Downers Grove North Results from the Solorio Sun Warrior Invitational at Marquette Park on 10/2/21

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alayna Todnem Fr V 19:57.3 6:39 3 16/149 4/20 4/28 2/12 20:12
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ava Geiger Jr V 19:43.6 6:35 3 9/149 1/20 1/28 4/20 18:05
Avery Musso Fr V 20:25.3 6:48 3 27/149 8/20 8/28 2/6 21:03
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Callie Fletcher Jr V 21:40.7 7:14 3 43/149 11/20 13/28 3/5 21:57
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Caroline Scott Sr V 22:28 7:29 3 61/149 15/20 17/28 3/4 19:50.7 19:50.7 19:51
Caroline Siebert Jr V 21:32.9 7:11 3 41/149 10/20 12/28 3/5 19:52 19:52 19:48
Cate Pyne Fr F/S 24:09.8 8:03 3 34/105 6/8 24/28 3/8 25:14
(1:05,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Celia Colucci Jr V 24:41 8:14 3 85/149 20/20 26/28 1/3 24:57.3
(0:16,1.1)
24:57.3
(0:16,1.1)
24:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chloe Dusek Fr F/S 24:48.8 8:16 3 44/105 7/8 27/28 3/5 25:05
(0:16,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elena Tomchek Sr V 20:48.9 6:56 3 32/149 9/20 9/28 2/6 20:54
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emelie Krewer Jr V 24:11.3 8:04 3 81/149 19/20 25/28 1/3 24:21
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Helen Larkin Sr V 21:50.7 7:17 3 48/149 12/20 14/28 3/4 22:23
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jadyn Wood Fr V 20:16.3 6:45 3 25/149 7/20 7/28 2/7 20:01
Jenna Soelberg So F/S 22:38.2 7:33 3 19/105 4/8 20/28 3/10 23:01
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Fremgen Fr F/S 25:20.8 8:27 3 49/105 8/8 28/28 2/4 23:44
Katie Baker Jr V 22:29.1 7:30 3 62/149 16/20 18/28 3/4 23:37.7
(1:09,4.8)
23:37.7
(1:09,4.8)
22:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Maddie Casey Jr V 19:44.1 6:35 3 10/149 2/20 2/28 3/19 19:42
Madison Smith Sr V 23:17 7:46 3 71/149 17/20 21/28 2/4 23:14
Maeve Courtney Jr V 20:02.1 6:41 3 19/149 6/20 6/28 2/7 19:28.3 19:28.3 19:28
Mallory Saranecki Jr V 24:03.6 8:01 3 79/149 18/20 23/28 1/4 24:32
(0:28,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McKenzie Willard Fr F/S 21:16.6 7:06 3 4/105 1/8 10/28 4/17 21:15
Miranda McNally Sr V 19:45.1 6:35 3 11/149 3/20 3/28 3/14 19:57
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Natalia Saucedo Fr F/S 21:22.5 7:08 3 5/105 2/8 11/28 1/15 22:02
(0:39,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nora Curran Jr V 22:20.6 7:27 3 58/149 14/20 16/28 3/4 21:43 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Meggos So F/S 23:52 7:57 3 31/105 5/8 22/28 3/8 24:48
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pallavi Fisher So V 20:01 6:40 3 18/149 5/20 5/28 2/9 19:58
Peyton Myers Jr V 22:12.1 7:24 3 57/149 13/20 15/28 3/4 22:06.4 22:06.4 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sarah Paul So F/S 22:31 7:30 3 18/105 3/8 19/28 3/13 22:47
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 99:11
0:17
3 6:37 6:35 6:40 64 6:29 98:58 98:58 Ava Geiger (9), Maddie Casey (10), Miranda McNally (11), Alayna Todnem (16), Pallavi Fisher (18)
V 2nd 5 2/5 103:06
1:31
3 6:52 6:41 7:11 48 6:44 107:49
(4:43,4.4)
107:49
(4:43,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maeve Courtney (2), Jadyn Wood (6), Avery Musso (8), Elena Tomchek (12), Caroline Siebert (20)
V 3rd 5 3/4 110:32
0:47
3 7:22 7:14 7:29 65 7:05 118:34
(8:02,6.8)
118:34
(8:02,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Callie Fletcher (6), Helen Larkin (10), Peyton Myers (15), Nora Curran (16), Caroline Scott (18)
V 4th 5 1/3 118:42
2:12
3 7:55 7:30 8:14 27 7:53 Katie Baker (3), Madison Smith (4), Mallory Saranecki (5), Emelie Krewer (7), Celia Colucci (8)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 111:40
