carpentersville (Dun 21:39.7 7:13
534 Jacob Ordona Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 21:40 7:13
535 Jacob Stroup Sr Chicago (Payton) 21:40.1 7:13
536 Ryan Powers So Downers Grove North 21:41 7:14 19/29 26/36 7/18
537 Stephen Sarfo So Plainfield (South) 21:41.2 7:14
538 Andy Correa Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 21:41.6 7:14
539 Daniel Willey Fr Normal (Community We 21:41.7 7:14
540 Jackson Sheets So Plainfield (South) 21:42.3 7:14
541 Finn Davis Jr Highland Park 21:42.7 7:14
542 Enrique Lipezker Jr Highland Park 21:42.8 7:14
543 Adan Bueno So Rockford (Guilford) 21:43 7:14
544 Ben Armbruster So Rochester 21:43.4 7:14
545 Jack Hohenbery Fr Dunlap 21:43.4 7:14
546 Nicholas Lopez Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:43.7 7:15
547 Nathan Venneberg Jr Geneseo 21:44.6 7:15
548 Andrew Springer Jr Naperville (Central) 21:45.5 7:15
549 Paul Van der vorst Fr Naperville (Central) 21:45.8 7:15
550 Christopher Esquivel So Normal (Community We 21:48.9 7:16
551 Mike Bailey So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 21:49.3 7:16
552 Russell Pickard Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 21:49.4 7:16
553 Eli Michael So Freeport (H.S.) 21:50.6 7:17
554 Ben Kieffer So Yorkville (H.S.) 21:50.9 7:17
555 Justin Chen So Dunlap 21:51.4 7:17
556 Braden Lueking So Rochester 21:52.4 7:17
557 Nathan Alli Fr Plainfield (North) 21:52.7 7:18
558 Kaden Shea Jr Lockport (Twp.) 21:53.4 7:18
559 Nathan Moawad Fr Downers Grove North 21:53.5 7:18 20/29 27/36 7/17
560 Alan George Jr Plainfield (South) 21:53.6 7:18
561 Kurtis Lee Sr Naperville (Central) 21:54.5 7:18
562 Zuriel Leanos Jr Belvidere (North) 21:54.5 7:18
563 Samuel Burrell Fr Normal (Community We 21:55.4 7:18
564 Haydon Haas Fr Riverside (R.-Brookf 21:55.9 7:19
565 Shabd Garg Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 21:56 7:19
566 Rafeal Forney Fr DeKalb 21:56.2 7:19
567 Nathaniel Calvo Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 21:56.4 7:19
568 Nathan Bruhn So Cary (C.-Grove) 21:56.6 7:19
569 Braeden Grisham Fr Oswego (East) 21:56.7 7:19
570 John Koultourides So Naperville (Central) 21:57.1 7:19
571 Justin Sullivan Fr Plainfield (South) 21:57.6 7:19
572 Alexander Romero So Oswego (East) 21:57.6 7:19
573 Liam Grady Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 21:58.7 7:20
574 Luke Ballantyne Sr Burlington (Central) 22:00.5 7:20
575 Yusuf Jassim Jr Champaign (Centennial) 22:02.7 7:21
576 Ethan Krakar Jr Plainfield (South) 22:02.9 7:21
577 Jonahs Kling Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:03.8 7:21
578 Samarth Mohan Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 22:05.3 7:22
579 Andrew Housey Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:06 7:22
580 Rayaan Ahmed Jr McHenry 22:08.2 7:23
581 Tyler Gray Sr Carpentersville (Dun 22:08.5 7:23
582 Kynan McCabe-Wild Fr Naperville (Central) 22:08.6 7:23
583 Harper Bryan So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:09 7:23
584 Kiernan Hickey Jr Aurora (Metea Valley) 22:09.4 7:23
585 Jacob Hall Fr Washington 22:09.7 7:23
586 Jackson Ruthig Jr Naperville (Central) 22:10.4 7:23
587 Noah Szczech Fr Naperville (Central) 22:10.7 7:24
588 Gabriel Lopez So Oswego (East) 22:11.1 7:24
589 Federico Lagunas So Lockport (Twp.) 22:11.5 7:24
590 Wyatt Wezeman Fr Oswego (East) 22:11.8 7:24
591 Zach Gennardo Jr DeKalb 22:12.7 7:24
592 Luke Conard Jr Washington 22:12.8 7:24
593 Diego Myres Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:12.8 7:24
594 Diego Lopez-Molina Fr Riverside (R.-Brookf 22:13.2 7:24
595 Jammir Aloya Fr Lemont (H.S.) 22:13.3 7:24
596 Owen Jahn Fr Belvidere (North) 22:13.4 7:24
597 Colin Kinser Fr East Peoria 22:15 7:25
598 Tyler Rhoades Sr Metamora 22:15 7:25
599 Cole Loiacano So Antioch 22:16.2 7:25
600 Carter Stephens Fr Washington 22:16.4 7:25
601 Luis Gradilla Jr Plainfield (South) 22:16.8 7:26
602 Ethan Hollenkamp Jr Highland 22:17.4 7:26
603 Anthony Dati Jr Park Ridge (Maine So 22:17.9 7:26
604 Michael Sullivan So DeKalb 22:18 7:26
605 Ayden Rowe So Moline (H.S.) 22:18.5 7:26
606 Omar Uddin So Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:19.1 7:26
607 Muhammad Rafiq So Chicago (Payton) 22:19.5 7:27
608 Daniel Hart So Riverside (R.-Brookf 22:20.3 7:27
609 Caleb Krispin Jr Carpentersville (Dun 22:20.8 7:27
610 Kevin Rosas Jr Elmwood Park 22:21.8 7:27
611 Alexander Bessonov So Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:22.2 7:27
612 Ben Caspari Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 22:22.5 7:28
613 Dawson Henson Jr Naperville (Central) 22:23.6 7:28
614 Liam Oneill Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:23.6 7:28
615 Everett Carlson So Champaign (Central) 22:25.4 7:28
616 Sam DeLaCruz Fr DeKalb 22:26.2 7:29
617 Anthony Lind Sr Antioch 22:26.3 7:29
618 Yassin Shousha Fr Dunlap 22:26.7 7:29
619 Aryan Pradhan Fr Naperville (Central) 22:27.3 7:29
620 Jayden Herren Fr Rochester 22:27.4 7:29
621 Ben Breszach So Lemont (H.S.) 22:27.6 7:29
622 Alex Fei Fr Dunlap 22:27.9 7:29
623 Will Ketelaar So Dunlap 22:29.4 7:30
624 Evan Liu Sr Naperville (Central) 22:30 7:30
625 Yan Zhu Sr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 22:30.9 7:30
626 Logan Santos Fr Oswego (East) 22:31.9 7:31
627 Thomas Payne So Bolingbrook 22:32.1 7:31
628 Erik Mcmullen Sr Riverside (R.-Brookf 22:33.5 7:31
629 Lucas Eaton Fr Moline (H.S.) 22:34.8 7:32
630 Eamon Casey Jr Downers Grove North 22:35.4 7:32 21/29 28/36 8/15
631 Ramey Heimgartner Jr Highland Park 22:36.8 7:32
632 Owen Cook Fr Peoria (Richwoods) 22:38 7:33
633 Frankie Morley Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 22:40 7:33
634 Isaac Spragg Fr East Peoria 22:41.7 7:34
635 Jack Doppelhammer Fr Oswego (East) 22:42.2 7:34
636 Noah Krusely Jr Antioch 22:42.3 7:34
637 Hudson Rucker Fr Normal (Community We 22:42.3 7:34
638 Kyle Hauser So Park Ridge (Maine So 22:42.8 7:34
639 Tyler Ryan Fr Chicago (Payton) 22:43.4 7:34
640 Hayden Harcharik Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:43.4 7:34
641 Stephen Hess Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:43.7 7:35
642 Elijah Mabe So Washington 22:44.1 7:35
643 Ethan Tayba Jr Naperville (Central) 22:45 7:35
644 Bryce Puglisi So Moline (H.S.) 22:45.2 7:35
645 Nolan Dexter So Dunlap 22:46.4 7:35
646 Samuel Alt Fr Naperville (Central) 22:46.6 7:36
647 Cooper Varga So Chicago (Payton) 22:47.7 7:36
648 Antonio Esquivel Jr Minooka 22:49.6 7:37
649 Noah Bennett So Washington 22:49.9 7:37
650 Blaine Strunk So East Peoria 22:50.5 7:37
651 Colin O'Hare Sr Lockport (Twp.) 22:50.9 7:37
652 Casey Waninger Fr Normal (Community We 22:52.4 7:37
653 Brandon Huovie So Park Ridge (Maine So 22:52.5 7:38
654 Nikkash Senthil Fr Dunlap 22:52.7 7:38
655 Andrew Garza So Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:53.5 7:38
656 Trevor Wilkerson So Edwardsville (H.S.) 22:54 7:38
657 Shawn Yakimisky So Algonquin (Jacobs) 22:54.8 7:38
658 Jay Deegan Fr Naperville (Central) 22:55.2 7:38
659 Santino Enea Fr Naperville (Central) 22:55.3 7:38
660 Morri Bernardo Sr Addison (A. Trail) 22:56 7:39
661 Juan Flores Jr LaGrange Park (Nazar 22:57.2 7:39
662 Daniel Degutis Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 22:57.5 7:39
663 Jackson Wyrick Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 22:58.2 7:39
664 Dominic Johnston Fr Washington 22:58.5 7:40
665 Alex Miles Jr Dunlap 22:59.3 7:40
666 Elijah Johnson Fr Washington 22:59.8 7:40
667 Noah Aguirre Jr Riverside (R.-Brookf 23:02 7:41
668 Said Selmic So Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:02.2 7:41
669 Bowen Cheng Jr Chicago (Payton) 23:02.5 7:41
670 Brennan Bjorling So Morton 23:02.9 7:41
671 Jace Settle Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 23:03.4 7:41
672 Zayn Kazi So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 23:04.5 7:42
673 Ryley Unruh Sr Dunlap 23:05.7 7:42
674 Nathaniel Ross Fr Freeport (H.S.) 23:06 7:42
675 Nick Rich Sr Rockford (Guilford) 23:07.3 7:42
676 Adam Borbely Fr Naperville (Central) 23:07.4 7:42
677 Joaquin Barba Sr Antioch 23:07.5 7:43
678 Max Berglind Sr Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:07.5 7:43
679 Hugo Monterroso So Addison (A. Trail) 23:08.3 7:43
680 Calvin Kettley Jr Yorkville (H.S.) 23:09.1 7:43
681 Ian French Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:09.4 7:43
682 Owen Reichl Jr LaGrange Park (Nazar 23:09.6 7:43
683 Francis Duldulao Sr Minooka 23:10 7:43
684 Ethan Castillo So Antioch 23:10.8 7:44
685 Anmol Singh Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:11.3 7:44
686 Chase Fuller Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 23:12.3 7:44
687 Eli Mulvey Sr Morton 23:12.5 7:44
688 Henry Freeman Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 23:12.6 7:44
689 Derick Deleon Jr Park Ridge (Maine So 23:13 7:44
690 Riley Fink Fr Plainfield (South) 23:13.3 7:44
691 Ryan Dasenbrock Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 23:13.7 7:45
692 Senn Brighton Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 23:14.3 7:45
693 Christopher Ruiz Fr DeKalb 23:16.1 7:45
694 Nicholas Salyga Fr Chicago (Payton) 23:16.1 7:45
695 Jackson Rich So Rockford (Guilford) 23:16.8 7:46
696 Justin Wakeley Sr Highland 23:17 7:46
697 Gabriel Lunardnini Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 23:17.7 7:46
698 Phillip Abramowitz Fr Oswego (East) 23:18.5 7:46
699 Mason Anderson Fr Geneseo 23:22.6 7:48
700 Rowan King So Champaign (Central) 23:22.8 7:48
701 Tyler Knight Sr Oswego (East) 23:23.7 7:48
702 Henry Andersen Fr Naperville (Central) 23:26.1 7:49
703 Nathan Adams So Washington 23:27.3 7:49
704 Richard Zhang Fr Naperville (Central) 23:29.8 7:50
705 Gavin Calcione So Rockford (Guilford) 23:30.5 7:50
706 Matthew Wozniak Fr Cary (C.-Grove) 23:31.7 7:51
707 Mateo Diaz Fr Highland Park 23:32.1 7:51
708 Abner Garcia Fr Moline (H.S.) 23:33.7 7:51
709 JJ Kaketsis Sr Algonquin (Jacobs) 23:34.1 7:51
710 Ethan Haleem Jr LaGrange Park (Nazar 23:34.9 7:52
711 Kyle Rash Sr Burlington (Central) 23:35.2 7:52
712 Ethan Smith Jr Dunlap 23:35.7 7:52
713 Samuel Jan Jr Champaign (Centennial) 23:36.4 7:52
714 William Xu So Chicago (Payton) 23:37 7:52
715 Marco Rodriguez Sr Champaign (Central) 23:37.3 7:52
716 Yordi Contreas Jr Peoria (Richwoods) 23:37.4 7:52
717 Jack Barkocy Fr Burlington (Central) 23:38.9 7:53
718 Max Laughlin So Peoria (Richwoods) 23:39.3 7:53
719 Andrew Arzac Jr Highland Park 23:39.5 7:53
720 Davin Mikulcik Fr Lockport (Twp.) 23:41.8 7:54
721 Nate Perkins Sr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 23:42.5 7:54
722 Arjun Babu Fr Peoria (Richwoods) 23:45.1 7:55
723 Grayson Hale Fr Naperville (Central) 23:45.3 7:55
724 James Reiland Fr Elmwood Park 23:46.5 7:56
725 Deklan O'Rourke So Cary (C.-Grove) 23:48 7:56
726 Ethan Rivera Fr Elmwood Park 23:51.9 7:57
727 Will Stenzel So Naperville (Central) 23:53.2 7:58
728 Ryan Cooper Fr Normal (Community We 23:55.4 7:58
729 Nate Newlin Jr DeKalb 23:55.4 7:58
730 Collin Grebner Sr Metamora 23:56.2 7:59
731 Ryan Goebel Sr Yorkville (H.S.) 23:56.3 7:59
732 Banks Laplante Jr Belvidere (North) 23:56.5 7:59
733 Joshua Studee So Chicago (Payton) 23:56.5 7:59
734 Branden Vann Jr Chicago (Mather) 23:58 7:59
735 Tam Nguyen Fr Chicago (Mather) 23:58.9 8:00
736 John Gedmin Fr Oswego (East) 23:58.9 8:00
737 Charlie Haling Sr Antioch 23:59.2 8:00
738 Ben O'Mara Sr Chicago (Payton) 24:01.7 8:01
739 Max Roberts Sr Dunlap 24:02 8:01
740 Sean Taylor Jr Metamora 24:08.6 8:03
741 Ryley Rowold So Geneseo 24:09.5 8:03
742 Andy Zheng Sr Chicago (Payton) 24:10 8:03
743 David Quintero Fr Bolingbrook 24:12.3 8:04
744 Jacob Fritts So Normal (Community We 24:12.7 8:04
745 Nathan Thillens Jr Park Ridge (Maine So 24:13.6 8:05
746 Jack Anderson So Belvidere (North) 24:14.1 8:05
747 Luke Johnson Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 24:14.7 8:05
748 Garret Calhoun Jr Lemont (H.S.) 24:15.6 8:05
749 Blake Calcione So Rockford (Guilford) 24:16.1 8:05
750 Armaan Alikhan Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 24:16.3 8:05
751 Nathaniel Perez Jr Minooka 24:17 8:06
752 Jude Isada Jr Peoria (Richwoods) 24:17.5 8:06
753 Ajay Kavuri Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 24:17.5 8:06
754 Christian Stott Jr Freeport (H.S.) 24:24 8:08
755 Sebastian Huddleston Jr Champaign (Centennial) 24:24.1 8:08
756 Michael Gawne So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:28.8 8:10
757 Jacob Stock Sr Morton 24:29.2 8:10
758 Miller Zander Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 24:29.9 8:10
759 Dean Signorini Jr Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:30 8:10
760 Tyler Aulinskis Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 24:30.7 8:10
761 Bryan Baker Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 24:34.1 8:11
762 John Smolen Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 24:34.1 8:11
763 Jesus Gamez Sr DeKalb 24:36.3 8:12
764 Ben Jones Fr Dunlap 24:36.4 8:12
765 Charlie Dietrich Fr Downers Grove North 24:37.9 8:13 22/29 29/36 9/14
766 Leo Vasquez Jr Antioch 24:39.7 8:13
767 Jet Trommer Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 24:39.7 8:13
768 Abraham Weiss Fr Chicago (Payton) 24:40.2 8:13
769 Nathan Joseph Fr Downers Grove North 24:40.6 8:14 23/29 30/36 8/13
770 Khrysler Jimenez So Riverside (R.-Brookf 24:41.1 8:14
771 Monroe Lay Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 24:41.5 8:14
772 Ben Reed Fr Burlington (Central) 24:44.5 8:15
773 Seth Eeten Jr Normal (Community We 24:44.7 8:15
774 Aaron Land Fr Naperville (Central) 24:44.9 8:15
775 Benjamin Havlik Fr Naperville (Central) 24:45.9 8:15
776 Owen Ritter Fr Washington 24:47.1 8:16
777 Akhil Kanuri Fr Naperville (Central) 24:48.4 8:16
778 Gabrieal Nieto Jr Minooka 24:49.2 8:16
779 Josh Lee Fr Champaign (Central) 24:50.3 8:17
780 Grant Vaughan Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 24:53.3 8:18
781 Andrew Seyller Burlington (Central) 24:53.5 8:18
782 Ari Vasilakopoulos Fr Downers Grove North 24:55.4 8:18 24/29 31/36 7/11
783 Ben Samuels So Downers Grove North 24:55.7 8:19 25/29 32/36 6/10
784 Mark Klavohn Fr Naperville (Central) 24:56.2 8:19
785 Advesh Eshwarraj Fr Naperville (Central) 24:57.1 8:19
786 Gio Episcopo Fr Burlington (Central) 24:57.5 8:19
787 Grant Panek Fr Algonquin (Jacobs) 25:00 8:20
788 Jack Braun Fr Champaign (Academy H 25:01 8:20
789 Ethan Nelson Sr LaGrange Park (Nazar 25:02.9 8:21
790 Jacob Taylor Fr Geneseo 25:04.2 8:21
791 Brandon Pearce Fr Plainfield (South) 25:06.8 8:22
792 Aiden Jones Fr Normal (Community We 25:06.9 8:22
793 Michael Interlandi So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 25:07.6 8:23
794 Marco Krstovic Fr Park Ridge (Maine So 25:07.7 8:23
795 Peter Kerman Jr Dunlap 25:09.3 8:23
796 William Reem Jr Washington 25:10.3 8:23
797 Hugh Farnum Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 25:12.5 8:24
798 William Kim Fr Chicago (Payton) 25:13.1 8:24
799 Paul Johnson Fr Morton 25:13.6 8:25
800 Brian Hatoum Fr Highland Park 25:13.8 8:25
801 Jack Griswald Jr Peoria (Richwoods) 25:14.1 8:25
802 Eli Hinger Jr Naperville (Central) 25:14.8 8:25
803 Francisco Hernandez Fr Rockford (Jefferson) 25:16.7 8:26
804 Luke Smith Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 25:18.5 8:26
805 Nathan Zeitz Fr Naperville (Central) 25:19 8:26
806 Jarrett Wright Fr Normal (Community We 25:21.5 8:27
807 Jace Warren So Morton 25:24.2 8:28
808 Tayo Akinyemi Fr Bolingbrook 25:24.3 8:28
809 Maxen Hughes Fr Freeport (H.S.) 25:26.2 8:29
810 Gavin Snopko Fr Washington 25:28.3 8:29
811 Trent Oltrogge Sr Riverside (R.-Brookf 25:29.2 8:30
812 Chibby Achebe So Dunlap 25:30.9 8:30
813 Chase Lobos Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 25:35.4 8:32
814 Ethan Walsh Fr Naperville (Central) 25:36.6 8:32
815 Aidan Jacobs Fr Carpentersville (Dun 25:36.7 8:32
816 Van Nawl Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 25:39 8:33
817 Ben Burke Fr Naperville (Central) 25:39.7 8:33
818 Connor Furby Fr Naperville (Central) 25:41 8:34
819 Sean Canaday Sr Woodstock (H.S.) 25:42.4 8:34
820 Ben White Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 25:44.6 8:35
821 Thomas Cipiti Sr Lockport (Twp.) 25:47.7 8:36
822 Theodore Morrison Fr Chicago (Payton) 25:51.2 8:37
823 Lucas Adams Fr Downers Grove North 25:51.4 8:37 26/29 33/36 5/8
824 Alexander McCalmont So Ottawa (Twp.) 25:55.2 8:38
825 Josh Brooks Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 25:57 8:39
826 John Tarpy Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:57.9 8:39
827 Abdi Ibrahim So Chicago (Mather) 25:59 8:40
828 Mason Beyer So Riverside (R.-Brookf 25:59.8 8:40
829 Drew Justis So Plainfield (South) 25:59.9 8:40
830 Andrew Kunz Fr Morton 26:01.4 8:40
831 Austin Lyons Jr Morton 26:01.7 8:41
832 Thomas Smith Jr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 26:02.4 8:41
833 Owen Voorheis Fr Normal (Community We 26:03.3 8:41
834 Grant McBride So Moline (H.S.) 26:05.1 8:42
835 Frankie Hoyner Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 26:07.4 8:42
836 Adam Edwards Fr Champaign (Central) 26:13.8 8:45
837 Nate Cecchi Fr Plano 26:19 8:46
838 Richie Villasenor Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 26:23.8 8:48
839 Cooper Kosanovich Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 26:24.4 8:48
840 Nick Petrongelli Fr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 26:25.7 8:49
841 Gabriel De La Mora Sr Elmwood Park 26:26.5 8:49
842 Rameez Abrar So Aurora (Metea Valley) 26:28.2 8:49
843 Bryce (Buddy) Hend So Geneseo 26:29.3 8:50
844 Karson Emry Jr Geneseo 26:30.6 8:50
845 Manas Prasade Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 26:30.9 8:50
846 Sean Farrell So Ottawa (Twp.) 26:31.9 8:51
847 Nathann Gornick So Plainfield (South) 26:39.3 8:53
848 Quentin Vance Fr East Moline (United) 26:45.6 8:55
849 Pedro Espinoza Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 26:48.5 8:56
850 Adrian Zamudio So Lockport (Twp.) 26:50.8 8:57
851 Daniel Barajas So Elmwood Park 26:54.5 8:58
852 David Barkocy Jr Burlington (Central) 26:55 8:58
853 Lucas Fiedler Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 26:55.5 8:59
854 Nathan Redmann Fr Addison (A. Trail) 26:55.6 8:59
855 Xzavion Willet So Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 26:59.2 9:00
856 Alexander Wright Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27:01.9 9:01
857 Jeffrey Huang Jr Naperville (Central) 27:03.4 9:01
858 Isaiah Mendoza Jr Bolingbrook 27:05.2 9:02
859 Shane Hlavacek Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 27:06 9:02
860 Ethan Roelfsma Fr Plano 27:11.3 9:04
861 Declan O'Donovan Jr Naperville (Central) 27:12.6 9:04
862 Wyatt Bailey Sr Morton 27:12.9 9:04
863 Jacob Perry Jr Rockford (Jefferson) 27:16 9:05
864 Keiton Westfall Fr Maple Park (Kaneland) 27:21.3 9:07
865 Micaiah Elsts Sr Champaign (Central) 27:26.8 9:09
866 Sam Perez Sr Elmwood Park 27:28.2 9:09
867 Micaiah Pelley Fr Rockford (Guilford) 27:36.5 9:12
868 Charles Morin Fr Minooka 27:36.8 9:12
869 Ryan Fuelts So Addison (A. Trail) 27:38.6 9:13
870 Samuel White So Ottawa (Twp.) 27:43.9 9:15
871 Patrick Lynn Jr Peoria (Richwoods) 27:45.8 9:15
872 Andres Felipe Ques Fr Burlington (Central) 27:50.1 9:17
873 Ian Walsh Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 27:51.5 9:17
874 Nick Cain Sr Morton 27:53 9:18
875 Rahul Foulger So Dunlap 27:55.5 9:19
876 Conrad Tichenor Fr Champaign (Academy H 27:56.4 9:19
877 Janav Senthilumara Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 27:56.6 9:19
878 Christopher Schwei Fr Plano 27:56.8 9:19
879 Evan Santiago So Dunlap 28:02.5 9:21
880 Campbell Woolard So Vernon Hills 28:10.4 9:23
881 Erik Erlandson So Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 28:10.6 9:24
882 Mihir Kaushal Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 28:10.7 9:24
883 Dylyn Chen Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 28:11.6 9:24
884 Schuyler Kirgan Jr Moline (H.S.) 28:15.8 9:25
885 Samuel Forte Fr Minooka 28:21.5 9:27
886 Matthew Comer Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 28:22.3 9:27
887 Diego Trejo So LaGrange Park (Nazar 28:23.9 9:28
888 Ethan Bielanski Fr Minooka 28:27.1 9:29
889 Derek Markus Jr Edwardsville (H.S.) 28:31 9:30
890 Declan McCarthy Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 28:32.9 9:31
891 Shlok Shah Jr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 28:35.4 9:32
892 Kaleb Geleso Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 28:41.3 9:34
893 Steven Castaneda Jr Bradley (B.-Bourbonn 28:48.4 9:36
894 Cameron Huzinec So Chicago (Payton) 28:51.2 9:37
895 Ignacio Lopez So Addison (A. Trail) 29:03.5 9:41
896 Preston Graiber Fr Glen Ellyn (Glenbard 29:06.4 9:42
897 Roberto Yaw Fr Carpentersville (Dun 29:08.1 9:43
898 Brad Gabrielse Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 29:14.1 9:45
899 Julian Ramirez So Oswego (East) 29:14.2 9:45
900 William Witzel Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 29:14.5 9:45
901 Marcos Garnica Sr Addison (A. Trail) 29:17.5 9:46
902 Zach Meier Fr Geneseo 29:18.7 9:46
903 Gino Andreatta Fr Downers Grove North 29:19.9 9:47 27/29 34/36 5/7
904 Andrew McGuigan Fr Aurora (Waubonsie Va 29:37.9 9:53
905 Caleb Cross Sr Rochester 29:44.3 9:55
906 Tyler DelFiacco Fr Bolingbrook 29:46.9 9:56
907 Camden Baumgardner Fr Geneseo 29:48.9 9:56
908 Aiden Benedict Jr East Peoria 29:49.5 9:57
909 Abhiram Ramoju Fr Dunlap 29:53.9 9:58
910 Mason Zoeller Fr Highland Park 29:54.6 9:58
911 Jack Norris Fr Dunlap 29:55.8 9:59
912 Owen Esslinger Jr Champaign (Central) 29:57.7 9:59
913 Kasey Dose So Ottawa (Twp.) 30:08.1 10:03
914 Nate McDonagh So Highland Park 30:19.1 10:06
915 EJ Beckett Fr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd 30:20.6 10:07
916 Isaiah Eeten So Normal (Community We 30:21 10:07
917 Ethan Fachet Jr Addison (A. Trail) 30:43.7 10:15
918 Ryan Griffith So Highland Park 30:52.1 10:17
919 James Meghrian Sr Dunlap 31:05.6 10:22
920 Emilio Barajas Sr Elmwood Park 31:17.3 10:26
921 Daniel Hernandez So Bolingbrook 31:25.5 10:29
922 Jose Moreno So Chicago (Mather) 31:58.4 10:39
923 Jonathan Cosentino Fr Downers Grove North 32:00.7 10:40 28/29 35/36 6/7
924 Noah Gonzalez Fr Antioch 32:26.2 10:49
925 Syed Ahmad Fr Downers Grove North 32:27.5 10:49 29/29 36/36 6/6
926 Ravi Patel So Addison (A. Trail) 32:36.5 10:52
927 Akaash Sinha Fr Dunlap 34:06.6 11:22
928 Mark Rodeghero Fr Minooka 35:36.8 11:52
929 Eddie Kennedy Fr LaGrange Park (Nazar 35:48.7 11:56
930 Kyle Greep Fr Yorkville (H.S.) 36:02.4 12:01
931 Satvik Karumuri Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 36:25.1 12:08
932 Neerav Poluri Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 36:28.3 12:09
933 Zachary Grude So Minooka 38:07 12:42
934 Benley Duong So DeKalb 38:35.6 12:52
935 Ethan Hahn Jr Carpentersville (Dun 38:51.1 12:57
936 Parry Nall Fr Aurora (Metea Valley) 40:59 13:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (Neuqua V
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:25
85:57
17:11
5:44
71 Connor Boehm
Jr
16:58
5:39
2
Jacob Nauman
Sr
17:05
5:42
8
Benjamin Serna
Sr
17:15
5:45
17
Alex Del Genio
Sr
17:16
5:45
20
Andrew Gutierrez
Sr
17:23
5:48
24
Jacob Lane
So
17:45
5:55
48
Ian Kim
Sr
17:56
5:59
63
2 LaGrange (Lyons)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:38
85:58
17:12
5:44
79 Jack Albright
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Ruben Guevara
Jr
16:59
5:40
3
John O'Halloran
Fr
17:08
5:43
11
Graham Sackley
Jr
17:26
5:49
28
Connor Kachmarik
Jr
17:32
5:51
36
Barrette John
So
17:35
5:52
41
Teddy Coyne
Jr
18:02
6:01
75
2 Naperville (Central)
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:24
86:04
17:13
5:44
79 Timothy Chan
So
17:01
5:40
5
Ted Andersen
Jr
17:09
5:43
12
Paul Villasenor
Sr
17:13
5:44
16
Dylan Evans
So
17:15
5:45
19
Jack Warnes
Jr
17:25
5:48
27
Ryan Gewin
Sr
17:37
5:52
43
Charlie Jackson
So
17:38
5:53
46
4 Plainfield (North)
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
87:05
17:25
5:48
146 Aaron Dinh
Jr
17:10
5:43
13
Ashton Earlywine
Sr
17:15
5:45
18
Matthew Jimenez
Jr
17:27
5:49
29
Owen Stahl
So
17:36
5:52
42
Quinn Davis
Fr
17:37
5:52
44
Matthew Schmauderer
Sr
17:49
5:56
51
Peyton Paungam
Jr
17:54
5:58
62
5 Oswego (East)
12-9-8-6-5
Gap: 0:30
87:58
17:36
5:52
193 William Kieffer
Sr
17:19
5:46
23
Luke Tam
So
17:25
5:48
26
Phillip Dart
Jr
17:38
5:53
45
Justin Rickenbaugh
Sr
17:48
5:56
49
Alexander Hughes
Jr
17:48
5:56
50
Brady Benoit
Sr
17:54
5:58
60
Jack Schultz
So
18:03
6:01
79
6 Plainfield (South)
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:57
87:48
17:34
5:51
199 Joaquin DeAlba
So
17:06
5:42
9
Curtis Bates
Fr
17:17
5:46
22
Louie Dealba
Jr
17:29
5:50
31
Emiliano Venegas
Sr
17:54
5:58
59
Trystian Derengowski
Jr
18:02
6:01
78
Gabriel King
Jr
18:13
6:04
98
George DeSpain
So
18:21
6:07
104
7 Minooka
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:41
88:09
17:38
5:53
213 Benjamin Paugys
Jr
17:16
5:45
21
James Motsch
Sr
17:31
5:50
34
Nick Paugys
Jr
17:35
5:52
39
Mark Meszaros
Fr
17:50
5:57
52
Liam Anderson
So
17:57
5:59
67
Sam Cernetich
Fr
18:10
6:03
93
Max Balkema
Jr
18:27
6:09
115
8 Downers Grove North
5-4-6-9-8
Gap: 1:06
88:26
17:41
5:54
258 Zach Bender
So
17:04
5:41
6
Curtis Mysliwiec
So
17:12
5:44
14
Jonathan Hogg
Jr
17:54
5:58
61
Quinn Kelly
Sr
18:07
6:02
87
Ellis Sioukas
Jr
18:10
6:03
90
Isaac Moss
So
18:13
6:04
96
Owen Kelly
Fr
18:15
6:05
101
9 Edwardsville (H.S.)
16-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:25
88:55
17:47
5:56
264 Alex Uder
So
17:34
5:51
37
Hugh Davis
Fr
17:35
5:52
38
Ben Perulfi
So
17:52
5:57
55
Parker Weaver
Fr
17:56
5:59
65
Oliver Ferdinand
Sr
17:59
6:00
69
Sam Wittek
Jr
18:01
6:00
74
Jackson Amick
Fr
18:11
6:04
94
10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
8-7-10-10-10
Gap: 0:59
88:46
17:45
5:55
279 Owen Reifel
Jr
17:07
5:42
10
Nolan Nuccio
Jr
17:31
5:50
35
Daniel Carpenter
Sr
17:57
5:59
66
Cayden Camp
Fr
18:04
6:01
82
Julian Hernandez
So
18:06
6:02
86
Ryan Fader
Fr
18:25
6:08
110
Drew Bennett
So
18:27
6:09
114
11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
14-15-12-12-11
Gap: 0:33
89:21
17:52
5:57
302 Alexander Meyers
Sr
17:29
5:50
32
Henry Fink
So
17:52
5:57
56
Daniel Trevino
Fr
17:59
6:00
68
Jackson Becker
Fr
17:59
6:00
70
Henry Wright
Jr
18:02
6:01
76
MacKenzie Brody
Fr
18:02
6:01
77
Henry Gilbert
Sr
18:12
6:04
95
12 Rockford (Guilford)
10-7-7-8-12
Gap: 1:47
89:25
17:53
5:58
309 Landon Bachta
Fr
17:13
5:44
15
Micah Stanley
Fr
17:28
5:49
30
Connor Schroeder
So
17:45
5:55
47
Hayden Johnson
So
18:00
6:00
72
Jack Carlson
So
19:00
6:20
145
Ander Toldo
So
19:26
6:29
174
Elijah Stanley
So
19:49
6:36
193
13 Batavia
6-12-14-13-13
Gap: 1:21
89:48
17:58
5:59
371 David Bednarek
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Francesco Benelli
Fr
18:00
6:00
71
Felipe Wickler
So
18:08
6:03
89
William Streepey
So
18:10
6:03
91
Benjamin Pelech
Jr
18:26
6:09
113
Ethan Storie
So
19:02
6:21
150
Alejandro Jacob
Fr
19:12
6:24
159
14 Deerfield (H.S.)
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:02
90:11
18:02
6:01
387 Jonah Satyr
Sr
17:30
5:50
33
Dane Brown
So
17:53
5:58
57
Jon Wool
So
18:03
6:01
81
Ryan Jones
So
18:13
6:04
97
Edwin Shi
So
18:32
6:11
119
Eric Hogenkamp
So
19:00
6:20
146
John Healy
So
19:01
6:20
148
15 Evanston (Twp.)
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:05
90:17
18:03
6:01
394 Samuel Froum
Fr
17:25
5:48
25
Torin Ravi
Jr
17:53
5:58
58
Jackson Friedman
Sr
18:05
6:02
83
Emerson Warren
-
18:25
6:08
111
Patrick Tu
Fr
18:30
6:10
117
Cullen Worth
Jr
18:41
6:14
127
Arber Bombaci
Fr
18:45
6:15
132
16 Grayslake (Central)
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:44
91:12
18:14
6:05
459 Daniel Varblow
Fr
17:50
5:57
53
Nolan Kissinger
So
17:56
5:59
64
Aashay Patel
Jr
18:23
6:08
106
Duncan Jones
Jr
18:29
6:10
116
Asher Tiojanco
So
18:34
6:11
120
Alex Kurzeja
Jr
19:14
6:25
163