2:35
3 7:27 7:06 7:57 75 7:13 106:40 106:40 McKenzie Willard (4), Natalia Saucedo (5), Sarah Paul (18), Jenna Soelberg (19), Olivia Meggos (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Poglitsch Fr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 18:30.8 6:10
2 Emma Karczewski Sr Chicago (Marist) 19:25.7 6:29
3 Ashlyn Adams Fr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 19:29.6 6:30
4 Meghan Semmer So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:34.8 6:32
5 Jenna Bachara So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 19:36.4 6:32
6 Annie O'Neill Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:38.6 6:33
7 Sofia Olivito Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 19:40.5 6:34
8 Ella Hwang So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19:42.9 6:34
9 Ava Geiger Jr Downers Grove North 19:43.6 6:35 1/20 1/28 4/20
10 Maddie Casey Jr Downers Grove North 19:44.1 6:35 2/20 2/28 3/19
11 Miranda McNally Sr Downers Grove North 19:45.1 6:35 3/20 3/28 3/14
12 Jenna Bugos Fr Chicago (Marist) 19:48.3 6:36
13 Kira Mothershed Jr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 19:50.3 6:37
14 Abigail Quinn Sr Chicago (Marist) 19:50.8 6:37
15 Payton Fleming Jr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 19:50.8 6:37
16 Alayna Todnem Fr Downers Grove North 19:57.3 6:39 4/20 4/28 2/12
17 Nora McClorey Sr Chicago (Marist) 19:58.7 6:40
18 Pallavi Fisher So Downers Grove North 20:01 6:40 5/20 5/28 2/9
19 Maeve Courtney Jr Downers Grove North 20:02.1 6:41 6/20 6/28 2/7 19:28.3 19:28.3
20 Kylie James Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:03.6 6:41
21 Gwen Feitl Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:10.2 6:43
22 Haley Fitzgerald Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:11.4 6:44
23 Haley Rieckelman Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:14.1 6:45
24 Lexi Noonan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:14.2 6:45
25 Jadyn Wood Fr Downers Grove North 20:16.3 6:45 7/20 7/28 2/7
26 Miya Duebener Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:20.3 6:47
27 Avery Musso Fr Downers Grove North 20:25.3 6:48 8/20 8/28 2/6
28 Karin Skura Jr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:33.1 6:51
29 Lizeth Montes Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:35.1 6:52
30 Claire Siebert So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:42.7 6:54
31 Samantha Usterbowski Jr Chicago (Marist) 20:45.8 6:55
32 Elena Tomchek Sr Downers Grove North 20:48.9 6:56 9/20 9/28 2/6
33 Nora McNicholas Sr Chicago (Marist) 20:50.9 6:57
34 Noelle Worley Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:51.8 6:57
35 McKenna Ellis Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:53.1 6:58
36 Anna Jablonski Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:53.8 6:58
37 Curry Murphy Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:56 6:59
38 Zoey Holland Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 20:58.3 6:59
39 Nora Fieweger Jr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:58.6 7:00
40 Emma Valencia So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:28.1 7:09
41 Caroline Siebert Jr Downers Grove North 21:32.9 7:11 10/20 12/28 3/5 19:52 19:52
42 Angelina Calvillo Jr Chicago (Kennedy) 21:39 7:13
43 Callie Fletcher Jr Downers Grove North 21:40.7 7:14 11/20 13/28 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Jordan Abdo So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:40.7 7:14
45 Grace Macabobby Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 21:47 7:16
46 Grace Sullivan So Chicago (Agricultura 21:48.9 7:16
47 Rosie Stone Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 21:49.7 7:17
48 Helen Larkin Sr Downers Grove North 21:50.7 7:17 12/20 14/28 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Grace Bauer Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:51.9 7:17
50 Claire Digenan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:52.8 7:18
51 Megan Cavanaugh Jr Chicago (Marist) 21:55.6 7:19
52 Reilly Smith Jr Chicago (Marist) 21:56.5 7:19
53 Grace Collins Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 21:58.6 7:20
54 Lilly Strzykalski Sr Chicago (Marist) 22:02.2 7:21
55 Reese Crowley Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:08.6 7:23
56 Eva Maya Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 22:10.1 7:23
57 Peyton Myers Jr Downers Grove North 22:12.1 7:24 13/20 15/28 3/4 22:06.4 22:06.4 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Nora Curran Jr Downers Grove North 22:20.6 7:27 14/20 16/28 3/4 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Rosio Almazan Jr Chicago (Curie) 22:22.6 7:28
60 Sydney Anton Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 22:25.4 7:28
61 Caroline Scott Sr Downers Grove North 22:28 7:29 15/20 17/28 3/4 19:50.7 19:50.7
62 Katie Baker Jr Downers Grove North 22:29.1 7:30 16/20 18/28 3/4 23:38
(1:09)
23:38
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Sofia Ortega Sr Chicago (Marist) 22:38.8 7:33
64 Alyssa Zon Jr Chicago (Marist) 22:38.8 7:33
65 Madeline Bitunjac So Chicago (Agricultura 22:39.7 7:33
66 Alenis Rios Jr Chicago (Westinghous 22:52.5 7:38
67 Natalie Montenez Sr Chicago (Agricultura 22:56.8 7:39
68 Edie Escoto Jr Chicago (Curie) 22:58.6 7:40
69 Jimena Martinez Jr Chicago (Westinghous 23:11.9 7:44
70 Laura Jaimes Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:15.6 7:45
71 Madison Smith Sr Downers Grove North 23:17 7:46 17/20 21/28 2/4
72 Cristin Moreno So Chicago (Hancock) 23:20.1 7:47
73 Arlette Morales Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:22 7:47
74 Aracely Lopez Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:27.5 7:49
75 Sophia Roy Fr Chicago (Agricultura 23:35.5 7:52
76 Louisa Ives Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 23:49.4 7:56
77 Brooke O'Leary Jr Chicago (Marist) 23:54.7 7:58
78 Moira McKee Jr Chicago (Marist) 23:58.7 8:00
79 Mallory Saranecki Jr Downers Grove North 24:03.6 8:01 18/20 23/28 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Maddie French Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:08 8:03
81 Emelie Krewer Jr Downers Grove North 24:11.3 8:04 19/20 25/28 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Francesca Hammerst Sr Chicago (Marist) 24:22.8 8:08
83 Kijah Woods Jr Chicago (Lindblom) 24:23.4 8:08
84 Jocelyn Najera Sr Chicago (Steinmetz) 24:36.8 8:12
85 Celia Colucci Jr Downers Grove North 24:41 8:14 20/20 26/28 1/3 24:57
(0:16)
24:57
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Allison Scheidt Sr Elmwood Park 24:43 8:14
87 Katerena Conway Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:44.1 8:15
88 Eileen Elenteny Jr Chicago (Marist) 24:45.2 8:15
89 Shelsee Isassi Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 24:48.1 8:16
90 Ariel McGee Sr Chicago (Kenwood) 24:52.1 8:17
91 Tylar Smith So Chicago (Agricultura 25:01.1 8:20
92 Salome Gutierrez Jr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 25:03.9 8:21
93 Angela Strand Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 25:08.6 8:23
94 Neila Ramirez So Chicago (Marist) 25:19.5 8:27
95 Noriah Bollock Sr Chicago (Kenwood) 25:24.8 8:28
96 Alondra Gomez Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:27.1 8:29
97 Jimena Bahena Sr Chicago (Steinmetz) 25:33.3 8:31
98 Valeria Silva Sr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:41 8:34
99 Maysa Barclay Jr Chicago (Kenwood) 25:43.7 8:35