17 Aurora (Waubonsie Va
3-14-16-17-17
Gap: 2:30
91:59
18:24
6:08
521 Austin McInturff
So
16:59
5:40
4
Jonathan Treuhaft
Jr
18:03
6:01
80
Samar Sannareddy
Jr
18:23
6:08
108
Zack Hayden
So
19:05
6:22
153
Kyle Beitler
Fr
19:29
6:30
176
Madhava Nallamilli
Jr
19:42
6:34
186
Boris Trifonov
So
19:46
6:35
190
18 Algonquin (Jacobs)
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:57
92:09
18:26
6:09
537 Jake Fetting
So
17:50
5:57
54
Adam Lakeman
Jr
18:14
6:05
99
Trent Trella
Jr
18:37
6:12
124
Reid Hinthorne
Sr
18:41
6:14
126
James O'Connor
Jr
18:47
6:16
134
Charlie Mason
So
18:55
6:18
141
Brendan Sweet
Jr
19:11
6:24
157
19 Aurora (Metea Valley)
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:18
92:33
18:31
6:10
555 Riyaan Palle
Fr
17:35
5:52
40
Rohan Aleti
So
18:06
6:02
84
Jonah Maldonado
Fr
18:14
6:05
100
Zach Johnson
Fr
18:45
6:15
131
Eric Wei
Fr
19:53
6:38
200
Trenton Hall
Sr
20:18
6:46
228
Lucas Black
Sr
20:23
6:48
233
20 Maple Park (Kaneland)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:54
92:46
18:33
6:11
580 Zachary Murdock
Fr
18:00
6:00
73
Nolan Hosking
Jr
18:24
6:08
109
Elliot Lechocki
Jr
18:43
6:14
128
Victor Valkanov
So
18:45
6:15
130
Jack Polloway
Fr
18:54
6:18
140
Eric Ramos
So
19:17
6:26
165
Brady Babka
Jr
19:22
6:27
169
21 Sycamore (H.S.)
27-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:56
94:26
18:53
6:18
698 Phoenix Calabrese
Fr
18:23
6:08
107
Corey Goff
Fr
18:35
6:12
121
Luis Garcia
Sr
19:04
6:21
151
Kaiden Von Schnase
Fr
19:05
6:22
152
Landon Taylor
Fr
19:19
6:26
167