100 Katie Boyle Sr Chicago (Marist) 25:52.8 8:38
101 Mia Millan Jr Chicago (Kennedy) 25:53 8:38
102 Krysta Rivera So Chicago (Lindblom) 25:55.7 8:39
103 Alexia Guzman Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:02.7 8:41
104 Samirah De La Cruz Jr Chicago (Westinghous 26:16.6 8:46
105 Mercedes Curran Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:18.6 8:46
106 Kaleigh Sheerin Sr Chicago (Marist) 26:25.5 8:49
107 Zoe Lesak Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:27.8 8:49
108 Emily McDermott Sr Chicago (Marist) 26:30.1 8:50
109 Emersyn Huxhold Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 26:34.8 8:52
110 Olivia Krezminski Sr Elmwood Park 26:41.8 8:54
111 Eloise Michaud Sr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 26:49.8 8:57
112 Adriana Sevilla Jr Chicago (Prosser) 27:09.1 9:03
113 Sofia Spencer Fr Chicago (Westinghous 27:26.9 9:09
114 Kaitlyn Garcia Jr Chicago (Kennedy) 27:27.1 9:09
115 Yinereth Medina So Chicago (Acero/Soto) 27:30.1 9:10
116 Ashley Renteria Sr Chicago (Westinghous 28:12.8 9:24
117 Nadia Moreno Jr Chicago (Marist) 28:27.3 9:29
118 Amy Velecela Jr Chicago (Westinghous 28:36.3 9:32
119 Nicole Roman Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:49.6 9:37
120 Fatima Romero Sr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 28:55.8 9:39
121 Joyelle West Sr Chicago (Lindblom) 29:02 9:41
122 Grace Gierhahn Sr Chicago (Marist) 29:19 9:46
123 Adryanna Rodriguez Jr Chicago (Washington) 29:20.7 9:47
124 Sarah Carrillo Sr Chicago (Steinmetz) 29:28.8 9:50
125 Leila Celio Sr Chicago (Washington) 29:52.6 9:58
126 Kiaralie Arlequin So Chicago (Steinmetz) 30:37.6 10:13
127 Isabel Loza Jr Elmwood Park 30:48.2 10:16
128 Lena Coronado Jr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 30:53.9 10:18
129 Camilla Franco Jr Palos Heights (Shepa 30:55.5 10:19
130 Ximena Sanchez Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 31:18.1 10:26
131 Ivory Chester So Chicago (Steinmetz) 31:46.8 10:36
132 Sydni Love Jr Chicago (Kenwood) 31:58.1 10:39
133 Kassandra Bustamante Sr Chicago (Acero/Soto) 32:05.4 10:42
134 Jacqueline Damian So Chicago (Steinmetz) 32:14.1 10:45
135 Samara Villarruel Jr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 32:15.3 10:45
136 Blanca Salgado Sr Chicago (Instituto H 32:31.5 10:51
137 Ivet Duenez Jr Chicago (Instituto H 32:40.2 10:53
138 Katie LasCola Jr Palos Heights (Shepa 32:59.6 11:00
139 Vanessa Garcia Sr Elmwood Park 33:08.8 11:03
140 Madeline Sombong Sr Chicago (Marist) 33:13.8 11:05
141 Julissa Montano So Chicago (Kennedy) 33:51 11:17
142 Kate Del Rio Sr Chicago (Hancock) 34:05.1 11:22
143 Jenna Yahya Chicago (Steinmetz) 34:37.2 11:32
144 Ayline Bustamante Jr Chicago (Westinghous 34:40.1 11:33
145 Alejandra Cruz Jr Chicago (Washington) 35:50.5 11:57
146 Akyla Woods Jr Chicago (Westinghous 35:55.9 11:59
147 Sarai Lima Sr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 36:00.1 12:00
148 Laila Calhoun Sr Chicago (Westinghous 36:31.7 12:11
149 Karla Villanueva Jr Chicago (Solorio Aca 37:14.9 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenvi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
97:08
19:26
6:29
29 Nicole Poglitsch
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Ashlyn Adams
Fr
19:30
6:30
3
Jenna Bachara
So
19:36
6:32
5
Sofia Olivito
Sr
19:41
6:34
7
Kira Mothershed
Jr
19:50
6:37
13
Payton Fleming
Jr
19:51
6:37
15
Kylie James
Sr
20:04
6:41
20
2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
99:22
19:52
6:37
61 Meghan Semmer
So
19:35
6:32
4
Annie O'Neill
Sr
19:39
6:33
6
Ella Hwang
So
19:43
6:34
8
Haley Fitzgerald
Jr
20:11
6:44
21
Haley Rieckelman
Sr
20:14
6:45
22
Lexi Noonan
Jr
20:14
6:45
23
Lizeth Montes
Fr
20:35
6:52
25
3 Downers Grove North
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:17
99:11
19:50
6:37
64 Ava Geiger
Jr
19:44
6:35
9
Maddie Casey
Jr
19:44
6:35
10
Miranda McNally
Sr
19:45
6:35
11
Alayna Todnem
Fr
19:57
6:39
16
Pallavi Fisher
So
20:01
6:40
18
Maeve Courtney
Jr
20:02
6:41
19
Jadyn Wood
Fr
20:16
6:45
24
4 Chicago (Marist)
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
99:49
19:58
6:39
71 Emma Karczewski
Sr
19:26
6:29
2
Jenna Bugos
Fr
19:48
6:36
12
Abigail Quinn
Sr
19:51
6:37
14
Nora McClorey
Sr
19:59
6:40
17
Samantha Usterbowski
Jr
20:46
6:55
26
Nora McNicholas
Sr
20:51
6:57
27
Megan Cavanaugh
Jr
21:56
7:19
29
5 Chicago (Agricultura
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
116:02
23:12
7:44
171 Grace Sullivan
So
21:49
7:16
28
Madeline Bitunjac
So
22:40
7:33
31
Natalie Montenez
Sr
22:57
7:39
33
Sophia Roy
Fr
23:36
7:52
38
Tylar Smith
So
25:01
8:20
41








6 Chicago (Solorio Aca
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
117:03
23:25
7:48
178 Eva Maya
Jr
22:10
7:23
30
Laura Jaimes
Sr
23:16
7:45
35
Arlette Morales
Sr
23:22
7:47
36
Aracely Lopez
Sr
23:28
7:49
37
Shelsee Isassi
Sr
24:48
8:16
40
Alondra Gomez
Jr
25:27
8:29
43
Valeria Silva
Sr
25:41
8:34
45
7 Chicago (Westinghous
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:20
128:01
25:36
8:32
207 Alenis Rios
Jr
22:53
7:38
32
Jimena Martinez
Jr
23:12
7:44
34
Samirah De La Cruz
Jr
26:17
8:46
46
Sofia Spencer
Fr
27:27
9:09
47
Ashley Renteria
Sr
28:13
9:24
48
Amy Velecela
Jr
28:36
9:32
49
Ayline Bustamante
Jr
34:40
11:33
58
8 Chicago (Steinmetz)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:10
142:03
28:25
9:28
240 Jocelyn Najera
Sr
24:37
8:12
39
Jimena Bahena
Sr
25:33
8:31
44
Sarah Carrillo
Sr
29:29
9:50
51
Kiaralie Arlequin
So
30:38
10:13
52
Ivory Chester
So
31:47
10:36
54
Jacqueline Damian
So
32:14
10:45
55
Jenna Yahya
-
34:37
11:32
57
9 Chicago (Acero/Garcia)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:56
153:09
30:38
10:13
260 Salome Gutierrez
Jr
25:04
8:21
42
Fatima Romero
Sr
28:56
9:39
50
Lena Coronado
Jr
30:54
10:18
53
Samara Villarruel
Jr
32:15
10:45
56
Sarai Lima
Sr
36:00
12:00
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenvi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
100:58
20:12
6:44
24 Payton Fleming
Jr
19:51
6:37
1
Kylie James
Sr
20:04
6:41
3
Gwen Feitl
Sr
20:10
6:43
4
Miya Duebener
Sr
20:20
6:47
7
Karin Skura
Jr
20:33
6:51
9
Claire Siebert
So
20:43
6:54
11
Noelle Worley
Sr
20:52
6:57
14
2 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
103:06
20:37
6:52
48 Maeve Courtney
Jr
20:02
6:41
2
Jadyn Wood
Fr
20:16
6:45
6
Avery Musso
Fr
20:25
6:48
8
Elena Tomchek
Sr
20:49
6:56
12
Caroline Siebert
Jr
21:33
7:11
20
Callie Fletcher
Jr
21:41
7:14
21
Helen Larkin
Sr
21:51
7:17
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
103:32
20:42
6:54
63 Lexi Noonan
Jr
20:14
6:45
5
Lizeth Montes
Fr
20:35
6:52
10
McKenna Ellis
Jr
20:53
6:58
15
Anna Jablonski
Sr
20:54
6:58
16
Curry Murphy
Jr
20:56
6:59
17
Zoey Holland
Sr
20:58
6:59
18
Emma Valencia
So
21:28
7:09
19
4 Chicago (Marist)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
109:24
21:53
7:18
111 Nora McNicholas
Sr
20:51
6:57
13
Megan Cavanaugh
Jr
21:56
7:19
23
Reilly Smith
Jr
21:57
7:19
24
Lilly Strzykalski
Sr
22:02
7:21
25
Sofia Ortega
Sr
22:39
7:33
26
Alyssa Zon
Jr
22:39
7:33
27
Brooke O'Leary
Jr
23:55
7:58
28
5 Chicago (Solorio Aca
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:51
137:19
27:28
9:09
155 Alondra Gomez
Jr
25:27
8:29
29
Valeria Silva
Sr
25:41
8:34
30
Alexia Guzman
Jr
26:03
8:41
31
Nicole Roman
Jr
28:50
9:37
32
Ximena Sanchez
Jr
31:18
10:26
33
Karla Villanueva
Jr
37:15
12:25
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenvi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
106:10
21:14
7:05