22 Belvidere (North)
31-24-22-22-22
Gap: 0:47
94:56
18:59
6:20
730 Antonio Ostalaza
Fr
18:36
6:12
123
James Foster
Jr
18:43
6:14
129
Luke Beutel
So
18:54
6:18
139
Anthony Avila
So
19:20
6:27
168
Cameron O'Brien
Jr
19:24
6:28
171
Brian Ackerman
Sr
20:14
6:45
222
Brock Bottcher
So
20:18
6:46
229
23 Highland Park
24-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:21
95:39
19:08
6:23
771 Nolan Schott
So
18:16
6:05
102
Eli Neiman
So
19:02
6:21
149
Zach Coren
So
19:09
6:23
156
Connor Edelstein
So
19:35
6:32
181
Ethan Love
So
19:37
6:32
183
Andrew Kern
So
19:45
6:35
188
Ted Zinox
Sr
20:14
6:45
221
24 Morton
26-27-26-25-24
Gap: 1:23
96:13
19:15
6:25
799 Sam Yontz
Jr
18:22
6:07
105
Seth Walters
Jr
19:09
6:23
155
Luke Dennison
Jr
19:18
6:26
166
Keegan Vance
So
19:39
6:33
184
Kyler Hartter
Jr
19:45
6:35
189
Michael Stock
Jr
19:56
6:39
202
Phillip Canopy
Fr
19:57
6:39
203
25 Lockport (Twp.)
29-28-27-27-25
Gap: 1:01
96:06
19:13
6:24
803 Jake Cruz
Fr
18:31
6:10
118
Chris Johnson
Jr
19:12
6:24
160
Owen Miller
Fr
19:22
6:27
170
Noah Peake
Sr
19:29
6:30
177
Chris Adamski
Jr
19:31
6:30
178
Brian Parker
Jr
20:20
6:47
231
Nore Turner
Jr
20:52
6:57
256
26 Yorkville (H.S.)
28-25-25-23-26
Gap: 1:51
96:20
19:16
6:25
815 Paul Emmert
Jr
18:26
6:09
112
Eyan Meyer
So
18:57
6:19
143
Adam Klemm
So
19:08
6:23
154
Ian Goodwin
So
19:33
6:31
179
Lukas Summers
Fr
20:17
6:46
227
Bryan Fichtel
Fr
20:54
6:58
259
Josh Fleck
So
21:18
7:06
276
27 Bolingbrook
30-26-23-26-27
Gap: 1:41
96:47
19:21
6:27
838 Cameron Crosier
Jr
18:35
6:12
122
Julien Flores
Sr
18:53
6:18
137
Lucas Beechler
So
18:58
6:19
144
Ariyo Akinyemi
Jr
20:04
6:41
210
Aaron DeMille
So
20:17
6:46
225
Diego Paniagua
So
20:57
6:59
262
Thomas Payne
So
22:32
7:31
317
28 DeKalb
36-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:01
97:00
19:24
6:28
848 Eduardo Castro
So
18:53
6:18
138
Nathan Tumminaro
Fr
18:56
6:19
142
Christopher Thunder
Fr
19:26
6:29
172
Tristan Bogolin
So
19:51
6:37
195
Calvin VanderSchee
So
19:54
6:38
201
Rafeal Forney
Fr
21:56
7:19
297
Zach Gennardo
Jr
22:13
7:24
303
29 Riverside (R.-Brookf
22-22-29-29-29
Gap: 1:58
97:30
19:30
6:30
875 Isaac Arcos
Fr
18:08
6:03
88
Patrick Hart
So
19:14
6:25
162
Asa Simpson
Sr
19:59
6:40
204
Alec Oltrogge
Fr
20:03
6:41
209
Evan McMullen
So
20:06
6:42
212
Luke Berndt
So
20:56
6:59
261
Haydon Haas
Fr
21:56
7:19
296
30 Vernon Hills
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:19
97:43
19:33
6:31
893 Jeremy Gitzinger
Fr
18:41
6:14
125
Devin Mulcrone
Sr
19:11
6:24
158
August Jones
Jr
19:53
6:38
199
Dylan Chung
So
19:59
6:40
205
Stephen Posner
Fr
19:59
6:40
206
Zackery Shoemaker
Fr
20:09
6:43
216
Campbell Woolard
So
28:10
9:23
365
31 Dunlap
25-32-31-31-31
Gap: 2:22
98:34
19:43
6:34
937 Mohammed Kherfan
Fr
18:18
6:06
103
Noah Lee
So
19:40
6:33
185
Luke Siebenaler
So
19:53
6:38
198
Madox Dean
Fr
20:02
6:41
208
Richard Qu
Fr
20:41
6:54
243
Farhan Adnan
Jr
20:46
6:55
251
Dylan Allen
Fr
20:55
6:58
260
32 Park Ridge (Maine So
21-30-32-32-32
Gap: 3:00
99:21
19:52
6:37
987 Sebastian Ramirez
So
18:06
6:02
85
Jack Etchason
Fr
19:51
6:37
196
Jake Eckhart
Fr
20:09
6:43
217
Jack Handley
Fr
20:11
6:44
220
Jack Cienkus
Sr
21:05
7:02
269
Joco LoPiccolo
Fr
21:28
7:09
282
Cole Baruffi
Sr
21:30
7:10
286
33 Chicago (Payton)
40-37-36-35-33
Gap: 0:33
99:30
19:54
6:38
998 Max Harris
Jr
19:37
6:32
182
Nate Sullivan
Jr
19:49
6:36
192
Andre Mendoza
Jr
19:50
6:37
194
Ryan Murray
Fr
20:04
6:41
211
Finn Matthews
So
20:10
6:43
219
Koen Powell
Sr
20:39
6:53
242
Benjamin Perez
Sr
20:43
6:54
245
34 East Moline (United)
35-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:02
100:04
20:01
6:40
1027 Carter Mulford
Fr
18:52
6:17
136
Colin Manion
Jr
19:26
6:29
173
Dennis Beug
Jr
20:06
6:42
213
James Webster
Fr
20:45
6:55
247
Davarius Hook
So
20:54
6:58
258
Billy Sanders
Jr
21:22
7:07
277
Kyler Webber
So
21:32
7:11
287
35 Metamora
33-33-33-33-35
Gap: 3:28
101:07
20:13
6:44
1062 Ryley Claudin
Fr
18:47
6:16
133
Nick Francis-Miller
Fr
19:15
6:25
164
Oliver Truelove
Fr
20:09
6:43
215
Samuel Stamm
So
20:41
6:54
244
Tyler Rhoades
Sr
22:15
7:25
306
Collin Grebner
Sr
23:56
7:59
340
Sean Taylor
Jr
24:09
8:03
343
36 Normal (Community We
41-39-38-37-36
Gap: 0:45
100:53
20:11
6:44
1089 Brice McMorris
So
19:44
6:35
187
Ryan Stadnik
Fr
20:10
6:43
218
Brian Bach
Jr
20:15
6:45
223
Mitchell Lareau
So
20:15
6:45
224
Evan Willock
So
20:28
6:49
237
Colin Feaman
Jr
20:58
6:59
263
John Yehl
Jr
21:01
7:00
266
37 Woodstock (H.S.)
23-36-37-38-37
Gap: 3:08
102:17
20:27
6:49
1149 Jayden Peterson
So
18:10
6:03
92
Gavin Nielsen
Sr
20:36
6:52
240
Seth Rowe
Sr
21:06
7:02
270
Alex Iversen
Sr
21:07
7:02
272
Kin-San Carr
Jr
21:18
7:06
275
Milo McLeer
Fr
21:28
7:09
283
Ben Caspari
Sr
22:23
7:28
312
38 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogd
34-35-35-36-38
Gap: 11:31
109:50
21:58
7:19
1165 Holden Jones
So
18:50
6:17
135
Mason Guido
Fr
19:34
6:31
180
Jack Fisher
Fr
20:21
6:47
232
Joe Griebat
Fr
20:45
6:55
248
EJ Beckett
Fr
30:21
10:07
370