24 Claire Siebert
So
20:43
6:54
1
Noelle Worley
Sr
20:52
6:57
2
Nora Fieweger
Jr
20:59
7:00
4
Grace Macabobby
Sr
21:47
7:16
8
Rosie Stone
Sr
21:50
7:17
9
Sydney Anton
Sr
22:25
7:28
17
Louisa Ives
Sr
23:49
7:56
22
2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
107:52
21:34
7:11
38 Zoey Holland
Sr
20:58
6:59
3
Emma Valencia
So
21:28
7:09
5
Jordan Abdo
So
21:41
7:14
7
Grace Bauer
Jr
21:52
7:17
11
Claire Digenan
Jr
21:53
7:18
12
Grace Collins
Jr
21:59
7:20
13
Reese Crowley
Jr
22:09
7:23
14
3 Downers Grove North
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
110:32
22:06
7:22
65 Callie Fletcher
Jr
21:41
7:14
6
Helen Larkin
Sr
21:51
7:17
10
Peyton Myers
Jr
22:12
7:24
15
Nora Curran
Jr
22:21
7:27
16
Caroline Scott
Sr
22:28
7:29
18
Katie Baker
Jr
22:29
7:30
19
Madison Smith
Sr
23:17
7:46
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Chicago (Marist)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
119:40
23:56
7:59
118 Alyssa Zon
Jr
22:39
7:33
20
Brooke O'Leary
Jr
23:55
7:58
23
Moira McKee
Jr
23:59
8:00
24
Francesca Hammerst
Sr
24:23
8:08
25
Eileen Elenteny
Jr
24:45
8:15
26
Neila Ramirez
So
25:20
8:27
27
Katie Boyle
Sr
25:53
8:38
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Downers Grove North
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:12
118:42
23:44
7:55
27 Katie Baker
Jr
22:29
7:30
3
Madison Smith
Sr
23:17
7:46
4
Mallory Saranecki
Jr
24:04
8:01
5
Emelie Krewer
Jr
24:11
8:04
7
Celia Colucci
Jr
24:41
8:14
8








2 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:10
118:08
23:38
7:53
28 Grace Collins
Jr
21:59
7:20
1
Reese Crowley
Jr
22:09
7:23
2
Maddie French
Jr
24:08
8:03
6
Katerena Conway
Sr
24:44
8:15
9
Angela Strand
Sr
25:09
8:23
10
Mercedes Curran
Jr
26:19
8:46
13
Zoe Lesak
Sr
26:28
8:49
15
3 Chicago (Marist)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
132:35
26:31
8:50
70 Neila Ramirez
So
25:20
8:27
11
Katie Boyle
Sr
25:53
8:38
12
Kaleigh Sheerin
Sr
26:26
8:49
14
Emily McDermott
Sr
26:30
8:50
16
Nadia Moreno
Jr
28:27
9:29
17
Grace Gierhahn
Sr
29:19
9:46
18
Madeline Sombong
Sr
33:14
11:05
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin O'Brien Fr Chicago (Marist) 20:35.3 6:52
2 Allie Fecke So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 20:42.8 6:54
3 Lauren Schedit Fr Elmwood Park 20:56.7 6:59
4 McKenzie Willard Fr Downers Grove North 21:16.6 7:06 1/8 10/28 4/17
5 Natalia Saucedo Fr Downers Grove North 21:22.5 7:08 2/8 11/28 1/15
6 Nora Wagner Fr Chicago (Marist) 21:29.8 7:10
7 Delaney Brown So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 21:32.6 7:11
8 Cassandra Chowaniak So Elmwood Park 21:32.8 7:11
9 Haley Phillips So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 21:44.1 7:15
10 Faith Gaul So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 21:51.5 7:17
11 Rickie Roberts So Chicago (Marist) 22:06.2 7:22
12 Ava Mayer So Chicago (Marist) 22:08.5 7:23
13 Sophia Mendoza Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:19.7 7:27
14 Beatrice Baker So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 22:20.4 7:27
15 Aileen Ward Fr Chicago (Marist) 22:24.5 7:28
16 Alexandra Garcia So Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 22:27.7 7:29
17 Jewell Mason So Chicago (Kenwood) 22:30.6 7:30
18 Sarah Paul So Downers Grove North 22:31 7:30 3/8 19/28 3/13
19 Jenna Soelberg So Downers Grove North 22:38.2 7:33 4/8 20/28 3/10
20 Molly Murphy Fr Chicago (Marist) 22:42.2 7:34
21 Karina Casanova Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:54.2 7:38
22 Sofia Danilovtseva So Chicago (Kenwood) 22:57.4 7:39
23 Lilly Grant So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 22:58.6 7:40
24 Brenna Dunlap So Chicago (Marist) 23:01.9 7:41
25 Maeve Griffin Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23:02 7:41