39 Moline (H.S.)
37-38-40-39-39
Gap: 2:22
103:19
20:40
6:53
1215 Jim Arul
So
19:01
6:20
147
Connor Trapkus
Fr
20:47
6:56
252
Harry Verstraete
Fr
21:03
7:01
267
Connor Pauley
Jr
21:06
7:02
271
Tatum Rogers
Fr
21:23
7:08
278
Nolan Wandrey
So
21:24
7:08
279
Ayden Rowe
So
22:19
7:26
309
40 McHenry
45-45-41-41-40
Gap: 0:54
103:22
20:40
6:53
1236 Landon Zagorski
So
20:17
6:46
226
Jacob Jensen
So
20:24
6:48
234
Tyler Pierce
Fr
20:27
6:49
235
David Popescu
Fr
21:03
7:01
268
Joe Hissem
Sr
21:11
7:04
273
Adam Textor
Fr
21:25
7:08
280
Rayaan Ahmed
Jr
22:08
7:23
300
41 Champaign (Central)
42-39-39-40-41
Gap: 3:36
106:10
21:14
7:05
1282 Ben Sutton
So
19:47
6:36
191
Roan O'Brien
So
20:07
6:42
214
Jack Dillow
So
20:27
6:49
236
Everett Carlson
So
22:25
7:28
313
Rowan King
So
23:23
7:48
328
Marco Rodriguez
Sr
23:37
7:52
332
Josh Lee
Fr
24:50
8:17
350
42 Cary (C.-Grove)
43-43-42-42-42
Gap: 2:04
105:38
21:08
7:03
1311 Luke Boldwyn
So
19:52
6:37
197
Scott Stark
So
20:43
6:54
246
Grant Bond
Fr
21:27
7:09
281
Noah Pechotta
Fr
21:38
7:13
289
Nathan Bruhn
So
21:57
7:19
298
Matthew Wozniak
Fr
23:32
7:51
329
Deklan O'Rourke
So
23:48
7:56
338
43 Rochester
44-42-44-43-43
Gap: 2:27
106:23
21:17
7:06
1339 George Oliver
So
20:00
6:40
207
Wyatt Gustafson
Fr
20:19
6:46
230
Ben Armbruster
So
21:43
7:14
292
Braden Lueking
So
21:52
7:17
295
Jayden Herren
Fr
22:27
7:29
315
Caleb Cross
Sr
29:44
9:55
369




44 Geneseo
46-48-47-44-44
Gap: 1:12
105:49
21:10
7:03
1342 Max Johnson
Fr
20:33
6:51
238
Rylan Lambert
Fr
20:53
6:58
257
Austin Hull
So
20:59
7:00
264
Taber Swanson
Fr
21:39
7:13
290
Nathan Venneberg
Jr
21:45
7:15
293
Mason Anderson
Fr
23:23
7:48
327
Ryley Rowold
So
24:10
8:03
344
45 Washington
48-47-46-46-45
Gap: 1:34
106:47
21:21
7:07
1362 Gavin Ruppel
Jr
20:39
6:53
241
Caleb Frost
Sr
20:46
6:55
250
Ethan Kopinski
Fr
21:00
7:00
265
Jacob Hall
Fr
22:10
7:23
302
Luke Conard
Jr
22:13
7:24
304
Carter Stephens
Fr
22:16
7:25
308
Elijah Mabe
So
22:44
7:35
320
46 Antioch
47-46-48-48-46
Gap: 1:53
107:14
21:27
7:09
1383 Tyler Miller
So
20:34
6:51
239
Alex Wisdom
Sr
20:45
6:55
249
Griffin Freeman
Fr
21:13
7:04
274
Cole Loiacano
So
22:16
7:25
307
Anthony Lind
Sr
22:26
7:29
314
Noah Krusely
Jr
22:42
7:34
319
Joaquin Barba
Sr
23:08
7:43
324
47 Burlington (Central)
39-41-43-46-47
Gap: 4:12
109:28
21:54
7:18
1392 Kyle Farmer
Sr
19:27
6:29
175
Obaid Khwaja
So
20:47
6:56
253
Luke Ballantyne
Sr
22:01
7:20
299
Kyle Rash
Sr
23:35
7:52
331
Jack Barkocy
Fr
23:39
7:53
334
Ben Reed
Fr
24:45
8:15
349
Andrew Seyller
-
24:54
8:18
351
48 Bradley (B.-Bourbonn
38-44-45-45-48
Gap: 5:21
109:49
21:58
7:19
1401 Elijah Phillips
Fr
19:14
6:25
161
Aidan Doolin
Fr
21:29
7:10
284
Asher Crawford
Fr
21:29
7:10
285
Jace Settle
Fr
23:03
7:41
323
Bryan Baker
Jr
24:34
8:11
348
Luke Smith
Jr
25:19
8:26
354
Ben White
Fr
25:45
8:35
356
49 Lemont (H.S.)
49-49-49-49-49
Gap: 3:26
110:36
22:07
7:22
1475 Matthew Sharp
Jr
20:50
6:57
254
Julian Vallianatos
Fr
20:50
6:57
255
Jammir Aloya
Fr
22:13
7:24
305
Ben Breszach
So
22:28
7:29
316
Garret Calhoun
Jr
24:16
8:05
345








50 LaGrange Park (Nazar
52-51-51-51-50
Gap: 2:41
116:02
23:12
7:44
1619 Russell Pickard
Fr
21:49
7:16
294
Juan Flores
Jr
22:57
7:39
322
Owen Reichl
Jr
23:10
7:43
326
Ethan Haleem
Jr
23:35
7:52
330
Tyler Aulinskis
Fr
24:31
8:10
347
Ethan Nelson
Sr
25:03
8:21
352
Richie Villasenor
Fr
26:24
8:48
358
51 Carpentersville (Dun
51-50-50-50-51
Gap: 7:28
120:54
24:11
8:04
1624 Jorge AriasZepeda
Sr
21:40
7:13
291
Tyler Gray
Sr
22:09
7:23
301
Caleb Krispin
Jr
22:21
7:27
310
Aidan Jacobs
Fr
25:37
8:32
355
Roberto Yaw
Fr
29:08
9:43
367
Ethan Hahn
Jr
38:51
12:57
374




52 Peoria (Richwoods)
54-55-53-52-52
Gap: 1:40
117:57
23:35
7:52
1668 Owen Cook
Fr
22:38
7:33
318
Yordi Contreas
Jr
23:37
7:52
333
Max Laughlin
So
23:39
7:53
335
Arjun Babu
Fr
23:45
7:55
336
Jude Isada
Jr
24:18
8:06
346
Jack Griswald
Jr
25:14
8:25
353
Patrick Lynn
Jr
27:46
9:15
364
53 Chicago (Mather)
50-52-52-53-53
Gap: 10:26
127:27
25:29
8:30
1701 Hirsi Hirsi
So
21:33
7:11
288
Branden Vann
Jr
23:58
7:59
341
Tam Nguyen
Fr
23:59
8:00
342
Abdi Ibrahim
So
25:59
8:40
357
Jose Moreno
So
31:58
10:39
373








54 Elmwood Park
53-54-54-54-54
Gap: 4:33
123:21
24:40
8:13
1706 Kevin Rosas
Jr
22:22
7:27
311
James Reiland
Fr
23:47
7:56
337
Ethan Rivera
Fr
23:52
7:57
339
Gabriel De La Mora
Sr
26:27
8:49
359
Daniel Barajas
So
26:55
8:58
360
Sam Perez
Sr
27:28
9:09
362
Emilio Barajas
Sr
31:17
10:26
372
55 Addison (A. Trail)
55-53-55-55-55
Gap: 6:08
129:42
25:56
8:39
1736 Morri Bernardo
Sr
22:56
7:39
321
Hugo Monterroso
So
23:08
7:43
325
Nathan Redmann
Fr
26:56
8:59
361
Ryan Fuelts
So
27:39
9:13
363
Ignacio Lopez
So
29:04
9:41
366
Marcos Garnica
Sr
29:18
9:46
368
Ethan Fachet
Jr
30:44
10:15
371
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (Central)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
88:53
17:47
5:56
30 Ryan Gewin
Sr
17:37
5:52
2
Charlie Jackson
So
17:38
5:53
3
Bode Smith
So
17:42
5:54
4
Thomas Cox
Jr
17:58
5:59
10
Max Henige
So
17:58
5:59
11
Nick Prokopec
Jr
18:02
6:01
14
Foster Shelbert
So
18:06
6:02
18
2 Naperville (Neuqua V
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
90:38
18:08
6:03
99 Jacob Lane
So
17:45
5:55
5
Ian Kim
Sr
17:56
5:59
9
Anthony Pastore
So
18:11
6:04
21
Zachary Thompson
Sr
18:15
6:05
26
Lucas Lombana Arias
Jr
18:31
6:10
38
Tony Hinderliter
So
18:33
6:11
42
Jack Cole
So
18:37
6:12
45
3 Oswego (East)
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
90:53
18:11
6:04
107 Brady Benoit
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Jack Schultz
So
18:03
6:01
16
Dhairya Trivedi
So
18:05
6:02
17
Creighton Patterson
Sr
18:21
6:07
30
Chase Maier
Fr
18:30
6:10
37
Zachary Benoit
Jr
18:32
6:11
41
Ryan Boniecki
Jr
18:52
6:17
55
4 Plainfield (North)
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
90:57
18:11
6:04
116 Matthew Schmauderer
Sr
17:49
5:56
6
Peyton Paungam
Jr
17:54
5:58
8
Cullen Williams
So
18:17
6:06
27
Alessandro Cabrera
Sr
18:23
6:08
32
Vincent Pantaleo
Fr
18:34
6:11
43
Noah Gilbert
So
18:49
6:16
54
Quintin Wiencek
Fr
19:11
6:24
70
5 LaGrange (Lyons)
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
91:13
18:15
6:05
134 Barrette John
So
17:35
5:52
1
Teddy Coyne
Jr
18:02
6:01
13
Brendan Whelton
So
18:17
6:06
28
Tate Pavelka
Fr
18:31
6:10
40
Isaac Constas
Fr
18:47
6:16
52