26 Eileen Hosty Fr Chicago (Marist) 23:02.9 7:41
27 Nyla Newell So Chicago (Kenwood) 23:21.9 7:47
28 Anastasiya Bednarc Fr Elmwood Park 23:23.5 7:48
29 Anastasia Prodanchuk So Elmwood Park 23:30.8 7:50
30 Nora O'Connor Fr Chicago (Marist) 23:33.6 7:51
31 Olivia Meggos So Downers Grove North 23:52 7:57 5/8 22/28 3/8
32 Chloe Richards So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:01.9 8:01
33 Alexa Vateva So Elmwood Park 24:05.6 8:02
34 Cate Pyne Fr Downers Grove North 24:09.8 8:03 6/8 24/28 3/8
35 Grace Cotter Fr Chicago (Marist) 24:17.1 8:06
36 Abigail Brouwer Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 24:19.3 8:06
37 Lucy Bruns Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:24.3 8:08
38 Maeve Gawne Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 24:29.9 8:10
39 Noor Shadid So Palos Heights (Shepa 24:37.6 8:13
40 Emma Greene So Palos Heights (Shepa 24:40.7 8:14
41 Kaitlyn Baker Fr Chicago (Marist) 24:44.2 8:15
42 Magan Hansen Fr Chicago (Marist) 24:44.4 8:15
43 Marykate Bartolotta So Chicago (Marist) 24:45.9 8:15
44 Chloe Dusek Fr Downers Grove North 24:48.8 8:16 7/8 27/28 3/5
45 Samantha Osegard Fr Wheaton (W. Warrenvi 24:55.5 8:19
46 Damaris Leanos Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 24:57 8:19
47 Hannah Cremins So Chicago (Marist) 25:06.2 8:22
48 Ava Kelly Fr Chicago (Marist) 25:07.8 8:23
49 Julia Fremgen Fr Downers Grove North 25:20.8 8:27 8/8 28/28 2/4
50 Bridget Bartolotta So Chicago (Marist) 25:26.5 8:29
51 Melissa Tellez Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:43.7 8:35
52 Khalyah Adams-Thom Fr Chicago (Westinghous 25:53 8:38
53 Luisanna Lopez Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 25:54.3 8:38
54 Brenda Campos Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 25:57 8:39
55 Fiona Bonner Fr Chicago (Marist) 26:00.8 8:40
56 Maeve Flynn So Chicago (Marist) 26:08.1 8:43
57 Itzel Rivera So Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:21.9 8:47
58 Mae Czaszwicz Fr Chicago (Marist) 26:38 8:53
59 Nadia Cabral Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 26:39.8 8:53
60 Tessa Doyle Fr Chicago (Marist) 27:00.4 9:00
61 Kaliyah Baker Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 27:07.7 9:03
62 Christina Misura So Chicago (Marist) 27:15.1 9:05
63 Keomi Brame So Chicago (Kenwood) 27:18.4 9:06
64 Olivia Obikili So Chicago (Westinghous 27:28.2 9:09
65 Emily Baran Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 27:40.9 9:14
66 Ricaya Carson Fr Chicago (Kenwood) 27:41.7 9:14
67 Lola Garcia Fr Chicago (Westinghous 27:46.7 9:16
68 Makayla Jenkinson Fr Elmwood Park 27:47.6 9:16
69 Liliana Munoz Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 27:58 9:19
70 Alexa Risley Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28:06.4 9:22
71 Emily Villanueva Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 28:09.5 9:23
72 Miranda Ramirez Fr Chicago (Marist) 28:23 9:28
73 Lucia Quinn So Chicago (St. Ignatiu 28:26.1 9:29
74 Riley Eppenstein Fr Chicago (Marist) 28:28.8 9:30
75 Melissa Ruiz Fr Chicago (Westinghous 29:17.6 9:46
76 Sofia Vazquez So Chicago (Marist) 29:27.1 9:49
77 Maddie Knies So Palos Heights (Shepa 29:31.7 9:51
78 Gracie Kozelun So Palos Heights (Shepa 30:07 10:02
79 Sariyah Taylor Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 30:23.3 10:08
80 Ariana Hill Fr Chicago (Westinghous 30:23.9 10:08
81 Sorin Olinger Fr Chicago (Agricultura 30:39.1 10:13
82 Victoria Roberts Fr Chicago (Kenwood) 30:45.6 10:15
83 Destiny Ramirez Fr Chicago (Prosser) 30:55.8 10:19
84 Desirey Fierro Fr Chicago (Hancock) 32:15.4 10:45
85 Carina Garcia Fr Chicago (Solorio Aca 32:26.2 10:49
86 Aulani Rodriguez So Chicago (Prosser) 33:55.8 11:19