6 Edwardsville (H.S.)
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:46
91:57
18:23
6:08
160 Sam Wittek
Jr
18:01
6:00
12
Jackson Amick
Fr
18:11
6:04
20
Kenan Strahm
So
18:27
6:09
36
Daniel Story
Fr
18:31
6:10
39
Michael Wise
Sr
18:47
6:16
53
Braylon Heavens
Jr
18:53
6:18
57
Carson Bateman
Sr
18:56
6:19
60
7 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 0:56
92:10
18:26
6:09
176 MacKenzie Brody
Fr
18:02
6:01
15
Henry Gilbert
Sr
18:12
6:04
22
Christian Turner
Jr
18:18
6:06
29
Luke Turner
Jr
18:40
6:13
48
Hugh Lynch
Fr
18:58
6:19
62
Joseph Del Preto
So
19:39
6:33
90
Ronan Barron
Jr
19:44
6:35
93
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:18
92:53
18:35
6:12
210 Ryan Fader
Fr
18:25
6:08
33
Drew Bennett
So
18:27
6:09
34
Matthew Verbiser
Jr
18:39
6:13
46
Nathan Janninck
Sr
18:40
6:13
47
Adam Bierly
Jr
18:43
6:14
50
Patrick Hohe
Sr
19:03
6:21
67
Samuel Casas
Sr
19:22
6:27
81
9 Downers Grove North
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 0:45
92:56
18:35
6:12
212 Isaac Moss
So
18:13
6:04
23
Owen Kelly
Fr
18:15
6:05
25
Gabe Johnson
Sr
18:36
6:12
44
Everett McDonald
So
18:55
6:18
59
Weston Mathieu
Fr
18:58
6:19
61
Jonah Sutton
Jr
19:15
6:25
76
Matt Rucolas
Jr
19:17
6:26
77
10 Plainfield (South)
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:00
93:41
18:44
6:15
250 Gabriel King
Jr
18:13
6:04
24
George DeSpain
So
18:21
6:07
31
Samuel Kehrer
So
18:52
6:17
56
Brayden Bergman
So
19:02
6:21
65
Rudy Silva
So
19:13
6:24
74
Aidan Bowman
So
19:31
6:30
87
Rocco Silva
So
19:55
6:38
99
11 Minooka
8-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
94:02
18:48
6:16
265 Sam Cernetich
Fr
18:10
6:03
19
Max Balkema
Jr
18:27
6:09
35
Jacob Mareno
Jr
18:59
6:20
63
Carter Wikoff
Fr
19:12
6:24
73
Robert Hajduk
Sr
19:14
6:25
75
Caleb King
So
19:51
6:37
97
Trevor Cichon
Fr
20:02
6:41
105
12 Evanston (Twp.)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:26
94:41
18:56
6:19
301 Cullen Worth
Jr
18:41
6:14
49
Arber Bombaci
Fr
18:45
6:15
51
William Comess
Jr
19:02
6:21
64
Nathaniel Frolichs
Jr
19:07
6:22
68
Sachin Clark
Jr
19:07
6:22
69
Sam Felix
Sr
19:21
6:27
80
Isaiah Gaddy
Fr
20:01
6:40
104
13 Batavia
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:39
96:56
19:23
6:28
401 Ethan Storie
So
19:02
6:21
66
Alejandro Jacob
Fr
19:12
6:24
72
Corne Du Toit
So
19:23
6:28
83
Mason Hendricks
So
19:38
6:33
89
Drew Cafaro
Jr
19:42
6:34
91
Lukas Turnbaugh
Fr
20:03
6:41
106
Andrew Arguello
Jr
20:04
6:41
107
14 Maple Park (Kaneland)
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:21
97:08
19:26
6:29
417 Eric Ramos
So
19:17
6:26
78
Brady Babka
Jr
19:22
6:27
82
Dominic Fiedler
Sr
19:25
6:28
84
Brayden Farmer
Jr
19:26
6:29
85
Devon Kowalczyk
So
19:38
6:33
88
Liam Lentz
Fr
19:53
6:38
98
Palmer Behrends
So
20:32
6:51
118
15 Algonquin (Jacobs)
13-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:15
97:33
19:31
6:30
419 Charlie Mason
So
18:55
6:18
58
Brendan Sweet
Jr
19:11
6:24
71
Isaac Cartwright
Fr
19:20
6:27
79
Ethan Aichholz
So
19:58
6:39
103
Megh Patel
Sr
20:09
6:43
108
Logan Farley
Sr
20:16
6:45
112
Jack Hammel
So
20:41
6:54
120
16 Aurora (Waubonsie Va
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
100:37
20:07
6:42
531 Madhava Nallamilli
Jr
19:42
6:34
92
Boris Trifonov
So
19:46
6:35
95
Aryan Sapre
Jr
19:57
6:39
102
Xin Zhu
Sr
20:21
6:47
116
Elijah Sutherland
Sr
20:52
6:57
126
Damien Jett
Fr
21:02
7:01
137
Andy Correa
Jr
21:42
7:14
164
17 Highland Park
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:29
103:07
20:37
6:52
612 Andrew Kern
So
19:45
6:35
94
Ted Zinox
Sr
20:14
6:45
110
Robert Mendoza
Fr
20:56
6:59
130
Eduardo Picazo
So
20:59
7:00
134
Tyler Rosenthal
So
21:14
7:05
144
Oliver Baterdene
So
21:28
7:09
155
Davide Albiani
Jr
21:33
7:11
159
17 Rockford (Guilford)
16-16-17-17-18
Gap: 2:08
102:38
20:32
6:51
612 Ander Toldo
So
19:26
6:29
86
Elijah Stanley
So
19:49
6:36
96
Doc Blakeney
Fr
20:13
6:44
109
Blake Durkin
Fr
21:35
7:12
160
Logan Burley
Jr
21:35
7:12
161
Adan Bueno
So
21:43
7:14
165
Nick Rich
Sr
23:07
7:42
202
17 Morton
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:20
103:07
20:37
6:52
612 Michael Stock
Jr
19:56
6:39
100
Phillip Canopy
Fr
19:57
6:39
101
Paul Yontz
Fr
20:48
6:56
123
Charlie Klopfenstein
Fr
21:12
7:04
142
Ben Darcy
Sr
21:16
7:05
146
Brennan Bjorling
So
23:03
7:41
201
Eli Mulvey
Sr
23:13
7:44
206
20 Aurora (Metea Valley)
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 0:58
103:44
20:45
6:55
636 Trenton Hall
Sr
20:18
6:46
113
Lucas Black
Sr
20:23
6:48
117
Martin Howley
So
20:48
6:56
124
Pinakin Kale
Sr
21:00
7:00
135
Daniel Garay
So
21:16
7:05
147
Saahas Muthineni
Jr
21:27
7:09
153
Shabd Garg
Fr
21:56
7:19
172
21 Normal (Community We
28-25-25-25-21
Gap: 0:16
105:33
21:07
7:02
697 Colin Feaman
Jr
20:58
6:59
133
John Yehl
Jr
21:01
7:00
136
Benjamin Frey
Sr
21:07
7:02
140
Johnnie Behrends
Fr
21:12
7:04
143
Trevor Pomis
Fr
21:14
7:05
145
Jalen Erps
Sr
21:29
7:10
156
William Frey
Sr
21:36
7:12
162
22 Dunlap
24-24-24-24-22
Gap: 0:46
105:41
21:08
7:03
699 Farhan Adnan
Jr
20:46
6:55
122
Dylan Allen
Fr
20:55
6:58
129
Ryan Tran
Jr
21:08
7:03
141
Leyton Gray
So
21:19
7:06
149
Tim Wan
Jr
21:32
7:11
158
Jack Hohenbery
Fr
21:43
7:14
166
Justin Chen
So
21:51
7:17
168
22 Lockport (Twp.)
22-22-23-21-22
Gap: 1:34
105:35
21:07
7:02
699 Brian Parker
Jr
20:20
6:47
115
Nore Turner
Jr
20:52
6:57
125
Brent Paller
So
21:04
7:01
138
Glen Earnest
Fr
21:26
7:09
152
Kaden Shea
Jr
21:53
7:18
169
Federico Lagunas
So
22:12
7:24
174
Colin O'Hare
Sr
22:51
7:37
196
24 Belvidere (North)
20-20-21-23-24
Gap: 2:00
105:46
21:09
7:03
711 Brian Ackerman
Sr
20:14
6:45
111
Brock Bottcher
So
20:18
6:46
114
Carson Ritchie
So
21:06
7:02
139
Zuriel Leanos
Jr
21:55
7:18
170
Owen Jahn
Fr
22:13
7:24
177
Banks Laplante
Jr
23:57
7:59
216
Jack Anderson
So
24:14
8:05
220
25 Chicago (Payton)
23-22-22-21-25
Gap: 1:41
106:15
21:15
7:05
712 Koen Powell
Sr
20:39
6:53
119
Benjamin Perez
Sr
20:43
6:54
121
Juan Cortez
Sr
20:53
6:58
127
Jacob Stroup
Sr
21:40
7:13
163
Muhammad Rafiq
So
22:20
7:27
182
Tyler Ryan
Fr
22:43
7:34
191
Cooper Varga
So
22:48
7:36
194
26 Yorkville (H.S.)
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:15
108:38
21:44
7:15
798 Bryan Fichtel
Fr
20:54
6:58
128
Josh Fleck
So
21:18
7:06
148
Xander Albertson
Fr
21:26
7:09
151
Ben Kieffer
So
21:51
7:17
167
Calvin Kettley
Jr
23:09
7:43
204
Ryan Dasenbrock
Fr
23:14
7:45
208
Ryan Goebel
Sr
23:56
7:59
215
27 Riverside (R.-Brookf
26-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:37
109:59
22:00
7:20
847 Luke Berndt
So
20:56
6:59
131
Haydon Haas
Fr
21:56
7:19
171
Diego Lopez-Molina
Fr
22:13
7:24
176
Daniel Hart
So
22:20
7:27
183
Erik Mcmullen
Sr
22:34
7:31
186
Noah Aguirre
Jr
23:02
7:41
200
Khrysler Jimenez
So
24:41
8:14
223
28 Park Ridge (Maine So
30-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:15
110:39
22:08
7:23
868 Joco LoPiccolo
Fr
21:28
7:09
154
Cole Baruffi
Sr
21:30
7:10
157
Anthony Dati
Jr
22:18
7:26
179
Frankie Morley
Fr
22:40
7:33
188
Kyle Hauser
So
22:43
7:34
190
Brandon Huovie
So
22:53
7:38
197
Derick Deleon
Jr
23:13
7:44
207
29 DeKalb
31-31-30-30-29
Gap: 1:20
112:09
22:26
7:29
921 Rafeal Forney
Fr
21:56
7:19
173
Zach Gennardo
Jr
22:13
7:24
175
Michael Sullivan
So
22:18
7:26
180
Sam DeLaCruz
Fr
22:26
7:29
184
Christopher Ruiz
Fr
23:16
7:45
209
Nate Newlin
Jr
23:55
7:58
214
Jesus Gamez
Sr
24:36
8:12
221
30 Moline (H.S.)
29-30-29-29-30
Gap: 2:09
112:37
22:31
7:30
923 Nolan Wandrey
So
21:24
7:08
150
Ayden Rowe
So
22:19
7:26
181
Lucas Eaton
Fr
22:35
7:32
187
Bryce Puglisi
So
22:45
7:35
193
Abner Garcia
Fr
23:34
7:51
212
Grant McBride
So
26:05
8:42
234
Schuyler Kirgan
Jr
28:16
9:25
247
31 Washington
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 0:43
113:49
22:46
7:35
962 Carter Stephens
Fr
22:16
7:25
178
Elijah Mabe
So
22:44
7:35
192
Noah Bennett
So
22:50
7:37
195
Dominic Johnston
Fr
22:59
7:40
198
Elijah Johnson
Fr
23:00
7:40
199
Nathan Adams
So
23:27
7:49
211
Owen Ritter
Fr
24:47
8:16
225
32 Bolingbrook
27-29-31-32-32
Gap: 6:08
120:11
24:02
8:01
1010 Diego Paniagua
So
20:57
6:59
132
Thomas Payne
So
22:32
7:31
185
David Quintero
Fr
24:12
8:04
219
Tayo Akinyemi
Fr
25:24
8:28
232
Isaiah Mendoza
Jr
27:05
9:02
242
Tyler DelFiacco
Fr
29:47
9:56
252
Daniel Hernandez
So
31:26
10:29
255
33 Antioch
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:57
117:40
23:32
7:51
1036 Noah Krusely
Jr
22:42
7:34
189
Joaquin Barba
Sr
23:08
7:43
203
Ethan Castillo
So
23:11
7:44
205
Charlie Haling
Sr
23:59
8:00
217
Leo Vasquez
Jr
24:40
8:13
222
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
32:26
10:49
256




34 Geneseo
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:08
125:36
25:07
8:22
1137 Mason Anderson
Fr
23:23
7:48
210
Ryley Rowold
So
24:10
8:03
218
Jacob Taylor
Fr
25:04
8:21
230
Bryce (Buddy) Hend
So
26:29
8:50
239
Karson Emry
Jr
26:31
8:50
240
Zach Meier
Fr
29:19
9:46
251
Camden Baumgardner
Fr
29:49
9:56
253
35 Burlington (Central)
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 3:06
129:21
25:52
8:37
1164 Ben Reed
Fr
24:45
8:15
224
Andrew Seyller
-
24:54
8:18
227
Gio Episcopo
Fr
24:58
8:19
228
David Barkocy
Jr
26:55
8:58
241
Andres Felipe Ques
Fr
27:50
9:17
244








36 Champaign (Central)
35-35-35-35-36
Gap: 6:20
132:06
26:25
8:48
1171 Marco Rodriguez
Sr
23:37
7:52
213
Josh Lee
Fr
24:50
8:17
226
Adam Edwards
Fr
26:14
8:45
235
Micaiah Elsts
Sr
27:27
9:09
243
Owen Esslinger
Jr
29:58
9:59
254








37 Bradley (B.-Bourbonn
38-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:53
133:51
26:46
8:55
1193 Luke Smith
Jr
25:19
8:26
231
Ben White
Fr
25:45
8:35
233
Nick Petrongelli
Fr
26:26
8:49
238
Erik Erlandson
So
28:11
9:24
245
Dylyn Chen
Jr
28:12
9:24
246
Steven Castaneda
Jr
28:48
9:36
250




38 LaGrange Park (Nazar
37-38-37-38-38
Gap: 3:21
134:37
26:55
8:58
1199 Ethan Nelson
Sr
25:03
8:21
229
Richie Villasenor
Fr
26:24
8:48
236
Cooper Kosanovich
Fr
26:24
8:48
237
Matthew Comer
Fr
28:22
9:27
248
Diego Trejo
So
28:24
9:28
249
Eddie Kennedy
Fr
35:49
11:56
257




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (Central)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
91:20
18:16
6:05
15 Nick Prokopec
Jr
18:02
6:01
1
Foster Shelbert
So
18:06
6:02
2
Andrew Rhodes
Sr
18:11
6:04
3
Nicholas Burgher
Jr
18:30
6:10
4
Tim Janssen
Jr
18:31
6:10
5
Jackson Tucker
Jr
18:38
6:13
9
Sam McBroom
So
18:38
6:13
10
2 Naperville (Neuqua V
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
94:38
18:56
6:19
73 Tony Hinderliter
So
18:33
6:11
7
Jack Cole
So
18:37
6:12
8
Jacob Shayeb
Fr
18:58
6:19
15
Alex Persun
So
19:14
6:25
21
Wesley Boylan
So
19:15
6:25
22
James Croucher
So
19:23
6:28
30
Ryan Adamski
Fr
19:47
6:36
44
3 Edwardsville (H.S.)
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
95:20
19:04
6:21
88 Braylon Heavens
Jr
18:53
6:18
13
Carson Bateman
Sr
18:56
6:19
14
Jacob Geison
Sr
19:03
6:21
16
Mason Miller
Sr
19:12
6:24
20
Noah Lewis
Fr
19:17
6:26
25
Sam House
So
19:19
6:26
26
Carson Looper
Jr
19:36
6:32
37
4 Oswego (East)
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:58
95:21
19:04
6:21
96 Zachary Benoit
Jr
18:32
6:11
6
Ryan Boniecki
Jr
18:52
6:17
12
Allen Chorba
So
19:07
6:22
18
Ethan Brandstedt
Jr
19:21
6:27
28
Eddie Bozett
Fr
19:30
6:30
32
Jeffrey Tsao
Jr
19:57
6:39
49
Trent Ward
So
20:04
6:41
57
5 Downers Grove North
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:22
97:00
19:24
6:28
147 Jonah Sutton
Jr
19:15
6:25
23
Matt Rucolas
Jr
19:17
6:26
24
Andrew Novak
Fr
19:20
6:27
27
Daniel McCarroll
Fr
19:31
6:30
34
Brady Travers
Fr
19:37
6:32
39
Matt Gowen
Sr
19:38
6:33
40
Jake Larocco
Jr
20:23
6:48
65
6 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
97:01
19:24
6:28
148 Patrick Hohe
Sr
19:03
6:21
17
Samuel Casas
Sr
19:22
6:27
29
George Morris
Sr
19:29
6:30
31
Jacob Crosby
Sr
19:32
6:31
35
Quinn Bennett
Sr
19:35
6:32
36
Param Sridhar
Jr
19:48
6:36
45
Cameron Keller
So
20:02
6:41
52
7 Plainfield (North)
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:04
99:09
19:50
6:37
208 Noah Gilbert
So
18:49
6:16
11
Quintin Wiencek
Fr
19:11
6:24
19
Cayden Hockman
Fr
19:37
6:32
38
Camden Griffith
So
19:41
6:34
42
Nathan Alli
Fr
21:53
7:18
98








8 Minooka
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:15
100:06
20:01
6:40
263 Caleb King
So
19:51
6:37
46
Trevor Cichon
Fr
20:02
6:41
51
Aidan DelaRosa
Sr
20:03
6:41
53
Michael Sherman
Jr
20:04
6:41
55
Morgan Hallam
Jr
20:06
6:42
58
Caden Kiedrow
Jr
20:16
6:45
62
Evan Wilson
Fr
20:18
6:46
64
9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:14
100:53
20:11
6:44
278 Joseph Del Preto
So
19:39
6:33
41
Ronan Barron
Jr
19:44
6:35
43
Jakub Myers
Jr
20:01
6:40
50
Adrian Rosado
Fr
20:38
6:53
68
Leo Novy
Sr
20:52
6:57
76
Austin Rieckelman
Fr
21:08
7:03
79
Philip Kujawa
Jr
21:16
7:05
80
10 Plainfield (South)
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 1:36
101:29
20:18
6:46
291 Aidan Bowman
So
19:31
6:30
33
Rocco Silva
So
19:55
6:38
48
Aron McCormick
Fr
20:07
6:42
59
Hunter Hook
Fr
20:50
6:57
73
Cole Maranowicz
Fr
21:07
7:02
78
Gregory Nawracaj
Fr
21:29
7:10
84
Stephen Sarfo
So
21:41
7:14
89
11 Batavia
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:46
101:25
20:17
6:46
303 Lukas Turnbaugh
Fr
20:03
6:41
54
Andrew Arguello
Jr
20:04
6:41
56
Diego Gomez
Fr
20:14
6:45
60
Ryan Adams
So
20:14
6:45
61
Anthony Costa
Jr
20:50
6:57
72








12 Maple Park (Kaneland)
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:56
102:36
20:31
6:50
321 Liam Lentz
Fr
19:53
6:38
47
Palmer Behrends
So
20:32
6:51
66
Evan Scherden
Sr
20:37
6:52
67
Ben Broz
So
20:45
6:55
70
Johnny Neville
Fr
20:49
6:56
71
Louis Blickem
So
21:19
7:06
81
Jude Mullins
So
21:36
7:12
87
13 Algonquin (Jacobs)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
104:58
21:00
7:00
386 Logan Farley
Sr
20:16
6:45
63
Jack Hammel
So
20:41
6:54
69
Ryan Waddell
Jr
20:50
6:57
74
Gabe Niemi
Fr
20:52
6:57
75
Omar Uddin
So
22:19
7:26
105
Alexander Bessonov
So
22:22
7:27
106
Andrew Garza
So
22:54
7:38
120
14 Normal (Community We
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:26
108:31
21:42
7:14
459 Jalen Erps
Sr
21:29
7:10
85
William Frey
Sr
21:36
7:12
88
Daniel Willey
Fr
21:42
7:14
91
Christopher Esquivel
So
21:49
7:16
96
Samuel Burrell
Fr
21:55
7:18
99
Hudson Rucker
Fr
22:42
7:34
112
Casey Waninger
Fr
22:52
7:37
117
15 Highland Park
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:09
109:04
21:49
7:16
465 Oliver Baterdene
So
21:28
7:09
83
Davide Albiani
Jr
21:33
7:11
86
Finn Davis
Jr
21:43
7:14
92
Enrique Lipezker
Jr
21:43
7:14
93
Ramey Heimgartner
Jr
22:37
7:32
111
Mateo Diaz
Fr
23:32
7:51
133
Andrew Arzac
Jr
23:40
7:53
135
16 Aurora (Waubonsie Va
14-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:16
110:28
22:06
7:22
509 Damien Jett
Fr
21:02
7:01
77
Andy Correa
Jr
21:42
7:14
90
Nathaniel Calvo
Fr
21:56
7:19
101
Yan Zhu
Sr
22:31
7:30
110
Gabriel Lunardnini
Fr
23:18
7:46
131
John Smolen
Fr
24:34
8:11
142
Shlok Shah
Jr
28:35
9:32
153
17 Aurora (Metea Valley)
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:40
110:45
22:09
7:23
511 Saahas Muthineni
Jr
21:27
7:09
82
Shabd Garg
Fr
21:56
7:19
100
Samarth Mohan
Fr
22:05
7:22
102
Kiernan Hickey
Jr
22:09
7:23
103
Max Berglind
Sr
23:08
7:43
124
Ian French
Fr
23:09
7:43
125
Anmol Singh
Fr
23:11
7:44
126
18 Dunlap
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:46
110:59
22:12
7:24
516 Jack Hohenbery
Fr
21:43
7:14
95
Justin Chen
So
21:51
7:17
97
Yassin Shousha
Fr
22:27
7:29
107
Alex Fei
Fr
22:28
7:29
108
Will Ketelaar
So
22:29
7:30
109
Nolan Dexter
So
22:46
7:35
114
Nikkash Senthil
Fr
22:53
7:38
119
19 Chicago (Payton)
21-21-20-19-19
Gap: 0:54
115:27
23:05
7:42
612 Tyler Ryan
Fr
22:43
7:34
113
Cooper Varga
So
22:48
7:36
115
Bowen Cheng
Jr
23:03
7:41
121
Nicholas Salyga
Fr
23:16
7:45
129
William Xu
So
23:37
7:52
134
Joshua Studee
So
23:57
7:59
137
Ben O'Mara
Sr
24:02
8:01
138
20 Rockford (Guilford)
18-19-19-20-20
Gap: 2:33
115:54
23:11
7:44
619 Adan Bueno
So
21:43
7:14
94
Nick Rich
Sr
23:07
7:42
123
Jackson Rich
So
23:17
7:46
130
Gavin Calcione
So
23:31
7:50
132
Blake Calcione
So
24:16
8:05
140
Micaiah Pelley
Fr
27:37
9:12
152




21 Lockport (Twp.)
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:39
121:23
24:17
8:06
655 Federico Lagunas
So
22:12
7:24
104
Colin O'Hare
Sr
22:51
7:37
116
Davin Mikulcik
Fr
23:42
7:54
136
Thomas Cipiti
Sr
25:48
8:36
148
Adrian Zamudio
So
26:51
8:57
151








22 Park Ridge (Maine So
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:01
119:54
23:59
8:00
672 Brandon Huovie
So
22:53
7:38
118
Derick Deleon
Jr
23:13
7:44
128
Nathan Thillens
Jr
24:14
8:05
139
Monroe Lay
Fr
24:42
8:14
143
Grant Vaughan
Fr
24:53
8:18
144
Marco Krstovic
Fr
25:08
8:23
145