87 Ariana Sanchez So Chicago (Washington) 34:42 11:34
88 Guadalupe Pena Fr Chicago (Westinghous 35:22 11:47
89 Aylani Esparza So Palos Heights (Shepa 35:30.6 11:50
90 Ewelina Wieczorck Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 35:32.9 11:51
91 Natalie Rios Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 35:36.9 11:52
92 Ireida Mendez-Sala Fr Chicago (Little Vill 35:45.8 11:55
93 Mia Stokes Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 35:49.5 11:57
94 Cristal Contreras Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 36:08.2 12:03
95 Janiya Moore Fr Chicago (Agricultura 37:10.1 12:23
96 Karina Garibay So Chicago (Hancock) 37:58.8 12:40
97 Bethzy Cortes So Chicago (Prosser) 39:58.2 13:19
98 Isabella Escobedo Fr Chicago (Acero/Garcia) 40:55 13:38
99 Ava Boerma Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 41:06.1 13:42
100 Ariele Tyson Fr Palos Heights (Shepa 41:13.7 13:45
101 Sofia Ocampo Fr Chicago (Kennedy) 41:14.6 13:45
102 Madison Melendez Fr Chicago (Agricultura 41:40.5 13:54
103 Paige Smith Fr Chicago (Agricultura 42:49 14:16
104 Maribel Rivera Fr Chicago (Instituto H 1:04 0:21
105 Mayra Villasenor Jr Chicago (Instituto H 1:15 0:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wheaton (W. Warrenvi
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
108:11
21:38
7:13
42 Allie Fecke
So
20:43
6:54
2
Delaney Brown
So
21:33
7:11
7
Haley Phillips
So
21:44
7:15
9
Faith Gaul
So
21:52
7:17
10
Beatrice Baker
So
22:20
7:27
14
Alexandra Garcia
So
22:28
7:29
16
Samantha Osegard
Fr
24:56
8:19
39
2 Chicago (Marist)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:49
108:44
21:45
7:15
45 Caitlin O'Brien
Fr
20:35
6:52
1
Nora Wagner
Fr
21:30
7:10
6
Rickie Roberts
So
22:06
7:22
11
Ava Mayer
So
22:09
7:23
12
Aileen Ward
Fr
22:25
7:28
15
Molly Murphy
Fr
22:42
7:34
20
Brenna Dunlap
So
23:02
7:41
24
3 Downers Grove North
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
111:40
22:20
7:27
75 McKenzie Willard
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Natalia Saucedo
Fr
21:23
7:08
5
Sarah Paul
So
22:31
7:30
18
Jenna Soelberg
So
22:38
7:33
19
Olivia Meggos
So
23:52
7:57
29
Cate Pyne
Fr
24:10
8:03
32
Chloe Dusek
Fr
24:49
8:16
38
4 Elmwood Park
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
113:29
22:42
7:34
97 Lauren Schedit
Fr
20:57
6:59
3
Cassandra Chowaniak
So
21:33
7:11
8
Anastasiya Bednarc
Fr
23:24
7:48
27
Anastasia Prodanchuk
So
23:31
7:50
28
Alexa Vateva
So
24:06
8:02
31
Makayla Jenkinson
Fr
27:48
9:16
48




5 Chicago (St. Ignatiu
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
115:16
23:03
7:41
112 Sophia Mendoza
Fr
22:20
7:27
13
Karina Casanova
Fr
22:54
7:38
21
Lilly Grant
So
22:59
7:40
23
Maeve Griffin
Fr
23:02
7:41
25
Chloe Richards
So
24:02
8:01
30
Lucy Bruns
Fr
24:24
8:08
34
Maeve Gawne
Fr
24:30
8:10
35
6 Chicago (Kenwood)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:11
123:50
24:46
8:15
154 Jewell Mason
So
22:31
7:30
17
Sofia Danilovtseva
So
22:57
7:39
22
Nyla Newell
So
23:22
7:47
26
Keomi Brame
So
27:18
9:06
43
Ricaya Carson
Fr
27:42
9:14
46
Victoria Roberts
Fr
30:46
10:15
52




7 Palos Heights (Shepa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
126:42
25:20
8:27
189 Abigail Brouwer
Fr
24:19
8:06
33
Noor Shadid
So
24:38
8:13
36
Emma Greene
So
24:41
8:14
37
Brenda Campos
Fr
25:57
8:39
41
Kaliyah Baker
Fr
27:08
9:03
42
Emily Baran
Fr
27:41
9:14
45
Liliana Munoz
Fr
27:58
9:19
49
8 Chicago (Westinghous
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:31
140:49
28:10
9:23
232 Khalyah Adams-Thom
Fr
25:53
8:38
40
Olivia Obikili
So
27:28
9:09
44
Lola Garcia
Fr
27:47
9:16
47
Melissa Ruiz
Fr
29:18
9:46
50
Ariana Hill
Fr
30:24
10:08
51
Guadalupe Pena
Fr
35:22
11:47
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.