23 Morton
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:21
121:22
24:16
8:05
683 Brennan Bjorling
So
23:03
7:41
122
Eli Mulvey
Sr
23:13
7:44
127
Jacob Stock
Sr
24:29
8:10
141
Paul Johnson
Fr
25:14
8:25
146
Jace Warren
So
25:24
8:28
147
Andrew Kunz
Fr
26:01
8:40
149
Austin Lyons
Jr
26:02
8:41
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (Central)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
93:33
18:43
6:14
15 Jackson Tucker
Jr
18:38
6:13
1
Sam McBroom
So
18:38
6:13
2
Ethan Segvich
Sr
18:39
6:13
3
Brayden Groenenboom
So
18:43
6:14
4
Seth Deegan
Sr
18:54
6:18
5
Ethan Czech
So
19:02
6:21
6
Jack Campbell
Jr
19:04
6:21
7
2 Naperville (Neuqua V
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:39
99:05
19:49
6:36
77 James Croucher
So
19:23
6:28
9
Ryan Adamski
Fr
19:47
6:36
13
Neel Chawla
Fr
19:54
6:38
16
Dylan Boehm
So
19:58
6:39
18
Brian Bowers
So
20:03
6:41
21
Nicholas Kamaris
Fr
20:23
6:48
29
Tanner Bill-Freiss
So
20:41
6:54
37
3 Edwardsville (H.S.)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
99:04
19:49
6:36
78 Sam House
So
19:19
6:26
8
Carson Looper
Jr
19:36
6:32
10
Tim Tossey
Sr
19:44
6:35
12
Scott Baxter
Jr
19:51
6:37
15
Austin Bryant
So
20:34
6:51
33
Sam Kitchen
Fr
20:42
6:54
39
Will Voss
Sr
20:55
6:58
42
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
100:17
20:03
6:41
102 Param Sridhar
Jr
19:48
6:36
14
Cameron Keller
So
20:02
6:41
19
Logan Price
Fr
20:03
6:41
20
Graham Faris
Fr
20:12
6:44
24
Jed Bentinganan
So
20:13
6:44
25
Bennett Garippo
Fr
20:32
6:51
32
Jonah Keaton
Jr
20:58
6:59
43
5 Oswego (East)
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
101:12
20:14
6:45
126 Jeffrey Tsao
Jr
19:57
6:39
17
Trent Ward
So
20:04
6:41
22
Aiden Ploger
Fr
20:12
6:44
23
Collin Heywood
Sr
20:24
6:48
30
Wilson Terrutty
Fr
20:36
6:52
34
Michael Curfs
Fr
20:44
6:55
40
Mathieu Kieffer
So
20:45
6:55
41
6 Minooka
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:27
102:27
20:29
6:50
158 Caden Kiedrow
Jr
20:16
6:45
26
Evan Wilson
Fr
20:18
6:46
27
Nathaniel Brown
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
Zachary Casagrande
Jr
20:40
6:53
36
Zachary Knaub
Jr
20:42
6:54
38
Nathan Napoli
Fr
21:02
7:01
44
Carlos Torres
Sr
21:09
7:03
46
7 Downers Grove North
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:16
104:14
20:51
6:57
180 Matt Gowen
Sr
19:38
6:33
11
Jake Larocco
Jr
20:23
6:48
28
Demetrios Stavrou
Sr
20:39
6:53
35
Ryan Powers
So
21:41
7:14
51
Nathan Moawad
Fr
21:54
7:18
55
Eamon Casey
Jr
22:35
7:32
61
Charlie Dietrich
Fr
24:38
8:13
91
8 Plainfield (South)
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:29
108:43
21:45
7:15
267 Gregory Nawracaj
Fr
21:29
7:10
49
Stephen Sarfo
So
21:41
7:14
52
Jackson Sheets
So
21:42
7:14
53
Alan George
Jr
21:54
7:18
56
Justin Sullivan
Fr
21:58
7:19
57
Ethan Krakar
Jr
22:03
7:21
58
Luis Gradilla
Jr
22:17
7:26
59
9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:50
114:35
22:55
7:38
334 Austin Rieckelman
Fr
21:08
7:03
45
Philip Kujawa
Jr
21:16
7:05
47
Nicholas Lopez
Fr
21:44
7:15
54
Michael Gawne
So
24:29
8:10
87
John Tarpy
Fr
25:58
8:39
101
Alexander Wright
Fr
27:02
9:01
104
Ian Walsh
Fr
27:52
9:17
106
10 Algonquin (Jacobs)
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:12
114:47
22:57
7:39
338 Alexander Bessonov
So
22:22
7:27
60
Andrew Garza
So
22:54
7:38
66
Shawn Yakimisky
So
22:55
7:38
67
Said Selmic
So
23:02
7:41
69
JJ Kaketsis
Sr
23:34
7:51
76
Dean Signorini
Jr
24:30
8:10
88
Jet Trommer
Fr
24:40
8:13
92
11 Dunlap
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:49
115:20
23:04
7:41
343 Nolan Dexter
So
22:46
7:35
63
Nikkash Senthil
Fr
22:53
7:38
65
Alex Miles
Jr
22:59
7:40
68
Ryley Unruh
Sr
23:06
7:42
70
Ethan Smith
Jr
23:36
7:52
77
Max Roberts
Sr
24:02
8:01
82
Ben Jones
Fr
24:36
8:12
90
12 Maple Park (Kaneland)
9-9-10-12-12
Gap: 6:02
120:24
24:05
8:02
379 Louis Blickem
So
21:19
7:06
48
Jude Mullins
So
21:36
7:12
50
Chase Fuller
Fr
23:12
7:44
73
Lucas Fiedler
Fr
26:56
8:59
103
Keiton Westfall
Fr
27:21
9:07
105








13 Normal (Community We
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
118:28
23:42
7:54
383 Hudson Rucker
Fr
22:42
7:34
62
Casey Waninger
Fr
22:52
7:37
64
Ryan Cooper
Fr
23:55
7:58
79
Jacob Fritts
So
24:13
8:04
84
Seth Eeten
Jr
24:45
8:15
94
Aiden Jones
Fr
25:07
8:22
95
Jarrett Wright
Fr
25:22
8:27
98
14 Aurora (Metea Valley)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
118:07
23:37
7:52
388 Ian French
Fr
23:09
7:43
71
Anmol Singh
Fr
23:11
7:44
72
Henry Freeman
Fr
23:13
7:44
74
Armaan Alikhan
Fr
24:16
8:05
85
Ajay Kavuri
Fr
24:18
8:06
86
Chase Lobos
Fr
25:35
8:32
99
Rameez Abrar
So
26:28
8:49
102
15 Chicago (Payton)
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:17
122:02
24:24
8:08
433 Joshua Studee
So
23:57
7:59
80
Ben O'Mara
Sr
24:02
8:01
81
Andy Zheng
Sr
24:10
8:03
83
Abraham Weiss
Fr
24:40
8:13
93
William Kim
Fr
25:13
8:24
96
Theodore Morrison
Fr
25:51
8:37
100
Cameron Huzinec
So
28:51
9:37
109
16 Highland Park
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 6:47
132:39
26:32
8:51
475 Mateo Diaz
Fr
23:32
7:51
75
Andrew Arzac
Jr
23:40
7:53
78
Brian Hatoum
Fr
25:14
8:25
97
Mason Zoeller
Fr
29:55
9:58
112
Nate McDonagh
So
30:19
10:06
113
Ryan Griffith
So
30:52
10:17
114




17 Aurora (Waubonsie Va
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:04
140:43
28:09
9:23
525 John Smolen
Fr
24:34
8:11
89
Shlok Shah
Jr
28:35
9:32
107
Kaleb Geleso
Fr
28:41
9:34
108
Brad Gabrielse
Fr
29:14
9:45
110
Andrew McGuigan
Fr
29:38
9:53
111








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Naperville (Central)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
95:58
19:12
6:24
15 Ethan Czech
So
19:02
6:21
1
Jack Campbell
Jr
19:04
6:21
2
Tommy Engels
Jr
19:14
6:25
3
Patrick Clune
Fr
19:18
6:26
4
Tyler Barrett
So
19:21
6:27
5
Colin Belter
So
19:27
6:29
6
Matthew Wick
Fr
19:30
6:30
7
2 Naperville (Neuqua V
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
103:40
20:44
6:55
70 Nicholas Kamaris
Fr
20:23
6:48
8
Tanner Bill-Freiss
So
20:41
6:54
10
Aaron Hamilton
Fr
20:45
6:55
14
Madhan Manikandasw
So
20:47
6:56
15
Clark Hastings
So
21:05
7:02
23








3 Oswego (East)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
104:03
20:49
6:56
76 Michael Curfs
Fr
20:44
6:55
12
Mathieu Kieffer
So
20:45
6:55
13
Nicholas Goduto
Fr
20:48
6:56
16
Jared Tam
Jr
20:53
6:58
17
Paul Bramstedt
So
20:53
6:58
18
Bradley Porter
Fr
21:21
7:07
31
Caleb Kenny
So
21:26
7:09
32
4 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
105:08
21:02
7:01
107 Bennett Garippo
Fr
20:32
6:51
9
Jonah Keaton
Jr
20:58
6:59
20
Reid Sebahar
Fr
20:59
7:00
21
Spencer Koerner
Jr
21:05
7:02
24
Sebastian Zysk
So
21:35
7:12
33
Jacob Ordona
Jr
21:40
7:13
34
Mike Bailey
So
21:49
7:16
35
5 Minooka
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:10
105:47
21:09
7:03
128 Nathan Napoli
Fr
21:02
7:01
22
Carlos Torres
Sr
21:09
7:03
25
Rylan Deichen
So
21:11
7:04
26
Mason Boles
So
21:12
7:04
27
Nicodem Hargis
So
21:13
7:04
28
Hunter Blackburn
Sr
21:20
7:07
29
Antonio Esquivel
Jr
22:50
7:37
39
6 Edwardsville (H.S.)
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 7:49
114:23
22:53
7:38
161 Sam Kitchen
Fr
20:42
6:54
11
Will Voss
Sr
20:55
6:58
19
Ridge Batchelor
So
21:20
7:07
30
Trevor Wilkerson
So
22:54
7:38
40
Derek Markus
Jr
28:31
9:30
61








7 Plainfield (South)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
118:40
23:44
7:55
215 Ethan Krakar
Jr
22:03
7:21
36
Luis Gradilla
Jr
22:17
7:26
37
Riley Fink
Fr
23:13
7:44
41
Brandon Pearce
Fr
25:07
8:22
48
Drew Justis
So
26:00
8:40
53
Nathann Gornick
So
26:39
8:53
56




8 Downers Grove North
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
121:45
24:21
8:07
220 Eamon Casey
Jr
22:35
7:32
38
Charlie Dietrich
Fr
24:38
8:13
44
Nathan Joseph
Fr
24:41
8:14
45
Ari Vasilakopoulos
Fr
24:55
8:18
46
Ben Samuels
So
24:56
8:19
47
Lucas Adams
Fr
25:51
8:37
52
Gino Andreatta
Fr
29:20
9:47
62
9 Dunlap
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:54
127:14
25:27
8:29
241 Max Roberts
Sr
24:02
8:01
42
Ben Jones
Fr
24:36
8:12
43
Peter Kerman
Jr
25:09
8:23
49
Chibby Achebe
So
25:31
8:30
50
Rahul Foulger
So
27:56
9:19
57
Evan Santiago
So
28:03
9:21
59
Abhiram Ramoju
Fr
29:54
9:58
63
10 Aurora (Metea Valley)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
134:42
26:56
8:59
278 Chase Lobos
Fr
25:35
8:32
51
Rameez Abrar
So
26:28
8:49
54
Manas Prasade
Fr
26:31
8:50
55
Janav Senthilumara
Fr
27:57
9:19
58
Mihir Kaushal
Fr
28:11
9:24
60
Satvik Karumuri
Fr
36:25
12:08
64
Neerav Poluri
Fr
36:28
12:09
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.